Welcome to the Revolvy Site Map

This is a list of all of the pages on our site (most of them anyway) and it is really meant to help other web programs find our pages. This site map shows most of the content that's available on Revolvy. Feel free to click around on it if you're curious!

Revolvy Site Map

Sitemap File #33 | Sitemap File #34 | Sitemap File #35

John Ramsay (of Kildalton)
College ACB
College ACB
John Witt Randall
John Witt Randall
CreativeMornings
CreativeMornings
Alexandros Rizos Rangavis
Alexandros Rizos Rangavis
Jesse W. Rankin
Jesse W. Rankin
Anthon van Rappard
Anthon van Rappard
DontGo
DontGo
Ravachol
Ravachol
Ossian Ray
Ossian Ray
FiveThirtyEight
FiveThirtyEight
Let the Truth Be Told (Laura Izibor album)
Let the Truth Be Told (Laura Izibor album)
Liberation (M a album)
Liberation (M a album)
James Redhouse
James Redhouse
HathiTrust
HathiTrust
Theophilus Redwood
Theophilus Redwood
Otto van Rees
Otto van Rees
Robert Rees (singer)
Robert Rees (singer)
William Reeves (bishop)
William Reeves (bishop)
Eduard August von Regel
Eduard August von Regel
PEN 2FJacqueline Bograd Weld Award for Biography
PEN Jacqueline Bograd Weld Award for Biography
Jacques de Reinach
Jacques de Reinach
Hermann Reinhard
Hermann Reinhard
Julius Reisinger
Julius Reisinger
Prospect League
Prospect League
Saboten Con
Saboten Con
Gabriel Renville
Gabriel Renville
John Rhind (sculptor)
John Rhind (sculptor)
Senate Conservatives Fund
Senate Conservatives Fund
William Rhodes (Canadian politician)
William Rhodes (Canadian politician)
Christian Richardt
Christian Richardt
Summer of Arcade
Summer of Arcade
Tony Award for Best Sound Design
Tony Award for Best Sound Design
Tamia (album)
Tamia (album)
Ultimate Soccer League
Ultimate Soccer League
Hugh Riddle (railroad executive)
Hugh Riddle (railroad executive)
This Is My Time (Raven 2DSymon album)
This Is My Time (Raven Symon album)
The Truth (Cherish album)
The Truth (Cherish album)
Air Force Global Strike Command
Air Force Global Strike Command
George Croom Robertson
George Croom Robertson
Air Force Network Integration Center
Air Force Network Integration Center
Thomas A. Robertson
Thomas A. Robertson
American Populist Party
American Populist Party
Come into My Life (Joyce Sims album)
Come into My Life (Joyce Sims album)
Milton S. Robinson
Milton S. Robinson
Barry 2DRoubaix
Barry Roubaix
John Robson (politician)
John Robson (politician)
Chief Performance Officer of the United States
Chief Performance Officer of the United States
William Thomas Roden
William Thomas Roden
Chief Technology Officer of the United States
Chief Technology Officer of the United States
Alisa Childers (album)
Alisa Childers (album)
Culture, Society and Masculinities
Culture, Society and Masculinities
Benjamin Rodwell
Benjamin Rodwell
Jean Roemer
Jean Roemer
B 2DSide (EP)
B Side (EP)
Barry Goudreau (album)
Barry Goudreau (album)
Federal Chief Information Officer of the United States
Federal Chief Information Officer of the United States
Fight the New Drug
Fight the New Drug
Go Green Racing
Go Green Racing
Bring It On (Kaci Battaglia album)
Bring It On (Kaci Battaglia album)
Groundswell (organization)
Groundswell (organization)
Christmas with Conniff
Christmas with Conniff
Thomas Algeo Rowley
Thomas Algeo Rowley
Christmas with The Brady Bunch
Christmas with The Brady Bunch
James Innes 2DKer, 7th Duke of Roxburghe
James Innes Ker, 7th Duke of Roxburghe
John Ruan (politician)
John Ruan (politician)
Miss Teen World
Miss Teen World
William C. Ruger
William C. Ruger
Delp and Goudreau
Delp and Goudreau
National Summer Learning Association
National Summer Learning Association
Dolenz, Jones, Boyce 26 Hart
Dolenz, Jones, Boyce Hart
Origaudio
Origaudio
Don't Disturb This Groove (album)
Don't Disturb This Groove (album)
Personality Disorders Theory, Research, and Treatment
Personality Disorders Theory, Research, and Treatment
Sir William Russell, 2nd Baronet
Sir William Russell, 2nd Baronet
Wilhelm Rust
Wilhelm Rust
Expose This
Expose This
Lewis Morris Rutherfurd
Lewis Morris Rutherfurd
James Ryan (Canadian politician)
James Ryan (Canadian politician)
Phineas Ryrie
Phineas Ryrie
Jersey Boys Original Broadway Cast Recording
Jersey Boys Original Broadway Cast Recording
Last Summer (album)
Last Summer (album)
Martha von Sabinin
Martha von Sabinin
Lucy Sale 2DBarker
Lucy Sale Barker
Samuel Armstrong Lane
Samuel Armstrong Lane
Robert Groves Sandeman
Robert Groves Sandeman
Miguel de los Santos lvarez
Miguel de los Santos lvarez
Sarah Elizabeth Wardroper
Sarah Elizabeth Wardroper
William Saunders (photographer)
William Saunders (photographer)
Tancr de Sauvageau
Tancr de Sauvageau
Shakedown Street
Shakedown Street
Shodan (website)
Shodan (website)
Hermann Schaaffhausen
Hermann Schaaffhausen
Emil Jakob Schindler
Emil Jakob Schindler
Talking Dreams
Talking Dreams
Carl Schorlemmer
Carl Schorlemmer
Thank You Allah
Thank You Allah
Twenty 2DFourth Air Force
Twenty Fourth Air Force
William Howard Schr der
William Howard Schr der
That Bad Eartha
That Bad Eartha
Heinrich Schr ter
Heinrich Schr ter
Frederik Sch beler
Frederik Sch beler
Underground Sounds
Underground Sounds
Stephan Schulzer von M ggenburg
Stephan Schulzer von M ggenburg
We Wish You a Merry Christmas (Ray Conniff album)
We Wish You a Merry Christmas (Ray Conniff album)
Louis Victor Robert Schwartzkopff
Louis Victor Robert Schwartzkopff
Welcome to the Edge (album)
Welcome to the Edge (album)
The Wiz (soundtrack)
The Wiz (soundtrack)
John Guier Scott
John Guier Scott
American Freedom Party
American Freedom Party
The Wrestling Boot Band
The Wrestling Boot Band
John Witherspoon Scott
John Witherspoon Scott
American Siren
American Siren
Yestergroovin
Yestergroovin
Sechele I
Sechele I
Beck University
Beck University
Community Development Capital Initiative
Community Development Capital Initiative
William Selby (cricketer)
William Selby (cricketer)
John Sellwood
John Sellwood
Datadog
Datadog
Mikhail Semevsky
Mikhail Semevsky
Digital Public Library of America
Digital Public Library of America
7... (Mint Condition album)
7... (Mint Condition album)
AARP
AARP
7 Mile (album)
7 Mile (album)
Rudolf Seydel
Rudolf Seydel
Anyone Can See
Anyone Can See
Back to Then
Back to Then
Hendrick Sharp
Hendrick Sharp
John Sharpstein
John Sharpstein
Breakfast in Bed (album)
Breakfast in Bed (album)
Werner von Siemens
Werner von Siemens
LinkCycle
LinkCycle
mile Signol
mile Signol
LiveStation
LiveStation
Giovanni Simeoni
Giovanni Simeoni
LSU Basketball Practice Facility
LSU Basketball Practice Facility
Alfonso Simonetti
Alfonso Simonetti
Colonel Abrams (album)
Colonel Abrams (album)
Elizabeth Sinclair
Elizabeth Sinclair
National History Bee and Bowl
National History Bee and Bowl
James W. Singleton
James W. Singleton
Outpost Club
Outpost Club
Foster Sylvers Featuring Pat 26 Angie Sylvers
Foster Sylvers Featuring Pat Angie Sylvers
Pecos League
Pecos League
William Forbes Skene
William Forbes Skene
PEN 2FEdward and Lily Tuck Award for Paraguayan Literature
PEN Edward and Lily Tuck Award for Paraguayan Literature
Franti ek Zden k Skuhersk
Franti ek Zden k Skuhersk
Full Force Get Busy 1 Time
Full Force Get Busy 1 Time
GodMusic
GodMusic
Pepsi Refresh Project
Pepsi Refresh Project
Grant Life
Grant Life
A. Hyatt Smith
A. Hyatt Smith
Hot Coko
Hot Coko
Journey to Freedom (album)
Journey to Freedom (album)
Life's Aquarium
Life's Aquarium
John Ambler Smith
John Ambler Smith
John Armstrong Smith
John Armstrong Smith
Tout (company)
Tout (company)
Lot Smith
Lot Smith
United States Army Cyber Command
United States Army Cyber Command
Adolf Soetbeer
Adolf Soetbeer
YALSA Award for Excellence in Nonfiction
YALSA Award for Excellence in Nonfiction
Meant to Be Mint
Meant to Be Mint
Saul Solomon
Saul Solomon
Melting Pot (Booker T album)
Melting Pot (Booker T album)
Yosef Dov Soloveitchik (Beis Halevi)
Yosef Dov Soloveitchik (Beis Halevi)
Michael Lynche (album)
Michael Lynche (album)
Afrotainment
Afrotainment
Americans Elect
Americans Elect
Pandeli Sotiri
Pandeli Sotiri
Bloomberg Government
Bloomberg Government
Josephine Sparre
Josephine Sparre
One Man Band (Ronnie Dyson album)
One Man Band (Ronnie Dyson album)
William Spicer (cricketer)
William Spicer (cricketer)
Carrier Classic
Carrier Classic
Charles A. Spring
Charles A. Spring
Faiths United to Prevent Gun Violence
Faiths United to Prevent Gun Violence
Karl Spruner von Merz
Karl Spruner von Merz
Ready to Fly (Jamie Grace album)
Ready to Fly (Jamie Grace album)
Lovell Squire
Lovell Squire
Shades (Shades album)
Shades (Shades album)
Show and Tell (Al Wilson album)
Show and Tell (Al Wilson album)
Eli T. Stackhouse
Eli T. Stackhouse
Silk Degrees
Silk Degrees
Henry Tibbats Stainton
Henry Tibbats Stainton
Silver Throat Bill Cosby Sings
Silver Throat Bill Cosby Sings
Laredo Petroleum
Laredo Petroleum
LulzSec
LulzSec
This...Is Marcus Canty
This...Is Marcus Canty
Madison Rising
Madison Rising
Military Open Simulator Enterprise Strategy
Military Open Simulator Enterprise Strategy
Charles A. Stevens
Charles A. Stevens
The Way We Do
The Way We Do
National Guitar Museum
National Guitar Museum
Angeline Stickney
Angeline Stickney
Blaine County, Oklahoma
Blaine County, Oklahoma
Andrew Leete Stone
Andrew Leete Stone
Charles van Straubenzee
Charles van Straubenzee
Southern Athletic Association
Southern Athletic Association
American Fidelity Assurance
American Fidelity Assurance
BancFirst
BancFirst
George Sutherland 2DLeveson 2DGower, 3rd Duke of Sutherland
George Sutherland Leveson Gower, 3rd Duke of Sutherland
Johan Sverdrup
Johan Sverdrup
Treats
Treats
Thomas William Sweeny
Thomas William Sweeny
Crowe 26 Dunlevy
Crowe Dunlevy
Elimelech Szapira
Elimelech Szapira
U.S. Farmers and Ranchers Alliance
U.S. Farmers and Ranchers Alliance
Saleem Takla
Saleem Takla
USA Rugby League
USA Rugby League
Feed the Children
Feed the Children
96th Test Group
96th Test Group
Tan Kim Ching
Tan Kim Ching
Griffin Communications
Griffin Communications
Bikini Basketball Association
Bikini Basketball Association
Taonui Hikaka
Taonui Hikaka
Tasos Neroutsos
Tasos Neroutsos
William Tayler
William Tayler
Penn Square Bank
Penn Square Bank
Dune Shacks of Peaked Hill Bars Historic District
Dune Shacks of Peaked Hill Bars Historic District
Flying Colors (band)
Flying Colors (band)
Tronox
Tronox
Government Accountability Institute
Government Accountability Institute
Tyler Media Group
Tyler Media Group
Hollywood and Swine
Hollywood and Swine
Robert Templeton
Robert Templeton
Acme Markets
Acme Markets
Thaddeus Hanford
Thaddeus Hanford
Arthur Goring Thomas
Arthur Goring Thomas
Break Time (convenience store)
Break Time (convenience store)
William Tutin Thomas
William Tutin Thomas
RNDM
RNDM
Convenient Food Mart
Convenient Food Mart
Thomas Charles Thompson
Thomas Charles Thompson
Henry George Thomsett
Henry George Thomsett
Dairy Barn
Dairy Barn
James Thomson (engineer)
James Thomson (engineer)
Alfred Tidey
Alfred Tidey
Charles Meymott Tidy
Charles Meymott Tidy
Jacob Henry Tillett
Jacob Henry Tillett
Shake (company)
Shake (company)
Agostino Todaro
Agostino Todaro
The Skull (band)
The Skull (band)
Domenico Tojetti
Domenico Tojetti
Algernon Tollemache
Algernon Tollemache
Tea Party Community
Tea Party Community
Phil Tomney
Phil Tomney
Jr. Food Mart
Jr. Food Mart
Ultimate Indoor Football League
Ultimate Indoor Football League
Jr. Food Stores
Jr. Food Stores
Kwik Shop
Kwik Shop
John Townsend (British politician)
John Townsend (British politician)
Kwik Trip
Kwik Trip
John Selby Townsend
John Selby Townsend
Loaf 'N Jug
Loaf 'N Jug
MFA Oil
MFA Oil
'68 (band)
'68 (band)
Minit Mart Foods Inc.
Minit Mart Foods Inc.
Americans for Responsible Solutions
Americans for Responsible Solutions
Peter Troubetzkoy
Peter Troubetzkoy
Art Bell's Dark Matter
Art Bell's Dark Matter
On the Run (convenience store)
On the Run (convenience store)
PDQ Food Stores
PDQ Food Stores
Clinical Practice in Pediatric Psychology
Clinical Practice in Pediatric Psychology
Federal Correctional Institution, Aliceville
Federal Correctional Institution, Aliceville
Ueki Emori
Ueki Emori
Moyinkutty Vaidyar
Moyinkutty Vaidyar
Georgi Valkovich
Georgi Valkovich
Road Ranger
Road Ranger
Roady's Truck Stops
Roady's Truck Stops
K297BI
K297BI
Royal Farms
Royal Farms
KXM
KXM
Dimitrios Valvis
Dimitrios Valvis
Charles Joseph Van Depoele
Charles Joseph Van Depoele
Joseph Van Matre
Joseph Van Matre
Aaron Van Camp
Aaron Van Camp
Ioan Vancea
Ioan Vancea
Philip Vanderbyl
Philip Vanderbyl
Organizing for Action
Organizing for Action
Thorntons Inc.
Thorntons Inc.
Pashko Vasa
Pashko Vasa
Professional Developmental Football League
Professional Developmental Football League
Eduards Veidenbaums
Eduards Veidenbaums
Victor Tesch
Victor Tesch
Tidbit
Tidbit
Vimolnaka Nabisi
Vimolnaka Nabisi
Trail Life USA
Trail Life USA
U.S. Bicycle Route 50
U.S. Bicycle Route 50
United Wrestling Network
United Wrestling Network
UtoteM
UtoteM
Weigel's
Weigel's
Horseshoe Casino Baltimore
Horseshoe Casino Baltimore
Identity Ventures Racing
Identity Ventures Racing
KZLJ 2DLP
KZLJ LP
One Voice Virgin Islands
One Voice Virgin Islands
William Walsh (Maryland)
William Walsh (Maryland)
Amoco
Amoco
Walter Hayle Walshe
Walter Hayle Walshe
Jamyang Khyentse Wangpo
Jamyang Khyentse Wangpo
Carl Warburg
Carl Warburg
Thomas B. Ward
Thomas B. Ward
WMVY
WMVY
Henry Wardle
Henry Wardle
Clark Brands
Clark Brands
William West 2DErskine
William West Erskine
Airbnb
Airbnb
Gulf Oil
Gulf Oil
Alliant Credit Union
Alliant Credit Union
Andrew Rainsford Wetmore
Andrew Rainsford Wetmore
Amalgamated Bank
Amalgamated Bank
Stephen G. Wheatland
Stephen G. Wheatland
Iowa 80
Iowa 80
Horatio Nelson White
Horatio Nelson White
Arvest Bank
Arvest Bank
Atlas Van Lines
Atlas Van Lines
Rollin White
Rollin White
Edwin Whitefield
Edwin Whitefield
Bechtel
Bechtel
Edward Whitley (politician)
Edward Whitley (politician)
John Greenleaf Whittier
John Greenleaf Whittier
Phillips 66
Phillips 66
Mother Vincent Whitty
Mother Vincent Whitty
Friedrich Wieseler
Friedrich Wieseler
James William Wild
James William Wild
Isaac Wildrick
Isaac Wildrick
CareSouth
CareSouth
Cassidy Turley
Cassidy Turley
Sinclair Oil Corporation
Sinclair Oil Corporation
James Williams (Ohio Auditor)
James Williams (Ohio Auditor)
Spirit Petroleum
Spirit Petroleum
Montagu Williams
Montagu Williams
Coca 2DCola Bottling Company of Northern New England
Coca Cola Bottling Company of Northern New England
William Williams (missionary)
William Williams (missionary)
Codecademy
Codecademy
Daniel Wilson (academic)
Daniel Wilson (academic)
CodeHS
CodeHS
John G. Wilson
John G. Wilson
Bernhard Windscheid
Bernhard Windscheid
Fifth Wheel Truck Stops
Fifth Wheel Truck Stops
David Wingate (poet)
David Wingate (poet)
Cushman 26 Wakefield
Cushman Wakefield
Charles John Wingfield
Charles John Wingfield
Delta Community Credit Union
Delta Community Credit Union
John F. Winslow
John F. Winslow
Dollar Bank
Dollar Bank
Aurealis Award for best fantasy short story
Aurealis Award for best fantasy short story
Theodor Wis n
Theodor Wis n
David D. Withers
David D. Withers
Albert Wolff (sculptor)
Albert Wolff (sculptor)
Daniel Wood (Mormon pioneer)
Daniel Wood (Mormon pioneer)
Emigrant Savings Bank
Emigrant Savings Bank
James Wood (New York state senator)
James Wood (New York state senator)
Ernst 26 Young
Ernst Young
John Muir Wood
John Muir Wood
ESL Federal Credit Union
ESL Federal Credit Union
Nicholas Wood (MP)
Nicholas Wood (MP)
The George Pal Memorial Award
The George Pal Memorial Award
First National Bank of Omaha
First National Bank of Omaha
Sidney Woolf
Sidney Woolf
Alfred Woolmer
Alfred Woolmer
Thomas Woolner
Thomas Woolner
Charles Wordsworth
Charles Wordsworth
Alexander Helwig Wyant
Alexander Helwig Wyant
Gordon Food Service
Gordon Food Service
The Life Career Award
The Life Career Award
Yamamoto Kakuma
Yamamoto Kakuma
Jesse Johnson Yeates
Jesse Johnson Yeates
Yoshitoshi
Yoshitoshi
Franti ek Zach
Franti ek Zach
Thomas Zacharias
Thomas Zacharias
Leopold von Zenetti
Leopold von Zenetti
T htifantasia Award
T htifantasia Award
Infor
Infor
Johann Leopold Zillmann
Johann Leopold Zillmann
Antonio Zona
Antonio Zona
Jones Day
Jones Day
Randy Bass
Randy Bass
John Abbott
John Abbott
Nawab Abdul Latif
Nawab Abdul Latif
Mariano Acosta
Mariano Acosta
LaunchCode
LaunchCode
Adolf I, Prince of Schaumburg 2DLippe
Adolf I, Prince of Schaumburg Lippe
Frank Fujita
Frank Fujita
LendUp
LendUp
Karl Eduard Aeschlimann
Karl Eduard Aeschlimann
Liberty Bank
Liberty Bank
Conrad Herwig
Conrad Herwig
John C. Ainsworth
John C. Ainsworth
John Airey
John Airey
Alexander of Battenberg
Alexander of Battenberg
Ali bin Said of Zanzibar
Ali bin Said of Zanzibar
John Derby Allcroft
John Derby Allcroft
Judith Lowry
Judith Lowry
OnTrac
OnTrac
Henry Allen (Mayor of Gloucester)
Henry Allen (Mayor of Gloucester)
Jack N. Merritt
Jack N. Merritt
Ellen Palmer Allerton
Ellen Palmer Allerton
Pentagon Federal Credit Union
Pentagon Federal Credit Union
Gregory A. Miller
Gregory A. Miller
Dave Alston
Dave Alston
Ignacio Manuel Altamirano
Ignacio Manuel Altamirano
PODS (company)
PODS (company)
Toby Morris
Toby Morris
Elizabeth Ann Nalley
Elizabeth Ann Nalley
Alexis Andr
Alexis Andr
Reyes Holdings
Reyes Holdings
Nils Anker
Nils Anker
Ridgewood Savings Bank
Ridgewood Savings Bank
Arabo
Arabo
Fran ois 2DXavier Archambault
Fran ois Xavier Archambault
T.W. Shannon
T.W. Shannon
SchoolsFirst Federal Credit Union
SchoolsFirst Federal Credit Union
William Davis Ardagh
William Davis Ardagh
Concepci n Arenal
Concepci n Arenal
David H. Armstrong
David H. Armstrong
Elmer Thomas
Elmer Thomas
James Armstrong (politician)
James Armstrong (politician)
Samuel C. Armstrong
Samuel C. Armstrong
Steven R. White
Steven R. White
State Employees Credit Union
State Employees Credit Union
Sarah Atkinson
Sarah Atkinson
Brother Azarias
Brother Azarias
Chris Wilson (pollster)
Chris Wilson (pollster)
Baron Alexander von Bach
Baron Alexander von Bach
Team Downey
Team Downey
Thomas Charles John Bain
Thomas Charles John Bain
Thompson Media Group
Thompson Media Group
Thomas Durand Baker
Thomas Durand Baker
Wendy Alec
Wendy Alec
Elias Briggs Baldwin
Elias Briggs Baldwin
TransMontaigne
TransMontaigne
Motoko Arai
Motoko Arai
Band Kakitsu I
Band Kakitsu I
Alexander Barkley
Alexander Barkley
Ethelbert Barksdale
Ethelbert Barksdale
Margaret Ball (writer)
Margaret Ball (writer)
Robert C. Barnfield
Robert C. Barnfield
Dan O'Shannon
Dan O'Shannon
John Bartholomew
John Bartholomew
Joseph J. Bartlett
Joseph J. Bartlett
Andy Andrist
Andy Andrist
Sir Walter Barttelot, 1st Baronet
Sir Walter Barttelot, 1st Baronet
Tom Atlee
Tom Atlee
Gertrude Barrows Bennett
Gertrude Barrows Bennett
Hermann Baumgarten
Hermann Baumgarten
Patricia Bernard
Patricia Bernard
Johann Bauschinger
Johann Bauschinger
Mark Budz
Mark Budz
James Henry Beard
James Henry Beard
Edward Diller
Edward Diller
Adam Beattie
Adam Beattie
Anne Bishop
Anne Bishop
E. Max Frye
E. Max Frye
Alphonse Beau de Rochas
Alphonse Beau de Rochas
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective
George Russell, 10th Duke of Bedford
George Russell, 10th Duke of Bedford
Charles Milton Bell
Charles Milton Bell
Alfred Belpaire
Alfred Belpaire
Lauren Kessler
Lauren Kessler
Katherine Elizabeth Krohn
Katherine Elizabeth Krohn
Samuel C. Bennett
Samuel C. Bennett
Gabriela Bustelo
Gabriela Bustelo
Dorianne Laux
Dorianne Laux
Gunnar Berg (painter)
Gunnar Berg (painter)
Louis Fran ois tienne Bergeret
Louis Fran ois tienne Bergeret
Naftali Zvi Yehuda Berlin
Naftali Zvi Yehuda Berlin
Hewitt Bernard
Hewitt Bernard
Joseph Millar
Joseph Millar
Henri Bernier
Henri Bernier
Benjamin T. Biggs
Benjamin T. Biggs
Elizabeth Chater
Elizabeth Chater
Kathy Oltion
Kathy Oltion
Anna Bili ska 2DBohdanowicz
Anna Bili ska Bohdanowicz
Rimi B. Chatterjee
Rimi B. Chatterjee
Benjamin Percy
Benjamin Percy
Da na Chaviano
Da na Chaviano
Megan Prelinger
Megan Prelinger
Edwin Tryon Billings
Edwin Tryon Billings
Robin Romm
Robin Romm
Richard M. Bishop
Richard M. Bishop
Arthur Black (mathematician)
Arthur Black (mathematician)
James Black (prohibitionist)
James Black (prohibitionist)
John Ireland Blackburne (1817 1893)
John Ireland Blackburne (1817 1893)
John Blackett (engineer)
John Blackett (engineer)
Henry Francis Blanford
Henry Francis Blanford
Kara Dalkey
Kara Dalkey
Samuel Blatchford
Samuel Blatchford
Gerson von Bleichr der
Gerson von Bleichr der
Albert A. Bliss
Albert A. Bliss
Gale Wilhelm
Gale Wilhelm
Hugh Lennox Bond
Hugh Lennox Bond
Charles D. Alexander
Charles D. Alexander
Karina Fabian
Karina Fabian
Arthur Borton (British Army officer)
