Welcome to the Revolvy Site Map

This is a list of all of the pages on our site (most of them anyway) and it is really meant to help other web programs find our pages. This site map shows most of the content that's available on Revolvy. Feel free to click around on it if you're curious!

Revolvy Site Map

Sitemap File #24 | Sitemap File #25 | Sitemap File #26

Luise von G chhausen
Luise von G chhausen
Charles Gore (artist)
Charles Gore (artist)
Marie Fel
Marie Fel
Arthur Acheson, 1st Earl of Gosford
Arthur Acheson, 1st Earl of Gosford
William Felton (composer)
William Felton (composer)
William John Gray, 13th Lord Gray
William John Gray, 13th Lord Gray
Inosine monophosphate synthase
Inosine monophosphate synthase
Amos Green
Amos Green
Little Nemo (band)
Little Nemo (band)
Jamie Fleeman
Jamie Fleeman
The Evil Eye (1917 film)
The Evil Eye (1917 film)
Friedrich Melchior, Baron von Grimm
Friedrich Melchior, Baron von Grimm
Little Nemo The Dream Master
Little Nemo The Dream Master
Nathaniel Grogan
Nathaniel Grogan
The Failure
The Failure
Jonathan Grout
Jonathan Grout
Asylum Party
Asylum Party
The Fall of the Romanoffs
The Fall of the Romanoffs
Johan Henrik Freithoff
Johan Henrik Freithoff
Mary Goes Round
Mary Goes Round
Richard Fuller (died 1782)
Richard Fuller (died 1782)
mile Cohl
mile Cohl
The Fatal Ring
The Fatal Ring
Elizabeth Gwillim (bird artist)
Elizabeth Gwillim (bird artist)
Bob McCay
Bob McCay
George Gwilt
George Gwilt
Antonio Genovesi
Antonio Genovesi
Maruyama Gondazaemon
Maruyama Gondazaemon
Jean 2DJoseph Ange d'Hautpoul
Jean Joseph Ange d'Hautpoul
Father Sergius (film)
Father Sergius (film)
James Hawkins (bishop)
James Hawkins (bishop)
David Hawley
David Hawley
Fear (1917 film)
Fear (1917 film)
Gideon Hawley
Gideon Hawley
Luise Gottsched
Luise Gottsched
Sir Samuel Hayes, 1st Baronet
Sir Samuel Hayes, 1st Baronet
Samuel Graves
Samuel Graves
Benjamin Green (merchant)
Benjamin Green (merchant)
Fires of Rebellion
Fires of Rebellion
William Rickart Hepburn
William Rickart Hepburn
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Herbst
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Herbst
Edwin Lascelles, 1st Baron Harewood
Edwin Lascelles, 1st Baron Harewood
Solomon Hill
Solomon Hill
Khande Rao Holkar
Khande Rao Holkar
Flames (1917 film)
Flames (1917 film)
Anna Sophia Holmstedt
Anna Sophia Holmstedt
The Flashlight
The Flashlight
Bernardino Honorati
Bernardino Honorati
The Flirt
The Flirt
Phoebe Hessel
Phoebe Hessel
Jean 2DFran ois Houbigant
Jean Fran ois Houbigant
Anna Maria Hilfeling
Anna Maria Hilfeling
Ivan Hryhorovych 2DBarskyi
Ivan Hryhorovych Barskyi
Jurij Japelj
Jurij Japelj
Thomas Jones (mathematician)
Thomas Jones (mathematician)
Johannes Erasmus Iversen
Johannes Erasmus Iversen
From Laramie to London
From Laramie to London
Archduke Joseph Franz of Austria
Archduke Joseph Franz of Austria
The Gay Lord Quex (film)
The Gay Lord Quex (film)
Juan de Miralles
Juan de Miralles
Dimitrios Katartzis
Dimitrios Katartzis
Khawaja Muhammad Zaman of Luari
Khawaja Muhammad Zaman of Luari
Johann Kies
Johann Kies
Adriaan Kluit
Adriaan Kluit
Martin Knutzen
Martin Knutzen
Mary Knowles
Mary Knowles
Johann Ludwig Krebs
Johann Ludwig Krebs
Jean Baptiste de La V rendrye
Jean Baptiste de La V rendrye
The Goat (1917 film)
The Goat (1917 film)
Yechezkel Landau
Yechezkel Landau
Vincenzo Labini
Vincenzo Labini
Giuseppe Antonio Landi
Giuseppe Antonio Landi
Adrienne de La Fayette
Adrienne de La Fayette
Marc 2DAntoine Laugier
Marc Antoine Laugier
Golden Rule Kate
Golden Rule Kate
Thomas Osborne, 4th Duke of Leeds
Thomas Osborne, 4th Duke of Leeds
Michel Ange Lancret
Michel Ange Lancret
The Golem and the Dancing Girl
The Golem and the Dancing Girl
Giovanni Battista Locatelli
Giovanni Battista Locatelli
Hillman Husky
Hillman Husky
Thomas Pakenham, 1st Baron Longford
Thomas Pakenham, 1st Baron Longford
John Larkin (Deacon of Charlestown)
John Larkin (Deacon of Charlestown)
The Gray Ghost (serial)
The Gray Ghost (serial)
Pierre Lassus
Pierre Lassus
Christopher Lowndes
Christopher Lowndes
Great Expectations (1917 film)
Great Expectations (1917 film)
2009 Individual Speedway Polish Championship
2009 Individual Speedway Polish Championship
2010 Individual Speedway Polish Championship
2010 Individual Speedway Polish Championship
Charles Lucas (politician)
Charles Lucas (politician)
Ralph Payne, 1st Baron Lavington
Ralph Payne, 1st Baron Lavington
Domenico Maggiotto
Domenico Maggiotto
Diane Ad la de de Mailly
Diane Ad la de de Mailly
SLinCA Home
SLinCA Home
Robert Masters (historian)
Robert Masters (historian)
CRD 2DBP
CRD BP
John Lees (politician)
John Lees (politician)
Carl Friedrich Wilhelm, 1st Prince of Leiningen
Carl Friedrich Wilhelm, 1st Prince of Leiningen
Bernardo de Miera y Pacheco
Bernardo de Miera y Pacheco
Alexis 2DVincent 2DCharles Berbiguier de Terre 2DNeuve du Thym
Alexis Vincent Charles Berbiguier de Terre Neuve du Thym
Princess Leopoldina of Savoy
Princess Leopoldina of Savoy
Simeon Magruder Levy
Simeon Magruder Levy
Antonio Liozzi
Antonio Liozzi
Sir Henry Moore, 1st Baronet
Sir Henry Moore, 1st Baronet
Mount Moriah (New Hampshire)
Mount Moriah (New Hampshire)
Juan Patricio Morlete Ruiz
Juan Patricio Morlete Ruiz
Inosine 2D5 2Dmonophosphate dehydrogenase
Inosine 5 monophosphate dehydrogenase
John Logan (pioneer)
John Logan (pioneer)
Samuel Long
Samuel Long
John Needham
John Needham
Juan Nentvig
Juan Nentvig
Giovanni Battista Lorenzi
Giovanni Battista Lorenzi
Hand That Rocks the Cradle
Hand That Rocks the Cradle
Richard Newland
Richard Newland
Louis de Noailles
Louis de Noailles
North Carter Mountain
North Carter Mountain
Peter Oliver (loyalist)
Peter Oliver (loyalist)
Gua Operon
Gua Operon
Richard Onslow, 3rd Baron Onslow
Richard Onslow, 3rd Baron Onslow
The Hayseeds Come to Sydney
The Hayseeds Come to Sydney
Giammaria Ortes
Giammaria Ortes
Impersonality
Impersonality
Antoni Kazimierz Ostrowski
Antoni Kazimierz Ostrowski
Charles Lydiard
Charles Lydiard
Independence of Malaya Party
Independence of Malaya Party
Venice Cup
Venice Cup
The Heart of Texas Ryan
The Heart of Texas Ryan
Robert Petre, 8th Baron Petre
Robert Petre, 8th Baron Petre
Hell Morgan's Girl
Hell Morgan's Girl
Bernard Unett
Bernard Unett
Francisco Antonio Maciel
Francisco Antonio Maciel
Her Better Self
Her Better Self
Robert Mackintosh
Robert Mackintosh
John Ponsonby (politician)
John Ponsonby (politician)
Old Norse morphology
Old Norse morphology
Michael Peter MacMahon
Michael Peter MacMahon
John Potter (priest)
John Potter (priest)
Petals (TV series)
Petals (TV series)
Francisco Preciado
Francisco Preciado
End 2Dto 2Dend principle
End to end principle
John Mainwaring
John Mainwaring
Franti ek Jakub Proky
Franti ek Jakub Proky
Allan Ramsay (artist)
Allan Ramsay (artist)
Guillaume Thomas Fran ois Raynal
Guillaume Thomas Fran ois Raynal
Her Right to Live
Her Right to Live
Paul Henri Mallet
Paul Henri Mallet
Antonio Raimondi
Antonio Raimondi
Philip Manington
Philip Manington
Maria Theresa of Naples and Sicily
Maria Theresa of Naples and Sicily
The Hero (1917 film)
The Hero (1917 film)
Jeanne 2DMarie Marsan
Jeanne Marie Marsan
James Cecil, 6th Earl of Salisbury
James Cecil, 6th Earl of Salisbury
Mirza Muhammad Rafi Sauda
Mirza Muhammad Rafi Sauda
Charles Saunders (Royal Navy officer)
Charles Saunders (Royal Navy officer)
Jun pero Serra
Jun pero Serra
His Wedding Night
His Wedding Night
Pyotr Sheremetev
Pyotr Sheremetev
Samuel McClellan
Samuel McClellan
Humphry Sibthorp (botanist)
Humphry Sibthorp (botanist)
The Hobo
The Hobo
Holy Orders (film)
Holy Orders (film)
George Smith (artist)
George Smith (artist)
The Honor of an Outlaw
The Honor of an Outlaw
Joseph Chipolina
Joseph Chipolina
Bowen Southwell
Bowen Southwell
The House Opposite (1917 film)
The House Opposite (1917 film)
Henry Mouzon
Henry Mouzon
Laurence Sulivan
Laurence Sulivan
Imokawa Mukuzo Genkanban no Maki
Imokawa Mukuzo Genkanban no Maki
Adam Tar o
Adam Tar o
Imprisoned Soul
Imprisoned Soul
Muhammadu Alwali Ibn Yaji
Muhammadu Alwali Ibn Yaji
Piotr Fergusson Tepper
Piotr Fergusson Tepper
9K34 Strela 2D3
9K34 Strela 3
List of creatures in Primeval
List of creatures in Primeval
The Inner Shrine
The Inner Shrine
Namiki Sh z II
Namiki Sh z II
Charles Townley (officer of arms)
Charles Townley (officer of arms)
Thomas Wynn, 1st Baron Newborough
Thomas Wynn, 1st Baron Newborough
Josiah Tucker
Josiah Tucker
Abraham Newland
Abraham Newland
The Gremlins
The Gremlins
Louis Du Pont Duchambon de Vergor
Louis Du Pont Duchambon de Vergor
Lewis Nicola
Lewis Nicola
Vijaya Raghunatha Raya Tondaiman I
Vijaya Raghunatha Raya Tondaiman I
Jim Bludso
Jim Bludso
The Jury of Fate
The Jury of Fate
Gremlin Theatre
Gremlin Theatre
Wang Xihou
Wang Xihou
Sylvester O'Halloran
Sylvester O'Halloran
Richard Warner (botanist)
Richard Warner (botanist)
Justice (1917 film)
Justice (1917 film)
Newcastle Gremlins
Newcastle Gremlins
Meshech Weare
Meshech Weare
1945 New Guinea Gremlin Special rescue
1945 New Guinea Gremlin Special rescue
Thomas Whitty
Thomas Whitty
Kidnapped (1917 film)
Kidnapped (1917 film)
The King of Paris (1917 film)
The King of Paris (1917 film)
The Land of Promise
The Land of Promise
Lanka Dahan
Lanka Dahan
Elisha Payne
Elisha Payne
Gremlins 2 The New Batch (video game)
Gremlins 2 The New Batch (video game)
Osman Pazvanto lu
Osman Pazvanto lu
Alaungpaya
Alaungpaya
Joseph Pernette
Joseph Pernette
Zephaniah Platt
Zephaniah Platt
Pokaia
Pokaia
Jean 2D tienne 2DMarie Portalis
Jean tienne Marie Portalis
Peregrine Bertie, 3rd Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven
Peregrine Bertie, 3rd Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven
The Laughing Cavalier (film)
The Laughing Cavalier (film)
William Howard, Viscount Andover
William Howard, Viscount Andover
William Preston (poet)
William Preston (poet)
Johann Stephan P tter
Johann Stephan P tter
Princess Anne Charlotte of Lorraine
Princess Anne Charlotte of Lorraine
Leoni Leo
Leoni Leo
Georg David Anthon
Georg David Anthon
Duke Anthony Ulrich of Brunswick
Duke Anthony Ulrich of Brunswick
John Rathbone (artist)
John Rathbone (artist)
Life's Whirlpool
Life's Whirlpool
Giovanni Arduino (geologist)
Giovanni Arduino (geologist)
Realms of the Haunting
Realms of the Haunting
The Lifted Veil (film)
The Lifted Veil (film)
Arima Yoriyuki
Arima Yoriyuki
Nightmare at 20,000 Feet
Nightmare at 20,000 Feet
The Little Brother
The Little Brother
Pedro Ant nio Avondano
Pedro Ant nio Avondano
Gee Bee (video game)
Gee Bee (video game)
Jan Regulski
Jan Regulski
Denis Barberet
Denis Barberet
John Reid (British Army officer)
John Reid (British Army officer)
Jean 2DFran ois Rewbell
Jean Fran ois Rewbell
Henry Bathurst, 2nd Earl Bathurst
Henry Bathurst, 2nd Earl Bathurst
Frances Reynolds
Frances Reynolds
Giovanni Antonio Battarra
Giovanni Antonio Battarra
Joseph de Bauffremont
Joseph de Bauffremont
Jeremias Benjamin Richter
Jeremias Benjamin Richter
Alexander Gottlieb Baumgarten
Alexander Gottlieb Baumgarten
Blockade (video game)
Blockade (video game)
Joseph Robinson (loyalist)
Joseph Robinson (loyalist)
John Bennet (preacher)
John Bennet (preacher)
Victoire de Rohan
Victoire de Rohan
Johan Daniel Berlin
Johan Daniel Berlin
David Roentgen
David Roentgen
Blasto (arcade game)
Blasto (arcade game)
Samuel Bourn
Samuel Bourn
Valentin Rose (pharmacologist)
Valentin Rose (pharmacologist)
John Bradstreet
John Bradstreet
Laurence Parsons, 1st Earl of Rosse
Laurence Parsons, 1st Earl of Rosse
Sir George Rumbold, 2nd Baronet
Sir George Rumbold, 2nd Baronet
Pierre 2DFran ois Brice
Pierre Fran ois Brice
A Love Sublime
A Love Sublime
Peter, 3rd Count de Salis
Peter, 3rd Count de Salis
Nathaniel Saltonstall (American Revolution)
Nathaniel Saltonstall (American Revolution)
Love, Laughs and Lather
Love, Laughs and Lather
Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden
Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden
Joseph Michel Antoine Servan
Joseph Michel Antoine Servan
Landgravine Caroline of Hesse 2DRotenburg
Landgravine Caroline of Hesse Rotenburg
Richard Boyle, 2nd Earl of Shannon
Richard Boyle, 2nd Earl of Shannon
Luke's Trolley Troubles
Luke's Trolley Troubles
John Skinner (poet)
John Skinner (poet)
Franciszek Smuglewicz
Franciszek Smuglewicz
Fran ois Cl ment
Fran ois Cl ment
A Magdalene of the Hills
A Magdalene of the Hills
John Sotheby
John Sotheby
William Cole (antiquary)
William Cole (antiquary)
Lorenz Spengler
Lorenz Spengler
Moses Comstock
Moses Comstock
Georg Adam, Prince of Starhemberg
Georg Adam, Prince of Starhemberg
Joseph Abraham Steblicki
Joseph Abraham Steblicki
Andrew Sterett
Andrew Sterett
John Conder
John Conder
Nehemiah Strong
Nehemiah Strong
The Man Without a Country (1917 film)
The Man Without a Country (1917 film)
Gui 2DJean 2DBaptiste Target
Gui Jean Baptiste Target
Henry Reginald Courtenay (MP)
Henry Reginald Courtenay (MP)
Isaac Taylor (engraver)
Isaac Taylor (engraver)
Pedro T llez 2DGir n, 9th Duke of Osuna
Pedro T llez Gir n, 9th Duke of Osuna
Jean 2DBaptiste Descamps
Jean Baptiste Descamps
The Mask of Love
The Mask of Love
Rob Donn
Rob Donn
Master Zoard
Master Zoard
Jean Thurel
Jean Thurel
The Mate of the Sally Ann
The Mate of the Sally Ann
Vijaya Raghunatha Tondaiman
Vijaya Raghunatha Tondaiman
Thomas Howard, 2nd Earl of Effingham
Thomas Howard, 2nd Earl of Effingham
Elisabeth Stierncrona
Elisabeth Stierncrona
Uriah Tracy
Uriah Tracy
Melissa of the Hills
Melissa of the Hills
Cornelis Elout
Cornelis Elout
The Millionaire (1917 film)
The Millionaire (1917 film)
Juan de Espinal
Juan de Espinal
Samuel Turner (informer)
Samuel Turner (informer)
Nikolaus I, Prince Esterh zy
Nikolaus I, Prince Esterh zy
Hugh Farmer
Hugh Farmer
Les Mis rables (1917 film)
Les Mis rables (1917 film)
James Field (criminal)
James Field (criminal)
The Monk and the Woman
The Monk and the Woman
Fjalla 2DEyvindur
Fjalla Eyvindur
Motherhood (1917 film)
Motherhood (1917 film)
Hannah Bunce Watson
Hannah Bunce Watson
John Forbes (Royal Navy officer)
John Forbes (Royal Navy officer)
The Murder of Captain Fryatt
The Murder of Captain Fryatt
Sir James Foulis, 5th Baronet
Sir James Foulis, 5th Baronet
Wilhelm of the Palatinate 2DZweibr cken
Wilhelm of the Palatinate Zweibr cken
The Mysterious Miss Terry
The Mysterious Miss Terry
Princess Friederike Luise of Prussia
Princess Friederike Luise of Prussia
Francis Willis (physician)
Francis Willis (physician)
The Mystery of the Double Cross
The Mystery of the Double Cross
James Wilmot
James Wilmot
Alexander Wood (surgeon)
Alexander Wood (surgeon)
Adam Gib
Adam Gib
John Boyle, 3rd Earl of Glasgow
John Boyle, 3rd Earl of Glasgow
Samuel Wyatt
Samuel Wyatt
Johann Gottlieb Gleditsch
Johann Gottlieb Gleditsch
Namakura Gatana
Namakura Gatana
Friedrich Christian Glume
Friedrich Christian Glume
Nan of Music Mountain
Nan of Music Mountain
Jean Philippe Goujon de Grondel
Jean Philippe Goujon de Grondel
Matthew Griswold (governor)
Matthew Griswold (governor)
National Red Cross Pageant
National Red Cross Pageant
John Adamson (minister)
John Adamson (minister)
Jonathan Hager
Jonathan Hager
Ahmad (Kanem 2DBornu king)
Ahmad (Kanem Bornu king)
Lewis Hallam
Lewis Hallam
The Neglected Wife
The Neglected Wife
Nathaniel Alexander (governor)
Nathaniel Alexander (governor)
Henry Allcock
Henry Allcock
Howell Harris
Howell Harris
Nina, the Flower Girl
Nina, the Flower Girl
Fisher Ames
Fisher Ames
William Ancrum
William Ancrum
Oh Doctor
Oh Doctor
Pavlo Holovaty
Pavlo Holovaty
Charles Humphreys
Charles Humphreys
On Record (film)
On Record (film)
Thomas Johnson (designer)
Thomas Johnson (designer)
Our Friends, the Hayseeds
Our Friends, the Hayseeds
Joseph I of Portugal
Joseph I of Portugal
Robert Arnot
Robert Arnot
Edmund Keene
Edmund Keene
Robert Kilgour
Robert Kilgour
Henry Arundell, 8th Baron Arundell of Wardour
Henry Arundell, 8th Baron Arundell of Wardour
Over the Fence (1917 film)
Over the Fence (1917 film)
Pierre Gaultier de La V rendrye
Pierre Gaultier de La V rendrye
Michael Lally (brigadier 2Dgeneral)
Michael Lally (brigadier general)
Edmund Ayrton
Edmund Ayrton
Sarah Franklin Bache
Sarah Franklin Bache
Carlo Ferdinando Landolfi
Carlo Ferdinando Landolfi
Carlos Baguer
Carlos Baguer
Elisha Leavitt
Elisha Leavitt
Jacob Bailey (author)
Jacob Bailey (author)
Jean Lefebvre (merchant)
Jean Lefebvre (merchant)
Magdalene B rens
Magdalene B rens
Charles Lyttelton (bishop)
Charles Lyttelton (bishop)
Periwinkle (film)
Periwinkle (film)
Mahadhammaraza Dipadi
Mahadhammaraza Dipadi
Thomas Beddoes
Thomas Beddoes
Samuel Martin (Secretary to the Treasury)
Samuel Martin (Secretary to the Treasury)
Prince Benedetto, Duke of Chablais
Prince Benedetto, Duke of Chablais
Minhla Minkhaung Kyaw
Minhla Minkhaung Kyaw
A Pit Boy's Romance
A Pit Boy's Romance
George Edmund Byron Bettesworth
George Edmund Byron Bettesworth
Mohamed Pasha Jaff
Mohamed Pasha Jaff
Please Help Emily
Please Help Emily
Saverio Bettinelli
Saverio Bettinelli
William Bolts
William Bolts
Polly of the Circus (1917 film)
Polly of the Circus (1917 film)
Joseph Bonomi the Elder
Joseph Bonomi the Elder
Grand Duchess Natalya Alexeyevna of Russia (1714 1728)
Grand Duchess Natalya Alexeyevna of Russia (1714 1728)
Benjamin Bourne
Benjamin Bourne
Joseph Bradford (preacher)
Joseph Bradford (preacher)
The Price of a Good Time
The Price of a Good Time
Jean 2DFran ois de Neufforge
Jean Fran ois de Neufforge
William Bradford (Rhode Island)
William Bradford (Rhode Island)
Nguy n Ph c Kho t
Nguy n Ph c Kho t
Sarah Osborn
Sarah Osborn
Firmin Breaux
Firmin Breaux
The Princess of Neutralia
The Princess of Neutralia
Sir Hyde Parker, 5th Baronet
Sir Hyde Parker, 5th Baronet
Robert Broderip
Robert Broderip
James Parker (publisher)
James Parker (publisher)
William Brown (soldier)
William Brown (soldier)
The Pullman Bride
The Pullman Bride
Brownlow Cust, 1st Baron Brownlow
Brownlow Cust, 1st Baron Brownlow
Edmund Pascha
Edmund Pascha
Rainbow Island
Rainbow Island
William de Burgh (MP)
William de Burgh (MP)
John Daly Burk
John Daly Burk
Joseph von Petrasch
Joseph von Petrasch
Edward Pickard
Edward Pickard
A Reckless Romeo
A Reckless Romeo
Stephen Cabarrus
Stephen Cabarrus
Jean 2DBaptiste Marie Pierre
Jean Baptiste Marie Pierre
John Cantine
John Cantine
The Red Ace
The Red Ace
Charles Chaboillez
Charles Chaboillez
A R gis ggy jt
A R gis ggy jt
Puankhequa
Puankhequa
Fredrik Henrik af Chapman
Fredrik Henrik af Chapman
Remorse, a Story of the Red Plague
Remorse, a Story of the Red Plague
James Robertson (orientalist)
James Robertson (orientalist)
Giovanni Battista Cirri
Giovanni Battista Cirri
Lewis Watson, 2nd Earl of Rockingham
Lewis Watson, 2nd Earl of Rockingham
John Claiborne
John Claiborne
William Romaine
William Romaine
Michelangelo Alessandro Colli 2DMarchi
Michelangelo Alessandro Colli Marchi
Sebastian Sailer
Sebastian Sailer
John Collins (poet)
John Collins (poet)
Giovanni Sarnelli
Giovanni Sarnelli
Hans Jacob Scheel
Hans Jacob Scheel
The Royal Pauper
The Royal Pauper
Cornelia Barbaro Gritti
Cornelia Barbaro Gritti
Phillips Cosby
Phillips Cosby
Satyavadi Raja Harishchandra
Satyavadi Raja Harishchandra
Natalia Sheremeteva
Natalia Sheremeteva
David Cowan (politician)
David Cowan (politician)
Jonathan Shipley
Jonathan Shipley
Satyawadi Raja Harishchandra
Satyawadi Raja Harishchandra
James Shuttleworth (politician)
James Shuttleworth (politician)
Fernando de Silva, 12th Duke of Alba
Fernando de Silva, 12th Duke of Alba
The Sawdust Ring
The Sawdust Ring
Jacob Crowninshield
Jacob Crowninshield
Samuel Squire
Samuel Squire
Sarah Curran
Sarah Curran
Philip Stanhope, 2nd Earl Stanhope
Philip Stanhope, 2nd Earl Stanhope
Alexander Dalrymple
Alexander Dalrymple
Robert Taylor (architect)
Robert Taylor (architect)
The Scrub Lady
The Scrub Lady
The Secret Game (1917 film)
The Secret Game (1917 film)
Mathieu Tillet
Mathieu Tillet
James Townley
James Townley
Secret of St. Job Forest
Secret of St. Job Forest
Philip Twysden
Philip Twysden
William Vane, 2nd Viscount Vane
William Vane, 2nd Viscount Vane
George Damer, 2nd Earl of Dorchester
George Damer, 2nd Earl of Dorchester
The Seven Pearls
The Seven Pearls
Ralph Verney, 2nd Earl Verney
Ralph Verney, 2nd Earl Verney
Mikhail Illarionovich Vorontsov
Mikhail Illarionovich Vorontsov
Jean 2DBaptiste Dubois de Jancigny
Jean Baptiste Dubois de Jancigny
Francis Reynolds 2DMoreton, 3rd Baron Ducie
Francis Reynolds Moreton, 3rd Baron Ducie
Charles Watson (Royal Navy officer)
Charles Watson (Royal Navy officer)
Claude Fran ois Dupr s
Claude Fran ois Dupr s
Adrien Duquesnoy
Adrien Duquesnoy
Thomas Nugent, 6th Earl of Westmeath
Thomas Nugent, 6th Earl of Westmeath
The Sin Woman
The Sin Woman
Six 2DShooter Justice
Six Shooter Justice
Robert Whytt
Robert Whytt
Hugh Willoughby, 15th Baron Willoughby of Parham
Hugh Willoughby, 15th Baron Willoughby of Parham
The Slave (1917 comedy film)
The Slave (1917 comedy film)
Johan Christian Fabricius
Johan Christian Fabricius
Richard Wilson (painter)
Richard Wilson (painter)
John Winthrop (educator)
John Winthrop (educator)
Claude Yvon
Claude Yvon
Smith (1917 film)
Smith (1917 film)
Somewhere in America (film)
Somewhere in America (film)
Somewhere in Georgia
Somewhere in Georgia
La so adora
La so adora
Girolamo Abos
Girolamo Abos
The Soul Herder
The Soul Herder
Sowers and Reapers
Sowers and Reapers
The Spreading Dawn
The Spreading Dawn
Anna Wilhelmine of Anhalt 2DDessau
Anna Wilhelmine of Anhalt Dessau
James Annesley
James Annesley
Robert Freebairn
Robert Freebairn
Stars and Bars (1917 film)
Stars and Bars (1917 film)
John Freeth
John Freeth
Siraj Aurangabadi
Siraj Aurangabadi
Friederike Charlotte of Brandenburg 2DSchwedt
Friederike Charlotte of Brandenburg Schwedt
Step Lively (1917 film)
Step Lively (1917 film)
Heneage Finch, 3rd Earl of Aylesford
Heneage Finch, 3rd Earl of Aylesford
William Fullarton
William Fullarton
Henry Gage, 3rd Viscount Gage
Henry Gage, 3rd Viscount Gage
The Stork Caliph
The Stork Caliph
Straight Shooting
Straight Shooting
Francis Basset (1715 1769)
Francis Basset (1715 1769)
Antoine 2DGabriel 2DFran ois Benoist
Antoine Gabriel Fran ois Benoist
A Strange Transgressor
A Strange Transgressor
Michel Benoist
Michel Benoist
David Gilly
David Gilly
The Sultan's Wife
The Sultan's Wife
Jacques 2DNicolas Gobert
Jacques Nicolas Gobert
Johann Philipp Bethmann
Johann Philipp Bethmann
Friedrich Heinrich von Gottesheim
Friedrich Heinrich von Gottesheim
Tartar Invasion
Tartar Invasion
Giovanni Carlo Boschi
Giovanni Carlo Boschi
Harry Dorsey Gough
Harry Dorsey Gough
Teddy at the Throttle
Teddy at the Throttle
Tepeyac (film)
Tepeyac (film)
Owen Salusbury Brereton
Owen Salusbury Brereton
James Grimston, 3rd Viscount Grimston
James Grimston, 3rd Viscount Grimston
Jean 2DOlivier Briand
Jean Olivier Briand
Ove H egh 2DGuldberg
Ove H egh Guldberg
Gustaf Fredrik Gyllenborg
Gustaf Fredrik Gyllenborg
Johan Jacob Bruun
Johan Jacob Bruun
John Bushell
John Bushell
Hugh Douglas Hamilton
Hugh Douglas Hamilton
Domenico Caracciolo
Domenico Caracciolo
James Brudenell, 5th Earl of Cardigan
James Brudenell, 5th Earl of Cardigan
George Nicholas Hardinge
George Nicholas Hardinge
Carter Bassett Harrison
Carter Bassett Harrison
Giovanni Battista Casali
Giovanni Battista Casali
William Hawes (physician)
William Hawes (physician)
Anna Heinel
Anna Heinel
To 2DDay
To Day
Charles Herbert (Royal Navy officer)
Charles Herbert (Royal Navy officer)
Aaron Cleveland
Aaron Cleveland
Charles 2DNicolas Cochin
Charles Nicolas Cochin
The Tornado
The Tornado
George Lewis Coke
George Lewis Coke
Carlo Cozio
Carlo Cozio
Kashi Rao Holkar
Kashi Rao Holkar
Christian August Crusius
Christian August Crusius
Johann Georg Holtzhey
Johann Georg Holtzhey
Trelawny of the Wells (film)
Trelawny of the Wells (film)
Richard Dalton (librarian)
Richard Dalton (librarian)
Robert 2DFran ois Damiens
Robert Fran ois Damiens
Edward Bligh, 2nd Earl of Darnley
Edward Bligh, 2nd Earl of Darnley
Abraham Davenport
Abraham Davenport
The Undying Flame
The Undying Flame
Memucan Hunt
Memucan Hunt
The Valentine Girl
The Valentine Girl
Henry Ince
Henry Ince
The Village Blacksmith (1917 film)
The Village Blacksmith (1917 film)
Abraham Drake
Abraham Drake
Jacques Duphly
Jacques Duphly
The Villain (1917 film)
The Villain (1917 film)
Jervoise Clarke Jervoise (died 1808)
Jervoise Clarke Jervoise (died 1808)
Dorothea Erxleben
Dorothea Erxleben
J zsef Jung
J zsef Jung
Philip Gidley King
Philip Gidley King
Giovanni Fagnano
Giovanni Fagnano
The Wedding Song (film)
The Wedding Song (film)
Franz Kasimir von Kleist
Franz Kasimir von Kleist
Felix of Nicosia
Felix of Nicosia
Nehemiah Knight
Nehemiah Knight
Samuel Finley
Samuel Finley
When a Man Sees Red
When a Man Sees Red
Ignazio Fiorillo
Ignazio Fiorillo
Kosmas Balanos
Kosmas Balanos
Joseph Omer Joly de Fleury
Joseph Omer Joly de Fleury
Samuel Fothergill
Samuel Fothergill
Joseph Foullon de Dou
Joseph Foullon de Dou
The Whip (1917 film)
The Whip (1917 film)
The White Raven (1917 film)
The White Raven (1917 film)
Gerard Lake, 1st Viscount Lake
Gerard Lake, 1st Viscount Lake
Christian F rchtegott Gellert
Christian F rchtegott Gellert
Jean 2DCharles Gervaise de Latouche
Jean Charles Gervaise de Latouche
Tommaso Gherardini
Tommaso Gherardini
Theophilus Lindsey
Theophilus Lindsey
William Linn
William Linn
Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool
Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool
Jacques Guay
Jacques Guay
Louis Charles, Count of Beaujolais
Louis Charles, Count of Beaujolais
W adys aw Gurowski
W adys aw Gurowski
Princess Louise of Saxe 2DGotha 2DAltenburg (1756 1808)
Princess Louise of Saxe Gotha Altenburg (1756 1808)
John Hamilton (1715 1796)
John Hamilton (1715 1796)
The Woman in White (1917 film)
The Woman in White (1917 film)
Josiah Hardy
Josiah Hardy
Sir Robert Harland, 1st Baronet
Sir Robert Harland, 1st Baronet
Thomas Harmer
Thomas Harmer
John Hawkesworth (book editor)
John Hawkesworth (book editor)
Fran ois Malhiot
Fran ois Malhiot
George Hay (politician)
George Hay (politician)
The Zone of Death
The Zone of Death
Joseph Hill (violin maker)
Joseph Hill (violin maker)
Princess Marie of Baden (1782 1808)
