Welcome to the Revolvy Site Map

This is a list of all of the pages on our site (most of them anyway) and it is really meant to help other web programs find our pages. This site map shows most of the content that's available on Revolvy. Feel free to click around on it if you're curious!

Revolvy Site Map

Sitemap File #13 | Sitemap File #14 | Sitemap File #15

Congregation Beth Israel (Meridian, Mississippi)
Scipio the African
Robert H. Anderson
Carbon County, Wyoming
Edward Anthony (photographer)
Falls City Journal
Ivan Antunovi
UIUC College of Engineering
Araya Selassie Yohannes
Jacob Wirth Restaurant
James Sherrard Armstrong
Lincoln Park Zoo
The Axe of Wandsbek (1951 film)
Ocean House, Rhode Island
George Percy Badger
Pickens County, South Carolina
Richard Baggallay
John Eglington Bailey
Springwell Danish Cemetery
Charles Baker (artist)
Divided Heaven (film)
Charles H. Baldwin (admiral)
Cokeville, Wyoming
Heinrich von Bamberger
Studs Bancker
John Barbee
Fairview Cemetery (Wahpeton, North Dakota)
Helvetia, West Virginia
Edmund Musgrave Barttelot
I Was Nineteen
John Bass (baseball)
Charles Beard (Unitarian)
Ephraim Bee
Q.T.V.
U.S. National Fungus Collections
Uinta County, Wyoming
Victoria Benedictsson
Heraclio Bernal
White Pine County, Nevada
Emil Bessels
Joseph Beswick
Natale Betti
Charleston Female Seminary
James M. Birney
Solo Sunny
Fairfax County Public Schools
Spione
Narcisse Blais
Holz Family Farmstead
Sun Seekers
Robert Blinkhorn
Trace of Stones
Kappa Alpha Theta
Matthew Bloxam
The Turning Point (1983 film)
Rachel Bodley
Vilhelm Frimann Christie B gh
William Henry Bogart
Rowing Association of American Colleges
San Jacinto County, Texas
Santa Fe National Cemetery
Fatherland (novel)
Tekken 2 Kazuya's Revenge
Sheboygan and Fond du Lac Railroad
Gustave Boulanger
Thomas Bourne
Edward Boustead
United States District Court for the Western District of Wisconsin
Marvin H. Bovee
George Bowen (missionary)
Westerly High School
American Acclimatization Society
Graceland Cemetery (Washington, D.C.)
Asa Brainard
National Fish Hatchery System
Benjamin H. Brewster
St. Johnsbury Athenaeum
Robert Rufus Bridgers
Steamboat Inspection Service
Augustus the Strong (film)
United States Senate Committee on Privileges and Elections
American Chemistry Council
Joe Brown (utility player)
Apostolic Lutheran Church of America
Artisans Order of Mutual Protection
Catholic Total Abstinence Union of America
Graham County, North Carolina
Catharinus P. Buckingham
Henry Buckley
The Case of Sergeant Grischa (film)
Navajo Nation Police
Ludwig Julius Budge
Dios Buhawi
Sisters of the Holy Family (California)
Friedemann Bach (film)
Grete Minde
Cass County, North Dakota
Cherokee, Iowa
Innocence (2004 film)
Edmond Cabel
Eureka County, Nevada
Grand Forks County, North Dakota
Duncan Cameron (British Army officer)
John A. Cameron
Indiana Women's Prison
LaMoure County, North Dakota
Lotte in Weimar (film)
Bartley Campbell
Morton County, North Dakota
The Marquise of O (film)
Ramsey County, North Dakota
Ransom County, North Dakota
Rehoboth Beach, Delaware
Renville County, North Dakota
Richland County, North Dakota
Sheridan County, North Dakota
Francesco Carrara (jurist)
Stutsman County, North Dakota
Freeman Cary
Jeremiah E. Cary
Rembrandt (1942 film)
George Washington Cass
Michel Jean Cazabon
Belmont Cricket Club
Venus in Furs (1969 Dallamano film)
Black and Indian Mission office
Alexander Chambers
Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions
The Indian Tomb (1938 film)
Church of the Brethren (Hygiene, Colorado)
William Chappell (writer)
Cumberland Presbyterian Church in America
Henry Charlwood
The Tiger of Eschnapur (1938 film)
Arthur Chase
Gamma Phi Beta
Jean Baptiste Eug ne Bellier de la Chavignerie
Greenwood Cemetery (Pittsburgh)
Lake Geneva Yacht Club
Chetzemoka
William Henry Chippendale
Minneapolis Business College
Sigma Kappa
Clash by Night
Joseph Clarke (architect)
The Sunny South (magazine)
Thompson Odell
George Clayes
Tubman High School
James Thomas Clephan
Ed Cogswell
Ludwig A. Colding
Crook County, Wyoming
Roscoe Conkling
Custer County, South Dakota
Hope, Arkansas
John Augustus Conolly
Vincenzo Consani
Giacomo Conti (artist)
Lemhi Reservation
Sackville Lane Fox, 12th Baron Conyers
Lugenbeel County, South Dakota
Mercer County, North Dakota
Washington Bogart Cooper
George Cope (tobacco manufacturer)
Pennington County, South Dakota
Edwin Corbett
Moontide
Traill County, North Dakota
Wind River meridian
Scarlet Street
Charles Coster
Bullock's Point Light
Thomas Russell Crampton
The Thousand Eyes of Dr. Mabuse
Caledonia State Prison Farm
Maysville and Lexington Railroad, North Division
National Liberal League (United States)
New Castle Range Front Light
Philip Cross
Obed, Arizona
Thomas Blizard Curling
Nathaniel Currier
Uno Cygnaeus
Sons of the Revolution
Abschied
Charles G. Dahlgren
St. Peter's Cemetery (Lewiston, Maine)
Sunset, Arizona
Andrew Dalgleish
The Adjutant of the Czar
William Bede Dalley
Westchester Polo Club
John Daly (Irish Member of Parliament)
Baltimore and Hanover Railroad
Boone and Crockett Club
Der Andere
Boston Latin Academy
Codington County, South Dakota
Florida Yacht Club
Lawrence County, South Dakota
The Bartered Bride (1932 film)
Carlo De Notaris
National Tribune
Nicodemus, Kansas
Nicolaus Delius
Rhode Island School of Design Museum
St. David, Arizona
Society of American Artists
William Courtenay, 11th Earl of Devon
Wheeler County, Nebraska
John Dobbin
Jakob Dont
Congress Dances
Scarritt College
James Dougall
Danton (1931 film)
Montague Druitt
Demon of the Sea
Will Mayfield College
Aurora County, South Dakota
The Devious Path
Benson County, North Dakota
Bicknell, Utah
Cavalier County, North Dakota
Thomas Henry Dyer
Church of Christ, Scientist
Emmons County, North Dakota
Samuel Earnshaw
Golden, New Mexico
National Haymakers' Association
Erik Edlund
Smuggler Mine
William Edmonstone
The Exploits of the Emden
Stark County, North Dakota
John Cummins Edwards
Ali R za Efendi
United States Treasury Police
Joseph Egbert
University of Nebraska Cornhusker Marching Band
Wells Fargo Advisors
Horace S. Eldredge
John Ella
Chicago, St. Paul, Minneapolis and Omaha Railway
Lorenzo English
Isaac Errett
Liautaud Eth art
The Great Longing
Alexander Evans
Happy Ever After (1932 film)
Abilene Reporter News
Basilica of St. Adalbert (Grand Rapids, Michigan)
Basilica of St. Paul (Daytona Beach, Florida)
Cincinnati Art Museum
Giovanni Antonio Farina
Durham County, North Carolina
Frederick Federici
Yuriy Fedkovych
Grafton, North Dakota
I Kiss Your Hand, Madame
Auguste Feyen Perrin
Alice Fisher (nurse)
Greenleaf Fisk
Mayville, North Dakota
Heinrich Leberecht Fleischer
Edouard Fleissner von Wostrowitz
Minto, North Dakota
Kameradschaft
Edward Flood
Morristown Field Club
Francesco Florimo
George H. Forster
John Milner Fothergill
Kuhle Wampe
David Francisco
Saint Leo Abbey
Alexander Fraser (Victorian politician)
Paula Frassinetti
Seymour, Missouri
Shea Homes
Sons of Union Veterans of the Civil War
Nicolai Friis
Springfield, South Dakota
George Fuller (congressman)
St. Peter's Mission Church and Cemetery
Timothy Gallagher (politician)
St. Thomas, North Dakota
Luther (1928 film)
Swiss American Congregation
Thomas Gambier Parry
United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
James H. Ganong
A.Y.P. Garnett
Vega Company
Hosea Garrett
Vsevolod Garshin
Whittier, North Carolina
Yale Corinthian Yacht Club
Yankton College
American Association (19th century)
Friedrich Clemens Gerke
Monte Carlo Madness (1932 film)
American Public Transportation Association
Giacomo Cusmano
Walter M. Gibson
Mother Krause's Journey to Happiness
The Country Club
Gunlogson Farmstead Historic Site
Edmond Gondinet
Holyoke High School
Island Grove, Florida
Benjamin Goodrich
Lord Douglas Gordon
Leonard, North Dakota
William Wellington Gqoba
Prinz Louis Ferdinand
Edmund Dwyer Gray (Irish politician)
Edward Headlam Greenhow
S.A. Mann Brand
Pittsburgh Field Club
Sacred Waters (1932 film)
Peter Griess
Pleasanton, New Mexico
Secrets of a Soul
Pocahontas Exhibition Coal Mine
Alessandro Guardassoni
Princeton University Art Museum
Sex in Chains
Research Plot 2
Edmund Gurney
Saint Luke's Health System
William Gush
Jean Marie Guyau
Skandal um Eva
Thingvalla Township, Pembina County, North Dakota
Carl Christian Hall
Storm over Mont Blanc
George Lothian Hall
Alpena, South Dakota
John Hamilton (Quebec politician)
William Thomas Hamilton
Eine Symphonie des Kampfwillens
Tannenberg (film)
Edouard Hamman
Ames Free Library
The Three from the Filling Station (1930 film)
Sir John Hardy, 1st Baronet
John H. Harmon
Butte County, South Dakota
Samuel Smith Harris
Canada, Kansas
Clark O.N.T.
Rit Harrison
Thomas Elliot Harrison
Dewey County, South Dakota
Iulia Hasdeu
Dunn County, North Dakota
First American National Bank
Edward Littleton, 2nd Baron Hatherton
Eduard Hau
Johann Hauler
Hettinger County, North Dakota
James B. Hays
Rowland G. Hazard
Hurley, South Dakota
Lucien Heath
Karl Heine
Huron University
Princess Helena of Nassau
Stephen Heller
Indianapolis Museum of Art
William Helmick
George William Albert Hendy
William Alexander Henry
Benjamin Herder
Lincoln County, Washington
Peter Herdic
McLean County, North Dakota
Medora, North Dakota
Missouri Wesleyan College
National Florence Crittenton Mission
National Puzzlers' League
Docks of Hamburg
W. J. Hill
Daniel Hilliard
Paragould, Arkansas
Phi Delta Chi
Pleasant Green Cemetery
Charles Hoag
The Dust of Time
Roberts County, South Dakota
Sanborn County, South Dakota
Sargent County, North Dakota
Sims, North Dakota
Thomas Holt (Australian politician)
Jeffery Hone
Towner County, North Dakota
Hoshina Masaari
David Hostetter
Wente Vineyards
Wolf's Head (secret society)
Wynne Unit
Young Men's Institute
American Kennel Club
Anti Monopoly Party
Bath Iron Works
Edward I'Anson
The Last Horse Carriage in Berlin
Inacayal
Beresford, South Dakota
Little Thirteen
Bottineau County, North Dakota
Albert G. Jackes
Meet Me in Montenegro
Friedrich Wilhelm J hns
Christian Jank
Commercial Cable Company
Dow Jones Transportation Average
Should We Be Silent
John Jay (builder)
Enlistment Bar
Fall River Rovers
Fremont County, Wyoming
Garfield County, Nebraska
Josef Jire ek
Alexander Robert Johnston
Hatton, North Dakota
Omaha Cable Tramway Company
J n rnason (author)
William Gore Jones
President of the Naval War College
Prince Joseph Ferdinand of Saxe Coburg and Gotha
Weed, New Mexico
Karl Friedrich August Kahnis
Women's Prison Association
American International College
Bicycle Playing Cards
William Kelly (inventor)
French Camp Academy
Peter Kierkegaard
Kimotsuki Kanetake
Old Ohavi Zedek Synagogue
The Rogersville Review
St. Paul Curling Club
St. Stephen Church (Trumbull, Connecticut)
The Tribune (Seymour)
Christen Knudsen
Camp Chesterfield
Chicago Evening Post
Moritz Land
Knoxville News Sentinel
Paul Langerhans
National Republican Congressional Committee
The Tunnel (1933 French language film)
John W. Lawrence
The Wild Blue Yonder
Shelburne Farms
Sterling Homestead
Touchdown Tavern
Chepman and Myllar Press
Adair County News
Mr. Rhodes
Anti Missourian Brotherhood
Aleksey Letnikov
20th Century with Mike Wallace
Calera, Alabama
Joseph Moses Levy
Henry Carvill Lewis
Li Luoneng
Episcopal Diocese of Wyoming
Action News
Havana, North Dakota
Loeb's (department store)
Sir Robert Loder, 1st Baronet
Mercy Home for Boys and Girls
Josef von L schner
New England, North Dakota
George Lord
New Hradec, North Dakota
America Tonight
Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheyenne
America's Newsroom
University of South Carolina School of Law
John Edvard Lundstr m
John Alfred Lush
United American Free Will Baptist Church
William Lyall
Aqu y Ahora (TV series)
John Joseph Lynch
Robert Lyon (politician)
Aiken High School (Aiken, South Carolina)
Knud Geelmuyden Fleischer Maartmann
Banner County, Nebraska
The Big Picture with Thom Hartmann
Bloomsburg and Sullivan Railroad
Norman Macbeth
Boart Longyear
George Buchanan McClure
Brotherhood of Andrew and Philip
Casa Monica Hotel
Lauchlan Mackinnon
Cordele, Georgia
Elliot Macnaghten
Arent Magnin
Golden Hill Jewish Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery (Nashville, Tennessee)
Rudolf Robert Maier
Mary Willis Library
Pasquale Stanislao Mancini
Auguste Maquet
Natrona County, Wyoming
Albin Martin
Donald Charles Martin
CNN World News
Tommaso Martinelli
Nauvoo, Alabama
Penokee, Kansas
Charlemagne de Maupas
CW Now
Riverside Yacht Club
Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska
Sorin Hall (University of Notre Dame)
Synovus
Antun Ma urani
James Simeon McCuaig
Charles McDonnell (police officer)
Vickery, Atkins Torrey
John McGovern (VC)
Western Association
Roderick McGregor
John Baillie McIntosh
Dish Nation
Hector McLean
Agnes Scott College
Alban Vineyards
Albany, Florida and Northern Railway
James McMonies
Bernard McQuirt
Alexander McRae
American Dialect Society
AmeriPride Services
The Ed Show
AmTrust Bank
Carbon Cut Off Railway
Evening Express (HLN)
Stev a Mihailovi
Expos America's Investigative Reports
Carhartt
John Millar, Lord Craighill
Henry Miller (Australian politician)
Lorin Miller
Cincinnati Milling Machine Company
Fox Friends First
Mishima Michitsune
Augustus Mongredien
G4 Underground
Eleventh Ward Railroad
Epworth League
Garden State National Bank
Grand Lodge of North Dakota
Samuel Morley (VC)
Rob Morris (Freemason)
James L. D. Morrison
Heinrich Benno M schler
Indian Harbor Yacht Club
Felix Moses
Issues and Answers
Zachariah A. Mudge
Kearney and Black Hills Railway
Vilhelm Ludvig Herman von Munthe af Morgenstierne
James Murphy (Victorian politician)
The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell
Louisiana and North West Railroad
Meade County, South Dakota
Anthony Musgrave
Making It Minority Success Stories
Mentholatum
Cesare Mussini
National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Luigi Mussini
Nam Gye u
Navalram Pandya
Oklahoma City Police Department
Order of Gimghoul
William Eden Nesfield
Passaic, Rutherford and Carlstadt Electric Railway
Edmund Neupert
Morning Express with Robin Meade
Peoria Unified School District
Charles William Nevill
Edward D. Newell
Phi Chi Society
Nguy n nh Chi u
Phillips and Rangeley Railroad
D sir Nisard
Roman Catholic Diocese of Fargo
Rosebud Indian Reservation
Purcell O'Gorman
Urbain Olivier
Frank O'Meara
Noticias MundoFox
Noticiero Telemundo
Society of Saint Edmund
Noticiero Univision
Elias Owen (footballer)
Now with Alex Wagner
St. Elmo (secret society)
Sylva, North Carolina
Giuseppe Palizzi
Valentine Seaver Company
Josif Pan i
Henry Parker (bishop)
Angelo Pascal
Westmoreland Glass Company
Wheeler School
The Rachel Maddow Show
Real Life with Jane Pauley
Wilson and Summerton Railroad
Beck No. 2 Mine
The Reporters (TV show)
William Fisher Pearson
John Pemberton
Eastern High School (Washington, D.C.)
George Oruigbiji Pepple
Grand County, Utah
Hartford City Glass Company
Theodor Peterson
Jefferson City Buzzards
Alfred James Phasey
Kennebec Central Railroad
George May Phelps
Michel Maxwell Philip
Richard Philpott
Charles W. Pickering (United States Navy officer)
Benjamin Piercy
Sibley Memorial Hospital
Sleepy Hollow Country Club
TMZ on TV
Tampa College
Josiah Burr Plumb
United States Polo Association
Maurice Berkeley Portman
Thomas J. Potter
Frederic A. Potts
Boylan Bottling Company
Thomas Potts
Jean Baptiste Pouliot
Martin Powell (baseball)
Weather media in the United States
Charles Pratt (Askenootow)
Military Medicine (journal)
Weekends with Alex Witt
Sisters of the Blessed Sacrament
United Evangelical Church
Douglas Pyne
Agronomy
Abhayavapi
CM Almy
The Daily Jeffersonian
Edison Sault Electric Company
Friedrich Wilhelm Raiffeisen
Iliff School of Theology
Kulm, North Dakota
Agricultural soil science
McCabe Building (Everett, Washington)
Agrobiology
Gerhard vom Rath
Agroecosystem analysis
Richard Redgrave
Agrology
St. Anthony Hospital (Colorado)
Saints Peter and Paul Cathedral (Indianapolis)
Stark Park
Three Sisters of Nauset
Animal repellent
Henry Richard
John Richardson (New South Wales politician)
Atmometer
Ole Richter
David Hunter Riddle
S v re Rivard
Boll Weevil Eradication Program
American Fern Society
Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering
Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute
Army Medical School
Botanical Society of America
Henry Robertson
Crop diversity
James Robertson (photographer)
Geological Society of Washington
Carlo Felice Nicolis, conte di Robilant
International Plate Printers, Die Stampers and Engravers Union of North America
DayCent
Deficit irrigation
National Sculpture Society
DSSAT
Eastern Agricultural Complex
Edward Payson Roe
State Field
Jean Baptiste Rolland
Christopher Rolleston
Alaska Steamship Company
Daughters of the Cincinnati
Louis Rose
Dramatic Order of the Knights of Khorassan
Hermann von Rosenberg
Imperial Order of Muscovites
Gartons Agricultural Plant Breeders
James Gibb Ross
Walter Ross
Henry Cadogan Rothery
National Civic League
Grain yield monitor
New England College of Optometry
Hugo R hle
Omega Upsilon Phi
Pershing Rifles
Growing region
John Fuller Russell
Charles Manners, 6th Duke of Rutland
Pi Kappa Sigma
Vincent Ryan (bishop)
Hemispherical photography
John Rylands
Santa Fe Refrigerator Despatch
St. Louis Skating Club
InfoAg Conference
Mortimer Sackville West, 1st Baron Sackville
Stevens Arms
Instituto Agron mico de Campinas
Tribe of Ben Hur
Integrated pest management
Lysius Salomon
Irrigation works in ancient Sri Lanka
Marcelino Sanz de Sautuola
Journal of Oil Palm Research
American Foundry Society
John Savage (Fenian)
Edward Sayres
Atlantic League (1896 1900)
Matthias Joseph Scheeben
Mating disruption
Big Horn County, Wyoming
Blocton Italian Catholic Cemetery
Micropropagation
Brotherhood of St. Andrew
John Scott (entomologist)
Fort George Wright
The Greenwood Commonwealth
Hereditary Order of Descendants of Colonial Governors
Robert Seddon
Penman equation
Johann Kaspar von Seiller
Alexander Maximilian Seitz
James Sellars
P l Sennyey
Plant disease epidemiology
Luigi Serra
Portsmouth Public Library (New Hampshire)
Thomas Settle (judge)
Sjur Aasmundsen Sexe
Saluda County, South Carolina
Alfred Seymour
Respiration rate
Tigerton, Wisconsin
Rock flour
Root trainer
Sheikh Mustafa
Bellerive Country Club
Seed germinator
Chelsea Clock Company
Ellen Ewing Sherman
Cherokee County, South Carolina
Ivan Shestakov
Cheyenne Frontier Days
Walter Shirley Shirley
Smart breeding
Seyid Azim Shirvani
Soil quality
The Court of Neptune Fountain
Soil value
Dorchester County, South Carolina
James Duncan Sim
Edward Simpson (naval officer)
Thomas Sinclair Jr.
Surface irrigation
Theoretical production ecology
Hannah, North Dakota
William Slinn
Kelsey (automobile company)
Kemmerer, Wyoming
Bennett Smith
Weed of cultivation
North Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Elias Smith (Mormon)
Punta Gorda Fish Co.
Arrhenotoky
Jesse C. Smith
Autotoky
Tennessee Public Service Commission
William Alexander Smith (politician)
Roman Catholic Diocese of Tucson
Division (horticulture)
Erastus Snow
Epitoky
Zerubbabel Snow
Twisp, Washington
Fission (biology)
Ascanio Sobrero
Fragmentation (reproduction)
Velva, North Dakota
Daniel E. Somes
Keiki
Hakon Adelsteen Sommerfeldt
Nucellar embryony
Ahavas Chesed Cemetery
Pseudogamy
American Hospital Association
John T. Spriggs
Gerald Spring
Beech Bend Park
Peter Burwell Starke
John Pierce Chamberlain Starkie
Castner Knott
Colorado Chautauqua
George E. Stephens
Columbus School of Law
Indigenous horticulture
Dubuque Star Brewery
Land imprinter
Thomas Stevens (weaver)
Mechanical weed control
Ralph Hall Farm District
Hamilton Madison House
Seed ball
Theodor Storm
Hatfield Cemetery (Sarah Ann, West Virginia)
Al Hoda
Seed drill
Indianapolis Park and Boulevard System
George Strong (VC)
Kansas City Police Department (Kansas)
Struck by the Ree
Arthur John Strutt
National Basketball League (1898 1904)
Plant reproduction
John Hubbard Sturgis
Notre Dame School of Architecture
Samuel Taylor Suit
Old St. Peter's Landmark
Olmsted Brothers
William Sutton (VC)
Our Lady Help of Christians
Peoria Symphony Orchestra
Breeding program
Increase N. Tarbox
Budding
Ngawaka Taurua
Chitting
Sigma Sigma Sigma
Cleistogamy
Robert Tayler (cricketer)
Springfield Central High School
Composite variety
Wee Boon Teck
Tucker Anthony
Gustav Teichm ller
United Kennel Club
Teriitapunui P mare
William Terry (congressman)
George W. Thompson
Epigeal germination
Washington's Birthday Celebration
Jesse Quinn Thornton
Waynflete School
Leopold, Count von Thun und Hohenstein
Geitonogamy
Daniel Thwaites
John Rollin Tilton
American Society of Miniature Painters
Copper Range Railroad
Hypogeal germination
Microgametogenesis
Gamma Alpha
Microspore
Edward Tredcroft
Henry John Trotter
Howard and Bullough F.C.
George Washington Tryon
Mother plant
Tserents
Orthodox seed
Nebraska State Bar Association
Alfred Dudley Turner
Placentation
Ezekiel B. Turner
Plant breeders' rights
Plant embryogenesis
Kagenori Ueno
Radcliffe Choral Society
Juan Jos Ulloa Solares
Plant geneticist
Plating efficiency
Polyembryony
Andr s del Valle
Jan van Beers
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music
Johanna van der Merwe
Beaver Dam Railroad
Carel Vosmaer
Arno Voss
John Waddell (engineer)
Seed dormancy
Ernst Leberecht Wagner
Colonial Theatre (Boston)
Dominican Sisters of Hawthorne
Jonny Walker (boxer)
Shield budding
John Henry Walsh
William Henry Walsh
James Walshe
Somaclonal variation
Harlowton, Montana
Military Order of the Dragon
Mount Washington College
National Negro Business League
Frederick Watkins (priest)
Stenospermocarpy
Sterile male plant
Otto Weber (painter)
Saint Paul African Union Methodist Church
Sphinx Senior Society
Julius Weissenborn
Veblen, South Dakota
Francis Xavier Weninger
Winchester, Idaho
Zoidogamy
Worland, Wyoming
American Hardware Manufacturers Association
William Weston (Australian politician)
Maryland Cookies
Chisholm, Minnesota
Squire Whipple
Commercial Pacific Cable Company
Depew, Oklahoma
Real Crisps
Esmond, North Dakota
David Whitmer
Rustlers
Sausage roll
Franciscan Sisters of Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Harvard Bioscience
Scotch woodcock
Seabrook Potato Crisps
Warren Heywood Williams
Space Raiders
Joliet Junior College
James Williamson (politician)
King's College (Charlotte, North Carolina)
Super Noodles
Clementina Drummond Willoughby, 24th Baroness Willoughby de Eresby
Knoke, Iowa
Tudor Crisps
Henry Wilmot (politician)
Mohall, North Dakota
Almogrote
Mummers Parade
Arizona cheese crisp
Bacon, egg and cheese sandwich
William Wilson (bishop)
Bryndzov halu ky
Thomas Wing
Northern State University
Emil Winkler
Georg Winkler
Robert Wisdom (New South Wales politician)
Potomac State College of West Virginia University
Quadrangle (Harvard)
Tennessee Volunteers track and field
Zygmunt Florenty Wr blewski
Yamaoka Tessh
Toledo Museum of Art
Frank Ash Yeo
Chhena Jhili
Robert Young (biblical scholar)
Abraham Lincoln Statue and Park
Ema datshi
Giacomo Zanella
American Society of Equity
August Zang
Goug re
Gulab jamun
Canobie Lake Park
Ant nia Zichy
Albert Zimmermann
Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research
Hellimli
Kasseropita
Coal and Coke Railway
Anna Davidovna Abamelik Lazareva
Cresson Traveling Scholarship
Khoya paneer
Jos Abreu Morell
Fort William H. Seward
John Hubbard, 1st Baron Addington
Jan Jonker Afrikaner
Hague, North Dakota
Masan (pastry)
Abushiri ibn Salim al Harthi
Mornay sauce
Enrico Albanese
Krebs Pigments and Chemical Company
James Albery
Obatzda
Lee County, South Carolina
Papas chorreadas
Pastizz
Fanny Alger
Henry C. Allen (Virginia politician)
National Farmers Union (United States)
Queijadinha
Okolona College
Quesadilla
Samuel Austin Allibone
Omega Gamma Delta
William Allingham
Edward P. Allis
Palace Playland
Michele Amari
Ross, North Dakota
Thomas Coffin Amory
Schmear
Scovard
St. Augustine Parish (Hartford, Connecticut)
Sma en s r
Stanley, North Dakota
Wilkes Angel
Smoked salmon cheesecake
Tamarack Camps
Titche Goettinger
Syrniki
Tikka (food)
Vincentian Sisters of Charity
Tirokafteri
Gisela von Arnim
Tiropita
Thomas Ashe (poet)
A M Karagheusian
Amalia Assur
Ada Evening News
T r Rudi
George H. Atkinson
T r s csusza
Urnebes
Beckham County, Kentucky
Vatrushka
Burke, South Dakota
Crosby, North Dakota
Evansville Museum of Arts, History and Science
Anton Ausserer
John T. Averill
Charles R. Ayre
Groton and Stonington Street Railway
Churchill Babington
Hills Bank and Trust Company
Hispanic Society of America
Wesley Bailey
KPH (radio station)
Louisville and Interurban Railroad
Michigan Bell
Edward Balfour
Munich, North Dakota
National Catholic Educational Association
John Ball (naturalist)
Order of Owls
Pedro Balmaceda
Street Manual Training School
William Barber (Ontario politician)
U.S. Open Polo Championship
Waikiki Aquarium
Thomas Oldham Barlow
Wyandotte Terminal Railroad
Francis Jones Barnard
Temple Beth Elohim (Georgetown, South Carolina)
Michael Joseph Barry
Ananda Ram Baruah
El re
Lyman K. Bass
C. T. Bate
Gibbes Museum of Art
John Frederick Bateman
Michael Baumgarten
Samuel Beal
Kappa Delta Rho
Hubert Beckers
William Henry Beecher
Phi Tau
Friedrich Jacob Behrend
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Oklahoma City
Roman Catholic Diocese of Superior
Luigi Bellardi
Swedish Medical Center (Colorado)
Eduard Bendemann
Benno Kerry
Frederick Bergendahl
Apostolic Faith Mission Church of God
Hans Bischoff (pianist)
Camp Farwell
Cat Fanciers' Association
Clark A.A.