Arthur Borton (British Army officer)
Carlos Henry Bosdet
Carlos Henry Bosdet
Joseph 2DAntoine Boullan
Joseph Antoine Boullan
Elliot Bovill
Elliot Bovill
Mona Bell
Mona Bell
Thomas Russell Bowden
Thomas Russell Bowden
Don Berry (author)
Don Berry (author)
Diamantina Bowen
Diamantina Bowen
John Charles Bowring
John Charles Bowring
Sara Gallardo
Sara Gallardo
Phil Brogan
Phil Brogan
Edward Knatchbull 2DHugessen, 1st Baron Brabourne
Edward Knatchbull Hugessen, 1st Baron Brabourne
William Brackenridge
William Brackenridge
John Andrew Buchanan
John Andrew Buchanan
Heather Gladney
Heather Gladney
Patrick Carman
Patrick Carman
Charlotte Bradford
Charlotte Bradford
Joseph Bradshaw (VC)
Joseph Bradshaw (VC)
Waters W. Braman
Waters W. Braman
Ang lica Gorodischer
Ang lica Gorodischer
Karl Braun (politician)
Karl Braun (politician)
Theodora Goss
Theodora Goss
Robin Cody
Robin Cody
William Corbin (author)
William Corbin (author)
Ford Madox Brown
Ford Madox Brown
L. Taylor Hansen
L. Taylor Hansen
Ivan Broz
Ivan Broz
Richard T. Drinnon
Richard T. Drinnon
Tara K. Harper
Tara K. Harper
John Bruce (Canada)
John Bruce (Canada)
Clare Winger Harris
Clare Winger Harris
Robert Preston Bruce
Robert Preston Bruce
Abram Robertson Byram
Abram Robertson Byram
Marlen Haushofer
Marlen Haushofer
Robert Buckle
Robert Buckle
Maria Dahvana Headley
Maria Dahvana Headley
Lucy Isabella Buckstone
Lucy Isabella Buckstone
Andrew Budds
Andrew Budds
Eleanor Bufton
Eleanor Bufton
Zenna Henderson
Zenna Henderson
James A. Gibbs
James A. Gibbs
Volkmar Busch
Volkmar Busch
John Chester Buttre
John Chester Buttre
Brandon Graham (comics)
Brandon Graham (comics)
C. Thiruvenkatacharya
C. Thiruvenkatacharya
David Gregory (author)
David Gregory (author)
J. Hunter Holly
J. Hunter Holly
Louis 2DNicolas Cabat
Louis Nicolas Cabat
Des Griffin
Des Griffin
James Calder
James Calder
Frederick Gough 2DCalthorpe, 5th Baron Calthorpe
Frederick Gough Calthorpe, 5th Baron Calthorpe
Anna Hunger
Anna Hunger
Ray Hatton
Ray Hatton
Taibah Al 2DIbrahim
Taibah Al Ibrahim
James Campbell (artist)
James Campbell (artist)
James Campbell (Victorian politician)
James Campbell (Victorian politician)
Alexander William Campbell (general)
Alexander William Campbell (general)
Alphonse Pyramus de Candolle
Alphonse Pyramus de Candolle
Alaya Dawn Johnson
Alaya Dawn Johnson
Nigel Jaquiss
Nigel Jaquiss
Richard Carpenter (architect)
Richard Carpenter (architect)
Nard Jones
Nard Jones
Samuel S. Carroll
Samuel S. Carroll
Karen Karbo
Karen Karbo
Nagendra Karri
Nagendra Karri
Juli n del Casal
Juli n del Casal
Vera Kamsha
Vera Kamsha
Augustus Case
Augustus Case
Leigh Kennedy
Leigh Kennedy
David P. Casey
David P. Casey
Katharine Kerr
Katharine Kerr
John Casey (politician)
John Casey (politician)
John William Casilear
John William Casilear
Dan Kimball
Dan Kimball
Leena Krohn
Leena Krohn
Alfredo Catalani
Alfredo Catalani
Alexandru Cernat
Alexandru Cernat
Jay Lake
Jay Lake
John Cessna
John Cessna
Gary Lewis (outdoor writer)
Gary Lewis (outdoor writer)
Robin LaFevers
Robin LaFevers
Muriel Lezak
Muriel Lezak
Brian Lindstrom
Brian Lindstrom
Yulia Latynina
Yulia Latynina
Welcome Chapman
Welcome Chapman
Richard A. Lovett
Richard A. Lovett
Charles of Mount Argus
Charles of Mount Argus
William Chester (bishop)
William Chester (bishop)
Ram n Ch es
Ram n Ch es
Steve Mason (poet)
Steve Mason (poet)
Yoon Ha Lee
Yoon Ha Lee
Lewis A. McArthur
Lewis A. McArthur
Win McCormack
Win McCormack
Charles Clay (surgeon)
Charles Clay (surgeon)
Mike Cleary
Mike Cleary
Robert Dillon, 3rd Baron Clonbrock
Robert Dillon, 3rd Baron Clonbrock
Henry Clutton
Henry Clutton
Devon Monk
Devon Monk
Walt Morey
Walt Morey
Henry Sargent Codman
Henry Sargent Codman
William Tell Coleman
William Tell Coleman
Glenford Myers
Glenford Myers
Karen Lord
Karen Lord
Jean 2DDaniel Colladon
Jean Daniel Colladon
Bill Collins (catcher)
Bill Collins (catcher)
J. H. Colton
J. H. Colton
Gina Ochsner
Gina Ochsner
Joseph P. Comegys
Joseph P. Comegys
Edward L. Palmer
Edward L. Palmer
John W. Comfort
John W. Comfort
Victor Contamin
Victor Contamin
Joseph T. Copeland
Joseph T. Copeland
Mike Rich
Mike Rich
Julian May
Julian May
Barbara Roberts
Barbara Roberts
Rosa Corder
Rosa Corder
Robert Cornelius
Robert Cornelius
John M. Corse
John M. Corse
Eloise Jarvis McGraw
Eloise Jarvis McGraw
Betty Roberts
Betty Roberts
Horatio Henry Couldery
Horatio Henry Couldery
Leland M. Roth
Leland M. Roth
Richard Crawley
Richard Crawley
Ken Scholes
Ken Scholes
Wynn Mercere
Wynn Mercere
Robert James Creighton
Robert James Creighton
Robert Cribb
Robert Cribb
Thomas Leonidas Crittenden
Thomas Leonidas Crittenden
Floyd Skloot
Floyd Skloot
Henry William Crosskey
Henry William Crosskey
Arthur Cumming (Royal Navy officer)
Arthur Cumming (Royal Navy officer)
Phil Stanford
Phil Stanford
Blaine Stubblefield
Blaine Stubblefield
Alexander Cunningham
Alexander Cunningham
Vera Nazarian
Vera Nazarian
Pauline Cushman
Pauline Cushman
Noura al Noman
Noura al Noman
Nancy Tappan
Nancy Tappan
August Czartoryski
August Czartoryski
Eldon Thompson
Eldon Thompson
Johannes Czerski
Johannes Czerski
Raven Oak
Raven Oak
William Thompson (journalist)
William Thompson (journalist)
Barrett Tillman
Barrett Tillman
Theophilus Daniel
Theophilus Daniel
Mariko hara
Mariko hara
Herbert Titus
Herbert Titus
John Davis (Australian politician)
John Davis (Australian politician)
Kate Orman
Kate Orman
William Ruxton Davison
William Ruxton Davison
Wildy Petoud
Wildy Petoud
Charles Deems
Charles Deems
Maiya Williams
Maiya Williams
Susan Beth Pfeffer
Susan Beth Pfeffer
Nicolas douard Delabarre 2DDuparcq
Nicolas douard Delabarre Duparcq
Dem filo
Dem filo
John Bailey Denton
John Bailey Denton
Marianne de Pierres
Marianne de Pierres
Cherie Priest
Cherie Priest
The Danish Girl
The Danish Girl
Thomas Colman Dibdin
Thomas Colman Dibdin
The Truth (1998 film)
The Truth (1998 film)
Pedro Diez Canseco
Pedro Diez Canseco
Melanie Rawn
Melanie Rawn
George F. Dillon
George F. Dillon
The Matchmaker (1997 film)
The Matchmaker (1997 film)
1876 (novel)
1876 (novel)
Thomas Lewis Dodge
Thomas Lewis Dodge
Charles Donaldson 2DHudson
Charles Donaldson Hudson
James Donnelly (bishop)
James Donnelly (bishop)
The Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights
The Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights
James Charlemagne Dormer
James Charlemagne Dormer
Ulysses Doubleday (general)
Ulysses Doubleday (general)
Almost Transparent Blue
Almost Transparent Blue
Henrietta Rose 2DInnes
Henrietta Rose Innes
Leone Ross
Leone Ross
Aranyak
Aranyak
Beard's Roman Women
Beard's Roman Women
Beasts (Crowley novel)
Beasts (Crowley novel)
Henry Edward Doyle
Henry Edward Doyle
John Swanwick Drennan
John Swanwick Drennan
Michelle Sagara
Michelle Sagara
Blaming (novel)
Blaming (novel)
Kiini Ibura Salaam
Kiini Ibura Salaam
Blood Feud (novel)
Blood Feud (novel)
Anthony Joseph Drexel
Anthony Joseph Drexel
Ekaterina Sedia
Ekaterina Sedia
Bridge of Ashes
Bridge of Ashes
Pierre Emmanuel Albert, Baron Ducasse
Pierre Emmanuel Albert, Baron Ducasse
Jean Dufresne
Jean Dufresne
Ed Dundon
Ed Dundon
Patrick Durack
Patrick Durack
Cariboo Runaway
Cariboo Runaway
Vandana Singh
Vandana Singh
The Celebration (novel)
The Celebration (novel)
Johanna Sinisalo
Johanna Sinisalo
The Children of Dynmouth
The Children of Dynmouth
Thomas Earp (sculptor)
Thomas Earp (sculptor)
Elizabeth Eastlake
Elizabeth Eastlake
The Coal War
The Coal War
Evelyn E. Smith
Evelyn E. Smith
Collision Course (Hinton novel)
Collision Course (Hinton novel)
Robert Grosvenor, 1st Baron Ebury
Robert Grosvenor, 1st Baron Ebury
Coming Through Slaughter
Coming Through Slaughter
The Company (Ehrlichman novel)
The Company (Ehrlichman novel)
Joseph K. Edgerton
Joseph K. Edgerton
Cry Wolf (novel)
Cry Wolf (novel)
Charles Edmondes
Charles Edmondes
Alfred Edmonds
Alfred Edmonds
Definitely Maybe (novel)
Definitely Maybe (novel)
Thomas Selby Egan
Thomas Selby Egan
Jean Sutton
Jean Sutton
Sonya Taaffe
Sonya Taaffe
Julius Eichberg
Julius Eichberg
Nathaniel B. Eldredge
Nathaniel B. Eldredge
The Devil in a Forest
The Devil in a Forest
John Ellerton
John Ellerton
Sir George Elliot, 1st Baronet
Sir George Elliot, 1st Baronet
Edmund Ellsworth
Edmund Ellsworth
Edward Elmhirst
Edward Elmhirst
Emma Trevayne
Emma Trevayne
Dragonsong
Dragonsong
Thomas Embling
Thomas Embling
The Dream of the Mad Monkey
The Dream of the Mad Monkey
The Easter Parade
The Easter Parade
The Education of Little Tree
The Education of Little Tree
Nicoletta Vallorani
Nicoletta Vallorani
William H. Enochs
William H. Enochs
Ferenc Erkel
Ferenc Erkel
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (novel)
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (novel)
The Farthest 2DAway Mountain
The Farthest Away Mountain
Fourth Reich of the Rich
Fourth Reich of the Rich
Francis Fane (soldier)
Francis Fane (soldier)
A Fringe of Leaves
A Fringe of Leaves
Moses G. Farmer
Moses G. Farmer
Joe Farrell (baseball)
Joe Farrell (baseball)
Nathan A. Farwell
Nathan A. Farwell
Benjamin Fawcett
Benjamin Fawcett
The Gemini Contenders
The Gemini Contenders
The Glass Canoe
The Glass Canoe
Martha Wells
Martha Wells
The Godsend
The Godsend
B. T. Finniss
B. T. Finniss
Kim Westwood
Kim Westwood
The Great Santini (novel)
The Great Santini (novel)
The HAB Theory
The HAB Theory
Cherry Wilder
Cherry Wilder
Eileen Wilks
Eileen Wilks
Iceberg (Cussler novel)
Iceberg (Cussler novel)
Imperial Stars
Imperial Stars
Jonathan P. Folsom
Jonathan P. Folsom
George Clayton Foulk
George Clayton Foulk
Just an Old Sweet Song
Just an Old Sweet Song
William Fox (politician)
William Fox (politician)
Kinflicks
Kinflicks
The King's Damosel
The King's Damosel
Eduard Franck
Eduard Franck
Louise von Fran ois
Louise von Fran ois
Frederick Raine
Frederick Raine
Lig Sinn i gCath
Lig Sinn i gCath
Amos No Freeman
Amos No Freeman
Little Man Little Man A Story of Childhood
Little Man Little Man A Story of Childhood
Zane (author)
Zane (author)
Lover (novel)
Lover (novel)
Valentina Zhuravleva
Valentina Zhuravleva
Mahars of Pellucidar
Mahars of Pellucidar
Man Plus
Man Plus
Marry Me (novel)
Marry Me (novel)
Disma Fumagalli
Disma Fumagalli
Stoddard King
Stoddard King
Grigory Gagarin
Grigory Gagarin
Alexander Tilloch Galt
Alexander Tilloch Galt
Juan Garc a y Margallo
Juan Garc a y Margallo
Nebula Maker
Nebula Maker
Jules Garipuy
Jules Garipuy
Jess Walter
Jess Walter
Night Chills
Night Chills
Newson Garrett
Newson Garrett
Not a Penny More, Not a Penny Less
Not a Penny More, Not a Penny Less
City That Never Sleeps
City That Never Sleeps
The Notes
The Notes
George Victor, Prince of Waldeck and Pyrmont
George Victor, Prince of Waldeck and Pyrmont
Black Cadillac (film)
Black Cadillac (film)
Uptown Theatre (Chicago)
Uptown Theatre (Chicago)
The Painter of Signs
The Painter of Signs
Benjamin Germein
Benjamin Germein
Antonio Ghislanzoni
Antonio Ghislanzoni
Patterns of Childhood
Patterns of Childhood
Abigail Hopper Gibbons
Abigail Hopper Gibbons
The Pinballs
The Pinballs
Aldon Inc.
Aldon Inc.
Power of Three (novel)
Power of Three (novel)
Raise the Titanic
Raise the Titanic
Ambrosio Jos Gonzales
Ambrosio Jos Gonzales
Ratner's Star
Ratner's Star
Kirill Gorbunov
Kirill Gorbunov
Berkeley Research Group
Berkeley Research Group
David William Gordon
David William Gordon
A River Runs Through It (novel)
A River Runs Through It (novel)
Bionovo
Bionovo
Benjamin F. Goss
Benjamin F. Goss
BrandAds
BrandAds
William C. Goudy
William C. Goudy
Charles Gould (geologist)
Charles Gould (geologist)
Saving the Queen
Saving the Queen
John Grady (baseball)
John Grady (baseball)
Scorpion Orchid
Scorpion Orchid
The Shattered Chain
The Shattered Chain
Netopia
Netopia
Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas
Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas
Charles Henry Granger
Charles Henry Granger
The Sky Phantom
The Sky Phantom
John Peter Grant
John Peter Grant
NovaBay Pharmaceuticals
NovaBay Pharmaceuticals
Slapstick (novel)
Slapstick (novel)
Lemuel Grant
Lemuel Grant
Sleeping Murder
Sleeping Murder
Sendmail
Sendmail
A Sound of Lightning
A Sound of Lightning
The Space Vampires
The Space Vampires
The Spectator Bird
The Spectator Bird
Spock, Messiah
Spock, Messiah
Franz Grashof
Franz Grashof
James Robinson Graves
James Robinson Graves
Storm Warning (Higgins novel)
Storm Warning (Higgins novel)
A Stranger in the Mirror
A Stranger in the Mirror
George Burrow Gregory
George Burrow Gregory
Stranglers' Moon
Stranglers' Moon
Summer of the Monkeys
Summer of the Monkeys
ZipRealty
ZipRealty
Supermind (novel)
Supermind (novel)
American Book Company (1996)
American Book Company (1996)
ANGEL Learning
ANGEL Learning
Swag (novel)
Swag (novel)
Franco 2DSiamese War
Franco Siamese War
Telempath
Telempath
The Titans (novel)
The Titans (novel)
D2L
D2L
Gabriel Guerra
Gabriel Guerra
EdWare
EdWare
Jean 2DBaptiste Andr Guillot
Jean Baptiste Andr Guillot
Hermann Gundert
Hermann Gundert
Joshua James Guppey
Joshua James Guppey
Paul Guttmann
Paul Guttmann
Kreeta Haapasalo
Kreeta Haapasalo
GetVidya
GetVidya
Habib Esfahani
Habib Esfahani
Ignite
Ignite
Jim Halpin
Jim Halpin
Touch Not the Cat
Touch Not the Cat
Knowledge Adventure
Knowledge Adventure
Edward Bruce Hamley
Edward Bruce Hamley
Kutoka Interactive
Kutoka Interactive
Triton (novel)
Triton (novel)
Thomson Hankey
Thomson Hankey
The Widow s Children
The Widow s Children
Henry Harper (bishop)
Henry Harper (bishop)
Wilt (novel)
Wilt (novel)
The Witchmaster's Key
The Witchmaster's Key
Net Educational Systems
Net Educational Systems
James Harrison (engineer)
James Harrison (engineer)
The Word for World Is Forest
The Word for World Is Forest
David Hartin
David Hartin
Sherston Software
Sherston Software
Henry Albert Hartland
Henry Albert Hartland
Zia (novel)
Zia (novel)
Robert Hartmann
Robert Hartmann
The 1986 Annual World's Best SF
The 1986 Annual World's Best SF
TeachAIDS
TeachAIDS
Topologika
Topologika
Ozias M. Hatch
Ozias M. Hatch
Transparent Language
Transparent Language
Alta (novel)
Alta (novel)
Thomas Hawksley
Thomas Hawksley
The Alton Gift
The Alton Gift
Yenka
Yenka
Amazons
Amazons
William Hazlitt (registrar)
William Hazlitt (registrar)
Fredrik Gabriel Hedberg
Fredrik Gabriel Hedberg
Armor (novel)
Armor (novel)
Basal reader
Basal reader
BookEnds
BookEnds
Extensive reading
Extensive reading
Stiftung Lesen
Stiftung Lesen
George Washington Helme
George Washington Helme
The Black Gryphon
The Black Gryphon
Eli Jones Henkle
Eli Jones Henkle
Black Sun Rising
Black Sun Rising
Henry Monheim
Henry Monheim
Mary Balfour Herbert
Mary Balfour Herbert
The Book of Dreams (Jack Vance novel)
The Book of Dreams (Jack Vance novel)
Literature Circles in EFL
Literature Circles in EFL
Jacob C. Higgins
Jacob C. Higgins
Reading comprehension
Reading comprehension
Karl Hill
Karl Hill
By the Light of the Green Star
By the Light of the Green Star
Georg Daniel Hirtz
Georg Daniel Hirtz
Leonid Hlibov
Leonid Hlibov
City of Sorcery
City of Sorcery
Thomas Hogarth
Thomas Hogarth
Jacob Hoke
Jacob Hoke
Orton 2DGillingham
Orton Gillingham
Phonetically Intuitive English
Phonetically Intuitive English
Jerome B. Holgate
Jerome B. Holgate
Darkover Landfall
Darkover Landfall
Emily Sarah Holt
Emily Sarah Holt
The DAW Science Fiction Reader
The DAW Science Fiction Reader
James T. Holtzclaw
James T. Holtzclaw
Death's Master
Death's Master
Hong Jun
Hong Jun
Eduard Honrath
Eduard Honrath
Smart Way Reading and Spelling
Smart Way Reading and Spelling
Spalding Method
Spalding Method
The Dragon Jousters series
The Dragon Jousters series
John Horden
John Horden
Hezekiah Lord Hosmer (judge)
Hezekiah Lord Hosmer (judge)
James Henry Howe
James Henry Howe
William Holmes Howland
William Holmes Howland
ASSIA (company)
ASSIA (company)
BioMarin Pharmaceutical
BioMarin Pharmaceutical
Feast of Souls
Feast of Souls
The Final Circle of Paradise
The Final Circle of Paradise
James W. Hyatt
James W. Hyatt
BrightSource Energy
BrightSource Energy
First Rider's Call
First Rider's Call
Ibrahim Edhem Pasha
Ibrahim Edhem Pasha
William H. Illingworth
William H. Illingworth
Rufus Ingalls
Rufus Ingalls
Edward Ingersoll
Edward Ingersoll
Cetus Corporation
Cetus Corporation
Porter Ingram
Porter Ingram
John Inshaw
John Inshaw
Olaf Isaachsen
Olaf Isaachsen
Four Moons of Darkover
Four Moons of Darkover
Free Amazons of Darkover
Free Amazons of Darkover
Maha Vaidyanatha Iyer
Maha Vaidyanatha Iyer
Cutter Laboratories
Cutter Laboratories
Jacob B. Jackson
Jacob B. Jackson
John J. Jacob (West Virginia)
John J. Jacob (West Virginia)
James Jago
James Jago
The Heritage of Hastur
The Heritage of Hastur
Louis John Jennings
Louis John Jennings
Everex
Everex
Oliver Burr Jennings
Oliver Burr Jennings
Exidy
Exidy
Leonard Jenyns
Leonard Jenyns
Horrible Beginnings
Horrible Beginnings
Daniel D. Johnson
Daniel D. Johnson
GlassPoint Solar
GlassPoint Solar
Inda
Inda
Hurricane Electric
Hurricane Electric
Josef Frederiks II
Josef Frederiks II
To a Jovanovi
To a Jovanovi
InVision Technologies
InVision Technologies
Jennerex
Jennerex
Heinrich Kaan
Heinrich Kaan
Otto Kahler
Otto Kahler
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 17 (1955)
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 17 (1955)
Lexar
Lexar
Georg von Kameke
Georg von Kameke
Princess Katharina of Hohenlohe 2DWaldenburg 2DSchillingsf rst
Princess Katharina of Hohenlohe Waldenburg Schillingsf rst
Kawatake Mokuami
Kawatake Mokuami
Alexander Kazbegi
Alexander Kazbegi
Meru Networks
Meru Networks
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 24 (1962)
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 24 (1962)
John Kenney
John Kenney
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 25 (1963)
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 25 (1963)
Robert John Kent
Robert John Kent
Adolf Kiessling
Adolf Kiessling
William Ingraham Kip
William Ingraham Kip
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 8 (1946)
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 8 (1946)
August Kluckhohn
August Kluckhohn
Primus Power
Primus Power
Quark Pharmaceuticals
Quark Pharmaceuticals
Karel Komz k I
Karel Komz k I
Martin K rber
Martin K rber
Leroni of Darkover
Leroni of Darkover
Andreas Frederik Krieger
Andreas Frederik Krieger
Sensory, Inc.
Sensory, Inc.
Ernst Kummer
Ernst Kummer
Magical Beginnings
Magical Beginnings
Sidecar (company)
Sidecar (company)
The Man with a Thousand Names
The Man with a Thousand Names
Friedrich Traugott K tzing
Friedrich Traugott K tzing
William S. Ladd
William S. Ladd
Rodolphe Laflamme
Rodolphe Laflamme
Tabula (company)
Tabula (company)
Mountain of Black Glass
Mountain of Black Glass
The Name of the Wind
The Name of the Wind
Simeon Laiseri
Simeon Laiseri
Richard Lalor
Richard Lalor
Martha J. Lamb
Martha J. Lamb
The Other Side of the Mirror (anthology)
The Other Side of the Mirror (anthology)
Columbia Lancaster
Columbia Lancaster
Henry Lange
Henry Lange
Polymath (novel)
Polymath (novel)
Wind River Systems
Wind River Systems
Lucy Larcom
Lucy Larcom
Lavad Voraong
Lavad Voraong
The Quest for Cush
The Quest for Cush
Red as Blood, or Tales from the Sisters Grimmer
Red as Blood, or Tales from the Sisters Grimmer
Rediscovery
Rediscovery
Requiem for the Conqueror
Requiem for the Conqueror
Reserved for the Cat
Reserved for the Cat
Automoblox
Automoblox
Alexander Lean
Alexander Lean
Charles Lebouc
Charles Lebouc
Sea of Silver Light
Sea of Silver Light
Lucien Leclerc
Lucien Leclerc
Gerald FitzGerald, 5th Duke of Leinster
Gerald FitzGerald, 5th Duke of Leinster
Teofil Lenartowicz
Teofil Lenartowicz
Shadowplay
Shadowplay
Michel Lentz
Michel Lentz
Sirius The Dog Star
Sirius The Dog Star
Alexander Levi
Alexander Levi
Chessex
Chessex
Space Opera (1996 anthology)
Space Opera (1996 anthology)
Space, Inc.
Space, Inc.
George Lichtenstein (musician)
George Lichtenstein (musician)
The Spell Sword
The Spell Sword
Robert Liddell (Pittsburgh)
Robert Liddell (Pittsburgh)
Colorforms
Colorforms
Constant Lievens
Constant Lievens
William Lilly (congressman)
William Lilly (congressman)
Hymen Lipman
Hymen Lipman
Sunrunner's Fire
Sunrunner's Fire
Eldon (toy company)
Eldon (toy company)
Morgan Lloyd
Morgan Lloyd
Sword of Chaos
Sword of Chaos
William Watkiss Lloyd
William Watkiss Lloyd
EToys.com
EToys.com
Lucy Takiora Lord
Lucy Takiora Lord
Simon Lord
Simon Lord
Karl August Lossen
Karl August Lossen
William King 2DNoel, 1st Earl of Lovelace
William King Noel, 1st Earl of Lovelace
Abiel Abbot Low
Abiel Abbot Low
Jefferson Lowndes
Jefferson Lowndes
The 1979 Annual World's Best SF
The 1979 Annual World's Best SF
Gendron, Inc.
Gendron, Inc.