Princess Marie of Baden (1782 1808)
Leah Horowitz
Leah Horowitz
The Accusing Toe
The Accusing Toe
John Hustler
John Hustler
Matsudaira Shigetomi
Matsudaira Shigetomi
Adam Bede (film)
Adam Bede (film)
William Matthews (politician)
William Matthews (politician)
Andrew McCord
Andrew McCord
Duncan McGillivray
Duncan McGillivray
Richard Jago
Richard Jago
All Night
All Night
George Mealmaker
George Mealmaker
Hugo Meynell
Hugo Meynell
Fran ois de La V rendrye
Fran ois de La V rendrye
Robert Molyneux
Robert Molyneux
Eustachius De Lannoy
Eustachius De Lannoy
Nicholas Montour
Nicholas Montour
Louis 2DJoseph Le Lorrain
Louis Joseph Le Lorrain
Pierre Charles Le Monnier
Pierre Charles Le Monnier
Johann Gottlob Leidenfrost
Johann Gottlob Leidenfrost
Thomas Moss (minister)
Thomas Moss (minister)
Friedrich Christoph M ller
Friedrich Christoph M ller
Die Augen der Mumie Ma
Die Augen der Mumie Ma
Mattheus Lestevenon
Mattheus Lestevenon
Luis Mu oz de Guzm n
Luis Mu oz de Guzm n
William Lithgow (judge)
William Lithgow (judge)
Mustafa IV
Mustafa IV
Patrick Lynch (Argentina)
Patrick Lynch (Argentina)
George Mackay of Skibo
George Mackay of Skibo
James Nasmith
James Nasmith
Bears and Bad Men
Bears and Bad Men
Mahipati
Mahipati
Grigore Maior
Grigore Maior
Beat It (film)
Beat It (film)
Beauties in Distress
Beauties in Distress
Mary Frances of the Five Wounds
Mary Frances of the Five Wounds
Pierre 2DPhilippe Mignot
Pierre Philippe Mignot
Edward O'Bryen
Edward O'Bryen
Jan van Os
Jan van Os
The Bell Boy
The Bell Boy
Wrightson Mundy
Wrightson Mundy
The Bells (1918 film)
The Bells (1918 film)
Tominaga Nakamoto
Tominaga Nakamoto
James Nares
James Nares
The Blue Bird (1918 film)
The Blue Bird (1918 film)
Richard Pennant, 1st Baron Penrhyn
Richard Pennant, 1st Baron Penrhyn
William Norford
William Norford
Karl O'Donnell
Karl O'Donnell
The Border Wireless
The Border Wireless
James Oswald (younger)
James Oswald (younger)
Giuseppe Piermarini
Giuseppe Piermarini
Jacob Rodrigues Pereira
Jacob Rodrigues Pereira
Jean 2DBaptiste Perronneau
Jean Baptiste Perronneau
Branding Broadway
Branding Broadway
Peter II of Russia
Peter II of Russia
The Brass Bullet
The Brass Bullet
Richard Potts
Richard Potts
Bride and Gloom (film)
Bride and Gloom (film)
The Bride's Awakening
The Bride's Awakening
Jos Antonio Porcel
Jos Antonio Porcel
Qais bin Ahmad
Qais bin Ahmad
Johan Martin Preisler
Johan Martin Preisler
Carl Gottlob Rafn
Carl Gottlob Rafn
Raja Tikait Rai
Raja Tikait Rai
Shahu II of Satara
Shahu II of Satara
Nicolas 2DJean 2DBaptiste Raguenet
Nicolas Jean Baptiste Raguenet
Business Before Honesty
Business Before Honesty
Benjamin Randall
Benjamin Randall
Claude Louis Fran ois R gnier de Guerchy
Claude Louis Fran ois R gnier de Guerchy
Carmen (1918 film)
Carmen (1918 film)
Biagio Rebecca
Biagio Rebecca
Casanova (1918 film)
Casanova (1918 film)
Thomas Watson, 3rd Earl of Rockingham
Thomas Watson, 3rd Earl of Rockingham
John Redman (physician)
John Redman (physician)
Charles Roe
Charles Roe
Peter Thellusson, 1st Baron Rendlesham
Peter Thellusson, 1st Baron Rendlesham
John Rowe (merchant)
John Rowe (merchant)
The Chocolate of the Gang
The Chocolate of the Gang
Captain Video Master of the Stratosphere
Captain Video Master of the Stratosphere
Sara Holmsten
Sara Holmsten
Carl Fredrik Scheffer
Carl Fredrik Scheffer
Hubert Robert
Hubert Robert
Robert Roddam
Robert Roddam
Otto William Schwartz
Otto William Schwartz
Joseph Sec
Joseph Sec
A Coo 2Dee from Home
A Coo ee from Home
S Shiseki
S Shiseki
John Singleton the Elder
John Singleton the Elder
Cupid Angling
Cupid Angling
Benjamin Rumsey
Benjamin Rumsey
Danger, Go Slow
Danger, Go Slow
Kajetan So tyk
Kajetan So tyk
Thomas Sandford
Thomas Sandford
List of monster trucks
List of monster trucks
Gervase Spencer
Gervase Spencer
Johann Samuel Schr ter
Johann Samuel Schr ter
Richard Spry
Richard Spry
Selim III
Selim III
Georgia Tech Glee Club
Georgia Tech Glee Club
James Peachey, 1st Baron Selsey
James Peachey, 1st Baron Selsey
Harry Grey, 4th Earl of Stamford
Harry Grey, 4th Earl of Stamford
The Dawn of Understanding
The Dawn of Understanding
Windy City Rollers
Windy City Rollers
Daybreak (1918 film)
Daybreak (1918 film)
William Strahan
William Strahan
Francis Stoughton Sullivan
Francis Stoughton Sullivan
The Deciding Kiss
The Deciding Kiss
The Devil (1918 film)
The Devil (1918 film)
Samuel Shelley
Samuel Shelley
Joseph Marie Terray
Joseph Marie Terray
The Divine Gift
The Divine Gift
Brewcity Bruisers
Brewcity Bruisers
Carl Tersmeden
Carl Tersmeden
Jacob Sievers
Jacob Sievers
Johann Valentin Tischbein
Johann Valentin Tischbein
William Tolly
William Tolly
Fran ois 2DVincent Toussaint
Fran ois Vincent Toussaint
John Simpson (Presbyterian)
John Simpson (Presbyterian)
The 57th Dynasty
The 57th Dynasty
George Townshend (Royal Navy officer)
George Townshend (Royal Navy officer)
Thomas Townson
Thomas Townson
William Trent
William Trent
William Tutty
William Tutty
Richard Stafford
Richard Stafford
Ivan Starov
Ivan Starov
Luc de Clapiers, marquis de Vauvenargues
Luc de Clapiers, marquis de Vauvenargues
Sir Thomas Stirling, 5th Baronet
Sir Thomas Stirling, 5th Baronet
Elizabeth Vesey
Elizabeth Vesey
Eye for Eye (1918 film)
Eye for Eye (1918 film)
James Sullivan (governor)
James Sullivan (governor)
List of Arakanese monarchs
List of Arakanese monarchs
Georg Christoph Wagenseil
Georg Christoph Wagenseil
Mary Anne Talbot
Mary Anne Talbot
Mascot Manor
Mascot Manor
The Eyes of Mystery
The Eyes of Mystery
James Waldegrave, 2nd Earl Waldegrave
James Waldegrave, 2nd Earl Waldegrave
Pandhareenathachar Galagali
Pandhareenathachar Galagali
Thado Minsaw
Thado Minsaw
Dhanush filmography
Dhanush filmography
John Wayles
John Wayles
Riddim Driven Pressure Cooker
Riddim Driven Pressure Cooker
Joshua Upham
Joshua Upham
Luigi Valenti Gonzaga
Luigi Valenti Gonzaga
Lands administrative divisions of Queensland
Lands administrative divisions of Queensland
Pedro Velarde y Santill n
Pedro Velarde y Santill n
Carl Fredrik Adelcrantz
Carl Fredrik Adelcrantz
StayBent Krunk 2Da 2DDelic
StayBent Krunk a Delic
Jean 2DNicolas 2DS bastien Allamand
Jean Nicolas S bastien Allamand
Faun (film)
Faun (film)
Pasquale Amati
Pasquale Amati
Follow the Crowd (film)
Follow the Crowd (film)
Pete Hawkes
Pete Hawkes
Thomas Verny
Thomas Verny
Buddha Bar
Buddha Bar
Ga tan Vestris
Ga tan Vestris
Caf del Mar
Caf del Mar
Anna Margareta Salmelin
Anna Margareta Salmelin
For Husbands Only
For Husbands Only
James Walker (engraver)
James Walker (engraver)
The Forbidden City
The Forbidden City
Wanagapeth
Wanagapeth
James Warren (politician)
James Warren (politician)
Johann Baptist Babel
Johann Baptist Babel
A Fortune at Stake
A Fortune at Stake
Fuss and Feathers
Fuss and Feathers
Jean 2DJacques Barth lemy
Jean Jacques Barth lemy
Charles Watkins (legal writer)
Charles Watkins (legal writer)
A Gasoline Wedding
A Gasoline Wedding
Jonathan Watson (bishop)
Jonathan Watson (bishop)
The Glorious Adventure
The Glorious Adventure
Augustus Berkeley, 4th Earl of Berkeley
Augustus Berkeley, 4th Earl of Berkeley
John Berridge
John Berridge
John Whitaker (historian)
John Whitaker (historian)
Rani Bhabani
Rani Bhabani
Princess Wilhelmina of Hesse 2DKassel
Princess Wilhelmina of Hesse Kassel
Adonijah Bidwell
Adonijah Bidwell
John Wilkinson (industrialist)
John Wilkinson (industrialist)
Peter Willemoes
Peter Willemoes
Friedrich Samuel Bock
Friedrich Samuel Bock
Fran ois 2DCharles de Bourlamaque
Fran ois Charles de Bourlamaque
John Bowra
John Bowra
James Brindley
James Brindley
Zachary Brooke (theologian)
Zachary Brooke (theologian)
Dugald Buchanan
Dugald Buchanan
Empress Xiaomucheng
Empress Xiaomucheng
The Guilty Man
The Guilty Man
Appiano Buonafede
Appiano Buonafede
Yunfa
Yunfa
Sir Robert Burdett, 4th Baronet
Sir Robert Burdett, 4th Baronet
David Zeisberger
David Zeisberger
Pasquale Cafaro
Pasquale Cafaro
Dirk van der Aa
Dirk van der Aa
The Handy Man (1918 film)
The Handy Man (1918 film)
Nicolai Abildgaard
Nicolai Abildgaard
Sir James Carnegie, 3rd Baronet
Sir James Carnegie, 3rd Baronet
The Hanging Judge (film)
The Hanging Judge (film)
Germanos Adam
Germanos Adam
Charles Christian Erdmann, Duke of W rttemberg 2DOels
Charles Christian Erdmann, Duke of W rttemberg Oels
Al 2DMansur Ali I
Al Mansur Ali I
Immanuel Alm
Immanuel Alm
Constantine, Landgrave of Hesse 2DRotenburg
Constantine, Landgrave of Hesse Rotenburg
Guillaume Coustou the Younger
Guillaume Coustou the Younger
Headin' South
Headin' South
Sir John Dashwood 2DKing, 3rd Baronet
Sir John Dashwood King, 3rd Baronet
Louis 2DJean 2DMarie Daubenton
Louis Jean Marie Daubenton
James Anderson (botanist)
James Anderson (botanist)
James Davenport (clergyman)
James Davenport (clergyman)
Chaloner Arcedeckne
Chaloner Arcedeckne
Josip Kazimir Dra kovi
Josip Kazimir Dra kovi
Hell Bent
Hell Bent
Fran ois 2DLouis Gand Le Bland Du Roullet
Fran ois Louis Gand Le Bland Du Roullet
Arthur Gore, 2nd Earl of Arran
Arthur Gore, 2nd Earl of Arran
Moses Dunbar
Moses Dunbar
Richard Edgcumbe, 2nd Baron Edgcumbe
Richard Edgcumbe, 2nd Baron Edgcumbe
Leopold Auenbrugger
Leopold Auenbrugger
Abdullah Pasha al 2DAzm
Abdullah Pasha al Azm
Her Decision
Her Decision
Francesco Azopardi
Francesco Azopardi
Edward Evans (poet)
Edward Evans (poet)
tienne Maurice Falconet
tienne Maurice Falconet
Karl Joseph von Firmian
Karl Joseph von Firmian
William Fisher (Nova Scotia politician)
William Fisher (Nova Scotia politician)
Lord Augustus FitzRoy
Lord Augustus FitzRoy
David Barclay of Youngsbury
David Barclay of Youngsbury
Thomas Foley, 1st Baron Foley (1716 1777)
Thomas Foley, 1st Baron Foley (1716 1777)
Christian Ulrik Foltmar
Christian Ulrik Foltmar
Jacques Barraband
Jacques Barraband
William Foye
William Foye
Mula Mustafa Ba eskija
Mula Mustafa Ba eskija
Hans Friis
Hans Friis
John Bazely
John Bazely
Felice Giardini
Felice Giardini
Hickory Hiram
Hickory Hiram
Franz Ignaz Beck
Franz Ignaz Beck
William Crosbie, 1st Earl of Glandore
William Crosbie, 1st Earl of Glandore
Hindle Wakes (1918 film)
Hindle Wakes (1918 film)
John Christmas Beckwith
John Christmas Beckwith
Richard Greene (antiquary)
Richard Greene (antiquary)
Andrew Bell (engraver)
Andrew Bell (engraver)
Peter Harrison (architect)
Peter Harrison (architect)
His Only Chance
His Only Chance
Hit Him Again
Hit Him Again
Bernardim Freire de Andrade
Bernardim Freire de Andrade
The Homecoming of Odysseus (1918 film)
The Homecoming of Odysseus (1918 film)
Jean 2DPierre Blanchard
Jean Pierre Blanchard
Pehr Kalm
Pehr Kalm
Kitsos Botsaris
Kitsos Botsaris
Jean Boudet
Jean Boudet
The Hope Chest
The Hope Chest
Philipp Bozzini
Philipp Bozzini
Leopoldine Marie of Anhalt 2DDessau
Leopoldine Marie of Anhalt Dessau
Thomas Brett
Thomas Brett
Cesare Ligario
Cesare Ligario
John Brownell
John Brownell
James Lind
James Lind
Hans Moritz von Br hl
Hans Moritz von Br hl
Yakov Bulgakov
Yakov Bulgakov
Juan L pez Pacheco, Duke of Escalona
Juan L pez Pacheco, Duke of Escalona
The House of Mirth
The House of Mirth
Joshua Loring
Joshua Loring
Hardin Burnley
Hardin Burnley
Louise Diane d'Orl ans
Louise Diane d'Orl ans
Huns and Hyphens
Huns and Hyphens
Jos Campeche
Jos Campeche
Phineas Lyman
Phineas Lyman
Louis Jules Mancini Mazarini
Louis Jules Mancini Mazarini
Manuel Salvador Carmona
Manuel Salvador Carmona
Sanderson Miller
Sanderson Miller
Samuel Carrick
Samuel Carrick
Johan Maurits Mohr
Johan Maurits Mohr
John Monro (physician)
John Monro (physician)
Charles Morton (librarian)
Charles Morton (librarian)
Jean 2DBaptiste Cervoni
Jean Baptiste Cervoni
Alexander Champion (businessman)
Alexander Champion (businessman)
Ren 2DBernard Chapuy
Ren Bernard Chapuy
George Carnegie, 6th Earl of Northesk
George Carnegie, 6th Earl of Northesk
Jean 2DRemy de Chestret
Jean Remy de Chestret
Henry Owen
Henry Owen
Keechaka Vadham
Keechaka Vadham
Joseph Palmer (American Revolutionary War general)
Joseph Palmer (American Revolutionary War general)
Mary Palmer
Mary Palmer
J r mie Pauzi
J r mie Pauzi
Antoine 2DJoseph Pernety
Antoine Joseph Pernety
The King of the Kitchen
The King of the Kitchen
Know Thy Wife
Know Thy Wife
Juan de Prado Mayera Portocarrero y Luna
Juan de Prado Mayera Portocarrero y Luna
William Cooper (judge)
William Cooper (judge)
Tom s Francisco Prieto
Tom s Francisco Prieto
Joseph 2DFran ois Charpentier de Cossigny
Joseph Fran ois Charpentier de Cossigny
The Lady and the Hooligan
The Lady and the Hooligan
Jean 2DBaptiste Coste
Jean Baptiste Coste
James Rae (surgeon)
James Rae (surgeon)
Sir Robert Salusbury Cotton, 5th Baronet
Sir Robert Salusbury Cotton, 5th Baronet
George Coventry, 6th Earl of Coventry
George Coventry, 6th Earl of Coventry
The Laugh on Dad
The Laugh on Dad
Morgan Rhys
Morgan Rhys
William Creed (politician)
William Creed (politician)
The Leopard (1918 film)
The Leopard (1918 film)
Joseph Salvador
Joseph Salvador
Thomas Dadford
Thomas Dadford
Nicolas Dalayrac
Nicolas Dalayrac
Josef Seger
Josef Seger
Henri 2DPierre Danloux
Henri Pierre Danloux
Lili (1918 film)
Lili (1918 film)
James Smith 2DStanley, Lord Strange
James Smith Stanley, Lord Strange
Jos Sol s Folch de Cardona
Jos Sol s Folch de Cardona
Niels Stockfleth Darre
Niels Stockfleth Darre
Henry Ernest of Stolberg 2DWernigerode
Henry Ernest of Stolberg Wernigerode
The Lion's Claws
The Lion's Claws
Jagannatha Dasa
Jagannatha Dasa
Rick Remender
Rick Remender
Charles Bennet, 3rd Earl of Tankerville
Charles Bennet, 3rd Earl of Tankerville
Little Miss Hoover
Little Miss Hoover
Jacques 2DNicolas Tardieu
Jacques Nicolas Tardieu
Little Orphant Annie
Little Orphant Annie
Jean 2DMarie Dayot
Jean Marie Dayot
Little Orphant Annie (1918 film)
Little Orphant Annie (1918 film)
Look Pleasant, Please
Look Pleasant, Please
James Tilghman
James Tilghman
Tokugawa Munetake
Tokugawa Munetake
Philippe DeJean
Philippe DeJean
Pierre 2DMarie 2DJ r me Tr saguet
Pierre Marie J r me Tr saguet
William Devaynes
William Devaynes
Lulu (1918 film)
Lulu (1918 film)
Johann Rudolf Tschiffeli
Johann Rudolf Tschiffeli
Philemon Dickinson
Philemon Dickinson
Richard Tyrell
Richard Tyrell
Edward Dillon (bishop)
Edward Dillon (bishop)
Antonio de Ulloa
Antonio de Ulloa
Thomas Dixson
Thomas Dixson
Joseph 2DMarie Vien
Joseph Marie Vien
Gordon Graham Donaldson
Gordon Graham Donaldson
William Walton (bishop)
William Walton (bishop)
George Drouillard
George Drouillard
Thomas Wedgwood IV
Thomas Wedgwood IV
The Make 2DBelieve Wife
The Make Believe Wife
Johann Georg Weishaupt
Johann Georg Weishaupt
Ann Cooper Whitall
Ann Cooper Whitall
Joachim Zachris Duncker
Joachim Zachris Duncker
Jacob Wilkinson
Jacob Wilkinson
The Marriage Ring
The Marriage Ring
William Adams (Royal Navy officer, born 1716)
William Adams (Royal Navy officer, born 1716)
Thomas Eaton (general)
Thomas Eaton (general)
Matthew Wyldbore
Matthew Wyldbore
Mary Ann (film)
Mary Ann (film)
Steven E. Gordon
Steven E. Gordon
Johann Augustus Eberhard
Johann Augustus Eberhard
The Stranger Left No Card
The Stranger Left No Card
Masked Ball
Masked Ball
Shiflett Brothers
Shiflett Brothers
Johann Gottfried Eckard
Johann Gottfried Eckard
Leonardo Ximenes
Leonardo Ximenes
Yosa Buson
Yosa Buson
Sir Frederick Eden, 2nd Baronet
Sir Frederick Eden, 2nd Baronet
Yuan Mei
Yuan Mei
The Merry Widow (1918 film)
The Merry Widow (1918 film)
Johann Erker
Johann Erker
Johann Georg Ziesenis
Johann Georg Ziesenis
Jean 2DLouis 2DBrigitte Espagne
Jean Louis Brigitte Espagne
Leopold August Abel
Leopold August Abel
James Duff, 2nd Earl Fife
James Duff, 2nd Earl Fife
Agui
Agui
Wybo Fijnje
Wybo Fijnje
Abraham Alexander
Abraham Alexander
Ruth Follows
Ruth Follows
Mile 2Da 2DMinute Kendall
Mile a Minute Kendall
John William Foster
John William Foster
The Mirror of the World
The Mirror of the World
Antoine Fran ois, comte de Fourcroy
Antoine Fran ois, comte de Fourcroy
John Austin (Jesuit)
John Austin (Jesuit)
Anthony Bacon (industrialist)
Anthony Bacon (industrialist)
Moonshine (1918 film)
Moonshine (1918 film)
Pieter Barbiers
Pieter Barbiers
Mary Gartside
Mary Gartside
Edward Barnard (provost)
Edward Barnard (provost)
Thomas Gascoigne (businessman)
Thomas Gascoigne (businessman)
William Bass (brewer)
William Bass (brewer)
Martin Gay
Martin Gay
My Sweetheart
My Sweetheart
Claude de Beauharnais (1717 1784)
Claude de Beauharnais (1717 1784)
The Mystery of Bangalore
The Mystery of Bangalore
Antonio Gil Y'Barbo
Antonio Gil Y'Barbo
Benjamin Beddome
Benjamin Beddome
Cyprian Godebski
Cyprian Godebski
James Beebe
James Beebe
Sir John Dineley 2DGoodere, 5th Baronet
Sir John Dineley Goodere, 5th Baronet
Thomas Bermingham, 1st Earl of Louth
Thomas Bermingham, 1st Earl of Louth
Henry Gott
Henry Gott
Johann Jakob Bethmann
Johann Jakob Bethmann
No Place Like Jail
No Place Like Jail
Richard Gough (antiquarian)
Richard Gough (antiquarian)
Francesco Bigottini
Francesco Bigottini
Not Negotiable
Not Negotiable
Charles Francis Greville
Charles Francis Greville
George Grieve
George Grieve
Giuseppe Bottani
Giuseppe Bottani
Old Wives for New
Old Wives for New
Nicolas Bernard Guiot de Lacour
Nicolas Bernard Guiot de Lacour
James Bradshaw (Jacobite)
James Bradshaw (Jacobite)
On the Quiet
On the Quiet
John Gurney (1749 1809)
John Gurney (1749 1809)
Elizabeth Joanetta Catherine von Hagen
Elizabeth Joanetta Catherine von Hagen
The Only Road
The Only Road
Antonio Mar a de Bucareli y Urs a
Antonio Mar a de Bucareli y Urs a
John Haring
John Haring
George Burton (chronologer)
George Burton (chronologer)
The Orderly
The Orderly
Thomas Chapman (Master of Magdalene College)
Thomas Chapman (Master of Magdalene College)
William Henry Hill (North Carolina)
William Henry Hill (North Carolina)
Fran ois 2DPierre Cherrier
Fran ois Pierre Cherrier
Thomas Holcroft
Thomas Holcroft
Joseph Holmes (New Jersey)
Joseph Holmes (New Jersey)
Hong Liangji
Hong Liangji
Our Mrs. McChesney
Our Mrs. McChesney
Giovanni Battista Innocenzo Colombo
Giovanni Battista Innocenzo Colombo
Filmer Honywood
Filmer Honywood
Josiah Hornblower
Josiah Hornblower
William Conkey
William Conkey
George Huddesford
George Huddesford
Louis Fran ois, Prince of Conti
Louis Fran ois, Prince of Conti
Andrew Hunter (minister)
Andrew Hunter (minister)
Ahmad ibn Ajiba
Ahmad ibn Ajiba
An Ozark Romance
An Ozark Romance
Nicholas Cooke
Nicholas Cooke
Artist's Edition
Artist's Edition
Henry Jackson (general)
Henry Jackson (general)
A Pair of Silk Stockings
A Pair of Silk Stockings
Sir John Hynde Cotton, 4th Baronet
Sir John Hynde Cotton, 4th Baronet
The Passing of the Third Floor Back (1918 film)
The Passing of the Third Floor Back (1918 film)
Reynell Cotton
Reynell Cotton
Alexander Cozens
Alexander Cozens
The Phantom Riders
The Phantom Riders
Mikhail Kamensky
Mikhail Kamensky
Charles Crommelin
Charles Crommelin
Phoney Photos
Phoney Photos
Archduke Karl of Austria 2DEste
Archduke Karl of Austria Este
The Picture of Dorian Gray (1918 film)
The Picture of Dorian Gray (1918 film)
Antonis Katsantonis
Antonis Katsantonis
Garib Das
Garib Das
Katsuragawa Hosh
Katsuragawa Hosh
Karoline Kaulla
Karoline Kaulla
John Dodd (Reading MP)
John Dodd (Reading MP)
The Poor Rich Man
The Poor Rich Man
Vitaliano Donati
Vitaliano Donati
Scott Kolins
Scott Kolins
Francesco Francavilla
Francesco Francavilla
Edward Kennion
Edward Kennion
William Duncan (philosopher)
William Duncan (philosopher)
Giacomo Durazzo
Giacomo Durazzo
Pierre Garnier de Laboissi re
Pierre Garnier de Laboissi re
Charles Guillaume Le Normant d' tiolles
Charles Guillaume Le Normant d' tiolles
Robert FitzGerald, 17th Knight of Kerry
Robert FitzGerald, 17th Knight of Kerry
The Prussian Cur
The Prussian Cur
Jean Lannes
Jean Lannes
John Petty, 2nd Marquess of Lansdowne
John Petty, 2nd Marquess of Lansdowne
The Purple Dress
The Purple Dress
Jeanna von Lantingshausen
Jeanna von Lantingshausen
Red Pottage (film)
Red Pottage (film)
Jean 2DCharles Fran ois
Jean Charles Fran ois
Pierre Belon Lapisse
Pierre Belon Lapisse
Jakob Heinrich Laspeyres
Jakob Heinrich Laspeyres
Frederick, Landgrave of Hesse 2DPhilippsthal 2DBarchfeld
Frederick, Landgrave of Hesse Philippsthal Barchfeld
French Laurence
French Laurence
Riders of the Night
Riders of the Night
Giovanni Carlo Galli 2DBibiena
Giovanni Carlo Galli Bibiena
Victor Levasseur
Victor Levasseur
Rock of Ages (1918 film)
Rock of Ages (1918 film)
A Romance of Burke and Wills Expedition of 1860
A Romance of Burke and Wills Expedition of 1860
Benjamin Gerrish
Benjamin Gerrish
The Romance of Tarzan
The Romance of Tarzan
Johann Melchior Goeze
Johann Melchior Goeze
David de Gorter
David de Gorter
Caroline Townshend, 1st Baroness Greenwich
Caroline Townshend, 1st Baroness Greenwich
Peter Lyons (Virginia judge)
Peter Lyons (Virginia judge)
Greg Capullo
Greg Capullo
Andrew Mackay (mathematician)
Andrew Mackay (mathematician)
Alexander Mackenzie Fraser
Alexander Mackenzie Fraser
Norbert Grund
Norbert Grund
Satan in Sydney
Satan in Sydney
Gottlieb Sigmund Gruner
Gottlieb Sigmund Gruner
Say Young Fellow
Say Young Fellow
Gabriel Manigault
Gabriel Manigault
The Scarlet Drop
The Scarlet Drop
Coote Manningham
Coote Manningham
Pierre Marcoux
Pierre Marcoux
George Augustus Eliott, 1st Baron Heathfield
George Augustus Eliott, 1st Baron Heathfield
Jonathan Hornblower (1717)
Jonathan Hornblower (1717)
The Scholar (film)
The Scholar (film)
Pope Mark VIII of Alexandria
Pope Mark VIII of Alexandria
A Scrap of Paper
A Scrap of Paper
Josef Friedrich Wilhelm, Prince of Hohenzollern 2DHechingen
Josef Friedrich Wilhelm, Prince of Hohenzollern Hechingen
Antonio Martini
Antonio Martini
The Secret Code (film)
The Secret Code (film)
Markos Antonios Katsaitis
Markos Antonios Katsaitis
Louis 2DJoseph Gaultier de La V rendrye
Louis Joseph Gaultier de La V rendrye
John McDonell
John McDonell
Ernst Gideon von Laudon
Ernst Gideon von Laudon
Edward McEllister
Edward McEllister
Robert Melvill
Robert Melvill
Louis 2DGuillaume Le Monnier
Louis Guillaume Le Monnier
Shifting Sands (film)
Shifting Sands (film)
Robert Milligan
Robert Milligan
Saul Lowenstam
Saul Lowenstam
Saviour Montebello
Saviour Montebello
Alexander Mackay (British Army officer)
Alexander Mackay (British Army officer)
James Moody (loyalist)
James Moody (loyalist)
William Sturge Moore
William Sturge Moore
Thomas Master (died 1749)
Thomas Master (died 1749)
Justin Bonaventure Morard de Galles
Justin Bonaventure Morard de Galles
Thomas Osbert Mordaunt
Thomas Osbert Mordaunt
Somewhere in Turkey
Somewhere in Turkey
Antoine Morlot
Antoine Morlot
Deaths in May 2010
Deaths in May 2010
The Song of Songs (1918 film)
The Song of Songs (1918 film)
John Metcalf (civil engineer)
John Metcalf (civil engineer)
Johann David Michaelis
Johann David Michaelis
Frank McCarthy (artist)
Frank McCarthy (artist)
Henry Middleton
Henry Middleton
Marie 2D tienne Nitot
Marie tienne Nitot
The Squaw Man (1918 film)
The Squaw Man (1918 film)
Sir Capel Molyneux, 3rd Baronet
Sir Capel Molyneux, 3rd Baronet
Charles Agar, 1st Earl of Normanton
Charles Agar, 1st Earl of Normanton
tienne 2DGabriel Morelly
tienne Gabriel Morelly
Roger Morris (British Army officer)
Roger Morris (British Army officer)
Benjamin Ogle
Benjamin Ogle
Mustafa III
Mustafa III
Richard Neville Aldworth Neville
Richard Neville Aldworth Neville
Horatio Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford
Horatio Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford
The Story of Dida Ibsen
The Story of Dida Ibsen
Christoph Nichelmann
Christoph Nichelmann
Vaikom Padmanabha Pillai
Vaikom Padmanabha Pillai
Adam Friedrich Oeser
Adam Friedrich Oeser
The Stranger (1918 film)
The Stranger (1918 film)
Augustin Pajou
Augustin Pajou
Such a Little Pirate
Such a Little Pirate
Hen Pearce
Hen Pearce
The Sunflower Woman
The Sunflower Woman
James Paine (architect)
James Paine (architect)
William Perfect
William Perfect
War to End All Wars (album)
War to End All Wars (album)
Tad's Swimming Hole
Tad's Swimming Hole
Richard Paton
Richard Paton
Noah Phelps
Noah Phelps
Oliver Phelps
Oliver Phelps
The Talk of the Town (1918 film)
The Talk of the Town (1918 film)
Isaac de Pinto
Isaac de Pinto
Pope Pius VI
Pope Pius VI
Expect No Mercy
Expect No Mercy
Scipione Piattoli
Scipione Piattoli
William Augustus Pitt
William Augustus Pitt
Sir Robert Rich, 5th Baronet
Sir Robert Rich, 5th Baronet
Abraham Portal
Abraham Portal
Johannes Ringk
Johannes Ringk
Beilby Porteus
Beilby Porteus
William Cavendish 2DBentinck, 3rd Duke of Portland
William Cavendish Bentinck, 3rd Duke of Portland
Ignacy Potocki
Ignacy Potocki
Ventura Rodr guez
Ventura Rodr guez
Thomas Powys
Thomas Powys
Thelma (1918 film)
Thelma (1918 film)
Cardinal de Soubise
Cardinal de Soubise
Joseph Prentis
Joseph Prentis
Changkya R lp Dorj
Changkya R lp Dorj
Joseph Quesnel
Joseph Quesnel
The Thing We Love
The Thing We Love
Jacques Saly
Jacques Saly
Charles Rainsford
Charles Rainsford
Jens Schanche
Jens Schanche
Rama Varma X
Rama Varma X
William Rathbone IV
William Rathbone IV
Tih Minh
Tih Minh
Darius Sessions
Darius Sessions
Moses Rawlings
Moses Rawlings
Henry Simms
Henry Simms
Till I Come Back to You
Till I Come Back to You
Abel Smith (1717 1788)
Abel Smith (1717 1788)
Theodor von Reding
Theodor von Reding
The Tip
The Tip
Edward Seymour, 9th Duke of Somerset
Edward Seymour, 9th Duke of Somerset
Johann Stamitz
Johann Stamitz
Juan Francisco Reyes (soldier)
Juan Francisco Reyes (soldier)
Matthew Stewart (mathematician)
Matthew Stewart (mathematician)
Treasure Island (1918 film)
Treasure Island (1918 film)
Henri Louis, Prince of Gu m n
Henri Louis, Prince of Gu m n
Alexander Sumarokov
Alexander Sumarokov
John Rollo
John Rollo
Jean 2DFran ois 2DMarie de Surville
Jean Fran ois Marie de Surville
William Thornton (Virginia burgess)
William Thornton (Virginia burgess)
Louis 2DVincent 2DJoseph Le Blond de Saint 2DHilaire
Louis Vincent Joseph Le Blond de Saint Hilaire
Jean 2DPierre Saint 2DOurs
Jean Pierre Saint Ours
Two 2DGun Gussie
Two Gun Gussie
Antoine Christophe Saliceti
Antoine Christophe Saliceti
Molla Panah Vagif
Molla Panah Vagif
Louis 2DClaude Vass
Louis Claude Vass
Benito de San Juan
Benito de San Juan
Jos Vel squez (explorer)
Jos Vel squez (explorer)
Antoine Joseph Santerre
Antoine Joseph Santerre
Muhammad Ali Khan Wallajah
Muhammad Ali Khan Wallajah