Classical Association of New England
Colburn Automobile Company
Isaac Grout Bliss
The Adventures of Smilin' Jack (serial)
Coldwell Banker
Philemon Bliss
Cum Laude Society
Paul du Bois Reymond
Mennonite Historical Library
Horatius Bonar
Pentecostal Assemblies of the World
Levko Borovykovsky
Jules van den Bossche
Shrine Circus
Sergey Botkin
Stromberg Guitars
Arthur B ttcher
Karl B tticher
William Carey University
Worcester Lunch Car Company
Aeronautical Division, U.S. Signal Corps
Dennis the Menace Strikes Again
American Society of Agronomy
William Binnington Boyce
Edward Fenwick Boyd
Dondi
Lucas Bradley
John Bramston (priest)
DeWitty, Nebraska
Hermann Brehmer
Erlebacher's
August Breisky
Indianapolis Juvenile Correctional Facility
Laura Bridgman
Missouri Valley Conference
The Mountain Eagle (newspaper)
Mary A. Brigham
Juana Briones de Miranda
The Navy (Washington)
Ole Jacob Broch
Overaa Construction
John Edward Bromby
Hillbilly Blitzkrieg
Henry Franklin Bronson
David Tilden Brown
George Loring Brown
King of the Mounties
Li'l Abner (1940 film)
American Association of Foreign Language Newspapers
Joseph Goldsborough Bruff
American Society for Clinical Investigation
McDull
American Society of Animal Science
Charles John Brydges
McDull, the Alumni
McMug
Knud Bull
William Bundey (mayor)
Solomon Bundy
Gustafson's Farm
Mutt and Jeff live action filmography
James N. Burnes
My Life as McDull
William Henry Bury
James Smith Bush
Modern Electrics
Charles Buthod
National Association of Electrical Distributors
National Association of Realtors
James Lawrence Cabell
John Cadbury
National Press Club (United States)
George Sinclair, 15th Earl of Caithness
George Henry Calvert
Poultry Science Association
Radio Patrol (serial)
Red Barry (serial)
Giuseppe Capponi
Evaristo Carazo
Rupert and the Frog Song
William George Howard, 8th Earl of Carlisle
Delta Omicron
Homasote
Moses Carpenter
Albert Carrington
Casimiro Castro
Tytus Cha ubi ski
Union Label Department, AFL CIO
W. S. George Pottery Company
Tiffany Jones
Mary W. Chapin
Chicago Ballet
Conservative Mennonite Conference
Up in Flames (film)
Diamond Alkali
Ata Hussain Fani Chishti
Catherine Chislova
Samuel Christy Miller
Xenos Young Clark
Henry DeLamar Clayton (general)
John B. D. Cogswell
Bernard Cohn (politician)
Edward Coke (1824 1889)
Langdon Colborne
American Meteor Society
Anderson University (South Carolina)
Flu Bird Horror
Hemeterio Col n Warens
Andrew J. Colvin
Abram Comingo
Douglas County Poor Farm
George Hammell Cook
James Cooper (VC)
Goshen County, Wyoming
Hot Springs County, Wyoming
Life Blood (film)
Huntington Blue Sox
Jean Baptiste Couillard Dupuis
Charles Cowan
L. D. M. Sweat Memorial Galleries
Lincoln County, Wyoming
Mineral County, Nevada
Samuel S. Cox
Nada Tunnel
Return of the Living Dead Necropolis
New England Boy Scouts
New Orleans Museum of Art
Coutts Crawford
Robert Wigram Crawford
Owasippe Scout Reservation
Paris Decorators Corporation
Marshall Cresswell
Phelps Stokes Fund
Platte County, Wyoming
Hans Crocker
Plymouth Theatre (Boston)
Raleigh Haberdasher
David Goodman Croly
William Cropper
Timber Lake, South Dakota
William Crump
Webster Groves Public Library
Yale Child Study Center
Bulwer Lytton Fiction Contest
Cactolith
Devil's Head Lookout
George Epperson House
John Call Dalton
Dangibon
Sigma Iota
Charles Daniell
Vatra, the Pan Albanian Federation of America
Olivia A. Davidson
Estate satire
Allen Bowie Davis
Abbeville Scimitar
James Davis (escaped convict)
Faux Faulkner contest
Strategy
Guy Dawnay (politician)
Henry B. Dawson
Casualty Actuarial Society
Benjamin Day (publisher)
Edward Marc
Lower Slobbovia
Philip Henry Delamotte
Metaparody
Hurd State Park
Jackson County, South Dakota
Nelson Dewey
Te filo Dias
Massies Mill, Virginia
McCormick County, South Carolina
Alexander George Dickson
Edward Digby, 9th Baron Digby
Patrick Joseph Dillon
William Munro Dingwall
National Foreign Trade Council
National Security League
R. S. Lewis Funeral Home
The Reasons that Induced Dr. S. to Write a Poem Call'd the Lady's Dressing Room
ng Kh nh
Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company
Satirical ostraca
Clement Drew
F. S. C. Driffield
Shmoo
3rd Marine Regiment (United States)
Henry du Pont
33rd Infantry Regiment (United States)
34th Infantry Regiment (United States)
1st Armored Car Squadron (United States Marines)
Sir William Dunbar, 7th Baronet
Stefan Dunjov
Robert Dunsmuir
American Federation of Teachers
Jules Dupr
Auto Red Bug
The Daily Currant
Benjamin Woodbridge Dwight
The Daily Mash
The Daily Squib
Alfred Edersheim
Brooklyn Robins Dry Dock
Thomas Rowe Edmonds
Fognews
Bureau of Secret Intelligence
Camp Greylock
Henry Howard, 2nd Earl of Effingham
National Report
John Elkington (British Army officer)
The Poke
Friends of Irish Freedom
Andrew Charles Elliott
E. John Ellis
Grant County, North Dakota
Romeo Elton
Hicks Field
Radio Arvyla
Louis Emanuel
Jones County, South Dakota
Journal of Experimental Psychology
The Beaverton
Warren Felt Evans
The Civilian
William Everard (South Australian politician)
Marquette University Press
Sir William Ewart, 1st Baronet
Dowry Calculator
Phi Sigma Pi
Milton Faver
Paolo Ferrari
Steward Observatory
Turkey Run State Park
Josip Filipovi
Hugh Finlayson
Virginia Episcopal School
Weston Field (Scranton)
Johann Gustav Fischer
Wheelwright, Kentucky
Allen Memorial Art Museum
Edward Fletcher (engineer)
Norman Vyner Fletcher
Sniff Petrol
Caf des Artistes
Robert Bennet Forbes
Dick Callen House
Camp Taliaferro
Karl Formes
Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Chicago
Bernhard F rster
Chanute Air Force Base
Harriet Angelina Fortescue
Henry A. Foster
Chicago Sparta
Cleveland Metroparks
Beast of Exmoor
Darrington Unit
De Baca County, New Mexico
Delta Phi Epsilon (social)
Silverio Franconetti
Dillon High School
Martin Henry Freeman
Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City Omaha Branch
Brag (folklore)
Peter Fuchs
Moritz F rstenau
Fort Custer Training Center
Peter Charles Gaillard
Kappa Beta Gamma
Andrea Gastaldi
Alessandro Gavazzi
Loyal Legion of Loggers and Lumbermen
Magnolia Cemetery (Hartsville, South Carolina)
Fiskerton Phantom
Marjorie Sterrett Battleship Fund Award
Munsell Color Company
National Federation of Federal Employees
Grindylow
National Sylvan Theater
Nevins Farm and Equine Center
Habetrot
John Gibbs Gilbert
New Mexico Museum of Art
Tom Gillen
Knucker
Otter Cliffs Radio Station
Thomas Gillies
Rhodes Pharmacy
Penhill Giant
Savanna Army Depot
Konstancja G adkowska
Shellycoat
Shug Monkey
Tiddy Mun
Jos Gonz lez Hontoria
Walter Goodall (painter)
Jack Gorman
Demogorgon
Katsu Goto
Frederick Foster Gough
Franklin B. Gowen
Henry W. Grady
Maa alused
Ketchum Graham
Scott Field Historic District
Psotnik
Sigma Alpha Rho
George Zabriskie Gray
Shtojzovalle
Sigma Delta Tau
Skrat
William H. Gray (Oregon politician)
Patrick Green
Xindhi
Yuxa
Alfred B. Greenwood
121st Engineer Battalion (United States)
Bandersnatch
394th Infantry Regiment (United States)
Percy Greg
James H. Gribben
8th Infantry Division (United States)
Anaconda Copper Mine (Nevada)
Gryphon (Alice's Adventures in Wonderland)
Association Against the Prohibition Amendment
Gavino Gulia
Half orc
Baker Demonstration School
Eduardo Guti rrez
Big Lagoon Rancheria
Samuel Osborne Habershon
Friedrich Hagedorn
Fort Bragg
Christy Woods
Jacob S. Haldeman
J. Edward Hall
Samuel Carter Hall
Georges Henri Halphen
Panotti
Pantathians
Henry Hanbury Tracy
Daniel Hanington
Genesee Park (Colorado)
William Hann
Richard Hardisty
Cadbury Dairy Milk
FN Four
William A. Harn
Jimmy Carter Regional Airport
Hebrew National
Theodosius Harnack
Martin Henderson Harris
Wilhelm Hasenclever
Maxwell Air Force Base
Vehicle registration plates of New Hampshire
Edwin Hatch
Venus Pencils
Frank Henderson (Scottish politician)
Hans Hendrik
Robert Henley (cricketer)
The Bash Street Kids
Francis Henty
The Belles of St. Lemons
Wilhelm Herchenbach
Pan American Federation of Labor
Beryl the Peril
Christopher P. Higgins
Perry's Ice Cream
Billoo
Phi Mu Delta
William Hill (architect)
Rho Pi Phi
Samuel Hirsch
Motor Transport Corps
Philipp Hoffmann (architect)
Dennis the Menace (U.S. comics)
Tuscan Dairy Farms
Eugen Ferdinand von Homeyer
Victor Technology
James Howard (agriculturalist)
Ivy the Terrible
VIII Corps (United States)
John Hughes (businessman)
The Kin der Kids
Joshua Hughes
Allendale County, South Carolina
Little Annie Rooney
Jen Hunyady
Little Dot
Little Iodine
George Hutt
American Meteorological Society
Little Jimmy
Little Lotta
American Relief Administration
Intizam ul Mulk
Atlanta Black Crackers
Little Wise Guys
James Irvine (painter)
Beta Phi Alpha
Itakura Katsukiyo
Alfred E. Jackson
Boston College Marching Band
Migraine Boy
Minnie the Minx
William Jackson (New Zealand politician)
Edward Jennings (VC)
Johan Jeremiassen
Pansy Potter
Cathedral of Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Oklahoma City)
Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Jessen
Edward Daniel Johnson
Silvester Johnson
Alexander Johnston (historian)
Communist Labor Party of America
John W. Johnston
Roger the Dodger
Shit House Poet
Dayton Art Institute
Smitty (comic strip)
Frederick Juengling
Walter the Softy
Winker Watson
Institute of Governmental Studies
Good Time Guy
Goops
Kajiwara Heima
Little Ten Conference
Mabee Gerrer Museum of Art
Mineralogical Society of America
Alphonse and Gaston
Youssef Bey Karam
And Her Name Was Maud
Jan Jakob Lodewijk ten Kate
Maihi Paraone Kawiti
Ohio Planning Conference
Foxy Grandpa
William Kay (politician)
Happy Hooligan
Hugo Hercules
Proletarian Party of America
William H. Kent
Mike and Ike (They Look Alike)
Eugen von Keyserling
Muhammad Mushtaq Ali Khan
South County Hospital
Queer Visitors from the Marvelous Land of Oz
Jenny Everywhere
Air Corps Tactical School
Kitty Kirkpatrick
Kiweewa of Buganda
Robert M. Knapp
Catholic News Service
Antun Kne evi
Child Welfare League of America
Bande Mataram (publication)
Blue Book (magazine)
Craigmont, Idaho
Alexander Kotzebue
Disabled American Veterans
Clare Market Review
The Classical Journal
Federal Bar Association
Andrey Krayevsky
General Mercantile Store
Ivan Kukuljevi Sakcinski
Ky goku Takatomi
Fremtiden
George Laidlaw
Hogg Building
Greene County Daily World
Hallands Nyheter
KTCK (AM)
Gustav Lange
Longue Vue Club and Golf Course
Mary Queen of Peace Catholic Church Pottsville, Pennsylvania
The Journal of Agricultural Science
Charles Lanyon
National City Lines
Journal of Current Pictorial
Ivan Larionov
William Henry Leatham
St. Petersburg Museum of History
Virginia Mason Medical Center
Orange County Register
Ludovic Napol on Lepic
Workers' Council of the United States
Pasadena Star News
104th Infantry Division (United States)
Proceedings of the British Academy
Charles Leroux
Leo Lesquereux
Rudolf Leuckart (chemist)
La Raz n (Buenos Aires)
American Orchid Society
Alexander Leslie Melville, 10th Earl of Leven
Baird Ornithological Club
Carl Leverkus
Helsingin Sanomat
Bispham Memorial Medal Award
Henry Levestam
Seaside Signal
Bowman Field (airport)
William Lewis (cricketer)
Catron County, New Mexico
Joseph Lightfoot
Cincinnati Blue Ash Airport
Tulsa World
Charles Lindsay
Henry Harris Lines
East Potomac Park Golf Course
David Linton
Leninade
Mi o Ljubibrati
A Political Fable
John Locke (poet)
Harding County, New Mexico
The Entry
George Washington Logan
Harlow Old Fort House
Elias Loomis
Ricardo L pez Jord n
Jackson's Mill State 4 H Camp Historic District
William Loughridge
Marshall Army Airfield
Memorial Quadrangle
Ohio Bureau of Criminal Identification and Investigation
Oilgear
Charles Mackay
The Salvation Army U.S.A. Western Territory
Frederick Mackenzie
The Comedy Awards
Seiberling Rubber Company
Levi A. Mackey
John Skillern House
Harold Maclean
Sublette County, Wyoming
William A. T. Maddox
National Mall and Memorial Parks
Taycheedah Correctional Institution
Henry S. Magoon
Theta Upsilon
Unemployed Councils
Arthur M. Sackler Gallery
Arts and Industries Building
Universalist National Memorial Church
District of Columbia War Memorial
Walker Tavern
Enid A. Haupt Garden
Carl Amand Mangold
100 Neediest Cases
321st Engineer Battalion (United States)
James A. Garfield Monument
Josef Johann Mann
Jamie L. Whitten Building
Allen Company
George Manwaring
American Horticultural Society
Jefferson Pier
American Society for Clinical Pathology
Lincoln Memorial Reflecting Pool
Ardmore, Alabama
Association of Field Ornithologists
Association on American Indian Affairs
National Museum of African Art
Thomas Monck Mason
Guglielmo Massaia
Cornelius Mathews
Rainbow Pool
Henry Matthew
Smithsonian Institution Building
The Three Soldiers
James Maybrick
Ulysses S. Grant Memorial
Camp Caesar
Mbandzeni
Camp Half Moon
Harry McCormick (baseball)
Camp Modin
Candler Park
Alexander McCue
Catlettsburg Refinery
Chesterton High School
Political culture
Cotton School
Pat McGee (baseball)
The Civic Culture
Edward McGlashan
Civic political culture
Edward Jones Investments
John McLeod (New Zealand politician)
Gremio Lusitano
Robert Stewart Menzies
Auguste Mermet
J. Warren Merrill
KQNT
Antonio Meucci
KTAR (AM)
Veronica Micle
Parochial political culture
Political culture of Canada
Molly Pitcher Club
Monty Waterbury Cup
Political culture of the United Kingdom
John Mills (entrepreneur)
O.W. Timm Aircraft Company
Secular liberalism
Tory corporatism
Universal monarchy
William Townley Mitford
Sigma Theta Tau
Wen and wu
William Henry Monk
Smackover, Arkansas
Whiggism
Hans Moore
True Confessions (magazine)
Samuel P. Moore
Richard Williams Morgan
Arcade Publishing
Alexander Morris
WDAE
Daniel Morris
WDAS (AM)
WHK (AM)
Nabhachara Chamrassri
WOAI (AM)
Workers Party of America
Competitiveness Policy Council
WRKO
Walter Montgomerie Neilson
Henry Neville (Rector)
WTAW
WTMJ (AM)
Robert Stirling Newall
WTVN
WVMT
Wilhelm Nielsen
WWL (AM)
John T. Nixon
Yocco's Hot Dogs
Ludwig Noir
American Foreign Service Association
I.R.S. No Speak
Jos de Obald a
Anti Evolution League of America
John O'Connor (painter)
Banca Commerciale Italiana Trust Co.
Daniel O'Donoghue (Irish politician)
KBMI FM
Darius A. Ogden
KECH FM
Bettis Field
Ellen O'Leary
Landmark Medical Center
MortgageIT
Francis Ormond
National Association of College Broadcasters
Elizabeth S.C.