Wilhelm L bke
Wilhelm L bke
Gund
Gund
Dyer Lum
Dyer Lum
The 1982 Annual World's Best SF
The 1982 Annual World's Best SF
Hawk Model Company
Hawk Model Company
Sing Lung
Sing Lung
Nathaniel Thomas Lupton
Nathaniel Thomas Lupton
J. Chein 26 Company
J. Chein Company
Thendara House
Thendara House
Throne of the Crescent Moon
Throne of the Crescent Moon
John K. Luttrell
John K. Luttrell
Juro Novelty Company
Juro Novelty Company
Eduard von Lutz
Eduard von Lutz
To Green Angel Tower
To Green Angel Tower
William Durie Lyon
William Durie Lyon
The Trail of Bohu
The Trail of Bohu
Henry MacDonald
Henry MacDonald
Robert Andrew Macfie
Robert Andrew Macfie
Under the Green Star
Under the Green Star
Jane Mackenzie
Jane Mackenzie
Sir William Mackinnon, 1st Baronet
Sir William Mackinnon, 1st Baronet
We Can Build You
We Can Build You
Lionel Kiddie City
Lionel Kiddie City
When the Green Star Calls
When the Green Star Calls
Where were you last Pluterday
Where were you last Pluterday
John Michael Maisch
John Michael Maisch
The White Gryphon
The White Gryphon
Winds of Change (novel)
Winds of Change (novel)
Wings of Wrath
Wings of Wrath
The Wise Man's Fear
The Wise Man's Fear
Allen Manvel
Allen Manvel
Daniel Marcy
Daniel Marcy
Mary Meyer Corporation
Mary Meyer Corporation
Bertha von Marenholtz 2DB low
Bertha von Marenholtz B low
Princess Margherita of Bourbon 2DParma
Princess Margherita of Bourbon Parma
The Year's Best Horror Stories
The Year's Best Horror Stories
Megatech International
Megatech International
Jovan Marinovi
Jovan Marinovi
Lajos Markusovszky
Lajos Markusovszky
Melissa 26 Doug
Melissa Doug
Mezco Toyz
Mezco Toyz
Muttpop
Muttpop
Nakajima USA
Nakajima USA
Onell Design
Onell Design
John McAdam (politician)
John McAdam (politician)
John H. McAvoy
John H. McAvoy
Parris Manufacturing Company
Parris Manufacturing Company
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories 9
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories 9
Patch Products
Patch Products
John H. McCullagh
John H. McCullagh
James McCulloch
James McCulloch
Performo Toy Company
Performo Toy Company
Alvin McDonald
Alvin McDonald
John McGavock
John McGavock
Porter Chemical Company
Porter Chemical Company
Pressman Toy Corporation
Pressman Toy Corporation
Archibald C. McGowan
Archibald C. McGowan
Radica Games
Radica Games
John McLachlan (bishop)
John McLachlan (bishop)
Radio Flyer
Radio Flyer
John McLennan
John McLennan
RC2 Corporation
RC2 Corporation
Lawrence Stephen McMahon
Lawrence Stephen McMahon
Remco
Remco
Donald McNaughton (New York)
Donald McNaughton (New York)
Rokenbok
Rokenbok
Abraham Pereira Mendes
Abraham Pereira Mendes
Barth lemy Menn
Barth lemy Menn
Butler County, Missouri
Butler County, Missouri
Slinky
Slinky
Cape Girardeau County, Missouri
Cape Girardeau County, Missouri
Karl Ludwig Michelet
Karl Ludwig Michelet
Spectre Studios
Spectre Studios
Henry Churchill de Mille
Henry Churchill de Mille
Clark County, Missouri
Clark County, Missouri
William Rickarby Miller
William Rickarby Miller
Crawford County, Missouri
Crawford County, Missouri
ThinkFun
ThinkFun
Jacob Moleschott
Jacob Moleschott
Daviess County, Missouri
Daviess County, Missouri
Donald Montgomery
Donald Montgomery
Sir William Montgomery 2DCuninghame, 9th Baronet
Sir William Montgomery Cuninghame, 9th Baronet
Albert Joseph Moore
Albert Joseph Moore
Toynami
Toynami
Trendmasters
Trendmasters
Robert Morier
Robert Morier
Vermont Teddy Bear Company
Vermont Teddy Bear Company
James Morison (evangelical)
James Morison (evangelical)
Grundy County, Missouri
Grundy County, Missouri
Samuel Kaboo Morris
Samuel Kaboo Morris
Raphael J. Moses
Raphael J. Moses
Alfred Stourton, 23rd Baron Mowbray
Alfred Stourton, 23rd Baron Mowbray
Knox County, Missouri
Knox County, Missouri
Dave 26 Sugar
Dave Sugar
Ali Pasha Mubarak
Ali Pasha Mubarak
1900 in the United States
1900 in the United States
Pundi Runganadha Mudaliar
Pundi Runganadha Mudaliar
Lincoln County, Missouri
Lincoln County, Missouri
James Edward Murdoch
James Edward Murdoch
Linn County, Missouri
Linn County, Missouri
Jeremiah Henry Murphy
Jeremiah Henry Murphy
Gold Standard Act
Gold Standard Act
Mustafa Ruhi Efendi
Mustafa Ruhi Efendi
Hawaiian Organic Act
Hawaiian Organic Act
Madison County, Missouri
Madison County, Missouri
Tacoma Streetcar Disaster
Tacoma Streetcar Disaster
Maries County, Missouri
Maries County, Missouri
Sengalipuram Muthanna
Sengalipuram Muthanna
Gustav M tzel
Gustav M tzel
1901 in the United States
1901 in the United States
Mercer County, Missouri
Mercer County, Missouri
John Myles (Australian politician)
John Myles (Australian politician)
Booker T. Washington dinner at the White House
Booker T. Washington dinner at the White House
Venmani Mahan Nambudiripad
Venmani Mahan Nambudiripad
Mississippi County, Missouri
Mississippi County, Missouri
Dewey Monument
Dewey Monument
Hay Pauncefote Treaty
Hay Pauncefote Treaty
William F. Nast
William F. Nast
Assassination of William McKinley
Assassination of William McKinley
Pan 2DAmerican Exposition
Pan American Exposition
Panic of 1901
Panic of 1901
Pemiscot County, Missouri
Pemiscot County, Missouri
Edward Duffield Neill
Edward Duffield Neill
Alois Hugo Nellmapius
Alois Hugo Nellmapius
Temple of Music
Temple of Music
Alexander Nelson (British Army officer)
Alexander Nelson (British Army officer)
1902 in the United States
1902 in the United States
Henry Nettleship
Henry Nettleship
Putnam County, Missouri
Putnam County, Missouri
Ripley County, Missouri
Ripley County, Missouri
William E. Niblack
William E. Niblack
John C. Nicholls
John C. Nicholls
1903 in the United States
1903 in the United States
Schuyler County, Missouri
Schuyler County, Missouri
1903 Florida hurricane
1903 Florida hurricane
Albert S. Nicholson
Albert S. Nicholson
Lothian Nicholson
Lothian Nicholson
Expediting Act
Expediting Act
Alexander Nicolson
Alexander Nicolson
William Hutchinson Norris
William Hutchinson Norris
Hay Herr n Treaty
Hay Herr n Treaty
Walter James, 1st Baron Northbourne
Walter James, 1st Baron Northbourne
St. Francois County, Missouri
St. Francois County, Missouri
Ste. Genevieve County, Missouri
Ste. Genevieve County, Missouri
Carl Fredrik Nyman
Carl Fredrik Nyman
Stoddard County, Missouri
Stoddard County, Missouri
1903 New Jersey hurricane
1903 New Jersey hurricane
John Ollivier
John Ollivier
1904 in the United States
1904 in the United States
Vernon County, Missouri
Vernon County, Missouri
Black Patch Tobacco Wars
Black Patch Tobacco Wars
H.K.S. O'Melveny
H.K.S. O'Melveny
Warren County, Missouri
Warren County, Missouri
Eden train wreck
Eden train wreck
Kitty O'Neil (dancer)
Kitty O'Neil (dancer)
Charles O'Neill (Pennsylvania politician)
Charles O'Neill (Pennsylvania politician)
Wayne County, Missouri
Wayne County, Missouri
Webster County, Missouri
Webster County, Missouri
Second Manifesto
Second Manifesto
Edward B. Osborne
Edward B. Osborne
1905 in the United States
1905 in the United States
1905 AAA Championship Car season
1905 AAA Championship Car season
William Cotton Oswell
William Cotton Oswell
Agriculture Appropriation Act of 1905
Agriculture Appropriation Act of 1905
Mataafa Storm
Mataafa Storm
Treaty of Portsmouth
Treaty of Portsmouth
Pakubuwono IX
Pakubuwono IX
Henry Spencer Palmer
Henry Spencer Palmer
1906 in the United States
1906 in the United States
Second Occupation of Cuba
Second Occupation of Cuba
Thomas Heazle Parke
Thomas Heazle Parke
1906 Vanderbilt Cup
1906 Vanderbilt Cup
Richard Parker (congressman)
Richard Parker (congressman)
1906 Vanderbilt Elimination Race
1906 Vanderbilt Elimination Race
Francis Parkman
Francis Parkman
1907 in the United States
1907 in the United States
Gentlemen's Agreement of 1907
Gentlemen's Agreement of 1907
Giovanni Passerini
Giovanni Passerini
Christopher Salmon Patterson
Christopher Salmon Patterson
James W. Patterson
James W. Patterson
Jamestown Exposition
Jamestown Exposition
Karolina Pavlova
Karolina Pavlova
William Paxton (Australian businessman)
William Paxton (Australian businessman)
Daniel Payne
Daniel Payne
1908 in the United States
1908 in the United States
Emma Maria Pearson
Emma Maria Pearson
Adair v. United States
Adair v. United States
Carlo Pedrotti
Carlo Pedrotti
Joseph Despard Pemberton
Joseph Despard Pemberton
William Petre, 13th Baron Petre
William Petre, 13th Baron Petre
1908 Dixie tornado outbreak
1908 Dixie tornado outbreak
John Pettie
John Pettie
Root Takahira Agreement
Root Takahira Agreement
1909 in the United States
1909 in the United States
1909 Velasco hurricane
1909 Velasco hurricane
1909 AAA Championship Car season
1909 AAA Championship Car season
Douschka Pickens
Douschka Pickens
Boswell, Pennsylvania
Boswell, Pennsylvania
Boundary Waters Treaty of 1909
Boundary Waters Treaty of 1909
William Pinchbeck
William Pinchbeck
1909 Grand Isle hurricane
1909 Grand Isle hurricane
Robert John Pinsent (judge)
Robert John Pinsent (judge)
Annie Pixley
Annie Pixley
Payne Aldrich Tariff Act
Payne Aldrich Tariff Act
Aleksey Pleshcheyev
Aleksey Pleshcheyev
1910 in the United States
1910 in the United States
William Pollard
William Pollard
Great Fire of 1910
Great Fire of 1910
Carlo Ponti (photographer)
Carlo Ponti (photographer)
Julius Popper
Julius Popper
David Porter (Canadian politician)
David Porter (Canadian politician)
Wireless Ship Act of 1910
Wireless Ship Act of 1910
John L. Porter
John L. Porter
Aleksandra Potanina
Aleksandra Potanina
Apportionment Act of 1911
Apportionment Act of 1911
George Potter
George Potter
Great Blue Norther of November 11, 1911
Great Blue Norther of November 11, 1911
Judicial Code of 1911
Judicial Code of 1911
Thomas Joseph Power
Thomas Joseph Power
Los Angeles Times bombing
Los Angeles Times bombing
North Pacific Fur Seal Convention of 1911
North Pacific Fur Seal Convention of 1911
Karl Anton Eugen Prantl
Karl Anton Eugen Prantl
Anna Alcott Pratt
Anna Alcott Pratt
1912 in the United States
1912 in the United States
Anne Pratt
Anne Pratt
135th New York State Legislature
135th New York State Legislature
Sir George Prevost, 2nd Baronet
Sir George Prevost, 2nd Baronet
Lloyd La Follette Act
Lloyd La Follette Act
Edward William Price
Edward William Price
Radio Act of 1912
Radio Act of 1912
Princess Augusta of Waldeck 2DPyrmont
Princess Augusta of Waldeck Pyrmont
1912 United States cold wave
1912 United States cold wave
Antti Puhakka
Antti Puhakka
United States Senate inquiry into the sinking of the RMS Titanic
United States Senate inquiry into the sinking of the RMS Titanic
Wreck of the RMS Titanic
Wreck of the RMS Titanic
Eduard Puricelli
Eduard Puricelli
1913 in the United States
1913 in the United States
136th New York State Legislature
136th New York State Legislature
James Pym
James Pym
Dawson, New Mexico
Dawson, New Mexico
Federal Reserve Act
Federal Reserve Act
1913 Gettysburg reunion
1913 Gettysburg reunion
Guyandotte River train wreck
Guyandotte River train wreck
Ferdo Quiquerez
Ferdo Quiquerez
Antoine Racine
Antoine Racine
1913 Liberty Head nickel
1913 Liberty Head nickel
Henry Ramsay (Indian Army officer)
Henry Ramsay (Indian Army officer)
Minarapa Rangihatuake
Minarapa Rangihatuake
National Conservation Exposition
National Conservation Exposition
Frederick Ransome
Frederick Ransome
Ren Xun
Ren Xun
1915 in the United States
1915 in the United States
The class the stars fell on
The class the stars fell on
Albert Ribaucour
Albert Ribaucour
Coppage v. Kansas
Coppage v. Kansas
1915 Galveston hurricane
1915 Galveston hurricane
John B. Rice
John B. Rice
Panama California Exposition
Panama California Exposition
B. T. Roberts
B. T. Roberts
Francisco Robles
Francisco Robles
John Rochfort
John Rochfort
William B. Rodman
William B. Rodman
Black Tom explosion
Black Tom explosion
Luis T. Romero
Luis T. Romero
Albrecht Rosengarten
Albrecht Rosengarten
Louis Ruchonnet
Louis Ruchonnet
Georg August Rudolph
Georg August Rudolph
Battle of Parral
Battle of Parral
Johann Rufinatscha
Johann Rufinatscha
Fritz R hl
Fritz R hl
Revenue Act of 1916
Revenue Act of 1916
Luigi Ruspoli, 3rd Marquis of Boadilla del Monte
Luigi Ruspoli, 3rd Marquis of Boadilla del Monte
1916 Texas hurricane
1916 Texas hurricane
James Russell (judge)
James Russell (judge)
1917 in the United States
1917 in the United States
Michael Patrick Ryan
Michael Patrick Ryan
1917 State of the Union Address
1917 State of the Union Address
Flood Control Act of 1917
Flood Control Act of 1917
George Henry Sanderson
George Henry Sanderson
George K. Sanderson
George K. Sanderson
Francis Sandford, 1st Baron Sandford
Francis Sandford, 1st Baron Sandford
Lansing Ishii Agreement
Lansing Ishii Agreement
May June 1917 tornado outbreak sequence
May June 1917 tornado outbreak sequence
Pietro Saporetti
Pietro Saporetti
John Neptune Sargent
John Neptune Sargent
Hermann Sauppe
Hermann Sauppe
Selective Service Act of 1917
Selective Service Act of 1917
Smith Hughes Act
Smith Hughes Act
Trading with the Enemy Act of 1917
Trading with the Enemy Act of 1917
United States Railroad Administration
United States Railroad Administration
War Revenue Act of 1917
War Revenue Act of 1917
Victor Sch lcher
Victor Sch lcher
1918 in the United States
1918 in the United States
Rudolf Sch ll
Rudolf Sch ll
William Scotton
William Scotton
Division of Military Aeronautics
Division of Military Aeronautics
Charles William Selwyn
Charles William Selwyn
Migratory Bird Treaty Act of 1918
Migratory Bird Treaty Act of 1918
Carl Semper
Carl Semper
Costantino Sereno
Costantino Sereno
James Sharples (blacksmith)
James Sharples (blacksmith)
George Shatto
George Shatto
1919 in the United States
1919 in the United States
1919 Bible Conference (Adventist)
1919 Bible Conference (Adventist)
Boston Police Strike
Boston Police Strike
Theophilus Shepstone
Theophilus Shepstone
1919 Fergus Falls tornado
1919 Fergus Falls tornado
James Sheridan (Medal of Honor)
James Sheridan (Medal of Honor)
George K. Shiel
George K. Shiel
1919 Motor Transport Corps convoy
1919 Motor Transport Corps convoy
Edward Shortland
Edward Shortland
Newport sex scandal
Newport sex scandal
Ant nio Carvalho de Silva Porto
Ant nio Carvalho de Silva Porto
Edward Simms
Edward Simms
Steel strike of 1919
Steel strike of 1919
Eug ne Simonis
Eug ne Simonis
1921 in the United States
1921 in the United States
Duleep Singh
Duleep Singh
Emergency Tariff of 1921
Emergency Tariff of 1921
Four 2DPower Treaty
Four Power Treaty
William Haydn Flood
William Haydn Flood
Future Trading Act
Future Trading Act
Miss America 1921
Miss America 1921
Henry Hawley Smart
Henry Hawley Smart
NACA Report No. 101
NACA Report No. 101
NACA Report No. 103
NACA Report No. 103
Edmund Kirby Smith
Edmund Kirby Smith
NACA Report No. 106
NACA Report No. 106
Elizabeth Oakes Smith
Elizabeth Oakes Smith
NACA Report No. 107
NACA Report No. 107
Horace Smith (inventor)
Horace Smith (inventor)
Melancton Smith (1810 1893)
Melancton Smith (1810 1893)
Nimrod Jarrett Smith
Nimrod Jarrett Smith
Russian Famine Relief Act
Russian Famine Relief Act
Tulsa Reparations Coalition
Tulsa Reparations Coalition
U.S. German Peace Treaty (1921)
U.S. German Peace Treaty (1921)
Washington Naval Conference
Washington Naval Conference
Jacob J rgen Kastrup S mme
Jacob J rgen Kastrup S mme
Edward Sorin
Edward Sorin
1922 in the United States
1922 in the United States
Silvio Spaventa
Silvio Spaventa
Fordney McCumber Tariff
Fordney McCumber Tariff
General Land Exchange Act of 1922
General Land Exchange Act of 1922
William Splatt
William Splatt
Great Railroad Strike of 1922
Great Railroad Strike of 1922
Aloys Sprenger
Aloys Sprenger
Edward Stanhope
Edward Stanhope
Miss America 1922
Miss America 1922
Robert Steel (minister)
Robert Steel (minister)
Perry race riot
Perry race riot
John Stephenson (coachbuilder)
John Stephenson (coachbuilder)
Travelling Expenses Publication Activities Act
Travelling Expenses Publication Activities Act
1923 in the United States
1923 in the United States
Lady Gertrude Stock
Lady Gertrude Stock
Miss America 1923
Miss America 1923
Posey War
Posey War
Tanager Expedition
Tanager Expedition
1924 in the United States
1924 in the United States
April 1924 tornado outbreak
April 1924 tornado outbreak
1924 Cuba hurricane
1924 Cuba hurricane
Clarke McNary Act
Clarke McNary Act
Edmund Sturge
Edmund Sturge
Dan Sullivan (baseball)
Dan Sullivan (baseball)
Jacob Summerlin
Jacob Summerlin
William Summers
William Summers
1924 Lorain Sandusky tornado
1924 Lorain Sandusky tornado
Miss America 1924
Miss America 1924
William T. Sutherlin
William T. Sutherlin
New York 1924 chess tournament
New York 1924 chess tournament
George G. Symes
George G. Symes
Revenue Act of 1924
Revenue Act of 1924
Wladislaw Taczanowski
Wladislaw Taczanowski
1925 in the United States
1925 in the United States
Judiciary Act of 1925
Judiciary Act of 1925
Moses Taft
Moses Taft
1925 Miami tornado
1925 Miami tornado
Miss America 1925
Miss America 1925
Organization of the U.S. Army Air Service in 1925
Organization of the U.S. Army Air Service in 1925
1925 Santa Barbara earthquake
1925 Santa Barbara earthquake
George Taylor (Medal of Honor)
George Taylor (Medal of Honor)
Southern Illinois tornado history
Southern Illinois tornado history
Tri 2DState Tornado
Tri State Tornado
Wiremu Kingi Moki Te Matakatea
Wiremu Kingi Moki Te Matakatea
1926 in the United States
1926 in the United States
1926 Louisiana hurricane
1926 Louisiana hurricane
Gustav Adolph Techow
Gustav Adolph Techow
Christopher Teesdale
Christopher Teesdale
Frank Carter
Frank Carter
Kashinath Trimbak Telang
Kashinath Trimbak Telang
1926 Miami hurricane
1926 Miami hurricane
Miss America 1926
Miss America 1926
Alexandru Teriachiu
Alexandru Teriachiu
Georg Daniel Teutsch
Georg Daniel Teutsch
Dole Air Race
Dole Air Race
Samuel J. F. Thayer
Samuel J. F. Thayer
Miss America 1927
Miss America 1927
New York 1927 chess tournament
New York 1927 chess tournament
William Holland Thomas
William Holland Thomas
John Hall Thompson
John Hall Thompson
Santa Claus Bank Robbery
Santa Claus Bank Robbery
Pierre Tirard
Pierre Tirard
1928 Fort Pierce hurricane
1928 Fort Pierce hurricane
Max Toeppen
Max Toeppen
Fleagle Gang
Fleagle Gang
1928 Okeechobee hurricane
1928 Okeechobee hurricane
Robert Tooth
Robert Tooth
Southern Cross (aircraft)
Southern Cross (aircraft)
1928 in American television
1928 in American television
1929 in the United States
1929 in the United States
1st Academy Awards
1st Academy Awards
George Tryon
George Tryon
1929 Bahamas hurricane
1929 Bahamas hurricane
Henry Martin Tupper
Henry Martin Tupper
James H. Turpin
James H. Turpin
James Unsworth
James Unsworth
1929 in American television
1929 in American television
Ignacio Vallarta
Ignacio Vallarta
1930 in the United States
1930 in the United States
William Vandever
William Vandever
2nd Academy Awards
2nd Academy Awards
3rd Academy Awards
3rd Academy Awards
George Vasey (botanist)
George Vasey (botanist)
1930 Dominican Republic hurricane
1930 Dominican Republic hurricane
Maximilian von Versen
Maximilian von Versen
George Vicat Cole
George Vicat Cole
Panic of 1930
Panic of 1930
Paragould meteorite
Paragould meteorite
Felipe de Jes s Villanueva Guti rrez
Felipe de Jes s Villanueva Guti rrez
Andrea Vinai
Andrea Vinai
Smoot Hawley Tariff Act
Smoot Hawley Tariff Act
1931 in the United States
1931 in the United States
4th Academy Awards
4th Academy Awards
Bill Vinton
Bill Vinton
Hussey Vivian, 3rd Baron Vivian
Hussey Vivian, 3rd Baron Vivian
Church War of Jonesboro
Church War of Jonesboro
Harlan County War
Harlan County War
James Edwin Horton
James Edwin Horton
Iowa Cow War
Iowa Cow War
Mato Vodopi
Mato Vodopi
New York 1931 chess tournament
New York 1931 chess tournament
William H. Wadsworth
William H. Wadsworth
Andrew Barclay Walker
Andrew Barclay Walker
1931 Valentine earthquake
1931 Valentine earthquake
Charles E. Walker
Charles E. Walker
1932 in the United States
1932 in the United States
1932 Florida Alabama hurricane
1932 Florida Alabama hurricane
Rudolf Wall
Rudolf Wall
1932 Freeport hurricane
1932 Freeport hurricane
Alexander S. Wallace
Alexander S. Wallace
William Ward (Utah architect)
William Ward (Utah architect)
1934 in the United States
1934 in the United States
George Warren (prospector)
George Warren (prospector)
6th Academy Awards
6th Academy Awards
George Greville, 4th Earl of Warwick
George Greville, 4th Earl of Warwick
William Hogg Watt
William Hogg Watt
Johnson Act
Johnson Act
Henry J. Webb
Henry J. Webb
Nightmare of 1934
Nightmare of 1934
Reciprocal Tariff Act
Reciprocal Tariff Act
Erastus Wells
Erastus Wells
William Wells (New Zealand politician)
William Wells (New Zealand politician)
Textile workers strike (1934)
Textile workers strike (1934)
Jonas Wenstr m
Jonas Wenstr m
Harald Nicolai Storm Wergeland
Harald Nicolai Storm Wergeland
Henry Wyndham West
Henry Wyndham West
Richard Temple West
Richard Temple West
1935 Cuba hurricane
1935 Cuba hurricane
Maria Westberg
Maria Westberg
Otto G. Weyse
Otto G. Weyse
1935 Yankee hurricane
1935 Yankee hurricane
Nathaniel Wheeler
Nathaniel Wheeler
7th Academy Awards
7th Academy Awards
Agricultural Adjustment Act Amendment of 1935
Agricultural Adjustment Act Amendment of 1935
Orlando Whistlecraft
Orlando Whistlecraft
Ashurst Sumners Act
Ashurst Sumners Act
Black Sunday (storm)
Black Sunday (storm)
1935 Helena earthquake
1935 Helena earthquake
Benjamin Whitworth
Benjamin Whitworth
William H. Wickham
William H. Wickham
Stephen Wilcox
Stephen Wilcox
Miss America 1935
Miss America 1935
Rural Electrification Act
Rural Electrification Act
George Washington Wilson
George Washington Wilson
Social Security Act
Social Security Act
Thomas Wingham
Thomas Wingham
Rowland Winn, 1st Baron St Oswald
Rowland Winn, 1st Baron St Oswald
Robert E. Winslow (general)
Robert E. Winslow (general)
1936 in the United States
1936 in the United States
8th Academy Awards
8th Academy Awards
American Airlines Flight 1 (1936)
American Airlines Flight 1 (1936)
Rudolf Wolf
Rudolf Wolf
1936 Cordele Greensboro tornado outbreak
1936 Cordele Greensboro tornado outbreak
Francis Wolle
Francis Wolle
Eugenio Pacelli's 1936 visit to the United States
Eugenio Pacelli's 1936 visit to the United States
William B. Woodin
William B. Woodin
Miss America 1936
Miss America 1936
Wesley S. B. Woolhouse
Wesley S. B. Woolhouse
William Woolls
William Woolls
Rexall
Rexall
Richens Lacey Wootton
Richens Lacey Wootton
Edward Thomas Jones Wrench
Edward Thomas Jones Wrench
1936 Tupelo Gainesville tornado outbreak
1936 Tupelo Gainesville tornado outbreak
Frances Wynne
Frances Wynne
Georg von Wy
Georg von Wy
Florencio Xatruch
Florencio Xatruch
Leon Bates (American labor leader)
Leon Bates (American labor leader)
Simon Young (magistrate)
Simon Young (magistrate)
Adolphe Yvon
Adolphe Yvon
Tommaso Maria Zigliara
Tommaso Maria Zigliara
Marihuana Tax Act of 1937
Marihuana Tax Act of 1937
Miss America 1937
Miss America 1937
Foster Barham Zincke
Foster Barham Zincke
National Apprenticeship Act
National Apprenticeship Act
Jos Zorrilla
Jos Zorrilla
USS Panay incident
USS Panay incident
Nikolai Zverev
Nikolai Zverev
Pittman Robertson Federal Aid in Wildlife Restoration Act
Pittman Robertson Federal Aid in Wildlife Restoration Act
Leon Abbett
Leon Abbett
Saunders Alexius Abbott
Saunders Alexius Abbott
Eliya Abulyonan
Eliya Abulyonan
September 1937 Folsom escape attempt
September 1937 Folsom escape attempt
Tupolev ANT 2D25
Tupolev ANT 25
Western Air Express Flight 7
Western Air Express Flight 7
George Brudenell 2DBruce, 4th Marquess of Ailesbury
George Brudenell Bruce, 4th Marquess of Ailesbury
William Keppel, 7th Earl of Albemarle
William Keppel, 7th Earl of Albemarle
Marietta Alboni
Marietta Alboni
1940 El Centro earthquake
1940 El Centro earthquake
1940 Louisiana hurricane
1940 Louisiana hurricane
Thomas Allan (publisher)
Thomas Allan (publisher)
James Allen Harker
James Allen Harker
12th Academy Awards
12th Academy Awards
Arsenal of Democracy
Arsenal of Democracy
Princess Amalie of Saxe 2DCoburg and Gotha
Princess Amalie of Saxe Coburg and Gotha
Art in Action
Art in Action
douard Andr (art collector)
douard Andr (art collector)
1940 South Carolina hurricane
1940 South Carolina hurricane
John T. Andrews
John T. Andrews
Miss America 1940
Miss America 1940
Emilio Arrieta
Emilio Arrieta
Sir John Dugdale Astley, 3rd Baronet
Sir John Dugdale Astley, 3rd Baronet
James Atlay
James Atlay
Jane G. Austin
Jane G. Austin
Women's Centennial Congress
Women's Centennial Congress
1941 in the United States
1941 in the United States
13th Academy Awards
13th Academy Awards
Abraham Baer
Abraham Baer
Arcadia Conference
Arcadia Conference
Bahta Hagos
Bahta Hagos
Cocking affair
Cocking affair
James Montgomery Bailey
James Montgomery Bailey
Francis Bain
Francis Bain
Robert Symington Baker
Robert Symington Baker
Eastern Air Lines Flight 21
Eastern Air Lines Flight 21
David Paton Balfour
David Paton Balfour
1941 Harvard Navy lacrosse game
1941 Harvard Navy lacrosse game
Miss America 1941
Miss America 1941
Valentine Ball
Valentine Ball
Mary Ballou
Mary Ballou
Joseph Bancroft
Joseph Bancroft
U.S. British Staff Conference (ABC 1)
U.S. British Staff Conference (ABC 1)
Charles Burton Barber
Charles Burton Barber
Francisco Asenjo Barbieri
Francisco Asenjo Barbieri
United States declaration of war upon Italy
United States declaration of war upon Italy
War Powers Act of 1941
War Powers Act of 1941
George Barnard (zoologist)
George Barnard (zoologist)
1943 in the United States
1943 in the United States
1943 BRUSA Agreement
1943 BRUSA Agreement
Gunabhiram Barua
Gunabhiram Barua
Miss America 1943
Miss America 1943
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1943
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1943
Smith Connally Act
Smith Connally Act
1943 steel cent
1943 steel cent
1944 in the United States
1944 in the United States
Matthew Baillie Begbie
Matthew Baillie Begbie
1944 Appalachians tornado outbreak
1944 Appalachians tornado outbreak
1944 Cuba Florida hurricane
1944 Cuba Florida hurricane
Dumbarton Oaks Conference
Dumbarton Oaks Conference
Vere Fane Benett 2DStanford
Vere Fane Benett Stanford
David S. Bennett
David S. Bennett
Individual Income Tax Act of 1944