Caroline Schelling
Caroline Schelling
Urashima Tar (anime)
Urashima Tar (anime)
Ferdinand von Schill
Ferdinand von Schill
William Williams Pantycelyn
William Williams Pantycelyn
August Ludwig von Schl zer
August Ludwig von Schl zer
Johann Joachim Winckelmann
Johann Joachim Winckelmann
Johann Adam Schmidt
Johann Adam Schmidt
Emanuel Witz
Emanuel Witz
Robert Wood (antiquarian)
Robert Wood (antiquarian)
William Scollay
William Scollay
Johann Jakob von Wunsch
Johann Jakob von Wunsch
Jean Senebier
Jean Senebier
The Venus Model
The Venus Model
Esther Young
Esther Young
William Sharrock
William Sharrock
Nikolai Sheremetev
Nikolai Sheremetev
Pedro Pablo Abarca de Bolea, 10th Count of Aranda
Pedro Pablo Abarca de Bolea, 10th Count of Aranda
S ren Abildgaard
S ren Abildgaard
Robert Sidaway
Robert Sidaway
Jassa Singh Ahluwalia
Jassa Singh Ahluwalia
Eleanor Ambrose
Eleanor Ambrose
John Browne, 1st Marquess of Sligo
John Browne, 1st Marquess of Sligo
John Amherst
John Amherst
What Happened to Jean
What Happened to Jean
Jean Joseph Marie Amiot
Jean Joseph Marie Amiot
John Smith (lexicographer)
John Smith (lexicographer)
Francis Andrews
Francis Andrews
Michael Smith (judge)
Michael Smith (judge)
Reinhold Angerstein
Reinhold Angerstein
When Do We Eat (1918 film)
When Do We Eat (1918 film)
Thomas Sprigg
Thomas Sprigg
John Gore, 1st Baron Annaly
John Gore, 1st Baron Annaly
Anton Stamitz
Anton Stamitz
Friedrich Staps
Friedrich Staps
Leopoldine von Sternberg
Leopoldine von Sternberg
Wife or Country
Wife or Country
Thomas Stickney
Thomas Stickney
Salabat Jung
Salabat Jung
Sveinung Svalastoga
Sveinung Svalastoga
Wives and Other Wives
Wives and Other Wives
Melchor de Talamantes
Melchor de Talamantes
Jean Barbault
Jean Barbault
Wolves of the Rail
Wolves of the Rail
Emanuele Barbella
Emanuele Barbella
Gabriel 2DElz ar Taschereau
Gabriel Elz ar Taschereau
Velu Thampi Dalawa
Velu Thampi Dalawa
Mar Thoma VII
Mar Thoma VII
Nicolas Beaujon
Nicolas Beaujon
Jean 2DBaptiste B c ur
Jean Baptiste B c ur
John Bell (Kent cricketer)
John Bell (Kent cricketer)
Ueda Akinari
Ueda Akinari
The Woman Wins
The Woman Wins
Ambrosio de Benavides
Ambrosio de Benavides
Jacinto Valledor
Jacinto Valledor
Joseph Bergler the Elder
Joseph Bergler the Elder
James Vann
James Vann
John Varley (canal engineer)
John Varley (canal engineer)
Shamal Bhatt
Shamal Bhatt
Yachts and Hearts, or The Opium Smugglers
Yachts and Hearts, or The Opium Smugglers
You Can't Believe Everything
You Can't Believe Everything
Juan Miguel de Vives y Feliu
Juan Miguel de Vives y Feliu
David Brainerd
David Brainerd
Thymios Vlachavas
Thymios Vlachavas
Robert Bruce, Lord Kennet
Robert Bruce, Lord Kennet
Josef Philipp Vukassovich
Josef Philipp Vukassovich
John Burbidge
John Burbidge
Marquis de Bussy 2DCastelnau
Marquis de Bussy Castelnau
Fitzwilly
Fitzwilly
Mary Stuart, Countess of Bute
Mary Stuart, Countess of Bute
Timothy Green II
Timothy Green II
The Adventures of Ruth
The Adventures of Ruth
James White (North Carolina politician)
James White (North Carolina politician)
John Camm
John Camm
Robert Campbell (Nova Scotia politician)
Robert Campbell (Nova Scotia politician)
Seth Fisher
Seth Fisher
Casper Wollenhaupt
Casper Wollenhaupt
James Woodhouse
James Woodhouse
Agostino Carlini
Agostino Carlini
Ford Lambart, 5th Earl of Cavan
Ford Lambart, 5th Earl of Cavan
Glynn Wynn
Glynn Wynn
Georges Fr d ric Ziesel
Georges Fr d ric Ziesel
Felice Cervetti
Felice Cervetti
Amos Chase
Amos Chase
Abraham Kalisker
Abraham Kalisker
Cheng Jinfang
Cheng Jinfang
The Artistic Temperament
The Artistic Temperament
Samuel Adams (Loyalist)
Samuel Adams (Loyalist)
Henricus Aeneae
Henricus Aeneae
Antoine de Ch zy
Antoine de Ch zy
Maria Theresia Ahlefeldt
Maria Theresia Ahlefeldt
Giambettino Cignaroli
Giambettino Cignaroli
Nathan Clark
Nathan Clark
John Till Allingham
John Till Allingham
William Clayton (died 1783)
William Clayton (died 1783)
William Cleghorn
William Cleghorn
J zsef Alvinczi
J zsef Alvinczi
Nicola Conforto
Nicola Conforto
Back Stage (1919 film)
Back Stage (1919 film)
Andrianampoinimerina
Andrianampoinimerina
John Archer (Maryland)
John Archer (Maryland)
Emmanuel de Cro 2DSolre
Emmanuel de Cro Solre
Back to God's Country (1919 film)
Back to God's Country (1919 film)
Sir John Cust, 3rd Baronet
Sir John Cust, 3rd Baronet
Bare Fists
Bare Fists
Date Munemura
Date Munemura
William Baillie (engraver)
William Baillie (engraver)
Oliver De Lancey (American loyalist)
Oliver De Lancey (American loyalist)
Barry Butts In
Barry Butts In
Hezekiah Balch
Hezekiah Balch
Joseph Demarco
Joseph Demarco
Be My Wife (1919 film)
Be My Wife (1919 film)
Christopher Barber (painter)
Christopher Barber (painter)
Sir Francis Baring, 1st Baronet
Sir Francis Baring, 1st Baronet
Joseph Damer, 1st Earl of Dorchester
Joseph Damer, 1st Earl of Dorchester
Wills Hill, 1st Marquess of Downshire
Wills Hill, 1st Marquess of Downshire
Thomas Barnes (Unitarian)
Thomas Barnes (Unitarian)
John Barrett (Royal Navy officer)
John Barrett (Royal Navy officer)
Mlle Duval
Mlle Duval
Andrew Eliot
Andrew Eliot
Personal union
Personal union
Joseph Fairbanks
Joseph Fairbanks
Jean 2DLouis Baudelocque
Jean Louis Baudelocque
The Big Little Person
The Big Little Person
Christoph Ludwig Fehre
Christoph Ludwig Fehre
Paul Benfield
Paul Benfield
Jonas Bergman
Jonas Bergman
Christoffer Foltmar
Christoffer Foltmar
Francesco Bianchi (composer)
Francesco Bianchi (composer)
Charles Blake (surgeon)
Charles Blake (surgeon)
The Black Secret
The Black Secret
Sir Thomas Frankland, 5th Baronet
Sir Thomas Frankland, 5th Baronet
Stanis aw Kostka Gadomski
Stanis aw Kostka Gadomski
Semyon Bobrov
Semyon Bobrov
Humphrey Gainsborough
Humphrey Gainsborough
Jean 2DJacques de Boissieu
Jean Jacques de Boissieu
George IX of Imereti
George IX of Imereti
Bonds of Love
Bonds of Love
Walter Bowie
Walter Bowie
John Boyne (artist)
John Boyne (artist)
James Giles (porcelain decorator)
James Giles (porcelain decorator)
Ernst Brandes
Ernst Brandes
Bonnie Bonnie Lassie
Bonnie Bonnie Lassie
Archibald Acheson, 1st Viscount Gosford
Archibald Acheson, 1st Viscount Gosford
John Broome (politician)
John Broome (politician)
Bound and Gagged (serial)
Bound and Gagged (serial)
Charles Andrew Bruce
Charles Andrew Bruce
Howell Gwynne (MP)
Howell Gwynne (MP)
Robertson Buchanan
Robertson Buchanan
Frederick Haldimand
Frederick Haldimand
John Burnett (advocate)
John Burnett (advocate)
Salom e Halpir
Salom e Halpir
Broken Blossoms
Broken Blossoms
Thomas Byerley (potter)
Thomas Byerley (potter)
Bulgarian unification
Bulgarian unification
Esprit Calvet
Esprit Calvet
Edward Harvey (British Army officer)
Edward Harvey (British Army officer)
Istv n Hatvani
Istv n Hatvani
William Haviland
William Haviland
Calibre 38
Calibre 38
Robert Henry
Robert Henry
United Automobile Services
United Automobile Services
William Herbert (bibliographer)
William Herbert (bibliographer)
Francis Seymour 2DConway, 1st Marquess of Hertford
Francis Seymour Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford
Arriva North East
Arriva North East
The Chinese Puzzle (1919 film)
The Chinese Puzzle (1919 film)
Nathaniel Hone the Elder
Nathaniel Hone the Elder
Chop Suey 26 Co.
Chop Suey Co.
Christian Horrebow
Christian Horrebow
Francisco Clapera
Francisco Clapera
The Cinema Murder
The Cinema Murder
Charles Pierre Claret de Fleurieu
Charles Pierre Claret de Fleurieu
William Hunter (anatomist)
William Hunter (anatomist)
Marian Gold
Marian Gold
The Climbers (1919 film)
The Climbers (1919 film)
Joseph Coulon de Jumonville
Joseph Coulon de Jumonville
Cuthbert Collingwood, 1st Baron Collingwood
Cuthbert Collingwood, 1st Baron Collingwood
Come Out of the Kitchen
Come Out of the Kitchen
Theodore Kavalliotis
Theodore Kavalliotis
John Conn
John Conn
Benjamin Kennicott
Benjamin Kennicott
Convict 99 (1919 film)
Convict 99 (1919 film)
Adam Franti ek Koll r
Adam Franti ek Koll r
Jos de C rdoba y Rojas
Jos de C rdoba y Rojas
Count the Votes
Count the Votes
Friedrich August Krubsacius
Friedrich August Krubsacius
James Stopford, 2nd Earl of Courtown
James Stopford, 2nd Earl of Courtown
George Lee, 3rd Earl of Lichfield
George Lee, 3rd Earl of Lichfield
Richard Crawshay
Richard Crawshay
Richard Crosse
Richard Crosse
Tillie's Punctured Romance (1928 film)
Tillie's Punctured Romance (1928 film)
William Cruickshank (chemist)
William Cruickshank (chemist)
Man on the Flying Trapeze
Man on the Flying Trapeze
Antoni Lubomirski
Antoni Lubomirski
Robert Cullen, Lord Cullen
Robert Cullen, Lord Cullen
John Wallop, Viscount Lymington
John Wallop, Viscount Lymington
Richard Lyttelton
Richard Lyttelton
William Cunnington
William Cunnington
Pierre Macquer
Pierre Macquer
The Fatal Glass of Beer (1933 film)
The Fatal Glass of Beer (1933 film)
J zef Klemens Czartoryski
J zef Klemens Czartoryski
Poppy (1936 film)
Poppy (1936 film)
You Can't Cheat an Honest Man
You Can't Cheat an Honest Man
Dalagang Bukid
Dalagang Bukid
Mariana Victoria of Spain
Mariana Victoria of Spain
Friedrich Wilhelm Marpurg
Friedrich Wilhelm Marpurg
Damaged Goods (1919 film)
Damaged Goods (1919 film)
Matthew Maty
Matthew Maty
James Maury
James Maury
Never Give a Sucker an Even Break
Never Give a Sucker an Even Break
George Legge, 3rd Earl of Dartmouth
George Legge, 3rd Earl of Dartmouth
Georg Friedrich Meier
Georg Friedrich Meier
Isaac Davis (Hawaii)
Isaac Davis (Hawaii)
Sir John Moore, 1st Baronet
Sir John Moore, 1st Baronet
Henry Jerome de Salis
Henry Jerome de Salis
The Dentist (1932 film)
The Dentist (1932 film)
Antoni Augustyn Deboli
Antoni Augustyn Deboli
A Daughter of Eve
A Daughter of Eve
John Murray of Broughton
John Murray of Broughton
Nano Nagle
Nano Nagle
Fran ois 2DUrbain Domergue
Fran ois Urbain Domergue
Grand Duchess Natalia Petrovna of Russia (1718 1725)
Grand Duchess Natalia Petrovna of Russia (1718 1725)
Joseph Drapeau
Joseph Drapeau
Nij Munehira
Nij Munehira
Mary Draper
Mary Draper
Hedvig Charlotta Nordenflycht
Hedvig Charlotta Nordenflycht
Julien Dubuque
Julien Dubuque
Anders Olsen
Anders Olsen
Clyde Bruckman
Clyde Bruckman
Krsto II Or i
Krsto II Or i
Martin Dunsford
Martin Dunsford
Desert Gold (1919 film)
Desert Gold (1919 film)
Tillie and Gus
Tillie and Gus
Martha Bruce, Countess of Elgin and Kincardine
Martha Bruce, Countess of Elgin and Kincardine
Running Wild (1927 film)
Running Wild (1927 film)
William Pote
William Pote
John Emes
John Emes
The Devil's Trail
The Devil's Trail
Ender nlu F z l
Ender nlu F z l
If I Had a Million
If I Had a Million
John Prideaux (British Army officer)
John Prideaux (British Army officer)
Henry Quin
Henry Quin
The Divorcee (1919 film)
The Divorcee (1919 film)
Paul Rabaut
Paul Rabaut
The Golf Specialist
The Golf Specialist
George Brydges Rodney, 1st Baron Rodney
George Brydges Rodney, 1st Baron Rodney
John Roebuck
John Roebuck
William Finch (Bampton lecturer)
William Finch (Bampton lecturer)
Alexander Roslin
Alexander Roslin
John Finlay (poet)
John Finlay (poet)
The Doll (1919 film)
The Doll (1919 film)
Hilaire Rouelle
Hilaire Rouelle
Robert Sandeman (theologian)
Robert Sandeman (theologian)
It's the Old Army Game
It's the Old Army Game
Don't Change Your Husband
Don't Change Your Husband
John Montagu, 4th Earl of Sandwich
John Montagu, 4th Earl of Sandwich
Pietro Scalvini
Pietro Scalvini
Metta Fock
Metta Fock
Jacob Christian Sch ffer
Jacob Christian Sch ffer
Jean Baptiste Marie Franceschi 2DDelonne
Jean Baptiste Marie Franceschi Delonne
Webb Seymour, 10th Duke of Somerset
Webb Seymour, 10th Duke of Somerset
The Double Life of Mr. Alfred Burton
The Double Life of Mr. Alfred Burton
Fran ois Franceschi 2DLosio
Fran ois Franceschi Losio
John Stuart (loyalist)
John Stuart (loyalist)
The Dragon Painter
The Dragon Painter
John Fransham
John Fransham
Matthew Tilghman
Matthew Tilghman
Andrew Turnbull (colonist)
Andrew Turnbull (colonist)
Joseph Frobisher
Joseph Frobisher
Ulanara, the Step Empress
Ulanara, the Step Empress
The Echo of Youth
The Echo of Youth
Jos Joaqu n de Viana
Jos Joaqu n de Viana
Robert Monckton 2DArundell, 4th Viscount Galway
Robert Monckton Arundell, 4th Viscount Galway
Leonard Gansevoort
Leonard Gansevoort
John Garth (composer)
John Garth (composer)
John Waldegrave, 3rd Earl Waldegrave
John Waldegrave, 3rd Earl Waldegrave
Sir Thomas Gascoigne, 8th Baronet
Sir Thomas Gascoigne, 8th Baronet
Claude 2DHenri Watelet
Claude Henri Watelet
James Gordon (New York)
James Gordon (New York)
Elmo the Mighty
Elmo the Mighty
William Grant (fur trader)
William Grant (fur trader)
Robert Gregory (MP)
Robert Gregory (MP)
Henry Yelverton, 19th Baron Grey de Ruthyn
Henry Yelverton, 19th Baron Grey de Ruthyn
Gottfried Achenwall
Gottfried Achenwall
James Agnew (British Army officer)
James Agnew (British Army officer)
Al 2DMahdi Abbas
Al Mahdi Abbas
Hafiz Alpuri
Hafiz Alpuri
Peder Hansen (bishop)
Peder Hansen (bishop)
Thomas Hawkins Hanson
Thomas Hawkins Hanson
George Prideaux Robert Harris
George Prideaux Robert Harris
Bernard Ward, 1st Viscount Bangor
Bernard Ward, 1st Viscount Bangor
Samuel Hart
Samuel Hart
Henry Harvey
Henry Harvey
Frederick Hasselborough
Frederick Hasselborough
John Heath (politician)
John Heath (politician)
Joseph Bellamy
Joseph Bellamy
Thomas Henshaw (benefactor)
Thomas Henshaw (benefactor)
Wilhelm Sebastian von Belling
Wilhelm Sebastian von Belling
Henry Berry
Henry Berry
Benjamin Hinman
Benjamin Hinman
Marie Marguerite Bih ron
Marie Marguerite Bih ron
Andreas Hofer
Andreas Hofer
The False Faces
The False Faces
James Bonner
James Bonner
John Hogan (North Carolina)
John Hogan (North Carolina)
Vasilije Bo i kovi
Vasilije Bo i kovi
Thomas Hornsby
Thomas Hornsby
William Bradford (American Revolutionary printer)
William Bradford (American Revolutionary printer)
The Fighting Brothers
The Fighting Brothers
Johann Gottlob Immanuel Breitkopf
Johann Gottlob Immanuel Breitkopf
William Humphrey (engraver)
William Humphrey (engraver)
James Humphreys (printer)
James Humphreys (printer)
Ozias Humphry
Ozias Humphry
John Broderip
John Broderip
Charles Bulkley
Charles Bulkley
George Campbell (minister)
George Campbell (minister)
David Jones (Baptist minister)
David Jones (Baptist minister)
For Better, for Worse (1919 film)
For Better, for Worse (1919 film)
Nathaniel Kent
Nathaniel Kent
The Forest on the Hill
The Forest on the Hill
Andreas Kirkerup
Andreas Kirkerup
James Claypoole
James Claypoole
Edward Coke, Viscount Coke
Edward Coke, Viscount Coke
Ernst Ferdinand Klein
Ernst Ferdinand Klein
From Hand to Mouth
From Hand to Mouth
Hedvig Amalia Charlotta Klinckowstr m
Hedvig Amalia Charlotta Klinckowstr m
Marco Coltellini
Marco Coltellini
The Garden of Resurrection
The Garden of Resurrection
Conrad Heinrich K chler
Conrad Heinrich K chler
John Bligh, 3rd Earl of Darnley
John Bligh, 3rd Earl of Darnley
John Laurance
John Laurance
The Girl Who Stayed at Home
The Girl Who Stayed at Home
Girls (1919 film)
Girls (1919 film)
John Durand
John Durand
Giacomo Filippo Durazzo
Giacomo Filippo Durazzo
The Glorious Lady
The Glorious Lady
God's Clay (1919 film)
God's Clay (1919 film)
William Edwards (architect)
William Edwards (architect)
Franz Kaspar Lieblein
Franz Kaspar Lieblein
Going Going Gone
Going Going Gone
So's Your Old Man
So's Your Old Man
tienne Ficquet
tienne Ficquet
Sally of the Sawdust
Sally of the Sawdust
Samuel Finney (painter)
Samuel Finney (painter)
Lewis Mackenzie, younger of Scatwell
Lewis Mackenzie, younger of Scatwell
W. C. Tuttle
W. C. Tuttle
A Great Coup
A Great Coup
Jean Jacques Flipart
Jean Jacques Flipart
The Great Radium Mystery
The Great Radium Mystery
James Freney
James Freney
The Greatest Question
The Greatest Question
Marie Jos phine of Savoy
Marie Jos phine of Savoy
Alejandro Gonz lez Vel zquez
Alejandro Gonz lez Vel zquez
Christoph Meiners
Christoph Meiners
The Gun Packer
The Gun Packer
William Stanhope, 2nd Earl of Harrington
William Stanhope, 2nd Earl of Harrington
Mir Taqi Mir
Mir Taqi Mir
Arthur Ripley
Arthur Ripley
Happy Though Married
Happy Though Married
Jean 2DMarie Morel
Jean Marie Morel
John Holker (Jacobite)
John Holker (Jacobite)
Morishima Ch ry
Morishima Ch ry
Thomas Mortimer (writer)
Thomas Mortimer (writer)
Jean 2DFran ois 2DAuguste Moulin
Jean Fran ois Auguste Moulin
The Hayseed
The Hayseed
Nachman of Breslov
Nachman of Breslov
Thomas Nash (Newfoundland)
Thomas Nash (Newfoundland)
Vicente Nieto
Vicente Nieto
Edward Kimber
Edward Kimber
Heap Big Chief
Heap Big Chief
Jean 2DGeorges Noverre
Jean Georges Noverre
Help Help Police
Help Help Police
Fabrizio Paolucci (1726 1810)
Fabrizio Paolucci (1726 1810)
Angelica Le Gru Perotti
Angelica Le Gru Perotti
Gusti Ngurah Made Pemecutan
Gusti Ngurah Made Pemecutan
Der Herr der Liebe
Der Herr der Liebe
His Dearest Possession
His Dearest Possession
Francis Legge
Francis Legge
Fran ois P ron
Fran ois P ron
Johann Gottlob Lehmann (scientist)
Johann Gottlob Lehmann (scientist)
John Perry (shipbuilder)
John Perry (shipbuilder)
Vincenzo Petagna
Vincenzo Petagna
Francesco Piranesi
Francesco Piranesi
Godfrey Lill
Godfrey Lill
His Parisian Wife
His Parisian Wife
Sir Herbert Lloyd, 1st Baronet
Sir Herbert Lloyd, 1st Baronet
The Homesteader
The Homesteader
Charles 2DAm d e 2DPhilippe van Loo
Charles Am d e Philippe van Loo
Francesco Lorenzi
Francesco Lorenzi
Louis IX, Landgrave of Hesse 2DDarmstadt
Louis IX, Landgrave of Hesse Darmstadt
Hop, the Bellhop
Hop, the Bellhop
Ma Mingxin
Ma Mingxin
Christoph Mangold
Christoph Mangold
The Impossible Woman
The Impossible Woman
Ignazio Marabitti
Ignazio Marabitti
Intoxication (film)
Intoxication (film)
William Douglas, 4th Duke of Queensberry
William Douglas, 4th Duke of Queensberry
Christian Mayer (astronomer)
Christian Mayer (astronomer)
Johann Friedrich Mayer (agriculturist)
Johann Friedrich Mayer (agriculturist)
Luis Manuel Quintero
Luis Manuel Quintero
Andrew Meikle
Andrew Meikle
Julia von Mengden
Julia von Mengden
Venanzio Rauzzini
Venanzio Rauzzini
Friedrich Christian Meuschen
Friedrich Christian Meuschen
A Jazzed Honeymoon
A Jazzed Honeymoon
Jean 2DBaptiste Rey
Jean Baptiste Rey
John Savile, 1st Earl of Mexborough
John Savile, 1st Earl of Mexborough
Frans van der Mijn
Frans van der Mijn
James Richards (politician)
James Richards (politician)
John Montagu (Royal Navy officer)
John Montagu (Royal Navy officer)
J n az cs m
J n az cs m
John Inigo Richards
John Inigo Richards
Charles Howard, Viscount Morpeth
Charles Howard, Viscount Morpeth
Johann Christian Ritter
Johann Christian Ritter
Leopold Mozart
Leopold Mozart
Just Neighbors
Just Neighbors
Philipp Otto Runge
Philipp Otto Runge
Thomas Ryder (engraver)
Thomas Ryder (engraver)
Adam Newland
Adam Newland
William Norris (antiquarian)
William Norris (antiquarian)
Samuel Ogden
Samuel Ogden
The Kinsman
The Kinsman
David Pardo (Italian rabbi)
David Pardo (Italian rabbi)
John Cunningham Saunders
John Cunningham Saunders
The Knickerbocker Buckaroo
The Knickerbocker Buckaroo
Joshua Parry
Joshua Parry
Matthew Patten
Matthew Patten
Thomas Percival (antiquarian)
Thomas Percival (antiquarian)
The Lackey and the Lady
The Lackey and the Lady
Anna Katharina Sch nkopf
Anna Katharina Sch nkopf
George Perry (engineer)
George Perry (engineer)
The Lady Clare
The Lady Clare
Johann Christian Daniel von Schreber
Johann Christian Daniel von Schreber
John Phillips (educator)
John Phillips (educator)
Hon Yost Schuyler
Hon Yost Schuyler
George Pigot, 1st Baron Pigot
George Pigot, 1st Baron Pigot
Gabriel Podoski
Gabriel Podoski
The Last Outlaw
The Last Outlaw
Pierre Poivre
Pierre Poivre
Domenico Lorenzo Ponziani
Domenico Lorenzo Ponziani
Alexandre 2DAntoine Hureau de S narmont
Alexandre Antoine Hureau de S narmont
Fran ois Poulletier de la Salle
Fran ois Poulletier de la Salle
Johann Gottfried Seume
Johann Gottfried Seume
Johann Friedrich Reiffenstein
Johann Friedrich Reiffenstein
William Sharp (surgeon)
William Sharp (surgeon)
John Shortland
John Shortland
William Rose (schoolmaster and writer)
William Rose (schoolmaster and writer)
The Life Line
The Life Line
Walter Ruddiman
Walter Ruddiman
The Lightning Raider
The Lightning Raider
Charles 2DFran ois de Broglie, marquis de Ruffec
Charles Fran ois de Broglie, marquis de Ruffec
Andrew Robinson Stoney
Andrew Robinson Stoney
John Strachan (bishop of Brechin)
John Strachan (bishop of Brechin)
Johann Elias Schlegel
Johann Elias Schlegel
The Lion and the Mouse (1919 film)
The Lion and the Mouse (1919 film)
Sir Henry Strachey, 1st Baronet
Sir Henry Strachey, 1st Baronet
The Lion Man (serial)
The Lion Man (serial)
Harbord Harbord, 1st Baron Suffield
Harbord Harbord, 1st Baron Suffield
Lions and Ladies
Lions and Ladies
The Little Cafe (1919 film)
The Little Cafe (1919 film)
Robert Tannahill
Robert Tannahill
Te Pahi
Te Pahi
Abraham Ten Broeck
Abraham Ten Broeck
The Lone Hand (1919 film)
The Lone Hand (1919 film)
Franz Teyber
Franz Teyber
John Seddon (Unitarian)
John Seddon (Unitarian)
John Thompson (Louisiana)
John Thompson (Louisiana)
George Augustus Selwyn (politician)
George Augustus Selwyn (politician)
Mary Tighe
Mary Tighe
Look Out Below
Look Out Below
John Slade (merchant)
John Slade (merchant)
John Townsend (Irish politician)
John Townsend (Irish politician)
Love (1919 film)
Love (1919 film)
Charlotta Sparre
Charlotta Sparre
Love Insurance
Love Insurance
Petter Stenborg
Petter Stenborg
John Trippe
John Trippe
The Loves of Letty
The Loves of Letty
Luck in Pawn
Luck in Pawn
Joshua Thomas
Joshua Thomas
Madness (1919 film)
Madness (1919 film)
George Turnbull (soldier)
George Turnbull (soldier)
Maggie Pepper
Maggie Pepper
Twm o'r Nant
Twm o'r Nant
Thomas Drake Tyrwhitt 2DDrake
Thomas Drake Tyrwhitt Drake
Pandit Todarmal
Pandit Todarmal
Sir Edward Turner, 2nd Baronet
Sir Edward Turner, 2nd Baronet
A Man's Fight
A Man's Fight
The Marathon (film)
The Marathon (film)
Dmitry Ukhtomsky
Dmitry Ukhtomsky
The March Hare (1919 film)
The March Hare (1919 film)
Pietro la Vega
Pietro la Vega
Henry Paget, 2nd Earl of Uxbridge
Henry Paget, 2nd Earl of Uxbridge
Joseph Cooper Walker
Joseph Cooper Walker
Maria van Antwerpen
Maria van Antwerpen
The Masked Rider (film)
The Masked Rider (film)
Robert Walpole (ambassador)
Robert Walpole (ambassador)
Fran ois 2DCharles de Velbr ck
Fran ois Charles de Velbr ck
Mates and Models
Mates and Models
Samuel Webber
Samuel Webber
Meyer from Berlin
Meyer from Berlin
The Midnight Man (1919 film)
The Midnight Man (1919 film)
Alexander Webster (New York)
Alexander Webster (New York)
William de Grey, 1st Baron Walsingham
William de Grey, 1st Baron Walsingham
Francis Greville, 1st Earl of Warwick
Francis Greville, 1st Earl of Warwick
Giuseppe Weidmann
Giuseppe Weidmann
Philip Wenman, 6th Viscount Wenman
Philip Wenman, 6th Viscount Wenman
The Misleading Widow
The Misleading Widow
Caleb Whitefoord
Caleb Whitefoord
John Wentworth (judge)
John Wentworth (judge)
Albertus Henricus Wiese
Albertus Henricus Wiese
Thomas Whieldon
Thomas Whieldon
The Mistress of the World
The Mistress of the World
John Wilkes (printer)
John Wilkes (printer)
William, Landgrave of Hesse 2DPhilippsthal
William, Landgrave of Hesse Philippsthal
John Williams (barrister)
John Williams (barrister)
Mrs. Thompson
Mrs. Thompson
Johann Friedrich Agricola
Johann Friedrich Agricola
William Windham
William Windham
Levi Yitzchok of Berditchev
Levi Yitzchok of Berditchev
George Vanden 2DBempde, 3rd Marquess of Annandale
George Vanden Bempde, 3rd Marquess of Annandale
Abraham Abramson
Abraham Abramson
My Wife, the Movie Star
My Wife, the Movie Star
The Mystery of 13
The Mystery of 13
John Ashe (general)
John Ashe (general)
Jacob Adam
Jacob Adam
Manuel Alberti
Manuel Alberti
Never Touched Me
Never Touched Me
Juan Aldama
Juan Aldama
Ignacio Allende
Ignacio Allende
John Bedford
John Bedford
Hubert 2DPascal Ameilhon
Hubert Pascal Ameilhon
Fran ois 2DJoseph B rardier de Bataut
Fran ois Joseph B rardier de Bataut
Nobody Home (film)
Nobody Home (film)
Alexander Anderson (botanist)
Alexander Anderson (botanist)
Number 111 (1919 film)
Number 111 (1919 film)
John Antes
John Antes
Leonardo Antonelli
Leonardo Antonelli
Oliver Twist (1919 film)
Oliver Twist (1919 film)
Henry Ashworth (naval officer)
Henry Ashworth (naval officer)
John Bodkin (c. 1720 1742)
John Bodkin (c. 1720 1742)
The Other Man's Wife
The Other Man's Wife
Sarah Murray
Sarah Murray
Ignacy Bohusz
Ignacy Bohusz
Richard Bache
Richard Bache
The Outcasts of Poker Flat (1919 film)
The Outcasts of Poker Flat (1919 film)
Peter Baillie
Peter Baillie
Charles Bonnet
Charles Bonnet
The Oyster Princess
The Oyster Princess
Joseph Barber
Joseph Barber
Samuel Barber (minister)
Samuel Barber (minister)
Patrick Browne
Patrick Browne
Pay Your Dues
Pay Your Dues
Sarah Bates (singer)
Sarah Bates (singer)
The Peace of Roaring River
The Peace of Roaring River
Peter Beckford (hunter)
Peter Beckford (hunter)
The Petal on the Current
The Petal on the Current
Joseph Beer (clarinetist)
Joseph Beer (clarinetist)
Pistols for Breakfast
Pistols for Breakfast
John Carlyle (merchant)
John Carlyle (merchant)
James Belcher
James Belcher
John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort
John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort
Poor Relations
Poor Relations
Possession (1919 film)
Possession (1919 film)
John Smith de Burgh, 11th Earl of Clanricarde
John Smith de Burgh, 11th Earl of Clanricarde
Gy rgy Bessenyei
Gy rgy Bessenyei
Hector Theophilus de Cramah
Hector Theophilus de Cramah
Polix nia Daniel
Polix nia Daniel
George Darby
George Darby
Thomas Darling
Thomas Darling
Black Fox (Cherokee chief)
Black Fox (Cherokee chief)
Charles De Geer
Charles De Geer
Laurence Dermott
Laurence Dermott
William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire
William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire
Honoratus Bonnevie
Honoratus Bonnevie
Quinneys (1919 film)
Quinneys (1919 film)
West Digges
West Digges
The Rajah (film)
The Rajah (film)
Boruch of Medzhybizh
Boruch of Medzhybizh
Francis Bourgeois
Francis Bourgeois
The Red Glove
The Red Glove
Charles 2DDominique 2DJoseph Eisen
Charles Dominique Joseph Eisen
James Bowdoin III
James Bowdoin III
Heraclius II of Georgia
Heraclius II of Georgia
Ludwig Heinrich Buchholtz
Ludwig Heinrich Buchholtz