National Datacast
William Brooke O'Shaughnessy
Fascist League of North America
Harvard Mountaineering Club
Frederick Ouseley
Herndon Building
Illinois Route 103
Francis Paddock
Edward Palmer (Canadian politician)
Illinois Route 82
Kalamazoo Institute of Arts
Timothy Blair Pardee
Stephen Parkinson
Rocky Mountain Women's Film Festival
Johnny Patterson
Roush Fenway Racing
Thomas H. Patterson
Albert Shanker Institute
Medinah Country Club
Sigma Phi Lambda
Carlotta Patti
Richard Peacock
Museum of Contemporary Art Jacksonville
Streamline Pictures
Orlando Museum of Art
Carlo Pellegrini
Tri Cities High School
Port Sheldon Township, Michigan
James M. Pendleton
USA Today Minor League Player of the Year Award
Dick Penn
John Percy (metallurgist)
Sebastian, Florida
Seventy First Classical Middle School
Society for Human Rights
South Pittsburg High School
Richard Peters (Atlanta)
Summerville High School
August von Pettenkofen
Nathaniel Pettes
Theta Upsilon Omega
True Detective (magazine)
Ludwig Philippson
Twin Cities Assembly Plant
Union Banking Corporation
James Picton
Samuel Vedanayagam Pillai
Crustacean Records
EatStreet
Pius of Saint Aloysius
WPTF
Pierre Poitras
American Negro Labor Congress
John Henry Pope
AMIT
Barton Center for Diabetes Education
Josias Leslie Porter
Madison Gas and Electric
Brotherhood of Sleeping Car Porters
Roman Potocki
Caxton Press (United States)
Mid West Family Broadcasting
Walter Prideaux
Morgan Murphy Media
Charles Eliot Norton Lectures
Leopold Prowe
National Guardian Life
Robert Pryor
Rafael Pujals
George Warren Brown School of Social Work
George Raff
Hoosier Salon
William Ralston Shedden Ralston
International Labor Defense
Silas Tertius Rand
Daniele Ranzoni
Justus H. Rathbone
Richard Rawle
Summit Credit Union
Key Club
KVOR
Philo Remington
Lake Winnepesaukah
Henry Renouf
Lorenzo Respighi
Linton Township High School and Community Building
National Association of Educational Broadcasters
Wisconsin Historical Society Press
John Rhind
National Bar Association
Herbert Rhodes
Alfredo Ricci
Norwegian American Historical Association
Edmund Rice (politician)
Adland
Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation
William Buell Richards
Petroleum County, Montana
George Kettilby Rickards
Pokagon State Park
James Riker
Sachs Electric
Amina Chechen Republic Online
Albrecht Ritschl
Stateville Correctional Center
Angelfire
Wausau Curling Club
William A. Robertson
WTIC (AM)
BoatTrader.com
William Robinson (runholder)
Brasil Online
James Rolland
Edward H. Rollins
Canteen Lunch in the Alley
Anton Romako
Edmund Ronalds
Carl Rosa
De Imperatoribus Romanis
Cheney Award
Crowell Trust
Erlanger Theatre
Doctor Who Online
Dogpile
Nikolai Rozenbakh
Download.com
Drudge Report
Henry Stuart Russell
Herberger's
Louisa Ryland
ECPlaza
International College of Dentists
Filmtracks.com
KGEZ
Flightsim.com
Thomas Parker Sanborn
KONO (AM)
KSPN (AM)
Game Revolution
KTOK
John Sanger
Kubota Garden
David Sani
Lake Delton
Lakewood Assembly
Philip Santo
Merchants Square
Heartless Bitches International
Heraldry of the World
HotBot
Enrico Sartori
Oklahoma Hall of Fame
Ernst Christian Friedrich Schering
Christen Schmidt
Mod Archive
Rutgers Gardens
Standard Air Lines
George Sellar
Nettavisen
Steel Electric class ferry
Antonio Selva
OpenNet (website)
Taft Museum of Art
Lydia White Shattuck
Tibbetts Brook Park
U.S. Highway 66 Association
Percy Florence Shelley
Val Kill Industries
Warm Springs Historic District
RhymeZone
WHLO
Nadezhda Sigida
Scene.org
Seznam.cz
Roberto Duarte Silva
Shacknews
Albert Whitted Airport
Rodrigo Augusto da Silva
Capital One Investing
Society for Preventing Parents from Naming Their Children Jennifer
SOHH
James Smetham
Buccaneer Yacht Club
Sysinternals
John Kelday Smith
Chenequa, Wisconsin
Sidney Smith (lawyer)
Sydney Smith (composer)
Clark Field (1928)
Dale Mabry Field
William Nathan Harrell Smith
UK Resistance
Figge Art Museum
Abdallah Somekh
VGMusic.com
Virgilio.it
Flint Institute of Arts
Wilkes University Election Statistics Project
Fountain Correctional Facility
La Gaceta Mexicana
Womensforum
Glen Tonche
Fanny St l
Golden Gloves
Xoom (web hosting)
William Stawell
Elizabeth Clementine Stedman
Henry J. Steere
Developing Communities Project
Lake McQueeney
AfriCOBRA
James Stephens (trade unionist)
Lobb Field
American Institute of Indian Studies
James B. Stephens
Gaetana Sterni
Meade Stadium
Alexander Campbell Stevenson
Midpoint Caf
Museum of Northern Arizona
Thomas Somerville Stewart
BAI (organization)
Bump Nonprofit Design Studio
George Stott
Canadian Consulate General, Chicago
Randolph Air Force Base
Cancer and Leukemia Group B
Red Rocks Park
Zahari Stoyanov
Chicago Architecture Foundation
Edward Strickland
St. John's College, Cleveland
William Stroudley
Chicago Children's Choir
Sharlot Hall Museum
Syska Hennessy
Charles E. Stuart (Virginia politician)
Chicago Community Loan Fund
Thomas Goode Jones School of Law
Tiger Hotel
Leonard Swett
John Swinburne (New York)
Chicago Federation of Labor
Enrico Tamberlik
Chicago Institute for the Moving Image
Chicago Lighthouse
American Association of Physics Teachers
William Rogers Taylor
Chicago Manufacturing Renaissance Council
American Gymnosophical Association
Wetere Te Rerenga
The Chicago Network
Chicago Norske Klub
Chicago Surrealist Group
Chicago Teachers Union
Whitney Eugene Thayer
Chicago Urban League
Teresa Cristina of the Two Sicilies
Chicago Wilderness
Chicago Women's Liberation Union
Hermann von Thile
John Jacob Thomas
Commercial Club of Chicago
Henry A. Thompson
Arthur Thomas Thrupp
William S. Tilton
Adolfo Veber Tkal evi
Tok Syeikh Duyong
Gads Hill Center
Dmitry Tolstoy
Byrd Antarctic Expedition Medal
Henry Torrens
Hilgos Foundation
Hispanic Democratic Organization
Howard Brown Health Center
Illinois Woman's Press Association
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Antonio de Trueba
Wilhelm Trute
Johann Jakob von Tschudi
League of Struggle for Negro Rights
Pene Taka Tuaia
Jane Collective
Jewish Council on Urban Affairs
Mississippi College School of Law
Jewish United Fund
Montgomery Museum of Fine Arts
Niccol Turrisi Colonna
Mount Senario College
Joyce Foundation
Elizabeth Twining
Juvenile Protective Association
North Central University
League of Revolutionaries for a New America
Priscilla Cooper Tyler
Martin Andreas Udbye
Literacy Volunteers of Illinois
Uesugi Narinori
McCrone Research Institute
Camp Onway
Ludwig von Urlichs
Porter Adventist Hospital
Metropolitan Family Services
Saint Louis University School of Social Work
Felice Varesi
Addison Gallery of American Art
Jacobus Johannes Venter
John Paul Verree
Camp Wah Nee
Oratorio Society of Chicago
Naval Auxiliary Air Station Charlestown
Julio Vizcarrondo
PianoForte Foundation
Poetry Foundation
Dr. Thomas Walker State Historic Site
Polish Highlanders Alliance of North America
Israel Vogdes
Alcee Fortier High School
Hermann Wagener
Polish Roman Catholic Union of America
Grand Rapids Yacht Club
William Henry Wakefield
Johnson Humrickhouse Museum
Joslyn Art Museum
Alexander Walker (1837 1889)
Professional Convention Management Association
Project NIA
Levi Jackson Wilderness Road State Park
John Walker (Canadian politician)
Thomas A. Walker
Manassas Regional Airport
Safe Humane Chicago
National Committee for Modification of the Volstead Act
National Student League
New Hampshire Troubadour
The Polk County Democrat
William Ward (mayor)
Ludwik Wary ski
Society of Architectural Historians
Ansell Wass
South Side Writers Group
Swedish American Museum
Chaim Elozor Wax
Gustav Weil
Jerry Weir
Union League Club of Chicago
Zwaanendael Museum
Julius Weizs cker
ABET
Abijah J. Wellman
William Wells (1818 1889)
Bennington College
Stephen H. Wendover
The Whitechapel Club
Detroit Artists Market
Workers Party, USA
Loftus Wigram
America Oggi
Doctor Willard Bliss
Fox College
Charles James Blasius Williams
The Gardeners of America Men's Garden Clubs of America
Adolphus Williamson
International Peace Garden
Jonathan Edwards College
Autoimmunity (journal)
Beat Scene
Jean de Witte
Lincoln State Park
Joseph Woolley
Bradford R. Wood
Mycological Society of America
Pecora Commission
Pioneer Park Historical Complex
Cyrus Woodman
Clinical Anatomy
Society of St. Basil
Southern College of Optometry
William Wyld
Swanquarter National Wildlife Refuge
Criminology (journal)
Yicong
Current Opinion in Neurology
Joseph Yorke (MP)
Anglo Saxon Federation of America
Esprit de Corps (magazine)
Henry Yule
Mikhail Yuzefovich
Tomasz Franciszek Zamoyski
Food Quality and Preference
American Musicological Society
American Polar Society
Game Players
Benjamin Vaughan Abbott
GAO Journal
Louise Victorine Ackermann
Gay and Lesbian Times
Daniel Adamson
Glasul
Glia (journal)
Al Mansur Muhammad bin Abdallah
Eug ne Albert
Nye Committee
Order of Daedalians
International Association of Railway Employees
Caetano da Costa Alegre
Southern Governors' Association
George William Alexander
Infinite Dimensional Analysis, Quantum Probability and Related Topics
Patrick Allan Fraser
Edward Allen (Canadian politician)
Christian Allhusen
Journal for Peace and Justice Studies
Martin Brewer Anderson
Catholic War Veterans
Federal Music Project
Anna Broms
Journal of Climate
Federal Theatre Project
Journal of Evolutionary Biology
Antoine, Duke of Montpensier
Louis Archambeault
Thomas Dickson Archibald
Historical Records Survey
Thomas Armitage
Louis Artan
Journal of Interdisciplinary Economics
Resettlement Administration
Journal of Media Economics
Edwin Felix Thomas Atkinson
Journal of Molecular Endocrinology
Th ophile Aube
Journal of Physical Organic Chemistry
Academy of Model Aeronautics
Journal of Roman Archaeology
Big Sister (radio)
Journal of Traumatic Stress
La Epoca
Machine Vision and Applications
Michel Guillaume Baby
Mathematics of Control, Signals, and Systems
Microwave and Optical Technology Letters
Mason Dixon Conference
Sir William Baillie, 2nd Baronet
Northeast Arkansas League
Second Byrd Antarctic Expedition Medal
William R. Baker
The National Medical Journal of India
Dimitri Bakradze
National Observer (Australia)
Balaram Bose
Tishomingo State Park
Neuron (journal)
The New Paper
New Welsh Review
B la B nhidy
Agnieszka Baranowska
Alpha Kappa Mu
The Northern Light (college newspaper)
Herbert Barnes
John Barnett
American Composers Alliance
El Nuevo Pa s
O Independente
Art Directors Guild
Auburn Post Office
Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge
Pacifica (journal)
PC Engine Fan
Otto Heinrich Enoch Becker
Des Moines Symphony
William Beckett Denison
Samuel Beckles
El Portal, Florida
John W. Beckwith
Household Service Demonstration Project
William W. Belknap
George Bell (publisher)
Rethinking Marxism
KROY (defunct)
Henry Bennett (rose hybridizer)
James Benson (Medal of Honor)
Science and Christian Belief
Marcus Beresford (1818 1890)
Hermann Berghaus
Herbert Bowyer Berkeley
SIAM Journal on Discrete Mathematics
Charles Bernard (bishop)
William Blackwood Beveridge
Miss United States
Skepter
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
Tantia Bh l
Henry Jacob Bigelow
Johannes Warnardus Bilders
National Committee to Uphold Constitutional Government
National Federation of Press Women
Southeast Ohio Magazine
Southern Voice (newspaper)
National Maritime Union
Speculative Grammarian
Der Standard
Newton Theater
James Billyeald
Reginald Birchall
Sunday Life (newspaper)
Point University
Black Coyote
James Black (educator)
Trowel (journal)
Rural Sociological Society
VestNytt
Alexander Latimer Blackford
San Juan Express
Vietnam Magazine
William Blades
Sculptors Guild
Bill Blair (American Association pitcher)
United Federal Workers of America
United Protestant Church
United Teachers of New Orleans
Marie Anne Blondin
Neville Blyth
American Academy of Dermatology
The Onion
ABC Motors
Eastern Regional Research Center
All Steel Equipment Company
Jack and Jill (magazine)
Ambi Budd
Jeremiah Borst
KWSL
Armstrong Whitworth Aircraft
KYNO
Gabriel Bouret
BC Rail
Bell Flavors Fragrances
Berg Propulsion
Bombrini Parodi Delfino
James P. Boyd
Brandt (company)
Brockway Motor Company
William L. Brandon
Cooper Motor Corporation
Coventry Premier
Adalbert von Bredow
National Center for Agricultural Utilization Research
Creed Company
Cyclone (motorcycle)
National Organization for Decent Literature
John A. Bridgland
Dofasco
L once Bridoux
Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge
Albert Brisbane
phrem A. Brisebois
William Bross
Flugwerk Deutschland GmbH
Sioux City Art Center
University of Pittsburgh School of Social Work
Gardner White Furniture
WBIG (AM)
WCPN
Graham, Anderson, Probst White
WHMA (AM)
Grainger plc
Grupo Tampico
Will Rogers Memorial
William Whitley House State Historic Site
Zulu Cannibal Giants
Hiram Brown
Hindi Granth Karyalay
Thomas Charles Bruce
Administrative Office of the United States Courts
Antonie Augustus Bruijn
American Imago
Johannes Brun
American Journal of Psychotherapy
Ihagee
American Osteopathic Board of Radiology
American Racing Drivers Club
Jakarta Stock Exchange
Hugh Buchanan
Broadmoor Skating Club
William Bucknell
Kjeller Flyfabrikk
Buffalo River State Park (Arkansas)
Frederick Buhl
Church of God, House of Prayer
College English
La Molisana
Dennis Miller Bunker
Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South Africa
George Burnett (officer of arms)
John Burnett (judge)
Lior et Olivier
Committee of Catholics to Fight Anti Semitism
Michigan Limestone and Chemical Company
Montana Power Company
Episcopal Peace Fellowship
Montegrappa
Rufus T. Bush
Fairfax County Public Library
National Steel Car
Nesbitt, Thomson and Company
Federal Security Agency
Clement Moore Butler
New Britain Dry Cleaning Corporation
Fellowship of Fundamental Bible Churches
Nikkatsu
Fellowship of Grace Brethren Churches
Pacific Alaska Navigation Company
Fernando Calder n de la Barca, 1st Marquis of Reinosa
Hollywood String Quartet
Phillips Distilling Company
Anson Call
Poltrona Frau
Henry Callaway
Samuel Calvin
Sayers (bakery)
William Henry Campbell (college president)
NAIA Basketball Tournament Most Valuable Player
Sheaffer
Rafael Campo
Slingerland Drum Company
National Independent Broadcasters
Ubalda Garc a de Ca ete
Sopwith Aviation Company
David de Jahacob Lopez Cardozo
Hugh Carleton
Storero
Sun Maid
Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon
Henry Bernard Carpenter
Swastika Laundry
Pancha Carrasco
Jean Antoine Carrel
Shawnee Press
Taiyuan Arsenal
Felice Casorati (mathematician)
William Cayley
Edwin Chadwick
UTE
Watsonian Squire
Pedro Joaqu n Chamorro Alfaro
Orlow W. Chapman
Eug ne Charpentier
Aim e Julie Cheron
Young Ladies Radio League
YIT
Alfred Rowland Chetham Strode
The Vladar Company
William Henry Chetwynd
Donald Chisholm
Puroshottam Choudhary
Air Transport Command
Isaac P. Christiancy
Armored Medical Research Laboratory
Edward Stopford Claremont
Spencer M. Clark
Atlantic States Marine Fisheries Commission
Joseph Augustine Clarke
Beachmaster Unit Two
William Clarke (industrialist)
Camp Endicott
Robert E. Clary
Joe Coburn
Cinema International Corporation
Council on Books in Wartime
Davisville Naval Construction Battalion Center
Thomas Coffin (Canadian politician)
Carla Laemmle
Charles West Cope
Thomas Cornell (politician)
Galloping Goose Motorcycle Club
Robert Cornthwaite (bishop)
Sensurround
I Marine Amphibious Corps
Jay Stein
Iggud HaRabbonim
Joanna Courtmans
Kehot Publication Society
James Cowan (South Australian politician)
Thomas Cowan (South Australian politician)
Bill Varney
John M. Crebs
Ferdinando de Cristofaro
Davis Croghan
Secret Intelligence Branch
James Croll
Southeastern Shipbuilding Corporation
Heritage Great Britain PLC
Topaz War Relocation Center
Crow Foot
Hershey Entertainment and Resorts Company
Hong Kong International Theme Parks
Joseph Cummings
Herbert Curtis
War Relocation Authority
Thomas Trevor, 22nd Baron Dacre
532nd Engineer Boat and Shore Regiment
William A. Dart
Themeparks LLC
Napol on, comte Daru
American Veterans Committee (1943 2008)
Edvardas Jok bas Dauk a
Banning General Hospital
Henry Davies (journalist)
Chincoteague National Wildlife Refuge
Nelson H. Davis
Climatic Research Laboratory
Reuben Davis (representative)
Buena Vista Palace Resort Spa
Healthcare Facilities Accreditation Program
Charles Henry de Soysa
J zef Pi sudski Institute of America
Sib Chandra Deb
Hermann von Dechend
Mellon Park
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors
Officers' Christian Fellowship
Outdoor Life Conservation Pledge
Josefina Deland
Franz Delitzsch
Twin Ports League
Victor Della Vos
Travelport
Helene Demuth
VMF 236
War Food Administration
Thomas Bateson, 1st Baron Deramore
Willem George Frederik Derx
American Jewish Press Association
Hermann Dewitz
Henry Martyn Dexter
Grovers Cliff
Andiris Perera Dharmagunawardhana
Intracoastal Waterway
Apollo Records (1944)
Otto Dietze
Th r se de Dillmont
Juan de Dios Bosque
Cooperative Development Foundation
Tidewater region of North Carolina
Holiday Folk Fair
Joseph Dodson
Anegada
International Universities Press
Hugo Henckel von Donnersmarck
Kentucky Lake
Richard Dowse
Meher Spiritual Center
Barbuda
Thomas Drummond (judge)
National Orchestra Service
National Science Teachers Association
Albert Dubois Pillet
Polish American Congress
The Village at Shirlington
Blinded Veterans Association
Christian Home Bible School
Joint Intelligence Objectives Agency
Beda Dud k
Pennsylvania State University Applied Research Laboratory
Paddy Duffy
Pittsburgh Geological Society
John Dunlay
Society of Cosmetic Chemists
Theodor von Dusch
Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship
Antonio Dusmani
United States Mission to the United Nations
Elisha Dyer
United States Youth Council
Henry A. Edmundson
African Violet Society of America
Leopold Einstein
American Crusade Against Lynching
Howard Craufurd Elphinstone
Run (island)
American Writers Association
James E. English
Maximiano Err zuriz
Burgundy Farm Country Day School
James Esmond
Circle Records
Literature of New England
Council of Economic Advisers
Jonathan Everett Sargent
Dial Records (1946)
Associated Grocers of New England
Douglas 1211 J
Atlantic Northeast
Maksymilian Fajans
Atlantica (trade zone)
Claude Farrer
John William Fenton
Octave Feuillet
George Davidson Medal
Climate of New England
Harvey Fitch
Demographics of New England
Lake Traverse Indian Reservation
Mackey Airlines
Wilhelm Fitzenhagen
Extreme points of New England
Federal Reserve Bank of Boston
Fence Viewer
Gavin Fleming
Adam Forepaugh
Outland Trophy
William Forlonge
Paralyzed Veterans of America
Charles Rossiter Forwood
Phycological Society of America
President's Certificate of Merit
Eduard von Fransecky
Jonathan Charles Frederick
John Bailey Freeman
Thomas Birch Freeman
United Service for New Americans
Heinrich Frey
United Spinal Association
United States House Committee on House Administration
New England Auto Racers Hall of Fame
Friedrich Gaedcke
Jean Gailhac
American Journal of Enology and Viticulture
Armed Forces Reserve Medal
Francis James Garrick
New England Search and Rescue
Children's Digest
Nine Men's Misery
Charles Gibbon
Northeast Division GAA Board
Johann Gildemeister
Ground Observer Corps
Rodney Glisan
Second New England School
Sports in New England
Gerald Goodlake
International Bulletin of Missionary Research
Frederick William Grafton
William Grahame (1808 1890)
Tri State Lottery
Thomas Gray (surveyor)
Verizon New England
National Production Authority
Vermont municipality
Ed Greer
Warrant (town meeting)
Auguste Jean Fran ois Grenier
White Hen Pantry
Wendelin Grimm
America East Conference
Psychiatric Services
Tony Award for Best Direction of a Musical
William Howe Guion
United States Senate Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship
The Natural Farmer
Johann Georg Halske
Robert Ray Hamilton
581st Air Resupply Group
Cicero C. Hammock
Allentown Symphony Orchestra
Edmund Hammond, 1st Baron Hammond
Northeast Organic Farming Association
American Society of Comparative Law
Heinrich Hansen (painter)
Northeastern United States (disambiguation)
George W. Harkins
James C. Harper
Armed Forces Entertainment
George Harris (barrister)
Matthew Harris (Irish politician)
Badger Conference
Andrew Searle Hart
Sunrise Athletic Conference
Gustav Hartenstein
Brunswick Pirates
Unchurched Belt
Anton Hartinger
Camp Cusino
Karl Hase
Maneckji Limji Hataria
Acushnet Center, Massachusetts
Francis Tebbs Havergal
Acushnet, Massachusetts
Alice Havers
Connellsville Municipal Authority
Robert Hay (furniture manufacturer)
Countryside, Kansas
Hayreddin Pasha
Albert Heard
Freedom Trail
Albion, Rhode Island
Greenville County School District
Johanne Luise Heiberg
Anthony, Rhode Island
Grove Press
Arkwright, Rhode Island
Hickory Motor Speedway
Michel Heine
Hornbacher's
Duchess Helene in Bavaria
Isaac Shelby Cemetery State Historic Site
Seligmann Heller
Carl Gustaf Hellqvist
KAPE
Thomas Helmore
KSUH
Wilhelm Henneberg
Little 500
Burrillville, Rhode Island
James Herrington
Franz Hettinger
National Association of Investors Corporation
Charlestown, Rhode Island
Newark Assembly
Solomon Heydenfeldt
Chepachet, Rhode Island
River Bend, Missouri
Coventry Centre, Rhode Island
Scientific Atlanta
William Hobbs (politician)
Albert John Hockings
Shanty Hollow Lake
Taubman Museum of Art
Juliet Opie Hopkins
WCHI
Charles Augustus Howell
WCOS FM
Jacob W. Hoysradt
WLYC
Esmond, Rhode Island
Ferdinand Huddleston
Exeter, Rhode Island
Fairbanks, Rhode Island
A Christian Ministry in the National Parks
Adam Hudspeth
American Bar Foundation
Forestdale, Rhode Island
American Sephardi Federation
Foster, Rhode Island
James Frederick Hutton
Roger Iddison
Glendale, Rhode Island
Nikolai Ilyin
Glocester, Rhode Island
Christiansted National Historic Site
Gerolamo Induno
Greene, Rhode Island
Classic Car Club of America
Compassion International
Alexander Constantine Ionides
Harris, Rhode Island
Fort Wayne Komets
Frontier Conference
Interstate 295 (Rhode Island Massachusetts)
Antoine Janis
K K Insurance
Johann Voldemar Jannsen
Johnston, Rhode Island
Byramjee Jeejeebhoy
Caleb Jenner
Lime Rock, Rhode Island
Hargrave Jennings
Knob Hill, Colorado
Jhalkaribai
Little Compton, Rhode Island
Manuel Jo l
Manuscript Society
Mansfield Center, Massachusetts
Frank Johnson (American football)
Narragansett, Rhode Island
Isaac M. Jordan
Fran a J nior
Roller Derby Hall of Fame
North Attleborough, Massachusetts
William Kaye
North Kingstown, Rhode Island
Gottfried Keller
Ukrainian National Museum
North Smithfield, Rhode Island
Utica Square
Norton Center, Massachusetts
WCHO (AM)
Norton, Massachusetts
WGAR FM
William Kennedy (explorer)
Padanaram, Massachusetts
Richard Ker
Pascoag, Rhode Island
American Clock Watch Museum
Peace Dale, Rhode Island
Point Judith, Rhode Island
Rufus H. King
Camp Gray
Primrose, Rhode Island
Camp Ramah in New England
Oskar Kolberg
Quinnville, Rhode Island
Dad Vail Regatta
Golfland
Raynham Center, Massachusetts
Friedrich K chenmeister
Henderson Police Department
Johann Heinrich Kurtz
James Ford Bell Library
Franz Lachner
Rehoboth, Massachusetts
Keep America Beautiful
Lalon
KNEV
Christian Ludwig Landbeck
Seekonk, Massachusetts
Fran ois mile de Lansac
Slatersville, Rhode Island
New Town, North Dakota
Nathan Lapham
Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Lauritz Peter Holmblad
Arthur Leech
Spring Lake, Rhode Island
San Manuel Arizona Railroad
Anthony Lefroy (Irish politician)
Summit, Rhode Island
John Henry Lefroy
Santa's Village (Jefferson, New Hampshire)
Swansea, Massachusetts
Arthur Legge (British Army officer)
Spanish National Honor Society
Marcus Lehmann
Tiogue, Rhode Island
Television Bureau of Advertising
Gershon Henoch Leiner
Tiverton, Rhode Island
Usquepaug, Rhode Island
Jo o de Lemos
WFTV (Duluth)
Valley Falls, Rhode Island
Hubert L onard
WTAC TV
Warwick, Rhode Island
Washington, Rhode Island
American Academy of Environmental Engineers and Scientists
Watch Hill, Rhode Island
Antal Ligeti
Weekapaug, Rhode Island
West Greenwich, Rhode Island
International Cooperation Administration
Westerly, Rhode Island
Woonsocket, Rhode Island
Edward Falconer Litton
Wyoming, Rhode Island
Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Museum
American Society of Clinical Hypnosis
Principality of Auersperg
Samuel Locke (New Zealand politician)
Makrai State
Nicholas Longworth II
Bailey House Museum
James Lorimer (advocate)
Uyvar Eyalet
Carl Jacob L wig
Biophysical Society
Paul Loye
Bridgehampton Race Circuit
Alex Barron (juggler)
William H. Ludlow
Dan Bennett
Ludwig Wilhelm, Prince of Bentheim and Steinfurt
Chris Bliss
Commission on Money and Credit
Gardens of Memory Cemetery (Minden, Louisiana)
John Macdonald (Canadian politician)
Jo o Afonso da Costa de Sousa de Macedo, 1st Duke of Albuquerque
Luke Burrage
Hennepin History Museum
Alexander Murdoch Mackay
Insurance Hall of Fame
John Cassidy (author)
James MacLaren (architect)
Michael Davis (juggler)
KIKI (AM)
Ebenezer James MacRae
Thomas Dietz
Aureliano Maestre de San Juan
James McGarel Hogg, 1st Baron Magheramorne
Snell Memorial Foundation
Jangali Maharaj
Society for International Development
Maharero
Mark Ettinger
United States Space Surveillance Network
Nicholas Flair
Louis Mallet
P ter Frankl
Ashrita Furman
Emily Manning
Waveland State Historic Site
William Markham (mayor)
WBTJ
Jason Garfield
Anthony Gatto
Gilman Marston
Jay Gilligan
American Translators Association
Black Diamond, Washington
Caroline Atherton Mason
Henry Mason (piano manufacturer)
Cliff's Amusement Park
Stephen Mason (MP)
Paul Peter Massad
Delaware County Historical Museum Complex
Anaru Matete
Richard Henry Mather
mile L onard Mathieu
Allen Knutson
Grace Episcopal Church (Alexandria, Virginia)
Professor Lamberti
Matsudaira Yoshinaga
Ching Lau Lauro
Albert Lucas
Bobby May
Elisha W. McComas
Thomas David McConkey
KBFS
Georgiana McCrae
Thomas C. McCreery
KNOU
Hugh Lord McDonald
KKFM
Michael Moschen
Edmund McIlhenny
Washington McLean
New England Air Museum
Archibald McLelan
Philippe Petit
John Gordon McMinnies
Patterson School of Diplomacy and International Commerce
Pickle Family Circus
Enrico Rastelli
Lucky Diamond Rich
Daniel Rosen
George W. Meeker
Charles Mein
Victor Rubilar
RWB Adria
Sea Ray
South Park City
Michaelangelo Meucci
Student Peace Union
Trout Unlimited
Samuel Augustine Miller
Samuel Freeman Miller
Edward Leeson, 6th Earl of Milltown
Space Cowboy (performer)
Westmoreland Museum of American Art
Rhys Thomas (juggler)
Paul Vandy
Guadalupe Miranda
WGOK
Bob Winters
Thimi Mitko
Matt Blundin
YMCA SCUBA Program
Young Marines
John Drew (baseball)
Donald Montgomery (educator)
Aubrey Moore
American Chess Quarterly
Daniel Charles Moore
Jack Fimple
Buck Island Reef National Monument
Cape Cod National Seashore
Bill Forrester
Coaches All America Game
William Morgan (abolitionist)