Individual Income Tax Act of 1944
Thomas Boutflower Bennett
Thomas Boutflower Bennett
Miss America 1944
Miss America 1944
Jared Benson
Jared Benson
Operation Matterhorn
Operation Matterhorn
SS Quinault Victory
SS Quinault Victory
Jean 2DBaptiste Bethune
Jean Baptiste Bethune
Vladimir Betz
Vladimir Betz
August von Bibra
August von Bibra
Second Bill of Rights
Second Bill of Rights
Friedrich Bidder
Friedrich Bidder
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1944
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1944
Gillis Bildt
Gillis Bildt
West Loch disaster
West Loch disaster
Theodor Billroth
Theodor Billroth
Mary Birdsall
Mary Birdsall
1945 in the United States
1945 in the United States
1945 Japan Washington flight
1945 Japan Washington flight
Carlo Felice Biscarra
Carlo Felice Biscarra
Karl von Blaas
Karl von Blaas
Robert Blackburn (politician)
Robert Blackburn (politician)
1945 Texas hurricane
1945 Texas hurricane
Anglo 2DAmerican loan
Anglo American loan
Flight 19
Flight 19
Richard Blanshard
Richard Blanshard
Miss America 1945
Miss America 1945
National Airlines Flight 16
National Airlines Flight 16
Floods in the United States 1901 2000
Floods in the United States 1901 2000
Operation Magic Carpet
Operation Magic Carpet
Walter Blount
Walter Blount
1945 Homestead hurricane
1945 Homestead hurricane
Tadeusz Bobrowski
Tadeusz Bobrowski
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1945
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1945
United Nations Conference on International Organization
United Nations Conference on International Organization
Giuseppe Borrello
Giuseppe Borrello
Edward C. Bosbyshell
Edward C. Bosbyshell
1946 in the United States
1946 in the United States
Julius von Bose
Julius von Bose
Harald Julius von Bosse
Harald Julius von Bosse
Amos Edwin Botsford
Amos Edwin Botsford
Vincenzo Botta
Vincenzo Botta
Baruch Plan
Baruch Plan
George Henry Boulter
George Henry Boulter
Bermuda Agreement
Bermuda Agreement
Federal Tort Claims Act
Federal Tort Claims Act
Miss America 1946
Miss America 1946
Charles Bowen, Baron Bowen
Charles Bowen, Baron Bowen
Oden Bowie
Oden Bowie
Operation Nanook (1946)
Operation Nanook (1946)
Moses Bowness
Moses Bowness
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1946
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1946
1946 Vancouver Island earthquake
1946 Vancouver Island earthquake
Myra Bradwell
Myra Bradwell
Paula Jean Welden
Paula Jean Welden
Auguste Brancart
Auguste Brancart
Winecoff Hotel fire
Winecoff Hotel fire
Thomas Brandreth (Royal Navy officer)
Thomas Brandreth (Royal Navy officer)
1947 in the United States
1947 in the United States
Robert Franklin Bratton
Robert Franklin Bratton
19th Academy Awards
19th Academy Awards
John Cox Bray
John Cox Bray
1947 Cape Sable hurricane
1947 Cape Sable hurricane
Effects of the 1947 Fort Lauderdale hurricane in Florida
Effects of the 1947 Fort Lauderdale hurricane in Florida
Robert Pearson Brereton
Robert Pearson Brereton
1947 Fort Lauderdale hurricane
1947 Fort Lauderdale hurricane
Freedom Train
Freedom Train
John Martin Broomall
John Martin Broomall
Friendship Train
Friendship Train
Hollister riot
Hollister riot
Journey of Reconciliation
Journey of Reconciliation
Lucy Madox Brown
Lucy Madox Brown
Peter Brown (VC)
Peter Brown (VC)
Miss America 1947
Miss America 1947
William James Browne
William James Browne
Francis E. Brownell
Francis E. Brownell
Heinrich Karl Brugsch
Heinrich Karl Brugsch
Heinrich Brunn
Heinrich Brunn
Ronne Antarctic Research Expedition
Ronne Antarctic Research Expedition
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1947
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1947
1st Tony Awards
1st Tony Awards
Hans von B low
Hans von B low
1947 Wisconsin earthquake
1947 Wisconsin earthquake
Stephen G. Burbridge
Stephen G. Burbridge
Auguste Burdeau
Auguste Burdeau
1947 World Weightlifting Championships
1947 World Weightlifting Championships
Arnold B rkli
Arnold B rkli
1948 in the United States
1948 in the United States
Agricultural Act of 1948
Agricultural Act of 1948
1948 Airborne Transport DC 2D3 (DST) disappearance
1948 Airborne Transport DC 3 (DST) disappearance
Frances Buss
Frances Buss
James E. Buttersworth
James E. Buttersworth
1948 Miami hurricane
1948 Miami hurricane
Gustave Caillebotte
Gustave Caillebotte
Miss America 1948
Miss America 1948
William H. Calkins
William H. Calkins
Thomas Farrall
Thomas Farrall
Robert Alexander Cameron
Robert Alexander Cameron
Verney Lovett Cameron
Verney Lovett Cameron
Operation Geranium
Operation Geranium
Andrew J. Campbell
Andrew J. Campbell
Robert Campbell (fur trader)
Robert Campbell (fur trader)
Theophilus Campbell
Theophilus Campbell
Recession of 1949
Recession of 1949
Edward Capern
Edward Capern
Revenue Act of 1948
Revenue Act of 1948
Marie Carandini
Marie Carandini
Smith Mundt Act
Smith Mundt Act
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1948
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1948
1948 Tinker Air Force Base tornadoes
1948 Tinker Air Force Base tornadoes
William Cargill (Berwick MP)
William Cargill (Berwick MP)
Turnip Day Session
Turnip Day Session
Gomes Carneiro
Gomes Carneiro
Vandenberg resolution
Vandenberg resolution
Ezra S. Carr
Ezra S. Carr
War Claims Act of 1948
War Claims Act of 1948
Women's Armed Services Integration Act
Women's Armed Services Integration Act
Jedediah Slason Carvell
Jedediah Slason Carvell
Writers Guild of America Awards 1948
Writers Guild of America Awards 1948
Sante Geronimo Caserio
Sante Geronimo Caserio
Enrique de Borb n y Castellv , 2nd Duke of Seville
Enrique de Borb n y Castellv , 2nd Duke of Seville
1949 Florida hurricane
1949 Florida hurricane
1949 Olympia earthquake
1949 Olympia earthquake
Agricultural Act of 1949
Agricultural Act of 1949
Grand Duchess Catherine Mikhailovna of Russia
Grand Duchess Catherine Mikhailovna of Russia
Housing Act of 1949
Housing Act of 1949
Alexander G. Cattell
Alexander G. Cattell
Merci Train
Merci Train
Miss America 1949
Miss America 1949
Mutual Defense Assistance Act
Mutual Defense Assistance Act
Emmanuel Chabrier
Emmanuel Chabrier
William Henry Chaffers
William Henry Chaffers
3rd Sculpture International
3rd Sculpture International
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1949
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1949
John Chapman (publisher)
John Chapman (publisher)
Charles Augustus, Hereditary Grand Duke of Saxe 2DWeimar 2DEisenach (1844 1894)
Charles Augustus, Hereditary Grand Duke of Saxe Weimar Eisenach (1844 1894)
1950 in the United States
1950 in the United States
Chiang Si 2Dqian
Chiang Si qian
Henry Manners Chichester
Henry Manners Chichester
Hurricane Able (1950)
Hurricane Able (1950)
22nd Academy Awards
22nd Academy Awards
Chin Lin Sou
Chin Lin Sou
1950 British Columbia B 2D36 crash
1950 British Columbia B 36 crash
Hugo Theodor Christoph
Hugo Theodor Christoph
Arkad Chubanov
Arkad Chubanov
Hurricane Easy (1950)
Hurricane Easy (1950)
August Cieszkowski
August Cieszkowski
Edwin Clark (civil engineer)
Edwin Clark (civil engineer)
Thomas S. Clarkson
Thomas S. Clarkson
Flight of Refugees Across Wrecked Bridge in Korea
Flight of Refugees Across Wrecked Bridge in Korea
Andrew Clemens
Andrew Clemens
Hurricane Baker (1950)
Hurricane Baker (1950)
William Cogan
William Cogan
Thomas Coleman (New York)
Thomas Coleman (New York)
Hurricane Dog (1950)
Hurricane Dog (1950)
John Coleridge, 1st Baron Coleridge
John Coleridge, 1st Baron Coleridge
Hurricane King
Hurricane King
Filippo Coletti
Filippo Coletti
Liaquat Ali Khan's state visit to the United States
Liaquat Ali Khan's state visit to the United States
Sophia Dobson Collet
Sophia Dobson Collet
Alfred H. Colquitt
Alfred H. Colquitt
Miss America 1951
Miss America 1951
NACA Report No. 964
NACA Report No. 964
Conrad of Parzham
Conrad of Parzham
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1950
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1950
Wake Island Conference
Wake Island Conference
Josiah Parsons Cooke
Josiah Parsons Cooke
1951 in the United States
1951 in the United States
9th Street Art Exhibition
9th Street Art Exhibition
23rd Academy Awards
23rd Academy Awards
Pietro Abb Cornaglia
Pietro Abb Cornaglia
1951 Accord
1951 Accord
Juan Cortina
Juan Cortina
Charles Leslie Courtenay
Charles Leslie Courtenay
Auguste Couvreur
Auguste Couvreur
John Clayton Cowell
John Clayton Cowell
Miss America 1952
Miss America 1952
Hungerford Crewe, 3rd Baron Crewe
Hungerford Crewe, 3rd Baron Crewe
William Carr Crofts
William Carr Crofts
Operation Buster Jangle
Operation Buster Jangle
Charles Crowther
Charles Crowther
Operation Greenhouse
Operation Greenhouse
Jos Vicente Cuadra
Jos Vicente Cuadra
Rusk documents
Rusk documents
United Airlines Flight 615
United Airlines Flight 615
Writers Guild of America Awards 1951
Writers Guild of America Awards 1951
James Cummings (Ontario politician)
James Cummings (Ontario politician)
Thomas Seir Cummings
Thomas Seir Cummings
1952 in the United States
1952 in the United States
Duncan Curry
Duncan Curry
Horatio Cushman
Horatio Cushman
24th Academy Awards
24th Academy Awards
February 1952 nor'easter
February 1952 nor'easter
Marcelina Czartoryska
Marcelina Czartoryska
Ivy King
Ivy King
W adys aw Czartoryski
W adys aw Czartoryski
Alphons Czibulka
Alphons Czibulka
Ivy Mike
Ivy Mike
March 1952 Southern United States tornado outbreak
March 1952 Southern United States tornado outbreak
Miss America 1953
Miss America 1953
Miss Universe 1952
Miss Universe 1952
Miss USA 1952
Miss USA 1952
Alexander Darnes
Alexander Darnes
Operation Ivy
Operation Ivy
Robert Davidson (inventor)
Robert Davidson (inventor)
William Davidson (MCC cricketer)
William Davidson (MCC cricketer)
1952 steel strike
1952 steel strike
Henry Eugene Davies
Henry Eugene Davies
1953 Flint Beecher tornado
1953 Flint Beecher tornado
Theodore R. Davis
Theodore R. Davis
25th Academy Awards
25th Academy Awards
Atoms for Peace
Atoms for Peace
Chance for Peace speech
Chance for Peace speech
Hilari n Daza
Hilari n Daza
Executive Order 10450
Executive Order 10450
Giovanni Battista de Rossi
Giovanni Battista de Rossi
Flint Worcester tornado outbreak sequence
Flint Worcester tornado outbreak sequence
House concurrent resolution 108
House concurrent resolution 108
Alfred Delauney
Alfred Delauney
Hurricane Florence (1953)
Hurricane Florence (1953)
Deng Shichang
Deng Shichang
Miss America 1954
Miss America 1954
John B. Dennis
John B. Dennis
Miss Universe 1953
Miss Universe 1953
Miss USA 1953
Miss USA 1953
Francesco Denza
Francesco Denza
Operation Top Hat
Operation Top Hat
Recession of 1953
Recession of 1953
John F. Dezendorf
John F. Dezendorf
Patrick Dignan
Patrick Dignan
James Dilworth
James Dilworth
Anastasia Dimitrova
Anastasia Dimitrova
Karl Friedrich Louis Dobermann
Karl Friedrich Louis Dobermann
Henry Doetsch
Henry Doetsch
Benjamin Douglas
Benjamin Douglas
Charles Drain (pioneer)
Charles Drain (pioneer)
Francis Collier Draper
Francis Collier Draper
William Dronfield
William Dronfield
Henry C. Dudley
Henry C. Dudley
Charlie Duffee
Charlie Duffee
Henry William Dulcken
Henry William Dulcken
Albin Dunajewski
Albin Dunajewski
John Dunn (miller)
John Dunn (miller)
Matthew George Easton
Matthew George Easton
Tryon Edwards
Tryon Edwards
George Edward Ellis
George Edward Ellis
John Millott Ellis
John Millott Ellis
Giovanni Antonio Emanueli
Giovanni Antonio Emanueli
Joseph Epping
Joseph Epping
George Z. Erwin
George Z. Erwin
Peter Esslemont
Peter Esslemont
Benjamin Stoddert Ewell
Benjamin Stoddert Ewell
James Graham Fair
James Graham Fair
Immanuel Faisst
Immanuel Faisst
Valentine Faithfull
Valentine Faithfull
Baron Cajetan von Felder
Baron Cajetan von Felder
Bob Ferguson (infielder)
Bob Ferguson (infielder)
Amalia Ferraris
Amalia Ferraris
John Ferrett
John Ferrett
Orange Ferriss
Orange Ferriss
David Dudley Field II
David Dudley Field II
Louis Figuier
Louis Figuier
William Fitzsimmons (Ontario politician)
William Fitzsimmons (Ontario politician)
Alvan Flanders
Alvan Flanders
William Roby Fletcher
William Roby Fletcher
Peter Wilhelm Forchhammer
Peter Wilhelm Forchhammer
Henry Ford (illustrator)
Henry Ford (illustrator)
Orlando Weld 2DForester, 4th Baron Forester
Orlando Weld Forester, 4th Baron Forester
Charles William Forman
Charles William Forman
William H. Forney
William H. Forney
Charles Farrar Forster
Charles Farrar Forster
Philippe douard Foucaux
Philippe douard Foucaux
Svend Foyn
Svend Foyn
Franz Hermann Reinhold von Frank
Franz Hermann Reinhold von Frank
Michael Frank
Michael Frank
Hugh Fraser (diplomat)
Hugh Fraser (diplomat)
Edmond Fr my
Edmond Fr my
Wilhelm Freund
Wilhelm Freund
Rufus S. Frost
Rufus S. Frost
James Anthony Froude
James Anthony Froude
Edward Gale
Edward Gale
William Davis Gallagher
William Davis Gallagher
William Gaston (Massachusetts)
William Gaston (Massachusetts)
Armand Gautier
Armand Gautier
William Harvey Gibson
William Harvey Gibson
Jean Gigoux
Jean Gigoux
Jesse C. Gilbert
Jesse C. Gilbert
James Gilfillan (judge)
James Gilfillan (judge)
Edmund Marriner Gill
Edmund Marriner Gill
Girayr
Girayr
John Glasier
John Glasier
Nachman Goldstein
Nachman Goldstein
William Goodell (gynecologist)
William Goodell (gynecologist)
Nik a Gradi
Nik a Gradi
George Rex Graham
George Rex Graham
Giuseppe Grandi
Giuseppe Grandi
Robert S. Granger
Robert S. Granger
Francis Chapman Grant
Francis Chapman Grant
Sir Gilbert Greenall, 1st Baronet
Sir Gilbert Greenall, 1st Baronet
Thomas A. Greene
Thomas A. Greene
William G. Greene
William G. Greene
William Alexander Greenhill
William Alexander Greenhill
Robert Greenlees
Robert Greenlees
Joseph Gouge Greenwood
Joseph Gouge Greenwood
Henry Grey, 3rd Earl Grey
Henry Grey, 3rd Earl Grey
Aldin Grout
Aldin Grout
Joe Gunson
Joe Gunson
Remigius Adrianus Haanen
Remigius Adrianus Haanen
Erich Haase
Erich Haase
Robert Halpin
Robert Halpin
Clarence Hamilton
Clarence Hamilton
Edward S. Hamlin
Edward S. Hamlin
Charles Hardinge, 2nd Viscount Hardinge
Charles Hardinge, 2nd Viscount Hardinge
Joseph James Hargrave
Joseph James Hargrave
Alanson Harris
Alanson Harris
Robert Hart (politician)
Robert Hart (politician)
William Hart (painter)
William Hart (painter)
Arthur Hill Hassall
Arthur Hill Hassall
Hassan I of Morocco
Hassan I of Morocco
Per Hasselberg
Per Hasselberg
Stephen Decatur Hatch
Stephen Decatur Hatch
Frank Hatton (U.S. politician)
Frank Hatton (U.S. politician)
Benjamin Waterhouse Hawkins
Benjamin Waterhouse Hawkins
Thomas Taylour, 3rd Marquess of Headfort
Thomas Taylour, 3rd Marquess of Headfort
John Hearn (politician)
John Hearn (politician)
Jacob Eduard van Heemskerck van Beest
Jacob Eduard van Heemskerck van Beest
Ferdinand Heine
Ferdinand Heine
Mary Tileston Hemenway
Mary Tileston Hemenway
Ludwig von Henk
Ludwig von Henk
Margaret Henley
Margaret Henley
Henmi S suke
Henmi S suke
mile Henry (anarchist)
mile Henry (anarchist)
Joseph Henry (politician)
Joseph Henry (politician)
Lord Arthur Hervey
Lord Arthur Hervey
Hans Herzog
Hans Herzog
Rudolf Hildebrand
Rudolf Hildebrand
August Hirsch
August Hirsch
Edward Hoare (cricketer)
Edward Hoare (cricketer)
Sir Henry Hoare, 5th Baronet
Sir Henry Hoare, 5th Baronet
Peter Merrick Hoare
Peter Merrick Hoare
Oskar H cker
Oskar H cker
Henry Hodgetts 2DFoley
Henry Hodgetts Foley
Brian Houghton Hodgson
Brian Houghton Hodgson
Heinrich Hoffman
Heinrich Hoffman
Heinrich Hoffmann (author)
Heinrich Hoffmann (author)
Birdsill Holly
Birdsill Holly
John Holmes (essayist)
John Holmes (essayist)
Joseph Holt
Joseph Holt
Daniel Hooker
Daniel Hooker
Horace Francis
Horace Francis
Moshe Meshullam Horowitz Halevy
Moshe Meshullam Horowitz Halevy
Woldemar Hottenroth
Woldemar Hottenroth
William Houseman
William Houseman
Henry Howard (Michigan)
Henry Howard (Michigan)
Heinrich H bler
Heinrich H bler
William Huddleston
William Huddleston
George Humphreys (cricketer)
George Humphreys (cricketer)
Alexander Cameron Hunt
Alexander Cameron Hunt
Archie Hunter
Archie Hunter
Josef Hyrtl
Josef Hyrtl
Joaqu n Garc a Icazbalceta
Joaqu n Garc a Icazbalceta
Ignatius Peter IV
Ignatius Peter IV
Vojislav Ili
Vojislav Ili
Simon Ingersoll
Simon Ingersoll
Edward Augustus Inglefield
Edward Augustus Inglefield
Chauncey Ives
Chauncey Ives
Henry S. Ives
Henry S. Ives
S ren Jaab k
S ren Jaab k
Johanna Jachmann 2DWagner
Johanna Jachmann Wagner
John C. Jacobs
John C. Jacobs
Charles Jacque
Charles Jacque
Jacob Smith Jarmann
Jacob Smith Jarmann
George A. Johnson
George A. Johnson
Gisle Johnson
Gisle Johnson
Edward Jollie
Edward Jollie
David Joyce (businessman)
David Joyce (businessman)
Jean Karadja Pasha
Jean Karadja Pasha
Richard Keene
Richard Keene
Heinrich Keil
Heinrich Keil
Matthews Kempson
Matthews Kempson
Harry Kennedy (songwriter)
Harry Kennedy (songwriter)
Joseph B. Kershaw
Joseph B. Kershaw
Rupert Alfred Kettle
Rupert Alfred Kettle
Kim Ok 2Dgyun
Kim Ok gyun
George King (Australian politician)
George King (Australian politician)
Joseph Kirkland
Joseph Kirkland
Kitamura Tokoku
Kitamura Tokoku
Willem Jan Knoop
Willem Jan Knoop
Frances Lydia Alice Knorr
Frances Lydia Alice Knorr
Alexander Kohut
Alexander Kohut
Alexei Korzukhin
Alexei Korzukhin
Lajos Kossuth
Lajos Kossuth
Martin Krippner
Martin Krippner
Stanis aw Kronenberg
Stanis aw Kronenberg
Lars Kruse
Lars Kruse
Kostas Krystallis
Kostas Krystallis
Friedrich Adalbert Maximilian Kuhn
Friedrich Adalbert Maximilian Kuhn
August Kundt
August Kundt
Kyari of Borno
Kyari of Borno
John Langton (Canadian politician)
John Langton (Canadian politician)
Terry Larkin
Terry Larkin
Hermann Lattemann
Hermann Lattemann
Bernard Lauth
Bernard Lauth
Sallie Chapman Gordon Law
Sallie Chapman Gordon Law
Austen Henry Layard
Austen Henry Layard
Leconte de Lisle
Leconte de Lisle
Wilhelm Lenk von Wolfsberg
Wilhelm Lenk von Wolfsberg
Frank Lenz (cyclist)
Frank Lenz (cyclist)
Louis Lewandowski
Louis Lewandowski
Charles Liddell
Charles Liddell
Sydney Linton
Sydney Linton
Constantin Lipsius
Constantin Lipsius
Marcus C. Lisle
Marcus C. Lisle
Thomas Lobb
Thomas Lobb
John Dixon Long
John Dixon Long
William A. H. Loveland
William A. H. Loveland
Frederick Low
Frederick Low
Edward Jackson Lowell
Edward Jackson Lowell
Sir Charles Lowther, 3rd Baronet
Sir Charles Lowther, 3rd Baronet
Georg Albert L cke
Georg Albert L cke
James S. Lynch
James S. Lynch
Richard F. Lyon
Richard F. Lyon
Anne Theresa Bickerton Lyons
Anne Theresa Bickerton Lyons
Patrick Leonard MacDougall
Patrick Leonard MacDougall
Archibald McKellar
Archibald McKellar
John Milton Mackie
John Milton Mackie
James Macleod
James Macleod
John Alexander MacPherson
John Alexander MacPherson
Federico de Madrazo
Federico de Madrazo
Mahmoodullah Shah
Mahmoodullah Shah
Garrick Mallery
Garrick Mallery
Brough Maltby
Brough Maltby
Rewi Maniapoto
Rewi Maniapoto
Jean Charles Galissard de Marignac
Jean Charles Galissard de Marignac
William Calder Marshall
William Calder Marshall
Ramon Mart Alsina
Ramon Mart Alsina
Henare Matua
Henare Matua
George Ashley Maude
George Ashley Maude
Ludwig Mauthner
Ludwig Mauthner
Andrew McBurney
Andrew McBurney
Daniel McCauley
Daniel McCauley
James McCosh
James McCosh
John Frederick McCrea
John Frederick McCrea
Richard Sears McCulloh
Richard Sears McCulloh
William Fraser McDonell
William Fraser McDonell
Robert McDowall
Robert McDowall
Francis Marion McDowell
Francis Marion McDowell
Duncan McIntyre (businessman)
Duncan McIntyre (businessman)
Archibald McMurdo
Archibald McMurdo
Richard John Meade
Richard John Meade
Megerdich I of Cilicia
Megerdich I of Cilicia
George Melly (MP)
George Melly (MP)
Juan Le n Mera
Juan Le n Mera
William Collis Meredith
William Collis Meredith
Edgar C. Merriman
Edgar C. Merriman
Albert Meysey 2DThompson
Albert Meysey Thompson
Eduard Mezger
Eduard Mezger
Alexander von Middendorff
Alexander von Middendorff
Mary Millicent Miller
Mary Millicent Miller
James L. Mitchell
James L. Mitchell
John G. Mitchell (general)
John G. Mitchell (general)
Nilmani Mitra
Nilmani Mitra
Masalanabo Modjadji
Masalanabo Modjadji
Pompeo Marino Molmenti
Pompeo Marino Molmenti
William Moon
William Moon
Lorenzo Moore
Lorenzo Moore
Remigio Morales Berm dez
Remigio Morales Berm dez
Jos Mar a Morales
Jos Mar a Morales
Carlos Morel
Carlos Morel
Frederick Augustus Morgan
Frederick Augustus Morgan
John Hamilton Morgan
John Hamilton Morgan
Henry Morley
Henry Morley
Donald Morrison (outlaw)
Donald Morrison (outlaw)
Marco Mortara
Marco Mortara
Thaddeus P. Mott
Thaddeus P. Mott
Muhammad Al 2DSabah
Muhammad Al Sabah
Muhammad Faiz Ali Khan
Muhammad Faiz Ali Khan
Bhudev Mukhopadhyay
Bhudev Mukhopadhyay
Karl Wilhelm Ludwig M ller
Karl Wilhelm Ludwig M ller
Norman Munro
Norman Munro
Munshi Hakimuddin
Munshi Hakimuddin
Henry Munster
Henry Munster
Robert Fuller Murray
Robert Fuller Murray
Giovanni Muzzioli
Giovanni Muzzioli
William Mycroft
William Mycroft
Arthur Thomas Myers
Arthur Thomas Myers
Mordechai of Nadvorna
Mordechai of Nadvorna
Martha Needle
Martha Needle
Francesco Netti
Francesco Netti
Frederick Clive Newcome
Frederick Clive Newcome
John Nichol (biographer)
John Nichol (biographer)
Giovanni Nicotera
Giovanni Nicotera
Nikolaus III, Prince Esterh zy
Nikolaus III, Prince Esterh zy
John Noake
John Noake
Roden Noel
Roden Noel
Lucius B. Northrop
Lucius B. Northrop
Wilhelmus Nuyens
Wilhelmus Nuyens
Oliver O'Brien
Oliver O'Brien
Michael J. O'Farrell
Michael J. O'Farrell
Joaquim Pedro de Oliveira Martins
Joaquim Pedro de Oliveira Martins
Bernard O'Reilly (bishop of Liverpool)
Bernard O'Reilly (bishop of Liverpool)
Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford (second creation)
Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford (second creation)
Edward Ormerod
Edward Ormerod
Carlo Orsi
Carlo Orsi
Gustav Overbeck
Gustav Overbeck
Piet Paaltjens
Piet Paaltjens
Francis R. Parker
Francis R. Parker
Philippe Parrot
Philippe Parrot
Janet Monach Patey
Janet Monach Patey
Mary Jane Patterson
Mary Jane Patterson
David Payne (artist)
David Payne (artist)
Nicholas Bartlett Pearce
Nicholas Bartlett Pearce
Charles Henry Pearson
Charles Henry Pearson
Narcisse Pelletier
Narcisse Pelletier
William Pengelly
William Pengelly
Joseph Perles
Joseph Perles
Nedelya Petkova
Nedelya Petkova
Ludwig Pfau
Ludwig Pfau
William Walter Phelps
William Walter Phelps
Prince Philippe, Count of Paris
Prince Philippe, Count of Paris
Gracie Pierce
Gracie Pierce
Agostina Livia Pietrantoni
Agostina Livia Pietrantoni
Henryk Pillati
Henryk Pillati
Louis Pio
Louis Pio
Augustus Pleasonton
Augustus Pleasonton
George Pratt (missionary)
George Pratt (missionary)
Herman Amberg Preus
Herman Amberg Preus
Rodman M. Price
Rodman M. Price
William Prows
William Prows
Illarion Pryanishnikov
Illarion Pryanishnikov
Charles Pullin
Charles Pullin
David Pulsifer
David Pulsifer
Johanna von Puttkamer
Johanna von Puttkamer
Gjerasim Qiriazi
Gjerasim Qiriazi
Joseph Quick (engineer)
Joseph Quick (engineer)
Franjo Ra ki
Franjo Ra ki
Charles Rae
Charles Rae
Francis Ramacciotti
Francis Ramacciotti
John Henry Rauch
John Henry Rauch
Gabriel Read
Gabriel Read
Peter Redpath
Peter Redpath
Nick Reeder
Nick Reeder
Mary Martha Reid
Mary Martha Reid
mile Renouf
mile Renouf
Henry Mower Rice
Henry Mower Rice
Rafael Ritz
Rafael Ritz
John Roberts (Flint MP)
John Roberts (Flint MP)
James Robin
James Robin
John Rochester (politician)
John Rochester (politician)
Charles Rochussen
Charles Rochussen
Henryk Rodakowski
Henryk Rodakowski
Hermann Roesler
Hermann Roesler
Amanda R ntgen 2DMaier
Amanda R ntgen Maier
Juventino Rosas
Juventino Rosas
Wilhelm Georg Friedrich Roscher
Wilhelm Georg Friedrich Roscher
David Rosin
David Rosin
Arthur Rotch
Arthur Rotch
Rudolf Brunner
Rudolf Brunner
Lord Charles Russell
Lord Charles Russell
Sanda Wuduroma of Borno
Sanda Wuduroma of Borno
Samuel Sandars
Samuel Sandars
Thomas Collett Sandars
Thomas Collett Sandars
Francesco Antonio Santori
Francesco Antonio Santori
Krupabai Satthianadhan
Krupabai Satthianadhan
Adolphe Sax
Adolphe Sax
Kurd von Schl zer
Kurd von Schl zer
Johannes Theodor Schmalhausen
Johannes Theodor Schmalhausen
Alexander Schmidt (physiologist)
Alexander Schmidt (physiologist)
Carl Schmidt (chemist)
Carl Schmidt (chemist)
Marius Schoonmaker
Marius Schoonmaker
Joseph Schr ter
Joseph Schr ter
Marie Sophie Schwartz
Marie Sophie Schwartz
Johann Wilhelm Schwedler
Johann Wilhelm Schwedler
Harriet Anne Scott
Harriet Anne Scott
Alcide Segoni
Alcide Segoni
Seo Jae 2Dchang
Seo Jae chang
Thomas C. Sharp
Thomas C. Sharp
William Shipman (Medal of Honor)
William Shipman (Medal of Honor)
Lajos Simonyi
Lajos Simonyi
Wemyss Mackenzie Simpson
Wemyss Mackenzie Simpson
Otto Singer
Otto Singer
Camillo Sivori
Camillo Sivori
Alexander John Skene
Alexander John Skene
James Atchison Skinner
James Atchison Skinner
Henry Warner Slocum
Henry Warner Slocum
Anthony A. Smalley
Anthony A. Smalley
Frederick Smith (Somerset cricketer)
Frederick Smith (Somerset cricketer)
Hiram Y. Smith
Hiram Y. Smith
George Snook
George Snook
David Southard
David Southard
Horatio Southgate
Horatio Southgate
Philipp Spitta
Philipp Spitta
Alfred Stephen
Alfred Stephen
Moritz Abraham Stern
Moritz Abraham Stern
George A. Stewart
George A. Stewart
Thomas Joannes Stieltjes
Thomas Joannes Stieltjes
Moses M. Strong
Moses M. Strong
Marty Sullivan
Marty Sullivan
William Swan (physicist)
William Swan (physicist)
Henry Vivian, 1st Baron Swansea
Henry Vivian, 1st Baron Swansea
David Swing
David Swing
Thomas Symonds (Royal Navy officer)
Thomas Symonds (Royal Navy officer)
Joseph 2DCharles Tach
Joseph Charles Tach
Takahashi Yuichi
Takahashi Yuichi
David Tapley
David Tapley
Gheorghe Tattarescu
Gheorghe Tattarescu
T whiao
T whiao
Hone Tawhai
Hone Tawhai
Anthony Taylor (Medal of Honor)
Anthony Taylor (Medal of Honor)
George Taylor (New York Representative)
George Taylor (New York Representative)
Theophan the Recluse
Theophan the Recluse
John Hamilton Thom
John Hamilton Thom
Charles Perkins Thompson
Charles Perkins Thompson
John R. Thompson
John R. Thompson
Launt Thompson
Launt Thompson
Alexander Thorburn
Alexander Thorburn
Olga Tomilova
Olga Tomilova
Joseph Tomlinson
Joseph Tomlinson
William Topley (geologist)
William Topley (geologist)
William McCullagh Torrens
William McCullagh Torrens