The Red Lantern
The Red Lantern
William Ewen
William Ewen
Laurence Shirley, 4th Earl Ferrers
Laurence Shirley, 4th Earl Ferrers
James Fordyce
James Fordyce
David Franks (loyalist)
David Franks (loyalist)
Henry Herbert, 1st Earl of Carnarvon
Henry Herbert, 1st Earl of Carnarvon
Frederick II, Landgrave of Hesse 2DKassel
Frederick II, Landgrave of Hesse Kassel
George Frost (New Hampshire politician)
George Frost (New Hampshire politician)
The Right Element
The Right Element
Ambrosio de Funes Villalpando
Ambrosio de Funes Villalpando
Jean Chalgrin
Jean Chalgrin
William Chalmers (merchant)
William Chalmers (merchant)
The Roaring Road
The Roaring Road
Vilna Gaon
Vilna Gaon
Charles Gardiner
Charles Gardiner
Samuel Chase
Samuel Chase
Pietro Gaspari
Pietro Gaspari
Garsevan Chavchavadze
Garsevan Chavchavadze
The Romance of Lady Hamilton
The Romance of Lady Hamilton
A Romance of Happy Valley
A Romance of Happy Valley
Gilles 2DLouis Chr tien
Gilles Louis Chr tien
Roped
Roped
George Kellie
George Kellie
Joseph Clay
Joseph Clay
Martin Gerbert
Martin Gerbert
Rustlers (1919 film)
Rustlers (1919 film)
Thomas Gilbert (politician)
Thomas Gilbert (politician)
Cosmo Gordon, 3rd Duke of Gordon
Cosmo Gordon, 3rd Duke of Gordon
Sadie Love
Sadie Love
Jacob Raphael Cohen
Jacob Raphael Cohen
Bernhard Joachim Hagen
Bernhard Joachim Hagen
Fr d ric de Coninck
Fr d ric de Coninck
Else Hansen
Else Hansen
Sahara (1919 film)
Sahara (1919 film)
Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke
Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke
Thomas Contee
Thomas Contee
Satan on Earth
Satan on Earth
James Hargreaves
James Hargreaves
Maximilian Hell
Maximilian Hell
Scarlet Days
Scarlet Days
Isaac Cruikshank
Isaac Cruikshank
The Sentimental Bloke
The Sentimental Bloke
Archibald Dalzel
Archibald Dalzel
Francis Dana
Francis Dana
Si, Senor
Si, Senor
Catharina Ebba Horn
Catharina Ebba Horn
Samuel Daniell
Samuel Daniell
Joseph Hamilton Daveiss
Joseph Hamilton Daveiss
John Deseronto
John Deseronto
Sis Hopkins
Sis Hopkins
William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire
William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire
Nicolas 2DHenri Jardin
Nicolas Henri Jardin
John Dixon (engraver)
John Dixon (engraver)
Samuel Jarvis (American)
Samuel Jarvis (American)
Francis Dobbs
Francis Dobbs
Johann Baptist Drechsler
Johann Baptist Drechsler
William O'Bryen Drury
William O'Bryen Drury
Bernard Dubourdieu
Bernard Dubourdieu
Francisco Dumetz
Francisco Dumetz
Dudley Leavitt (minister)
Dudley Leavitt (minister)
Fran ois Renier Duminy
Fran ois Renier Duminy
Jonathan Duncan (Governor of Bombay)
Jonathan Duncan (Governor of Bombay)
Jean 2DAntoine L pine
Jean Antoine L pine
Jean 2DBaptiste Durocher
Jean Baptiste Durocher
The Spark Divine
The Spark Divine
Clemente L pez de Osornio
Clemente L pez de Osornio
William Eaton (soldier)
William Eaton (soldier)
Thomas Lucas
Thomas Lucas
Spring Fever (1919 film)
Spring Fever (1919 film)
Okuda Eisen
Okuda Eisen
Stepping Out (1919 film)
Stepping Out (1919 film)
Charles Erskine (cardinal)
Charles Erskine (cardinal)
The Stronger Vow
The Stronger Vow
Struck Oil (film)
Struck Oil (film)
Mathias Franz Graf von Chorinsky Freiherr von Ledske
Mathias Franz Graf von Chorinsky Freiherr von Ledske
Jonathan Mayhew
Jonathan Mayhew
Nicolas Henri Joseph de Fassin
Nicolas Henri Joseph de Fassin
James Merrick
James Merrick
The Swindler
The Swindler
William Augustus Fawkener
William Augustus Fawkener
The Tell Tale Wire
The Tell Tale Wire
John Rawdon, 1st Earl of Moira
John Rawdon, 1st Earl of Moira
Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife
Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife
Terror of the Range
Terror of the Range
James Ogilvy, 7th Earl of Findlater
James Ogilvy, 7th Earl of Findlater
Macnamara Morgan
Macnamara Morgan
The Test of Honor
The Test of Honor
The Third Degree (1919 film)
The Third Degree (1919 film)
George Forester
George Forester
Henry Edward Fox
Henry Edward Fox
George Edgcumbe, 1st Earl of Mount Edgcumbe
George Edgcumbe, 1st Earl of Mount Edgcumbe
Three Men and a Girl
Three Men and a Girl
John Fraser (botanist)
John Fraser (botanist)
Anna Maria Mozart
Anna Maria Mozart
Luigi Frisoni
Luigi Frisoni
Told in the Hills
Told in the Hills
William Murdock
William Murdock
Henry Pelham 2DClinton, 2nd Duke of Newcastle
Henry Pelham Clinton, 2nd Duke of Newcastle
Charles Howard, 10th Duke of Norfolk
Charles Howard, 10th Duke of Norfolk
Nicolas Godinot
Nicolas Godinot
Per Abraham rnsk ld
Per Abraham rnsk ld
The Trail of the Holdup Man
The Trail of the Holdup Man
Peter Goelet
Peter Goelet
The Trail of the Octopus
The Trail of the Octopus
James Grahame
James Grahame
Prince Paata of Kartli
Prince Paata of Kartli
Sir James Grant, 8th Baronet
Sir James Grant, 8th Baronet
Carl Fredrik Pechlin
Carl Fredrik Pechlin
True Heart Susie
True Heart Susie
Daniel Oliver Guion
Daniel Oliver Guion
The Turn in the Road
The Turn in the Road
Toussaint 2DGuillaume Picquet de la Motte
Toussaint Guillaume Picquet de la Motte
Joseph Halfpenny
Joseph Halfpenny
Sir Robert Pigot, 2nd Baronet
Sir Robert Pigot, 2nd Baronet
Isaac Pinto
Isaac Pinto
The Unpainted Woman
The Unpainted Woman
Giovanni Battista Piranesi
Giovanni Battista Piranesi
John Hallam (priest)
John Hallam (priest)
Hanging Maw
Hanging Maw
Joan Baptista Pla
Joan Baptista Pla
George Davies Harley
George Davies Harley
Madeleine de Puisieux
Madeleine de Puisieux
Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla
Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla
Johannes Rach
Johannes Rach
Marc 2DMichel Rey
Marc Michel Rey
Arthur William Hodge
Arthur William Hodge
The Valley of the Giants (1919 film)
The Valley of the Giants (1919 film)
Victory (1919 film)
Victory (1919 film)
Yashwantrao Holkar
Yashwantrao Holkar
Charles Norbert Roettiers
Charles Norbert Roettiers
Henry Hope
Henry Hope
Samuel Wathen
Samuel Wathen
William Savage
William Savage
Wanted A Husband
Wanted A Husband
Thomas Jamison
Thomas Jamison
Jos Mariano Jim nez
Jos Mariano Jim nez
Jayappaji Rao Scindia
Jayappaji Rao Scindia
Theophilus Jones (1729 1811)
Theophilus Jones (1729 1811)
Shalom Sharabi
Shalom Sharabi
Gaspar Melchor de Jovellanos
Gaspar Melchor de Jovellanos
Vincenzo Sinatra
Vincenzo Sinatra
What Every Woman Wants (1919 film)
What Every Woman Wants (1919 film)
Johannes van der Kemp
Johannes van der Kemp
Bhai Taru Singh
Bhai Taru Singh
Heinrich von Kleist
Heinrich von Kleist
When Bearcat Went Dry
When Bearcat Went Dry
John Knill
John Knill
Georg Ko s
Georg Ko s
Hercules Langrishe
Hercules Langrishe
Juan Bautista de las Casas
Juan Bautista de las Casas
Ferdinand Steinmeyer
Ferdinand Steinmeyer
White Rose (film)
White Rose (film)
Charles Edward Stuart
Charles Edward Stuart
Who Cares (1919 film)
Who Cares (1919 film)
Johann Georg Sulzer
Johann Georg Sulzer
Who's Your Servant
Who's Your Servant
Sun Shiyi
Sun Shiyi
Tacumwah
Tacumwah
Peter Tekeli
Peter Tekeli
John Thornton (philanthropist)
John Thornton (philanthropist)
Titus Lewis
Titus Lewis
Tokugawa Munemasa
Tokugawa Munemasa
John Leyden
John Leyden
Ezra L'Hommedieu
Ezra L'Hommedieu
Domingo Vandewalle
Domingo Vandewalle
Widow by Proxy
Widow by Proxy
Richard Longfield, 1st Viscount Longueville
Richard Longfield, 1st Viscount Longueville
Isak Wacklin
Isak Wacklin
James Walker (physician)
James Walker (physician)
Hunt Walsh
Hunt Walsh
John Warneford
John Warneford
A Woman of Pleasure
A Woman of Pleasure
William Lyman (congressman)
William Lyman (congressman)
Samuel Whitbread (1720 1796)
Samuel Whitbread (1720 1796)
Alexander MacKay (fur trader)
Alexander MacKay (fur trader)
The Woman on the Index
The Woman on the Index
Mungo Mackay
Mungo Mackay
William Harris (historian)
William Harris (historian)
Zadok Magruder
Zadok Magruder
The Trap (1919 film)
The Trap (1919 film)
Henry Wisner
Henry Wisner
Peg Woffington
Peg Woffington
Amos Marsh (Vermont)
Amos Marsh (Vermont)
Joseph Marsh
Joseph Marsh
William Yates (college president)
William Yates (college president)
Yankee Doodle in Berlin
Yankee Doodle in Berlin
Matsumura Goshun
Matsumura Goshun
William McClung
William McClung
John Adam (architect)
John Adam (architect)
Samuel McIntire
Samuel McIntire
Andrea Adolfati
Andrea Adolfati
Francesco Albotto
Francesco Albotto
Hyder Ali
Hyder Ali
Eva Merthen
Eva Merthen
Charles Ambler (barrister)
Charles Ambler (barrister)
Charles Marie Raymond d'Arenberg
Charles Marie Raymond d'Arenberg
Zonnetje
Zonnetje
Cathrine Marie M ller
Cathrine Marie M ller
Fran ois Arnaud (ecclesiastic)
Fran ois Arnaud (ecclesiastic)
The 1,000,000 Reward
The 1,000,000 Reward
August Philip of Limburg Stirum
August Philip of Limburg Stirum
Jean Charles Baquoy
Jean Charles Baquoy
Stephen Moylan
Stephen Moylan
Mukhtar al 2DKunti
Mukhtar al Kunti
Edmond Barker
Edmond Barker
Robert Mylne (architect)
Robert Mylne (architect)
William Bean
William Bean
Jacques 2DAntoine Beaufort
Jacques Antoine Beaufort
Lord Robert Bertie
Lord Robert Bertie
James Newman 2DNewman
James Newman Newman
Alias Jimmy Valentine (1920 film)
Alias Jimmy Valentine (1920 film)
Thomas Blacklock
Thomas Blacklock
The Amazing Quest of Mr. Ernest Bliss
The Amazing Quest of Mr. Ernest Bliss
John Newton (Nova Scotia politician)
John Newton (Nova Scotia politician)
Edward Bright
Edward Bright
Samuel Nicholson
Samuel Nicholson
Christoph Friedrich Nicolai
Christoph Friedrich Nicolai
George Hervey, 2nd Earl of Bristol
George Hervey, 2nd Earl of Bristol
Lawrence Nilson
Lawrence Nilson
Duke Ferdinand of Brunswick 2DWolfenb ttel
Duke Ferdinand of Brunswick Wolfenb ttel
Dositej Obradovi
Dositej Obradovi
Henry Bryant (botanist)
Henry Bryant (botanist)
Dirk van der Burg
Dirk van der Burg
William Burnes
William Burnes
Michel Ordener
Michel Ordener
Aunt Rachel
Aunt Rachel
Away Goes Prudence
Away Goes Prudence
Ivan Osterman
Ivan Osterman
Rudolf Ritter von Otto
Rudolf Ritter von Otto
Countess Palatine Caroline of Zweibr cken
Countess Palatine Caroline of Zweibr cken
The Backyard (1920 film)
The Backyard (1920 film)
Abraham Owen
Abraham Owen
Nicolas Ozanne
Nicolas Ozanne
The Barton Mystery (1920 film)
The Barton Mystery (1920 film)
Catharina Elisabet Grubb
Catharina Elisabet Grubb
Gaspard 2DJoseph Chaussegros de L ry
Gaspard Joseph Chaussegros de L ry
Sir Peter Parker, 1st Baronet
Sir Peter Parker, 1st Baronet
The Big Catch
The Big Catch
William Clingan
William Clingan
William Collins (poet)
William Collins (poet)
Billions (film)
Billions (film)
Philip Pell
Philip Pell
Richard Penn (governor)
Richard Penn (governor)
Thomas Percy (bishop of Dromore)
Thomas Percy (bishop of Dromore)
Kenton Couse
Kenton Couse
Pieter Cramer
Pieter Cramer
Joseph Pignatelli
Joseph Pignatelli
Blue Streak McCoy
Blue Streak McCoy
Barbara Ployer
Barbara Ployer
Khwaja Mir Dard
Khwaja Mir Dard
Thomas Henry Coventry, Viscount Deerhurst
Thomas Henry Coventry, Viscount Deerhurst
Eliza Poe
Eliza Poe
The Breaking of the Drought
The Breaking of the Drought
Joseph Frederick Wallet DesBarres
Joseph Frederick Wallet DesBarres
Bride 13
Bride 13
Jean 2DBaptiste Pussin
Jean Baptiste Pussin
William Draper (British Army officer)
William Draper (British Army officer)
The Brute (1920 film)
The Brute (1920 film)
Robert Raikes
Robert Raikes
Philip Rashleigh (1729 1811)
Philip Rashleigh (1729 1811)
Jean 2DDaniel Dumas
Jean Daniel Dumas
Jean 2DBaptiste R veillon
Jean Baptiste R veillon
Robert Carthew Reynolds
Robert Carthew Reynolds
John Egerton (bishop)
John Egerton (bishop)
Andr Rigaud
Andr Rigaud
Thomas Rodney
Thomas Rodney
Hezekiah Rogers
Hezekiah Rogers
Charles Marsham, 1st Earl of Romney
Charles Marsham, 1st Earl of Romney
John Fielding
John Fielding
Robert Findlay (minister)
Robert Findlay (minister)
Bartholomew Rowley
Bartholomew Rowley
By Berwin Banks
By Berwin Banks
Caroline Rudolphi
Caroline Rudolphi
Jacques de Flesselles
Jacques de Flesselles
Caravan of Death (film)
Caravan of Death (film)
Charles Joseph Flipart
Charles Joseph Flipart
Thomas Francklin
Thomas Francklin
John Fraser (frontiersman)
John Fraser (frontiersman)
Castles in Spain (film)
Castles in Spain (film)
Christian Gotthilf Salzmann
Christian Gotthilf Salzmann
Frederick Christian I, Duke of Schleswig 2DHolstein 2DSonderburg 2DAugustenburg
Frederick Christian I, Duke of Schleswig Holstein Sonderburg Augustenburg
Juan S nchez Ram rez
Juan S nchez Ram rez
The Champion Liar
The Champion Liar
Anthony Ashley 2DCooper, 5th Earl of Shaftesbury
Anthony Ashley Cooper, 5th Earl of Shaftesbury
Cheating the Piper
Cheating the Piper
James Sharples
James Sharples
Quirino Gasparini
Quirino Gasparini
A Child for Sale
A Child for Sale
Sir John Lees, 1st Baronet
Sir John Lees, 1st Baronet
Sitwell Sitwell
Sitwell Sitwell
Slave George
Slave George
James Sloan (congressman)
James Sloan (congressman)
John Smart
John Smart
O'Brien Smith
O'Brien Smith
Clothes (1920 film)
Clothes (1920 film)
Robert Goadby
Robert Goadby
Dmitry Mikhailovich Golitsyn
Dmitry Mikhailovich Golitsyn
Johann Nikolaus G tz
Johann Nikolaus G tz
Como Deus Castiga
Como Deus Castiga
Christian Sommerfeldt
Christian Sommerfeldt
James Grainger
James Grainger
Georg Ludwig Spalding
Georg Ludwig Spalding
Oliver Spencer
Oliver Spencer
Spier Spencer
Spier Spencer
Thomas Spencer (minister)
Thomas Spencer (minister)
Giacomo Guerrini
Giacomo Guerrini
Stephen Caulker
Stephen Caulker
Cora o de Ga cho
Cora o de Ga cho
Thomas Hamilton, 7th Earl of Haddington
Thomas Hamilton, 7th Earl of Haddington
Sir John Stepney, 8th Baronet
Sir John Stepney, 8th Baronet
Percival Stockdale
Percival Stockdale
James Hampton (priest)
James Hampton (priest)
John Hanson
John Hanson
Ralph Stover
Ralph Stover
Ralph Heathcote
Ralph Heathcote
Pieter Hellendaal
Pieter Hellendaal
Karl Wilhelm von Stutterheim
Karl Wilhelm von Stutterheim
Suklingphaa
Suklingphaa
John Holt (publisher)
John Holt (publisher)
Antoine Omer Talon
Antoine Omer Talon
Hosokawa Shigekata
Hosokawa Shigekata
Charles 2DLouis Tarieu de Lanaudi re
Charles Louis Tarieu de Lanaudi re
Richard Houston
Richard Houston
O Crime de Cravinhos
O Crime de Cravinhos
Joseph Thebaud
Joseph Thebaud
Jonathan Thorn
Jonathan Thorn
Francis Hutcheson (songwriter)
Francis Hutcheson (songwriter)
Pierre Jaquet 2DDroz
Pierre Jaquet Droz
Guillaume Jeanson
Guillaume Jeanson
Mateo de Toro Zambrano, 1st Count of La Conquista
Mateo de Toro Zambrano, 1st Count of La Conquista
Jane Randolph Jefferson
Jane Randolph Jefferson
Johann Adolf of Saxe 2DGotha 2DAltenburg
Johann Adolf of Saxe Gotha Altenburg
John Frederick, Prince of Schwarzburg 2DRudolstadt
John Frederick, Prince of Schwarzburg Rudolstadt
Daredevil Jack
Daredevil Jack
Jabez Upham
Jabez Upham
A Dark Lantern
A Dark Lantern
Jean 2DAndr Valletaux
Jean Andr Valletaux
De la coupe aux l vres
De la coupe aux l vres
Peter Van Alstine
Peter Van Alstine
Thomas Kirkland
Thomas Kirkland
The Deadlier Sex
The Deadlier Sex
Johann Kirnberger
Johann Kirnberger
Juan de Villanueva
Juan de Villanueva
Nicolas Le Camus de M zi res
Nicolas Le Camus de M zi res
Vincent Jansz van der Vinne
Vincent Jansz van der Vinne
John Levett
John Levett
Jos Eusebio de Llano Zapata
Jos Eusebio de Llano Zapata
John Lockhart 2DRoss
John Lockhart Ross
The Devil's Garden
The Devil's Garden
Fran ois Werl
Fran ois Werl
Denis Maguire
Denis Maguire
Guillaume 2DChr tien de Lamoignon de Malesherbes
Guillaume Chr tien de Lamoignon de Malesherbes
Isaac White
Isaac White
Marcantonio Marcolini
Marcantonio Marcolini
Sir William Maynard, 4th Baronet
Sir William Maynard, 4th Baronet
William White (Secretary of State)
William White (Secretary of State)
Alexander Montgomery (died 1785)
Alexander Montgomery (died 1785)
Diamonds (1920 film)
Diamonds (1920 film)
Andreyan Zakharov
Andreyan Zakharov
Robert Murray (merchant)
Robert Murray (merchant)
Distilled Love
Distilled Love
John Norris (1721 1786)
John Norris (1721 1786)
Barbara Zdunk
Barbara Zdunk
Mary O'Brien, 3rd Countess of Orkney
Mary O'Brien, 3rd Countess of Orkney
Anna Maria Zwanziger
Anna Maria Zwanziger
Abdallah bin Muhammad bin Saud
Abdallah bin Muhammad bin Saud
Jean 2DFran ois Oeben
Jean Fran ois Oeben
John Agnew (New Brunswick politician)
John Agnew (New Brunswick politician)
Giovanni Domenico Paladini
Giovanni Domenico Paladini
Antonio de Alcedo
Antonio de Alcedo
Petr Ivanovich Panin
Petr Ivanovich Panin
John Allen (Connecticut)
John Allen (Connecticut)
Madame de Pompadour
Madame de Pompadour
Jos Antonio Aponte
Jos Antonio Aponte
Giuseppe Appiani
Giuseppe Appiani
Pr ville (actor)
Pr ville (actor)
Johann Wilhelm von Archenholz
Johann Wilhelm von Archenholz
Earthbound (1920 film)
Earthbound (1920 film)
Arsen of Tbilisi
Arsen of Tbilisi
William Robertson (historian)
William Robertson (historian)
Arslan Mehmed 2Dpa a
Arslan Mehmed pa a
John Ashburnham, 2nd Earl of Ashburnham
John Ashburnham, 2nd Earl of Ashburnham
Thomas Rowley (poet)
Thomas Rowley (poet)
Easy to Get
Easy to Get
John Ruxton
John Ruxton
Heneage Finch, 4th Earl of Aylesford
Heneage Finch, 4th Earl of Aylesford
Charles Germain de Saint Aubin
Charles Germain de Saint Aubin
Elmo the Fearless
Elmo the Fearless
Pyotr Bagration
Pyotr Bagration
William Savery (cabinetmaker)
William Savery (cabinetmaker)
Erotikon
Erotikon
Johann Adolf Schlegel
Johann Adolf Schlegel
Jean Ambroise Baston de Lariboisi re
Jean Ambroise Baston de Lariboisi re
Even as Eve
Even as Eve
Friedrich Wilhelm von Seydlitz
Friedrich Wilhelm von Seydlitz
Cornelius Bayley
Cornelius Bayley
Daniel Sherman (judge)
Daniel Sherman (judge)
Evening Night Morning
Evening Night Morning
George Beck (artist)
George Beck (artist)
Everybody's Sweetheart (1920 film)
Everybody's Sweetheart (1920 film)
The Evil Eye (1920 serial)
The Evil Eye (1920 serial)
Thomas Bee
Thomas Bee
Thomas Southwell, 1st Viscount Southwell
Thomas Southwell, 1st Viscount Southwell
Excuse My Dust
Excuse My Dust
Christopher Sower (younger)
Christopher Sower (younger)
John Bellingham
John Bellingham
Henry Benbridge
Henry Benbridge
John Strettell
John Strettell
Thomas Howard, 14th Earl of Suffolk
Thomas Howard, 14th Earl of Suffolk
Phanuel Bishop
Phanuel Bishop
John Tayloe II
John Tayloe II
Anna Dorothea Therbusch
Anna Dorothea Therbusch
Thomas Thistlewood
Thomas Thistlewood
Rawson Hart Boddam
Rawson Hart Boddam
Presley Thornton
Presley Thornton
Tokugawa Munetada
Tokugawa Munetada
Thomas Boone (governor)
Thomas Boone (governor)
William Booth (forger)
William Booth (forger)
Samuel Tucker (New Jersey)
Samuel Tucker (New Jersey)
Amos Botsford
Amos Botsford
The Face at the Window (1920 film)
The Face at the Window (1920 film)
Ren 2DAmable Boucher de Boucherville
Ren Amable Boucher de Boucherville
Luis de Unzaga
Luis de Unzaga
Charles Vallancey
Charles Vallancey
The False Road
The False Road
John Boultbee (artist)
John Boultbee (artist)
Pierre Van Cortlandt
Pierre Van Cortlandt
Jacques Marie Boutet
Jacques Marie Boutet
The Family Honor
The Family Honor
John Richmond Webb (judge)
John Richmond Webb (judge)
John Wedgwood (1721 67)
John Wedgwood (1721 67)
Os Faroleiros
Os Faroleiros
John Brown (North Carolina)
John Brown (North Carolina)
William Wilkie
William Wilkie
The Fatal Sign
The Fatal Sign
Fate's Plaything
Fate's Plaything
Joseph Bryan
Joseph Bryan
Henry Scott, 3rd Duke of Buccleuch
Henry Scott, 3rd Duke of Buccleuch
Fight It Out
Fight It Out
Andrei Budberg
Andrei Budberg
Alexander Wynch
Alexander Wynch
William Burgess (painter)
William Burgess (painter)
Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, 7th Baronet
Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, 7th Baronet
The Flame (1920 film)
The Flame (1920 film)
Anthony Askew
Anthony Askew
David Campbell (judge)
David Campbell (judge)
Franz Ludwig von Cancrin
Franz Ludwig von Cancrin
John Chamberlaine
John Chamberlaine
The Frisky Mrs. Johnson
The Frisky Mrs. Johnson
Sir John Blackwood, 2nd Baronet
Sir John Blackwood, 2nd Baronet
Charles Stedman
Charles Stedman
Charles Stewart (British Army officer)
Charles Stewart (British Army officer)
Andrew Cherry
Andrew Cherry
Jean 2DPierre de Bougainville
Jean Pierre de Bougainville
Joachim Chreptowicz
Joachim Chreptowicz
Garryowen (film)
Garryowen (film)
Nicolas Antoine Boulanger
Nicolas Antoine Boulanger
La Gaucha
La Gaucha
Johann Christian Brand
Johann Christian Brand
Get Out and Get Under
Get Out and Get Under
Jean 2DMarie 2DBernard Cl ment
Jean Marie Bernard Cl ment
The Girl in Number 29
The Girl in Number 29
John Clerk of Eldin
John Clerk of Eldin
Robert Cleveland
Robert Cleveland
Petrus Camper
Petrus Camper
The Glad Eye (1920 film)
The Glad Eye (1920 film)
Ferm n Francisco de Carvajal 2DVargas
Ferm n Francisco de Carvajal Vargas
The Grand Babylon Hotel (1920 film)
The Grand Babylon Hotel (1920 film)
Jean 2DBaptiste Chappe d'Auteroche
Jean Baptiste Chappe d'Auteroche
George Frederick Cooke
George Frederick Cooke
The Great Redeemer
The Great Redeemer
James Henry Craig
James Henry Craig
The Grinning Granger
The Grinning Granger
Robert Craufurd
Robert Craufurd
Thomas Dampier
Thomas Dampier
John Clavering (British Army officer)
John Clavering (British Army officer)
Heading Home
Heading Home
John Gilbert Cooper
John Gilbert Cooper
Thomas Davies (British Army officer)
Thomas Davies (British Army officer)
John Delap
John Delap
Heinrich Johann Nepomuk von Crantz
Heinrich Johann Nepomuk von Crantz
Helleveeg
Helleveeg
Alexis Joseph Delzons
Alexis Joseph Delzons
Thomas Crofts
Thomas Crofts
Her Benny
Her Benny
Her Bridal Nightmare
Her Bridal Nightmare
Simon Denis
Simon Denis
Axel Fredrik Cronstedt
Axel Fredrik Cronstedt
Her Husband's Friend
Her Husband's Friend
Gopala Dasa
Gopala Dasa
James Dawkins (antiquarian)
James Dawkins (antiquarian)
Andrew Deveaux
Andrew Deveaux
Her Son
Her Son
Laurent 2DBeno t Dewez
Laurent Beno t Dewez
Samuel Dick
Samuel Dick
Ulrika Eleonora von D ben
Ulrika Eleonora von D ben
Daniel Dulany the Younger
Daniel Dulany the Younger
High and Dizzy
High and Dizzy
John Douglass (bishop)
John Douglass (bishop)
Anders Rudolf du Rietz
Anders Rudolf du Rietz
Johann Friedrich Dryander
Johann Friedrich Dryander
Ahmad Shah Durrani
Ahmad Shah Durrani
Jeremiah Dyson
Jeremiah Dyson
John Dunlap
John Dunlap
Morgan Edwards
Morgan Edwards
His Royal Slyness
His Royal Slyness
Sir Gilbert Elliot, 3rd Baronet, of Minto
Sir Gilbert Elliot, 3rd Baronet, of Minto
Jan Ladislav Dussek
Jan Ladislav Dussek
Louis Dutens
Louis Dutens
John Elphinstone
John Elphinstone
Hobson's Choice (1920 film)
Hobson's Choice (1920 film)
Vigilius Eriksen
Vigilius Eriksen
L'Homme du large
L'Homme du large
Egidio Maria of Saint Joseph
Egidio Maria of Saint Joseph
Jakab Fellner
Jakab Fellner
Jean Baptiste Ebl
Jean Baptiste Ebl
The Hordern Mystery
The Hordern Mystery
Eleonore of Liechtenstein
Eleonore of Liechtenstein
Washington Shirley, 5th Earl Ferrers
Washington Shirley, 5th Earl Ferrers
The House on the Marsh
The House on the Marsh
Jean 2DPierre tienne
Jean Pierre tienne
John Eyre (painter)
John Eyre (painter)
Humoresque (1920 film)
Humoresque (1920 film)
Frederick Christian, Elector of Saxony
Frederick Christian, Elector of Saxony
Vincenzo Fabrizi
Vincenzo Fabrizi
Prince George William of Hesse 2DDarmstadt
Prince George William of Hesse Darmstadt
Ferdinand, 5th Prince Kinsky of Wchinitz and Tettau
Ferdinand, 5th Prince Kinsky of Wchinitz and Tettau
The Idol Dancer
The Idol Dancer
John Glynn
John Glynn
Fran ois 2DXavier Octavie Fontaine
Fran ois Xavier Octavie Fontaine
If I Were King (1920 film)
If I Were King (1920 film)
St George Gore 2DSt George
St George Gore St George
Edward Forster the Elder
Edward Forster the Elder
In the Ecstasy of Billions
In the Ecstasy of Billions
Johannes le Francq van Berkhey
Johannes le Francq van Berkhey
Fran ois Joseph Paul de Grasse
Fran ois Joseph Paul de Grasse
Frederick, Prince of Anhalt 2DBernburg 2DSchaumburg 2DHoym
Frederick, Prince of Anhalt Bernburg Schaumburg Hoym
George Haldane
George Haldane
Thomas Hallifax
Thomas Hallifax
Friedrich Karl August, Prince of Waldeck and Pyrmont
Friedrich Karl August, Prince of Waldeck and Pyrmont
Juana Gal n
Juana Gal n
Peter Gansevoort
Peter Gansevoort
J 2DU 2DN 2DK
J U N K
Richard Hotham
Richard Hotham
Duke George of Oldenburg
Duke George of Oldenburg
Karl Gotthelf von Hund
Karl Gotthelf von Hund
The Jay Bird
The Jay Bird
Maria Brizzi Giorgi
Maria Brizzi Giorgi
John Forrest Finds Himself
John Forrest Finds Himself
Thomas Jenkins (antiquary)
Thomas Jenkins (antiquary)
Johann Friedrich Goldbeck
Johann Friedrich Goldbeck
Antonio P o Gonz lez 2DSaravia Mollinedo
Antonio P o Gonz lez Saravia Mollinedo
Judy of Rogue's Harbor
Judy of Rogue's Harbor
Just a Wife
Just a Wife
Osman Grada evi
Osman Grada evi
James FitzGerald, 1st Duke of Leinster
James FitzGerald, 1st Duke of Leinster
Johann Jakob Griesbach
Johann Jakob Griesbach
Thomas Leland
Thomas Leland
Roger Griswold
Roger Griswold
Karin Daughter of Ingmar
Karin Daughter of Ingmar
Marguerite 2DTh r se Lemoine Despins
Marguerite Th r se Lemoine Despins
Gabriel Lenkiewicz
Gabriel Lenkiewicz
The Kelly Gang
The Kelly Gang
Charles 2D tienne Gudin de La Sablonni re
Charles tienne Gudin de La Sablonni re
King of the Circus
King of the Circus
Kismet (1920 film)
Kismet (1920 film)
James Love (poet)
James Love (poet)
Kissing Cup's Race (1920 film)
Kissing Cup's Race (1920 film)
Francis Hardy
Francis Hardy
William Harris (colonist)
William Harris (colonist)
Nicolas Luckner
Nicolas Luckner
Lady Audley's Secret (1920 film)
Lady Audley's Secret (1920 film)
Duchess Luise of Brunswick 2DWolfenb ttel
Duchess Luise of Brunswick Wolfenb ttel
Flora MacDonald
Flora MacDonald
William Hemsley (Maryland)
William Hemsley (Maryland)
Half Hung MacNaghten
Half Hung MacNaghten
Lord Robert Manners 2DSutton
Lord Robert Manners Sutton
Christian Gottlob Heyne
Christian Gottlob Heyne
Antoine Philippe de Marigny
Antoine Philippe de Marigny
Mohammad Hasan Khan Qajar
Mohammad Hasan Khan Qajar
Hugo Fredrik Hjorth y
Hugo Fredrik Hjorth y
Franz Anton Hoffmeister
Franz Anton Hoffmeister
Constantine Phipps, 1st Baron Mulgrave
Constantine Phipps, 1st Baron Mulgrave
William Holbech (MP)
William Holbech (MP)
Pietro Nardini
Pietro Nardini
Isaac Holmes
Isaac Holmes
Hong Gyeong 2Dnae
Hong Gyeong nae
Life of the Party (1920 film)