Gaetano Mormile
Combined Federal Campaign
Jeff LaBar
Alexander Mozhaysky
Charles Edward Mudie
Alfred B. Mullett
Granite Curling Club (Seattle)
Nicholas Daniel Murphy
Harvard Boxing Club
Geoff Petrie
Hawthorne Bomb Plot
Emanuele Muzio
John Naish
Venmani Achhan Nambudiripad
KLYQ
Mangaldas Nathubhoy
KRFX
Lou Butera
KZHT
Eddie Charlton
McDonald Territory
Miss Teenage America
John W. North
Original Free Will Baptist Convention
Maksymilian Nowicki
Johann Nepomuk von Nussbaum
John O'Hagan
Ulrich Ochsenbein
Sir John Ogilvy, 9th Baronet
Presidential Commission on the Status of Women
Florian Kohler
Progressive Labor Party (United States)
Henrik Olrik
Edward O'Neill (Wisconsin politician)
Project HARP
Mike Massey
Willie Mosconi
Rhode Island Rams men's soccer
Alex Pagulayan
Vakhtang Orbeliani
John Boyle O'Reilly
San Juan Island National Historical Park
Charles Osgood (artist)
Stanis aw Julian Ostror g
Bill Staton
Dennis Taylor
Michael Owens (Medal of Honor)
John Virgo
Horace F. Page
Turn Style
Bogdan Wo kowski
Joseph Paneth
WABF
George S. Park
WDPS
Western Electric System 1393 Radar Course Directing Central
Charles H. Parker
National Lampoon The Best of No. 5
The Best of National Lampoon No. 1
Alexander Parkes
WIIL
The Breast of National Lampoon
WKKJ
National Lampoon Comics
WMBR
Edward Parry (Bishop of Dover)
WRNW
WTCG
WURV
The Job of Sex
Barnes Peacock
WXGA TV
Aquarama Aquarium Theater of the Sea
Giuseppe Pecci
Association of Free Lutheran Congregations
Rebecca Pennell
Ebenezer J. Penniman
Central Christian Church (Henderson, Nevada)
Gilbert Peterson
Come See Me Festival
Compustat
Denver Kickers
Robert Needham Philips
Institute of American Indian Arts
The Adventurers (1951 film)
KHOB
The Adventures of Captain Africa
Henry R. Pierson
KLOU
Carlo Pittara
Gabriel Poindexter
Edward Pole
Mount Evans Hill Climb
James Pollock
Henry Ward Poole
Peninsula Fine Arts Center
Philadelphia Folk Festival
William Archer Porter
Artur W adys aw Potocki
Frank Potts (winemaker)
Retailer Owned Food Distributors Associates
Scripps Howard Foundation
Edward Preston
Southern Center for International Studies
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference
Paul Alexandre Protais
Sullivan University
David Pugh (British politician)
Taylor Business Institute
Gustav zu Putlitz
Washington Redskins Cheerleaders
Buruuba
Novak Radoni
Rafael Farga i Pellicer
WNIR (FM)
John Ralfs
WNOH
Woolco
Cara de Fogo
WRKW
Gangadhara Rama Rao
Levin Rauch
Congo Crossing
WRKZ
Guillermo Rawson
WWDV
Duncan Reed
Joseph Reed (architect)
WYDB
WZIP
Edward F. Reilly
Zankou Chicken
Maria Repetto
Art in Embassies Program
Henry Robert Reynolds
The Back Porch Majority
Henry Robert Richmond
Capitol Christmas Tree
The Decks Ran Red
Alessandro Rinaldi (painter)
John William Ritchie
FirstBank Holding Co
Charles Roach Smith
Don Daredevil Rides Again
Andrew Robertson (businessman)
Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights Under Law
Republican Governors Association
Escapade (1957 film)
Smith Mountain Lake
Charles S raphin Rodier Jr
Escapade in Japan
United States Southern Command
Crist bal Rojas (artist)
Giorgio Ronconi
Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery
Robert St Clair Erskine, 4th Earl of Rosslyn
Louis Charles Roudanez
William Harris Rule
Warren Commission
John K. Ryerson
The Golden Horde (film)
American Conservative Union
The Golden Mistress
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
Antioch University New England
The Great Adventures of Captain Kidd
Hell Below Zero
Art Institutes International Minnesota
Aryan Brotherhood
Alessandro Sala
Bloom Trail High School
John M. Sandidge
Edward Sang
Cameron Art Museum
Celebrity Theatre
Thomas William Saunders
If All the Guys in the World
Samuel Locke Sawyer
Fazal Shah Sayyad
Island of Lost Women
Combat Readiness Medal
Council on Religion and the Homosexual
Leonhard Schmitz
Darke County Airport
Stephanus Schoeman
Fairfield Stags men's soccer
Eugene Schuyler
Raimondo Scoppa
GE 477L Nuclear Detection and Reporting System
Killer Ape (film)
Walter Jervoise Scott
Guam Memorial Hospital
William Bell Scott
Harkness Ballet
Alexander Craig Sellar
William Young Sellar
Emmanuel Servais
Benedict Sestini
Silas Seymour
KBIQ
Knights of the Round Table (film)
KDDV FM
Henry Boyle, 5th Earl of Shannon
Alexander Shaw (surgeon)
Schuyler Shibley
The Lebanese Mission
Andrew Shuman
KMXP
Ant nio da Silva Porto
KXXM
Constantine Simonides
KXXY FM
John Sinton
La Pietra
Edward Bosc Sladen
Mask of the Avenger
James Milton Smith
John Frederick Smith
Masters and Johnson Institute
Saxton Smith
Monastery of Christ in the Desert
Naked Amazon
North Carolina Award
Jacques Louis Soret
Olde English 800
Tryphena Sparks
Ozark National Scenic Riverways
Robert Milton Speer
Project Genie
Railroader of the Year
Oasis (1955 film)
Alexander Sproat
William Alexander Stables
Harry Grey, 8th Earl of Stamford
Thomas Montagu Steele
William Steffe
Tony Jannus Award
Lorenz von Stein
Vermont Railway
Port Sinister
Charles C. Stevenson
Fletcher Stockdale
David Henry Stone
Prince Valiant (1954 film)
John Strentzel
Wilks Memorial Award
Joseph Strub
Princess of the Nile
Archibald Stuart Wortley (politician)
Bartholomew Sulivan
WOOF FM
Jeremiah C. Sullivan
World Wrestling Association (Indianapolis)
Salomon Sulzer
The Restless and the Damned
Return to Treasure Island (1954 film)
WXQW
Annual Reminder
KMGL
Gnanendramohan Tagore
Sydney Taiwhanga
Medium Atomic Demolition Munition
Saadia (film)
Christopher Rice Mansel Talbot
Pauline de Talleyrand P rigord
Roger Williams National Memorial
William P. Taulbee
Ngatuere Tawhirimatea Tawhao
Allan Kerr Taylor
Richard Taylor (Medal of Honor)
George Upton, 3rd Viscount Templetown
Hugh Tennent
Sea Fury (film)
Serpent of the Nile
William Tester (cricketer)
Frederick Thatcher
Adin Thayer
Atlanta Civic Center
Migettuwatte Gunananda Thera
Sjors van de Rebellenclub
Buffalo Jills
Benjamin Thompson (farmer)
Heinrich Thorbecke
CEDU
Chicago Spurs
Soldiers Three (film)
Chippokes Plantation State Park
Frederick W. Tilton
John Tollemache, 1st Baron Tollemache
Son of Geronimo
Alexander Tolmer
Jacob Tostrup
Devils Diciples
Downe Communications
The Stowaway (1958 film)
William Tranter
Electric Auto Association
Empire Savings Bank
John Bond Trevor
Fernbank Observatory
General Sibley Park
Davorin Trstenjak
Housatonic Museum of Art
Samuel Parkman Tuckerman
John Michael Kohler Arts Center
KTHR
John Turner (architect)
KTZN
Unry Ky kichi
KUMU FM
Lake Walter E. Long
Ognjeslav Utje enovi
McCormick Stillman Railroad Park
Samuel B. H. Vance
Henry Venables
Ode Records
The Avengers (1950 film)
Oklahoma Department of Corrections
Mihkel Veske
Oklahoma State Banking Department
Omega Phi Alpha
Peary MacMillan Arctic Museum
Sulejman Vokshi
Philly Groove Records
Puffa Puffa Rice
James P. Walker
Shout Records
Sigma Gamma Chi
Smithsonian Folklife Festival
John Walmisley
Springville High School (Utah)
Jacob B. Warlow
Thunder Bay (film)
Terry Collection
William Washburn (architect)
United States Air Force Special Operations School
WACS TV
Warlocks Motorcycle Club
Ugler i mosen
Edwin Waugh
Warlocks Motorcycle Club (Pennsylvania)
Washington Darts
Henry A. Weaver
Washington Whips
Aristides Welch
WCPK
Henry H. Wells
Uranium Boom
WJGA FM
WKKT
WONU
The Veils of Bagdad
WRNO FM
Julius White
American Orff Schulwerk Association
Richard H. Whiteley
The White Warrior
Thomas Wickham
Peter D. Wigginton
William Wigginton
Apollo Applications Program
David Wilber
William Willes
Benjamin Thomas Williams
Benjamin Samuel Williams
Adventures of Sir Galahad
Edmund Burke School
Ephraim S. Williams
James Miller Williams
Ham Radio (magazine)
Alexander Williamson (missionary)
Eugene McLanahan Wilson
Maurus Wolter
John Turtle Wood
Blazing the Overland Trail
Lindquist Vennum
Miss Black America
Canada Carries On
National Conference of Black Lawyers
John Gibson Wright
Captain Midnight (serial)
Henry Wylde
Chick Carter, Detective
James Aitken Wylie
Cody of the Pony Express
Yang Pan hou
Professional Air Traffic Controllers Organization (1968)
Deadwood Dick (serial)
Lavrenty Zagoskin
Flying G Men
Revolutionary Communist League (Internationalist)
Zeng Guoquan
The Great Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok
Zeng Jize
Thomas J. Watson Fellowship
Imperial Noble Consort Zhuangjing
The Green Archer (1940 serial)
Antonio Zinny
Holt of the Secret Service
WJYE (AM)
The Iron Claw (1941 serial)
Wilmington University
Gilbert Arthur Beckett
Leonard A. Abercrombie
Jos Juli n Acosta
William Henry Davenport Adams
Citizens Commission on Human Rights
Ahmed Vefik Pasha
Combat Action Ribbon
Overland with Kit Carson
Thomas Beamish Akins
Tengku Alam Shah
Perils of the Royal Mounted
Giulio Alary
Albert Aldridge
Journal of Transpersonal Psychology
Orson M. Allaben
Kirby Corporation
Alexander Allan (locomotive engineer)
Thomas Allcock
Robert Allwood
Meritorious Service Medal (United States)
Manuel Alonso Mart nez
Mikell's
Theodor Aman
Mutual UFO Network
The Shadow (serial)
National Aviation Academy
Man Andr ssy
John Arbuthnott, 9th Viscount of Arbuthnott
Terry and the Pirates (serial)
Antonio Arenas
The Valley of Vanishing Men
New Testament Christian Churches of America
Pacific News Service
Painted Bride Art Center
Thomas H. Armstrong
Park West Gallery
Phipps Plaza
George Arnold (settler)
Security Industry Association
Snake Den State Park
Henry Austin (architect)
Society of Gynecologic Oncology
Modesta Avila
Samuel Beach Axtell
Emanoil Bacaloglu
Swing Phi Swing
Brave Warrior
Richard Bagge
Pierre Baillargeon
Union of Concerned Scientists
Grisell Baillie
United States Marine Mammal Program
Daughter of Don Q
Charles Baker (Medal of Honor)
Federal Operator 99
Wolcott Balestier
Edward Balston
Hawk of the Hills (1927 serial)
The House Without a Key (serial)
John Banvard
Apostolic Assemblies of Christ
King of the Forest Rangers
William Boyle Barbour
Orozimbo Barbosa
Cotton Incorporated
Giovan Battista Filippo Basile
The Phantom Rider (Republic serial)
William Bates (Australian politician)
Johann Hermann Bauer
Queen of the Northwoods
Mazda North American Operations
Snowed In (serial)
James Beaney
Frederick Lygon, 6th Earl Beauchamp
August Becker (author)
National Wrestling Federation
Francis Russell, 9th Duke of Bedford
Order of Maximilian
The Tiger's Shadow
Samaritan's Purse
Charles Belton
Robert Bennett (Melbourne mayor)
Star Spangled War Stories
Washington Islands Wilderness
Jean Achille Benouville
Antonio Beretta
Young Ambassadors
Christen Berg
Nils Johan Berlin
Victor F lix Bernadou
Akim (comics)
American Board of Professional Liability Attorneys
Applied Scholastics
Thomas Berwick
Atlanta Flames
Mary Ellen Best
David Bews
Baltimore Community Foundation
George A. Bicknell
Berklee Performance Center
Morgyn the Mighty
Charles A. Binder
Zago
Catch a Rising Star
John Birdsall (1840 1891)
Henry Bishop (cricketer)
Computing Research Association
Connecticut Yankees (soccer)
Thomas Blakiston
Shelley Hack
Council for Agricultural Science and Technology
Olivia Palermo
Crabtree Evelyn
Cruise America
Cumberland Island National Seashore
John Rouse Bloxam
Epicor
Forest Brook High School
Omer Bodson
Happy Joe's
Heritage Hill State Historical Park
Fortun du Boisgobey
Abdul Bokar Kan
Jefferson Lecture
William Jones Boone (son)
KCMQ
Johannes Bosboom
William Bosomworth
Manning Field at John L. Guidry Stadium
Caroline Boussart
Motor City Pride
Madeleine Potter
Jehdeiah Bowen
John Bryan Bowman
Thomas Braddell
Pacific Seabird Group
Pennsic War
Walter L. Bragg
Frederik Peter Brandt
Henry Brassey
Renwick Gallery
Elliott M. Braxton
Southern Museum of Civil War and Locomotive History
Antonio Brilla
Victor Brooke
Stratton Mountain School
Clarence H. Adams
Tire Kingdom
Thomas M. Browne
Raymond Ameijide
WDOH
Franz Br nnow
West Acres Shopping Center
Arthur Bunster
Fay Baker
Edward Burgess (yacht designer)
World of the Unexplained museum
Augustus Nicholas Burke
James Austin Butterfield
Robert Caldwell
Jabez Pitt Campbell
Joseph B. Campbell
Tunis Campbell
Jean Baptiste Capronnier
Jessie Ball duPont Fund
Bibi Besch
Philip Herbert Carpenter
National Music Museum
Bruno Carranza
Charles L. Carson
Henry A. P. Carter
Elton Brand
Giovanni Caselli
Michael Breed
Amos Cassioli
Catherine Seton
William Orfeur Cavenagh
Lord Edward Cavendish
Howard Major Buckley
Thomas Chambers (MP)
Henry Chapman (American politician)
Harvard Institute for International Development
John Callahan (Wisconsin politician)
Knife River Indian Villages National Historic Site
George M. Chilcott
Linguistic Association of Canada and the United States
Professional Karate Association
Christopher Chenery
Aleksander Chod ko
Mildred Constantine
K chi Ch j
Bob Cremins
Antonio Ciseri
Eduard Clam Gallas
US China Peoples Friendship Association
Charlie Criss
Richard Trench, 4th Earl of Clancarty
Charles B. Clark
Biblical Archaeology Review
James Johnston Clark
Johannes Classen
Harry Powlett, 4th Duke of Cleveland
Samuel C. Cobb
Church Committee
Coahulla Creek High School
Jeremiah Colburn
Covenant of the Goddess
Patrick Colquhoun (lawyer)
The Fools
Samuel Colver
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center
Holland S. Duell
Wellington Stapleton Cotton, 2nd Viscount Combermere
Melissa Claire Egan
Frederick A. Conkling
Andrea Elson
William Connolly (VC)
Rich Erenberg
Healthwise
Ava Fabian
George H. Cooper
John Laver Mather Cooper
Felicia Farr
Journal of Experimental Psychology Learning, Memory and Cognition
Storm Field
Ari Fleischer
Sir James Corry, 1st Baronet
KKZX
Daniel Cottier
KQDY
Sixte Coupal dit la Reine
La Mamelle, Inc. Art Com
Paul Crampel
Dave Fleming
Eric Fromm
David Fuhrer
Henry Hope Crealock
Municipal Securities Rulemaking Board
National Network for Youth
Jake Goldberg
James Crichton Stuart
National Weather Association
Lee Goldberg (meteorologist)
Northwest Whitfield High School
William Crompton (inventor)
Pennsylvania Coalition Against Rape
Drew Goodman
Plains Art Museum
Howard Crosby (minister)
Red Zinger Bicycle Classic
Bill Crowley (baseball)
Robert Crozier (artist)
Southeast Whitfield High School
Tennessee Titans Cheerleaders
Carlo Maria Curci
Adam Hock
Stevie Holland
United States Metric Board
Jean Baptiste Daoust
Sunny Hostin
University Press of America
Beatrix Hoyt
John Davey (Cornish speaker)
Wallops Island National Wildlife Refuge
Alfred Davies (footballer)
David Charles Davies
WCLV
tefan Marko Daxner
Jan Kiepura
WYLD FM
Adolph and Esther Gottlieb Foundation
Charles Wellford Leavitt
Dorian Leigh
Brian Leiser
Betsy Ross Bridge
L o Delibes
Max Avery Lichtenstein
Caruthersville Bridge
John M. Delph
Coalition of Northeastern Governors
Cooperative Hall of Fame
George L. Lorillard
Steve Luongo
Daniel Carter Beard Bridge
Edward Courtenay, 12th Earl of Devon
William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire
John Dickie
Jack Russell Terrier Club of America
Amalie Dietrich
Charles P. McClelland
Kathy McCord
Joseph Dodds
James McDermott (business executive)
Old and New Dreams
Harvey B. Dodworth
Beulah McGillicutty
Margaret McMillan
John Dominy
Pasha Records
Portrait Records
Quintessence Records
Robert Percy Douglas
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha Philatelic Society
Skinner House Books
Eric Naposki
Johann Dubez
Jill Novick
Joseph Duguay
Eric Ogbogu
Tyscot Records
Betty Duvall
Joseph Franklin Dye
Utah Golden Spikers
Geoffrey Eagar
Gail O'Neill
Tina Parol
Algernon Egerton
Anglican Province of Christ the King
Appalachian Studies Association
Rowland Egerton Warburton
Catholic Christian Church
Noel Perrin
James A. Ekin
Global Religious Science Ministries
Russell Errett
Miss Teen All American
Bernhard Ludvig Essendrop
Mrs. America
Society for Music Theory
Alexander Charles Ewald
Aeromedical Isolation Team
Franco Faccio
Henry Farmer
American French Genealogical Society
Modesto Faustini
Winfield S. Featherston
Raffaele Ferlotti
William Ferrel
Benjamin G. Ferris
William Rubin
Charles Fisher (actor)
William Fitzherbert (New Zealand politician)
Buddhist Peace Fellowship
Kilian Caspar Flasch
Ernst von Fleischl Marxow
Christian Voice (United States)
Circle Bar Racing
William J. Florence
City and Regional Magazine Association
Henry Foley
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers men's soccer
George Folingsby
Colorado Caribous
Frederick Follett
Charles C. Foote
Cornerstone Motorcycle Ministry
Sir Charles Forster, 1st Baronet
Cracker Country
Daniel Gould Fowle
Ricky Shaw
Liz Sheridan
Detroit Express
Sir Robert Fowler, 1st Baronet
Valpy French
Charles Freshfield
International Championship Wrestling
KDLY
John W. Fuller
Ken Sutherland
McDibbs
National Art Honor Society
Mike Turnesa
National Association of Police Organizations
Willie Turnesa
George Gardiner (VC)
National Rural Health Association
New England Tea Men
George Harris (Queensland politician)
Oakland Stompers
Kevin Wade
Samuel Lancaster Gerry
Philadelphia Fury
Wyatt Gibbs
John C. Walsh
Henry Gilmore
Ben Weiner
Portland Museum (Louisville)
James Gilmour (missionary)
Project Liberty Ship
Richard Gilmour
Ann Williams (actress)
Society of Dance History Scholars
Gus Williams (basketball)
Abel Godard
South Carolina Gamecocks men's soccer
James H. Godman
Theban Mapping Project
Stefano Golinelli
J. Butler Wright
Upper Ouachita National Wildlife Refuge
USA Taekwondo
Ivan Goncharov
Ted Bell
Women's Professional Basketball League
Mindy Marin
Woolly Worm Festival
Thomas Grady
Alltech
John Grainger
James Grant (Iowa politician)
Levi Grant
Lawrence Riley
Edward Greene (MP)
Mark Salzman
Walter S. Greene
Henry Nicholas Greenwell
Jerry Sheindlin
Castles N' Coasters
The Channel (nightclub)
Frederik Alexander Adolf Gregory
Denver Avalanche
Sir Edward Grogan, 1st Baronet
Lee Whitnum
Fair Oaks Mall
Theodor Grosse
Grammy Award for Best Disco Recording
Patricia Alvarado Nu ez
Independence Center (St. Louis)
Joint Special Operations Command
Michael Angelakos
Massachusetts National Cemetery
Richard Arlook
Douglas Gunn
Metro State Prison
Guo Songtao
Fernando Guzm n Sol rzano
Hafiz Muhammad Siddique
National Association of Orthopaedic Nurses
Charlotte von Hagn
Ernst Julius H hnel
National Landmark of Soaring
Samuel W. Hale
Keeley Halswelle
Charles J. T. Hambro
Nike Sport Research Lab
Steve Berthiaume
Nurse Practitioner Associates for Continuing Education
PEN Faulkner Foundation
Bayless W. Hanna
Rattlesnake National Recreation Area
Rattlesnake Wilderness
Sarah Borges
Schreyer Honors College
Sesame Place
Teen Line
Thomas Hare (political scientist)
Edward Hargraves
U.S. Biathlon Association
Glenn Branca
Eddie Brill
WGFP
Benjamin Bronfman
Carl August Haupt
Willi Hennig Society
Alexander Hay (songwriter)
Mary P. Burrill
Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company
Robert Haythorne
WTVE
John Hayward (architect)
WZLO
Bonnie Comley
Tom Healey
American Film Market
James Heartfield (cricketer)
Billy Costa
Robert Johnson Henderson
Art in General
George Holt Henshaw
Frank Hereford
William Herndon (lawyer)
Karl Eduard Heusner
Atlantic Coast Hockey League
Prescott Gardner Hewett
William Court Holmes, 2nd Baron Heytesbury
Breadline Cafe
C.B. Robinson Bridge
Stephen John Hill
Sam Doumit
Caesars Palace Grand Prix
Thomas Hill (clergyman)
Edward Hine
Cibola County, New Mexico
Franz Hitz
Judyann Elder
Alfred Charles Hobbs
Conference on Student Government Associations
Ken Fallin
Council for National Policy
Joely Fisher
Friends of Ireland (U.S. Congress)
Henry Holme
Frank Fixaris
John Holms
Emily Kendal Frey
Grissom Air Museum
James Horsley (songwriter)
JAINA
KBSZ
Andrew Glassman
John Morgan Howard
Seth Grahame Smith
William Howard (congressman)
KUNV
Mach 1 Racing
John Basson Humffray
Midwest Museum of American Art
James Hill Hunter
John Hunter (Third Lanark footballer)
Lisa Hammer
Richard Hutchison
National Fallen Firefighters Memorial
Doug Herzog
Cutter Hodierne
John Adams Hyman
Princess Ida of Schaumburg Lippe
Pembroke Center for Teaching and Research on Women
John Inglis (missionary)
Jos Inzenga
Ion Ionescu de la Brad
Public Advocate of the United States
Al Jaffe
William M. Ireland
The Reality Club
Red Zinger Mini Classics
Renaissance Weekend
Suzan Johnson Cook
Southside Community Land Trust
Mike Joy
Charles Jamrach
Timescape Books
Johannes Janssen
United Orient Bank
Charles Jenner
Aaron Jernigan
Women's Basketball Coaches Association
Hosmer Allen Johnson
WRSF
James Johnson (Georgia)
8BC
Alexander Johnston (artist)
William Johnston (judge)
George Jones (publisher)
Wayne Larrivee
Henry Jones (baker)
American Fancy Rat and Mouse Association
Thomas Wharton Jones
Danny Ledonne
Appalachian Long Distance Hikers Association
Association of Christian College Athletics
Don Lee (author)
Rahmatullah Kairanawi
Kalema of Buganda
Rose Kavanagh
Thomas Lux
Hagop Kazazian Pasha
Bretton Woods Committee
Robert Keller
Chris Lynch
Benjamin Franklin Kelley
William Kelynack
Democratic Governors Association
John Reese Kenly
Edward Kenny
Eisenmann Medal
El Tour de Tucson
Embrace Home Loans
Daniel Parish Kidder
Federation of Kerala Associations in North America
Carl Menninger
August Kindermann
George King (Royal Navy officer)
Hispanic Information and Telecommunications Network
International Republican Institute
Ned Nickerson
Tim Neverett
Wilhelm Knop
KBBZ
or e Markovi Koder
Mihail Kog lniceanu
KCPI
KDUS
Konr G slason
Te Kooti
KTEG
Mikhail Koyalovich
Alicyn Packard
KWXX FM
LOTOJA
Albert Kretschmer
Muscarelle Museum of Art
Morgan Page
Eddie Palladino
North Fork of Roanoke AVA
Chrystee Pharris
August David Krohn
Otay Mesa Port of Entry
Prince Kuni Asahiko
Presidential Award for Excellence in Mathematics and Science Teaching
George Kynoch (businessman)
Quantico National Cemetery
Jacobo Rispa
Kim Roberts
Rocky Knob AVA
Paul de Lagarde
Anaridis Rodriguez
Kathleen Rooney
Torpedo Factory Art Center
William H. Lamport
George Langridge
Luis Mariano de Larra
Asahel Lathrop
Calixa Lavall e
Lauren Sherman
Laza Lazarevi
Mark Simone
James Madison Leach
Paul Solet
Matt Spiegel
Nicolas Lebel
Watco Companies
William Lee (civil engineer)
WBYL
Weinberg Group
Steve Sweeney
WRCH (FM)
Frederick Lehmann
John Lemesurier
WVBB
Alex Tse
WWPA
William E. Leonard
WYCE
Letsie I Moshoeshoe of Lesotho
Abilene Christian University Press
Hillel Lichtenstein
Allegheny National Recreation Area
Martin Lightband
The American Comedy Network
Amalia Lindegren
James Johnson Lindley
Karl Eduard von Liphart
Natasha Gregson Wagner
Henry Lippitt
Heinrich Lissauer
Jessie Ward
Henry Litolff
Thomas Richard Lloyd
Lockroy
Carfax (company)
Jean Lombard
Armen Weitzman
James Robert Longden
Crime Victims Fund
Ludvig Lorenz
Gene Wood
John Loughlin (bishop)
Folkmoot USA
Elisha Yaffe
Gulf Star Conference
Princess Yasmine bint Asem
Rudolf L wenstein
Richard Luard
KAJM
Harrison Ludington
James Ludington
KBYZ
KERN
Line Luplau
Abram Lyle
William Lyman (inventor)
KIGL
Thomas Kerr Lynch
KIZZ
KQTM
William W. Mackall
Les Aspin Center for Government
George Henry Mackenzie
Mellon Green
Daniel Mackintosh
George Macleay
William John Macleay
Minnesota Strikers
Allan Macpherson
John Macrossan
Norma Terris Theatre
Agostino Magliani
Charles Magniac
Pennsylvania Mock Trial Competition
Joel Hulu Mahoe
Pinetop Lakeside, Arizona
Pittsburgh Association of Petroleum Geologists
Adeodato Malatesta
Pushmataha County Historical Society
Henry Manders
Ioannis Marangos
The Roger Maris Museum
K roly Mark the Younger
Software Engineering Institute
Harriet Letitia Martin
Karl Marx (medical missionary)
Lars Brownworth
Michael Butler (musician)
Joseph Aim Massue
UCF Knights track and field
Louis Huet Massue
Francesco Mastriani
Frederick Mathushek
Sorakichi Matsuda
Vision Airlines
Matsudaira Naritami
Cara Carriveau
Ethan Casey
VMU 2
Water Country
WDRR
Karl Maximovich
Joel B. Mayes
Edward Maynard
White Rocks National Recreation Area
Wick Communications
William Bernard McCabe
S. J. McCormick
Women's Challenge
Joseph E. McDonald
124 Ridge Street Gallery
John McEnery (Louisiana)
Jervis McEntee
American Classical Orchestra
American Falangist Party
George F. McFarland
James Y. McKee
Gilbert McMicken
George G. McWhorter
Mike Duncan (podcaster)
Henriette Mendel
DeWitt Wallace Decorative Arts Museum
Heidi W. Durrow
John Mercer (Australian pastoralist)
Farm Aid
Prescott Metcalf
Freedom Road Socialist Organization
Robert Tweedie Middleton
Gateway Cup
Franc Miklo i
Frank Miles
William Elliot Murray Kynynmound, 3rd Earl of Minto
KAMA (AM)
KBUL (AM)
Adriaan Isebree Moens
KBUL FM
KCAB (AM)
Richard S. Molony
KDVV
Greg Fitzsimmons
Kentucky Folk Art Center
Mignon Fogarty
John Daniel Morell
Jake Fogelnest
KFYI
KHGE
Mary Jo Foley
Khmers Kampuchea Krom Federation
Marcus Morton (judge)
KINZ
KJKJ
KQHT
Msiri
LSU Natatorium
Heinrich M cke
Mathematical Contest in Modeling
Prentice Mulford
Johnny Mullagh
James T. Mullen
William H. Murtha
Robert Forester Mushet
Nikki Glaser
National Cowboy Poetry Gathering
Paul Jacob Naftel
Carl N geli
Pat Nally
Paul W. Bryant Museum
Charles Nelson (businessman)
Pittsburgh Marathon
Ben Harvey
Jan Neruda
Samuel Caldwell Nicholson
Tim Henson
Pete Holmes
Rifle Sport Gallery
Rex Norman
Strengthening Church Members Committee
James Norris (politician)
George Carnegie, 9th Earl of Northesk
Tulsa Tornados
William Notman
Brian Ibbott
Daniel Nu ez del Prado
Wahoo (company)
John O'Brien (marine artist)
Winter Music Conference
John O'Connor (Lord Mayor of Dublin)
WOBB
Elliott Kalan
Jackie Kashian
Carl Oesterley
Robert Kelly (comedian)
Ogasawara Nagamichi
Oko Jumbo
American Bowl
George Osborn
Lucy Osburn
Nikolaus Otto
John Norton Oxley
Anarcho Syndicalist Review
Apple Advanced Technology Group
Sophia B. Packard
Mur Lafferty
John Black Packer
Applied Instruments
Elizabeth Laime
John Hunt Painter
Ferdinando Palasciano
Barnard Women Poets Prize
Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship
Black Tie (band)
Blackstone River Valley National Heritage Corridor
George Parr (cricketer)
James Parton
Zachariah Pearson
John Dick Peddie
Consolidation of Pedro II of Brazil
Decline and fall of Pedro II of Brazil
Early life of Pedro II of Brazil
Delta Lambda Phi
Exile and death of Pedro II of Brazil
Legacy of Pedro II of Brazil
Pedro II of Brazil in the Paraguayan War
Dan McCoy
Ellis Island Medal of Honor
Irene McGee
Frontline Records
Gold Castle Records
Jos de Fontes Pereira
Loftus Perkins
Matt Mira
Hampton String Quartet
Charles Perry (bishop)
George Perry (Ontario politician)
InsideFlyer
Pedro V of Kongo
Tee Morris
IronChrist
Eduard Petzold
Megan Morrone
Pietro Avoscani
Sir Robert Pigot, 4th Baronet
Dick Pilling
Manuel Pineda Munoz
Robert Carter Pitman
National Center for Manufacturing Sciences
National Robotics Challenge
Edward Plumptre
Nun Study
A. Polak Daniels
The O'Kanes
Jakob Eduard Polak
Miss Black USA Pageant
Charles Pomeroy
Pioneer Railcorp
Alexander Potebnja
Soho Press
Solidarity (U.S.)