Washington Townsend
Washington Townsend
Moritz Traube
Moritz Traube
Walter Hawken Tregellas
Walter Hawken Tregellas
Georges Phillipe Trousseau
Georges Phillipe Trousseau
Charles 2DPhilog ne Tschaggeny
Charles Philog ne Tschaggeny
Joseph H. Tucker
Joseph H. Tucker
Edward Tullidge
Edward Tullidge
Benjamin S. Turner
Benjamin S. Turner
Herbert Tuttle
Herbert Tuttle
Dudley Marjoribanks, 1st Baron Tweedmouth
Dudley Marjoribanks, 1st Baron Tweedmouth
Francis H. Underwood
Francis H. Underwood
Auguste Vaillant
Auguste Vaillant
Pierre 2DJoseph van Beneden
Pierre Joseph van Beneden
Charles C. Van Zandt
Charles C. Van Zandt
Scipione Vannutelli
Scipione Vannutelli
Joaquim Vayreda
Joaquim Vayreda
John Veitch (poet)
John Veitch (poet)
Sir Harry Verney, 2nd Baronet
Sir Harry Verney, 2nd Baronet
Achille Vianelli
Achille Vianelli
Cirilo Villaverde
Cirilo Villaverde
Henry Vizetelly
Henry Vizetelly
Niels Petersen Vogt
Niels Petersen Vogt
Caterina Volpicelli
Caterina Volpicelli
Nadezhda von Meck
Nadezhda von Meck
Agnites Vrolik
Agnites Vrolik
Chamarajendra Wadiyar X
Chamarajendra Wadiyar X
Edwin G. Waite
Edwin G. Waite
Hans Daniel Johan Wallengren
Hans Daniel Johan Wallengren
John Francis Waller
John Francis Waller
Severn Teackle Wallis
Severn Teackle Wallis
John Walter (third)
John Walter (third)
Benjamin H. Warder
Benjamin H. Warder
Daniel Washabaugh
Daniel Washabaugh
Nelson J. Waterbury
Nelson J. Waterbury
Frank J. Webb
Frank J. Webb
William Wilson Webb
William Wilson Webb
Friedrich Wilhelm Weber
Friedrich Wilhelm Weber
Ella Weed
Ella Weed
James Clarke Welling
James Clarke Welling
Absolom M. West
Absolom M. West
Emil Weyr
Emil Weyr
Joseph Whitehead (Canadian politician)
Joseph Whitehead (Canadian politician)
Benjamin Franklin Whittemore
Benjamin Franklin Whittemore
Morton S. Wilkinson
Morton S. Wilkinson
William Willis (physician)
William Willis (physician)
David Wills (Gettysburg)
David Wills (Gettysburg)
Crowell Willson
Crowell Willson
Alexander Wittek
Alexander Wittek
Francis Woods
Francis Woods
Daniel Woodson
Daniel Woodson
Edwin T. Woodward
Edwin T. Woodward
Constance Fenimore Woolson
Constance Fenimore Woolson
Alonzo Wright
Alonzo Wright
Charles Romley Alder Wright
Charles Romley Alder Wright
Pavel Yablochkov
Pavel Yablochkov
Nikolai Yadrintsev
Nikolai Yadrintsev
William Cross Yuille
William Cross Yuille
Hermann Zotenberg
Hermann Zotenberg
Alexander Abaza
Alexander Abaza
Ludwig Abel
Ludwig Abel
Sir Robert John Abercromby, 7th Baronet
Sir Robert John Abercromby, 7th Baronet
Henry Bruce, 1st Baron Aberdare
Henry Bruce, 1st Baron Aberdare
John Absolon
John Absolon
John Q. Adams (Wisconsin)
John Q. Adams (Wisconsin)
Sophie Adlersparre
Sophie Adlersparre
Konstantinos Adosidis
Konstantinos Adosidis
Gopal Ganesh Agarkar
Gopal Ganesh Agarkar
Ahmed Arifi Pasha
Ahmed Arifi Pasha
Abd as 2DSalam al 2DAlami
Abd as Salam al Alami
Archduke Albrecht, Duke of Teschen
Archduke Albrecht, Duke of Teschen
William Albert, 1st Prince of Montenuovo
William Albert, 1st Prince of Montenuovo
Peleg Emory Aldrich
Peleg Emory Aldrich
Russell Aldridge
Russell Aldridge
Cecil Frances Alexander
Cecil Frances Alexander
Alfred Broughton (Australian politician)
Alfred Broughton (Australian politician)
Chiragh Ali
Chiragh Ali
Harry Allen (footballer)
Harry Allen (footballer)
John J. Almy
John J. Almy
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames
John F. Andrew
John F. Andrew
George Alexander Anstey
George Alexander Anstey
John Arbuthnott, 10th Viscount of Arbuthnott
John Arbuthnott, 10th Viscount of Arbuthnott
Prince Arisugawa Taruhito
Prince Arisugawa Taruhito
Charles douard Armand 2DDumaresq
Charles douard Armand Dumaresq
Pietro Armanini
Pietro Armanini
Wilhelm Arndt
Wilhelm Arndt
Samuel Atherton
Samuel Atherton
Samuel Ault
Samuel Ault
Henry Austin (baseball)
Henry Austin (baseball)
Andreas Avgerinos
Andreas Avgerinos
Joseph Backler
Joseph Backler
Abu Bakar of Johor
Abu Bakar of Johor
Eugene Balabin
Eugene Balabin
Alphonse Balat
Alphonse Balat
Maturin Murray Ballou
Maturin Murray Ballou
Nikolay Baranov (politician)
Nikolay Baranov (politician)
Robert Barbour (New South Wales politician)
Robert Barbour (New South Wales politician)
Heinrich Adolf von Bardeleben
Heinrich Adolf von Bardeleben
Hiram Barney
Hiram Barney
Enoch Barratt
Enoch Barratt
Fred Barrett (jockey)
Fred Barrett (jockey)
Robert Battey
Robert Battey
Charles Baudouine
Charles Baudouine
Richard Brydges Beechey
Richard Brydges Beechey
Carel Jacobus Behr
Carel Jacobus Behr
John Bell (sculptor)
John Bell (sculptor)
Henry Boyle Bernard
Henry Boyle Bernard
Bertha Valerius
Bertha Valerius
Bhima Bhoi
Bhima Bhoi
John Birchenough
John Birchenough
Edmond Blake
Edmond Blake
John Blakeney
John Blakeney
Charles Blamphin
Charles Blamphin
Leopold and Rudolf Blaschka
Leopold and Rudolf Blaschka
Truman Boardman
Truman Boardman
Luis Bogr n
Luis Bogr n
James Boland
James Boland
Lucien Bonaparte (cardinal)
Lucien Bonaparte (cardinal)
Jacques Bosch
Jacques Bosch
Pierre Bottineau
Pierre Bottineau
Elizabeth Crocker Bowers
Elizabeth Crocker Bowers
Jonathan Bowman
Jonathan Bowman
Hjalmar Hjorth Boyesen
Hjalmar Hjorth Boyesen
Teresa Brambilla
Teresa Brambilla
James Brenan
James Brenan
George Bretz (photographer)
George Bretz (photographer)
Carlo Brioschi
Carlo Brioschi
William Penny Brookes
William Penny Brookes
Theodor Brorsen
Theodor Brorsen
Francis David Millet Brown
Francis David Millet Brown
Jared M. Brush
Jared M. Brush
Benjamin Bucknall
Benjamin Bucknall
Hezekiah S. Bundy
Hezekiah S. Bundy
Peter Hardeman Burnett
Peter Hardeman Burnett
James H. Burton
James H. Burton
John Caldicott
John Caldicott
Ulisse Cambi
Ulisse Cambi
Kid Camp
Kid Camp
Charles Thomas Campbell
Charles Thomas Campbell
Lord Colin Campbell
Lord Colin Campbell
James Dykes Campbell
James Dykes Campbell
James Hepburn Campbell
James Hepburn Campbell
Richard S. Canby
Richard S. Canby
Cesare Cant
Cesare Cant
Henry Capehart
Henry Capehart
Roger Carey
Roger Carey
Patrick Carlin
Patrick Carlin
David Carmichael (railway engineer)
David Carmichael (railway engineer)
Edmund C. Carns
Edmund C. Carns
Joseph Chayyim ben Isaac Selig Caro
Joseph Chayyim ben Isaac Selig Caro
Percy Carpenter
Percy Carpenter
Joseph Bradford Carr
Joseph Bradford Carr
John Tiplady Carrodus
John Tiplady Carrodus
Henry John Carter
Henry John Carter
John W. Carter
John W. Carter
Thomas Cass (surveyor)
Thomas Cass (surveyor)
George Cayley (cricketer)
George Cayley (cricketer)
Novica Cerovi
Novica Cerovi
Marie ervinkov 2DRiegrov
Marie ervinkov Riegrov
Ahmed Cevdet Pasha
Ahmed Cevdet Pasha
David Chadwick (politician)
David Chadwick (politician)
Chen Lanbin
Chen Lanbin
Paul Chenavard
Paul Chenavard
Benjamin Pierce Cheney
Benjamin Pierce Cheney
George Tomkyns Chesney
George Tomkyns Chesney
Ewan Christian
Ewan Christian
John Creemer Clarke
John Creemer Clarke
Bridget Cleary
Bridget Cleary
David Ramsay Clendenin
David Ramsay Clendenin
Sir Charles Clifford, 4th Baronet
Sir Charles Clifford, 4th Baronet
Francis Colborne
Francis Colborne
Ed Colgan
Ed Colgan
Camilla Collett
Camilla Collett
Johan Christian Collett
Johan Christian Collett
William Collins (Lord Provost)
William Collins (Lord Provost)
Henry R. Colman
Henry R. Colman
Edward Combes
Edward Combes
Jos Guti rrez de la Concha, 1st Marquis of Havana
Jos Guti rrez de la Concha, 1st Marquis of Havana
John J. Conroy
John J. Conroy
Philip St. George Cooke
Philip St. George Cooke
James Cowan (Scottish politician)
James Cowan (Scottish politician)
William Samuel Cox
William Samuel Cox
Gijsbertus Craeyvanger
Gijsbertus Craeyvanger
J. W. Crowdus
J. W. Crowdus
Rebecca Lee Crumpler
Rebecca Lee Crumpler
Joseph Cundall
Joseph Cundall
Thomas Cundy III
Thomas Cundy III
Fredrik August Dahlgren
Fredrik August Dahlgren
Henry Daly
Henry Daly
William Davies (MP)
William Davies (MP)
Thomas Davis (Rhode Island)
Thomas Davis (Rhode Island)
Ephraim C. Dawes
Ephraim C. Dawes
Melchiorre Delfico (caricaturist)
Melchiorre Delfico (caricaturist)
Charles douard Delort
Charles douard Delort
Nonpareil Dempsey
Nonpareil Dempsey
Aaron Lufkin Dennison
Aaron Lufkin Dennison
Peter Denny
Peter Denny
Joseph Derenbourg
Joseph Derenbourg
Haridas Viharidas Desai
Haridas Viharidas Desai
Fred Dewhurst
Fred Dewhurst
Richard Dewhurst
Richard Dewhurst
John DeWolf
John DeWolf
John Dicker
John Dicker
Mary Bernard Dickson
Mary Bernard Dickson
Ding Ruchang
Ding Ruchang
Frank Dobson (Australian politician)
Frank Dobson (Australian politician)
Richard Irving Dodge
Richard Irving Dodge
Rudolf Doehn
Rudolf Doehn
Georg von Dollmann
Georg von Dollmann
William Done
William Done
James Owen Dorsey
James Owen Dorsey
Henri Lucien Doucet
Henri Lucien Doucet
Harry Drinkwater
Harry Drinkwater
Edmund Drummond
Edmund Drummond
James Robert Drummond
James Robert Drummond
John Mulholland, 1st Baron Dunleath
John Mulholland, 1st Baron Dunleath
John Robert Dunn
John Robert Dunn
Richard Durnford
Richard Durnford
John A. Eastman
John A. Eastman
Thomas C. E. Ecclesine
Thomas C. E. Ecclesine
Hassan Ali Effendi
Hassan Ali Effendi
Francis Egerton (Royal Navy officer)
Francis Egerton (Royal Navy officer)
Gustaw Ehrenberg
Gustaw Ehrenberg
Duke Elimar of Oldenburg
Duke Elimar of Oldenburg
Princess Elisabeth Anna of Prussia
Princess Elisabeth Anna of Prussia
Alfred W. Ellet
Alfred W. Ellet
Charles Elliot (Royal Navy officer)
Charles Elliot (Royal Navy officer)
Sir George Elliot, 2nd Baronet
Sir George Elliot, 2nd Baronet
Edwin Ellis (artist)
Edwin Ellis (artist)
Dudley Ely
Dudley Ely
Ewa J zefina Julia Potocka
Ewa J zefina Julia Potocka
John Ewing (baseball)
John Ewing (baseball)
William Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Exeter
William Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Exeter
Charles Hosmer Morse
Charles Hosmer Morse
Emily Faithfull
Emily Faithfull
James Farmer (politician)
James Farmer (politician)
Luigi Ferri
Luigi Ferri
Elisha P. Ferry
Elisha P. Ferry
Eugene Field
Eugene Field
Francesco Filippini
Francesco Filippini
John H. Fisher
John H. Fisher
William John Fitzpatrick
William John Fitzpatrick
James Foote
James Foote
John Clarke Foote
John Clarke Foote
Edwin Forbes
Edwin Forbes
Guillaume Fouace
Guillaume Fouace
Augustus Henry Fox
Augustus Henry Fox
Frederick Francis (Canadian politician)
Frederick Francis (Canadian politician)
Augustus Frank
Augustus Frank
Charles Craufurd Fraser
Charles Craufurd Fraser
Henry Ray Freshfield
Henry Ray Freshfield
Heinrich von Friedberg
Heinrich von Friedberg
Alfred Downing Fripp (artist)
Alfred Downing Fripp (artist)
Martin Severin From
Martin Severin From
Harry Fuller
Harry Fuller
George Edward Fulton
George Edward Fulton
James Gall
James Gall
William McNaughton Galloway
William McNaughton Galloway
Landon Garland
Landon Garland
William Garne
William Garne
James Garretson
James Garretson
Richard Gen e
Richard Gen e
Charles G rin 2DLajoie
Charles G rin Lajoie
Nikolay Girs
Nikolay Girs
Arthur Gilbert
Arthur Gilbert
Linda Gilbert
Linda Gilbert
Alfred Giles (civil engineer)
Alfred Giles (civil engineer)
Laurence Gillooly
Laurence Gillooly
Carlo Giuliano
Carlo Giuliano
John Givan
John Givan
John Glen (mayor)
John Glen (mayor)
Gustav Glogau
Gustav Glogau
Benjamin Godard
Benjamin Godard
Harry Goodhart
Harry Goodhart
Gustav Graef
Gustav Graef
William Grainge
William Grainge
Ernest Gray (New Zealand politician)
Ernest Gray (New Zealand politician)
Isaac P. Gray
Isaac P. Gray
Walter Q. Gresham
Walter Q. Gresham
John Griffin (rugby union)
John Griffin (rugby union)
John Christopher Guise
John Christopher Guise
Jeremiah Gurney
Jeremiah Gurney
Gustav Langenscheidt
Gustav Langenscheidt
Manuel Guti rrez N jera
Manuel Guti rrez N jera
Meijer de Haan
Meijer de Haan
Adriana Johanna Haanen
Adriana Johanna Haanen
Matti Haapoja
Matti Haapoja
Carl Hugo Hahn
Carl Hugo Hahn
John B. Halcott
John B. Halcott
William Henry Hall
William Henry Hall
George Halse
George Halse
Patrick Hamill
Patrick Hamill
Robert Hamilton (civil servant)
Robert Hamilton (civil servant)
William Douglas 2DHamilton, 12th Duke of Hamilton
William Douglas Hamilton, 12th Duke of Hamilton
Hananuma Masakichi
Hananuma Masakichi
George Rogers Harding
George Rogers Harding
Edward Hargitt
Edward Hargitt
Edward Harland
Edward Harland
Michael Harrison (Solicitor 2DGeneral)
Michael Harrison (Solicitor General)
Hubbard L. Hart
Hubbard L. Hart
Henry John Hatch
Henry John Hatch
Woldemar Hau
Woldemar Hau
Thomas Heath Haviland
Thomas Heath Haviland
George Charles Hawker
George Charles Hawker
John B. Hawley
John B. Hawley
John Hayter
John Hayter
S lvi Helgason
S lvi Helgason
Johannes Helms
Johannes Helms
John Arthur Edward Herbert
John Arthur Edward Herbert
Alexander Hesler
Alexander Hesler
Karl von Heygendorff
Karl von Heygendorff
Freeborn Garretson Hibbard
Freeborn Garretson Hibbard
Rowland Clegg 2DHill, 3rd Viscount Hill
Rowland Clegg Hill, 3rd Viscount Hill
William Ebsworth Hill
William Ebsworth Hill
George Hills
George Hills
Joshua V. Himes
Joshua V. Himes
Henry George Hine
Henry George Hine
Gustav Hirschfeld
Gustav Hirschfeld
Reginald Hobhouse
Reginald Hobhouse
Faustina Hasse Hodges
Faustina Hasse Hodges
Simon Pedersen Holmesland
Simon Pedersen Holmesland
Felix Hoppe 2DSeyler
Felix Hoppe Seyler
Theodor von H rmann
Theodor von H rmann
Geoffrey Hornby
Geoffrey Hornby
Henry H. Houston
Henry H. Houston
Cornelius Howatt
Cornelius Howatt
Leonard Howell (footballer)
Leonard Howell (footballer)
John Howie (businessman)
John Howie (businessman)
Koto Hoxhi
Koto Hoxhi
Dick Hunt
Dick Hunt
William Henry Hurlbert
William Henry Hurlbert
Inoue Kowashi
Inoue Kowashi
J nos Irinyi
J nos Irinyi
James Merritt Ives
James Merritt Ives
James Caleb Jackson
James Caleb Jackson
Walrond Jackson
Walrond Jackson
Henrik J ger
Henrik J ger
nyos Jedlik
nyos Jedlik
John Jessop
John Jessop
Edward Johnson (British politician)
Edward Johnson (British politician)
Andrew Johnston (English politician)
Andrew Johnston (English politician)
John Wallace Jones
John Wallace Jones
Julia, Princess of Battenberg
Julia, Princess of Battenberg
Bernard Jungmann
Bernard Jungmann
Eduard Kaiser
Eduard Kaiser
Jan Kappeyne van de Coppello
Jan Kappeyne van de Coppello
Friedrich Gottlob Keller
Friedrich Gottlob Keller
James Kelly (journalist)
James Kelly (journalist)
Patrick Kennedy (Canadian politician)
Patrick Kennedy (Canadian politician)
Kerala Varma V
Kerala Varma V
Hannibal Kimball
Hannibal Kimball
Andrew King (representative)
Andrew King (representative)
Steve King (baseball)
Steve King (baseball)
Robert Kingsford
Robert Kingsford
Tobias Kirby
Tobias Kirby
Trayko Kitanchev
Trayko Kitanchev
Prince Kitashirakawa Yoshihisa
Prince Kitashirakawa Yoshihisa
Kizu K kichi
Kizu K kichi
Theodor Kliefoth
Theodor Kliefoth
Rainald Knightley, 1st Baron Knightley
Rainald Knightley, 1st Baron Knightley
Knud Knudsen (linguist)
Knud Knudsen (linguist)
J n Koehler
J n Koehler
K no Bairei
K no Bairei
Vsevolod Krestovsky
Vsevolod Krestovsky
Kostandin Kristoforidhi
Kostandin Kristoforidhi
James Lacaita
James Lacaita
Ignaz Lachner
Ignaz Lachner
Benjamin W. Lacy
Benjamin W. Lacy
Lahiri Mahasaya
Lahiri Mahasaya
John Lambie (engineer)
John Lambie (engineer)
Vil m Du an Lambl
Vil m Du an Lambl
William J. Landram
William J. Landram
William Lane 2DJoynt
William Lane Joynt
Eugen Langen
Eugen Langen
Charles Lanman
Charles Lanman
Emily Petty 2DFitzmaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne
Emily Petty Fitzmaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne
Charles E. Laughton
Charles E. Laughton
Carlo Laurenzi
Carlo Laurenzi
George Lawson (botanist)
George Lawson (botanist)
Henry Lazarus
Henry Lazarus
George Lazenby (cabinetmaker)
George Lazenby (cabinetmaker)
Charles Le Roux
Charles Le Roux
George Walpole Leake
George Walpole Leake
John P. Leedom
John P. Leedom
George Osborne, 9th Duke of Leeds
George Osborne, 9th Duke of Leeds
Camille Lefebvre
Camille Lefebvre
Nikolai Leskov
Nikolai Leskov
Charles Sillem Lidderdale
Charles Sillem Lidderdale
Eliezer Dob Liebermann
Eliezer Dob Liebermann
Wilhelm Lindenschmit the Younger
Wilhelm Lindenschmit the Younger
Sir James Lithgow, 1st Baronet
Sir James Lithgow, 1st Baronet
Heinrich von Littrow
Heinrich von Littrow
Liu Buchan
Liu Buchan
Frederick Locker 2DLampson
Frederick Locker Lampson
Robert Longden
Robert Longden
Alfred Lebbeus Loomis
Alfred Lebbeus Loomis
William Loring (Royal Navy officer)
William Loring (Royal Navy officer)
Johann Josef Loschmidt
Johann Josef Loschmidt
Lu Haodong
Lu Haodong
Friedrich Lux
Friedrich Lux
David Lyall
David Lyall
Ma Dahan
Ma Dahan
Patrick MacAlister
Patrick MacAlister
Emma Maria Macfarren
Emma Maria Macfarren
Clara Angela Macirone
Clara Angela Macirone
Malcolm Alexander MacLean
Malcolm Alexander MacLean
Norman MacLeod of MacLeod
Norman MacLeod of MacLeod
Robert Macoy
Robert Macoy
Frank Madill (Canadian politician)
Frank Madill (Canadian politician)
Conrad Dietrich Magirus
Conrad Dietrich Magirus
Angelique Magito
Angelique Magito
Thomas Herbert Maguire
Thomas Herbert Maguire
Otto Mahler
Otto Mahler
William Mahone
William Mahone
Ioan Maniu
Ioan Maniu
William Montagu Manning
William Montagu Manning
Patrick Manogue
Patrick Manogue
Charles Henry Manship
Charles Henry Manship
Charles H. Mansur
Charles H. Mansur
Walter Mantell
Walter Mantell
Chauncy Maples
Chauncy Maples
Joseph Marello
Joseph Marello
Princess Marie Luise Charlotte of Hesse 2DKassel
Princess Marie Luise Charlotte of Hesse Kassel
Samuel Taylor Marshall
Samuel Taylor Marshall
Joshua H. Marvil
Joshua H. Marvil
Silas Matteson
Silas Matteson
Abner C. Mattoon
Abner C. Mattoon
Ward McAllister
Ward McAllister
Robert McBride (poet)
Robert McBride (poet)
James McCoy (politician)
James McCoy (politician)
Montford McGehee
Montford McGehee
Donald McKay (politician)
Donald McKay (politician)
Charlie McKeahnie
Charlie McKeahnie
William A. McKeighan
William A. McKeighan
Lewis McKenzie
Lewis McKenzie
Jim McLaughlin (pitcher 2Foutfielder)
Jim McLaughlin (pitcher outfielder)
Edward McPherson
Edward McPherson
James Alpin McPherson
James Alpin McPherson
Charles Mears
Charles Mears
Gustav Ferdinand Mehler
Gustav Ferdinand Mehler
John L. Merriam
John L. Merriam
Helen Adelia Rowe Metcalf
Helen Adelia Rowe Metcalf
Richard von Metternich
Richard von Metternich
Julius Lothar Meyer
Julius Lothar Meyer
Friedrich Miescher
Friedrich Miescher
Gaetano Milanesi
Gaetano Milanesi
John Miley
John Miley
William Milne (politician)
William Milne (politician)
Raffaele Mirate
Raffaele Mirate
Charles Mitchell (shipbuilder)
Charles Mitchell (shipbuilder)
William Pollock Moat
William Pollock Moat
William Molesworth 2DSt Aubyn
William Molesworth St Aubyn
Thomas Monaghan
Thomas Monaghan
John M. Montgomery
John M. Montgomery
Henry Moore (painter)
Henry Moore (painter)
Salomon Moos
Salomon Moos
Charles Moran (railroad executive)
Charles Moran (railroad executive)
Patrick Moran (bishop)
Patrick Moran (bishop)
Alexander Goodman More
Alexander Goodman More
Lyttleton Morgan
Lyttleton Morgan
Berthe Morisot
Berthe Morisot
Charles Manigault Morris
Charles Manigault Morris
Eduard M ller (German politician)
Eduard M ller (German politician)
Eduard M ller (sculptor)
Eduard M ller (sculptor)
Fritz M ller (doctor)
Fritz M ller (doctor)
Joel M ller
Joel M ller
Albert F. Mummery
Albert F. Mummery
Eduard de Muralt
Eduard de Muralt
Owen Murphy
Owen Murphy
Mustafa Hilmi Had iomerovi
Mustafa Hilmi Had iomerovi
Pauline Musters
Pauline Musters
T. Muthuswamy Iyer
T. Muthuswamy Iyer
Henry Myers (shortstop)
Henry Myers (shortstop)
Henry Bradford Nason
Henry Bradford Nason
Sioeli Nau
Sioeli Nau
Martin Nedi
Martin Nedi
Thomas Nicholson (architect)
Thomas Nicholson (architect)
Jules Charles Victurnien de Noailles
Jules Charles Victurnien de Noailles
Joseph Granville Norwood
Joseph Granville Norwood
Pierre Notting
Pierre Notting
Hugh O'Brien
Hugh O'Brien
Alexandru Odobescu
Alexandru Odobescu
Maximilian Karl Lamoral O'Donnell
Maximilian Karl Lamoral O'Donnell
Richard Lowndes Ogle
Richard Lowndes Ogle
Catherine O'Leary
Catherine O'Leary
Arthur Sidney Olliff
Arthur Sidney Olliff
Adam Opel
Adam Opel
John Ormsby (translator)
John Ormsby (translator)
Francis Otter
Francis Otter
Louise Otto 2DPeters
Louise Otto Peters
Johannes Overbeck
Johannes Overbeck
Daniel Owen
Daniel Owen
Charles C. Painter
Charles C. Painter
Edwin Palmer (priest)
Edwin Palmer (priest)
Henry Palmer (surgeon)
Henry Palmer (surgeon)
Ely S. Parker
Ely S. Parker
Peter Parkinson
Peter Parkinson
Lewis E. Parsons
Lewis E. Parsons
Giuseppe Partini
Giuseppe Partini
Robert Pate
Robert Pate
Robert Payne Smith
Robert Payne Smith
Josiah Pearson
Josiah Pearson
Jabez L. Peck
Jabez L. Peck
Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Baronet
Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Baronet
Floriano Peixoto
Floriano Peixoto
George Herbert, 13th Earl of Pembroke
George Herbert, 13th Earl of Pembroke
Mary Penfold
Mary Penfold
William Evander Penn
William Evander Penn
Granville Perkins
Granville Perkins
Hilda Petrini
Hilda Petrini
Thomas Pickard (politician)
Thomas Pickard (politician)
Henri 2DPierre Picou
Henri Pierre Picou
Demetrios Pieridis
Demetrios Pieridis
James Pike (politician)
James Pike (politician)
James Pilling
James Pilling
Arthur Pimlott
Arthur Pimlott
Ana Pl cido
Ana Pl cido
Antoine Plamondon
Antoine Plamondon
Francesco Podesti
Francesco Podesti
W adys aw Podkowi ski
W adys aw Podkowi ski
Orlando Metcalfe Poe
Orlando Metcalfe Poe
Henry Ponsonby
Henry Ponsonby
Reginald Stuart Poole
Reginald Stuart Poole
Joseph Pope (politician)
Joseph Pope (politician)
Milorad Popovi ap anin
Milorad Popovi ap anin
Jean 2DFran ois Portaels
Jean Fran ois Portaels
Thomas Prentiss
Thomas Prentiss
Benjamin F. Prescott
Benjamin F. Prescott
William Henry Prestele
William Henry Prestele
Heinrich Pr hle
Heinrich Pr hle
James Pycroft
James Pycroft
T. Rama Rao (administrator)
T. Rama Rao (administrator)
James Rayside
James Rayside
Simeon Gannett Reed
Simeon Gannett Reed
August Reichensperger
August Reichensperger
Armand Renaud
Armand Renaud
Pietro Ricca
Pietro Ricca
Alexander H. Rice
Alexander H. Rice
Ferdinand Richardt
Ferdinand Richardt
William Richmond
William Richmond
Charles Valentine Riley
Charles Valentine Riley
Alexander Hay Ritchie
Alexander Hay Ritchie
Robert Sands Schuyler
Robert Sands Schuyler
W. A. Robinson
W. A. Robinson
Thomas C. Roche
Thomas C. Roche
Patrick Roddy
Patrick Roddy
Melchior R mer
Melchior R mer
Anacleto del Rosario
Anacleto del Rosario
Lewis W. Ross
Lewis W. Ross
Peter F. Rothermel
Peter F. Rothermel
Fulco Luigi Ruffo 2DScilla
Fulco Luigi Ruffo Scilla
J. Stuart Russell
J. Stuart Russell
William A. Sackett
William A. Sackett
James Piers St Aubyn
James Piers St Aubyn
Gerardina Jacoba van de Sande Bakhuyzen
Gerardina Jacoba van de Sande Bakhuyzen
Richard K. Sanford
Richard K. Sanford
William Scovell Savory
William Scovell Savory
Sylvanus Sawyer
Sylvanus Sawyer
Karl Schenk
Karl Schenk
Curt Schimmelbusch
Curt Schimmelbusch
Burghard Freiherr von Schorlemer 2DAlst
Burghard Freiherr von Schorlemer Alst
Thomas Seaton Scott
Thomas Seaton Scott
Henry Martyn Scudder
Henry Martyn Scudder
Gustav Sennholz
Gustav Sennholz
Raymond Adolphe S r de Rivi res
Raymond Adolphe S r de Rivi res
William Sexton (politician)
William Sexton (politician)
William Digby Seymour
William Digby Seymour
Charles G. Shanks
Charles G. Shanks
Samuel Leonard Shannon
Samuel Leonard Shannon
Thomas Shaw (Medal of Honor)
Thomas Shaw (Medal of Honor)
William Shaw (Irish politician)
William Shaw (Irish politician)
Leonard G. Shepard
Leonard G. Shepard
Charles D. Sherwood
Charles D. Sherwood
Shubar al 2DSitri
Shubar al Sitri
Frederick Ellsworth Sickels
Frederick Ellsworth Sickels
Jaswant Singh II
Jaswant Singh II
Giritli S rr Pasha
Giritli S rr Pasha
George Webb Slaughter
George Webb Slaughter
Petko Slaveykov
Petko Slaveykov
A. Scott Sloan
A. Scott Sloan
George Smith (philanthropist)
George Smith (philanthropist)
Green Clay Smith
Green Clay Smith
John Chaloner Smith
John Chaloner Smith
J. Valentine Smith
J. Valentine Smith
Robert Burdett Smith
Robert Burdett Smith
William Smith (registrar)
William Smith (registrar)
Smohalla
Smohalla
Abraham O. Smoot
Abraham O. Smoot
Petrus Matthias Snickers
Petrus Matthias Snickers
William Parker Snow
William Parker Snow
Gustav Sp rer
Gustav Sp rer
E. Carleton Sprague
E. Carleton Sprague
Franklin B. Sprague
Franklin B. Sprague
Isaac Sprague
Isaac Sprague
Lewis Springer
Lewis Springer
Stefan Stambolov
Stefan Stambolov
Henrietta Stanley, Baroness Stanley of Alderley
Henrietta Stanley, Baroness Stanley of Alderley
Joseph Stevenson
Joseph Stevenson
Elizabeth Stirling
Elizabeth Stirling
Mary Anne Stirling
Mary Anne Stirling
Patrick Stirling
Patrick Stirling
Moses D. Stivers
Moses D. Stivers
Ernst Stizenberger
Ernst Stizenberger
Henry Sewell Stokes
Henry Sewell Stokes
Thomas Treadwell Stone
Thomas Treadwell Stone
William Wetmore Story
William Wetmore Story
Marcellus Augustus Stovall
Marcellus Augustus Stovall
Reuben S. Strahan
Reuben S. Strahan
George Henry Strutt
George Henry Strutt
Kid Summers
Kid Summers
Franz von Supp
Franz von Supp
Andrew Suter
Andrew Suter
Heinrich von Sybel
Heinrich von Sybel
Zygmunt Szcz sny Feli ski
Zygmunt Szcz sny Feli ski
John Warren, 3rd Baron de Tabley
John Warren, 3rd Baron de Tabley
John Tarleton (American settler)
John Tarleton (American settler)
Joseph Tass
Joseph Tass
Matteo Tassi
Matteo Tassi
Emil Taubert
Emil Taubert
William B. Taylor (engineer)
William B. Taylor (engineer)
Piripi Te Maari 2Do 2Dte 2Drangi
Piripi Te Maari o te rangi
Wiremu Te Koti Te Rato
Wiremu Te Koti Te Rato
Karl Thiersch
Karl Thiersch
Andrew Thompson (manager)
Andrew Thompson (manager)
Francis Thompson (architect)
Francis Thompson (architect)
Mary Harris Thompson
Mary Harris Thompson
Joseph Thomson (explorer)
Joseph Thomson (explorer)
Mary Thornycroft
Mary Thornycroft
Anthony Thorold
Anthony Thorold
Frederick Thrupp
Frederick Thrupp
John Tilson (cricketer)
John Tilson (cricketer)
George Tinline
George Tinline
Jim Tipper
Jim Tipper
T d Takayuki
T d Takayuki
Robert Le Poer Trench
Robert Le Poer Trench
Daniel Hack Tuke
Daniel Hack Tuke
Eliakim Tupper
Eliakim Tupper
Anton Ullrich
Anton Ullrich
Jo o Henrique Ulrich J nior
Jo o Henrique Ulrich J nior