Life of the Party (1920 film)
Sir Richard Hughes, 2nd Baronet
Sir Richard Hughes, 2nd Baronet
Alejandro O'Reilly
Alejandro O'Reilly
Mohammed ibn Kiran
Mohammed ibn Kiran
Paisius of Hilendar
Paisius of Hilendar
Thomas Ingersoll
Thomas Ingersoll
Paisius Velichkovsky
Paisius Velichkovsky
Safranbolulu Izzet Mehmet Pasha
Safranbolulu Izzet Mehmet Pasha
Antoine Petit
Antoine Petit
Ann Jebb
Ann Jebb
Jacob Johnson (father of Andrew Johnson)
Jacob Johnson (father of Andrew Johnson)
Ephraim Jones
Ephraim Jones
John Pitcairn
John Pitcairn
Theophilus Jones (historian)
Theophilus Jones (historian)
Love (1920 film)
Love (1920 film)
Francis Jukes
Francis Jukes
Love and Liquor
Love and Liquor
Charles Emmanuel, Landgrave of Hesse 2DRotenburg
Charles Emmanuel, Landgrave of Hesse Rotenburg
The Love Flower
The Love Flower
Atanasie Rednic
Atanasie Rednic
James Relly
James Relly
Gaspard Robert
Gaspard Robert
Mark Robinson (Royal Navy officer)
Mark Robinson (Royal Navy officer)
Madame X (1920 film)
Madame X (1920 film)
Antonio Rodr guez de Hita
Antonio Rodr guez de Hita
Valentine Browne, 1st Earl of Kenmare
Valentine Browne, 1st Earl of Kenmare
The Making of an American
The Making of an American
William Kent (Royal Navy officer)
William Kent (Royal Navy officer)
The Man from Kangaroo
The Man from Kangaroo
The Man from Snowy River (1920 film)
The Man from Snowy River (1920 film)
Hugo Ko taj
Hugo Ko taj
William Sandeman
William Sandeman
Jean La Lime
Jean La Lime
The Manchester Man (film)
The Manchester Man (film)
La Mariposa Negra
La Mariposa Negra
Gerhard Sch ning
Gerhard Sch ning
Franz Leopold Lafontaine
Franz Leopold Lafontaine
Dominic Schram
Dominic Schram
Dunbar Douglas, 4th Earl of Selkirk
Dunbar Douglas, 4th Earl of Selkirk
Dominic Serres
Dominic Serres
George Leer
George Leer
Waris Shah
Waris Shah
Felix Ivo Leicher
Felix Ivo Leicher
Badan Singh
Badan Singh
Gregory Skovoroda
Gregory Skovoroda
Christopher Smart
Christopher Smart
The Moon Riders (serial)
The Moon Riders (serial)
Robert Smith (architect)
Robert Smith (architect)
Tsewang Lhamo
Tsewang Lhamo
William Wentworth, 2nd Earl of Strafford (1722 1791)
William Wentworth, 2nd Earl of Strafford (1722 1791)
James Lingan
James Lingan
The Moonshine Feud
The Moonshine Feud
Little Turtle
Little Turtle
Mr. Gilfil's Love Story
Mr. Gilfil's Love Story
Louis Lorimier
Louis Lorimier
Philip James de Loutherbourg
Philip James de Loutherbourg
Nance (film)
Nance (film)
George Lukin
George Lukin
Sir John Macartney, 1st Baronet
Sir John Macartney, 1st Baronet
Neighbors (1920 film)
Neighbors (1920 film)
Johann Heinrich Tischbein
Johann Heinrich Tischbein
John Macdonell
John Macdonell
Anne Marie Louise de La Tour d'Auvergne
Anne Marie Louise de La Tour d'Auvergne
Duncan Ban MacIntyre
Duncan Ban MacIntyre
The Night of Queen Isabeau
The Night of Queen Isabeau
Gaspare Traversi
Gaspare Traversi
Henry MacKinnon
Henry MacKinnon
Domenico Troili
Domenico Troili
The Night Riders (1920 film)
The Night Riders (1920 film)
Michelangelo Maestri
Michelangelo Maestri
Nomads of the North
Nomads of the North
Johann August Unzer
Johann August Unzer
Number, Please
Number, Please
Anna Vorontsova
Anna Vorontsova
tienne 2DLouis Malus
tienne Louis Malus
Charles Walmesley
Charles Walmesley
Marianna Martines
Marianna Martines
William Watts
William Watts
Henry Martyn
Henry Martyn
Nurse Marjorie
Nurse Marjorie
Leopold Widhalm
Leopold Widhalm
On Our Selection (1920 film)
On Our Selection (1920 film)
Nathaniel Woodhull
Nathaniel Woodhull
On the Brink of Paradise
On the Brink of Paradise
George McBeath
George McBeath
Charles Yorke
Charles Yorke
On with the Dance (1920 film)
On with the Dance (1920 film)
Jacques Pierre Abbatucci
Jacques Pierre Abbatucci
Archibald McLean (Baptist)
Archibald McLean (Baptist)
Carl Friedrich Abel
Carl Friedrich Abel
Charles 2DAndr Merda
Charles Andr Merda
Sir Francis Molyneux, 7th Baronet
Sir Francis Molyneux, 7th Baronet
One Week (1920 film)
One Week (1920 film)
Johann Ludwig Aberli
Johann Ludwig Aberli
Louis 2DPierre Montbrun
Louis Pierre Montbrun
George William Alberti
George William Alberti
William Moodie
William Moodie
John Moody (actor)
John Moody (actor)
Samuel Morris (soldier)
Samuel Morris (soldier)
Amursana
Amursana
Robert Andrews (translator)
Robert Andrews (translator)
Wilhelm Konrad Hermann M ller
Wilhelm Konrad Hermann M ller
Outside the Law (1920 film)
Outside the Law (1920 film)
Harriet Newell
Harriet Newell
Overland Red
Overland Red
Giorgio Anselmi
Giorgio Anselmi
Bernardino Nocchi
Bernardino Nocchi
Carl Gustaf Nordin
Carl Gustaf Nordin
Jeremiah Olney
Jeremiah Olney
Panic in the House of Ardon
Panic in the House of Ardon
Beriah Palmer
Beriah Palmer
George Parsons (shipbuilder)
George Parsons (shipbuilder)
Passion's Playground
Passion's Playground
King Payne
King Payne
Joseph Peirce
Joseph Peirce
The Pleasure Seekers (1920 film)
The Pleasure Seekers (1920 film)
Pierre 2DAntoine Baudouin
Pierre Antoine Baudouin
The Pride of the Fancy
The Pride of the Fancy
Charles Bertram
Charles Bertram
The Prince of Avenue A
The Prince of Avenue A
Abraham Pether
Abraham Pether
Franz Pforr
Franz Pforr
Louis Auguste Marchand Plauzonne
Louis Auguste Marchand Plauzonne
Marcus Elieser Bloch
Marcus Elieser Bloch
The Pursuit of Pamela
The Pursuit of Pamela
John Bouverie
John Bouverie
Purnaiah
Purnaiah
Gideon Putnam
Gideon Putnam
John Hobart, 2nd Earl of Buckinghamshire
John Hobart, 2nd Earl of Buckinghamshire
Johann Gottfried B ring
Johann Gottfried B ring
Andr s Quintana
Andr s Quintana
Franz Anton Bustelli
Franz Anton Bustelli
Ghabdennasir Qursawi
Ghabdennasir Qursawi
The Restless Sex
The Restless Sex
Fran ois R mond
Fran ois R mond
David Rice (Revolutionary War soldier)
David Rice (Revolutionary War soldier)
Thomas Rice (1734)
Thomas Rice (1734)
August Gottlieb Richter
August Gottlieb Richter
Vincenzo Righini
Vincenzo Righini
James Tuchet, 7th Earl of Castlehaven
James Tuchet, 7th Earl of Castlehaven
Jean 2DJoseph Rodolphe
Jean Joseph Rodolphe
George Ronan
George Ronan
Mayer Amschel Rothschild
Mayer Amschel Rothschild
Rogues and Romance
Rogues and Romance
Stepan Rumovsky
Stepan Rumovsky
Sacagawea
Sacagawea
The Round 2DUp (1920 film)
The Round Up (1920 film)
William Dalrymple (moderator)
William Dalrymple (moderator)
Aleksander Antoni Sapieha
Aleksander Antoni Sapieha
Samuel Davies (clergyman)
Samuel Davies (clergyman)
Ruth of the Rockies
Ruth of the Rockies
Ignatius IV Sarrouf
Ignatius IV Sarrouf
Catherine Charlotte De la Gardie
Catherine Charlotte De la Gardie
The Saphead
The Saphead
Joseph Schuster (composer)
Joseph Schuster (composer)
Satan (1920 film)
Satan (1920 film)
Ambrose Serle
Ambrose Serle
John Doggett (politician)
John Doggett (politician)
Shneur Zalman of Liadi
Shneur Zalman of Liadi
John Drummond (1723 1774)
John Drummond (1723 1774)
John Simpson (Unitarian)
John Simpson (Unitarian)
Johann Arnold Ebert
Johann Arnold Ebert
Sir Edward Littleton, 4th Baronet
Sir Edward Littleton, 4th Baronet
The Scarecrow (1920 film)
The Scarecrow (1920 film)
Alexander Montgomerie, 10th Earl of Eglinton
Alexander Montgomerie, 10th Earl of Eglinton
Tripo Sme a
Tripo Sme a
John Smilie
John Smilie
John Raphael Smith
John Raphael Smith
The Scourge of God (film)
The Scourge of God (film)
William Loughton Smith
William Loughton Smith
Robert Shirley, 6th Earl Ferrers
Robert Shirley, 6th Earl Ferrers
Johannes Matthias Sperger
Johannes Matthias Sperger
Jonathan Spilsbury
Jonathan Spilsbury
Sex (film)
Sex (film)
James Gambier (Royal Navy officer)
James Gambier (Royal Navy officer)
The Shadow Between (1920 film)
The Shadow Between (1920 film)
Gaetano Ghidetti
Gaetano Ghidetti
Anton Stadler
Anton Stadler
Carlo Maria Giudici
Carlo Maria Giudici
Giannis Stathas
Giannis Stathas
The Sheriff's Oath
The Sheriff's Oath
Antonio Gonz lez Vel zquez
Antonio Gonz lez Vel zquez
Shipwrecked Among Cannibals
Shipwrecked Among Cannibals
James Granger
James Granger
Anna Strong (spy)
Anna Strong (spy)
William Greatrakes
William Greatrakes
Isaac Swainson
Isaac Swainson
Sick Abed
Sick Abed
Sir Charles Talbot, 2nd Baronet
Sir Charles Talbot, 2nd Baronet
Aaron Solomon Gumperz
Aaron Solomon Gumperz
Nicholas Haddock (1723 1781)
Nicholas Haddock (1723 1781)
Tapoa I
Tapoa I
Silk Hosiery
Silk Hosiery
Tarhe
Tarhe
Gavin Hamilton (artist)
Gavin Hamilton (artist)
Arthur Pomeroy, 1st Viscount Harberton
Arthur Pomeroy, 1st Viscount Harberton
Joseph Hawley (Massachusetts)
Joseph Hawley (Massachusetts)
The Sins of Rosanne
The Sins of Rosanne
Tukoji Rao Holkar
Tukoji Rao Holkar
The Six Best Cellars
The Six Best Cellars
Johann Friedrich August Tischbein
Johann Friedrich August Tischbein
Isaac Titsingh
Isaac Titsingh
George Byng, 4th Viscount Torrington
George Byng, 4th Viscount Torrington
Armand Thomas Hue de Miromesnil
Armand Thomas Hue de Miromesnil
The Slim Princess
The Slim Princess
William Hutton (historian)
William Hutton (historian)
Ike no Taiga
Ike no Taiga
Inaba Masaaki
Inaba Masaaki
So Long Letty
So Long Letty
Tupoum lohi
Tupoum lohi
Daniel Itzig
Daniel Itzig
Something to Think About
Something to Think About
George Carpenter, 3rd Earl of Tyrconnell
George Carpenter, 3rd Earl of Tyrconnell
Iyasu II
Iyasu II
Izzet Mehmed Pasha
Izzet Mehmed Pasha
A Son of Satan
A Son of Satan
Henry Vanderburgh
Henry Vanderburgh
David Jameson (governor)
David Jameson (governor)
Victor II, Prince of Anhalt 2DBernburg 2DSchaumburg 2DHoym
Victor II, Prince of Anhalt Bernburg Schaumburg Hoym
Cornelis de Vries
Cornelis de Vries
Count Karl Leopold von Schlieben
Count Karl Leopold von Schlieben
Thomas Walker (Canadian politician)
Thomas Walker (Canadian politician)
The Stolen Kiss
The Stolen Kiss
Alexander von Knobelsdorff
Alexander von Knobelsdorff
Christian Gottlieb Kratzenstein
Christian Gottlieb Kratzenstein
Edward Ward (politician)
Edward Ward (politician)
Henry Waterhouse
Henry Waterhouse
Suds (film)
Suds (film)
Istv n K zmics
Istv n K zmics
John Watkins (mayor)
John Watkins (mayor)
Sumurun
Sumurun
William Wells (soldier)
William Wells (soldier)
Superstition (1920 film)
Superstition (1920 film)
Robert Willan
Robert Willan
Carl Ludwig Willdenow
Carl Ludwig Willdenow
The Tavern Knight
The Tavern Knight
Giacomo Leonardis
Giacomo Leonardis
Jan Willem de Winter
Jan Willem de Winter
Nicole 2DReine Lepaute
Nicole Reine Lepaute
Antoine de L ris
Antoine de L ris
Kazimierz Wojniakowski
Kazimierz Wojniakowski
The Third Eye (serial)
The Third Eye (serial)
Joseph W lfl
Joseph W lfl
Francesco Londonio
Francesco Londonio
Gerardus Wynkoop II
Gerardus Wynkoop II
Henry Wynkoop
Henry Wynkoop
Michel Chartier de Lotbini re, Marquis de Lotbini re
Michel Chartier de Lotbini re, Marquis de Lotbini re
Hopley Yeaton
Hopley Yeaton
Antoine Louis
Antoine Louis
Thunderbolt Jack
Thunderbolt Jack
Thomas Parker, 3rd Earl of Macclesfield
Thomas Parker, 3rd Earl of Macclesfield
Pyotr Zavadovsky
Pyotr Zavadovsky
Saverio Manetti
Saverio Manetti
Johann Ziegler
Johann Ziegler
The Town of Crooked Ways
The Town of Crooked Ways
Fray igo Abbad y Lasierra
Fray igo Abbad y Lasierra
The Trail of the Hound
The Trail of the Hound
William Congreve Alcock
William Congreve Alcock
William Henry Allen
William Henry Allen
Henry Maxwell (bishop)
Henry Maxwell (bishop)
Theodosia Burr Alston
Theodosia Burr Alston
Trent's Last Case (1920 film)
Trent's Last Case (1920 film)
Robert Anderson (Revolutionary War)
Robert Anderson (Revolutionary War)
Sir John Anderson, 1st Baronet, of Mill Hill
Sir John Anderson, 1st Baronet, of Mill Hill
The Twelve Pound Look
The Twelve Pound Look
George van der Mijn
George van der Mijn
The Two 2DFisted Lover
The Two Fisted Lover
Anthonie Andriessen
Anthonie Andriessen
The Ugly Duckling (1920 film)
The Ugly Duckling (1920 film)
Catharina Mulder
Catharina Mulder
Giuseppe Aprile
Giuseppe Aprile
Unmarried (1920 film)
Unmarried (1920 film)
Richard Savage Nassau
Richard Savage Nassau
The Virgin of Stamboul
The Virgin of Stamboul
Samson Occom
Samson Occom
Goronwy Owen (poet)
Goronwy Owen (poet)
Walls of Prejudice
Walls of Prejudice
Parsley Peel
Parsley Peel
Louis Baraguey d'Hilliers
Louis Baraguey d'Hilliers
Pierre Patte
Pierre Patte
Gerardo Barrios
Gerardo Barrios
Thomas Barrow (Jesuit)
Thomas Barrow (Jesuit)
Ramram Basu
Ramram Basu
Robert Plumptre
Robert Plumptre
Joris Ponse
Joris Ponse
Fanny de Beauharnais
Fanny de Beauharnais
Augustine Pr vost
Augustine Pr vost
Wilhelm Gottlieb Becker
Wilhelm Gottlieb Becker
Richard Price
Richard Price
Peter Bellinger
Peter Bellinger
Domenico Quaglio the Elder
Domenico Quaglio the Elder
Catherine Read
Catherine Read
Jean 2DPierre Bergeret
Jean Pierre Bergeret
The White Moll
The White Moll
The White Peacock (film)
The White Peacock (film)
John Rogers (Continental Congress)
John Rogers (Continental Congress)
Ferdinando Bertoni
Ferdinando Bertoni
Pierre Roussel
Pierre Roussel
Joseph 2DLaurent Bertrand
Joseph Laurent Bertrand
Why Change Your Wife
Why Change Your Wife
Jean 2DBaptiste Bessi res
Jean Baptiste Bessi res
David Ruhnken
David Ruhnken
The Willow Tree (1920 film)
The Willow Tree (1920 film)
Cecil Bisshopp
Cecil Bisshopp
The Winning Goal
The Winning Goal
Giovanni Marco Rutini
Giovanni Marco Rutini
With All Her Heart
With All Her Heart
Giambattista Bodoni
Giambattista Bodoni
John Collett Ryland
John Collett Ryland
Within Our Gates
Within Our Gates
Richard Bogue
Richard Bogue
Simon Heinrich Sack
Simon Heinrich Sack
Stefan B hm
Stefan B hm
Rebecca Boone
Rebecca Boone
Joshua Booth
Joshua Booth
Francesco Savani
Francesco Savani
Joseph Boucher
Joseph Boucher
The Woman and the Puppet (1920 film)
The Woman and the Puppet (1920 film)
Andr Joseph Boussart
Andr Joseph Boussart
Dattaji Rao Scindia
Dattaji Rao Scindia
Giovanni Antonio Scopoli
Giovanni Antonio Scopoli
Prithvi Narayan Shah
Prithvi Narayan Shah
Ralph Brecken
Ralph Brecken
The Woman in the Suitcase
The Woman in the Suitcase
Shahamir Shahamirian
Shahamir Shahamirian
Friederike Brion
Friederike Brion
The Woman Who Believed
The Woman Who Believed
A Woman Who Understood
A Woman Who Understood
Alexandre 2DTh odore Brongniart
Alexandre Th odore Brongniart
Hannah Snell
Hannah Snell
Meshullam Solomon
Meshullam Solomon
Won by a Head
Won by a Head
William George Browne
William George Browne
Hedvig Str mfelt
Hedvig Str mfelt
John Swinton, Lord Swinton
John Swinton, Lord Swinton
George Nugent 2DTemple 2DGrenville, 1st Marquess of Buckingham
George Nugent Temple Grenville, 1st Marquess of Buckingham
Allan Burns (surgeon)
Allan Burns (surgeon)
Wuthering Heights (1920 film)
Wuthering Heights (1920 film)
Petronella Johanna de Timmerman
Petronella Johanna de Timmerman
Sir Harry Burrard, 1st Baronet, of Lymington
Sir Harry Burrard, 1st Baronet, of Lymington
Young Mrs. Winthrop
Young Mrs. Winthrop
Juan Bautista Cabral
Juan Bautista Cabral
Gabriel Fran ois Venel
Gabriel Fran ois Venel
Anthony Cardon
Anthony Cardon
The Adventure of Doctor Kircheisen
The Adventure of Doctor Kircheisen
Jean Fran ois Carteaux
Jean Fran ois Carteaux
The Affairs of Anatol
The Affairs of Anatol
Catharina Charlotta Swedenmarck
Catharina Charlotta Swedenmarck
Louis Chaboillez
Louis Chaboillez
Cosmo Alexander
Cosmo Alexander
Jean 2DFran ois Champagne
Jean Fran ois Champagne
John Alsop
John Alsop
Sir Thomas Alston, 5th Baronet
Sir Thomas Alston, 5th Baronet
Joseph Chinard
Joseph Chinard
Johann Ludwig Christ
Johann Ludwig Christ
John Chrystie
John Chrystie
Prince Franz Adolph of Anhalt 2DBernburg 2DSchaumburg 2DHoym
Prince Franz Adolph of Anhalt Bernburg Schaumburg Hoym
Ari Singh II
Ari Singh II
Among Those Present
Among Those Present
Appearances (film)
Appearances (film)
John Connolly (loyalist)
John Connolly (loyalist)
At the End of the World
At the End of the World
Nicolas Fran ois Conroux
Nicolas Fran ois Conroux
Gottfried Heinrich Bach
Gottfried Heinrich Bach
Isaac Corry
Isaac Corry
The Autumn of Pride
The Autumn of Pride
Leonard Covington
Leonard Covington
The Avenging Arrow
The Avenging Arrow
Thomas Dawson, 1st Viscount Cremorne
Thomas Dawson, 1st Viscount Cremorne
Antonio Baratti
Antonio Baratti
Henri Agasse
Henri Agasse
Johann Bernhard Basedow
Johann Bernhard Basedow
William Baylies (physician)
William Baylies (physician)
The Bakery
The Bakery
Tadeusz Czacki
Tadeusz Czacki
Claude Dallemagne
Claude Dallemagne
Richard Daly
Richard Daly
Sim n de Herrera
Sim n de Herrera
Stepan Degtyarev
Stepan Degtyarev
Jacques Delille
Jacques Delille
Friederike Luise Delitz
Friederike Luise Delitz
Antoine Guillaume Delmas
Antoine Guillaume Delmas
Simon Boerum
Simon Boerum
The Bargain (1921 film)
The Bargain (1921 film)
Richard Hamilton, 4th Viscount Boyne
Richard Hamilton, 4th Viscount Boyne
Beating the Game
Beating the Game
The Beggar Maid (film)
The Beggar Maid (film)
Charles Dillon, 12th Viscount Dillon
Charles Dillon, 12th Viscount Dillon
Lawrence Brockett
Lawrence Brockett
Belphegor the Mountebank
Belphegor the Mountebank
Jean 2DBaptiste de La Brosse
Jean Baptiste de La Brosse
James Donn
James Donn
Peter Burrell (1724 1775)
Peter Burrell (1724 1775)
Johann Jakob Dorner the Elder
Johann Jakob Dorner the Elder
Bhakta Vidur
Bhakta Vidur
Edward Byrom
Edward Byrom
William Dowse
William Dowse
Benjamin Calau
Benjamin Calau
Solomon Dubno
Solomon Dubno
William Dudgeon (poet)
William Dudgeon (poet)
William Dudley (colonel)
William Dudley (colonel)
The Black Panther (1921 film)
The Black Panther (1921 film)
Jeanie (Jenny) Cameron
Jeanie (Jenny) Cameron
John Stark Edwards
John Stark Edwards
John Cameron (Reformed Presbyterian)
John Cameron (Reformed Presbyterian)
The Black Spider (film)
The Black Spider (film)
Joachim Nicolas Eggert
Joachim Nicolas Eggert
John Tuchet, 8th Earl of Castlehaven
John Tuchet, 8th Earl of Castlehaven
David Solomon Eibenschutz
David Solomon Eibenschutz
Ignacio Elizondo
Ignacio Elizondo
Charles Theodore, Elector of Bavaria
Charles Theodore, Elector of Bavaria
Sir William Erskine, 2nd Baronet
Sir William Erskine, 2nd Baronet
The Blot
The Blot
Jane Colden
Jane Colden
David Everett
David Everett
Trevor Corry
Trevor Corry
Johann Ewald
Johann Ewald
The Bonnie Brier Bush
The Bonnie Brier Bush
Brewster's Millions (1921 film)
Brewster's Millions (1921 film)
Robert Waring Darwin of Elston
Robert Waring Darwin of Elston
Agatha Lovisa de la Myle
Agatha Lovisa de la Myle
Reinhard Heinrich Ferdinand Fischer
Reinhard Heinrich Ferdinand Fischer
Brownie's Little Venus
Brownie's Little Venus
Richard FitzPatrick
Richard FitzPatrick
Samuel Derrick
Samuel Derrick
Jean Baptiste, baron Franceschi
Jean Baptiste, baron Franceschi
James Dodsley
James Dodsley
William Franklin
William Franklin
Francisco Antonio Garc a Carrasco
Francisco Antonio Garc a Carrasco
Joseph Yorke, 1st Baron Dover
Joseph Yorke, 1st Baron Dover
Edmund Garvey
Edmund Garvey
Dawsonne Drake
Dawsonne Drake
Francis William Drake
Francis William Drake
Camille (1921 film)
Camille (1921 film)
William Duell (criminal)
William Duell (criminal)
Carnival (1921 film)
Carnival (1921 film)
Johannes de Graaff
Johannes de Graaff
The Case of Becky
The Case of Becky
The Cave Girl (film)
The Cave Girl (film)
Anton Graff
Anton Graff
Alexander Grant (Upper Canada politician)
Alexander Grant (Upper Canada politician)
Winsor McCay
Winsor McCay
Benjamin Franklin Graves
Benjamin Franklin Graves
Eva Ekeblad
Eva Ekeblad
Cheated Hearts (film)
Cheated Hearts (film)
Valentine Green
Valentine Green
Christie Johnstone (film)
Christie Johnstone (film)
The City of Silent Men
The City of Silent Men
John Russell Greenhill
John Russell Greenhill
Heinrich Grenser
Heinrich Grenser
Andr Gr try
Andr Gr try
Coincidence (1921 film)
Coincidence (1921 film)
John Fillis
John Fillis
Ilya Gruzinov
Ilya Gruzinov
Enoch Hale
Enoch Hale
Frederick IV, Landgrave of Hesse 2DHomburg
Frederick IV, Landgrave of Hesse Homburg
Josiah Harmar
Josiah Harmar
Theophilus Harrington
Theophilus Harrington
Pietro Luigi Galletti
Pietro Luigi Galletti
Charlotte Hayes
Charlotte Hayes
Cows and Cuddles
Cows and Cuddles
Jan Frederik Helmers
Jan Frederik Helmers
Crazy to Marry
Crazy to Marry
John Gilbert (agent)
John Gilbert (agent)
William Helms
William Helms
Johann Friedrich Hennert
Johann Friedrich Hennert
Gopikabai
Gopikabai
Dougal Graham
Dougal Graham
William Graves (MP)
William Graves (MP)
Dangerous Curve Ahead
Dangerous Curve Ahead
Paschal Hickman
Paschal Hickman
John Gregory (moralist)
John Gregory (moralist)
Samuel Hitchcock
Samuel Hitchcock
Peter Jacob Hjelm
Peter Jacob Hjelm
Dangerous Lies
Dangerous Lies
John Honey
John Honey
Daniel Deronda (film)
Daniel Deronda (film)
Pollard Hopewell
Pollard Hopewell
Ivazzade Halil Pasha
Ivazzade Halil Pasha
William Hotham, 1st Baron Hotham
William Hotham, 1st Baron Hotham
Sophie d'Houdetot
Sophie d'Houdetot
James Hamilton, 6th Duke of Hamilton
James Hamilton, 6th Duke of Hamilton
Jean 2DPierre Hou l
Jean Pierre Hou l
Jens Haven
Jens Haven
William Houstoun (lawyer)
William Houstoun (lawyer)
Alexander Howe
Alexander Howe
Heinrich XXIV, Count Reuss of Ebersdorf
Heinrich XXIV, Count Reuss of Ebersdorf
William Hubbard (New Brunswick politician)
William Hubbard (New Brunswick politician)
Desperate Trails
Desperate Trails
Rachel Hunter (author)
Rachel Hunter (author)
William Huntington (preacher)
William Huntington (preacher)
Devil Dog Dawson
Devil Dog Dawson
William Hussey (died 1813)
William Hussey (died 1813)
Samuel Hood, 1st Viscount Hood
Samuel Hood, 1st Viscount Hood
Johann Karl Wilhelm Illiger
Johann Karl Wilhelm Illiger
Johann Siegfried Hufnagel
Johann Siegfried Hufnagel
Daniel Ilsley
Daniel Ilsley
The Diamond Necklace (film)
The Diamond Necklace (film)
2nd Jebtsundamba Khutughtu
2nd Jebtsundamba Khutughtu
Disraeli (1921 film)
Disraeli (1921 film)
Johann Nepomuk Karl, Prince of Liechtenstein
Johann Nepomuk Karl, Prince of Liechtenstein
Do or Die (serial)
Do or Die (serial)
Joseph Jowett
Joseph Jowett
John Kearney (bishop)
John Kearney (bishop)
Karl Friedrich, Prince of Hohenzollern 2DSigmaringen
Karl Friedrich, Prince of Hohenzollern Sigmaringen
Robert Kerr (writer)
Robert Kerr (writer)
Robert King, 1st Baron Kingsborough
Robert King, 1st Baron Kingsborough
J zsef Kiss (engineer)
J zsef Kiss (engineer)
The Dollar 2Da 2DYear Man
The Dollar a Year Man
Friedrich von Knauss
Friedrich von Knauss
Johann Andreas Klindworth
Johann Andreas Klindworth
Christoph Wilhelm von Koch
Christoph Wilhelm von Koch
Jean 2DJoseph de Laborde
Jean Joseph de Laborde
Anne 2DMarie Krumpholtz
Anne Marie Krumpholtz
Double Adventure
Double Adventure
Mikhail Kutuzov
Mikhail Kutuzov
Joshua Lamb
Joshua Lamb
Henry Lambert
Henry Lambert
Double Crossers
Double Crossers
Ernestine Lambriquet
Ernestine Lambriquet
Dream Street (film)
Dream Street (film)
Moses Little
Moses Little
Ducks and Drakes
Ducks and Drakes
The Dying Detective (film)
The Dying Detective (film)
Johann Philipp Achilles Leisler
Johann Philipp Achilles Leisler
Dynamite Allen
Dynamite Allen
George Cholmondeley, Viscount Malpas
George Cholmondeley, Viscount Malpas
The Education of Nicky
The Education of Nicky
Duchess Maria Antonia of Bavaria
Duchess Maria Antonia of Bavaria
Gilbert Antoine de St. Maxent
Gilbert Antoine de St. Maxent
Wincenty de Lesseur
Wincenty de Lesseur
Janet Little
Janet Little
Edward Long
Edward Long
Wichard Joachim Heinrich von M llendorf
Wichard Joachim Heinrich von M llendorf
The Fear of Women
The Fear of Women
The Fightin' Fury
The Fightin' Fury
The Fire Eater
The Fire Eater
Peter Onions
Peter Onions
Thomas Mackenzie (Royal Navy officer)
Thomas Mackenzie (Royal Navy officer)
The First Circus
The First Circus
Spencer Madan
Spencer Madan
Augustus Magee
Augustus Magee
Marie Anne Victoire Pigeon
Marie Anne Victoire Pigeon
Nicola Antonio Manfroce
Nicola Antonio Manfroce
Pratap Singh II
Pratap Singh II
Imperial Noble Consort Qinggong
Imperial Noble Consort Qinggong
Footlights (1921 film)
Footlights (1921 film)
William Marlow
William Marlow
Haqiqat Rai
Haqiqat Rai
Dharma Raja
Dharma Raja
For Her Father's Sake
For Her Father's Sake
George Rice (died 1779)
George Rice (died 1779)
Forbidden Fruit (1921 film)
Forbidden Fruit (1921 film)
James McGill
James McGill
William Tonson, 1st Baron Riversdale
William Tonson, 1st Baron Riversdale
Forever (1921 film)
Forever (1921 film)
William Medows
William Medows
Richard Rolt
Richard Rolt
Jean 2DBaptiste Meynier
Jean Baptiste Meynier
Jean Victor Marie Moreau
Jean Victor Marie Moreau
The Fox (1921 film)
The Fox (1921 film)
Pierre Louis de Saffon
Pierre Louis de Saffon
Cecilia Mujica
Cecilia Mujica
John Pennington, 1st Baron Muncaster
John Pennington, 1st Baron Muncaster
The Freeze 2DOut
The Freeze Out
Alexander Murray (linguist)
Alexander Murray (linguist)
John Philip III, Wild 2D and Rhinegrave of Salm 2DDhaun
John Philip III, Wild and Rhinegrave of Salm Dhaun
The Frozen Child
The Frozen Child
Alfonso Muzzarelli
Alfonso Muzzarelli
The Fruitful Vine
The Fruitful Vine
Heinrich Carl von Schimmelmann
Heinrich Carl von Schimmelmann
Louis, comte de Narbonne 2DLara
Louis, comte de Narbonne Lara
Gasoline Gus
Gasoline Gus
Frances Sheridan
Frances Sheridan
General John Regan (1921 film)
General John Regan (1921 film)
General Post
General Post
Marcos Antonio Orellana
Marcos Antonio Orellana
Samuel Osgood
Samuel Osgood
A Girl of the Bush
A Girl of the Bush
Henry Stauffer
Henry Stauffer
The Goat (1921 film)
The Goat (1921 film)
Pierre Ozanne
Pierre Ozanne
The Golden Bullet (1921 film)
The Golden Bullet (1921 film)
tienne Ozi
tienne Ozi
The Golden Dawn (film)
The Golden Dawn (film)
Gaetano Susali
Gaetano Susali
Vincenzo Panormo
Vincenzo Panormo
Athanasios Parios
Athanasios Parios
Tikhon of Zadonsk
Tikhon of Zadonsk
Mary Unwin
Mary Unwin
Richard Parker (judge)
Richard Parker (judge)
Giulio Variboba
Giulio Variboba
Antoine 2DAugustin Parmentier
Antoine Augustin Parmentier
Joseph Alphonse de V ri
Joseph Alphonse de V ri
Theophilus Parsons
Theophilus Parsons
Benito P rez Brito
Benito P rez Brito
Thomas Vernon (Member of Parliament)
Thomas Vernon (Member of Parliament)
The Guyra Ghost Mystery
The Guyra Ghost Mystery
Habit (1921 film)
Habit (1921 film)
Hail the Woman
Hail the Woman
Johann Julius Walbaum
Johann Julius Walbaum
Nathan Whiting
Nathan Whiting
Louis Antoine de Poirot
Louis Antoine de Poirot
Hard Luck (1921 film)
Hard Luck (1921 film)