Spontaneous Combustion (band)
Edward Herbert, 3rd Earl of Powis
Charles Pratt
Townsend Press
Orville C. Pratt
Traditional Protestant Episcopal Church
Luigi Premazzi
Thomas Scott Preston
James Charles Prevost
Charles Price (minister)
William Philip Price
What Records
Wing Records
Patrick Purcell
12Stone
Alliance for Nuclear Accountability
Isaac Ferdinand Quinby
American Indian Dance Theatre
Piper Reese
James Wallace Quinton
Artspace
Aspen University
Hermann Raster
Bayview Bridge
R mi Raymond
Walter Raynbird
Cold Water Spring State Preserve
Annamalai Reddiyar
Oskar von Redwitz
Robert Reece
El Malpais National Conservation Area
El Malpais National Monument
Daniel Reese (politician)
William Reeves (journalist)
GALA (Gay and Lesbian Acceptance)
Gamma Zeta Alpha
Edward Rehatsek
David Settle Reid
Grendel Inc.
The Haitian Project
Harvard Project on American Indian Economic Development
Sara Schaefer
Th odule Ribot
International Clown Hall of Fame
Antoine Richard du Cantal
John Grubb Richardson
KAGM
Victor von Richter
KMHK
James Madison Robertson
Scott Sigler
Lelia J. Robinson
Major League Volleyball
Moncure Robinson
Dan Soder
Ferdinand von Roemer
National Alliance to End Homelessness
John Wellborn Root
Pietro Rosa
Paul Tevis
National Society of Consulting Soil Scientists
Stephen L. Ross
William P. Ross
Naval Base Coronado
Thurston Rostron
Bob Torres
Joseph Roumanille
Vinnie Tortorich
Henry Russell (politician)
Personal Watercraft Industry Association
The Truth (podcast)
Cornelio Saavedra Rodr guez
Thomas Sadler (Unitarian)
Sculpture (magazine)
Mary J. Safford
Sigma Lambda Upsilon
Oliver St John (civil servant)
Tom Vasel
The Beach (waterpark)
William L. Saunders
Lorenzo Sawyer
Friedrich Wilhelm Scanzoni von Lichtenfels
August Schenk
Friedrich von Schmidt
Eduard Sch nfeld
Herman J. Schwarzmann
Aces of ANSI Art
Justin Robert Young
Albanian American Civic League
Jonathan Scoville
American Indian College Fund
Frederick Henry Ambrose Scrivener
Atlantic City Express (Amtrak train)
Blood Axis
Boston Jewish Film Festival
Brain Tumor Society
Cable in the Classroom
CamelBak
Carnegie Mellon University Masters in Software Engineering
Ignatius George V Shelhot
Shimon Sidon
Henry Hastings Sibley
Catherine Norton Sinclair
Commonwealth Railway
Pundit Tara Singh
George Sirian
Olaf Skavlan
Edde Entertainment
William I. Skinner
Slumach
Sharon Needles
Hugh Smellie
Henrietta Mildred Hodgson
Foundation for New Era Philanthropy
Foundation for Social Inventions
Montague Edward Smith
KBAC
Kiki and Herb
Willoughby Smith
Leicester Smyth
KLWB FM
Eleonora omkov
KRKX
KRVE
Raffaele Span
Francis B. Spinola
Cornelis Springer
MAGIC Foundation
Mel Blount Youth Home
Giovanni Squarcina
National Book Foundation
John Stapleton (MP)
Papa CJ
Rebecca Corry
Samuel H. Starr
Nova Southeastern University College of Optometry
Karl Stauffer Bern
O'Sheas Casino
Marcellus Stearns
Partners for Sacred Places
Dante (comedian)
Gerry Dee
Debra DiGiovanni
Profane Existence
Robert Fanshawe Stopford
Jeff Dye
Project MATCH
Antonio Stoppani
Proyecto Uno
Rachel Feinstein (comedian)
Retrosheet
Barry Sullivan (stage actor)
God's Pottery
James Summers
Henry Gawen Sutton
Sodak Gaming
Harald Ulrik Sverdrup (politician)
James Swan (mayor of Brisbane)
Alanson Sweet
Laurie Kilmartin
Abdul Husain Husamuddin
William Sykes (convict)
Esther Ku
George Sylvain
Jay London
Alphonso Taft
TOTSE
Takenaka Shigekata
Kathleen Madigan
Francesco Tamburini
Dave Mordal
Tammy Pescatelli
Wilhelm Taubert
Chris Porter (comedian)
Louis Ramey
Edmund Dick Taylor
The Warren Haynes Christmas Jam
George Taylor (gardener)
Peter Alfred Taylor
William Theed
Academic Competition Federation
Charles Thompson (Cherokee chief)
Edward Healy Thompson
John Thompson (banker)
Matthew William Thompson
American Board of Pain Medicine
James Thompson (VC)
American College Counseling Association
Jean Joseph Thonissen
Carl Johan Thyselius
American Independence Museum
Tikendrajit
Vladimir Pavlovich Titov
Edward Silas Tobey
BravinLee programs
Butler Bulldogs women's soccer
Changing Lives Through Literature
William Tredway
Dead Runners Society
Walter Trumbull
Detroit Reentry Center
Faith and Politics Institute
Charles Alfred Tyrrell
Franz Ullrich
Indy Regency Racing
Intuit The Center for Intuitive and Outsider Art
Kri j nis Valdem rs
KSLO FM
Horatio P. Van Cleve
New England Institute of Religious Research
John M. Van Osdel
Reformed Presbyterian Church Hanover Presbytery
Vavilla Ramaswamy Sastrulu
Rock Creek Junior Senior High School
Phoebe Veitch
Roots Shoots
Vincenzo Vela
Johannes Verhulst
Thomas Verity
Chrysler Comprehensive Compensation System
Chauncey Vibbard
Taos Institute
Prince Victor of Hohenlohe Langenburg
Class responsibility collaboration card
Ishwar Chandra Vidyasagar
Continuous integration
Si Votha
Walker Racing
WHHH
Wilderness 101 Mountain Bicycle Race
Bainbridge Wadleigh
WJQX
James Wadsworth (mayor)
Database refactoring
Extreme programming practices
Orindatus Simon Bolivar Wall
Extreme project management
George Wallis
FUnit
Jane McKechnie Walton
Louisa Beresford, Marchioness of Waterford
Black Label Bike Club
Theodore Waterhouse
Robert Waterman (governor)
Jtest
Robert Watson (engineer)
JUnit
Mock object
Gomidas Institute
NUnit
The Journal of Men's Studies
NUnitAsp
John Webster (MP)
Pair programming
Hensleigh Wedgwood
PHPUnit
KDLW
Carl Wedl
KHHO
John Welch (politician)
KISF
Daniel H. Wells
George Wells (cricketer)
Lo Key
SUnit
Francis Fane, 12th Earl of Westmorland
Marsh Billings Rockefeller National Historical Park
Continuous test driven development
Test driven development
Miss Brasil USA
TestDox
John Adams Whipple
Transformation Priority Premise
Frederick Whitaker
Powerball
John White (ethnographer)
User story
Seaborne Airlines
Visual Studio Unit Testing Framework
William Arthur White
Jim Whitney
XUnit.net
Slim Cessna's Auto Club
ISO IEC 29119
Southwest College of Naturopathic Medicine
Undernet
William Wild
Ad hoc testing
Agile testing
George Washington Williams
Robert Duncan Wilmot
Adam Wilson
Application performance engineering
Ephraim King Wilson II
Attack patterns
Coalition Against Insurance Fraud
Marie Wilt
Basis path testing
Court Improvement Project
Ludwig Windthorst
Boundary testing
Hermann Winterhalter
BS 7925 1
God's Property
Charles Wirgman
BS 7925 2
Hero Illustrated
Langhorne Wister
Bug bash
Joseph Wolstenholme
Marah (band)
Alvin Wood
CA EZTEST
Daniel P. Wood
Mid States Football Association
John Wood (surgeon)
Moscow Ballet (United States)
Classification Tree Method
Nathaniel Woodard
Cloud testing
William Robert Woodman
Charles Woolcock
Outstanding Sports Personality, Play by Play
Augustus Romaldus Wright
William Howie Wylie
Conference room pilot
Prince Yamashina Akira
Mikl s Ybl
Corner case
United States Army Medical Command
Yixuan, Prince Chun
Vietnamese Constitutional Monarchist League
Brantley York
Data driven testing
Ignacy agiell
Dmitrii Ivanovich Zhuravskii
Design predicates
Vasa ivkovi
Development testing
Richard Otto Z pffel
Keynote DeviceAnywhere
Benedict Zuckermann
Theophilus C. Abbot
DSploit
Frederick Abbott (Indian Army officer)
Dynamic program analysis
Armenian National Institute
Abdullah II Al Sabah
Abdullah Ibn Umar Badheeb Al Yamani
Bradley Lake Park
Equivalence partitioning
Error guessing
Ron Brown Award
Capitol Hill Block Party
William Scarlett, 3rd Baron Abinger
Fagan inspection
Benno Adam
Fault injection
Champion Racing Association
Sir Andrew Agnew, 8th Baronet
Cincinnati Riverhawks
Consolidated Works
Gcov
Princess Alexandrine of Prussia
Peter H. Allabach
Dorothea S. Clarke Professor of Feminist Jurisprudence
Doxa Italia
Harry Allwright
Happy path
Hungarian Testing Board
The Electric Lady Studio Guitar
Cheney Ames
Hybrid testing
IBM Product Test
Anton Anderledy
John Alexander Anderson
Nicholas Longworth Anderson
Georgia O'Keeffe Museum
Hershey Wildcats
Apiaguaiki Tumpa
HGTV Dream Home
Lindsay Applegate
LDRA Testbed
Learnability
Peter Nicolai Arbo
Idaho Stampede
Marsham Argles
Benjamin Lee Arnold
Indiana Blast
Metamorphic testing
Microsoft Reaction Card Method (Desirability Testing)
Hermann Rudolph Aubert
Mobile application testing
ISM Racing
Mobile device testing
William Austin (bishop)
Project Jefferson
Modified condition decision coverage
Modularity driven testing
Ferdinand Baehr
KRRR
Edward Baigent
KYSM FM
Mary Ball
Operational acceptance testing
C. W. Bangs
Miletich Fighting Systems
Money Management International
Pair testing
Museum of Work and Culture
Parameter validation
G bor Baross
Jacob B ckmann Barth
Francesco Barzaghi
PlanetLab
The National Marriage Project
Allen Bathurst, 6th Earl Bathurst
Portability testing
Francesco Battaglini
National Reading Panel
Probe effect
Oklahoma City National Memorial
William Beasley
Software diagnosis
Pleasant Run Trail
Horace B langer
Puget Sound Adventist Academy
Josiah Belden
Rapid control prototyping
Richard Bellamy (politician)
PurchasePro
Ramah Darom
Henry Walter Bellew
Risk based testing
Robustness testing
Enrico Betti
Palghat Parameswara Bhagavathar
Tony Award for Best Orchestrations
Security testing
Edward Bickersteth (Dean of Lichfield)
Session based testing
Karl Eduard Biermann
Michael Anton Biermer
Herbert Biggar
Adam Bittleston
Georg Bleibtreu
Software testability
80 20 Initiative
Abilene Aviators
Barcroft Boake
James Bodell
Algerian Institute of Standardization
Friedrich von Bodenstedt
Specification by example
American Institute of Bisexuality
Ivan Bogorov
Animazement
Atlanta Silverbacks Women
Pierre Ossian Bonnet
Stress testing (software)
System integration testing
System under test
Tcov
Tessy (software)
Boston Medical Group
Alexander Boteler
Test bench
Henry Ingersoll Bowditch
Test case
Test data generation
Denver Cougars
Test double
Test harness
Samuel Brandram
Test management
John Milton Brannan
Test script
Christian Wilhelm Braune
Gear (magazine)
Test stub
Guillaume Bresse
Francis B. Brewer
Test suite
Harrison Middleton University
Benjamin Brice
Test Template Framework
Indiana Invaders
Intercessors of the Lamb
Testing high performance computing applications
John M. Brockenbrough
Testing Maturity Model
KICR
Gonville Bromhead
TestLink
KIST FM
TestPlant
Testware
KLEY FM
Think aloud protocol
John Collingwood Bruce
KMWB
KNWB
James Brunlees
KRZN
Traceability matrix
Andrew Bryson
KYSX
KZRX
TTCN 3
Lothar Bucher
John R. Buchtel
Lee G. Simmons Conservation Park and Wildlife Safari
Heisenbug
Marriage Equality USA
Usability goals
Nathaniel Buckley
McWane Science Center
MediaTech Institute
Samuel Barton Burdett
White box (software engineering)
MotorCities National Heritage Area
Abbie Burgess
Multiple Myeloma Research Foundation
Anne Margaretta Burr
National Multicultural Greek Council
John C. Burroughs
National Queer Arts Festival
Charles Parker Butt
National Transportation Library
Nekocon
Carlo Cafiero
O Street Museum Foundation
Ciccio Cappuccio
Oregon Primate Rescue
Nathaniel L. Carpenter
Sumner Carruth
Samuel John Carter
Raleigh Wings
Hetty Cary
Red Hat Society
Antoine Casavant
Carl Paul Caspari
Shenandoah 100
Shout NY
Sigma Alpha Epsilon Pi
Sigma Alpha Omega
Maria Cederschi ld (deaconess)
William Champ
Nate Champion
Ultra Music Festival
Unirac
United States Penitentiary, Beaumont
Ram Chandra Chatterjee
Virtu Foundation
John Chesser (architect)
WAGH
WBCG
WEFL
Ned Christie
Western Mass Pioneers
White House Millennium Council
Wisconsin Rebels
Henry Edward Clarke
Claus Lauritz Clausen
Anne Clough
Edward Cock
Avalon Equity Partners
Sarah Horton Cockrell
Amos Coggswell
Center for the Public Domain
John Collier (judge)
FXCM
George F. Comstock
From First to Last
Mary Vincent Conway
John Cook (clergyman)
Thomas Cook
Indoor Football League (1999 2000)
William Johnson Cory
Roswell F. Cottrell
Edwin Coup
National Rendezvous and Living History Foundation
James Cowie (Australian settler)
Edward Kendall Crace
Nominum
Christopher Pearse Cranch
Oldominion
Charles Creagh Osborne
OSGi
Patriot National Bancorp
QuarkNet
October 11
Regional Football League
Benjamin W. Crowninshield
Southern Party
R za Csillag
October 12
James A. Cunningham
Charles Curme
TradingScreen
United States Hague Abduction Convention Compliance Reports
Dasha from Sevastopol
Wingspan Bank
Robert J. Davies
Joseph H. De Castro
Michele de Napoli
AfricAid
Air Transportation Stabilization Board
Serafino De Tivoli
John Decker (fire chief)
Frederick Bailey Deeming
American Islamic Congress
American National Ballet
John Dent (merchant)
Anglican Orthodox Church
Argosy University
James Cephas Derby
Ascension of the Watchers
October 18
Athens Institute for Contemporary Art
Atlanta Beat (WUSA)
Vincenzo de Vit
Lal Behari Dey
Bernard Diamond (VC)
Funking Conservatory
William Dickes
Barefoot Manner
John Dickson (railway contractor)
Sidney Dillon
Lewis Llewelyn Dillwyn
Breyer State University
Robert Dimsdale
Bridges to Prosperity
Karl von Ditmar
Henry Dodson
Champions Oncology
Citizens of the Universe
James William Edmund Doyle
Combat Veterans Motorcycle Association
John Doyle (British Army soldier)
Delta Psi Sigma
Henry Moore, 3rd Marquess of Drogheda
Digital Media Arts College
Discovery Park (Purdue)
James Dunlop (footballer)
Ralph Dutton
Henri Duveyrier
Theodore William Dwight
Friends of South Asia
Sir John Eardley Wilmot, 2nd Baronet
Frist Center for the Visual Arts
Nathaniel Eckersley
The George Sugarman Foundation
Nancy Edberg
Giraffes Giraffes
Great Plains Airlines
Albert Gallatin Edwards
Greenville Lions
Ludwig Eichrodt
Indianapolis Museum of Contemporary Art
KCGL
Mustafa Fadilpa i
Lethe Press
Lotto South
Macon Whoopee (ECHL)
James Farrow
Charles Joseph Faulkner
Mantra (restaurant)
Carlo Favetti
Mendocino Ballet
Pio Fedi
Ferdinand von Rosenzweig
Miller Park (Milwaukee)
Afanasy Fet
Charles W. Field
Roderick Finlayson
National Indoor Football League
Graham N. Fitch
Walter Hood Fitch
Newport on the Levee
Optimus Rhyme
Charles Edward Flower
Emilie Flygare Carl n
Hermann Fol
PEN Phyllis Naylor Working Writer Fellowship
Deodoro da Fonseca
James Fowler (architect)
Orionids
Prince Francis, Count of Trapani
James B. Francis
Puget Sound Soccer Academy Rapids
Robert Franz
Abdyl Frash ri
Edward Augustus Freeman
Riley Technologies
Jacob S. Freer
Rivington Arms
August Freund
Rocket Dog Rescue
Friedrich Count of Lippe Biesterfeld
Winterfylleth
Rogue Artists Ensemble
Sioux Falls Spitfire
Albert Fytche
Burgess Sidney Gaither
Pierre Victor Galland
Pedro Galv n
Talwar Gallery
Gaurishankar Udayshankar
Thomson Correctional Center
John Gibson (architect)
United States of America Netball Association
Felice Giordano
University of Georgia School of Public and International Affairs
Joseph Philibert Girault de Prangey
VentureLab
Cecilia Glaisher
Ed Glenn (outfielder)
Washington Freedom
Crazy Nights
Lord Alexander Gordon Lennox
Worker Rights Consortium
John Gorrie (judge)
World Extreme Cagefighting
Robert Patterson Grant
Academy of Management Learning and Education
Henry Graves (printseller and publisher)
Air and Space Campaign Medal
John Irvin Gregg
William Henry Gregory
America First Party (2002)
America in Bloom
Grigor Artsruni
John William Grover
Art McNally Award
Ernest Guiraud
Obed Hale
John W. Hall
Ballet Des Moines
The Beat (Sirius)
Light My Fire (Baccara album)
Douglas Hamilton
Otto Christian Hammer
Henry Brand, 1st Viscount Hampden
Bookmarks (magazine)
Hugh Hanna
Bost Motorsports
Henriette Hansen
Charles Henry Hardin
Brain Injury Research Institute
Arthur Edward Hardinge
Campus Watch
Charity Navigator
Henry Lascelles, 4th Earl of Harewood
CHDI Foundation
Robert William Harley
Christian Real Estate Network
Clear (magazine)
Henry Shafto Harrison
Coalition for Rescheduling Cannabis
My Colouring Book
Natural Force
Andreas Hauge
Edward Heath (New Orleans)
Wilhelm Hellesen
Friedrich von Hellwald
Counterintelligence Field Activity
Kristaps Helmanis
Daniel Jordan Fiddle Foundation
Herv (composer)
Democracy Radio
Dex Media (Dex One)
Dropbox (band)
Oliver Heywood
George Higinbotham
Elephant Stone Records
Clement S. Hill
Pendulum (Creedence Clearwater Revival album)
Eyes Adrift
George Hilliard
Ezra USA
Thomas Archer Hirst
Pure Instinct
Free Press (organization)
Freedom Airlines
John Hogan (Missouri)
Robert Stayner Holford
George Holloway (politician)
Hacienda Brothers
Slayed
Home Depot Landscape Supply
Count Joseph Alexander H bner
Take the Heat off Me
Henry Hunter (architect)
The Jelly Jam
Journal of Modern Applied Statistical Methods
Katten Muchin Rosenman
Laurel Creek Gorge Bridge
Touch Me (Gary Glitter album)
Tra te e il mare
James W. Husted (speaker)
Logos A Journal of Modern Society and Culture
Microfinance Information Exchange
Vanchinbalyn Injinash
Irakli Bagration of Mukhrani (1813 1892)
Mobilize.org
Waterloo (album)
William H. Natcher Bridge
Nathaniel J. Jackson
Pickmore Jackson
Youthanasia
Frances Wisebart Jacobs
Louis Janmot
New Freedom Commission on Mental Health
Israel Meyer Japhet
Peter Jebsen
John Wayles Jefferson
George Jenkinson
Rudolf von Jhering
The Open Source Order of the Golden Dawn
Bradish Johnson
OSI (band)
Pacific Coast Softball Conference
Richard Jones (1816 1892)
PEN Robert W. Bingham Prize
Thomas Jones (Medal of Honor)
Perverted Justice
Seven Lives Many Faces
Planet Muscle
Orange Judd
Wilhelm Junker
Edmond Jurien de La Gravi re
Raijin Comics
Sarili kaHintsa
Richmond Kickers Future
2U (album)
Mirza Mohammad Reza Kalhor
Back II da Basics
The September Concert
James Keegan
Lorenz Kellner
Soulseek Records
South Carolina Education Lottery
Day26 (album)
John W. Kendall
Anthony Kennedy (Maryland)
Francis Kernan
William W. Kingsbury
The Elephant in the Room (album)
Gy rgy Klapka
Ernst Klimt
John George Knight
Herman Koeckemann
Paul Steenstrup Koht
United States Professional Volleyball League
USA Biology Olympiad
Hermann Franz Moritz Kopp
Pieter Willem Korthals
Augustus Kountze
Darinka Kveki
Vineyard Golf Club
Charles Lafontaine
Wild Horse Adult Resort Spa
Wildland Fire Lessons Learned Center
My Life II... The Journey Continues (Act 1)
Francesco Lamperti
Wildlife Conservation Network
Win Without War
Morgan D. Lane
Women's American Basketball Association
A.M. Journal Express
Charles de Lorencez
Jules de Laveaucoupet
Charles Lavigerie
American Association for Palestinian Equal Rights
Paula DeAnda (album)
American Task Force on Palestine
Business Jet Traveler
Pamphile Gaspard Verreault
Jacob P. Leese
Anne Charlotte Leffler
Simple Plan (album)
douard H. L ger
Joseph Lemay
Future Combat Systems
John Lemoinne
Stanislas L pine
Trey Day
Hindu American Foundation
Thomas Lethbridge (Royal Navy officer)
Jihad Watch
We Global
Alexandre Levy
We the Best Forever
John Lewthwaite
Matteo Liberatore
Antonio Licata
Orbis Cascade Alliance
Lidian Jackson Emerson
Nicolas Liez
Departure (Jesse McCartney album)
D.N.A. (Mario album)
Richard Adelbert Lipsius
Growing Pains (Mary J. Blige album)
Happy Christmas (Jessica Simpson album)
Time for Three
Eliezer L b
Working America
Wright Brothers Master Pilot Award
Johann Heinrich Loewe
Writers Guild of America Award for Television Animation
Vladimir Logothetti
Alliance for School Choice
Bla Lorkovi
Laszl Lovassy
Big Beach (company)
Joseph Lovering
John Lucas (VC)
Love and War (Tamar Braxton album)
The Center for Democracy and Human Rights in Saudi Arabia
Princess Ludovika of Bavaria
William Collings Lukis
Tranquilino Luna
John Witherspoon College
On Our Worst Behavior
Douglas Hastings Macarthur
George Campbell MacDougall
John Menzies Macfarlane
9 Lives (Kat DeLuna album)
Believe (Orianthi album)
Francis Wallace Mackenzie
Charles Henry McKiernan
James Maclaren
Ferdinand von Malais
Party for Socialism and Liberation
Darin (album)
Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration
Wiremu Hukunui Manaia
Dirty Bass
Pro Musica Hebraica
George Montagu, 8th Duke of Manchester
Mangal Singh Prabhakar
Freedom (Akon album)
Space Exploration Alliance
Go Pop Bang
3rd Marine Logistics Group
Vincenzo Marinelli
MoveMeant
Peter Marksman
Overcome (Alexandra Burke album)
James S. Marshall
Pop 'til You Drop
Commander, Strike Force Training Pacific
Copeland Center for Wellness and Recovery
The Secret (Austin Mahone EP)
Roswell B. Mason
Lambert Massart
DLA Piper
Sticks and Stones (Cher Lloyd album)
Manuel Antonio Matta
Wilhelm Maurenbrecher
Gold Star Families for Peace
Tiffany Evans (album)
Charles P. McCarver
TY.O
William McClelland
Edward F. McDonald
Knucklebones (magazine)
Ned McGowan (lawyer)
Alive (Jessie J album)
National Ballet Theater of Puerto Rico
National Fire Fighter Near Miss Reporting System
Quintin McKinnon
David McLellan (Ontario politician)
National Organization of Short Statured Adults
Bernard McNulty
Blacc Hollywood
Stewart McPherson (VC)
John Medley
Contraband (Madcon album)
Mehmed Nam k Pasha
Security Now
SERC Reliability Corporation
Charles Henry Meldon
John Mendenhall (colonel)
Disc Overy
Heinrich Theodor Menke
Discipline (Janet Jackson album)
Truman A. Merriman
Michel douard M thot
Men's Vogue
Fearless (Jazmine Sullivan album)
William H. Miles
World Combat League
James Miller (VC 1857)
William Milligan
Grace (Simon Webbe album)
Mir Fatah Agha
1st Maneuver Enhancement Brigade
John Monger
Ger nima Montealegre
Absinthe (show)
Archibald Montgomerie, 14th Earl of Eglinton
George Henry Moore (author)
The Amazing Pizza Machine
Hip Hop Is Dead
Kate Morgan
John Morphett
Insomniac (Enrique Iglesias album)
Band from TV
Samuel P. Morrill
Calista Technologies
Just Go (album)
John C. Moss
Salem Ramaswami Mudaliar
Charles Louis M ller
Cruel Hand
Leopold M ller (painter)
Love Is (Ruben Studdard album)
James Henry Mulligan
Diplopedia
Druid City Dragons
Mario Vazquez (album)
Robert Miller Mundy
Me Against Myself
Thomas Lodge Murray Prior
Mikaila (album)
Iranian Directorate
Nab l i A zam
Robert H. Nelson
Henry Coffin Nevins
Joseph Newman (politician)
Lucy Burns Institute
Onka's Big Moka
Hibbert Newton
Nicanor Molinas
Macy's Midwest
Thomas Nickerson (ATSF)
Rikke Nissen
R.E.D. (Ne Yo album)
Ibrahim Nooraddeen
Special Olympics USA
Splash Kingdom
The Return (Ruben Studdard album)
William Joseph O'Connor
Warner Premiere
Shontelligence
Association of Mature American Citizens
John A. O'Neill
American Anime Awards
Still Standing (Monica album)
Kesar Ordin
Surrender (Javine album)
Patrick Thomas O'Reilly
The American Outlaws
James R. Osgood
Ashton Oxenden
Balanced Ecology
Band of Parents
John Paget (author)
Change.org
Gaetano Palazzi
Chess.com
Anthony Palmer
Continental Baseball League
Crazy Blind Date
Thomas William Parsons
Foundation for Excellence in Education
Raphael Patkanian
Complicated (Nivea album)
George Payne (cricketer)
Dirty Work (All Time Low album)
Thomas Pears
The Female Boss
How to Be a Lady Volume 1
William H. Peck
Modern Whig Party
Paul Peel
Albert Pell
Lewis Pelly
Love King
John Penrice
Palace Fighting Championship
Juan Antonio P rez Bonalde
Jules Perrot
John Petrie
PEN John Kenneth Galbraith Award
Gunerius Pettersen (1826 1892)
PEN Saul Bellow Award for Achievement in American Fiction
Henry Philpott (bishop)
Edwards Pierrepont
Lucius E. Polk
Lionel Dawson Damer, 4th Earl of Portarlington
John K. Porter
Noah Porter
Richard Potter (businessman)
Alter Ego (Tyrese album)
Kosta Proti
Bittersweet (Blu Cantrell album)
Henry Pryor
Antonio Maria Pucci
Exit 13
Tetteh Quarshie
Gangsta Grillz The Album (Vol. 2)
Avraham Yissachar Dov Rabinowicz
John Ramsay (of Kildalton)
College ACB
Alexandros Rizos Rangavis
Anthon van Rappard
DontGo
Ravachol
Ossian Ray
James Redhouse
John Randall Reding
Loso's Way
Theophilus Redwood
Otto van Rees
William Reeves (bishop)
Jacques de Reinach
Julius Reisinger
Prospect League
Saboten Con
Gabriel Renville
The Quilt
John Rhind (sculptor)
Senate Conservatives Fund
William Rhodes (Canadian politician)
Summer of Arcade
Tamia (album)
Ultimate Soccer League
Hugh Riddle (railroad executive)
The Truth (Cherish album)
George Croom Robertson
Thomas A. Robertson
Yours, Mine The Truth
American Populist Party
Come into My Life (Joyce Sims album)
Milton S. Robinson
Barry Roubaix
John Robson (politician)
Chief Performance Officer of the United States
William Thomas Roden
Alisa Childers (album)
Culture, Society and Masculinities
Jean Roemer
B Side (EP)
Barry Goudreau (album)
Fight the New Drug
Go Green Racing
Bring It On (Kaci Battaglia album)
Christmas with Conniff
Christmas with The Brady Bunch
James Innes Ker, 7th Duke of Roxburghe
John Ruan (politician)
Miss Teen World
William C. Ruger
Delp and Goudreau
National Summer Learning Association
Origaudio
Personality Disorders Theory, Research, and Treatment
Sir William Russell, 2nd Baronet
Wilhelm Rust
James Ryan (Canadian politician)
Jersey Boys Original Broadway Cast Recording
Last Summer (album)
Lucy Sale Barker
Samuel Armstrong Lane
Robert Groves Sandeman
Sarah Elizabeth Wardroper
William Saunders (photographer)
Savage (Moxiie album)
Shakedown Street
Hermann Schaaffhausen
Emil Jakob Schindler
Talking Dreams
Carl Schorlemmer
Thank You Allah
Twenty Fourth Air Force
That Bad Eartha
Heinrich Schr ter
Frederik Sch beler
Underground Sounds
Stephan Schulzer von M ggenburg
Louis Victor Robert Schwartzkopff
The Wiz (soundtrack)
John Guier Scott
American Freedom Party
John Witherspoon Scott
Yestergroovin
Yo (album)
Sechele I
Beck University
Community Development Capital Initiative
William Selby (cricketer)
Mikhail Semevsky
Digital Public Library of America
7 Mile (album)
Rudolf Seydel
Anyone Can See
Back to Then
Hendrick Sharp
Breakfast in Bed (album)
Giovanni Simeoni
LSU Basketball Practice Facility
Alfonso Simonetti
Colonel Abrams (album)
Elizabeth Sinclair
James W. Singleton
Outpost Club
Foster Sylvers Featuring Pat Angie Sylvers
Pecos League
William Forbes Skene
PEN Edward and Lily Tuck Award for Paraguayan Literature
Full Force Get Busy 1 Time
GodMusic
Pepsi Refresh Project
Grant Life
A. Hyatt Smith
Hot Coko
Journey to Freedom (album)
Life's Aquarium
John Ambler Smith
John Armstrong Smith
Tout (company)
Lot Smith
Adolf Soetbeer
YALSA Award for Excellence in Nonfiction
Meant to Be Mint
Saul Solomon
Melting Pot (Booker T album)
Afrotainment
Americans Elect
Pandeli Sotiri
Bloomberg Government
Josephine Sparre
Bound for Glory Series
William Spicer (cricketer)
Charles A. Spring
Faiths United to Prevent Gun Violence
Karl Spruner von Merz
Ready to Fly (Jamie Grace album)
Lovell Squire
Shades (Shades album)
Eli T. Stackhouse
Silk Degrees
Henry Tibbats Stainton
William G. Steele
Laredo Petroleum
Madison Rising
Military Open Simulator Enterprise Strategy
Charles A. Stevens
The Way We Do
National Guitar Museum
Blaine County, Oklahoma
Charles van Straubenzee
Southern Athletic Association
American Fidelity Assurance
BancFirst
George Sutherland Leveson Gower, 3rd Duke of Sutherland
Johan Sverdrup
Treats
Thomas William Sweeny
Crowe Dunlevy
Elimelech Szapira
U.S. Farmers and Ranchers Alliance
Saleem Takla
USA Rugby League
96th Test Group
Tan Kim Ching
Griffin Communications
Hara Tanzan
Taonui Hikaka
Tasos Neroutsos
William Tayler
Penn Square Bank
Dune Shacks of Peaked Hill Bars Historic District
Flying Colors (band)
Government Accountability Institute
Hollywood and Swine
Killbot (band)
Robert Templeton
Acme Markets
Thaddeus Hanford
Arthur Goring Thomas
William Tutin Thomas
Convenient Food Mart
Thomas Charles Thompson
Henry George Thomsett
James Thomson (engineer)
Alfred Tidey
Jacob Henry Tillett
Shake (company)
Agostino Todaro
The Skull (band)
Algernon Tollemache
Tea Party Community
Phil Tomney
Jr. Food Mart
Jr. Food Stores
Kwik Shop
Kwik Trip
John Selby Townsend
MFA Oil
'68 (band)
Minit Mart Foods Inc.