Karl Heinrich Ulrichs
Karl Heinrich Ulrichs
Andrew Mitchell Uniacke
Andrew Mitchell Uniacke
Vajirunhis
Vajirunhis
Richard Vaux
Richard Vaux
James C. Veatch
James C. Veatch
Edmund Venables
Edmund Venables
Andrea Verga
Andrea Verga
Alfred Verwee
Alfred Verwee
Henry Villiers 2DStuart
Henry Villiers Stuart
Karl Vogt
Karl Vogt
or e Vojnovi
or e Vojnovi
Leonard Volk
Leonard Volk
Ivan Vyshnegradsky
Ivan Vyshnegradsky
Thomas Francis Wade
Thomas Francis Wade
Moses B. Walker
Moses B. Walker
William Ward (Pennsylvania)
William Ward (Pennsylvania)
Daniel Sidney Warner
Daniel Sidney Warner
John Beresford, 5th Marquess of Waterford
John Beresford, 5th Marquess of Waterford
James Watson (MP)
James Watson (MP)
William Weathers
William Weathers
James Webb (painter)
James Webb (painter)
Hieronymus Weickmann
Hieronymus Weickmann
Arthur M. Wellington
Arthur M. Wellington
Elise W renskjold
Elise W renskjold
Joseph Frantz Oscar Wergeland
Joseph Frantz Oscar Wergeland
James A. Weston
James A. Weston
Wiremu Te Wheoro
Wiremu Te Wheoro
Moses Wight
Moses Wight
Thomas Henry Wigley
Thomas Henry Wigley
Archibald Hunter Arrington Williams
Archibald Hunter Arrington Williams
Passmore Williamson
Passmore Williamson
Charles Willis
Charles Willis
William Wilson (Medal of Honor)
William Wilson (Medal of Honor)
Merrick Wing
Merrick Wing
Woldemar, Prince of Lippe
Woldemar, Prince of Lippe
Reader Wood
Reader Wood
Ed Wright (politician)
Ed Wright (politician)
William Bacon Wright
William Bacon Wright
David Wykes
David Wykes
William Morrison Wyllie
William Morrison Wyllie
Johannes Zahn
Johannes Zahn
Aleksander Zarzycki
Aleksander Zarzycki
Zhu Hongzhang
Zhu Hongzhang
Luigia Abbadia
Luigia Abbadia
Austin Abbott
Austin Abbott
James Abbott (Indian Army officer)
James Abbott (Indian Army officer)
Khwaja Abdul Ghani
Khwaja Abdul Ghani
James Abernethy
James Abernethy
Theodor Ackermann
Theodor Ackermann
Silas Adams
Silas Adams
Ah Ken
Ah Ken
Antti Ahlstr m
Antti Ahlstr m
Ahtahkakoop
Ahtahkakoop
Charles Umpherston Aitchison
Charles Umpherston Aitchison
Prince Alexander of Prussia
Prince Alexander of Prussia
Abd al Aziz al 2DAmawi
Abd al Aziz al Amawi
Guillaume Amyot
Guillaume Amyot
George Anderson (MP)
George Anderson (MP)
George A. Anderson
George A. Anderson
Mathuren Arthur Andrieu
Mathuren Arthur Andrieu
Herman Anker
Herman Anker
Pa Upoko Takau Ariki
Pa Upoko Takau Ariki
Mariano Armellini
Mariano Armellini
Edward Armitage
Edward Armitage
George Robert Armstrong
George Robert Armstrong
Giulio Ascoli
Giulio Ascoli
Frederick A. Askew Skuse
Frederick A. Askew Skuse
Jennie Pond Atwater
Jennie Pond Atwater
Charles B. Atwood
Charles B. Atwood
Ludvig Aubert
Ludvig Aubert
Richard Avenarius
Richard Avenarius
Mkrtich Avetisian
Mkrtich Avetisian
Richard S. Ayer
Richard S. Ayer
Lyman S. Ayres
Lyman S. Ayres
Herman Baars
Herman Baars
George M. Bache
George M. Bache
John Bachmann
John Bachmann
Jacob ben Moses Bachrach
Jacob ben Moses Bachrach
John C. Bagby
John C. Bagby
William Morrant Baker
William Morrant Baker
John Loraine Baldwin
John Loraine Baldwin
William Balfour
William Balfour
James Ballantine (New York)
James Ballantine (New York)
Thomas Joseph Banks
Thomas Joseph Banks
Thomas F. Barker
Thomas F. Barker
Thomas Barlow (New York)
Thomas Barlow (New York)
Fred Barnard
Fred Barnard
Henry Barnett (banker)
Henry Barnett (banker)
Charles Bartberger
Charles Bartberger
Adolfo Bartoli
Adolfo Bartoli
Sir Edward Bates, 1st Baronet
Sir Edward Bates, 1st Baronet
John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath
John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath
Eugen Baumann
Eugen Baumann
Frank William Baxter
Frank William Baxter
Arthur Wellesley Bayley
Arthur Wellesley Bayley
Asahel C. Beckwith
Asahel C. Beckwith
Paul Carl Beiersdorf
Paul Carl Beiersdorf
Nicolae Beldiceanu
Nicolae Beldiceanu
Raimundo Teixeira Belfort Roxo
Raimundo Teixeira Belfort Roxo
Carol Benesch
Carol Benesch
John Berryman (VC)
John Berryman (VC)
Charles Bertrand (politician)
Charles Bertrand (politician)
Heinrich Ernst Beyrich
Heinrich Ernst Beyrich
Dave Birdsall
Dave Birdsall
Eliza Biscaccianti
Eliza Biscaccianti
James Wallace Black
James Wallace Black
Colin Blackburn, Baron Blackburn
Colin Blackburn, Baron Blackburn
Alexander Bliss
Alexander Bliss
Alexey Bogolyubov
Alexey Bogolyubov
Bohuslav, Count Chotek of Chotkow and Wognin
Bohuslav, Count Chotek of Chotkow and Wognin
Emil du Bois 2DReymond
Emil du Bois Reymond
William H. Boole
William H. Boole
Arthur I. Boreman
Arthur I. Boreman
Juana Borrero
Juana Borrero
John Cooke Bourne
John Cooke Bourne
Thomas Boyne
Thomas Boyne
Frederick Brearey
Frederick Brearey
Benjamin Bristow
Benjamin Bristow
A. Page Brown
A. Page Brown
James Lynch (bishop of Kildare and Leighlin)
James Lynch (bishop of Kildare and Leighlin)
George Browne, 3rd Marquess of Sligo
George Browne, 3rd Marquess of Sligo
James Browne (civil servant)
James Browne (civil servant)
Murder of Pearl Bryan
Murder of Pearl Bryan
John Bryson (Canadian politician)
John Bryson (Canadian politician)
John Buchanan (settler)
John Buchanan (settler)
Henry Cuyler Bunner
Henry Cuyler Bunner
Walter A. Burleigh
Walter A. Burleigh
Isabel Burton
Isabel Burton
Carl Busse (architect)
Carl Busse (architect)
Antonio Cagnoni
Antonio Cagnoni
Luigi Calori
Luigi Calori
Juan Francisco Camacho
Juan Francisco Camacho
Italo Campanini
Italo Campanini
Narciso Campero
Narciso Campero
Abraham H. Cannon
Abraham H. Cannon
William Carpenter (flat Earth theorist)
William Carpenter (flat Earth theorist)
Pavlos Carrer
Pavlos Carrer
John Mulcaster Carrick
John Mulcaster Carrick
Jacinto de Castro
Jacinto de Castro
Francesco Saverio Cavallari
Francesco Saverio Cavallari
Arthur Cecil
Arthur Cecil
Ettore Cercone
Ettore Cercone
Calvin C. Chaffee
Calvin C. Chaffee
George C. Chamberlain
George C. Chamberlain
Thomas Chamberlain (soldier)
Thomas Chamberlain (soldier)
Scarface Charley
Scarface Charley
Joseph James Cheeseman
Joseph James Cheeseman
Sir Smith Child, 1st Baronet
Sir Smith Child, 1st Baronet
Hugh Childers
Hugh Childers
George Cheyne Shattuck Choate
George Cheyne Shattuck Choate
Alfred Corning Clark
Alfred Corning Clark
Orestes Cleveland
Orestes Cleveland
Henry Robert Clifton
Henry Robert Clifton
Guillermo Collazo
Guillermo Collazo
Albert Collett
Albert Collett
John R. Conway
John R. Conway
William Robert Cornish
William Robert Cornish
William J. Cornwell
William J. Cornwell
Louis Courajod
Louis Courajod
Arthur Cleveland Coxe
Arthur Cleveland Coxe
William H. Crain
William H. Crain
Joseph Crawhall II
Joseph Crawhall II
Eppo Cremers
Eppo Cremers
Frederick Crouch
Frederick Crouch
Joseph Archer Crowe
Joseph Archer Crowe
William Cubley
William Cubley
Anne Jane Cupples
Anne Jane Cupples
Frederick Currey
Frederick Currey
Ernst Curtius
Ernst Curtius
Hannah Tracy Cutler
Hannah Tracy Cutler
Allen S. Cutts
Allen S. Cutts
Emeryk Hutten 2DCzapski
Emeryk Hutten Czapski
Josef Dachs
Josef Dachs
Eduard Dallmann
Eduard Dallmann
Adolphe Danhauser
Adolphe Danhauser
Daniel M. Harkness
Daniel M. Harkness
George Webbe Dasent
George Webbe Dasent
John Davies (New South Wales politician)
John Davies (New South Wales politician)
Richard Davies (MP)
Richard Davies (MP)
Henry Gassett Davis
Henry Gassett Davis
Joseph R. Davis
Joseph R. Davis
S. S. Davis
S. S. Davis
Louis Gerhard De Geer
Louis Gerhard De Geer
Traian Demetrescu
Traian Demetrescu
Denis Dempsey
Denis Dempsey
George Denison (priest)
George Denison (priest)
George Denman
George Denman
Hamilton Disston
Hamilton Disston
Alexander S. Diven
Alexander S. Diven
Franciszek Dobrowolski
Franciszek Dobrowolski
Mary Abigail Dodge
Mary Abigail Dodge
John Donaldson (Australian politician)
John Donaldson (Australian politician)
Caleb W. Dorsey
Caleb W. Dorsey
Edward Dowell
Edward Dowell
Moritz Wilhelm Drobisch
Moritz Wilhelm Drobisch
Arthur Ducat
Arthur Ducat
Patrick Duggan
Patrick Duggan
Henry Hare Dugmore
Henry Hare Dugmore
Ferdinand D mmler
Ferdinand D mmler
John Holt Duncan
John Holt Duncan
Joseph Horace Eaton
Joseph Horace Eaton
Wyatt Eaton
Wyatt Eaton
John Echols
John Echols
Willoughby J. Edbrooke
Willoughby J. Edbrooke
Alonzo J. Edgerton
Alonzo J. Edgerton
Johan Wilhelm Eide
Johan Wilhelm Eide
James Daniel Eisenhauer
James Daniel Eisenhauer
William Elles
William Elles
Erdmann Encke
Erdmann Encke
Ernst Engel
Ernst Engel
William England
William England
Richard Eppes
Richard Eppes
Evan Herber Evans
Evan Herber Evans
Roger Eykyn
Roger Eykyn
douard 2DCharles Fabre
douard Charles Fabre
Edward Falkener
Edward Falkener
Henry Richard Farquharson
Henry Richard Farquharson
Henry Favell
Henry Favell
John R. Fellows
John R. Fellows
John Ferguson (Ontario politician)
John Ferguson (Ontario politician)
Antonia Ferreira
Antonia Ferreira
Alib e F ry
Alib e F ry
Giuseppe Fiorelli
Giuseppe Fiorelli
Edward Fitzgerald (brewer)
Edward Fitzgerald (brewer)
Francis Berkeley, 2nd Baron FitzHardinge
Francis Berkeley, 2nd Baron FitzHardinge
Robert O'Brien FitzRoy
Robert O'Brien FitzRoy
Jacob Fjelde
Jacob Fjelde
Tom Foley (outfielder)
Tom Foley (outfielder)
Edward Brush Fowler
Edward Brush Fowler
Francis Drummond Greville Stanley
Francis Drummond Greville Stanley
John James Fraser
John James Fraser
Gustav Freytag
Gustav Freytag
Jens Andreas Friis
Jens Andreas Friis
George Arthur Fripp
George Arthur Fripp
Otto Fridolinus Fritzsche
Otto Fridolinus Fritzsche
Emil Frommel
Emil Frommel
Henry Fry (merchant)
Henry Fry (merchant)
Joseph P. Fyffe
Joseph P. Fyffe
Giuseppe Galliano
Giuseppe Galliano
Charles B. Gatewood
Charles B. Gatewood
Richard C. Gatlin
Richard C. Gatlin
Friedrich Heinrich Geffcken
Friedrich Heinrich Geffcken
Joseph von Gerlach
Joseph von Gerlach
Monomohun Ghose
Monomohun Ghose
Simon Gibbons (priest)
Simon Gibbons (priest)
Lewis Gilbertson
Lewis Gilbertson
William Wyatt Gill
William Wyatt Gill
Bernhard Gillam
Bernhard Gillam
Claude Casimir Gillet
Claude Casimir Gillet
Edward Thomas Gillon
Edward Thomas Gillon
Frederick Gleason
Frederick Gleason
Horatio Boileau Goad
Horatio Boileau Goad
Manuel de Godoy di Bassano, 3rd Prince Godoy di Bassano
Manuel de Godoy di Bassano, 3rd Prince Godoy di Bassano
John Goldie
John Goldie
Julian Goldsmid
Julian Goldsmid
Ant nio Carlos Gomes
Ant nio Carlos Gomes
Charles Goodchap
Charles Goodchap
Juana Manuela Gorriti
Juana Manuela Gorriti
Patrick H. Grace
Patrick H. Grace
Achille Graffigna
Achille Graffigna
Angus Graham (strongman)
Angus Graham (strongman)
James Henry Greathead
James Henry Greathead
Edward T. Green
Edward T. Green
William Robert Grove
William Robert Grove
Isidoro Gr nhut
Isidoro Gr nhut
Juan Gundlach
Juan Gundlach
Hugo Gyld n
Hugo Gyld n
Louise Haenel de Cronenthall
Louise Haenel de Cronenthall
Lars H tta
Lars H tta
Frank K. Hain
Frank K. Hain
John Charles Haines
John Charles Haines
Horatio Hale
Horatio Hale
George Williamson Hall
George Williamson Hall
Isaac Hollister Hall
Isaac Hollister Hall
Leroy J. Halsey
Leroy J. Halsey
Hamad bin Thuwaini of Zanzibar
Hamad bin Thuwaini of Zanzibar
Samuel Hamersley
Samuel Hamersley
Victor Charles Hanot
Victor Charles Hanot
Charles M. Harris
Charles M. Harris
William H. Hatch
William H. Hatch
Baard Madsen Haugland
Baard Madsen Haugland
Clementine Helm
Clementine Helm
Edmund Henderson
Edmund Henderson
Prince Henry of Battenberg
Prince Henry of Battenberg
John Snowdon Henry
John Snowdon Henry
Fred Higginbotham
Fred Higginbotham
Ichiy Higuchi
Ichiy Higuchi
David Hill (missionary)
David Hill (missionary)
Thomas Rowley Hill
Thomas Rowley Hill
Charles Hind
Charles Hind
Maurice de Hirsch
Maurice de Hirsch
Philipp Hirschfeld
Philipp Hirschfeld
Arthur Hoare
Arthur Hoare
Leland Hone
Leland Hone
Augustus Hoppin
Augustus Hoppin
Edmund Grimani Hornby
Edmund Grimani Hornby
Charles Horner (jeweller)
Charles Horner (jeweller)
Willard J. Houghton
Willard J. Houghton
Ars ne Houssaye
Ars ne Houssaye
Henry Howell (Mormon)
Henry Howell (Mormon)
Thomas R. Hudd
Thomas R. Hudd
Carl Humann
Carl Humann
Alfred William Hunt
Alfred William Hunt
Morton C. Hunter
Morton C. Hunter
Sylvester Joseph Hunter
Sylvester Joseph Hunter
Frank H. Hurd
Frank H. Hurd
Florvil Hyppolite
Florvil Hyppolite
Ibrahim Fehmi Pasha
Ibrahim Fehmi Pasha
Willem Hendrik Johan van Idsinga
Willem Hendrik Johan van Idsinga
John H. Inman
John H. Inman
Benoni Irwin
Benoni Irwin
Nicholas Irwin
Nicholas Irwin
Willard Ives
Willard Ives
George Andrew Jacob
George Andrew Jacob
James Andrew McCauley
James Andrew McCauley
James Jameson
James Jameson
J nos Jank
J nos Jank
Alexander J rnefelt
Alexander J rnefelt
Charles E. Jenkins
Charles E. Jenkins
August Jernberg
August Jernberg
John Frederick McDougall
John Frederick McDougall
John Thorn (Queensland politician)
John Thorn (Queensland politician)
Charles Howard Johnson
Charles Howard Johnson
George Johnson (physician)
George Johnson (physician)
Charles Jonas (Wisconsin politician)
Charles Jonas (Wisconsin politician)
Rowland Jones 2DBateman
Rowland Jones Bateman
Erik J rgensen (gunsmith)
Erik J rgensen (gunsmith)
William Quan Judge
William Quan Judge
John Jumper
John Jumper
Zygmunt Kaczkowski
Zygmunt Kaczkowski
Kahimemua Nguvauva
Kahimemua Nguvauva
Kamei Koreaki
Kamei Koreaki
Theodore Kaufmann
Theodore Kaufmann
Henry Kaulback
Henry Kaulback
Johann Kautsky
Johann Kautsky
Katinka Kendeffy
Katinka Kendeffy
William Edwardes, 4th Baron Kensington
William Edwardes, 4th Baron Kensington
Mirza Aqa Khan Kermani
Mirza Aqa Khan Kermani
Mirza Reza Kermani
Mirza Reza Kermani
Kim Hong 2Djip
Kim Hong jip
Edwin Henry King
Edwin Henry King
Henry King 2DTenison, 8th Earl of Kingston
Henry King Tenison, 8th Earl of Kingston
Kloka Anna i Vall kra
Kloka Anna i Vall kra
Thomas W. Knox
Thomas W. Knox
Josef Ji Kol r
Josef Ji Kol r
Kajetan Kraszewski
Kajetan Kraszewski
Joseph Martin Kronheim
Joseph Martin Kronheim
Simon Labrosse
Simon Labrosse
Charles Lucien Lambert
Charles Lucien Lambert
Lafayette Lane
Lafayette Lane
Julius Lange (art historian)
Julius Lange (art historian)
Frank Lawler
Frank Lawler
Alexander Lawton
Alexander Lawton
James Leahy
James Leahy
Frederick Lee (cricketer, born 1856)
Frederick Lee (cricketer, born 1856)
Ponciano Leiva
Ponciano Leiva
Henry David Leslie
Henry David Leslie
Georg Richard Lewin
Georg Richard Lewin
James Lewis (comedian)
James Lewis (comedian)
Annie Lewis
Annie Lewis
William Pery, 3rd Earl of Limerick
William Pery, 3rd Earl of Limerick
Arthur Linton
Arthur Linton
Liu Mingchuan
Liu Mingchuan
ime Ljubi
ime Ljubi
Augusta Hall, Baroness Llanover
Augusta Hall, Baroness Llanover
Aleksey Lobanov 2DRostovsky
Aleksey Lobanov Rostovsky
James Logan (footballer, born 1870)
James Logan (footballer, born 1870)
Kai Londo
Kai Londo
Graciano L pez Jaena
Graciano L pez Jaena
Lumley Lough
Lumley Lough
Prince Louis, Duke of Nemours
Prince Louis, Duke of Nemours
William Lovenstein
William Lovenstein
Jean Louis Lucand
Jean Louis Lucand
Luigi Gregori
Luigi Gregori
variste Vital Luminais
variste Vital Luminais
George Lynas
George Lynas
Thomas Parker, 6th Earl of Macclesfield
Thomas Parker, 6th Earl of Macclesfield
Donald Alexander Macdonald
Donald Alexander Macdonald
Antonio Maceo Grajales
Antonio Maceo Grajales
Charles Henry Mackintosh
Charles Henry Mackintosh
George McVey
George McVey
Kid Madden
Kid Madden
Francisco Bernab Madero
Francisco Bernab Madero
John Maggs
John Maggs
Kangal Harinath
Kangal Harinath
Maria Isabel de Alc ntara, Countess of Igua u
Maria Isabel de Alc ntara, Countess of Igua u
Andr s Mar n
Andr s Mar n
Henri Fran ois Marion
Henri Fran ois Marion
George Selwyn Marryat
George Selwyn Marryat
Hart Massey
Hart Massey
Teodora Matejko
Teodora Matejko
Charles Ponsonby, 2nd Baron de Mauley
Charles Ponsonby, 2nd Baron de Mauley
William B. McCreery
William B. McCreery
Percy McDonnell
Percy McDonnell
D. N. McIntosh
D. N. McIntosh
Alexander McLachlan (poet)
Alexander McLachlan (poet)
Duncan McNab
Duncan McNab
F. W. Meacham
F. W. Meacham
Thomas Meik
Thomas Meik
Albert von Memerty
Albert von Memerty
Lewis Merrill
Lewis Merrill
Sir Alexander Milne, 1st Baronet
Sir Alexander Milne, 1st Baronet
Digambar Mitra
Digambar Mitra
Bernard Mizeki
Bernard Mizeki
Raffaele Monaco La Valletta
Raffaele Monaco La Valletta
Alexander von Monts
Alexander von Monts
Juan Morel Campos
Juan Morel Campos
Octavius Vaughan Morgan
Octavius Vaughan Morgan
Morris Moss
Morris Moss
George Munro (philanthropist)
George Munro (philanthropist)
Ludvig Munthe
Ludvig Munthe
Patrick Murphy (Medal of Honor)
Patrick Murphy (Medal of Honor)
Nagai Naoyuki
Nagai Naoyuki
Joseph N wah
Joseph N wah
Thomas H. Nelson
Thomas H. Nelson
Petro Nishchynsky
Petro Nishchynsky
Robert Nobel
Robert Nobel
James Agar, 3rd Earl of Normanton
James Agar, 3rd Earl of Normanton
William Norris (Confederate signal officer)
William Norris (Confederate signal officer)
John Thomas North
John Thomas North
Patrick Nowlan
Patrick Nowlan
Tamdrin Wangmo Kelzang Chokyi Nyima
Tamdrin Wangmo Kelzang Chokyi Nyima
Winchester Osgood
Winchester Osgood
Charles Packe
Charles Packe
Arturo Pagliai
Arturo Pagliai
Luigi Palmieri
Luigi Palmieri
Alfred Pampalon
Alfred Pampalon
Enoch H. Pardee
Enoch H. Pardee
John Duane Park
John Duane Park
Isaac Parker
Isaac Parker
William Harwar Parker
William Harwar Parker
Henry Parkes
Henry Parkes
Coventry Patmore
Coventry Patmore
Henry B. Payne
Henry B. Payne
Henry Fell Pease
Henry Fell Pease
Nora Perry (writer)
Nora Perry (writer)
Ignatius Persico
Ignatius Persico
Anna Pessiak 2DSchmerling
Anna Pessiak Schmerling
Peter J. K. Petersen
Peter J. K. Petersen
William John Peterswald
William John Peterswald
Achille Petrocelli
Achille Petrocelli
Vincenzo Petrocelli
Vincenzo Petrocelli
Phan nh Ph ng
Phan nh Ph ng
Noah Phelps (Wisconsin)
Noah Phelps (Wisconsin)
Allard Pierson
Allard Pierson
Marcelo H. del Pilar
Marcelo H. del Pilar
Nicolas Pino
Nicolas Pino
Francis Playford
Francis Playford
Richard Pohl
Richard Pohl
Daniel Pollen
Daniel Pollen
Giovanni Bernardino Pollinari
Giovanni Bernardino Pollinari
William H. Poole
William H. Poole
Emery D. Potter
Emery D. Potter
James W. Potts
James W. Potts
John Poupore
John Poupore
Enoch Pratt
Enoch Pratt
William Frederick Lake Price
William Frederick Lake Price
Dionys Pruckner
Dionys Pruckner
Witold Pruszkowski
Witold Pruszkowski
Horace Pym
Horace Pym
Rainilaiarivony
Rainilaiarivony
Dinkar Rao
Dinkar Rao
Emmy Rappe
Emmy Rappe
J. Meredith Read
J. Meredith Read
Robert Read
Robert Read
Henry Byron Reed
Henry Byron Reed
Charles Stanley Reinhart
Charles Stanley Reinhart
Joseph Hubert Reinkens
Joseph Hubert Reinkens
Carl Martin Reinthaler
Carl Martin Reinthaler
Franziska von Reitzenstein
Franziska von Reitzenstein
Gideon Reynolds
Gideon Reynolds
John Russell Reynolds
John Russell Reynolds
William W. Rice
William W. Rice
Richard Hodges (surgeon)
Richard Hodges (surgeon)
George Henry Richards
George Henry Richards
Benjamin Ward Richardson
Benjamin Ward Richardson
Charles Richardson (civil engineer)
Charles Richardson (civil engineer)
Francis Richardson
Francis Richardson
George Richmond (painter)
George Richmond (painter)
Alexander Ritter
Alexander Ritter
David Robertson (naturalist)
David Robertson (naturalist)
Charles Robinson (Medal of Honor)
Charles Robinson (Medal of Honor)
Frederick Robinson (Royal Navy officer)
Frederick Robinson (Royal Navy officer)
Theodore Robinson
Theodore Robinson
Margaretha Roosenboom
Margaretha Roosenboom
Sylvester H. Roper
Sylvester H. Roper
John Rorke
John Rorke
Horace Rublee
Horace Rublee
Albert Gleason Ruliffson
Albert Gleason Ruliffson
Robert Terrill Rundle
Robert Terrill Rundle
Theodore Runyon
Theodore Runyon
Charles Theodore Russell
Charles Theodore Russell
William Russell (governor)
William Russell (governor)
Roberto Sacasa
Roberto Sacasa
Vicente Lucio Salazar
Vicente Lucio Salazar
Auguste Sall
Auguste Sall
Th odore Salom
Th odore Salom
Ezekiel S. Sampson
Ezekiel S. Sampson
Theo Samuels
Theo Samuels
Marie Philibert Constant Sappey
Marie Philibert Constant Sappey
John Savile, 1st Baron Savile (second creation)
John Savile, 1st Baron Savile (second creation)
L on Say
L on Say
Charles William Schaeffer
Charles William Schaeffer
Giorgio Scherer
Giorgio Scherer
Ferdinand Schichau
Ferdinand Schichau
Friedrich Schickendantz
Friedrich Schickendantz
Moritz Schiff
Moritz Schiff
Rudolf Schirmer
Rudolf Schirmer
Johan Frederik Schlegel
Johan Frederik Schlegel
John Christian Schultz
John Christian Schultz
John Scott (Pennsylvania)
John Scott (Pennsylvania)
Peter Cameron Scott
Peter Cameron Scott
Philipp Ludwig von Seidel
Philipp Ludwig von Seidel
Sekiya Seikei
Sekiya Seikei
Ira Shafer
Ira Shafer
Joseph A. Shakspeare
Joseph A. Shakspeare
James Shotton
James Shotton
Jos Asunci n Silva
Jos Asunci n Silva
Alejandro M. Sinibaldi
Alejandro M. Sinibaldi
John Sinnott
John Sinnott
Sayyad Laal Shah Hamdani
Sayyad Laal Shah Hamdani
Francis Skidmore
Francis Skidmore
William Thompson Russell Smith
William Thompson Russell Smith
Thomas James Smith
Thomas James Smith
William Russell Smith
William Russell Smith
Nathaniel B. Smithers
Nathaniel B. Smithers
Edward Selby Smyth
Edward Selby Smyth
Josip ok evi
Josip ok evi
Joseph Sp th
Joseph Sp th
Yitzchak Elchanan Spektor
Yitzchak Elchanan Spektor
Jonathan E. Spilman
Jonathan E. Spilman
Edward Stanley (cricketer)
Edward Stanley (cricketer)
Ante Star evi
Ante Star evi
Henry Starnes
Henry Starnes
Charles Staveley
Charles Staveley
Ozora P. Stearns
Ozora P. Stearns
James Rich Steers
James Rich Steers
Balbina Steffenone
Balbina Steffenone
Ben Stephens (baseball)
Ben Stephens (baseball)
Aleksandr Stoletov
Aleksandr Stoletov
Joseph 2DAlexis Stoltz
Joseph Alexis Stoltz
William Henry Stone (MP)
William Henry Stone (MP)
Albrecht von Stosch
Albrecht von Stosch
Richard Stout
Richard Stout
George Strafford
George Strafford
Nikolay Strakhov
Nikolay Strakhov
Friedrich Wilhelm Christian Sturm
Friedrich Wilhelm Christian Sturm
Julius Sturm
Julius Sturm
Pat Sullivan (manager)
Pat Sullivan (manager)
Hoani Taipua
Hoani Taipua
Takhtsinhji
Takhtsinhji
Hirini Te Kani
Hirini Te Kani
Emily Tennyson, Lady Tennyson
Emily Tennyson, Lady Tennyson
L vite Th riault
L vite Th riault
Thirteen Martyrs of Cavite
Thirteen Martyrs of Cavite
Ambroise Thomas
Ambroise Thomas
Gr mur Thomsen
Gr mur Thomsen
John Bell Thomson
John Bell Thomson
Anna Eliot Ticknor
Anna Eliot Ticknor
Henry Stokes Tiffen
Henry Stokes Tiffen
Viktor Oskar Tilgner
Viktor Oskar Tilgner
Samuel Leonard Tilley
Samuel Leonard Tilley
Lot Torelli
Lot Torelli
Camillo Torreggiani
Camillo Torreggiani
Louis Tourville
Louis Tourville
John Trask (cricketer)
John Trask (cricketer)
Heinrich von Treitschke
Heinrich von Treitschke
Charilaos Trikoupis
Charilaos Trikoupis
Sophus Tromholt
Sophus Tromholt
Lyman Trumbull
Lyman Trumbull
James Hack Tuke
James Hack Tuke
James Turpin
James Turpin
Mikhail Tushmalov
Mikhail Tushmalov
Pavel Ubri
Pavel Ubri
Uwini
Uwini
Arist bulo del Valle
Arist bulo del Valle
Burt Van Horn
Burt Van Horn
Varq
Varq
Jan Verhas
Jan Verhas
Karl Verner
Karl Verner
Leoncio Vidal
Leoncio Vidal
Guillaume Vogels
Guillaume Vogels
Charles Waddilove
Charles Waddilove
William Henry Walenn
William Henry Walenn
James Walker (Surveyor General)
James Walker (Surveyor General)
John Wallace (Canadian politician)
John Wallace (Canadian politician)
William A. Wallace
William A. Wallace
Horace Waller (activist)
Horace Waller (activist)
Henry Walton (politician)
Henry Walton (politician)
Olin Levi Warner
Olin Levi Warner
Wilhelm Joseph von Wasielewski
Wilhelm Joseph von Wasielewski
Charles N. Watkins
Charles N. Watkins
William Webster (Dean of Aberdeen and Orkney)
William Webster (Dean of Aberdeen and Orkney)
Emilian Wehrle
Emilian Wehrle
John William Weidemeyer
John William Weidemeyer
Johann Jakob Weilenmann
Johann Jakob Weilenmann
Richard Wells (Royal Navy officer)
Richard Wells (Royal Navy officer)
Edward Ross Wharton
Edward Ross Wharton
Harrison H. Wheeler
Harrison H. Wheeler
Charles Edwin Wilbour
Charles Edwin Wilbour
Jane Wilde
Jane Wilde
Edgar Wilkinson
Edgar Wilkinson
Austin Willey
Austin Willey
Jane Williams (missionary)
Jane Williams (missionary)
Edwin Willits
Edwin Willits
Jasper Wilson
Jasper Wilson
Theodore D. Wilson
Theodore D. Wilson
Hanna Winge
Hanna Winge
M rten Eskil Winge
M rten Eskil Winge
Eduard Winkelmann
Eduard Winkelmann
Johannes Winnertz
Johannes Winnertz
Aaron Wise
Aaron Wise
Maria Wodzi ska
Maria Wodzi ska
Joseph C. Wolff
Joseph C. Wolff
Silas Woodson
Silas Woodson
Henry Woodyer
Henry Woodyer
Charles Thomas Wooldridge
Charles Thomas Wooldridge
Wu Xun
Wu Xun
Marmaduke Wyvill (chess player)
Marmaduke Wyvill (chess player)
Xi Shengmo
Xi Shengmo
Xu Gu
Xu Gu
Spyridon Xyndas
Spyridon Xyndas
Yehenara Wanzhen
Yehenara Wanzhen
Letitia Youmans
Letitia Youmans
Pierce M. B. Young
Pierce M. B. Young
Augusta Zadow
Augusta Zadow
Christakis Zografos
Christakis Zografos
Minus Megerdich Zorab
Minus Megerdich Zorab
Frank Abbott (dentist)
Frank Abbott (dentist)
Ralph Abercromby (meteorologist)
Ralph Abercromby (meteorologist)
Alfred Ablett
Alfred Ablett
William Taylor Adams
William Taylor Adams
Travers Adamson
Travers Adamson
Princess Agnes of Anhalt 2DDessau
Princess Agnes of Anhalt Dessau
Lea Ahlborn
Lea Ahlborn
Jos Luis Albareda y Sezde
Jos Luis Albareda y Sezde
Rutherford Alcock
Rutherford Alcock
Vincenzo Alfano
Vincenzo Alfano
dams Alksnis
dams Alksnis
Frederic de Forest Allen
Frederic de Forest Allen
Harrison Allen
Harrison Allen
Andy Allison
Andy Allison
John Fall Allison
John Fall Allison
Francesco Saverio Altamura
Francesco Saverio Altamura
Nishi Amane
Nishi Amane
Francesco Ambrosi
Francesco Ambrosi
Andreas Anagnostakis
Andreas Anagnostakis
Jos Alberto de Oliveira Anchieta
Jos Alberto de Oliveira Anchieta
John Anderson (mayor)
John Anderson (mayor)
John Byers Anderson
John Byers Anderson
Salomon August Andr e
Salomon August Andr e
William Angerstein
William Angerstein
Michele Angiolillo
Michele Angiolillo
Antakin
Antakin
Gaetano Antoniazzi
Gaetano Antoniazzi
Marcos Ant nio de Ara jo, 2nd Baron of Itajub
Marcos Ant nio de Ara jo, 2nd Baron of Itajub
William Archer (naturalist)
William Archer (naturalist)
Anton I. Arion
Anton I. Arion
Francis Armstrong
Francis Armstrong
Joseph 2DOctave Arsenault
Joseph Octave Arsenault
Adam Asnyk
Adam Asnyk
Slavka Atanasijevi
Slavka Atanasijevi
Leopold Auerbach