James Pritchard (politician)
James Pritchard (politician)
Dagobert Sigmund von Wurmser
Dagobert Sigmund von Wurmser
Hearts of Youth
Hearts of Youth
Eleonore Prochaska
Eleonore Prochaska
Isaac Wyman
Isaac Wyman
Giovanni Maria Quaglio the Younger
Giovanni Maria Quaglio the Younger
Heedless Moths
Heedless Moths
Yaakov Yitzchak Rabinowicz
Yaakov Yitzchak Rabinowicz
The Hell Diggers
The Hell Diggers
Dominik Hieronim Radziwi
Dominik Hieronim Radziwi
The High Sign
The High Sign
Johan Zoutman
Johan Zoutman
Thomas Raikes
Thomas Raikes
Friedrich Ramm
Friedrich Ramm
His Nibs (film)
His Nibs (film)
Abdul Hamid I
Abdul Hamid I
The Hole in the Wall (1921 film)
The Hole in the Wall (1921 film)
Johann Christian Reil
Johann Christian Reil
The Hope Diamond Mystery
The Hope Diamond Mystery
Juan Bautista Aguirre
Juan Bautista Aguirre
Gustaf Adolf Reuterholm
Gustaf Adolf Reuterholm
The Hotel of the Dead
The Hotel of the Dead
George Richardson (architect)
George Richardson (architect)
Samuel Robinson (politician)
Samuel Robinson (politician)
I Do (1921 film)
I Do (1921 film)
Donatien 2DMarie 2DJoseph de Vimeur, vicomte de Rochambeau
Donatien Marie Joseph de Vimeur, vicomte de Rochambeau
Robert Bakewell (agriculturalist)
Robert Bakewell (agriculturalist)
Ditlev Ludvig Rogert
Ditlev Ludvig Rogert
Jeremiah Bancroft
Jeremiah Bancroft
Theresa Benedicta of Bavaria
Theresa Benedicta of Bavaria
Johann Peter Beaulieu
Johann Peter Beaulieu
Konstantin von Benckendorff
Konstantin von Benckendorff
Heinrich R ntgen
Heinrich R ntgen
Isaiah Berlin (rabbi)
Isaiah Berlin (rabbi)
Roundhead (Wyandot)
Roundhead (Wyandot)
Alexandre Roy
Alexandre Roy
Johann Wilhelm Beyer
Johann Wilhelm Beyer
J no k (1921 film)
J no k (1921 film)
Bartholomew Ruspini
Bartholomew Ruspini
Jasamine Freckel's Love Affair
Jasamine Freckel's Love Affair
Joseph Bowker
Joseph Bowker
William Russell (organist)
William Russell (organist)
Jiraiya the Hero
Jiraiya the Hero
James Bridges (architect)
James Bridges (architect)
George Ashburnham, Viscount St Asaph
George Ashburnham, Viscount St Asaph
John Hopkins the Third
John Hopkins the Third
Jean 2DJacques Caffieri
Jean Jacques Caffieri
Manuel Mar a de Salcedo
Manuel Mar a de Salcedo
Jacques Thomas Sarrut
Jacques Thomas Sarrut
Charles Savage (beachcomber)
Charles Savage (beachcomber)
Just Around the Corner (1921 film)
Just Around the Corner (1921 film)
King, Queen, Joker
King, Queen, Joker
Kipps (1921 film)
Kipps (1921 film)
Fran ois Dominique Barreau de Chefdeville
Fran ois Dominique Barreau de Chefdeville
Labyrinth of Horror
Labyrinth of Horror
Michael Searles
Michael Searles
Abraham Clark
Abraham Clark
Prideaux Selby
Prideaux Selby
Granville Sharp
Granville Sharp
Johan Frederik Classen
Johan Frederik Classen
Lady Hamilton (1921 film)
Lady Hamilton (1921 film)
George Shaw
George Shaw
David Shipman (colonist)
David Shipman (colonist)
Robert Clive
Robert Clive
John Collett (artist)
John Collett (artist)
Colonel Frederick
Colonel Frederick
Samuel Cooper (clergyman)
Samuel Cooper (clergyman)
Larkin Smith (Virginia politician)
Larkin Smith (Virginia politician)
The Life Story of John Lee, or The Man They Could Not Hang (1921 film)
The Life Story of John Lee, or The Man They Could Not Hang (1921 film)
Sophronius of Vratsa
Sophronius of Vratsa
Brass Crosby
Brass Crosby
Thomas Cushing
Thomas Cushing
Carl Frederik Stanley
Carl Frederik Stanley
Maria Teresa Cybo 2DMalaspina, Duchess of Massa
Maria Teresa Cybo Malaspina, Duchess of Massa
The Little Minister (1921 film)
The Little Minister (1921 film)
Count Patrick D'Arcy
Count Patrick D'Arcy
The Lord of the Beasts
The Lord of the Beasts
Benjamin Stoddert
Benjamin Stoddert
The Love Affairs of Hector Dalmore
The Love Affairs of Hector Dalmore
Johann Heinrich Sulzer
Johann Heinrich Sulzer
Nicolas Desmarest
Nicolas Desmarest
Domingo Cabello y Robles
Domingo Cabello y Robles
Silas Talbot
Silas Talbot
Lucky Carson
Lucky Carson
Sir George Duckett, 1st Baronet
Sir George Duckett, 1st Baronet
John Ward, 2nd Viscount Dudley and Ward
John Ward, 2nd Viscount Dudley and Ward
Jean 2DFran ois Thomas de Thomon
Jean Fran ois Thomas de Thomon
The Magistrate (1921 film)
The Magistrate (1921 film)
William Duesbury
William Duesbury
John Byng, 5th Viscount Torrington
John Byng, 5th Viscount Torrington
Jean 2DJoseph Trestler
Jean Joseph Trestler
Man Overboard (film)
Man Overboard (film)
Angelo Maria Durini
Angelo Maria Durini
Jean Balthasar Tricklir
Jean Balthasar Tricklir
Daniel Gottlob T rk
Daniel Gottlob T rk
Hayyim Tyrer
Hayyim Tyrer
Brownlow Cecil, 9th Earl of Exeter
Brownlow Cecil, 9th Earl of Exeter
The Match 2DBreaker
The Match Breaker
Colonel David Vance
Colonel David Vance
The Mayor of Casterbridge (1921 film)
The Mayor of Casterbridge (1921 film)
Edm 2DMartin Vandermaesen
Edm Martin Vandermaesen
James Finley (minister)
James Finley (minister)
Alexander Vasilchikov
Alexander Vasilchikov
James Fortescue
James Fortescue
Johann Gottfried Vierling
Johann Gottfried Vierling
Miss Charity
Miss Charity
Fr d ric Henri Walther
Fr d ric Henri Walther
George Glas
George Glas
Charles Alexander Warfield
Charles Alexander Warfield
Moonlight and Honeysuckle
Moonlight and Honeysuckle
Nicolas Guibal
Nicolas Guibal
Charles White (physician)
Charles White (physician)
Robert Whitehill (Pennsylvania)
Robert Whitehill (Pennsylvania)
James Whitelaw
James Whitelaw
William Whitley
William Whitley
Mrs. Dane's Confession
Mrs. Dane's Confession
Edward Williams (minister)
Edward Williams (minister)
Robert Hellen
Robert Hellen
The Mysterious Stranger (film)
The Mysterious Stranger (film)
James Wood (governor)
James Wood (governor)
The Mystery Road
The Mystery Road
Hugh Worthington
Hugh Worthington
Wossen Seged
Wossen Seged
Francis Homfray
Francis Homfray
John Hope (botanist)
John Hope (botanist)
Ludwig von Wurmb
Ludwig von Wurmb
Never Weaken
Never Weaken
Martin Howard
Martin Howard
George Howe, 3rd Viscount Howe
George Howe, 3rd Viscount Howe
Joaqu n Ibarra
Joaqu n Ibarra
Henry Redhead Yorke
Henry Redhead Yorke
The Nut (1921 film)
The Nut (1921 film)
Jiang Shiquan
Jiang Shiquan
Abdullah I Al 2DSabah
Abdullah I Al Sabah
The Offenders
The Offenders
Muhammed Yusuf Khan
Muhammed Yusuf Khan
Andrew Kippis
Andrew Kippis
Thomas Brudenell 2DBruce, 1st Earl of Ailesbury
Thomas Brudenell Bruce, 1st Earl of Ailesbury
Ivan Akimov
Ivan Akimov
The Old Wives' Tale (film)
The Old Wives' Tale (film)
Aleijadinho
Aleijadinho
Ira Allen
Ira Allen
Franciszek Antoni Kwilecki
Franciszek Antoni Kwilecki
Stephen Amherst
Stephen Amherst
Out o' Luck
Out o' Luck
Miles Peter Andrews
Miles Peter Andrews
Guillaume Le Gentil
Guillaume Le Gentil
Out of the Depths
Out of the Depths
Alexander Lillington
Alexander Lillington
Juan Alejo de Arizmendi
Juan Alejo de Arizmendi
Parisette
Parisette
Christoph Friedrich Reinhold Lisiewski
Christoph Friedrich Reinhold Lisiewski
Nikolai Arkharov
Nikolai Arkharov
Gustaf Mauritz Armfelt
Gustaf Mauritz Armfelt
Michael Lort
Michael Lort
The Passion Flower
The Passion Flower
The Pauper Millionaire
The Pauper Millionaire
Philip Astley
Philip Astley
Abb Aubert
Abb Aubert
William Eden, 1st Baron Auckland
William Eden, 1st Baron Auckland
The Pearl of the Orient
The Pearl of the Orient
Robert Mackreth
Robert Mackreth
William Yelverton, 2nd Viscount Avonmore
William Yelverton, 2nd Viscount Avonmore
Louis Mandrin
Louis Mandrin
Mangkunegara I
Mangkunegara I
The Playhouse (film)
The Playhouse (film)
Johann Friedrich Bause
Johann Friedrich Bause
Gowri Lakshmi Bayi
Gowri Lakshmi Bayi
Nicholas Bayly (Anglesey MP)
Nicholas Bayly (Anglesey MP)
James Bell (merchant)
James Bell (merchant)
John Monro (advocate)
John Monro (advocate)
Pierre Belly
Pierre Belly
Friedrich Benda
Friedrich Benda
The Princess of New York
The Princess of New York
William Morgan (of Tredegar, younger)
William Morgan (of Tredegar, younger)
Daniel Moscopolites
Daniel Moscopolites
Proxies (film)
Proxies (film)
Krist f Niczky
Krist f Niczky
John Bidlake
John Bidlake
The Raft of the Dead
The Raft of the Dead
John Erasmus Blackett
John Erasmus Blackett
The Rats (1921 film)
The Rats (1921 film)
Juan Jos P rez Hern ndez
Juan Jos P rez Hern ndez
Retribution (1921 film)
Retribution (1921 film)
Johann Anton von Pergen
Johann Anton von Pergen
Jos Tom s Boves
Jos Tom s Boves
James Boyer
James Boyer
Johann Anton de Peters
Johann Anton de Peters
John Brady (author)
John Brady (author)
Louis Philippe I, Duke of Orl ans
Louis Philippe I, Duke of Orl ans
Joseph Bramah
Joseph Bramah
John Pixell
John Pixell
Roswolsky's Mistress
Roswolsky's Mistress
Manuel Pla
Manuel Pla
Louise von Plessen
Louise von Plessen
The Rotters
The Rotters
Antonio Ponz
Antonio Ponz
William Brown (Royal Navy officer)
William Brown (Royal Navy officer)
James Putnam (judge)
James Putnam (judge)
The Saddle King
The Saddle King
Sappho (film)
Sappho (film)
John Stuart, 1st Marquess of Bute
John Stuart, 1st Marquess of Bute
Juan Ram rez de Arellano
Juan Ram rez de Arellano
Scrambled Wives
Scrambled Wives
Karl Wilhelm Ramler
Karl Wilhelm Ramler
Mather Byles (loyalist)
Mather Byles (loyalist)
The Secret Four
The Secret Four
Francisco Cabello y Mesa
Francisco Cabello y Mesa
The Secret of Bombay
The Secret of Bombay
Emmanuel de Rohan 2DPolduc
Emmanuel de Rohan Polduc
The Shadow of Lightning Ridge
The Shadow of Lightning Ridge
Sham (film)
Sham (film)
Shattered (1921 film)
Shattered (1921 film)
Ann Candler
Ann Candler
Sheer Bluff
Sheer Bluff
John Rotheram
John Rotheram
Antonio Carnicero
Antonio Carnicero
Sheltered Daughters
Sheltered Daughters
Pyotr Rumyantsev
Pyotr Rumyantsev
John St John, 12th Baron St John of Bletso
John St John, 12th Baron St John of Bletso
Francesco Ceccarelli
Francesco Ceccarelli
Santiago Jos Celis
Santiago Jos Celis
Honor Savy
Honor Savy
Thomas Charles
Thomas Charles
The Sky Ranger
The Sky Ranger
Robert Sayer
Robert Sayer
John Chisholm (Vicar Apostolic of the Highland District)
John Chisholm (Vicar Apostolic of the Highland District)
Christian Louis Casimir of Sayn 2DWittgenstein 2DLudwigsburg
Christian Louis Casimir of Sayn Wittgenstein Ludwigsburg
Richard Lumley 2DSaunderson, 4th Earl of Scarbrough
Richard Lumley Saunderson, 4th Earl of Scarbrough
The Solemn Oath
The Solemn Oath
Sir John Sebright, 6th Baronet
Sir John Sebright, 6th Baronet
Sonia (film)
Sonia (film)
William Clubbe
William Clubbe
John Seddon of Warrington
John Seddon of Warrington
Souls on the Road
Souls on the Road
Johann Salomo Semler
Johann Salomo Semler
The Speed Girl
The Speed Girl
Sir William Congreve, 1st Baronet
Sir William Congreve, 1st Baronet
Charles Fran ois de Virot de Sombreuil
Charles Fran ois de Virot de Sombreuil
Rafael Conti
Rafael Conti
A Sportsman's Wife
A Sportsman's Wife
Philipp Ludwig Statius M ller
Philipp Ludwig Statius M ller
Squibs (1921 film)
Squibs (1921 film)
John G. Cowell
John G. Cowell
William Craik
William Craik
Such a Little Queen (1921 film)
Such a Little Queen (1921 film)
Suzuki Harunobu
Suzuki Harunobu
Alexander Cumming
Alexander Cumming
Sure Fire
Sure Fire
Paul Davidovich
Paul Davidovich
Bonnell Thornton
Bonnell Thornton
The Swamp (1921 film)
The Swamp (1921 film)
Benjamin Dawson
Benjamin Dawson
Sweet Revenge (1921 film)
Sweet Revenge (1921 film)
Sybil (1921 film)
Sybil (1921 film)
Daniel Delany
Daniel Delany
Allan Maclean of Torloisk
Allan Maclean of Torloisk
Jean 2DNicolas D meunier
Jean Nicolas D meunier
Charles Townshend
Charles Townshend
Tansy (film)
Tansy (film)
Robert Dighton
Robert Dighton
Johann Otto Uhde
Johann Otto Uhde
Henry Venn (Clapham Sect)
Henry Venn (Clapham Sect)
Theodora (1921 film)
Theodora (1921 film)
There Are No Villains
There Are No Villains
Johann Ernst Immanuel Walch
Johann Ernst Immanuel Walch
John Wandesford, 1st Earl Wandesford
John Wandesford, 1st Earl Wandesford
George Downie
George Downie
John Watson (antiquary)
John Watson (antiquary)
Through the Back Door
Through the Back Door
Henry Duncan (Royal Navy officer, born 1735)
Henry Duncan (Royal Navy officer, born 1735)
Ralph Dundas
Ralph Dundas
Tol'able David
Tol'able David
Michael Francis Egan
Michael Francis Egan
Thomas Williams (Congregational minister)
Thomas Williams (Congregational minister)
Madduma Bandara Ehelapola
Madduma Bandara Ehelapola
Karl Gottlieb von Windisch
Karl Gottlieb von Windisch
Matthew Elliott (loyalist)
Matthew Elliott (loyalist)
Ivan Yelagin
Ivan Yelagin
Duke Ernest Gottlob of Mecklenburg
Duke Ernest Gottlob of Mecklenburg
Antonio de Esca o
Antonio de Esca o
Jean 2DJacques Blaise d'Abbadie
Jean Jacques Blaise d'Abbadie
John Eveleigh (Oriel)
John Eveleigh (Oriel)
Under the Lash
Under the Lash
Charles Gordon, 4th Earl of Aboyne
Charles Gordon, 4th Earl of Aboyne
Pieter Faes
Pieter Faes
Vi of Smith's Alley
Vi of Smith's Alley
Joseph de Ferraris
Joseph de Ferraris
Johann Gottlieb Fichte
Johann Gottlieb Fichte
Francis Ferrand Foljambe
Francis Ferrand Foljambe
John Baker (artist)
John Baker (artist)
Jacobus Barnaart
Jacobus Barnaart
The Way of a Maid
The Way of a Maid
Friedrich Friesen
Friedrich Friesen
Michael von Fr hlich
Michael von Fr hlich
Hermenegildo Galeana
Hermenegildo Galeana
While the Billy Boils
While the Billy Boils
Julien Louis Geoffroy
Julien Louis Geoffroy
The White Horseman
The White Horseman
Georg Johan De Besche
Georg Johan De Besche
Georgiana Spencer, Countess Spencer
Georgiana Spencer, Countess Spencer
Metcalf Bowler
Metcalf Bowler
Why Girls Leave Home
Why Girls Leave Home
Bradford Gilbert (politician)
Bradford Gilbert (politician)
Sir Arthur Brooke, 1st Baronet
Sir Arthur Brooke, 1st Baronet
The Wild Cat (1921 film)
The Wild Cat (1921 film)
Arend Johan van Glinstra
Arend Johan van Glinstra
Robert Brudenell
Robert Brudenell
James Burd
James Burd
The Will (1921 film)
The Will (1921 film)
Louis Gouin
Louis Gouin
Winners of the West (1921 serial)
Winners of the West (1921 serial)
Fran ois Goullus
Fran ois Goullus
John Calcraft
John Calcraft
Erasmus Gower
Erasmus Gower
Lorenzo Campins y Ballester
Lorenzo Campins y Ballester
Isabella Graham
Isabella Graham
Francis Grose (British Army officer)
Francis Grose (British Army officer)
The Woman of His Dream
The Woman of His Dream
Innico Maria Guevara 2DSuardo
Innico Maria Guevara Suardo
The Woman Upstairs
The Woman Upstairs
Jean 2DDenis Cochin
Jean Denis Cochin
The Yellow Claw (film)
The Yellow Claw (film)
Francis Cotes
Francis Cotes
Peter Cramer
Peter Cramer
James Hamilton, Viscount Hamilton
James Hamilton, Viscount Hamilton
David Dalrymple, Lord Hailes
David Dalrymple, Lord Hailes
Hammuda ibn Ali
Hammuda ibn Ali
Henry Vane, 2nd Earl of Darlington
Henry Vane, 2nd Earl of Darlington
Temple Hardy
Temple Hardy
Miss Davis
Miss Davis
Jacobus Deketh
Jacobus Deketh
Jonathan Haskell
Jonathan Haskell
Anna 2DLiisa
Anna Liisa
Andrew Hay (British Army officer)
Andrew Hay (British Army officer)
Arabian Love
Arabian Love
Alexander Henry the younger
Alexander Henry the younger
Eggert lafsson
Eggert lafsson
Archibald Montgomerie, 11th Earl of Eglinton
Archibald Montgomerie, 11th Earl of Eglinton
Friedrich Heinrich Himmel
Friedrich Heinrich Himmel
Sir Edward Hoare, 2nd Baronet
Sir Edward Hoare, 2nd Baronet
The Beautiful and Damned (film)
The Beautiful and Damned (film)
Friedrich Karl Wilhelm, F rst zu Hohenlohe
Friedrich Karl Wilhelm, F rst zu Hohenlohe
Andrew Holmes (army officer)
Andrew Holmes (army officer)
Sir Samuel Hood, 1st Baronet
Sir Samuel Hood, 1st Baronet
Beyond the Rainbow
Beyond the Rainbow
John Jacob Faesch
John Jacob Faesch
Jabez Carter Hornblower
Jabez Carter Hornblower
Nathaniel Folsom
Nathaniel Folsom
Johanna Marie Fosie
Johanna Marie Fosie
Jacob Hufty
Jacob Hufty
Jacob Frank
Jacob Frank
Francis James Jackson
Francis James Jackson
Georges Jacob
Georges Jacob
Johann Georg Jacobi
Johann Georg Jacobi
A Bill of Divorcement (1922 film)
A Bill of Divorcement (1922 film)
Dettlieb Christopher Jessen
Dettlieb Christopher Jessen
William Jessop
William Jessop
Fran ois 2DThomas Germain
Fran ois Thomas Germain
Blood and Sand (1922 film)
Blood and Sand (1922 film)
Thomas Johnson (architect)
Thomas Johnson (architect)
James Gillespie (philanthropist)
James Gillespie (philanthropist)
Owen Jones (antiquary)
Owen Jones (antiquary)
The Bohemian Girl (1922 film)
The Bohemian Girl (1922 film)
Martha Gunn
Martha Gunn
The Bonded Woman
The Bonded Woman
Samuel Kemper
Samuel Kemper
Johann Hartmann
Johann Hartmann
Boomerang Bill
Boomerang Bill
William Kerr (gardener)
William Kerr (gardener)
Robert Hawley
Robert Hawley
Bought and Paid For
Bought and Paid For
Wilhelm Mauritz Klingspor
Wilhelm Mauritz Klingspor
Jan Kobell
Jan Kobell
William Holwell
William Holwell
Christian K lle
Christian K lle
Jan Konopka
Jan Konopka
John Howard (prison reformer)
John Howard (prison reformer)
Jan Anton n Ko eluh
Jan Anton n Ko eluh
Wolfgang Ludwig Krafft
Wolfgang Ludwig Krafft
Brothers Under the Skin
Brothers Under the Skin
Kurita Chod
Kurita Chod
Brown Sugar (1922 film)
Brown Sugar (1922 film)
John Lacey
John Lacey
Pierre Lacour
Pierre Lacour
Fran ois Joseph Drouot de Lamarche
Fran ois Joseph Drouot de Lamarche
The Bull 2DDogger
The Bull Dogger
Jos ngel Lamas
Jos ngel Lamas
Israel Jacobs
Israel Jacobs
Sir James Johnstone, 4th Baronet
Sir James Johnstone, 4th Baronet
William Lane (bookseller)
William Lane (bookseller)
William Jones (Welsh radical)
William Jones (Welsh radical)
William Langford (priest)
William Langford (priest)
Katsukawa Shunsh
Katsukawa Shunsh
Catch My Smoke
Catch My Smoke
Anthony Keck
Anthony Keck
Silas Lee
Silas Lee
Clarence (1922 film)
Clarence (1922 film)
Henry Keene
Henry Keene
Emich Carl, 2nd Prince of Leiningen
Emich Carl, 2nd Prince of Leiningen
Cocaine (film)
Cocaine (film)
John Browne, 1st Baron Kilmaine
John Browne, 1st Baron Kilmaine
Karl Kohaut
Karl Kohaut
John Lemon
John Lemon
The Counter Jumper
The Counter Jumper
Fran ois S bastien Letourneux
Fran ois S bastien Letourneux
The Cowboy and the Lady (1922 film)
The Cowboy and the Lady (1922 film)
Adrien de Lezay 2DMarn sia
Adrien de Lezay Marn sia
Karl Alois, Prince Lichnowsky
Karl Alois, Prince Lichnowsky
John Larkin (cricketer)
John Larkin (cricketer)
The Crimson Circle (1922 film)
The Crimson Circle (1922 film)
L Qu n
L Qu n
A Daughter of Australia (1922 film)
A Daughter of Australia (1922 film)
Sir Charles Lockhart 2DRoss, 7th Baronet
Sir Charles Lockhart Ross, 7th Baronet
Richard Leveson 2DGower
Richard Leveson Gower
A Debt of Honour
A Debt of Honour
Samuel Loomis (businessman)
Samuel Loomis (businessman)
Margaret Lindsay Ramsay
Margaret Lindsay Ramsay
George Henry Loskiel
George Henry Loskiel
Dick Turpin's Ride to York
Dick Turpin's Ride to York
Louise Marie d'Orl ans
Louise Marie d'Orl ans
The Dictator (1922 film)
The Dictator (1922 film)
Skeffington Lutwidge
Skeffington Lutwidge
Juan Mackenna
Juan Mackenna
Simon Fraser of Lovat
Simon Fraser of Lovat
Giuseppe Maggiolini
Giuseppe Maggiolini
John Macgowan
John Macgowan
A Doll's House (1922 film)
A Doll's House (1922 film)
Martin Madan
Martin Madan
William Manning (author)
William Manning (author)
Count Camillo Marcolini
Count Camillo Marcolini
Dr. Mabuse the Gambler
Dr. Mabuse the Gambler
Martha Stearns Marshall
Martha Stearns Marshall
Ignacy Jakub Massalski
Ignacy Jakub Massalski
Mariano Matamoros
Mariano Matamoros
The Earl of Essex (film)
The Earl of Essex (film)
George Matthews (soldier)
George Matthews (soldier)
Thomas McCrae (politician)
Thomas McCrae (politician)
Matija Mazarek
Matija Mazarek
Thomas McKee
Thomas McKee
The Egg (film)
The Egg (film)
Thomas Melvill
Thomas Melvill
The Electric House
The Electric House
Combe Miller
Combe Miller
Johann Martin Miller
Johann Martin Miller
Gottfried Mind
Gottfried Mind
The Exile (1922 film)
The Exile (1922 film)
Joannes de Mol
Joannes de Mol
Robert Monckton
Robert Monckton
Lewis Morris
Lewis Morris
Anthony James Pye Molloy
Anthony James Pye Molloy
The Faithful Heart (1922 film)
The Faithful Heart (1922 film)
False Evidence (film)
False Evidence (film)
Jonathan Moulton
Jonathan Moulton
Henry Monro
Henry Monro
Fascination (1922 film)
Fascination (1922 film)
Elizabeth Murray Campbell Smith Inman
Elizabeth Murray Campbell Smith Inman
Elizabeth Moody
Elizabeth Moody
La Femme de nulle part
La Femme de nulle part
Jean 2DMichel Moreau
Jean Michel Moreau
Richard Myddelton (1726 1795)
Richard Myddelton (1726 1795)
Richard Valentine Morris
Richard Valentine Morris
Reuben Moulthrop
Reuben Moulthrop
Shmelke of Nikolsburg
Shmelke of Nikolsburg
Henry Sandford, 1st Baron Mount Sandford
Henry Sandford, 1st Baron Mount Sandford
Sir Chaloner Ogle, 1st Baronet
Sir Chaloner Ogle, 1st Baronet
Zaharije Orfelin
Zaharije Orfelin
Adolph Sigfried von der Osten
Adolph Sigfried von der Osten
Sir Richard Neave, 1st Baronet
Sir Richard Neave, 1st Baronet
James Neild
James Neild
Edward Harley, 4th Earl of Oxford and Earl Mortimer
Edward Harley, 4th Earl of Oxford and Earl Mortimer
Find the Woman
Find the Woman
Fire Fighters (film)
Fire Fighters (film)
George Ogle
George Ogle
Flames of Passion
Flames of Passion
Marie 2DLouise O'Murphy
Marie Louise O'Murphy
Flesh and Blood (1922 film)
Flesh and Blood (1922 film)
Cornelis Ploos van Amstel
Cornelis Ploos van Amstel
Foolish Wives
Foolish Wives
John Ord
John Ord
Grigory Ostrovsky
Grigory Ostrovsky
Robert Prescott
Robert Prescott
William Prescott
William Prescott
James Townsend Oswald
James Townsend Oswald
Johann Rall
Johann Rall
Robert Treat Paine
Robert Treat Paine
William Rathbone III
William Rathbone III
Manuel Par s Ricaurte
Manuel Par s Ricaurte
variste de Parny
variste de Parny
Robert Robinson (Dissenting minister)
Robert Robinson (Dissenting minister)
O Furto dos 500 Milh es de R is
O Furto dos 500 Milh es de R is
Johann Georg Roederer
Johann Georg Roederer
A Game Chicken
A Game Chicken
Jean 2DFran ois Pierre Peyron
Jean Fran ois Pierre Peyron
The Gentleman Bushranger
The Gentleman Bushranger
John Leigh Philips
John Leigh Philips
John Roth (clergyman)
John Roth (clergyman)
The Glorious Adventure (1922 film)
The Glorious Adventure (1922 film)
Alexander Pitcairn
Alexander Pitcairn
Benjamin Pond
Benjamin Pond
Francisco Porr y Reinado
Francisco Porr y Reinado
The Golden Gallows
The Golden Gallows
Henry Watson Powell
Henry Watson Powell
Sir George Savile, 8th Baronet
Sir George Savile, 8th Baronet
Timothy Priestley
Timothy Priestley
Christian Friedrich Schwarz
Christian Friedrich Schwarz
Giuseppe Prina
Giuseppe Prina
Joseph von Quarin
Joseph von Quarin
John Small (British Army officer)
John Small (British Army officer)
William Raven
William Raven
Andr 2DAntoine Ravrio
Andr Antoine Ravrio
Carlo Speridone Mariotti
Carlo Speridone Mariotti
Innocenzo Spinazzi
Innocenzo Spinazzi
Josef Starzer
Josef Starzer
Joseph Anton Steffan
Joseph Anton Steffan
Jedediah Strutt
Jedediah Strutt
Maurice Suckling
Maurice Suckling
Antonio Ricaurte
Antonio Ricaurte
Takatsukasa Hisasuke
Takatsukasa Hisasuke
Fran ois Ripaud
Fran ois Ripaud
Head over Heels (1922 film)
Head over Heels (1922 film)
Jyotiba Rao Scindia
Jyotiba Rao Scindia
Stephen Rochefontaine
Stephen Rochefontaine
The Heart Specialist (1922 film)
The Heart Specialist (1922 film)
Her Gilded Cage
Her Gilded Cage
Jean 2DBaptiste Dominique Rusca
Jean Baptiste Dominique Rusca
Jacques Alexis de Verteuil
Jacques Alexis de Verteuil
Saadat Ali Khan II
Saadat Ali Khan II
Franz Xaver Wagensch n
Franz Xaver Wagensch n
Alexander Samoylov
Alexander Samoylov
Bluett Wallop
Bluett Wallop
Hombres de esta tierra
Hombres de esta tierra
John Montagu, 5th Earl of Sandwich
John Montagu, 5th Earl of Sandwich
The House of Peril
The House of Peril
Saud bin Abdul 2DAziz bin Muhammad bin Saud
Saud bin Abdul Aziz bin Muhammad bin Saud
Ihre Hoheit die T nzerin (film)
Ihre Hoheit die T nzerin (film)
Sarah Wesley
Sarah Wesley
Johan Tobias Sergel
Johan Tobias Sergel
Thomas Whately
Thomas Whately
In the Days of Buffalo Bill
In the Days of Buffalo Bill
Ralph Howard, 1st Viscount Wicklow
Ralph Howard, 1st Viscount Wicklow
Samuel Sewall (congressman)
Samuel Sewall (congressman)
Joseph Winniett
Joseph Winniett
Oliver Wolcott
Oliver Wolcott
Richard Woodward (bishop)
Richard Woodward (bishop)
The Infernal Power
The Infernal Power
Antonio Zucchi
Antonio Zucchi
Infinite Sorrow
Infinite Sorrow
George Nevill, 1st Earl of Abergavenny
George Nevill, 1st Earl of Abergavenny
The Isle of Love
The Isle of Love
Thomas Smith (engineer)
Thomas Smith (engineer)
Prince Frederick William of Solms 2DBraunfels
Prince Frederick William of Solms Braunfels
Al 2DBannani
Al Bannani
John Smith (film)
John Smith (film)
Pierre Sonnerat
Pierre Sonnerat
Pasquale Anfossi
Pasquale Anfossi
Samuel Spiro
Samuel Spiro
John Stansbury
John Stansbury
Laborer's Love
Laborer's Love
Lamp in the Desert
Lamp in the Desert
Molly Stark
Molly Stark
Francesco Bartolozzi
Francesco Bartolozzi
Friedrich Baum
Friedrich Baum
John Stockdale
John Stockdale
The Light in the Dark
The Light in the Dark
George Anne Bellamy
George Anne Bellamy
John Stockham
John Stockham
Lord William Stuart
Lord William Stuart
Pierre Montan Berton
Pierre Montan Berton
Henry Sturgeon
Henry Sturgeon
Clemente Susini
Clemente Susini
Gaetano Besozzi
Gaetano Besozzi
John Swift (general)
John Swift (general)
Sir Richard Bickerton, 1st Baronet
Sir Richard Bickerton, 1st Baronet
John Cleves Symmes
John Cleves Symmes
Rigobert Bonne
Rigobert Bonne
The Lonely Lady of Grosvenor Square
The Lonely Lady of Grosvenor Square
Long Odds
Long Odds
Alexander Tennant
Alexander Tennant
Lorna Doone (1922 film)
Lorna Doone (1922 film)
Madame de Tess
Madame de Tess
Jacob Van Braam
Jacob Van Braam
Love's Boomerang
Love's Boomerang
Thachil Matthoo Tharakan
Thachil Matthoo Tharakan
John Egerton, 2nd Duke of Bridgewater
John Egerton, 2nd Duke of Bridgewater
tienne Charles de Lom nie de Brienne
tienne Charles de Lom nie de Brienne
Thomas Thornton (merchant)
Thomas Thornton (merchant)
Lucrezia Borgia (1922 film)
Lucrezia Borgia (1922 film)
Henry Tresham
Henry Tresham
The Lust for Gold
The Lust for Gold
Macbeth (1922 film)
Macbeth (1922 film)
Erik Tulindberg
Erik Tulindberg
Apolonia Ustrzycka
Apolonia Ustrzycka
Utagawa Toyoharu
Utagawa Toyoharu
Making a Man
Making a Man
Mason Chamberlin
Mason Chamberlin
Uthman ibn Ali (Bey of Tunis)
Uthman ibn Ali (Bey of Tunis)