Americans for Responsible Solutions
Peter Troubetzkoy
Art Bell's Dark Matter
On the Run (convenience store)
The Pantry
PDQ Food Stores
Gaius S. Turner
Clinical Practice in Pediatric Psychology
Federal Correctional Institution, Aliceville
Ueki Emori
Moyinkutty Vaidyar
International Champions Cup
Georgi Valkovich
Road Ranger
Roady's Truck Stops
K297BI
Royal Farms
KXM
Dimitrios Valvis
Charles Joseph Van Depoele
Joseph Van Matre
Aaron Van Camp
Ioan Vancea
Philip Vanderbyl
Organizing for Action
Thorntons Inc.
Pashko Vasa
Professional Developmental Football League
Eduards Veidenbaums
Victor Tesch
Vilhelm Theodor Walther
Tidbit
Vimolnaka Nabisi
Trail Life USA
James Sprent Virtue
Weigel's
Horseshoe Casino Baltimore
Identity Ventures Racing
One Voice Virgin Islands
Walter Hayle Walshe
Jamyang Khyentse Wangpo
Carl Warburg
Henry Wardle
William West Erskine
Alliant Credit Union
Amalgamated Bank
Stephen G. Wheatland
Iowa 80
Horatio Nelson White
Arvest Bank
Atlas Van Lines
Rollin White
Edwin Whitefield
Edward Whitley (politician)
John Greenleaf Whittier
Mother Vincent Whitty
Friedrich Wieseler
James William Wild
Isaac Wildrick
CareSouth
Sinclair Oil Corporation
James Williams (Ohio Auditor)
Spirit Petroleum
Montagu Williams
Coca Cola Bottling Company of Northern New England
William Williams (missionary)
Codecademy
CodeHS
John G. Wilson
Bernhard Windscheid
Fifth Wheel Truck Stops
David Wingate (poet)
Charles John Wingfield
Delta Community Credit Union
John F. Winslow
Dollar Bank
Robert Winthrop (1833 1892)
Aurealis Award for best fantasy short story
Theodor Wis n
David D. Withers
Albert Wolff (sculptor)
Eastern Bank
Daniel Wood (Mormon pioneer)
James Wood (New York state senator)
John Muir Wood
ESL Federal Credit Union
The George Pal Memorial Award
Sidney Woolf
Thomas Woolner
Charles Wordsworth
Golden Corral
Gordon Food Service
The Life Career Award
Yamamoto Kakuma
Thomas Zacharias
Leopold von Zenetti
T htifantasia Award
Johann Leopold Zillmann
Antonio Zona
Randy Bass
Nawab Abdul Latif
Mariano Acosta
LaunchCode
Adolf I, Prince of Schaumburg Lippe
Frank Fujita
LendUp
Karl Eduard Aeschlimann
William George Ainslie
LivingSocial
Conrad Herwig
John C. Ainsworth
John Airey
Nikolay Alekseyev
Ali bin Said of Zanzibar
John Derby Allcroft
Judith Lowry
OnTrac
Ellen Palmer Allerton
Gregory A. Miller
Performance Food Group
Ignacio Manuel Altamirano
Elizabeth Ann Nalley
Alexis Andr
Reyes Holdings
Nils Anker
Ridgewood Savings Bank
Aleksey Apukhtin
Arabo
Fran ois Xavier Archambault
T.W. Shannon
SchoolsFirst Federal Credit Union
Concepci n Arenal
David H. Armstrong
Elmer Thomas
James Armstrong (politician)
Steven R. White
State Employees Credit Union
Sarah Atkinson
Brother Azarias
Chris Wilson (pollster)
William Witney
Team Downey
Thomas Charles John Bain
Harriette Newell Woods Baker
Thomas Durand Baker
Wendy Alec
Elias Briggs Baldwin
TransMontaigne
Motoko Arai
Alexander Barkley
Ethelbert Barksdale
Margaret Ball (writer)
Robert C. Barnfield
Dan O'Shannon
Joseph J. Bartlett
Andy Andrist
Tom Atlee
F lix Battanchon
Gertrude Barrows Bennett
Patricia Bernard
Johann Bauschinger
Mark Budz
James Henry Beard
Edward Diller
Adam Beattie
Anne Bishop
E. Max Frye
Thomas Taylour, Earl of Bective
George Russell, 10th Duke of Bedford
Charles H. Bell (politician)
Charles Milton Bell
Alfred Belpaire
Lauren Kessler
Samuel C. Bennett
Gabriela Bustelo
Dorianne Laux
Gunnar Berg (painter)
Louis Fran ois tienne Bergeret
Naftali Zvi Yehuda Berlin
Hewitt Bernard
Joseph Millar
Henri Bernier
Benjamin T. Biggs
Kathy Oltion
Anna Bili ska Bohdanowicz
Rimi B. Chatterjee
Benjamin Percy
Edwin Tryon Billings
Richard M. Bishop
Arthur Black (mathematician)
James Black (prohibitionist)
John Ireland Blackburne (1817 1893)
John Blackett (engineer)
Henry Francis Blanford
Kara Dalkey
Samuel Blatchford
Albert A. Bliss
Gale Wilhelm
Hugh Lennox Bond
Charles D. Alexander
Karina Fabian
Arthur Borton (British Army officer)
Elliot Bovill
Thomas Russell Bowden
Don Berry (author)
Diamantina Bowen
John Charles Bowring
Sara Gallardo
Phil Brogan
Edward Knatchbull Hugessen, 1st Baron Brabourne
William Brackenridge
John Andrew Buchanan
Heather Gladney
Charlotte Bradford
Joseph Bradshaw (VC)
Ang lica Gorodischer
Karl Braun (politician)
Theodora Goss
Ford Madox Brown
Ivan Broz
Richard T. Drinnon
John Bruce (Canada)
Sara M. Harvey
Marlen Haushofer
Robert Buckle
Andrew Budds
Zenna Henderson
Benjamin Franklin Burch
James A. Gibbs
Volkmar Busch
John Chester Buttre
Brandon Graham (comics)
David Gregory (author)
J. Hunter Holly
Louis Nicolas Cabat
Des Griffin
James Calder
Frederick Gough Calthorpe, 5th Baron Calthorpe
Anna Hunger
Taibah Al Ibrahim
James Campbell (artist)
M. K. Hobson
Alexander William Campbell (general)
E. R. Jackman
Alaya Dawn Johnson
Nigel Jaquiss
Richard Carpenter (architect)
Karen Karbo
Nagendra Karri
Juli n del Casal
Vera Kamsha
Leigh Kennedy
Katharine Kerr
John Casey (politician)
John William Casilear
Dan Kimball
David Cassel
Leena Krohn
Alfredo Catalani
Alexandru Cernat
John Cessna
Gary Lewis (outdoor writer)
Muriel Lezak
L. Jagi Lamplighter
Yulia Latynina
Welcome Chapman
Richard A. Lovett
Steve Mason (poet)
Yoon Ha Lee
Lewis A. McArthur
Win McCormack
Charles Clay (surgeon)
Mike Cleary
Robert Dillon, 3rd Baron Clonbrock
Henry Clutton
Devon Monk
Walt Morey
William Tell Coleman
Karen Lord
Jean Daniel Colladon
Bill Collins (catcher)
James B. Norman
Edward L. Palmer
Laurie J. Marks
John W. Comfort
Victor Contamin
Julian May
Barbara Roberts
Rosa Corder
Robert Cornelius
Betty Roberts
Horatio Henry Couldery
Leland M. Roth
James A. Cravens
Richard Crawley
Wynn Mercere
Robert James Creighton
Robert Cribb
Floyd Skloot
Henry William Crosskey
Arthur Cumming (Royal Navy officer)
Phil Stanford
Blaine Stubblefield
Alexander Cunningham
Vera Nazarian
Pauline Cushman
Noura al Noman
August Czartoryski
Eldon Thompson
Johannes Czerski
William Thompson (journalist)
Barrett Tillman
Theophilus Daniel
Mariko hara
John Davis (Australian politician)
Kate Orman
William Ruxton Davison
Wildy Petoud
Susan Beth Pfeffer
Nicolas douard Delabarre Duparcq
John Bailey Denton
Marianne de Pierres
The Danish Girl
Thomas Colman Dibdin
The Truth (1998 film)
Pedro Diez Canseco
Melanie Rawn
George F. Dillon
1876 (novel)
Thomas Lewis Dodge
Charles Donaldson Hudson
James Donnelly (bishop)
The Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights
James Charlemagne Dormer
Ulysses Doubleday (general)
Almost Transparent Blue
Henrietta Rose Innes
Leone Ross
Aranyak
Beard's Roman Women
Michelle Sagara
Blaming (novel)
Kiini Ibura Salaam
Anthony Joseph Drexel
John Hay Drummond Hay
Ekaterina Sedia
Bridge of Ashes
Pierre Emmanuel Albert, Baron Ducasse
Jean Dufresne
Ed Dundon
Patrick Durack
Cariboo Runaway
Vandana Singh
The Celebration (novel)
Johanna Sinisalo
The Children of Dynmouth
Thomas Earp (sculptor)
The Coal War
Evelyn E. Smith
Collision Course (Hinton novel)
Robert Grosvenor, 1st Baron Ebury
Coming Through Slaughter
The Company (Ehrlichman novel)
Joseph K. Edgerton
Alfred Edmonds
The Dark Side of the Sun
Definitely Maybe (novel)
Thomas Selby Egan
Jean Sutton
A Demon in My View
Julius Eichberg
Nathaniel B. Eldredge
The Devil in a Forest
John Ellerton
Sir George Elliot, 1st Baronet
Edmund Ellsworth
Edward Elmhirst
Dragonsong
Thomas Embling
The Dream of the Mad Monkey
The Education of Little Tree
Nicoletta Vallorani
William H. Enochs
Ferenc Erkel
Fourth Reich of the Rich
A Fringe of Leaves
Moses G. Farmer
Joe Farrell (baseball)
Nathan A. Farwell
Benjamin Fawcett
The Gemini Contenders
The Glass Canoe
The Godsend
The Great Santini (novel)
The HAB Theory
Cherry Wilder
Eileen Wilks
Iceberg (Cussler novel)
Jonathan P. Folsom
George Clayton Foulk
Just an Old Sweet Song
Kinflicks
The King's Damosel
Eduard Franck
Lig Sinn i gCath
Amos No Freeman
Little Man Little Man A Story of Childhood
Lover (novel)
Valentina Zhuravleva
Mahars of Pellucidar
Man Plus
Marry Me (novel)
Disma Fumagalli
Stoddard King
Grigory Gagarin
Juan Garc a y Margallo
Nebula Maker
Jess Walter
Newson Garrett
City That Never Sleeps
The Notes
Black Cadillac (film)
The Painter of Signs
Antonio Ghislanzoni
Patterns of Childhood
The Pinballs
Auguste Barth lemy Glaize
Aldon Inc.
Power of Three (novel)
Ambrosio Jos Gonzales
Ratner's Star
Kirill Gorbunov
A River Runs Through It (novel)
BrandAds
Charles Gould (geologist)
Saving the Queen
John Grady (baseball)
Scorpion Orchid
Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas
Charles Henry Granger
The Sky Phantom
John Peter Grant
NovaBay Pharmaceuticals
Slapstick (novel)
Sleeping Murder
Sendmail
A Sound of Lightning
The Spectator Bird
Spock, Messiah
Franz Grashof
James Robinson Graves
Storm Warning (Higgins novel)
A Stranger in the Mirror
George Burrow Gregory
ZipRealty
Supermind (novel)
American Book Company (1996)
ANGEL Learning
Swag (novel)
Franco Siamese War
CERTPOINT Systems
Telempath
The Titans (novel)
Gabriel Guerra
EdWare
Hermann Gundert
FableVision
Kreeta Haapasalo
GetVidya
Habib Esfahani
Ignite
Jim Halpin
Touch Not the Cat
Knowledge Adventure
Trinity (novel)
Edward Bruce Hamley
Kutoka Interactive
Triton (novel)
Thomson Hankey
Wilt (novel)
The Witchmaster's Key
Net Educational Systems
James Harrison (engineer)
David Hartin
Sherston Software
Zia (novel)
Robert Hartmann
The 1986 Annual World's Best SF
Hayward A. Harvey
TeachAIDS
Serranus Clinton Hastings
Topologika
Ozias M. Hatch
Transparent Language
Alta (novel)
Thomas Hawksley
The Alton Gift
Yenka
William Hazlitt (registrar)
Fredrik Gabriel Hedberg
Armor (novel)
Basal reader
Stiftung Lesen
George Washington Helme
Black Sun Rising
Henry Monheim
List group label strategy
Mary Balfour Herbert
Georg Daniel Hirtz
Leonid Hlibov
City of Sorcery
Synthetic phonics
Crown of Stars (series)
Thomas Hogarth
Jacob Hoke
Orton Gillingham
Phonetically Intuitive English
Jerome B. Holgate
Darkover Landfall
Emily Sarah Holt
The DAW Science Fiction Reader
James T. Holtzclaw
Reading readiness in the United States
Hong Jun
Eduard Honrath
Smart Way Reading and Spelling
Spalding Method
Richard M. Hooley
The Dragon Jousters series
John Horden
James Henry Howe
William Holmes Howland
ASSIA (company)
Feast of Souls
The Final Circle of Paradise
James W. Hyatt
Ibrahim Edhem Pasha
William H. Illingworth
Rufus Ingalls
Cetus Corporation
Porter Ingram
John Inshaw
Olaf Isaachsen
Four Moons of Darkover
Free Amazons of Darkover
Maha Vaidyanatha Iyer
Cutter Laboratories
Jacob B. Jackson
Electronics for Imaging
Thornton A. Jenkins
The Heritage of Hastur
Louis John Jennings
Oliver Burr Jennings
Exidy
Leonard Jenyns
Horrible Beginnings
Daniel D. Johnson
GlassPoint Solar
Inda
Hurricane Electric
Impax Laboratories
Jennerex
Heinrich Kaan
Otto Kahler
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 17 (1955)
Princess Katharina of Hohenlohe Waldenburg Schillingsf rst
Kawatake Mokuami
Alexander Kazbegi
Meru Networks
John Kenney
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 25 (1963)
Robert John Kent
Adolf Kiessling
William Ingraham Kip
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 8 (1946)
August Kluckhohn
Primus Power
Quark Pharmaceuticals
Martin K rber
Leroni of Darkover
Andreas Frederik Krieger
Sensory, Inc.