Leopold Auerbach
James Austin (businessman)
James Austin (businessman)
Oskar Awejde
Oskar Awejde
Henry Ayers
Henry Ayers
William J. Babcock
William J. Babcock
Seligman Baer
Seligman Baer
James Addison Baker the elder
James Addison Baker the elder
John R. Baldwin
John R. Baldwin
Edward Ballard
Edward Ballard
Mary Julia Baldwin
Mary Julia Baldwin
Frederick Banister
Frederick Banister
Manuel Baquedano
Manuel Baquedano
James Bard
James Bard
Woldemar Bargiel
Woldemar Bargiel
Barney Barnato
Barney Barnato
Charles Robert Barry
Charles Robert Barry
Joseph Barsalou (businessman)
Joseph Barsalou (businessman)
Abraham Dee Bartlett
Abraham Dee Bartlett
Hemchandra Barua
Hemchandra Barua
Rom n Basa
Rom n Basa
Edward La Trobe Bateman
Edward La Trobe Bateman
Charles Bayliss
Charles Bayliss
Antonio Bazzini
Antonio Bazzini
Marie Bethell Beauclerc
Marie Bethell Beauclerc
Fran ois B chard
Fran ois B chard
Alois Beer
Alois Beer
John Hedley Bell
John Hedley Bell
Karel Bendl
Karel Bendl
Olivier 2DDavid Beno t
Olivier David Beno t
Richard Fellowes Benyon
Richard Fellowes Benyon
Rudolf Berlin
Rudolf Berlin
William Thomas Best
William Thomas Best
Konstantin Bestuzhev 2DRyumin
Konstantin Bestuzhev Ryumin
Joe Beverley
Joe Beverley
Sava Bjelanovi
Sava Bjelanovi
Alexander Black (surveyor)
Alexander Black (surveyor)
Hiram Black
Hiram Black
William Brandford Griffith (colonial administrator)
William Brandford Griffith (colonial administrator)
Christian Wilhelm Blomstrand
Christian Wilhelm Blomstrand
George Clement Boase
George Clement Boase
Edward Boddington
Edward Boddington
Andr s Bonifacio
Andr s Bonifacio
Charles Bonney
Charles Bonney
Isaac Erb Bowman
Isaac Erb Bowman
George Price Boyce
George Price Boyce
Thomas A. Boyd
Thomas A. Boyd
David Brandon (architect)
David Brandon (architect)
George A. Brandreth
George A. Brandreth
John Francis Bray
John Francis Bray
E. Cobham Brewer
E. Cobham Brewer
Benjamin Brewster (financier)
Benjamin Brewster (financier)
John Gough Brick
John Gough Brick
Samuel L w Brill
Samuel L w Brill
Francesco Brioschi
Francesco Brioschi
James H. Brookes
James H. Brookes
Edward Towle Brooks
Edward Towle Brooks
Anthony Brownless
Anthony Brownless
Ludwig Andreas Buchner
Ludwig Andreas Buchner
Henry C. Bulis
Henry C. Bulis
Friedrich Georg von Bunge
Friedrich Georg von Bunge
David Burke (botanist)
David Burke (botanist)
Edward C. Burks
Edward C. Burks
John Burnham (Canadian politician)
John Burnham (Canadian politician)
Stephen Decatur Button
Stephen Decatur Button
Garrett Byrne
Garrett Byrne
Henry Calderwood
Henry Calderwood
Adolfo Caminha
Adolfo Caminha
George W. Cannon
George W. Cannon
Antonio C novas del Castillo
Antonio C novas del Castillo
Minna Canth
Minna Canth
Giovanni Cantoni
Giovanni Cantoni
Arthur Carkeek
Arthur Carkeek
Charles A. Carleton
Charles A. Carleton
A.C.L. Carlleyle
A.C.L. Carlleyle
Jean Carolus
Jean Carolus
Henry Vandyke Carter
Henry Vandyke Carter
Denis Cashman
Denis Cashman
Giovanni Battista Cavalcaselle
Giovanni Battista Cavalcaselle
O. P. Caylor
O. P. Caylor
Ant nio Moreira C sar
Ant nio Moreira C sar
Brown Chamberlin
Brown Chamberlin
Charles Smart Roy
Charles Smart Roy
William Ralph Churton
William Ralph Churton
Alvan Graham Clark
Alvan Graham Clark
Sir William Clarke, 1st Baronet
Sir William Clarke, 1st Baronet
John M. B. Clitz
John M. B. Clitz
Theodor Coccius
Theodor Coccius
John Coke (East India Company officer)
John Coke (East India Company officer)
John Coleman (Medal of Honor)
John Coleman (Medal of Honor)
Samuel Colgate
Samuel Colgate
William Henry Conley
William Henry Conley
John Cottam
John Cottam
William Craig (Canadian politician)
William Craig (Canadian politician)
Charles Frederick Crocker
Charles Frederick Crocker
Ralph Crookes
Ralph Crookes
Caspar Crowninshield
Caspar Crowninshield
Henry Harrison Culver
Henry Harrison Culver
Greely S. Curtis
Greely S. Curtis
Augustus W. Cutler
Augustus W. Cutler
douard Joseph Dantan
douard Joseph Dantan
Durga Mohan Das
Durga Mohan Das
Maximilian Daublebsky von Sterneck
Maximilian Daublebsky von Sterneck
Alexander C. Davidson
Alexander C. Davidson
George Alfred Davies
George Alfred Davies
Sebastiano De Albertis
Sebastiano De Albertis
Thomas Denniston
Thomas Denniston
Moss Kent Dickinson
Moss Kent Dickinson
Oscar Dickson
Oscar Dickson
Jos Dizon
Jos Dizon
Edward Westby Donovan
Edward Westby Donovan
James Rood Doolittle
James Rood Doolittle
James Dougherty (Medal of Honor)
James Dougherty (Medal of Honor)
Henry Doulton
Henry Doulton
Louisa Lane Drew
Louisa Lane Drew
Auguste Dreyfus
Auguste Dreyfus
James Chatham Duane
James Chatham Duane
Joseph William Dunning
Joseph William Dunning
Paul Louis Duroziez
Paul Louis Duroziez
Edward Edwards (musician)
Edward Edwards (musician)
Henry Edwards (1820 1897)
Henry Edwards (1820 1897)
John Egan (piper)
John Egan (piper)
Thomas Elder
Thomas Elder
Ney Elias
Ney Elias
Eduard von Engerth
Eduard von Engerth
Ras Alula
Ras Alula
G. Estabrook
G. Estabrook
John Evans (governor)
John Evans (governor)
Walter Evans (footballer)
Walter Evans (footballer)
Adrianus Eversen
Adrianus Eversen
John F. Farnsworth
John F. Farnsworth
Maurice Fenelon
Maurice Fenelon
Adelaide Lucy Fenton
Adelaide Lucy Fenton
Orlando Fenwick
Orlando Fenwick
G. E. Ferguson
G. E. Ferguson
Galileo Ferraris
Galileo Ferraris
William W. Fife
William W. Fife
Fifteen Martyrs of Bicol
Fifteen Martyrs of Bicol
Josiah Firth
Josiah Firth
Johann Georg Fischer
Johann Georg Fischer
Henry Fish
Henry Fish
John Patrick Fitzgerald
John Patrick Fitzgerald
George Whiting Flagg
George Whiting Flagg
Charles Louis Fleischmann
Charles Louis Fleischmann
George Flett
George Flett
St George Gerald Foley
St George Gerald Foley
Nicholas Ford
Nicholas Ford
Anthony Forster (Australian politician)
Anthony Forster (Australian politician)
Benjamin Forstner
Benjamin Forstner
Oscar Bardi de Fourtou
Oscar Bardi de Fourtou
Dave Foutz
Dave Foutz
Anna Maria Fox
Anna Maria Fox
Knut Fr nkel
Knut Fr nkel
Fran ois 2DLouis Fran ais
Fran ois Louis Fran ais
Emma Lee French
Emma Lee French
Peter French
Peter French
James Freret
James Freret
Carl Remigius Fresenius
Carl Remigius Fresenius
West Funk
West Funk
Heinrich G tke
Heinrich G tke
Owen A. Galvin
Owen A. Galvin
Richard Von Albade Gammon
Richard Von Albade Gammon
Manuel Mar a Gautier
Manuel Mar a Gautier
Pascual de Gayangos y Arce
Pascual de Gayangos y Arce
Nikolaus Geiger
Nikolaus Geiger
James Z. George
James Z. George
Evlogi Georgiev
Evlogi Georgiev
Nicholas Geschwind
Nicholas Geschwind
Ion Ghica
Ion Ghica
Greenbrier Ghost
Greenbrier Ghost
William C. Gianera
William C. Gianera
William Gibbs (New Zealand politician)
William Gibbs (New Zealand politician)
John Gilbert (painter)
John Gilbert (painter)
John Lillie Gillies
John Lillie Gillies
Lewis Ginter
Lewis Ginter
Leone Giraldoni
Leone Giraldoni
Richard A. Gleeson
Richard A. Gleeson
F lix Godefroid
F lix Godefroid
Amand Goegg
Amand Goegg
Levin Goldschmidt
Levin Goldschmidt
Lemuel Goodell
Lemuel Goodell
Effie Gray
Effie Gray
Eliza Pratt Greatorex
Eliza Pratt Greatorex
Mary Ann Greaves
Mary Ann Greaves
Zechariah Green
Zechariah Green
Walter Gregor
Walter Gregor
James Milo Griffith
James Milo Griffith
William S. Groesbeck
William S. Groesbeck
Sir Thomas Grove, 1st Baronet
Sir Thomas Grove, 1st Baronet
Stanislas de Guaita
Stanislas de Guaita
Charles T. Gulick
Charles T. Gulick
Otto G nther
Otto G nther
Louis Gurlitt
Louis Gurlitt
William Gwynn
William Gwynn
Hermann Hager
Hermann Hager
Matthew Hale (New York)
Matthew Hale (New York)
Carl Svante Hallbeck
Carl Svante Hallbeck
Granville O. Haller
Granville O. Haller
Jane Soley Hamilton
Jane Soley Hamilton
Lewis Hanback
Lewis Hanback
Thomas Bush Hardy
Thomas Bush Hardy
Fred Hargreaves
Fred Hargreaves
Samuel Harriman
Samuel Harriman
Gilbert Henderson Harrington
Gilbert Henderson Harrington
Bert Harris
Bert Harris
Emanuel B. Hart
Emanuel B. Hart
John Hartmann
John Hartmann
Robert Harwood
Robert Harwood
James Hastie
James Hastie
John Haswell
John Haswell
Samuel Haughton
Samuel Haughton
Sir Henry Havelock 2DAllan, 1st Baronet
Sir Henry Havelock Allan, 1st Baronet
Theodore Havemeyer
Theodore Havemeyer
Luke Hayden
Luke Hayden
Joseph E. Haynes
Joseph E. Haynes
Lafayette Head
Lafayette Head
Joel T. Headley
Joel T. Headley
Thomas G. Healey
Thomas G. Healey
John Heathcote (cricketer)
John Heathcote (cricketer)
Matthew Forster Heddle
Matthew Forster Heddle
Jan Heemskerk
Jan Heemskerk
Rudolf Heidenhain
Rudolf Heidenhain
William Hemming
William Hemming
Frances Cox Henderson
Frances Cox Henderson
Arthur James Herbert
Arthur James Herbert
James Heywood (philanthropist)
James Heywood (philanthropist)
Arthur Heywood 2DLonsdale
Arthur Heywood Lonsdale
Joseph Hickson
Joseph Hickson
Thomas Hillhouse (adjutant general)
Thomas Hillhouse (adjutant general)
Samuel Allsopp, 2nd Baron Hindlip
Samuel Allsopp, 2nd Baron Hindlip
Albert Hobbs
Albert Hobbs
John Hodgkiss
John Hodgkiss
Eduard von Hofmann
Eduard von Hofmann
Robert Hogg (biologist)
Robert Hogg (biologist)
William S. Holman
William S. Holman
George Frederick Holmes
George Frederick Holmes
John Hooper (Irish politician)
John Hooper (Irish politician)
John Rout Hopkins
John Rout Hopkins
Frederick John Howard
Frederick John Howard
Thomas Howarth
Thomas Howarth
Albion P. Howe
Albion P. Howe
Gardiner Greene Hubbard
Gardiner Greene Hubbard
Edwin N. Hubbell
Edwin N. Hubbell
Frank Huger
Frank Huger
Abraham Hulk Senior
Abraham Hulk Senior
Margaret Wolfe Hungerford
Margaret Wolfe Hungerford
John Conroy Hutcheson
John Conroy Hutcheson
Peter Orlando Hutchinson
Peter Orlando Hutchinson
Richard Holt Hutton
Richard Holt Hutton
Juan Idiarte Borda
Juan Idiarte Borda
Maria Ilnicka
Maria Ilnicka
John Ince (Australian politician)
John Ince (Australian politician)
Inthawichayanon
Inthawichayanon
George Irvine (politician)
George Irvine (politician)
Bulldog Irvine
Bulldog Irvine
Jang Seung 2Deop
Jang Seung eop
Francis Janssens
Francis Janssens
Theodore Jasper
Theodore Jasper
Lyman Jewett
Lyman Jewett
Jes s Jim nez Zamora
Jes s Jim nez Zamora
Richard W. Johnson
Richard W. Johnson
Robert Johnston (cricketer)
Robert Johnston (cricketer)
Charles W. Jones
Charles W. Jones
Griffith Rhys Jones
Griffith Rhys Jones
Clotilde Kainerstorfer
Clotilde Kainerstorfer
Alexander Kaminsky
Alexander Kaminsky
Gustav Kaupert
Gustav Kaupert
Robert E. Kenna
Robert E. Kenna
Alfred Kennerley
Alfred Kennerley
Gustav Adolph Kenngott
Gustav Adolph Kenngott
Janko Kersnik
Janko Kersnik
Peter Dirck Keyser
Peter Dirck Keyser
Otto Richard Kierulf
Otto Richard Kierulf
Martha King
Martha King
George Hay 2DDrummond, 12th Earl of Kinnoull
George Hay Drummond, 12th Earl of Kinnoull
David Kirkaldy
David Kirkaldy
Sebastian Kneipp
Sebastian Kneipp
Haji Qadir Koyi
Haji Qadir Koyi
S ndor Kozma
S ndor Kozma
Franz Krenn
Franz Krenn
Conrad Krez
Conrad Krez
Panteleimon Kulish
Panteleimon Kulish
Hjalmar Kumlien
Hjalmar Kumlien
Alexandru Lahovary
Alexandru Lahovary
Chancy Lamb
Chancy Lamb
Jean Lampila
Jean Lampila
Conrad Langaard
Conrad Langaard
David Laurie
David Laurie
Sir James Lawrence, 1st Baronet
Sir James Lawrence, 1st Baronet
William Lawrence (London MP)
William Lawrence (London MP)
Le Barc de Boutteville
Le Barc de Boutteville
Mathew Carey Lea
Mathew Carey Lea
Horace Lecoq de Boisbaudran
Horace Lecoq de Boisbaudran
George Leslie Lee
George Leslie Lee
Anthony O'Grady Lefroy
Anthony O'Grady Lefroy
Sir Baldwyn Leighton, 8th Baronet
Sir Baldwyn Leighton, 8th Baronet
Pandit Lekh Ram
Pandit Lekh Ram
Jean 2DNicolas Lemmens
Jean Nicolas Lemmens
Norman van Lennep
Norman van Lennep
Wilbraham Lennox
Wilbraham Lennox
S bastien Lesp s
S bastien Lesp s
Cicero Hunt Lewis
Cicero Hunt Lewis
Thomas Lewis (Welsh politician)
Thomas Lewis (Welsh politician)
Charles Lilley
Charles Lilley
Fredrika Limnell
Fredrika Limnell
Alice Dunning Lingard
Alice Dunning Lingard
Little Pete
Little Pete
Philip Francis Little
Philip Francis Little
Sam Livingston
Sam Livingston
George Lloyd (politician)
George Lloyd (politician)
Frank Lockwood (politician)
Frank Lockwood (politician)
Milo Lockwood
Milo Lockwood
Samuel Lodge
Samuel Lodge
Narayan Meghaji Lokhande
Narayan Meghaji Lokhande
Prince Louis, Count of Aquila
Prince Louis, Count of Aquila
William Harrison Lowdermilk
William Harrison Lowdermilk
Benjamin Lucraft
Benjamin Lucraft
Gregorio Luper n
Gregorio Luper n
William Thompson Lusk
William Thompson Lusk
Karl von L tzow
Karl von L tzow
Theodore Lyman (Massachusetts)
Theodore Lyman (Massachusetts)
Teodulo Mabellini
Teodulo Mabellini
John MacBeth (Manitoba politician)
John MacBeth (Manitoba politician)
Mary Stanislaus MacCarthy
Mary Stanislaus MacCarthy
William Mack
William Mack
Hector Lachlan Stewart MacLean
Hector Lachlan Stewart MacLean
Donald Macleay
Donald Macleay
John McPherson
John McPherson
Michael Magner
Michael Magner
Edward Maitland
Edward Maitland
Ivan Makarov
Ivan Makarov
George Malcolm (Indian Army officer)
George Malcolm (Indian Army officer)
Jean Michel Camille Malfroy
Jean Michel Camille Malfroy
Patti J. Malone
Patti J. Malone
Mamerto Natividad
Mamerto Natividad
Joseph S. Manasse
Joseph S. Manasse
Robert Manning (engineer)
Robert Manning (engineer)
Manuel G. Posadas
Manuel G. Posadas
Anthony Maraschi
Anthony Maraschi
Francisco Gonzalo Mar n
Francisco Gonzalo Mar n
Homer Dodge Martin
Homer Dodge Martin
Robert Martin (Oklahoma)
Robert Martin (Oklahoma)
John S. Mason
John S. Mason
William Mason (architect)
William Mason (architect)
Alfred M. Mayer
Alfred M. Mayer
Apollon Maykov
Apollon Maykov
Lewis Linn McArthur
Lewis Linn McArthur
Frank McCoppin
Frank McCoppin
James Robinson McCormick
James Robinson McCormick
Cornelius J. McCoy
Cornelius J. McCoy
William John McCoy
William John McCoy
Philo McGiffin
Philo McGiffin
Frank McGinn
Frank McGinn
Samuel McGowan (general)
Samuel McGowan (general)
Thomas McGreevy
Thomas McGreevy
Fanny McIan
Fanny McIan
Samuel J. R. McMillan
Samuel J. R. McMillan
David B. McNeil
David B. McNeil
John R. McPherson
John R. McPherson
Richard Worsam Meade
Richard Worsam Meade
Ninian Melville
Ninian Melville
William Robert Mends
William Robert Mends
John O. Meusebach
John O. Meusebach
Rudolph Wilhelm Meyer
Rudolph Wilhelm Meyer
Viktor Meyer
Viktor Meyer
Karol Mikuli
Karol Mikuli
Edwin James Milliken
Edwin James Milliken
Seth L. Milliken
Seth L. Milliken
Milo Milojevi
Milo Milojevi
James Mitchell (Canadian politician)
James Mitchell (Canadian politician)
Mitsukuri Rinsho
Mitsukuri Rinsho
John Henry Robinson Molson
John Henry Robinson Molson
John George Dodson, 1st Baron Monk Bretton
John George Dodson, 1st Baron Monk Bretton
Milton Montgomery
Milton Montgomery
Sabato Morais
Sabato Morais
Sir Charles Mordaunt, 10th Baronet
Sir Charles Mordaunt, 10th Baronet
Campbell Morfit
Campbell Morfit
Clementina Morgari Lomazzi
Clementina Morgari Lomazzi
James P. Morrissey
James P. Morrissey
Victor Mottez
Victor Mottez
Frederic J. Mouat
Frederic J. Mouat
Patrick Mullen (Medal of Honor)
Patrick Mullen (Medal of Honor)
Joseph Mullin (state senator)
Joseph Mullin (state senator)
A. J. Mundella
A. J. Mundella
Timothy L. Murphy
Timothy L. Murphy
Mutsu Munemitsu
Mutsu Munemitsu
William Napper
William Napper
Ahmad ibn Khalid al 2DNasiri
Ahmad ibn Khalid al Nasiri
Khurshidbanu Natavan
Khurshidbanu Natavan
John Naylor (organist)
John Naylor (organist)
Ndumbe Lobe Bell
Ndumbe Lobe Bell
Varvara Nelidova
Varvara Nelidova
Thomas Leverett Nelson
Thomas Leverett Nelson
Hugh Nevill
Hugh Nevill
Marshall Newell
Marshall Newell
Francis William Newman
Francis William Newman
John I. Nicks
John I. Nicks
Peter Nielsen (botanist)
Peter Nielsen (botanist)
William Compton, 4th Marquess of Northampton
William Compton, 4th Marquess of Northampton
Ellen Nussey
Ellen Nussey
Mary O'Connell
Mary O'Connell
Max Joseph Oertel
Max Joseph Oertel
Ogasawara Tadanobu
Ogasawara Tadanobu
William Augustine Ogden
William Augustine Ogden
kubo Tadanori
kubo Tadanori
Arthur Ollivier
Arthur Ollivier
Charles H. O'Neill
Charles H. O'Neill
David Oppenheimer
David Oppenheimer
Moses Orr
Moses Orr
John Augustus O'Shea
John Augustus O'Shea
Kirkwood Otey
Kirkwood Otey
Pavel Pabst
Pavel Pabst
Elizabeth Packard
Elizabeth Packard
Arthur Palmer (scholar)
Arthur Palmer (scholar)
Christie Palmerston
Christie Palmerston
Roberto Pasca
Roberto Pasca
Francisco de Paula Ney
Francisco de Paula Ney
Tam s P chy
Tam s P chy
Rafael P rez Pareja
Rafael P rez Pareja
George Perry (priest)
George Perry (priest)
John J. Perry
John J. Perry
George Bagster Phillips
George Bagster Phillips
Stephen Henry Phillips
Stephen Henry Phillips
Charles J. Phipps
Charles J. Phipps
Savitribai Phule
Savitribai Phule
Elias D. Pierce
Elias D. Pierce
List of Nana episodes
List of Nana episodes
Manonmaniam Sundaram Pillai
Manonmaniam Sundaram Pillai
Alfred Pinsonneault
Alfred Pinsonneault
Action of 7 July 1799
Action of 7 July 1799
Milan Piro anac
Milan Piro anac
Teodoro Plata
Teodoro Plata
Alfred Pleasonton
Alfred Pleasonton
William Plunket, 4th Baron Plunket
William Plunket, 4th Baron Plunket
Rafael P lit
Rafael P lit
Charles Edward Pollock
Charles Edward Pollock
Benjamin Perley Poore
Benjamin Perley Poore
Charles H. Porter
Charles H. Porter
Raffaele Postiglione
Raffaele Postiglione
Lily Poulett 2DHarris
Lily Poulett Harris
Margaret Junkin Preston
Margaret Junkin Preston
William Thierry Preyer
William Thierry Preyer
Guillermo Prieto
Guillermo Prieto
Procopio Bonifacio
Procopio Bonifacio
David Law Proudfit
David Law Proudfit
Thomas Quinn (MP)
Thomas Quinn (MP)
Frank Rader
Frank Rader
Pusapati Ananda Gajapati Raju
Pusapati Ananda Gajapati Raju
Dunbar R. Ransom
Dunbar R. Ransom
Frederick Ravenhill
Frederick Ravenhill
Herbert Taylor Reade
Herbert Taylor Reade
Robert Reid (New Zealand politician)
Robert Reid (New Zealand politician)
William J. Rewak
William J. Rewak
Alexander Rhind
Alexander Rhind
Guido Ricci
Guido Ricci
Albert Norton Richards
Albert Norton Richards
Wilhelm Heinrich Riehl
Wilhelm Heinrich Riehl
Emil Rittershaus
Emil Rittershaus
Margaret Murray Robertson
Margaret Murray Robertson
Thomas J. Robertson
Thomas J. Robertson
Victor Gustave Robin
Victor Gustave Robin
Thomas Robinson (Gloucester MP)
Thomas Robinson (Gloucester MP)
Th odore Robitaille
Th odore Robitaille
Elies Rogent
Elies Rogent
Alexandru Roman
Alexandru Roman
Alfred Isidore Romer
Alfred Isidore Romer
David Alexander Ross
David Alexander Ross
James Rowand
James Rowand
Francis Rowe (Cambridge cricketer)
Francis Rowe (Cambridge cricketer)
Nelson Somerville Rulison
Nelson Somerville Rulison
John Henry Russell
John Henry Russell
Joseph Ruston
Joseph Ruston
Julius von Sachs
Julius von Sachs
Henry W. Sage
Henry W. Sage
Faucher de Saint 2DMaurice
Faucher de Saint Maurice
Sakuma Hanz
Sakuma Hanz
Gustav von Saltzwedel
Gustav von Saltzwedel
Samuel A. Warner
Samuel A. Warner
Gordon Sandeman
Gordon Sandeman
Daniel Sanders (lexicographer)
Daniel Sanders (lexicographer)
Ebenezer Sandford
Ebenezer Sandford
Abdul Ghani Saheb Saudagar
Abdul Ghani Saheb Saudagar
John Hennessy Saul
John Hennessy Saul
Alexei Savrasov
Alexei Savrasov
Ernst Christian Julius Schering
Ernst Christian Julius Schering
Carl Friedrich Schmid
Carl Friedrich Schmid
Franz Schneider (chemist)
Franz Schneider (chemist)
Paul Sch tzenberger
Paul Sch tzenberger
Gustav Christian Schwabe
Gustav Christian Schwabe
Allen D. Scott
Allen D. Scott
Australian Sports Medal
Australian Sports Medal
Marie Seebach
Marie Seebach
Sports 2000
Sports 2000
William Molyneux, 4th Earl of Sefton
William Molyneux, 4th Earl of Sefton
List of University of Miami alumni
List of University of Miami alumni
Super Bowl XXXIV
Super Bowl XXXIV
2000 Australian Sports Sedan Championship
2000 Australian Sports Sedan Championship
Washington Sheffield
Washington Sheffield
Edward Austin Sheldon
Edward Austin Sheldon
Ali Pasha Sherif
Ali Pasha Sherif
Kurt Warner
Kurt Warner
Everett S. Sherman
Everett S. Sherman
Thos. E. Sherwood
Thos. E. Sherwood
Vladimir Osipovich Sherwood
Vladimir Osipovich Sherwood
Super Bowl XLIII
Super Bowl XLIII
Shimazu Tadayoshi (2nd)
Shimazu Tadayoshi (2nd)
Caroline Shirley, Duchess Sforza Cesarini
Caroline Shirley, Duchess Sforza Cesarini
Ricky Proehl
Ricky Proehl
1999 NFL season
1999 NFL season
William Knox Simms
William Knox Simms
Robert Simpson (merchant)
Robert Simpson (merchant)
Kevin Dyson
Kevin Dyson
Joseph S. Skerrett
Joseph S. Skerrett
2000 St. Louis Rams season
2000 St. Louis Rams season
Torry Holt
Torry Holt
William Smith (cricketer, born 1839)
William Smith (cricketer, born 1839)
Henry Hunt Snelling
Henry Hunt Snelling
Soh Kwang 2Dpom
Soh Kwang pom
Mike Martz
Mike Martz
Princess Sophie of the Netherlands
Princess Sophie of the Netherlands
Elbridge G. Spaulding
Elbridge G. Spaulding
James Spring Branson
James Spring Branson
John Stack (politician)
John Stack (politician)
Roberto Stagno
Roberto Stagno
Japetus Steenstrup
Japetus Steenstrup
Heinrich von Stephan
Heinrich von Stephan
Abel Stevens
Abel Stevens
James Stiff
James Stiff
Friedrich Stohmann
Friedrich Stohmann
2000 in sumo
2000 in sumo
Jonathan Stone
Jonathan Stone
Oren Stone
Oren Stone
Henry Stonex
Henry Stonex
Francis Goold Morony Stoney
Francis Goold Morony Stoney
John Stoughton
John Stoughton
Hiram Straight
Hiram Straight
2013 Green Bay Packers season
2013 Green Bay Packers season
1779 in sports
1779 in sports
Anquan Boldin
Anquan Boldin
Nils Strindberg
Nils Strindberg
Candlestick Park tornado
Candlestick Park tornado
David G. Swaim
David G. Swaim
Phil Dawson
Phil Dawson
NFC Championship Game
NFC Championship Game
Maharani Swarnamoyee
Maharani Swarnamoyee
1786 in sports
1786 in sports
1787 in sports
1787 in sports
Joseph Taillefer
Joseph Taillefer
1789 in sports
1789 in sports
Georgia Dome
Georgia Dome
1790 in sports
1790 in sports
Ahmadu Tall
Ahmadu Tall
tienne St phane Tarnier
tienne St phane Tarnier
Charles John Taylor
Charles John Taylor
1793 in sports
1793 in sports
Dwight Clark
Dwight Clark
Vernon Davis
Vernon Davis
William Terriss
William Terriss
Thomas D. Terry
Thomas D. Terry
William R. Terry
William R. Terry
1797 in sports
1797 in sports
Hunters Point
Hunters Point
Alexander Wheelock Thayer
Alexander Wheelock Thayer
1799 in sports
1799 in sports
Robert Themptander
Robert Themptander
1801 in sports
1801 in sports
Thirteen Martyrs of Bagumbayan
Thirteen Martyrs of Bagumbayan
List of San Francisco Municipal Railway lines
List of San Francisco Municipal Railway lines
Antonius von Thoma
Antonius von Thoma
Thomas Llewellyn Thomas
Thomas Llewellyn Thomas
San Francisco Board of Supervisors election, 2006
San Francisco Board of Supervisors election, 2006
William Thompson (Iowa)
William Thompson (Iowa)
Central Subway
Central Subway
Black Girls Code
Black Girls Code
1810 in sports
1810 in sports
List of defunct San Francisco Municipal Railway lines
List of defunct San Francisco Municipal Railway lines
John Bates Thurston
John Bates Thurston
Christopher Muhammad
Christopher Muhammad
William Tipping
William Tipping
1812 in sports
1812 in sports
San Francisco City Clinic
San Francisco City Clinic
Christian T nsberg
Christian T nsberg
1814 in sports
1814 in sports
List of planned cities
List of planned cities
Charles Tomlinson (scientist)
Charles Tomlinson (scientist)
Harbor Village Resort
Harbor Village Resort
1816 in sports
1816 in sports
Malia Cohen
Malia Cohen
Luigi Tosti
Luigi Tosti
Frederick Townsend
Frederick Townsend
1820 in sports
1820 in sports
1821 in sports
1821 in sports
Charles George Tripp
Charles George Tripp
National Register of Historic Places listings in San Mateo County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in San Mateo County, California
R gis de Trobriand
R gis de Trobriand
James Hammond Trumbull
James Hammond Trumbull
1915 American Grand Prize
1915 American Grand Prize
National Register of Historic Places listings in Mendocino County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in Mendocino County, California
1825 in sports
1825 in sports
Pleasant B. Tully
Pleasant B. Tully
1826 in sports
1826 in sports
Travers Twiss
Travers Twiss
1827 in sports
1827 in sports
William Seymour Tyler
William Seymour Tyler
Alfred E. Clarke Mansion
Alfred E. Clarke Mansion
National Register of Historic Places listings in Contra Costa County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in Contra Costa County, California
1828 in sports
1828 in sports
Giuseppe Ugolino
Giuseppe Ugolino
Kornel Ujejski
Kornel Ujejski
Salom Ure a
Salom Ure a
1832 in sports
1832 in sports
National Register of Historic Places listings in Marin County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in Marin County, California
Edwin Atherton
Edwin Atherton
Gregorio Urrutia
Gregorio Urrutia
Muhammad Usman Damani
Muhammad Usman Damani
Lists of San Francisco Bay Area topics
Lists of San Francisco Bay Area topics
Bank of Italy (United States)
Bank of Italy (United States)
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Velutheri Kesavan Vaidyar
Velutheri Kesavan Vaidyar
List of breweries in California
List of breweries in California
1837 in sports
1837 in sports
Battle of Yerba Buena
Battle of Yerba Buena
Tehama County, California
Tehama County, California
Charles Vaughan (priest)
Charles Vaughan (priest)
1840 in sports
1840 in sports
Glenn County, California
Glenn County, California
Cummings, Mendocino County, California
Cummings, Mendocino County, California
1841 in sports
1841 in sports
Edward Vickers
Edward Vickers
1842 in sports
1842 in sports
Emilia Casanova de Villaverde
Emilia Casanova de Villaverde
William Bowers Bourn II
William Bowers Bourn II
Reynolds, Mendocino County, California
Reynolds, Mendocino County, California
Matthew Brady (district attorney)
Matthew Brady (district attorney)
List of National Historic Landmarks in California
List of National Historic Landmarks in California
Frederick Vodrey
Frederick Vodrey
Daniel W. Voorhees
Daniel W. Voorhees
1847 in sports
1847 in sports
Bed ich Wachsmann
Bed ich Wachsmann
Wahanui
Wahanui
1849 in sports
1849 in sports
California Diamond Jubilee half dollar
California Diamond Jubilee half dollar
1850 in sports
1850 in sports
Camp Merritt, California
Camp Merritt, California
1852 in sports
1852 in sports
1853 in sports
1853 in sports
SS Charles L. Wheeler Jr.