Louis Marie Florent du Ch telet
Louis Marie Florent du Ch telet
David Veit
David Veit
Giovanni Battista Cipriani
Giovanni Battista Cipriani
Andries Vermeulen
Andries Vermeulen
The Man in the Background
The Man in the Background
Niels Andreas Vibe
Niels Andreas Vibe
Daniel Claus
Daniel Claus
Gaspard Vieusseux
Gaspard Vieusseux
Philibert Commerson
Philibert Commerson
Man Under Cover
Man Under Cover
Georg Joseph Vogler
Georg Joseph Vogler
Armand 2DLouis Couperin
Armand Louis Couperin
Henry Voigt
Henry Voigt
Pierre Cusson
Pierre Cusson
Andrey Voronikhin
Andrey Voronikhin
Manslaughter (1922 film)
Manslaughter (1922 film)
Jagjivan Das
Jagjivan Das
John De Hart
John De Hart
Georg Ulrich Wasmuth
Georg Ulrich Wasmuth
Charles DeWitt
Charles DeWitt
Caroline Watson
Caroline Watson
Married to a Mormon
Married to a Mormon
George Nugent, 7th Earl of Westmeath
George Nugent, 7th Earl of Westmeath
Sir Charles Douglas, 1st Baronet
Sir Charles Douglas, 1st Baronet
Massage Practitioner
Massage Practitioner
A Master of Craft
A Master of Craft
Margaret Green Draper
Margaret Green Draper
Masters of the Sea (film)
Masters of the Sea (film)
Charles Wilkin
Charles Wilkin
Fran ois 2DHubert Drouais
Fran ois Hubert Drouais
Joseph Willcocks
Joseph Willcocks
Benjamin Williams
Benjamin Williams
Mixed Nuts (1922 film)
Mixed Nuts (1922 film)
John Foster Williams
John Foster Williams
Monte Cristo (1922 film)
Monte Cristo (1922 film)
James Jones Wilmer
James Jones Wilmer
Thomas Egerton, 1st Earl of Wilton
Thomas Egerton, 1st Earl of Wilton
More to Be Pitied Than Scorned
More to Be Pitied Than Scorned
Eleazer D. Wood
Eleazer D. Wood
Thomas Wyndham (of Dunraven Castle)
Thomas Wyndham (of Dunraven Castle)
La Muchacha del arrabal
La Muchacha del arrabal
Zhao Yi
Zhao Yi
Thomas Gainsborough
Thomas Gainsborough
Abd al 2DKarim Sabun
Abd al Karim Sabun
Johann Joseph Gassner
Johann Joseph Gassner
Johann Christoph Gatterer
Johann Christoph Gatterer
My Wife's Relations
My Wife's Relations
Giorgio Giunchi
Giorgio Giunchi
Carl Johan Adlercreutz
Carl Johan Adlercreutz
Nancy from Nowhere
Nancy from Nowhere
Samuel Alken
Samuel Alken
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg
Richard Alsop
Richard Alsop
Ahmad al 2DTijani
Ahmad al Tijani
Friedrich Hartmann Graf
Friedrich Hartmann Graf
Carlos Amarante
Carlos Amarante
The Ninety and Nine
The Ninety and Nine
John Greenwood (artist)
John Greenwood (artist)
No Pa s das Amazonas
No Pa s das Amazonas
Sir Nigel Gresley, 6th Baronet
Sir Nigel Gresley, 6th Baronet
North of the Rio Grande
North of the Rio Grande
Frederick Hambright
Frederick Hambright
Carter Henry Harrison I
Carter Henry Harrison I
John Arnull
John Arnull
Abraham van der Hart
Abraham van der Hart
Syed Mohammad Ashraf
Syed Mohammad Ashraf
John Haslet
John Haslet
John Askin
John Askin
Samuel Heinicke
Samuel Heinicke
George Hepplewhite
George Hepplewhite
One Exciting Night
One Exciting Night
Johann Daniel Bager
Johann Daniel Bager
Johann Wilhelm Hertel
Johann Wilhelm Hertel
One Terrible Day
One Terrible Day
Our Gang (film)
Our Gang (film)
Joseph Barker (Massachusetts)
Joseph Barker (Massachusetts)
Ingeborg Norell
Ingeborg Norell
Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount of Irvine
Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount of Irvine
John Irwin (British Army officer)
John Irwin (British Army officer)
John James Barralet
John James Barralet
Pages of Life (film)
Pages of Life (film)
A Pair of Kings (film)
A Pair of Kings (film)
Pan (1922 film)
Pan (1922 film)
Moyse Bayle
Moyse Bayle
Countess Karoline Ernestine of Erbach 2DSch nberg
Countess Karoline Ernestine of Erbach Sch nberg
Genevi ve Brossard de Beaulieu
Genevi ve Brossard de Beaulieu
Perils of the Yukon
Perils of the Yukon
Ellis Bent
Ellis Bent
Giovanni Bertati
Giovanni Bertati
The Pest (1922 film)
The Pest (1922 film)
Louis 2DAlexandre Berthier
Louis Alexandre Berthier
Sir William Lowther, 3rd Baronet
Sir William Lowther, 3rd Baronet
Thomas Lynch (statesman)
Thomas Lynch (statesman)
CF Bezuidenhout
CF Bezuidenhout
Pink Gods
Pink Gods
John Mackenzie, Lord MacLeod
John Mackenzie, Lord MacLeod
Ernst Ludwig Wilhelm von Bismarck
Ernst Ludwig Wilhelm von Bismarck
David Murray, 2nd Earl of Mansfield
David Murray, 2nd Earl of Mansfield
Fran ois Martin (composer)
Fran ois Martin (composer)
Benjamin Blackledge
Benjamin Blackledge
Maximilian III Joseph, Elector of Bavaria
Maximilian III Joseph, Elector of Bavaria
Archibald Blair
Archibald Blair
Anthony Bliss
Anthony Bliss
Luis Mis n
Luis Mis n
Giuseppe Bossi
Giuseppe Bossi
John Monson, 2nd Baron Monson
John Monson, 2nd Baron Monson
Ayscoghe Boucherett
Ayscoghe Boucherett
Stanislas de Boufflers
Stanislas de Boufflers
Pierre 2DLouis Moreau 2DDesproux
Pierre Louis Moreau Desproux
Andr Morellet
Andr Morellet
Jabez Bowen
Jabez Bowen
Valentine Morris
Valentine Morris
Sir John Boyd, 2nd Baronet
Sir John Boyd, 2nd Baronet
James Murray (1727 1799)
James Murray (1727 1799)
Claudius Buchanan
Claudius Buchanan
Guglielmo Pallotta
Guglielmo Pallotta
Thomas Burke (artist)
Thomas Burke (artist)
Michail Papageorgiou
Michail Papageorgiou
George Burlton
George Burlton
Daniel Caff
Daniel Caff
A Rough Passage
A Rough Passage
John Calder (writer)
John Calder (writer)
Jean 2DFr d ric de la Tour du Pin 2DGouvernet
Jean Fr d ric de la Tour du Pin Gouvernet
Rounding Up the Law
Rounding Up the Law
Leonhard von Call
Leonhard von Call
James Callaway
James Callaway
Johann Gottlieb Preller
Johann Gottlieb Preller
John Cameron of Fassiefern
John Cameron of Fassiefern
Charles Deschamps de Boish bert et de Raffetot
Charles Deschamps de Boish bert et de Raffetot
The Sawmill
The Sawmill
Raja Haji Fisabilillah
Raja Haji Fisabilillah
Richard Cartwright (born 1759)
Richard Cartwright (born 1759)
Nathaniel Carver
Nathaniel Carver
Shirley (film)
Shirley (film)
Victor Fr d ric Chass riau
Victor Fr d ric Chass riau
Daniel Roberdeau
Daniel Roberdeau
Simple Simon (1922 film)
Simple Simon (1922 film)
Angelica Schuyler Church
Angelica Schuyler Church
Singed Wings
Singed Wings
Sinister Street (film)
Sinister Street (film)
Matthias Claudius
Matthias Claudius
A Sister to Assist 'Er (1922 film)
A Sister to Assist 'Er (1922 film)
William Cleaver
William Cleaver
Maria Margaretha of Saxony
Maria Margaretha of Saxony
Sky High (1922 film)
Sky High (1922 film)
Rosa Scarlatti
Rosa Scarlatti
South of Suva
South of Suva
Benjamin Contee
Benjamin Contee
The Spanish Jade
The Spanish Jade
Ivan Shuvalov
Ivan Shuvalov
John Singleton Copley
John Singleton Copley
Francesco Corneliani
Francesco Corneliani
Special Delivery (1922 film)
Special Delivery (1922 film)
William Creech
William Creech
Speed (serial)
Speed (serial)
Cortlandt Skinner
Cortlandt Skinner
Squibs Wins the Calcutta Sweep
Squibs Wins the Calcutta Sweep
Ezra Stiles
Ezra Stiles
Step on It (film)
Step on It (film)
John Strutt (1727 1816)
John Strutt (1727 1816)
Stojan upi
Stojan upi
Sunshine Sally
Sunshine Sally
Jean 2DPierre 2DAntoine Tassaert
Jean Pierre Antoine Tassaert
The Suram Fortress (film)
The Suram Fortress (film)
9th Dalai Lama
9th Dalai Lama
The Tale of a Shirt
The Tale of a Shirt
The Telephone Girl (serial)
The Telephone Girl (serial)
William Howe De Lancey
William Howe De Lancey
Tukoji Rao Scindia
Tukoji Rao Scindia
Jean 2DJacques Desvaux de Saint 2DMaurice
Jean Jacques Desvaux de Saint Maurice
Sir Charles Turner, 1st Baronet, of Kirkleatham
Sir Charles Turner, 1st Baronet, of Kirkleatham
Daniel Dewey
Daniel Dewey
Robert Dodd (artist)
Robert Dodd (artist)
Sir Alexander Don, 5th Baronet
Sir Alexander Don, 5th Baronet
Thirty Days (1922 film)
Thirty Days (1922 film)
Three Live Ghosts (1922 film)
Three Live Ghosts (1922 film)
Duan Yucai
Duan Yucai
Guillaume Philibert Duhesme
Guillaume Philibert Duhesme
C cilia Weber
C cilia Weber
Parker Wickham
Parker Wickham
William Williams (artist)
William Williams (artist)
Edward Edwards (Royal Navy officer)
Edward Edwards (Royal Navy officer)
John Edwards (painter)
John Edwards (painter)
Empress Xiaoyichun
Empress Xiaoyichun
Carl Fredrik Ehrensv rd
Carl Fredrik Ehrensv rd
The Timber Queen
The Timber Queen
Johann Gottfried Zinn
Johann Gottfried Zinn
Henry Walton Ellis
Henry Walton Ellis
The Toll of the Sea
The Toll of the Sea
John Chetwode Eustace
John Chetwode Eustace
The Trap (1922 film)
The Trap (1922 film)
Trapped by the Mormons
Trapped by the Mormons
Alexandre de Fauris de Saint 2DVincens
Alexandre de Fauris de Saint Vincens
Trifling Women
Trifling Women
Trimmed
Trimmed
James Alms
James Alms
Elizabeth Fenning
Elizabeth Fenning
Franz Joseph Aumann
Franz Joseph Aumann
John Ferriar
John Ferriar
William Bagot, 1st Baron Bagot
William Bagot, 1st Baron Bagot
A Trip to Paramountown
A Trip to Paramountown
Henry Pitts Forster
Henry Pitts Forster
Thomas Barclay (diplomat)
Thomas Barclay (diplomat)
The Triumph of Love (1922 film)
The Triumph of Love (1922 film)
Archibald Campbell Fraser of Lovat
Archibald Campbell Fraser of Lovat
Jane Frazier
Jane Frazier
Caroline Friederike Friedrich
Caroline Friederike Friedrich
Guillaume de Bellecombe
Guillaume de Bellecombe
Johann Christoph Frisch
Johann Christoph Frisch
Andrew Fuller
Andrew Fuller
August Frederik Beutler
August Frederik Beutler
Robert Fulton
Robert Fulton
George Gale (congressman)
George Gale (congressman)
Karl Blank
Karl Blank
Benjamin Garlike
Benjamin Garlike
tienne 2DLouis Boull e
tienne Louis Boull e
The Virgin of the Seminole
The Virgin of the Seminole
Gilbert Gerard (theological writer)
Gilbert Gerard (theological writer)
Giuseppe Gherardeschi
Giuseppe Gherardeschi
Walter Makes a Movie
Walter Makes a Movie
John Butler (pioneer)
John Butler (pioneer)
Cornelis de Gijselaar
Cornelis de Gijselaar
Was She Guilty
Was She Guilty
Jean 2DBaptiste Girard (soldier)
Jean Baptiste Girard (soldier)
John Crosbie, 2nd Earl of Glandore
John Crosbie, 2nd Earl of Glandore
The Weak 2DEnd Party
The Weak End Party
Stanoje Glava
Stanoje Glava
What's Wrong with the Women
What's Wrong with the Women
Charles Catton
Charles Catton
James Caulfeild, 1st Earl of Charlemont
James Caulfeild, 1st Earl of Charlemont
Varvara Golitsyna
Varvara Golitsyna
Charles Eugene, Duke of W rttemberg
Charles Eugene, Duke of W rttemberg
Chauncey Goodrich
Chauncey Goodrich
Alexander Gordon (British staff officer)
Alexander Gordon (British staff officer)
Andrew Graham (naturalist)
Andrew Graham (naturalist)
Adamo Chiusole
Adamo Chiusole
Francis Gregor
Francis Gregor
When Knighthood Was in Flower (1922 film)
When Knighthood Was in Flower (1922 film)
Richard Combe (MP)
Richard Combe (MP)
Joseph Gurney (1744 1815)
Joseph Gurney (1744 1815)
Wildness of Youth
Wildness of Youth
Stanislaus Czerniewicz
Stanislaus Czerniewicz
The Wise Kid
The Wise Kid
Joseph Habersham
Joseph Habersham
Belsazar Hacquet
Belsazar Hacquet
Birger Martin Hall
Birger Martin Hall
The Woman Conquers
The Woman Conquers
Henry Hall (priest)
Henry Hall (priest)
John Dawnay, 4th Viscount Downe
John Dawnay, 4th Viscount Downe
The Woman He Married
The Woman He Married
Archibald Hamilton (1790 1815)
Archibald Hamilton (1790 1815)
Emma, Lady Hamilton
Emma, Lady Hamilton
David Durell
David Durell
Andrew Elliot
Andrew Elliot
The Young Rajah
The Young Rajah
Jacob Ennis
Jacob Ennis
Gottlieb Christoph Harless
Gottlieb Christoph Harless
Sir William Erskine, 1st Baronet
Sir William Erskine, 1st Baronet
Zohra (film)
Zohra (film)
William Harrison (instrument maker)
William Harrison (instrument maker)
James Hay, Lord Hay
James Hay, Lord Hay
Gesualdo Francesco Ferri
Gesualdo Francesco Ferri
The Acquittal
The Acquittal
Paolo Frisi
Paolo Frisi
Alice's Wonderland
Alice's Wonderland
Samuel Henley
Samuel Henley
Joseph Fry (type 2Dfounder)
Joseph Fry (type founder)
Ubaldo Gandolfi
Ubaldo Gandolfi
Peter Horry
Peter Horry
Warnaar Horstink
Warnaar Horstink
The Ancient Law
The Ancient Law
Jean Goulin
Jean Goulin
Gaetano Guadagni
Gaetano Guadagni
Frederick Howard (British Army officer)
Frederick Howard (British Army officer)
April Showers (1923 film)
April Showers (1923 film)
Ellen Hutchins
Ellen Hutchins
Frederik Christian von Haven
Frederik Christian von Haven
Jos de Iturrigaray
Jos de Iturrigaray
William Jackson (bishop)
William Jackson (bishop)
John Hesselius
John Hesselius
Ashes of Vengeance
Ashes of Vengeance
Randolph Jefferson
Randolph Jefferson
Ate ten G mlek
Ate ten G mlek
Edward Augustus Holyoke
Edward Augustus Holyoke
Australia Calls (1923 film)
Australia Calls (1923 film)
Thomas Keith (soldier)
Thomas Keith (soldier)
Jan Pieter Theodoor Huydecoper
Jan Pieter Theodoor Huydecoper
John Jones (organist)
John Jones (organist)
Emma K rner
Emma K rner
Richard Jupp
Richard Jupp
Frederick Keppel
Frederick Keppel
Charles de la B doy re
Charles de la B doy re
Konoe Uchisaki
Konoe Uchisaki
James Lackington
James Lackington
Johan Philip Korn
Johan Philip Korn
Marsilio Landriani
Marsilio Landriani
Pyotr Krenitsyn
Pyotr Krenitsyn
William Lechmere
William Lechmere
Mary Bird Lake
Mary Bird Lake
Johann Heinrich Lambert
Johann Heinrich Lambert
Charles Lee (Attorney General)
Charles Lee (Attorney General)
Brinsley Butler, 2nd Earl of Lanesborough
Brinsley Butler, 2nd Earl of Lanesborough
The Beloved Vagabond (1923 film)
The Beloved Vagabond (1923 film)
Ben Bernie and All the Lads
Ben Bernie and All the Lads
Sir Alexander Maitland, 1st Baronet
Sir Alexander Maitland, 1st Baronet
John Lloyd (scholar)
John Lloyd (scholar)
Between Evening and Morning
Between Evening and Morning
Charles Lockhart (musician)
Charles Lockhart (musician)
Maria Anna Sophia of Saxony
Maria Anna Sophia of Saxony
Arsenije Loma
Arsenije Loma
William Kerr, 5th Marquess of Lothian
William Kerr, 5th Marquess of Lothian
Mary Lum
Mary Lum
Blinky (film)
Blinky (film)
Hector McNeill
Hector McNeill
George Lyon (highwayman)
George Lyon (highwayman)
Anton Raphael Mengs
Anton Raphael Mengs
Bluebeard's 8th Wife
Bluebeard's 8th Wife
Thomas Willoughby, 4th Baron Middleton
Thomas Willoughby, 4th Baron Middleton
William McCormick (businessman)
William McCormick (businessman)
Alicot
Alicot
Esprit 2DTranquille Maistral
Esprit Tranquille Maistral
Boden's Boy
Boden's Boy
Aligot
Aligot
Richard Mique
Richard Mique
Boy of Mine
Boy of Mine
Sir Charles Malet, 1st Baronet
Sir Charles Malet, 1st Baronet
Boys to Board
Boys to Board
Pierre Antoine Anselme Malet
Pierre Antoine Anselme Malet
Peter Frederik Suhm
Peter Frederik Suhm
Baconique meal
Baconique meal
Luigi Gaetano Marini
Luigi Gaetano Marini
The Bright Shawl
The Bright Shawl
Antoine Beauvilliers
Antoine Beauvilliers
Louis de Bechamel
Louis de Bechamel
Sir Mordaunt Martin, 4th Baronet
Sir Mordaunt Martin, 4th Baronet
Beef bourguignon
Beef bourguignon
Jean 2DBaptiste Nicolet
Jean Baptiste Nicolet
Paolo Mascagni
Paolo Mascagni
Georg Christian Oeder
Georg Christian Oeder
Jos Maur cio (Portuguese composer)
Jos Maur cio (Portuguese composer)
Blanquette de veau
Blanquette de veau
Canyon of the Fools
Canyon of the Fools
John McIntire (pioneer)
John McIntire (pioneer)
Mariano Melgar
Mariano Melgar
John Parkhurst (lexicographer)
John Parkhurst (lexicographer)
Giovanni Meli
Giovanni Meli
Christophe P lissier
Christophe P lissier
Menachem Mendel of Rimanov
Menachem Mendel of Rimanov
Joseph, Baron von Mesko de Fels 2DKubiny
Joseph, Baron von Mesko de Fels Kubiny
Josep Pla (composer)
Josep Pla (composer)
The Cheat (1923 film)
The Cheat (1923 film)
Ivan Polzunov
Ivan Polzunov
Ludwika Maria Poniatowska
Ludwika Maria Poniatowska
The Christian (1923 film)
The Christian (1923 film)
Mih ly G ber
Mih ly G ber
Cassoulet
Cassoulet
Patrick Miller of Dalswinton
Patrick Miller of Dalswinton
Sarah Prince
Sarah Prince
Circus Days
Circus Days
Chocolaterie
Chocolaterie
Giovanni Battista Monteggia
Giovanni Battista Monteggia
Jos Mar a Morelos
Jos Mar a Morelos
Confit byaldi
Confit byaldi
The Cobbler (1923 film)
The Cobbler (1923 film)
Coq au vin
Coq au vin
Rebecca Brewton Motte
Rebecca Brewton Motte
Francis Moylan
Francis Moylan
Jonathan Sewall
Jonathan Sewall
Ad 2DDesouki
Ad Desouki
Coraz n de criolla
Coraz n de criolla
Francis Noel Clarke Mundy
Francis Noel Clarke Mundy
Cr me fra che
Cr me fra che
Nicholas Sheehy
Nicholas Sheehy
Consort Shu
Consort Shu
Croissant
Croissant
Edward Shuter
Edward Shuter
Roger Nelson (politician)
Roger Nelson (politician)
Crudit s
Crudit s
Sima Nenadovi
Sima Nenadovi
Michel Ney
Michel Ney
Cuisine minceur
Cuisine minceur
Carsten Niebuhr
Carsten Niebuhr
Johann Andreas Stein
Johann Andreas Stein
Gajaman Nona
Gajaman Nona
Michele Stratico
Michele Stratico
Charles Howard, 11th Duke of Norfolk
Charles Howard, 11th Duke of Norfolk
Christophe 2DPhilippe Oberkampf
Christophe Philippe Oberkampf
Duxelles
Duxelles
Thomas Oliver (Lieutenant Governor)
Thomas Oliver (Lieutenant Governor)
Therese of Brunswick 2DWolfenb ttel
Therese of Brunswick Wolfenb ttel
Christian Friedrich Wilhelm von Ompteda
Christian Friedrich Wilhelm von Ompteda
Samuel 2DAuguste Tissot
Samuel Auguste Tissot
En vessie
En vessie
Tokugawa Munemoto
Tokugawa Munemoto
Richard Parkinson (agriculturist)
Richard Parkinson (agriculturist)
Fera (fish)
Fera (fish)
Fines herbes
Fines herbes
Fleischschnacka
Fleischschnacka
Derby Day (1923 film)
Derby Day (1923 film)
Te an Podrugovi
Te an Podrugovi
The Dingo
The Dingo
Jean Vauquelin
Jean Vauquelin
Jacob Vernes
Jacob Vernes
The Dinkum Bloke
The Dinkum Bloke
Pietro Verri
Pietro Verri
William Ponsonby (British Army officer)
William Ponsonby (British Army officer)
Jan Potocki
Jan Potocki
Paul 2DAntoine L onard de Villefeix
Paul Antoine L onard de Villefeix
Krishnaraja Wadiyar II
Krishnaraja Wadiyar II
Domenico Puccini
Domenico Puccini
Mateo Pumacahua
Mateo Pumacahua
Gaston G rard Chicken
Gaston G rard Chicken
Drifting (1923 film)
Drifting (1923 film)
Jules Gouff
Jules Gouff
John Fane, 9th Earl of Westmorland
John Fane, 9th Earl of Westmorland
Driven (1923 film)
Driven (1923 film)
Gras double
Gras double
Gratin
Gratin
John Wood, the Younger
John Wood, the Younger
Gratin dauphinois
Gratin dauphinois
Hachis Parmentier
Hachis Parmentier
Jodh Singh Ramgarhia
Jodh Singh Ramgarhia
Yonghuang
Yonghuang
Herbes de Provence
Herbes de Provence
William Reeve
William Reeve
The Einstein Theory of Relativity
The Einstein Theory of Relativity
Jambonette
Jambonette
George Reid (soldier)
George Reid (soldier)
Odette Kahn
Odette Kahn
Kornigou
Kornigou
The Eternal City (1923 film)
The Eternal City (1923 film)
Lardon
Lardon
William Livingstone Robe
William Livingstone Robe
The Eternal Struggle (film)
The Eternal Struggle (film)
Le petit p t de P zenas
Le petit p t de P zenas
The Eternal Three
The Eternal Three
Anne d'Arpajon
Anne d'Arpajon
Lobster Thermidor
Lobster Thermidor
William Roxburgh
William Roxburgh
John Murray, 3rd Duke of Atholl
John Murray, 3rd Duke of Atholl
The Exciters (film)
The Exciters (film)
Thomas Atkinson (architect)
Thomas Atkinson (architect)
Ruatara (chief)
Ruatara (chief)
The Expulsion (film)
The Expulsion (film)
Aubrey Beauclerk, 6th Duke of St Albans
Aubrey Beauclerk, 6th Duke of St Albans
Ma Gastronomie
Ma Gastronomie
Sakugawa Kanga
Sakugawa Kanga
Matignon (cuisine)
Matignon (cuisine)
Joseph Anton Sambuga
Joseph Anton Sambuga
Gaspar de Santa Coloma
Gaspar de Santa Coloma
Friedrich von Schr tter
Friedrich von Schr tter
Josiah Bartlett
Josiah Bartlett
Felix in Hollywood
Felix in Hollywood
Aleksandr Bibikov
Aleksandr Bibikov
Navarin (food)
Navarin (food)
Nouvelle cuisine
Nouvelle cuisine
Charles Boone (died 1819)
Charles Boone (died 1819)
Onion Johnny
Onion Johnny
Ortolan bunting
Ortolan bunting
The Flame (1923 film)
The Flame (1923 film)
Henry Siddons
Henry Siddons
The Flame of Life
The Flame of Life
Paul Ludwig Simon
Paul Ludwig Simon
William Burke (author)
William Burke (author)
Richard Smirke
Richard Smirke
Solomon II of Imereti
Solomon II of Imereti
John Spalding (Scottish politician)
John Spalding (Scottish politician)
Persillade
Persillade
Richard Caswell
Richard Caswell
John Steele (North Carolina politician)
John Steele (North Carolina politician)
Frauenmoral
Frauenmoral
Pommes Anna
Pommes Anna
Pommes dauphine
Pommes dauphine
Frozen Hearts
Frozen Hearts
Le Pot au Feu
Le Pot au Feu
Pot 2Dau 2Dfeu
Pot au feu
Fury (1923 film)
Fury (1923 film)
Jean Baptiste Pierre Constant, Count of Suzannet
Jean Baptiste Pierre Constant, Count of Suzannet
Joseph Tarbell
Joseph Tarbell
Poulet au fromage
Poulet au fromage
A Gamble with Hearts
A Gamble with Hearts
Pressed duck
Pressed duck
George Keith Taylor
George Keith Taylor
Quatre pices
Quatre pices
Louis 2DMichel Letort de Lorville
Louis Michel Letort de Lorville
Quiche
Quiche
John Thayer (priest)
John Thayer (priest)
Raclette
Raclette
Gabriel de La Porte du Theil
Gabriel de La Porte du Theil
Remoulade
Remoulade
John Cunningham (poet and dramatist)
John Cunningham (poet and dramatist)
The Ghost City
The Ghost City
John West, 2nd Earl De La Warr
John West, 2nd Earl De La Warr
Sir George Thomas, 3rd Baronet
Sir George Thomas, 3rd Baronet
The Ghost Patrol
The Ghost Patrol
Jean 2DBaptiste Defernex
Jean Baptiste Defernex
Torii Kiyonaga
Torii Kiyonaga
Joshua Toulmin
Joshua Toulmin
The Glimpses of the Moon
The Glimpses of the Moon
Sel gris
Sel gris
Cotton Tufts
Cotton Tufts
Sole meuni re
Sole meuni re
The Gold Diggers (1923 film)
The Gold Diggers (1923 film)
Souffl
Souffl
Anthony Devis
Anthony Devis
Charles Vancouver
Charles Vancouver
Steak au poivre
Steak au poivre
Steak frites
Steak frites
John Duncombe (writer)
John Duncombe (writer)
Tarte flamb e
Tarte flamb e
Thomas Dunn (lieutenant 2Dgovernor)
Thomas Dunn (lieutenant governor)
Three Emperors Dinner
Three Emperors Dinner
Fran ois 2DJoseph Duret
Fran ois Joseph Duret
Tournedos Rossini
Tournedos Rossini
Guy Fawkes (film)
Guy Fawkes (film)
John Warren (surgeon)
John Warren (surgeon)
Sir William Earle Welby, 1st Baronet
Sir William Earle Welby, 1st Baronet
Philip Embury
Philip Embury
The Handy Man (1923 film)
The Handy Man (1923 film)
Thomas Noel, 2nd Viscount Wentworth
Thomas Noel, 2nd Viscount Wentworth
Samuel Whitbread (1764 1815)
Samuel Whitbread (1764 1815)
John Whitehill
John Whitehill
Whipped cream
Whipped cream
Jonathan Williams (engineer)
Jonathan Williams (engineer)
John Wilmot (politician)
John Wilmot (politician)
Held to Answer
Held to Answer
Louis Du Pont Duchambon
Louis Du Pont Duchambon
Edward Winslow (loyalist)
Edward Winslow (loyalist)
Joseph Winston
Joseph Winston
Joseph Fox the elder
Joseph Fox the elder
Yao Nai
Yao Nai
Her Fatal Millions
Her Fatal Millions
Fran ois 2DMarie Renaud d'Av ne des Meloizes
Fran ois Marie Renaud d'Av ne des Meloizes
Vladimir Mikhailovich Yashvil
Vladimir Mikhailovich Yashvil
Yaakov Yitzchak of Lublin
Yaakov Yitzchak of Lublin
His Children's Children
His Children's Children
Sir William Young, 2nd Baronet
Sir William Young, 2nd Baronet
Zhang Dapeng
Zhang Dapeng
Florian Leopold Gassmann
Florian Leopold Gassmann
Claude Fran ois Geoffroy
Claude Fran ois Geoffroy
Maurice Audin
Maurice Audin
Thomas Zouch
Thomas Zouch
John Goldar
John Goldar
The Hotel Mouse
The Hotel Mouse
Johann Heinrich Abicht
Johann Heinrich Abicht
Antoine de Bertrand
Antoine de Bertrand
Th r se Caval
Th r se Caval
Mikiel'Ang Grima
Mikiel'Ang Grima
Auguste Charlois
Auguste Charlois
James Adams (MP)
James Adams (MP)
Antonio Guti rrez de Otero y Santayana
Antonio Guti rrez de Otero y Santayana
I Will Repay (film)
I Will Repay (film)
Al 2DMutawakkil Ahmad
Al Mutawakkil Ahmad
I.N.R.I. (film)
I.N.R.I. (film)
Alawi bin Husain
Alawi bin Husain
William Gerard Hamilton
William Gerard Hamilton
Joseph Fontanet
Joseph Fontanet
Paul G gauff
Paul G gauff
In the Days of Daniel Boone
In the Days of Daniel Boone
Edward Harwood
Edward Harwood
In the Palace of the King
In the Palace of the King
William Alexander (painter)
William Alexander (painter)
Francis Hastings, 10th Earl of Huntingdon
Francis Hastings, 10th Earl of Huntingdon
Jean 2DClaude Irvoas
Jean Claude Irvoas
Tiemoko Garan Kouyat
Tiemoko Garan Kouyat
Inge Larsen
Inge Larsen
Richard Allison (military physician)
Richard Allison (military physician)
Joseph Alston
Joseph Alston
Is Divorce a Failure
Is Divorce a Failure
It's a Gift (1923 film)
It's a Gift (1923 film)
Anna de Amicis
Anna de Amicis
Victor Noir
Victor Noir
Carlo Amoretti
Carlo Amoretti
Hiraga Gennai
Hiraga Gennai
Johann August Apel
Johann August Apel
Francis Holman
Francis Holman
Juan Carlos de Ar izaga
Juan Carlos de Ar izaga
James Francis Armstrong
James Francis Armstrong
Architecture of Provence
Architecture of Provence
John Armstrong (frontiersman)
John Armstrong (frontiersman)
John Honeyman
John Honeyman
Kill or Cure (1923 film)
Kill or Cure (1923 film)
Kindled Courage
Kindled Courage
D sert de Retz
D sert de Retz
Henri Auguste
Henri Auguste
Hotel Belv d re du Rayon Vert
Hotel Belv d re du Rayon Vert
Kosuzume Toge
Kosuzume Toge
Nathaniel Hurd
Nathaniel Hurd
The Leopardess
The Leopardess
Richard Jackson (Coleraine MP)
Richard Jackson (Coleraine MP)
S r de Rivi res system
S r de Rivi res system
John Bacon (clerk)
John Bacon (clerk)
Jigme Lingpa
Jigme Lingpa
Baek Dong 2Dsoo
Baek Dong soo
The Little Napoleon
The Little Napoleon
Aquablue
Aquablue
Augustus Johnston
Augustus Johnston
Arzach
Arzach
William Baillie, Lord Polkemmet
William Baillie, Lord Polkemmet
Valentino Baldi
Valentino Baldi
B cassine
B cassine
George Keate
George Keate
Lost and Found on a South Sea Island
Lost and Found on a South Sea Island
Love, Life and Laughter (1923 film)
Love, Life and Laughter (1923 film)
De cape et de crocs
De cape et de crocs
Simon Mathurin Lantara
Simon Mathurin Lantara
Love's Old Sweet Song (1923 film)
Love's Old Sweet Song (1923 film)
Main Street (1923 film)
Main Street (1923 film)
Le G nie des alpages
Le G nie des alpages
John Pollexfen Bastard
John Pollexfen Bastard
George Leonard (Congressman)
George Leonard (Congressman)
A Man About Town
A Man About Town
William Bawdwen
William Bawdwen
Gaspard Laurent Bayle
Gaspard Laurent Bayle
Jean 2DFran ois Leroy
Jean Fran ois Leroy
William Lygon, 1st Earl Beauchamp
William Lygon, 1st Earl Beauchamp
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing
Oumpah 2Dpah
Oumpah pah
Percevan
Percevan
Ashton Lever
Ashton Lever
The Marriage Maker
The Marriage Maker
Married Love (film)
Married Love (film)
S.A.M.