Sidecar (company)
The Man with a Thousand Names
William S. Ladd
Rodolphe Laflamme
Tabula (company)
Mountain of Black Glass
The Name of the Wind
Theranos
Richard Lalor
Martha J. Lamb
Columbia Lancaster
Henry Lange
Wind River Systems
Lucy Larcom
Lavad Voraong
The Quest for Cush
Red as Blood, or Tales from the Sisters Grimmer
Rediscovery
Requiem for the Conqueror
Reserved for the Cat
Alexander Lean
Cornelius Leary
Charles Lebouc
Sea of Silver Light
Lucien Leclerc
Gerald FitzGerald, 5th Duke of Leinster
Shadowmarch
Teofil Lenartowicz
Michel Lentz
Sirius The Dog Star
Alexander Levi
Chessex
William Levin
George Lichtenstein (musician)
Robert Liddell (Pittsburgh)
Colorforms
Constant Lievens
William Lilly (congressman)
Storm Warning (Lackey novel)
Stronghold (novel)
Hymen Lipman
Sunrunner's Fire
Eldon (toy company)
Morgan Lloyd
William Watkiss Lloyd
EToys.com
Lucy Takiora Lord
Simon Lord
Karl August Lossen
William King Noel, 1st Earl of Lovelace
Abiel Abbot Low
Jefferson Lowndes
Wilhelm L bke
Elam Luddington
Gund
Dyer Lum
Hawk Model Company
Sing Lung
Nathaniel Thomas Lupton
Jean Baptiste Alphonse Lusignan
Thendara House
Gongo Lutete
Throne of the Crescent Moon
John K. Luttrell
Eduard von Lutz
To Green Angel Tower
William Durie Lyon
Henry MacDonald
Robert Andrew Macfie
Under the Green Star
Larami
Sir William Mackinnon, 1st Baronet
We Can Build You
Lionel Kiddie City
When the Green Star Calls
John Michael Maisch
The White Gryphon
Winds of Change (novel)
Beno t Malon
Wings of Wrath
Allen Manvel
Daniel Marcy
Mary Meyer Corporation
Princess Margherita of Bourbon Parma
The Year's Best Horror Stories
Jovan Marinovi
Lajos Markusovszky
Muttpop
Nakajima USA
Onell Design
John McAdam (politician)
John H. McAvoy
Parris Manufacturing Company
Patch Products
John H. McCullagh
James McCulloch
Performo Toy Company
Alvin McDonald
John McGavock
Porter Chemical Company
Pressman Toy Corporation
John McLachlan (bishop)
Radio Flyer
John McLennan
Remco
Donald McNaughton (New York)
Rokenbok
Abraham Pereira Mendes
Barth lemy Menn
Butler County, Missouri
Slinky
Spectre Studios
Henry Churchill de Mille
Clark County, Missouri
Crawford County, Missouri
ThinkFun
Jacob Moleschott
Daviess County, Missouri
Donald Montgomery
Albert Joseph Moore
Toynami
Trendmasters
Robert Morier
Vermont Teddy Bear Company
James Morison (evangelical)
Grundy County, Missouri
Samuel Kaboo Morris
Raphael J. Moses
Alfred Stourton, 23rd Baron Mowbray
Knox County, Missouri
1900 in the United States
Lincoln County, Missouri
James Edward Murdoch
Foraker Act
Gold Standard Act
Hawaiian Organic Act
Madison County, Missouri
Tacoma Streetcar Disaster
Maries County, Missouri
Sengalipuram Muthanna
1901 in the United States
Mercer County, Missouri
John Myles (Australian politician)
Booker T. Washington dinner at the White House
Venmani Mahan Nambudiripad
Mississippi County, Missouri
Dewey Monument
William F. Nast
Assassination of William McKinley
Oregon County, Missouri
Alois Hugo Nellmapius
Temple of Music
Alexander Nelson (British Army officer)
1902 in the United States
Henry Nettleship
Putnam County, Missouri
Frank A. Palmer and Louise B. Crary (shipwreck)
F lix N ve
Reynolds County, Missouri
Ripley County, Missouri
William E. Niblack
John C. Nicholls
1903 in the United States
Schuyler County, Missouri
1903 Florida hurricane
Albert S. Nicholson
Lothian Nicholson
Expediting Act
William Hutchinson Norris
Walter James, 1st Baron Northbourne
Carl Fredrik Nyman
Stoddard County, Missouri
Tonka Obretenova
Frederick B. Ogden
John Ollivier
1904 in the United States
Vernon County, Missouri
Black Patch Tobacco Wars
H.K.S. O'Melveny
Warren County, Missouri
Washington County, Missouri
Charles O'Neill (Pennsylvania politician)
Wayne County, Missouri
Webster County, Missouri
Second Manifesto
Edward B. Osborne
1905 in the United States
1905 AAA Championship Car season
Agriculture Appropriation Act of 1905
Mataafa Storm
Treaty of Portsmouth
Pakubuwono IX
Henry Spencer Palmer
1906 in the United States
Phantom of the Poles
Thomas Heazle Parke
1906 Vanderbilt Cup
Richard Parker (congressman)
Francis Parkman
1907 in the United States
Gentlemen's Agreement of 1907
Christopher Salmon Patterson
James W. Patterson
Jamestown Exposition
Karolina Pavlova
William Paxton (Australian businessman)
1908 in the United States
Andrew Preston Peabody
Emma Maria Pearson
Adair v. United States
Carlo Pedrotti
Joseph Despard Pemberton
Aaron F. Perry
William Petre, 13th Baron Petre
1908 Dixie tornado outbreak
John Pettie
1909 Velasco hurricane
1909 AAA Championship Car season
Douschka Pickens
Lip Pike
Boundary Waters Treaty of 1909
William Pinchbeck
Annie Pixley
Aleksey Pleshcheyev
1910 in the United States
William Pollard
Carlo Ponti (photographer)
Julius Popper
David Porter (Canadian politician)
Wireless Ship Act of 1910
John L. Porter
Aleksandra Potanina
George Potter
Judicial Code of 1911
Thomas Joseph Power
North Pacific Fur Seal Convention of 1911
Anna Alcott Pratt
1912 in the United States
Anne Pratt
135th New York State Legislature
Lloyd La Follette Act
Edward William Price
Radio Act of 1912
Princess Augusta of Waldeck Pyrmont
1912 United States cold wave
Antti Puhakka
Georgi Pulevski
Wreck of the RMS Titanic
Eduard Puricelli
1913 in the United States
136th New York State Legislature
James Pym
Dawson, New Mexico
Guyandotte River train wreck
Ferdo Quiquerez
1913 Liberty Head nickel
Henry Ramsay (Indian Army officer)
Minarapa Rangihatuake
Frederick Ransome
Ren Xun
1915 in the United States
Frederick Renner
The class the stars fell on
Christopher Augustine Reynolds
Albert Ribaucour
Coppage v. Kansas
John B. Rice
Francisco Robles
John Rochfort
Black Tom explosion
Luis T. Romero
Albrecht Rosengarten
Georg August Rudolph
Battle of Parral
Johann Rufinatscha
Luigi Ruspoli, 3rd Marquis of Boadilla del Monte
1916 Texas hurricane
James Russell (judge)
1917 in the United States
Michael Patrick Ryan
1917 State of the Union Address
George K. Sanderson
Lansing Ishii Agreement
May June 1917 tornado outbreak sequence
Pietro Saporetti
Hermann Sauppe
Selective Service Act of 1917
War Revenue Act of 1917
1918 in the United States
Rudolf Sch ll
William Scotton
Charles William Selwyn
Costantino Sereno
James Sharples (blacksmith)
George Shatto
1919 in the United States
Boston Police Strike
Theophilus Shepstone
1919 Fergus Falls tornado
James Sheridan (Medal of Honor)
George K. Shiel
Lazarus Denison Shoemaker
1919 Motor Transport Corps convoy
Edward Shortland
Edward Simms
Steel strike of 1919
Eug ne Simonis
1921 in the United States
Duleep Singh
Emergency Tariff of 1921
Four Power Treaty
William Haydn Flood
Miss America 1921
NACA Report No. 101
NACA Report No. 106
Elizabeth Oakes Smith
NACA Report No. 107
Horace Smith (inventor)
Nimrod Jarrett Smith
Russian Famine Relief Act
Tulsa Reparations Coalition
Jacob J rgen Kastrup S mme
Edward Sorin
1922 in the United States
Silvio Spaventa
General Land Exchange Act of 1922
Grain Futures Act
William Splatt
Great Railroad Strike of 1922
Aloys Sprenger
Edward Stanhope
Miss America 1922
Robert Steel (minister)
John Stephenson (coachbuilder)
Travelling Expenses Publication Activities Act
1923 in the United States
Miss America 1923
Posey War
Tanager Expedition
1924 in the United States
April 1924 tornado outbreak
1924 Cuba hurricane
William Stuart (1825 1893)
Clarke McNary Act
Edmund Sturge
Dan Sullivan (baseball)
Jacob Summerlin
William Summers
1924 Lorain Sandusky tornado
Miss America 1924
William T. Sutherlin
New York 1924 chess tournament
George G. Symes
Revenue Act of 1924
1925 in the United States
Judiciary Act of 1925
Moses Taft
1925 Miami tornado
Miss America 1925
Jean Thomas Taschereau (judge)
Organization of the U.S. Army Air Service in 1925
1925 Santa Barbara earthquake
Alexander Wilson Taylor
George Taylor (Medal of Honor)
Tri State Tornado
Wiremu Kingi Moki Te Matakatea
1926 in the United States
1926 Louisiana hurricane
Christopher Teesdale
Frank Carter
Tehaapapa II
Miss America 1926
Alexandru Teriachiu
Dole Air Race
Samuel J. F. Thayer
Miss America 1927
New York 1927 chess tournament
William Holland Thomas
John Hall Thompson
Santa Claus Bank Robbery
Max Toeppen
1928 Okeechobee hurricane
Southern Cross (aircraft)
1929 in the United States
George Tryon
Henry Martin Tupper
James H. Turpin
James Unsworth
1929 in American television
1930 in the United States
William Vandever
2nd Academy Awards
3rd Academy Awards
George Vasey (botanist)
Maximilian von Versen
George Vicat Cole
Panic of 1930
Felipe de Jes s Villanueva Guti rrez
Andrea Vinai
1931 in the United States
Hussey Vivian, 3rd Baron Vivian
Church War of Jonesboro
Harlan County War
James Edwin Horton
Iowa Cow War
Mato Vodopi
William H. Wadsworth
Andrew Barclay Walker
1931 Valentine earthquake
Charles E. Walker
1932 in the United States
1932 Florida Alabama hurricane
Rudolf Wall
1932 Freeport hurricane
1934 in the United States
George Warren (prospector)
6th Academy Awards
George Greville, 4th Earl of Warwick
Alexander Wassilko von Serecki
William Hogg Watt
Johnson Act
Henry J. Webb
Nightmare of 1934
Erastus Wells
William Wells (New Zealand politician)
Textile workers strike (1934)
Jonas Wenstr m
Harald Nicolai Storm Wergeland
Henry Wyndham West
Richard Temple West
1935 Cuba hurricane
Otto G. Weyse
1935 Yankee hurricane
Nathaniel Wheeler
7th Academy Awards
Agricultural Adjustment Act Amendment of 1935
Robert Whinham
Orlando Whistlecraft
Ashurst Sumners Act
Black Sunday (storm)
1935 Helena earthquake
Benjamin Whitworth
William H. Wickham
Stephen Wilcox
Miss America 1935
Allan Wilson (army officer)
Rural Electrification Act
George Washington Wilson
Thomas Wingham
Rowland Winn, 1st Baron St Oswald
Robert E. Winslow (general)
1936 in the United States
8th Academy Awards
American Airlines Flight 1 (1936)
Eugenio Pacelli's 1936 visit to the United States
William B. Woodin
Miss America 1936
William F. Woodington
William Woolls
Rexall
Frances Wynne
Florencio Xatruch
Adolphe Yvon
Miss America 1937
Foster Barham Zincke
National Apprenticeship Act
Nikolai Zverev
Leon Abbett
Saunders Alexius Abbott
Eliya Abulyonan
John Quincy Adams II
George Brudenell Bruce, 4th Marquess of Ailesbury
Marietta Alboni
1940 El Centro earthquake
1940 Louisiana hurricane
Thomas Allan (publisher)
James Allen Harker
12th Academy Awards
Arsenal of Democracy
Princess Amalie of Saxe Coburg and Gotha
Art in Action
douard Andr (art collector)
John T. Andrews
Miss America 1940
Emilio Arrieta
James Atlay
Uniform Simultaneous Death Act
Women's Centennial Congress
13th Academy Awards
Arcadia Conference
Bahta Hagos
Cocking affair
James Montgomery Bailey
Francis Bain
Robert Symington Baker
Eastern Air Lines Flight 21
1941 Harvard Navy lacrosse game
Miss America 1941
Valentine Ball
Mary Ballou
Joseph Bancroft
Charles Burton Barber
Francisco Asenjo Barbieri
United States declaration of war upon Italy
War Powers Act of 1941
1943 in the United States
1943 BRUSA Agreement
Gunabhiram Barua
Miss America 1943
William Van Ness Bay
1943 steel cent
1944 in the United States
Matthew Baillie Begbie
1944 Appalachians tornado outbreak
Narcisse Fortunat Belleau
Dumbarton Oaks Conference
David S. Bennett
Individual Income Tax Act of 1944
E. B. Bensell
Miss America 1944
Jared Benson
Operation Matterhorn
SS Quinault Victory
Vladimir Betz
Friedrich Bidder
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1944
Gillis Bildt
Theodor Billroth
Mary Birdsall
1945 in the United States
Carlo Felice Biscarra
Robert Blackburn (politician)
1945 Texas hurricane
Anglo American loan
Richard Blanshard
Miss America 1945
Walter Blount
Tadeusz Bobrowski
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1945
Baldassarre Boncompagni
Giuseppe Borrello
1946 in the United States
Julius von Bose
Harald Julius von Bosse
Amos Edwin Botsford
Vincenzo Botta
Baruch Plan
Bermuda Agreement
Federal Tort Claims Act
Miss America 1946
Oden Bowie
Operation Nanook (1946)
Moses Bowness
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1946
1946 Vancouver Island earthquake
Myra Bradwell
Paula Jean Welden
Winecoff Hotel fire
Thomas Brandreth (Royal Navy officer)
1947 in the United States
19th Academy Awards
John Cox Bray
1947 Cape Sable hurricane
Effects of the 1947 Fort Lauderdale hurricane in Florida
Freedom Train
Friendship Train
Hollister riot
Journey of Reconciliation
Lucy Madox Brown
Peter Brown (VC)
Miss America 1947
William James Browne
Francis E. Brownell
Heinrich Brunn
Ronne Antarctic Research Expedition
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1947
Aylett Hawes Buckner
1st Tony Awards
Thomas B. Bullene
Hans von B low
1947 Wisconsin earthquake
Stephen G. Burbridge
1947 World Weightlifting Championships
Arnold B rkli
1948 in the United States
Agricultural Act of 1948
James E. Buttersworth
1948 Miami hurricane
Gustave Caillebotte
Miss America 1948
William H. Calkins
Verney Lovett Cameron
Operation Geranium
Andrew J. Campbell
Robert Campbell (fur trader)
Theophilus Campbell
Recession of 1949
Edward Capern
Revenue Act of 1948
Marie Carandini
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1948
1948 Tinker Air Force Base tornadoes
William Cargill (Berwick MP)
Vandenberg resolution
Ezra S. Carr
War Claims Act of 1948
Women's Armed Services Integration Act
Jedediah Slason Carvell
Writers Guild of America Awards 1948
Sante Geronimo Caserio
Enrique de Borb n y Castellv , 2nd Duke of Seville
1949 Florida hurricane
1949 Olympia earthquake
Samuel Northrup Castle
Agricultural Act of 1949
Grand Duchess Catherine Mikhailovna of Russia
Housing Act of 1949
Alexander G. Cattell
Merci Train
Mutual Defense Assistance Act
3rd Sculpture International
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1949
John Chapman (publisher)
Chiang Si qian
Henry Manners Chichester
Hurricane Able (1950)
George William Childs
22nd Academy Awards
Chin Lin Sou
1950 British Columbia B 36 crash
Hugo Theodor Christoph
Arkad Chubanov
Hurricane Easy (1950)
August Cieszkowski
Edwin Clark (civil engineer)
Andrew Clemens
Hurricane Baker (1950)
Hurricane Dog (1950)
Filippo Coletti
Sophia Dobson Collet
Miss America 1951
NACA Report No. 964
Conrad of Parzham
The New York Times Fiction Best Sellers of 1950
Wake Island Conference
9th Street Art Exhibition
23rd Academy Awards
Pietro Abb Cornaglia
1951 Accord
Juan Cortina
Charles Leslie Courtenay
Auguste Couvreur
John Clayton Cowell
Miss America 1952
Hungerford Crewe, 3rd Baron Crewe
William Carr Crofts
Charles Crowther
Operation Greenhouse
Rusk documents
United Airlines Flight 615
Writers Guild of America Awards 1951
James Cummings (Ontario politician)
Thomas Seir Cummings
1952 in the United States
Duncan Curry
Horatio Cushman
24th Academy Awards
Marcelina Czartoryska
Ivy King
Alphons Czibulka
Ivy Mike
March 1952 Southern United States tornado outbreak
Miss America 1953
Miss Universe 1952
Miss USA 1952
Alexander Darnes
Operation Ivy
Robert Davidson (inventor)
1952 steel strike
Henry Eugene Davies
1953 Flint Beecher tornado
Theodore R. Davis
Aeneas Dawson
Atoms for Peace
Chance for Peace speech
Hilari n Daza
Executive Order 10450
Flint Worcester tornado outbreak sequence
House concurrent resolution 108
Alfred Delauney
Hurricane Florence (1953)
Deng Shichang
Miss America 1954
John B. Dennis
Miss Universe 1953
Miss USA 1953
Francesco Denza
Operation Top Hat
Recession of 1953
Patrick Dignan
James Dilworth
Anastasia Dimitrova
Karl Friedrich Louis Dobermann
Sava Dobroplodni
Henry Doetsch
Charles Drain (pioneer)
William Dronfield
Charlie Duffee
Henry William Dulcken
Albin Dunajewski
John Dunn (miller)
Tryon Edwards
John Millott Ellis
Joseph Epping
George Z. Erwin
Peter Esslemont
Jos Manuel Estrada
Benjamin Stoddert Ewell
James Graham Fair
Valentine Faithfull
Sandy Ferguson (footballer)
Amalia Ferraris
John Ferrett
Orange Ferriss
Louis Figuier
Alvan Flanders
Peter Wilhelm Forchhammer
Henry Ford (illustrator)
Orlando Weld Forester, 4th Baron Forester
Charles William Forman
Charles Farrar Forster
Philippe douard Foucaux
Svend Foyn
Francis II of the Two Sicilies
Franz Hermann Reinhold von Frank
Hugh Fraser (diplomat)
Edmond Fr my
Wilhelm Freund
Rufus S. Frost
Edward Gale
William Davis Gallagher
Armand Gautier
Jean Gigoux
Jesse C. Gilbert
James Gilfillan (judge)
Edmund Marriner Gill
John Glasier
Nachman Goldstein
William Goodell (gynecologist)
George Rex Graham
Giuseppe Grandi
Robert S. Granger
Francis Chapman Grant
Sir Gilbert Greenall, 1st Baronet
Thomas A. Greene
William G. Greene
William Alexander Greenhill
Robert Greenlees
Joseph Gouge Greenwood
David Griffith (Clwydfardd)
Joe Gunson
Remigius Adrianus Haanen
Robert Halpin
Clarence Hamilton
Edward S. Hamlin
Charles Hardinge, 2nd Viscount Hardinge
Joseph James Hargrave
Alanson Harris
Young Harris
William Hart (painter)
Arthur Hill Hassall
Hassan I of Morocco
Per Hasselberg
Frank Hatton (U.S. politician)
Benjamin Waterhouse Hawkins
Thomas Taylour, 3rd Marquess of Headfort
John Hearn (politician)
Mary Tileston Hemenway
Ludwig von Henk
Margaret Henley
Henmi S suke
mile Henry (anarchist)
Lord Arthur Hervey
Hans Herzog
Rudolf Hildebrand
August Hirsch
Edward Hoare (cricketer)
Sir Henry Hoare, 5th Baronet
Peter Merrick Hoare
Brian Houghton Hodgson
Heinrich Hoffmann (author)
John Holmes (essayist)
Joseph Holt
Horace Francis
Moshe Meshullam Horowitz Halevy
William Houseman
Heinrich H bler
William Huddleston
George Humphreys (cricketer)
Alexander Cameron Hunt
Archie Hunter
Joaqu n Garc a Icazbalceta
Ignatius Peter IV
Vojislav Ili
Simon Ingersoll
Edward Augustus Inglefield
Henry S. Ives
S ren Jaab k
John C. Jacobs
Charles Jacque
Jacob Smith Jarmann
Ivan Jastrebov
George A. Johnson
Gisle Johnson
Edward Jollie
David Joyce (businessman)
Jean Karadja Pasha
Richard Keene
Heinrich Keil
Harry Kennedy (songwriter)
Joseph B. Kershaw
Rupert Alfred Kettle
George King (Australian politician)
Joseph Kirkland
Kitamura Tokoku
Willem Jan Knoop
Frances Lydia Alice Knorr
Alexander Kohut
Alexei Korzukhin
Lajos Kossuth
Martin Krippner
Lars Kruse
Kostas Krystallis
Friedrich Adalbert Maximilian Kuhn
Kyari of Borno
John Langton (Canadian politician)
Terry Larkin
Hermann Lattemann
Bernard Lauth
Sallie Chapman Gordon Law
Leconte de Lisle
Wilhelm Lenk von Wolfsberg
Frank Lenz (cyclist)
Louis Lewandowski
Charles Liddell
Frederik Ludvig Liebenberg
Sydney Linton
Constantin Lipsius
Marcus C. Lisle
Thomas Lobb
John Dixon Long
Edward Jackson Lowell
Georg Albert L cke
James S. Lynch
Richard F. Lyon
Archibald McKellar
John Milton Mackie
John Alexander MacPherson
Federico de Madrazo
Mahmoodullah Shah
Solomon Caesar Malan
Garrick Mallery
Brough Maltby
Rewi Maniapoto
Jean Charles Galissard de Marignac
William Calder Marshall
Henare Matua
George Ashley Maude
Ludwig Mauthner
Andrew McBurney
Daniel McCauley
James McCosh
John Frederick McCrea
Richard Sears McCulloh
William Fraser McDonell
Robert McDowall
Francis Marion McDowell
Archibald McMurdo
Richard John Meade
Megerdich I of Cilicia
George Melly (MP)
Juan Le n Mera
William Collis Meredith
Edgar C. Merriman
Michael J. B. Messemer
Albert Meysey Thompson
Mary Millicent Miller
James L. Mitchell
Nilmani Mitra
Masalanabo Modjadji
William Moon
Lorenzo Moore
Remigio Morales Berm dez
Jos Mar a Morales
Carlos Morel
Frederick Augustus Morgan
Henry Morley
Donald Morrison (outlaw)
Marco Mortara
Lafayette F. Mosher
Thaddeus P. Mott
Muhammad Al Sabah
Muhammad Faiz Ali Khan
Bhudev Mukhopadhyay
Norman Munro
Munshi Hakimuddin
Henry Munster
Robert Fuller Murray
Giovanni Muzzioli
William Mycroft
Arthur Thomas Myers
Mordechai of Nadvorna
Martha Needle
Francesco Netti
Frederick Clive Newcome
McFadden Newell
John Nichol (biographer)
Giovanni Nicotera
Roden Noel
Lucius B. Northrop
Oliver O'Brien
Michael J. O'Farrell
Joaquim Pedro de Oliveira Martins
Bernard O'Reilly (bishop of Liverpool)
Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford (second creation)
Edward Ormerod
Carlo Orsi
Gustav Overbeck
Piet Paaltjens
Francis R. Parker
Mansfield Parkyns
Philippe Parrot
Adolf Patera
Mary Jane Patterson
David Payne (artist)
Narcisse Pelletier
Joseph Perles
Nedelya Petkova
Ludwig Pfau
William Walter Phelps
Gracie Pierce
Agostina Livia Pietrantoni
Henryk Pillati
Augustus Pleasonton
Herman Amberg Preus
Illarion Pryanishnikov
Charles Pullin
David Pulsifer
Johanna von Puttkamer
Gjerasim Qiriazi
Charles Rae
John Henry Rauch
Nick Reeder
Mary Martha Reid
mile Renouf
Henry Mower Rice
Rafael Ritz
John Roberts (Flint MP)
James Robin
John Rochester (politician)
Charles Rochussen
Henryk Rodakowski
Hermann Roesler
Abbie G. Rogers
Juventino Rosas
Arthur Rotch
Rudolf Brunner
Sanda Wuduroma of Borno
Samuel Sandars
Francesco Antonio Santori
Krupabai Satthianadhan
Adolphe Sax
Kurd von Schl zer
Alexander Schmidt (physiologist)
Carl Schmidt (chemist)
Marie Sophie Schwartz
Johann Wilhelm Schwedler
Harriet Anne Scott
Alcide Segoni
Thomas C. Sharp
William Shipman (Medal of Honor)
Lajos Simonyi
Wemyss Mackenzie Simpson
Otto Singer
Camillo Sivori
Alexander John Skene
James Atchison Skinner
Anthony A. Smalley
Frederick Smith (Somerset cricketer)
Hiram Y. Smith
Charles Smythies
George Snook
George Milles, 1st Earl Sondes
Moritz Abraham Stern
George A. Stewart
Moses M. Strong
Donald Stuart (minister)
William Swan (physicist)
David Swing
Alexandre Antonin Tach
David Tapley
Hone Tawhai
Anthony Taylor (Medal of Honor)
George Taylor (New York Representative)
Theophan the Recluse
John Hamilton Thom
Charles Perkins Thompson
John R. Thompson
Launt Thompson
Alexander Thorburn
Olga Tomilova
Joseph Tomlinson
William Topley (geologist)
Washington Townsend
Moritz Traube
Walter Hawken Tregellas
Georges Phillipe Trousseau
Charles Philog ne Tschaggeny
Joseph H. Tucker
Benjamin S. Turner
Herbert Tuttle
Dudley Marjoribanks, 1st Baron Tweedmouth
Auguste Vaillant
Pierre Joseph van Beneden
Charles C. Van Zandt
Scipione Vannutelli
Joaquim Vayreda
John Veitch (poet)
Sir Harry Verney, 2nd Baronet
Achille Vianelli
Cirilo Villaverde
Henry Vizetelly
Caterina Volpicelli
Nadezhda von Meck
Agnites Vrolik
Edwin G. Waite
Hans Daniel Johan Wallengren
John Francis Waller
Severn Teackle Wallis
John Walter (third)
Benjamin H. Warder
Daniel Washabaugh
Nelson J. Waterbury
Frank J. Webb
William Wilson Webb
Absolom M. West
Emil Weyr
Joseph Whitehead (Canadian politician)
William John Butler
William Willis (physician)
David Wills (Gettysburg)
Crowell Willson
Alexander Wittek
Francis Woods
Daniel Woodson
Edwin T. Woodward
Constance Fenimore Woolson
Alonzo Wright
Pavel Yablochkov
William Cross Yuille
Karl Eduard Zachariae von Lingenthal
Hermann Zotenberg
Ludwig Abel
John Absolon
John Q. Adams (Wisconsin)
Sophie Adlersparre
Gopal Ganesh Agarkar
Abd as Salam al Alami
Archduke Albrecht, Duke of Teschen
William Albert, 1st Prince of Montenuovo
Peleg Emory Aldrich
Russell Aldridge
Grand Duke Alexei Mikhailovich of Russia
Alfred Broughton (Australian politician)
Chiragh Ali
Edward H. Allen
Harry Allen (footballer)
John J. Almy
Oliver Ames
John F. Andrew
George Alexander Anstey
John Arbuthnott, 10th Viscount of Arbuthnott
Prince Arisugawa Taruhito
Charles douard Armand Dumaresq
Pietro Armanini
Wilhelm Arndt
Samuel Atherton
Samuel Ault
Henry Austin (baseball)
Andreas Avgerinos
Joseph Backler
Eugene Balabin
Alphonse Balat
Maturin Murray Ballou
Robert Barbour (New South Wales politician)
Heinrich Adolf von Bardeleben
Hiram Barney
Enoch Barratt
Fred Barrett (jockey)
Robert Battey
Charles Baudouine
Richard Brydges Beechey
Carel Jacobus Behr
John Bell (sculptor)
Henry Boyle Bernard
Bertha Valerius
Frederick Ponsonby, 6th Earl of Bessborough
Bhima Bhoi
John Birchenough
James Bishop (Congressman)
Edmond Blake
Truman Boardman
Luis Bogr n
James Boland
Jacques Bosch
Pierre Bottineau
Elizabeth Crocker Bowers