SS Charles L. Wheeler Jr.
National Register of Historic Places architectural style categories
National Register of Historic Places architectural style categories
George Gustavus Walker
George Gustavus Walker
Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Association
Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Association
Larry Ching
Larry Ching
1856 in sports
1856 in sports
Chung Fook v. White
Chung Fook v. White
Church for the Fellowship of All Peoples
Church for the Fellowship of All Peoples
1857 in sports
1857 in sports
Charles J. Walsh
Charles J. Walsh
Wang Tao (19th century)
Wang Tao (19th century)
Clay Street Hill Railroad
Clay Street Hill Railroad
Choppy Warburton
Choppy Warburton
Committee of Fifty (1906)
Committee of Fifty (1906)
1862 in sports
1862 in sports
1863 in sports
1863 in sports
Condor Club
Condor Club
Wilbur David Cook
Wilbur David Cook
George Watson (Royal Navy officer)
George Watson (Royal Navy officer)
Frederick Coombs
Frederick Coombs
Cooper Manufacturing Co. v. Ferguson
Cooper Manufacturing Co. v. Ferguson
Cosco Busan oil spill
Cosco Busan oil spill
1865 in sports
1865 in sports
United States Senate elections, 1972
United States Senate elections, 1972
1866 in sports
1866 in sports
Benjamin Joseph Webb
Benjamin Joseph Webb
Crissy Field
Crissy Field
Max Weber Sr.
Max Weber Sr.
Vincent DeDomenico
Vincent DeDomenico
1867 in sports
1867 in sports
United States Senate election in California, 2010
United States Senate election in California, 2010
1984 Democratic National Convention
1984 Democratic National Convention
Hermann Welcker
Hermann Welcker
1869 in sports
1869 in sports
Doggie Diner
Doggie Diner
1870 in sports
1870 in sports
Abraham Carel Wertheim
Abraham Carel Wertheim
1871 in sports
1871 in sports
SS Doric (1883)
SS Doric (1883)
James Talboys Wheeler
James Talboys Wheeler
Dumpville
Dumpville
James Bain White
James Bain White
1873 in sports
1873 in sports
Egg War
Egg War
1874 in sports
1874 in sports
El Capitan (ferry)
El Capitan (ferry)
Tom Daschle
Tom Daschle
1876 in sports
1876 in sports
Embarcadero (San Francisco)
Embarcadero (San Francisco)
Fajitagate
Fajitagate
Matt Wilson (footballer)
Matt Wilson (footballer)
1878 in sports
1878 in sports
Mayoralty of Dianne Feinstein
Mayoralty of Dianne Feinstein
William Wilson (mayor)
William Wilson (mayor)
Contract with America
Contract with America
Flatiron Building (San Francisco)
Flatiron Building (San Francisco)
1880 in sports
1880 in sports
1881 in sports
1881 in sports
1882 in sports
1882 in sports
Forbidden City (nightclub)
Forbidden City (nightclub)
Friedrich Hermann W lfert
Friedrich Hermann W lfert
John Reid Wolfskill
John Reid Wolfskill
1885 in sports
1885 in sports
Charlotte Wolter
Charlotte Wolter
De Volson Wood
De Volson Wood
Ghirardelli Chocolate Company
Ghirardelli Chocolate Company
William Halsey Wood
William Halsey Wood
Golden Gate Railroad Museum
Golden Gate Railroad Museum
1888 in sports
1888 in sports
Laurin D. Woodworth
Laurin D. Woodworth
1889 in sports
1889 in sports
Georgia's 6th congressional district
Georgia's 6th congressional district
1892 in sports
1892 in sports
Georgia's 6th congressional district election, 1974
Georgia's 6th congressional district election, 1974
Harding Theater
Harding Theater
1893 in sports
1893 in sports
1894 in sports
1894 in sports
William Wybrow
William Wybrow
1895 in sports
1895 in sports
United States congressional delegations from Georgia
United States congressional delegations from Georgia
Yamaji Motoharu
Yamaji Motoharu
Hetch Hetchy
Hetch Hetchy
1896 in sports
1896 in sports
Jack Yates
Jack Yates
Flaviano Yengko
Flaviano Yengko
Cook Partisan Voting Index
Cook Partisan Voting Index
1897 in sports
1897 in sports
Charlie Yingling
Charlie Yingling
History of the Japanese in San Francisco
History of the Japanese in San Francisco
Katherine Harris
Katherine Harris
Paul Yorck von Wartenburg
Paul Yorck von Wartenburg
1898 in sports
1898 in sports
Richard Youl
Richard Youl
List of United States congressional districts
List of United States congressional districts
Ho v. San Francisco Unified School District
Ho v. San Francisco Unified School District
Edmund Mackenzie (Edmond) Young
Edmund Mackenzie (Edmond) Young
1899 in sports
1899 in sports
List of elections in 1974
List of elections in 1974
Art Hoppe
Art Hoppe
John Matthew Wilson Young
John Matthew Wilson Young
1901 in sports
1901 in sports
Gregory II Youssef
Gregory II Youssef
House of Air
House of Air
1902 in sports
1902 in sports
Georgia's 11th congressional district
Georgia's 11th congressional district
1903 in sports
1903 in sports
United States House of Representatives elections in Georgia, 2012
United States House of Representatives elections in Georgia, 2012
United States presidential election in Georgia, 2004
United States presidential election in Georgia, 2004
1904 in sports
1904 in sports
Kosta Abra evi
Kosta Abra evi
United States presidential election in Michigan, 2012
United States presidential election in Michigan, 2012
John Gilpin (clipper)
John Gilpin (clipper)
George Gammon Adams
George Gammon Adams
1906 in sports
1906 in sports
Kearny Street
Kearny Street
Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis
Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis
Nikolay Afanasyev (composer)
Nikolay Afanasyev (composer)
1908 in sports
1908 in sports
Letterman Army Hospital
Letterman Army Hospital
1909 in sports
1909 in sports
Georgia's 5th congressional district
Georgia's 5th congressional district
1911 in sports
1911 in sports
United States House of Representatives elections in Georgia, 2006
United States House of Representatives elections in Georgia, 2006
1912 in sports
1912 in sports
Peeter All
Peeter All
1913 in sports
1913 in sports
William M. Malone
William M. Malone
1914 in sports
1914 in sports
Manhattanization
Manhattanization
1915 in sports
1915 in sports
United States Senate election in Florida, 2006
United States Senate election in Florida, 2006
Jack Allan (golfer)
Jack Allan (golfer)
1917 in sports
1917 in sports
1918 in sports
1918 in sports
George Baugh Allen
George Baugh Allen
1919 in sports
1919 in sports
Florida's 13th congressional district
Florida's 13th congressional district
Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
Joseph Henry Allen
Joseph Henry Allen
Dan Miller (Florida politician)
Dan Miller (Florida politician)
1921 in sports
1921 in sports
Christian Almer
Christian Almer
Ferm n Mar a lvarez
Ferm n Mar a lvarez
Max Alvary
Max Alvary
Samuel Amess
Samuel Amess
Bill McCollum
Bill McCollum
Ellen Anckarsv rd
Ellen Anckarsv rd
1924 in sports
1924 in sports
Carlie's Law
Carlie's Law
Albert R. Anderson
Albert R. Anderson
1925 in sports
1925 in sports
Montgomery Block
Montgomery Block
Lucien Anderson
Lucien Anderson
The Mother of All Demos
The Mother of All Demos
Sandra Mortham
Sandra Mortham
1927 in sports
1927 in sports
List of awards and nominations received by Laura Dern
List of awards and nominations received by Laura Dern
William Anderson (engineer)
William Anderson (engineer)
1928 in sports
1928 in sports
Moses Angel
Moses Angel
Henry Paget, 4th Marquess of Anglesey
Henry Paget, 4th Marquess of Anglesey
1930 in sports
1930 in sports
George Anson (priest)
George Anson (priest)
Louis Appia
Louis Appia
Focus (2001 film)
Focus (2001 film)
1932 in sports
1932 in sports
1933 in sports
1933 in sports
Frederick Arnold
Frederick Arnold
Ocean Wave (sidewheeler)
Ocean Wave (sidewheeler)
Yuri Karlovich Arnold
Yuri Karlovich Arnold
Happy Endings (film)
Happy Endings (film)
John Arnott
John Arnott
Sandra Seacat
Sandra Seacat
1935 in sports
1935 in sports
August Assmann
August Assmann
Fremont Older
Fremont Older
1936 in sports
1936 in sports
Michael O'Shaughnessy
Michael O'Shaughnessy
James Avery (Medal of Honor)
James Avery (Medal of Honor)
1938 in sports
1938 in sports
George Baden 2DPowell
George Baden Powell
Phoenix (fireboat)
Phoenix (fireboat)
Worth Bagley
Worth Bagley
Pigtail Ordinance
Pigtail Ordinance
Mary Cecilia Bailly
Mary Cecilia Bailly
List of frequent David Lynch collaborators
List of frequent David Lynch collaborators
Playland (San Francisco)
Playland (San Francisco)
John Thomas Ball
John Thomas Ball
Portsmouth Square
Portsmouth Square
Richard Ballantyne
Richard Ballantyne
Johann Jakob Balmer
Johann Jakob Balmer
1940 in sports
1940 in sports
Blue Velvet
Blue Velvet
Blue Velvet (soundtrack)
Blue Velvet (soundtrack)
Raker Act
Raker Act
1941 in sports
1941 in sports
mile Banning
mile Banning
Mikl s Barab s
Mikl s Barab s
Recreation Park (San Francisco)
Recreation Park (San Francisco)
List of accolades received by Blue Velvet
List of accolades received by Blue Velvet
Henry Barkly
Henry Barkly
Angelo Joseph Rossi
Angelo Joseph Rossi
George Barrett (jockey)
George Barrett (jockey)
1945 in sports
1945 in sports
Walter D'Arcy Ryan
Walter D'Arcy Ryan
Richard Barrett (Medal of Honor)
Richard Barrett (Medal of Honor)
Sam Wo
Sam Wo
1946 in sports
1946 in sports
Adrien Barthe
Adrien Barthe
1947 in sports
1947 in sports
San Francisco Art Association
San Francisco Art Association
1948 in sports
1948 in sports
Samuel Colcord Bartlett
Samuel Colcord Bartlett
San Francisco Bay Naval Shipyard
San Francisco Bay Naval Shipyard
Hamar Alfred Bass
Hamar Alfred Bass
San Francisco Belt Railroad
San Francisco Belt Railroad
1950 in sports
1950 in sports
A.G. Bauer
A.G. Bauer
1951 in sports
1951 in sports
1952 in sports
1952 in sports
1953 in sports
1953 in sports
San Francisco in the 1970s
San Francisco in the 1970s
William Beatty (Ontario politician)
William Beatty (Ontario politician)
Enlightened (TV series)
Enlightened (TV series)
1954 in sports
1954 in sports
San Francisco National Cemetery
San Francisco National Cemetery
1955 in sports
1955 in sports
Fred Beckwith
Fred Beckwith
Enlightened (album)
Enlightened (album)
Johann Baptist Beha
Johann Baptist Beha
Enlightenment in Western secular tradition
Enlightenment in Western secular tradition
Franz Behr
Franz Behr
1957 in sports
1957 in sports
San Francisco and San Jose Railroad
San Francisco and San Jose Railroad
Enlightened moderation
Enlightened moderation
Enlightened Rogues
Enlightened Rogues
San Francisco and San Mateo Electric Railway
San Francisco and San Mateo Electric Railway
Edmund Bellairs
Edmund Bellairs
1960 in sports
1960 in sports
Shining Relics of Enlightened Body
Shining Relics of Enlightened Body
San Francisco Zen Center
San Francisco Zen Center
Enlightened People's Communist Party
Enlightened People's Communist Party
1961 in sports
1961 in sports
Sanitary Ordinance
Sanitary Ordinance
Beneficiation
Beneficiation
Santa Fe Railroad Tugboats
Santa Fe Railroad Tugboats
Nicholas Benois
Nicholas Benois
1963 in sports
1963 in sports
Edward Hammond Bentall
Edward Hammond Bentall
Shrimp Louie
Shrimp Louie
Brynjulf Bergslien
Brynjulf Bergslien
Il 2Dyeon
Il yeon
Sierra Nevada (ferry)
Sierra Nevada (ferry)
1966 in sports
1966 in sports
Six Minute ferries
Six Minute ferries
Montgomery P. Berry
Montgomery P. Berry
An g mi
An g mi
Giuseppe Bertini
Giuseppe Bertini
South Pacific Coast Railroad
South Pacific Coast Railroad
Pir Roshan
Pir Roshan
Ram n Emeterio Betances
Ram n Emeterio Betances
Southern Pacific Transportation Company
Southern Pacific Transportation Company
Andr s Bethlen
Andr s Bethlen
1968 in sports
1968 in sports
Jesse Carver
Jesse Carver
Pyotr Bessonov
Pyotr Bessonov
1969 in sports
1969 in sports
Joseph Strauss (engineer)
Joseph Strauss (engineer)
1970 in sports
1970 in sports
Robert Billing
Robert Billing
1971 in sports
1971 in sports
Francisco Gregorio Billini
Francisco Gregorio Billini
Peter Birch 2DReichenwald
Peter Birch Reichenwald
1973 in sports
1973 in sports
Sutro Baths
Sutro Baths
1974 in sports
1974 in sports
Illuminati (disambiguation)
Illuminati (disambiguation)
1975 in sports
1975 in sports
1976 in sports
1976 in sports
William Theophilus Blakeney
William Theophilus Blakeney
The Four Immigrants Manga
The Four Immigrants Manga
Roshan Chirag
Roshan Chirag
Alokito Bangladesh
Alokito Bangladesh
The Owl Drug Company
The Owl Drug Company
1977 in sports
1977 in sports
Magnolia Thunderpussy
Magnolia Thunderpussy
Robert Blee
Robert Blee
1978 in sports
1978 in sports
Working Girls' Vacation Society Historic District
Working Girls' Vacation Society Historic District
Axel Gudbrand Blytt
Axel Gudbrand Blytt
Richard Bohn
Richard Bohn
1979 in sports
1979 in sports
Grama Vidiyal
Grama Vidiyal
1980 in sports
1980 in sports
Transamerica Corporation
Transamerica Corporation
Union Labor Party (California)
Union Labor Party (California)
Joseph Bosisto
Joseph Bosisto
1983 in sports
1983 in sports
Antonio Bottinelli
Antonio Bottinelli
1984 in sports
1984 in sports
Fran ois Bourassa
Fran ois Bourassa
Washington Square Bar and Grill
Washington Square Bar and Grill
David Bower (politician)
David Bower (politician)
West Coast Memorial to the Missing of World War II
West Coast Memorial to the Missing of World War II
Edward R. Bowman
Edward R. Bowman
1987 in sports
1987 in sports
William W. Boyington
William W. Boyington
Westward Ho (clipper)
Westward Ho (clipper)
Pervez Musharraf
Pervez Musharraf
1988 in sports
1988 in sports
Woodward's Gardens
Woodward's Gardens
The World's Drinks And How To Mix Them
The World's Drinks And How To Mix Them
C. H. M. College
C. H. M. College
1989 in sports
1989 in sports
Yelamu
Yelamu
Yick Wo v. Hopkins
Yick Wo v. Hopkins
Lynne Franks
Lynne Franks
Daniel L. Braine
Daniel L. Braine
Triratna Buddhist Community
Triratna Buddhist Community
1993 in sports
1993 in sports
Bisexuality in the United States
Bisexuality in the United States
826 Valencia
826 Valencia
1994 in sports
1994 in sports
William Brant
William Brant
Bhagvat Singh
Bhagvat Singh
Alhambra Theatre (San Francisco)
Alhambra Theatre (San Francisco)
Robert Brendel
Robert Brendel
1998 in sports
1998 in sports
Balboa High School (California)
Balboa High School (California)
Edward Brewster
Edward Brewster
1999 in sports
1999 in sports
Bank of California Building (San Francisco)
Bank of California Building (San Francisco)
Noah Weinberg
Noah Weinberg
History of the Jews in Europe
History of the Jews in Europe
Bank of Italy Building (San Francisco)
Bank of Italy Building (San Francisco)
Genetic history of Europe
Genetic history of Europe
Thomas Bridges (Anglican missionary)
Thomas Bridges (Anglican missionary)
Economic history of Europe
Economic history of Europe
Benedetto Brin
Benedetto Brin
Maritime history of Europe
Maritime history of Europe
John L. Broome
John L. Broome
Cathedral of Saint Mary of the Assumption
Cathedral of Saint Mary of the Assumption
Roberts Brothers (publishers)
Roberts Brothers (publishers)
Jason B. Brown
Jason B. Brown
List of largest European cities in history
List of largest European cities in history
Geological history of Europe
Geological history of Europe
William Brown (New Zealand politician)
William Brown (New Zealand politician)
Curran Theatre
Curran Theatre
2009 in sports
2009 in sports
John Buchanan (botanist)
John Buchanan (botanist)
Don Carlos Buell
Don Carlos Buell
Louis Buffet
Louis Buffet
2010 in sports
2010 in sports
The Farm (San Francisco)
The Farm (San Francisco)
Treaty establishing a Constitution for Europe
Treaty establishing a Constitution for Europe
Georg B hler
Georg B hler
2012 in sports
2012 in sports
Filbert Street (San Francisco)
Filbert Street (San Francisco)
2015 in sports
2015 in sports
Flood Building
Flood Building
2016 in sports
2016 in sports
Joshua Bullitt
Joshua Bullitt
Fog City Diner
Fog City Diner
2017 in sports
2017 in sports
2018 in sports
2018 in sports
Fort Mason
Fort Mason
2019 in sports
2019 in sports
Thomas L. Bunting
Thomas L. Bunting
2020 in sports
2020 in sports
History of European research universities
History of European research universities
2021 in sports
2021 in sports
Edward Burne 2DJones
Edward Burne Jones
2022 in sports
2022 in sports
2023 in sports
2023 in sports
Mark F. Burns
Mark F. Burns
2024 in sports
2024 in sports
William Seward Burroughs I
William Seward Burroughs I
Grace Cathedral, San Francisco
Grace Cathedral, San Francisco
Isidor Bush
Isidor Bush
Hallidie Building
Hallidie Building
Dennis Bushyhead
Dennis Bushyhead
Herbst Theatre
Herbst Theatre
Fyodor Buslaev
Fyodor Buslaev
Music City Miracle
Music City Miracle
Hobart Building
Hobart Building
A History of the University in Europe
A History of the University in Europe
Richard Busteed
Richard Busteed
Hotaling Building
Hotaling Building
Lysander Button
Lysander Button
Huntington Hotel (San Francisco)
Huntington Hotel (San Francisco)
2000 Pro Bowl
2000 Pro Bowl
Charlie Byrne (baseball)
Charlie Byrne (baseball)
Jack Kerouac Alley
Jack Kerouac Alley
Jack's Restaurant
Jack's Restaurant
Thomas Joseph Byrnes
Thomas Joseph Byrnes
Lloyd Lake (San Francisco)
Lloyd Lake (San Francisco)
John Caird (theologian)
John Caird (theologian)
Lombard Street (San Francisco)
Lombard Street (San Francisco)
Wilson Caldwell
Wilson Caldwell
James Alexander, 4th Earl of Caledon
James Alexander, 4th Earl of Caledon
Louise M. Davies Symphony Hall
Louise M. Davies Symphony Hall
Lurline Baths
Lurline Baths
Malcolm Colin Cameron
Malcolm Colin Cameron
Mark Hopkins Hotel
Mark Hopkins Hotel
1932 Detroit Tigers season
1932 Detroit Tigers season
Mitchell Brothers O'Farrell Theatre
Mitchell Brothers O'Farrell Theatre
1932 in baseball
1932 in baseball
John Cani
John Cani
Willie Clark (baseball)
Willie Clark (baseball)
Gonzalo Canilla
Gonzalo Canilla
Jos do Canto
Jos do Canto
Mount Sutro
Mount Sutro
John Cargill (politician)
John Cargill (politician)
Orpheum Theatre (San Francisco)
Orpheum Theatre (San Francisco)
Chichester Parkinson 2DFortescue, 1st Baron Carlingford
Chichester Parkinson Fortescue, 1st Baron Carlingford
Carlo Giacomini
Carlo Giacomini
Wes Covington
Wes Covington
Palace Hotel, San Francisco
Palace Hotel, San Francisco
List of Douglas motorcycles
List of Douglas motorcycles
Cyrus C. Carpenter
Cyrus C. Carpenter
List of 1932 Winter Olympics medal winners
List of 1932 Winter Olympics medal winners
Phelan Building
Phelan Building
John Roxburgh (racing driver)
John Roxburgh (racing driver)
Leone Carpi
Leone Carpi
Ahmet Bilek
Ahmet Bilek
Pier 41
Pier 41
Pier 70, San Francisco
Pier 70, San Francisco
RWD 6
RWD 6
Tichborne case
Tichborne case
Cedric Dempsey
Cedric Dempsey
1996 Summer Paralympics
1996 Summer Paralympics
Ritz 2DCarlton Club and Residences
Ritz Carlton Club and Residences
PZL.19
PZL.19
Ross Alley
Ross Alley
Ian Wooldridge
Ian Wooldridge
1997 SEC Championship Game
1997 SEC Championship Game
Roxie Theater
Roxie Theater
Princess Catherine of W rttemberg
Princess Catherine of W rttemberg
Westin St. Francis
Westin St. Francis
John Campbell, 2nd Earl Cawdor
John Campbell, 2nd Earl Cawdor
Saint Ignatius Church (San Francisco)
Saint Ignatius Church (San Francisco)
1998 SEC Championship Game
1998 SEC Championship Game
Joseph 2DAdolphe Chapleau
Joseph Adolphe Chapleau
1999 SEC Championship Game
1999 SEC Championship Game
Knut Kors th
Knut Kors th
Saints Peter and Paul Church, San Francisco
Saints Peter and Paul Church, San Francisco
Mikhail Chernyayev
Mikhail Chernyayev
San Francisco Armory
San Francisco Armory
Ranchhodlal Chhotalal
Ranchhodlal Chhotalal
San Francisco Botanical Garden
San Francisco Botanical Garden
2000 SEC Championship Game
2000 SEC Championship Game
Edoardo Chiossone
Edoardo Chiossone
1933 NFL season
1933 NFL season
Hebrew Benevolent Congregation Temple bombing
Hebrew Benevolent Congregation Temple bombing
1932 NFL season
1932 NFL season
Super Bowl XXVIII
Super Bowl XXVIII
George Washington Clark
George Washington Clark
One 2Dgame playoff
One game playoff
John W. Clark (Medal of Honor)
John W. Clark (Medal of Honor)
Josiah Latimer Clark
Josiah Latimer Clark
San Francisco Zoo
San Francisco Zoo
List of National Football League head coaches by playoff record
List of National Football League head coaches by playoff record
Black Sunday (novel)
Black Sunday (novel)
Mary Cowden Clarke
Mary Cowden Clarke
Crash the Super Bowl
Crash the Super Bowl
James Vincent Cleary
James Vincent Cleary
1932 Chicago Bears season
1932 Chicago Bears season
John P. Cochran
John P. Cochran
Charles Cochrane (engineer)
Charles Cochrane (engineer)
History of the Detroit Lions
History of the Detroit Lions
Southern Pacific Building
Southern Pacific Building
Super Bowl III
Super Bowl III
Stanford Court Hotel
Stanford Court Hotel
Strawberry Hill (San Francisco)
Strawberry Hill (San Francisco)
Ferdinand Cohn
Ferdinand Cohn
Collet Dobson Collet
Collet Dobson Collet
Sutro Tower
Sutro Tower
Lorenzo D. Collins
Lorenzo D. Collins
NFL starting quarterback playoff records
NFL starting quarterback playoff records
Top of the Mark
Top of the Mark
William Colquhoun
William Colquhoun
V. C. Morris Gift Shop
V. C. Morris Gift Shop
Gardner Quincy Colton
Gardner Quincy Colton
1920 APFA season
1920 APFA season
War Memorial Opera House
War Memorial Opera House
Akron Pros
Akron Pros
William Westerfeld House
William Westerfeld House
Thomas M. Cooley
Thomas M. Cooley
Super Bowl XVII
Super Bowl XVII
Canton Bulldogs
Canton Bulldogs
Pottsville Maroons
Pottsville Maroons
Super Bowl XIX
Super Bowl XIX
Super Bowl XXII
Super Bowl XXII
National Register of Historic Places listings in Butte County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in Butte County, California
Mart n Corchado
Mart n Corchado
Cleveland Tigers (NFL)
Cleveland Tigers (NFL)
National Register of Historic Places listings in Calaveras County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in Calaveras County, California
Art Webb
Art Webb
Aaron H. Cragin
Aaron H. Cragin
John Craig (Ontario MPP)
John Craig (Ontario MPP)
National Register of Historic Places listings in El Dorado County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in El Dorado County, California
Super Bowl XXX
Super Bowl XXX
Joaqu n Crespo
Joaqu n Crespo
Super Bowl XXXII
Super Bowl XXXII
National Register of Historic Places listings in Humboldt County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in Humboldt County, California
James Crotty (prospector)
James Crotty (prospector)
National Register of Historic Places listings in Imperial County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in Imperial County, California
Alexander Crummell
Alexander Crummell
National Register of Historic Places listings in Inyo County, California
National Register of Historic Places listings in Inyo County, California
John Cummings (Massachusetts)
John Cummings (Massachusetts)
National Register of Historic Places listings in Kern County, California