S.A.M.
Julie Billiart
Julie Billiart
Le Sommeil du monstre
Le Sommeil du monstre
John Blackner
John Blackner
Martin Luther (1923 film)
Martin Luther (1923 film)
Zig et Puce
Zig et Puce
Robert Bland
Robert Bland
Edward Valentine Blomfield
Edward Valentine Blomfield
The Merchant of Venice (1923 film)
The Merchant of Venice (1923 film)
Pierre van Maldere
Pierre van Maldere
Elijah Brigham
Elijah Brigham
Maria Antonia Ferdinanda of Spain
Maria Antonia Ferdinanda of Spain
The Miracle Baby
The Miracle Baby
Archibald Bruce
Archibald Bruce
Miss Suwanna of Siam
Miss Suwanna of Siam
Mist in the Valley
Mist in the Valley
Daniel Buck
Daniel Buck
Princess Maria Luisa of Savoy (1729 1767)
Princess Maria Luisa of Savoy (1729 1767)
Alexander Scott Bullitt
Alexander Scott Bullitt
Stephen Bullock
Stephen Bullock
Georges Bregy
Georges Bregy
A Musical Monologue
A Musical Monologue
James M. Burnet
James M. Burnet
Lu s de Almeida Portugal Soares de Alarc o d'E a e Melo Silva Mascarenhas, 2nd Marquess of Lavradio
Lu s de Almeida Portugal Soares de Alarc o d'E a e Melo Silva Mascarenhas, 2nd Marquess of Lavradio
Francisco Jos de Caldas
Francisco Jos de Caldas
Charles Mawhood
Charles Mawhood
James Calhoun (mayor of Baltimore)
James Calhoun (mayor of Baltimore)
The Noon Whistle
The Noon Whistle
Miura Chora
Miura Chora
Nora (1923 film)
Nora (1923 film)
Daniel Carmick
Daniel Carmick
Old Heidelberg (1923 film)
Old Heidelberg (1923 film)
Pierre 2DAlbert Chapuisat
Pierre Albert Chapuisat
On the Banks of the Wabash (film)
On the Banks of the Wabash (film)
Oranges and Lemons (film)
Oranges and Lemons (film)
Moropant
Moropant
The Oregon Trail (1923 serial)
The Oregon Trail (1923 serial)
Ladislaus Chernac
Ladislaus Chernac
Henry Mossop
Henry Mossop
John Moultrie (politician)
John Moultrie (politician)
Our Hospitality
Our Hospitality
Peter Clinch (politician)
Peter Clinch (politician)
Philippe Decourroux
Philippe Decourroux
douard Du Puy
douard Du Puy
Paddy the Next Best Thing (1923 film)
Paddy the Next Best Thing (1923 film)
Leendert Pieter de Neufville
Leendert Pieter de Neufville
Fabrice Ehret
Fabrice Ehret
Jean Antoine de Collaert
Jean Antoine de Collaert
The Passionate Friends (1923 film)
The Passionate Friends (1923 film)
Thomas Knox, 1st Viscount Northland
Thomas Knox, 1st Viscount Northland
Penrod and Sam (1923 film)
Penrod and Sam (1923 film)
Jacques Fatton
Jacques Fatton
Joseph Platt Cooke
Joseph Platt Cooke
The Phantom Fortune
The Phantom Fortune
Silas Cooper
Silas Cooper
John Palmer (Unitarian, 1729 1790)
John Palmer (Unitarian, 1729 1790)
Jos Zacar as Cora
Jos Zacar as Cora
John Courtenay (1738 1816)
John Courtenay (1738 1816)
Pick and Shovel
Pick and Shovel
Giuseppe Parini
Giuseppe Parini
Thomas Parke (merchant)
Thomas Parke (merchant)
William Cowherd
William Cowherd
Alain Geiger
Alain Geiger
John Penn (governor)
John Penn (governor)
Paolo Persico
Paolo Persico
Romain Grosjean
Romain Grosjean
Plunder (serial)
Plunder (serial)
Thomas Pleasants
Thomas Pleasants
Franti ek Xaver Pokorn
Franti ek Xaver Pokorn
Louis Olivier
Louis Olivier
Potash and Perlmutter
Potash and Perlmutter
Edward Wingfield, 2nd Viscount Powerscourt
Edward Wingfield, 2nd Viscount Powerscourt
Dominique Othenin 2DGirard
Dominique Othenin Girard
Philippe d'Auvergne
Philippe d'Auvergne
Margaret Dawson
Margaret Dawson
Bengt Andersson Qvist
Bengt Andersson Qvist
Claude Dejoux
Claude Dejoux
The Prisoner (1923 film)
The Prisoner (1923 film)
Prodigal Daughters
Prodigal Daughters
Gavrila Derzhavin
Gavrila Derzhavin
Adrien Philippe
Adrien Philippe
Puritan Passions
Puritan Passions
Anna Maria Schwegelin
Anna Maria Schwegelin
Benjamin D'Israeli (merchant)
Benjamin D'Israeli (merchant)
Dmitry Dokhturov
Dmitry Dokhturov
Alain Rochat
Alain Rochat
Antonio Soler
Antonio Soler
Alain Sutter
Alain Sutter
Niklaus Friedrich von Steiger
Niklaus Friedrich von Steiger
Roger Ducos
Roger Ducos
Patrick Duigenan
Patrick Duigenan
Pierre Andr de Suffren
Pierre Andr de Suffren
Jesse Dunbar
Jesse Dunbar
Antoine Dupr
Antoine Dupr
Charles Thomson
Charles Thomson
Johann Daniel Titius
Johann Daniel Titius
Edme Mentelle
Edme Mentelle
Pedro de Alc ntara lvarez de Toledo y Silva, 12th Duke of the Infantado
Pedro de Alc ntara lvarez de Toledo y Silva, 12th Duke of the Infantado
Marie Charlotte de La Tour d'Auvergne
Marie Charlotte de La Tour d'Auvergne
Richard Howard, 4th Earl of Effingham
Richard Howard, 4th Earl of Effingham
Roughest Africa
Roughest Africa
Caleb Ellis
Caleb Ellis
The Royal Oak (film)
The Royal Oak (film)
George Pike England
George Pike England
William Essington
William Essington
Edmund John Eyre
Edmund John Eyre
Robert Fagan
Robert Fagan
Juan de Ugalde
Juan de Ugalde
William Fairfield
William Fairfield
Eliza Fay
Eliza Fay
Vijay Singh of Marwar
Vijay Singh of Marwar
Save the Ship
Save the Ship
James Fennell
James Fennell
Fyodor Volkov
Fyodor Volkov
Pierre Marie Barth lemy Ferino
Pierre Marie Barth lemy Ferino
The School for Scandal (1923 film)
The School for Scandal (1923 film)
Elisabeth Geertruida Wassenbergh
Elisabeth Geertruida Wassenbergh
Josef Fiala
Josef Fiala
Scorching Sands
Scorching Sands
Richard FitzWilliam, 7th Viscount FitzWilliam
Richard FitzWilliam, 7th Viscount FitzWilliam
Second Fiddle (1923 film)
Second Fiddle (1923 film)
Florence (actor)
Florence (actor)
Second Hand Love
Second Hand Love
John Francillon
John Francillon
Eve Frank
Eve Frank
Shootin' for Love
Shootin' for Love
Friedrich Karl Ludwig, Duke of Schleswig 2DHolstein 2DSonderburg 2DBeck
Friedrich Karl Ludwig, Duke of Schleswig Holstein Sonderburg Beck
Maria Angela Ardinghelli
Maria Angela Ardinghelli
The Shriek of Araby
The Shriek of Araby
The Sign of Four (1923 film)
The Sign of Four (1923 film)
Mary Katherine Goddard
Mary Katherine Goddard
Nicolas Baudeau
Nicolas Baudeau
Single Handed (1923 film)
Single Handed (1923 film)
Daniel Bayne
Daniel Bayne
William Goode, the elder
William Goode, the elder
Slave of Desire
Slave of Desire
William Gordon (British Army officer)
William Gordon (British Army officer)
Gabriele Bella
Gabriele Bella
Yves 2DMarie Le Gouaz
Yves Marie Le Gouaz
The Social Buccaneer
The Social Buccaneer
Edward Grubb of Birmingham
Edward Grubb of Birmingham
Sadashivrao Bhau
Sadashivrao Bhau
William Blachford
William Blachford
Marie 2DMadeleine Guimard
Marie Madeleine Guimard
Pieter Boddaert
Pieter Boddaert
Sir Robert Gunning, 1st Baronet
Sir Robert Gunning, 1st Baronet
Martha Gurney
Martha Gurney
Capel Bond
Capel Bond
Sir Kildare Borrowes, 5th Baronet
Sir Kildare Borrowes, 5th Baronet
John Hamilton (American Revolution)
John Hamilton (American Revolution)
Stage Fright (1923 film)
Stage Fright (1923 film)
Paul Hamilton (politician)
Paul Hamilton (politician)
Stars of Eger (1923 film)
Stars of Eger (1923 film)
Joseph Hardtmuth
Joseph Hardtmuth
17th Parallel Vietnam in War
17th Parallel Vietnam in War
1848 (film)
1848 (film)
Anthony Haswell (printer)
Anthony Haswell (printer)
Stormswept
Stormswept
A.K. (film)
A.K. (film)
Adolescence (film)
Adolescence (film)
Sulayman al 2DHawwat
Sulayman al Hawwat
Afrique 50
Afrique 50
John Heath (judge)
John Heath (judge)
Thomas Henry (apothecary)
Thomas Henry (apothecary)
Jean 2DBaptiste Cardonne
Jean Baptiste Cardonne
Hugh Henshall
Hugh Henshall
Franz Kaspar Hesselbach
Franz Kaspar Hesselbach
Amazonia (film)
Amazonia (film)
Harvey Heth
Harvey Heth
Robert Carver (painter)
Robert Carver (painter)
Georg Friedrich Hildebrandt
Georg Friedrich Hildebrandt
Herz Cerfbeer of Medelsheim
Herz Cerfbeer of Medelsheim
Samuel Holten
Samuel Holten
This Freedom
This Freedom
Johann Hieronymus Chemnitz
Johann Hieronymus Chemnitz
James Hope 2DJohnstone, 3rd Earl of Hopetoun
James Hope Johnstone, 3rd Earl of Hopetoun
Three Wise Fools (1923 film)
Three Wise Fools (1923 film)
Jonathan Hornblower
Jonathan Hornblower
Thomas Chittenden
Thomas Chittenden
The Thrill Chaser
The Thrill Chaser
Joseph Huddart
Joseph Huddart
James Hamilton, 2nd Earl of Clanbrassil
James Hamilton, 2nd Earl of Clanbrassil
John Hunter (Consul 2DGeneral)
John Hunter (Consul General)
Edward Clarke (author)
Edward Clarke (author)
Joshua Vanneck, 1st Baron Huntingfield
Joshua Vanneck, 1st Baron Huntingfield
Ayo Joy
Ayo Joy
Balthus Through the Looking Glass
Balthus Through the Looking Glass
Lady Hyegyeong
Lady Hyegyeong
Charles Inglis (bishop)
Charles Inglis (bishop)
Harry Innes
Harry Innes
Johann Jahn
Johann Jahn
Behind the Rainbow
Behind the Rainbow
James Crombie
James Crombie
Benda Bilili
Benda Bilili
Trimmed in Scarlet
Trimmed in Scarlet
Edward Jessup
Edward Jessup
Jean 2DBaptiste Thillaie Delaborde
Jean Baptiste Thillaie Delaborde
Samuel Johnston
Samuel Johnston
Beyond Hatred
Beyond Hatred
Edward Digby, 6th Baron Digby
Edward Digby, 6th Baron Digby
The Twins (1923 film)
The Twins (1923 film)
Jeremiah Joyce
Jeremiah Joyce
Under Two Jags
Under Two Jags
Aaron Karfunkel
Aaron Karfunkel
Pierre 2DSimon 2DBenjamin Duvivier
Pierre Simon Benjamin Duvivier
Peter Kinzing
Peter Kinzing
Cartoonists 2D Foot Soldiers of Democracy
Cartoonists Foot Soldiers of Democracy
Johann Kollowrat
Johann Kollowrat
Pasquale Errichelli
Pasquale Errichelli
Balaji Kunjar
Balaji Kunjar
Franz Ludwig von Erthal
Franz Ludwig von Erthal
Leonor de La Guerra
Leonor de La Guerra
Pablo Esteve
Pablo Esteve
Vanity Fair (1923 film)
Vanity Fair (1923 film)
Prince Eugene of Saxe 2DHildburghausen
Prince Eugene of Saxe Hildburghausen
Le chant du Styr ne
Le chant du Styr ne
Blas de Laserna
Blas de Laserna
d m Farkas (poet)
d m Farkas (poet)
Fedele Fenaroli
Fedele Fenaroli
Edward Fisher (engraver)
Edward Fisher (engraver)
Robert Lawson (British Army officer)
Robert Lawson (British Army officer)
West of the Water Tower
West of the Water Tower
Joseph Fratrel
Joseph Fratrel
Jesse Lee (Methodist)
Jesse Lee (Methodist)
Caterina Gabrielli
Caterina Gabrielli
When the Kellys Were Out
When the Kellys Were Out
Anton August Heinrich Lichtenstein
Anton August Heinrich Lichtenstein
Domenico Gallo
Domenico Gallo
Where the North Begins
Where the North Begins
Louis Henri Loison
Louis Henri Loison
Alexander Garden (naturalist)
Alexander Garden (naturalist)
Cr vecoeur (film)
Cr vecoeur (film)
Gelenbevi Ismail Efendi
Gelenbevi Ismail Efendi
While Paris Sleeps
While Paris Sleeps
Cries from the Deep
Cries from the Deep
William Glascock
William Glascock
The White Flower
The White Flower
Oliver Goldsmith
Oliver Goldsmith
Cuba, an African Odyssey
Cuba, an African Odyssey
Sir John Lubbock, 1st Baronet
Sir John Lubbock, 1st Baronet
Franciszek Grocholski
Franciszek Grocholski
Laurens Theodorus Gronovius
Laurens Theodorus Gronovius
La Danse (film)
La Danse (film)
The White Sister (1923 film)
The White Sister (1923 film)
George Madison
George Madison
Johann Georg Hamann
Johann Georg Hamann
Main Poc
Main Poc
Danyel Waro, fyer b tard
Danyel Waro, fyer b tard
Robert Hancock (engraver)
Robert Hancock (engraver)
Darwin's Nightmare
Darwin's Nightmare
Isaac Heard
Isaac Heard
Desert Blues
Desert Blues
Charles Pierrepont, 1st Earl Manvers
Charles Pierrepont, 1st Earl Manvers
Do You Remember Laurie Zimmer
Do You Remember Laurie Zimmer
Nathaniel Marchant
Nathaniel Marchant
Joseph Hewes
Joseph Hewes
Maria Ludovika of Austria 2DEste
Maria Ludovika of Austria Este
Enemy Image
Enemy Image
White Wings
White Wings
George Horne (bishop)
George Horne (bishop)
The Whole Truth (1923 film)
The Whole Truth (1923 film)
Thomas Martyn (zoologist)
Thomas Martyn (zoologist)
William Hudson (botanist)
William Hudson (botanist)
Fellini I'm a Born Liar
Fellini I'm a Born Liar
George C. Maxwell
George C. Maxwell
Within the Law (1923 film)
Within the Law (1923 film)
Archibald McBryde
Archibald McBryde
The Woman of Bronze
The Woman of Bronze
Une Fen tre ouverte
Une Fen tre ouverte
Duncan McFarlan
Duncan McFarlan
Aaron Isaac
Aaron Isaac
Stefano Ittar
Stefano Ittar
Bernard McMahon
Bernard McMahon
Ivan Aleksandrovich Bagration
Ivan Aleksandrovich Bagration
The Forgotten District
The Forgotten District
The World's Applause
The World's Applause
Charles Newland Godfrey Jadis
Charles Newland Godfrey Jadis
Eliezer Jewett
Eliezer Jewett
Fran ois 2DGuillaume M nageot
Fran ois Guillaume M nageot
Josef de Mendoza y R os
Josef de Mendoza y R os
James Jones (Archdeacon of Hereford)
James Jones (Archdeacon of Hereford)
Genesis (2004 film)
Genesis (2004 film)
Paul Cobb Methuen
Paul Cobb Methuen
Gerboise bleue (film)
Gerboise bleue (film)
The Adventures of Algy
The Adventures of Algy
The Adventures of Oktyabrina
The Adventures of Oktyabrina
Charles Hubert Millevoye
Charles Hubert Millevoye
Global Steak
Global Steak
Kaspar Faber
Kaspar Faber
The Age of Innocence (1924 film)
The Age of Innocence (1924 film)
Le Grand M li s
Le Grand M li s
Robert Murray Keith (the younger)
Robert Murray Keith (the younger)
William Mitchell (Royal Navy officer)
William Mitchell (Royal Navy officer)
Half a Life (film)
Half a Life (film)
Faizullah Khan
Faizullah Khan
Petar Nikolajevi Moler
Petar Nikolajevi Moler
Jean 2DCharles Monnier
Jean Charles Monnier
Along Came Ruth
Along Came Ruth
Frantisek Kotzwara
Frantisek Kotzwara
William Montgomery (Pennsylvania)
William Montgomery (Pennsylvania)
H tel des Invalides (film)
H tel des Invalides (film)
Jean de Lacoste
Jean de Lacoste
The Arab (1924 film)
The Arab (1924 film)
Argentine Love
Argentine Love
Hannah Lightfoot
Hannah Lightfoot
Arthur Annesley, 1st Earl of Mountnorris
Arthur Annesley, 1st Earl of Mountnorris
I Am the Media
I Am the Media
Robert Liston (minister)
Robert Liston (minister)
The Idiot Cycle
The Idiot Cycle
The Bandolero
The Bandolero
Improper Conduct
Improper Conduct
Muhammad Maharvi
Muhammad Maharvi
The Beauty Prize (film)
The Beauty Prize (film)
Ernst Friedrich von Ockel
Ernst Friedrich von Ockel
Is the Man Who Is Tall Happy
Is the Man Who Is Tall Happy
Iso lo
Iso lo
Molly Ockett
Molly Ockett
Johan Edvard Mandelberg
Johan Edvard Mandelberg
JLG 2FJLG Self 2DPortrait in December
JLG JLG Self Portrait in December
Bet, Queen of Jordan
Bet, Queen of Jordan
Luigi Braschi Onesti
Luigi Braschi Onesti
James Orr (poet)
James Orr (poet)
Vladislav Ozerov
Vladislav Ozerov
The Border Legion (1924 film)
The Border Legion (1924 film)
Thomas Marryat
Thomas Marryat
Bread (1924 film)
Bread (1924 film)
Timothy Matlack
Timothy Matlack
Kurosawa's Way
Kurosawa's Way
Broken Barriers
Broken Barriers
The Land of the Wandering Souls
The Land of the Wandering Souls
Franti ek Martin Pech ek
Franti ek Martin Pech ek
Brothers Under the Chin
Brothers Under the Chin
Menachem Mendel of Vitebsk
Menachem Mendel of Vitebsk
Jean 2DBernard Pelletier
Jean Bernard Pelletier
Justus Perthes
Justus Perthes
A Cafe in Cairo
A Cafe in Cairo
Charles Messier
Charles Messier
L on la lune
L on la lune
George Brodrick, 3rd Viscount Midleton
George Brodrick, 3rd Viscount Midleton
William Petrie
William Petrie
Crisp Molineux
Crisp Molineux
George Platt (politician)
George Platt (politician)
Level Five (film)
Level Five (film)
Carlo Antonio Porporati
Carlo Antonio Porporati
Cheap Kisses
Cheap Kisses
Philip Quaque
Philip Quaque
Stephen Moore, 1st Earl Mount Cashell
Stephen Moore, 1st Earl Mount Cashell
Circe, the Enchantress
Circe, the Enchantress
Raghoji II Bhonsle
Raghoji II Bhonsle
Otto Friedrich M ller
Otto Friedrich M ller
The Circus Cowboy
The Circus Cowboy
David Rice (Presbyterian minister)
David Rice (Presbyterian minister)
Manuel Mu oz (Governor of Spanish Texas)
Manuel Mu oz (Governor of Spanish Texas)
Jacob Richards
Jacob Richards
Philippe 2DLaurent Roland
Philippe Laurent Roland
Velu Nachiyar
Velu Nachiyar
Hercules Ross
Hercules Ross
Classmates (1924 film)
Classmates (1924 film)
Hip lito Ruiz L pez
Hip lito Ruiz L pez
William Napier, 7th Lord Napier
William Napier, 7th Lord Napier
Benito Salas Vargas
Benito Salas Vargas
The Colleen Bawn (1924 film)
The Colleen Bawn (1924 film)
William Newton (architect)
William Newton (architect)
Michael H Profession Director
Michael H Profession Director
Comedy of the Heart
Comedy of the Heart
Sant Ky den
Sant Ky den
Charlotte Schimmelmann
Charlotte Schimmelmann
Cradle Robbers
Cradle Robbers
Mon le tait le monde
Mon le tait le monde
George Walpole, 3rd Earl of Orford
George Walpole, 3rd Earl of Orford
Mondo (film)
Mondo (film)
The Curse (1924 film)
The Curse (1924 film)
Robert Semple (Canada)
Robert Semple (Canada)
Ephraim Paine
Ephraim Paine
Shakhbut bin Dhiyab Al Nahyan
Shakhbut bin Dhiyab Al Nahyan
Petros Peloponnesios
Petros Peloponnesios
Catherine Shuvalova
Catherine Shuvalova
Marie 2DJoseph Peyre
Marie Joseph Peyre
Moneyocracy
Moneyocracy
Christen Smith
Christen Smith
Robert Edge Pine
Robert Edge Pine
John Smith (clockmaker)
John Smith (clockmaker)
Queen Pokou
Queen Pokou
Nikolay Popovsky
Nikolay Popovsky
Murder on a Sunday Morning
Murder on a Sunday Morning
Yitzhak HaLevi ben Mordechai Raitzes
Yitzhak HaLevi ben Mordechai Raitzes
Music for the Movies Bernard Herrmann
Music for the Movies Bernard Herrmann
Ram Singh of Marwar
Ram Singh of Marwar
Christian Konrad Sprengel
Christian Konrad Sprengel
Hugh Robertson (instrument maker)
Hugh Robertson (instrument maker)
Charles Watson 2DWentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham
Charles Watson Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham
George Ross (delegate)
George Ross (delegate)
Johann August von Starck
Johann August von Starck
Daring Youth
Daring Youth
Charles Stourton, 17th Baron Stourton
Charles Stourton, 17th Baron Stourton
Daughter of the East
Daughter of the East
George Beauclerk, 3rd Duke of St Albans
George Beauclerk, 3rd Duke of St Albans
Daughters of Pleasure
Daughters of Pleasure
John Strong (Vermont)
John Strong (Vermont)
Nostalgia for the Light
Nostalgia for the Light
Johann Georg Schr pfer
Johann Georg Schr pfer
La nudit toute nue
La nudit toute nue
Olof Swartz
Olof Swartz