Teresa Brambilla
James Brenan
George Bretz (photographer)
Carlo Brioschi
William Penny Brookes
Theodor Brorsen
Francis David Millet Brown
Benjamin Bucknall
Juan Buend a
Hezekiah S. Bundy
Peter Hardeman Burnett
James H. Burton
Ulisse Cambi
Kid Camp
Charles Thomas Campbell
Lord Colin Campbell
James Dykes Campbell
Richard S. Canby
Henry Capehart
Roger Carey
Patrick Carlin
David Carmichael (railway engineer)
Edmund C. Carns
Joseph Chayyim ben Isaac Selig Caro
Percy Carpenter
John Tiplady Carrodus
Henry John Carter
John W. Carter
Thomas Cass (surveyor)
George Cayley (cricketer)
Novica Cerovi
Ahmed Cevdet Pasha
Chen Lanbin
Paul Chenavard
Benjamin Pierce Cheney
Ewan Christian
John Creemer Clarke
Bridget Cleary
David Ramsay Clendenin
Francis Colborne
Camilla Collett
Johan Christian Collett
William Collins (Lord Provost)
Henry R. Colman
John J. Conroy
Philip St. George Cooke
James Cowan (Scottish politician)
William Samuel Cox
Gijsbertus Craeyvanger
J. W. Crowdus
Joseph Cundall
Thomas Cundy III
Fredrik August Dahlgren
Henry Daly
William Davies (MP)
Thomas Davis (Rhode Island)
Ephraim C. Dawes
Melchiorre Delfico (caricaturist)
Charles douard Delort
Aaron Lufkin Dennison
Peter Denny
Joseph Derenbourg
Haridas Viharidas Desai
Fred Dewhurst
Richard Dewhurst
Mary Bernard Dickson
Ding Ruchang
Frank Dobson (Australian politician)
Rudolf Doehn
Georg von Dollmann
William Done
James Owen Dorsey
Henri Lucien Doucet
Mykhailo Drahomanov
Harry Drinkwater
Edmund Drummond
James Robert Drummond
John Mulholland, 1st Baron Dunleath
John Robert Dunn
Richard Durnford
John A. Eastman
Hassan Ali Effendi
Francis Egerton (Royal Navy officer)
Otto Ehrenfried Ehlers
Duke Elimar of Oldenburg
Princess Elisabeth Anna of Prussia
Alfred W. Ellet
Charles Elliot (Royal Navy officer)
Sir George Elliot, 2nd Baronet
Edwin Ellis (artist)
Dudley Ely
Ewa J zefina Julia Potocka
John Ewing (baseball)
William Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Exeter
Charles Hosmer Morse
Emily Faithfull
Joseph Feilden
Luigi Ferri
Eugene Field
Francesco Filippini
John H. Fisher
William John Fitzpatrick
James Foote
John Clarke Foote
Edwin Forbes
Guillaume Fouace
Augustus Henry Fox
Frederick Francis (Canadian politician)
William Fremantle (uncle)
Henry Ray Freshfield
Heinrich von Friedberg
Alfred Downing Fripp (artist)
Martin Severin From
George Edward Fulton
James Gall
William McNaughton Galloway
Landon Garland
James Garretson
George Gastlin
Richard Gen e
Arthur Gilbert
Linda Gilbert
Alfred Giles (civil engineer)
Laurence Gillooly
Carlo Giuliano
John Givan
Gustav Glogau
Benjamin Godard
Harry Goodhart
George Gough, 2nd Viscount Gough
Gustav Graef
William Grainge
Miles T. Granger
Ernest Gray (New Zealand politician)
Isaac P. Gray
Gustav Langenscheidt
Manuel Guti rrez N jera
Meijer de Haan
Adriana Johanna Haanen
Matti Haapoja
Mauritz de Haas
Carl Hugo Hahn
Thomas Gordon Hake
John B. Halcott
William Henry Hall
Patrick Hamill
Hananuma Masakichi
George Rogers Harding
Edward Hargitt
Michael Harrison (Solicitor General)
Henry John Hatch
Woldemar Hau
Thomas Heath Haviland
George Charles Hawker
John Hayter
S lvi Helgason
Johannes Helms
Ernest Henty
John Arthur Edward Herbert
Karl von Heygendorff
Rowland Clegg Hill, 3rd Viscount Hill
William Ebsworth Hill
George Hills
Henry George Hine
Gustav Hirschfeld
Reginald Hobhouse
Faustina Hasse Hodges
Simon Pedersen Holmesland
Felix Hoppe Seyler
Theodor von H rmann
Henry H. Houston
Cornelius Howatt
Leonard Howell (footballer)
John Howie (businessman)
Koto Hoxhi
William Henry Hurlbert
Inoue Kowashi
J nos Irinyi
James Caleb Jackson
Henrik J ger
John Jessop
Andrew Johnston (English politician)
John Wallace Jones
Julia, Princess of Battenberg
Bernard Jungmann
Eduard Kaiser
Paul P. Kanoa
Jan Kappeyne van de Coppello
James Kelly (journalist)
Kerala Varma V
Oun Kham
Hannibal Kimball
Andrew King (representative)
Steve King (baseball)
Robert Kingsford
Tobias Kirby
Trayko Kitanchev
Prince Kitashirakawa Yoshihisa
Kizu K kichi
Theodor Kliefoth
Rainald Knightley, 1st Baron Knightley
Knud Knudsen (linguist)
J n Koehler
K no Bairei
Vsevolod Krestovsky
Ignaz Lachner
Benjamin W. Lacy
Lahiri Mahasaya
William Lake (Dean of Durham)
John Lambie (engineer)
William J. Landram
William Lane Joynt
Eugen Langen
Charles Lanman
Charles E. Laughton
George Lawson (botanist)
Henry Lazarus
George Lazenby (cabinetmaker)
Charles Le Roux
George Walpole Leake
George Osborne, 9th Duke of Leeds
Nikolai Leskov
Charles Sillem Lidderdale
Eliezer Dob Liebermann
Wilhelm Lindenschmit the Younger
Sir James Lithgow, 1st Baronet
Heinrich von Littrow
Liu Buchan
Frederick Locker Lampson
Robert Longden
Alfred Lebbeus Loomis
William Loring (Royal Navy officer)
Lu Haodong
Friedrich Lux
David Lyall
Ma Dahan
Patrick MacAlister
Emma Maria Macfarren
Clara Angela Macirone
Malcolm Alexander MacLean
Norman MacLeod of MacLeod
Frank Madill (Canadian politician)
Angelique Magito
Thomas Herbert Maguire
Otto Mahler
William Mahone
Ioan Maniu
William Montagu Manning
Patrick Manogue
Mahlon Dickerson Manson
Charles H. Mansur
Walter Mantell
Chauncy Maples
Princess Marie Luise Charlotte of Hesse Kassel
Samuel Taylor Marshall
Benjamin F. Martin
Joshua H. Marvil
Silas Matteson
Abner C. Mattoon
Montford McGehee
Donald McKay (politician)
Charlie McKeahnie
William A. McKeighan
Lewis McKenzie
Jim McLaughlin (pitcher outfielder)
Edward McPherson
James Alpin McPherson
Charles Mears
Helen Adelia Rowe Metcalf
Richard von Metternich
Julius Lothar Meyer
Friedrich Miescher
Gaetano Milanesi
John Miley
William Milne (politician)
George W. Minns
Raffaele Mirate
Charles Mitchell (shipbuilder)
William Pollock Moat
William Molesworth St Aubyn
Thomas Monaghan
John M. Montgomery
Henry Moore (painter)
Salomon Moos
Charles Moran (railroad executive)
Patrick Moran (bishop)
Alexander Goodman More
Lyttleton Morgan
Berthe Morisot
Charles Manigault Morris
Eduard M ller (German politician)
Eduard M ller (sculptor)
Fritz M ller (doctor)
Joel M ller
mile Munier
Owen Murphy
Mustafa Hilmi Had iomerovi
Pauline Musters
T. Muthuswamy Iyer
Henry Bradford Nason
Martin Nedi
Ljubomir Nenadovi
Nh Chica
Joseph Granville Norwood
Hugh O'Brien
Alexandru Odobescu
Maximilian Karl Lamoral O'Donnell
Catherine O'Leary
Arthur Sidney Olliff
Adam Opel
John Ormsby (translator)
Harlow S. Orton
Louise Otto Peters
Daniel Owen
Charles C. Painter
Edward Graham Paley
Henry Palmer (surgeon)
Ely S. Parker
Lewis E. Parsons
Giuseppe Partini
Robert Pate
James Patterson (Australian politician)
Robert Payne Smith
Sir Robert Peel, 3rd Baronet
George Herbert, 13th Earl of Pembroke
Mary Penfold
William Evander Penn
Granville Perkins
Hilda Petrini
Thomas Pickard (politician)
Henri Pierre Picou
Demetrios Pieridis
James Pilling
Arthur Pimlott
Ana Pl cido
Antoine Plamondon
Francesco Podesti
W adys aw Podkowi ski
Raul Pompeia
Henry Ponsonby
Reginald Stuart Poole
Joseph Pope (politician)
Jean Fran ois Portaels
Thomas Prentiss
Benjamin F. Prescott
William Henry Prestele
Heinrich Pr hle
James Pycroft
mile Louis Ragonot
T. Rama Rao (administrator)
James Rayside
Simeon Gannett Reed
August Reichensperger
Armand Renaud
Charles Valentine Riley
Alexander Hay Ritchie
W. A. Robinson
Thomas C. Roche
Patrick Roddy
Anacleto del Rosario
Lewis W. Ross
William A. Sackett
James Piers St Aubyn
Richard K. Sanford
William Saunders (politician)
William Scovell Savory
Sylvanus Sawyer
Curt Schimmelbusch
Ludwig Schl fli
Burghard Freiherr von Schorlemer Alst
Thomas Seaton Scott
Henry Martyn Scudder
William Sexton (politician)
William Digby Seymour
Charles G. Shanks
Samuel Leonard Shannon
Thomas Shaw (Medal of Honor)
William Shaw (Irish politician)
Leonard G. Shepard
Frederick Ellsworth Sickels
Jaswant Singh II
George Webb Slaughter
A. Scott Sloan
Green Clay Smith
J. Valentine Smith
Robert Burdett Smith
William Smith (registrar)
Abraham O. Smoot
William Parker Snow
Gustav Sp rer
E. Carleton Sprague
Franklin B. Sprague
Isaac Sprague
Stefan Stambolov
Henrietta Stanley, Baroness Stanley of Alderley
Rowland Macdonald Stephenson
Sergey Stepnyak Kravchinsky
Joseph Stevenson
Elizabeth Stirling
Mary Anne Stirling
Patrick Stirling
Moses D. Stivers
Henry Sewell Stokes
Thomas Treadwell Stone
Reuben S. Strahan
George Henry Strutt
Franz von Supp
Heinrich von Sybel
Zygmunt Szcz sny Feli ski
John Tarleton (American settler)
Joseph Tass
Piripi Te Maari o te rangi
Wiremu Te Koti Te Rato
Karl Thiersch
Andrew Thompson (manager)
Francis Thompson (architect)
Mary Harris Thompson
Joseph Thomson (explorer)
Mary Thornycroft
Frederick Thrupp
John Tilson (cricketer)
George Tinline
Jim Tipper
T d Takayuki
Robert Le Poer Trench
Eliakim Tupper
Anton Ullrich
Jo o Henrique Ulrich J nior
Karl Heinrich Ulrichs
Andrew Mitchell Uniacke
Vajirunhis
Richard Vaux
Edmund Venables
Andrea Verga
Alfred Verwee
or e Vojnovi
Ivan Vyshnegradsky
Thomas Francis Wade
Moses B. Walker
Daniel Sidney Warner
James Watson (MP)
William Weathers
James Webb (painter)
Arthur M. Wellington
Elise W renskjold
Joseph Frantz Oscar Wergeland
James A. Weston
Joseph Dodge Weston
Moses Wight
Thomas Henry Wigley
Passmore Williamson
Merrick Wing
Reader Wood
Ed Wright (politician)
William Bacon Wright
David Wykes
William Morrison Wyllie
Johannes Zahn
Aleksander Zarzycki
Zhu Hongzhang
Luigia Abbadia
Austin Abbott
Khwaja Abdul Ghani
Silas Adams
Ah Ken
Antti Ahlstr m
Ahtahkakoop
Prince Alexander of Prussia
John B. Alley
Abd al Aziz al Amawi
Guillaume Amyot
George Anderson (MP)
George A. Anderson
Herman Anker
Pa Upoko Takau Ariki
Mariano Armellini
Edward Armitage
George Robert Armstrong
Giulio Ascoli
Frederick A. Askew Skuse
William Guybon Atherstone
Charles B. Atwood
Richard Avenarius
Mkrtich Avetisian
Richard S. Ayer
Lyman S. Ayres
Herman Baars
John Bachmann
Jacob ben Moses Bachrach
John C. Bagby
John Loraine Baldwin
James Ballantine (New York)
Thomas Joseph Banks
Thomas F. Barker
Thomas Barlow (New York)
Fred Barnard
Henry Barnett (banker)
Charles Bartberger
Alexander Theodorowicz Batalin
Sir Edward Bates, 1st Baronet
John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath
Eugen Baumann
Frank William Baxter
Arthur Wellesley Bayley
Asahel C. Beckwith
Paul Carl Beiersdorf
Nicolae Beldiceanu
Carol Benesch
Grenville Berkeley
John Berryman (VC)
Charles Bertrand (politician)
Eliza Biscaccianti
James Wallace Black
Alexander Bliss
Bohuslav, Count Chotek of Chotkow and Wognin
Emil du Bois Reymond
William H. Boole
Arthur I. Boreman
Juana Borrero
John Cooke Bourne
Thomas Boyne
Frederick Brearey
A. Page Brown
George Browne, 3rd Marquess of Sligo
James Browne (civil servant)
John Bryson (Canadian politician)
John Buchanan (settler)
Wilhelm Bugge
Henry Cuyler Bunner
Walter A. Burleigh
Carl Busse (architect)
Antonio Cagnoni
Luigi Calori
Juan Francisco Camacho
Italo Campanini
Abraham H. Cannon
William Carpenter (flat Earth theorist)
Pavlos Carrer
John Mulcaster Carrick
Jacinto de Castro
Francesco Saverio Cavallari
Arthur Cecil
Ettore Cercone
Calvin C. Chaffee
George C. Chamberlain
Thomas Chamberlain (soldier)
Scarface Charley
Joseph James Cheeseman
Sir Smith Child, 1st Baronet
Hugh Childers
Alfred Corning Clark
Orestes Cleveland
Henry Robert Clifton
Guillermo Collazo
Albert Collett
John R. Conway
William Robert Cornish
William J. Cornwell
Louis Courajod
William H. Crain
Joseph Crawhall II
Eppo Cremers
Joseph Archer Crowe
William Cubley
Frederick Currey
Ernst Curtius
Hannah Tracy Cutler
Allen S. Cutts
Emeryk Hutten Czapski
Josef Dachs
Eduard Dallmann
Adolphe Danhauser
Daniel M. Harkness
George Webbe Dasent
John Davies (New South Wales politician)
Richard Davies (MP)
Henry Gassett Davis
Joseph R. Davis
S. S. Davis
Charles Henry Davison
Reginald Sackville, 7th Earl De La Warr
Traian Demetrescu
Denis Dempsey
Hamilton Disston
Alexander S. Diven
Caleb W. Dorsey
Julie Dorus Gras
Edward Dowell
Bridget Driscoll
Moritz Wilhelm Drobisch
Patrick Duggan
Henry Hare Dugmore
John Holt Duncan
Joseph Horace Eaton
Wyatt Eaton
John Echols
Alonzo J. Edgerton
Johan Wilhelm Eide
Charles A. Eldredge
Ernst Engel
William England
Richard Eppes
Evan Herber Evans
douard Charles Fabre
Edward Falkener
John R. Fellows
John Ferguson (Ontario politician)
Antonia Ferreira
Alib e F ry
Giuseppe Fiorelli
Edward Fitzgerald (brewer)
Francis Berkeley, 2nd Baron FitzHardinge
Robert O'Brien FitzRoy
Jacob Fjelde
Tom Foley (outfielder)
Edward Brush Fowler
Francis Drummond Greville Stanley
John James Fraser
Jens Andreas Friis
George Arthur Fripp
Emil Frommel
Henry Fry (merchant)
Joseph P. Fyffe
Giuseppe Galliano
Charles B. Gatewood
Richard C. Gatlin
Friedrich Heinrich Geffcken
Joseph von Gerlach
Monomohun Ghose
William Wyatt Gill
Bernhard Gillam
Edward Thomas Gillon
Frederick Gleason
Horatio Boileau Goad
Manuel de Godoy di Bassano, 3rd Prince Godoy di Bassano
John Goldie
Ant nio Carlos Gomes
Charles Goodchap
Juana Manuela Gorriti
Patrick H. Grace
Achille Graffigna
Angus Graham (strongman)
Edward T. Green
Frederic T. Greenhalge
Isidoro Gr nhut
Juan Gundlach
Hugo Gyld n
Louise Haenel de Cronenthall
Lars H tta
Frank K. Hain
Horatio Hale
George Williamson Hall
Isaac Hollister Hall
Leroy J. Halsey
Samuel Hamersley
Victor Charles Hanot
Charles M. Harris
William Harrison Broadley
William H. Hatch
Atticus Greene Haygood
Constantin H ger
Clementine Helm
Edmund Henderson
John Snowdon Henry
Fred Higginbotham
David Hill (missionary)
Thomas Rowley Hill
Charles Hind
Maurice de Hirsch
Philipp Hirschfeld
Arthur Hoare
Leland Hone
Augustus Hoppin
Edmund Grimani Hornby
Charles Horner (jeweller)
Willard J. Houghton
Ars ne Houssaye
John W. Houston
Henry Howell (Mormon)
Thomas R. Hudd
Carl Humann
Morton C. Hunter
Sylvester Joseph Hunter
Frank H. Hurd
Florvil Hyppolite
Ibrahim Fehmi Pasha
Willem Hendrik Johan van Idsinga
John H. Inman
Benoni Irwin
Willard Ives
Francis Ivory
James Andrew McCauley
James Jameson
Charles E. Jenkins
August Jernberg
John Frederick McDougall
John Thorn (Queensland politician)
Charles Howard Johnson
George Johnson (physician)
Charles Jonas (Wisconsin politician)
Rowland Jones Bateman
Erik J rgensen (gunsmith)
John Jumper
Kahimemua Nguvauva
Kamei Koreaki
Kaspar Karsen
Theodore Kaufmann
Henry Kaulback
Katinka Kendeffy
William Edwardes, 4th Baron Kensington
Mirza Aqa Khan Kermani
Mirza Reza Kermani
Kim Hong jip
Josef Ji Kol r
Christian Emil Krag Juel Vind Frijs
Joseph Martin Kronheim
John Stanislaw Kubary
Charles Lucien Lambert
Lafayette Lane
Julius Lange (art historian)
Frank Lawler
John D. Lawson
James Leahy
Frederick Lee (cricketer, born 1856)
Ponciano Leiva
Henry David Leslie
Seth Lewelling
Georg Richard Lewin
James Lewis (comedian)
Annie Lewis
William Pery, 3rd Earl of Limerick
Arthur Linton
Liu Mingchuan
William Lockhart (surgeon)
James Logan (footballer, born 1870)
Kai Londo
Jean Louis Lucand
Luigi Gregori
variste Vital Luminais
George Lynas
Hamilton Macallum
Thomas Parker, 6th Earl of Macclesfield
Donald Alexander Macdonald
Antonio Maceo Grajales
Charles Henry Mackintosh
George McVey
Francisco Bernab Madero
George Frederick Magoun
Kangal Harinath
Andr s Mar n
Henri Fran ois Marion
George Selwyn Marryat
William Rainey Marshall
Hart Massey
Fran ois Massieu
Teodora Matejko
Charles Ponsonby, 2nd Baron de Mauley
James Maxwell, 9th Baron Farnham
Robert Murphy Mayo
Charles W. McClammy
Alexander McLachlan (poet)
Guillaume Ren Meignan
Thomas Meik
Albert von Memerty
Lewis Merrill
Mikhail Mikeshin
Sir Alexander Milne, 1st Baronet
Digambar Mitra
Bernard Mizeki
Raffaele Monaco La Valletta
Juan Morel Campos
Octavius Vaughan Morgan
Morris Moss
George Munro (philanthropist)
Ludvig Munthe
Patrick Murphy (Medal of Honor)
Nagai Naoyuki
Joseph N wah
Thomas H. Nelson
Hubert Anson Newton
Philip Henry Nind
Petro Nishchynsky
Robert Nobel
James Agar, 3rd Earl of Normanton
William Norris (Confederate signal officer)
John Thomas North
Patrick Nowlan
Tamdrin Wangmo Kelzang Chokyi Nyima
Charles Packe
Arturo Pagliai
Luigi Palmieri
Alfred Pampalon
Enoch H. Pardee
John Duane Park
William Harwar Parker
Henry Parkes
Coventry Patmore
Henry B. Payne
Nora Perry (writer)
Ignatius Persico
Anna Pessiak Schmerling
Peter J. K. Petersen
William John Peterswald
Noah Phelps (Wisconsin)
Henry L. Pierce
Nicolas Pino
Francis Playford
Richard Pohl
Daniel Pollen
Giovanni Bernardino Pollinari
William H. Poole
John Poupore
Enoch Pratt
William Frederick Lake Price
Dionys Pruckner
Witold Pruszkowski
Horace Pym
Rainilaiarivony
Dinkar Rao
Emmy Rappe
Robert Read
Henry Byron Reed
Joseph Hubert Reinkens
William W. Rice
Richard Hodges (surgeon)
George Henry Richards
Benjamin Ward Richardson
Charles Richardson (civil engineer)
Francis Richardson
George Richmond (painter)
Alexander Ritter
David Robertson (naturalist)
Charles Robinson (Medal of Honor)
Frederick Robinson (Royal Navy officer)
Theodore Robinson
Margaretha Roosenboom
John Rorke
Horace Rublee
Albert Gleason Ruliffson
Theodore Runyon
Charles Theodore Russell
William Russell (governor)
Vicente Lucio Salazar
Auguste Sall
Th odore Salom
Theo Samuels
Marie Philibert Constant Sappey
Princess Elisabeth of Saxe Altenburg (1826 1896)
Charles William Schaeffer
Giorgio Scherer
Ferdinand Schichau
Moritz Schiff
Rudolf Schirmer
Johan Frederik Schlegel
John Christian Schultz
John Scott (Pennsylvania)
Peter Cameron Scott
Philipp Ludwig von Seidel
Ira Shafer
George A. Sheridan
James Shotton
Jos Asunci n Silva
Alejandro M. Sinibaldi
John Sinnott
Sayyad Laal Shah Hamdani
Francis Skidmore
William Thompson Russell Smith
Thomas James Smith
William Russell Smith
Edward Selby Smyth
Josip ok evi
Joseph Sp th
Yitzchak Elchanan Spektor
Jonathan E. Spilman
Edward Stanley (cricketer)
Ante Star evi
Henry Starnes
Charles Staveley
Ozora P. Stearns
James Rich Steers
Balbina Steffenone
Ben Stephens (baseball)
Aleksandr Stoletov
Joseph Alexis Stoltz
William Henry Stone (MP)
Albrecht von Stosch
Richard Stout
George Strafford
Friedrich Wilhelm Christian Sturm
Julius Sturm
Pat Sullivan (manager)
Hoani Taipua
Hirini Te Kani
L vite Th riault
Thirteen Martyrs of Cavite
Ambroise Thomas
Julian Thomas (journalist)
Gr mur Thomsen
John Bell Thomson
Anna Eliot Ticknor
Henry Stokes Tiffen
Samuel Leonard Tilley
Lot Torelli
Camillo Torreggiani
Louis Tourville
Charilaos Trikoupis
Sophus Tromholt
Lyman Trumbull
James Hack Tuke
Oscar Turner (1825 1896)
James Turpin
Mikhail Tushmalov
Pavel Ubri
Uwini
Burt Van Horn
Varq
Jan Verhas
Leoncio Vidal
Guillaume Vogels
Charles Waddilove
James Walker (Surveyor General)
John Wallace (Canadian politician)
William A. Wallace
Horace Waller (activist)
Henry Walton (politician)
Olin Levi Warner
Wilhelm Joseph von Wasielewski
Charles N. Watkins
Emilian Wehrle
John William Weidemeyer
Johann Jakob Weilenmann
Edward Ross Wharton
Charles Edwin Wilbour
Jane Wilde
Edgar Wilkinson
Austin Willey
Jane Williams (missionary)
Charles Williams Wynn (1822 1896)
Edwin Willits
Jasper Wilson
Theodore D. Wilson
Hanna Winge
M rten Eskil Winge
Eduard Winkelmann
Johannes Winnertz
Aaron Wise
Maria Wodzi ska
William P. Wolf
Silas Woodson
Henry Woodyer
Charles Thomas Wooldridge
Wu Xun
Marmaduke Wyvill (chess player)
Xi Shengmo
Xu Gu
Spyridon Xyndas
Yehenara Wanzhen
Letitia Youmans
W. J. Young
Augusta Zadow
Minus Megerdich Zorab
Frank Abbott (dentist)
Ralph Abercromby (meteorologist)
Alfred Ablett
Travers Adamson
Marian Aguil
Lea Ahlborn
Jos Luis Albareda y Sezde
Rutherford Alcock
Vincenzo Alfano
dams Alksnis
Frederic de Forest Allen
Andy Allison
John Fall Allison
Nishi Amane
Andreas Anagnostakis
Jos Alberto de Oliveira Anchieta
John Anderson (mayor)
John Byers Anderson
William Angerstein
Michele Angiolillo
Gaetano Antoniazzi
William Archer (naturalist)
Anton I. Arion
Francis Armstrong
Joseph Octave Arsenault
Adam Asnyk
Slavka Atanasijevi
Leopold Auerbach
James Austin (businessman)
Oskar Awejde
Henry Ayers
William J. Babcock
Seligman Baer
James Addison Baker the elder
Edward Ballard
Mary Julia Baldwin
James Bard
Woldemar Bargiel
Barney Barnato
Charles Robert Barry
Joseph Barsalou (businessman)
Abraham Dee Bartlett
Hemchandra Barua
Edward La Trobe Bateman
Charles Bayliss
Antonio Bazzini
Marie Bethell Beauclerc
Fran ois B chard
Alois Beer
John Hedley Bell
Karel Bendl
Olivier David Beno t
Richard Fellowes Benyon
Rudolf Berlin
Konstantin Bestuzhev Ryumin
Sava Bjelanovi
Alexander Black (surveyor)
Hiram Black
Christian Wilhelm Blomstrand
George Clement Boase
Edward Boddington
Andr s Bonifacio
Charles Bonney
Charles douard Boutibonne
Isaac Erb Bowman
Thomas A. Boyd
David Brandon (architect)
George A. Brandreth
John Francis Bray
Benjamin Brewster (financier)
John Gough Brick
Samuel L w Brill
Francesco Brioschi
James H. Brookes
Edward Towle Brooks
Ludwig Andreas Buchner
Henry C. Bulis
Friedrich Georg von Bunge
David Burke (botanist)
Edward C. Burks
Stephen Decatur Button
Adolfo Caminha
George W. Cannon
Minna Canth
Giovanni Cantoni
Arthur Carkeek
Charles A. Carleton
A.C.L. Carlleyle
Jean Carolus
Henry Vandyke Carter
Denis Cashman
O. P. Caylor
Ant nio Moreira C sar
Brown Chamberlin
William Ralph Churton
Alvan Graham Clark
Sir William Clarke, 1st Baronet
John M. B. Clitz
Theodor Coccius
John Coleman (Medal of Honor)
Samuel Colgate
Edmund Colhoun
William Henry Conley
John Cottam
Ralph Crookes
Caspar Crowninshield
Henry Harrison Culver
Greely S. Curtis
Augustus W. Cutler
douard Joseph Dantan
Durga Mohan Das
Maximilian Daublebsky von Sterneck
Alexander C. Davidson
George Alfred Davies
Sebastiano De Albertis
Thomas Denniston
Joseph N. Dolph
James Dougherty (Medal of Honor)
Henry Doulton
Louisa Lane Drew
Auguste Dreyfus
James Chatham Duane
Joseph William Dunning
George Washington Dupee
Paul Louis Duroziez
Agust n Edwards Ross
Edward Edwards (musician)
Henry Edwards (1820 1897)
John Egan (piper)
Empress Eish
Ney Elias
Eduard von Engerth
Ras Alula
G. Estabrook
Constantin von Ettingshausen
John Evans (governor)
Adrianus Eversen
John F. Farnsworth
Maurice Fenelon
Adelaide Lucy Fenton
G. E. Ferguson
Galileo Ferraris
William W. Fife
Fifteen Martyrs of Bicol
Josiah Firth
Johann Georg Fischer
Henry Fish
John Patrick Fitzgerald
George Whiting Flagg
George Flett
Nicholas Ford
Benjamin Forstner
Dave Foutz
Anna Maria Fox
Knut Fr nkel
Emma Lee French
Peter French
James Freret
Carl Remigius Fresenius
West Funk
Heinrich G tke
Owen A. Galvin
Richard Von Albade Gammon
William Gardner (VC)
Nikolaus Geiger
James Z. George
Nicholas Geschwind
Dimitrie Ghica
Ion Ghica
Greenbrier Ghost
John Gilbert (painter)
John Lillie Gillies
Lewis Ginter
Leone Giraldoni
Richard A. Gleeson
Levin Goldschmidt
Effie Gray
Eliza Pratt Greatorex
Mary Ann Greaves
Walter Gregor
James Milo Griffith
William S. Groesbeck
Sir Thomas Grove, 1st Baronet
Stanislas de Guaita
Charles T. Gulick
Otto G nther
Louis Gurlitt
William Gwynn
Hermann Hager
Charles Yorke, 5th Earl of Hardwicke
Thomas Bush Hardy
Fred Hargreaves
Samuel Harriman
Gilbert Henderson Harrington
Bert Harris
Emanuel B. Hart
John Hartmann
James Hastie
John Haswell
Samuel Haughton
Luke Hayden
Joseph E. Haynes
Lafayette Head
Joel T. Headley
Thomas G. Healey
John Heathcote (cricketer)
Matthew Forster Heddle
Jan Heemskerk
Rudolf Heidenhain
William Hemming
Frances Cox Henderson
Arthur James Herbert
James Heywood (philanthropist)
Arthur Heywood Lonsdale
Joseph Hickson
Thomas Hillhouse (adjutant general)
Albert Hobbs
John Hodgkiss
Eduard von Hofmann
Robert Hogg (biologist)
William S. Holman
George Frederick Holmes
John Hooper (Irish politician)
Frederick John Howard
Frank Huger
Abraham Hulk Senior
Margaret Wolfe Hungerford
John Conroy Hutcheson
Juan Idiarte Borda
John Ince (Australian politician)
Francis Janssens
Theodore Jasper
William Jervois
Lyman Jewett
Jes s Jim nez Zamora
Richard W. Johnson
Robert Johnston (cricketer)
Charles W. Jones
Griffith Rhys Jones
Hugh Jones (priest)
Clotilde Kainerstorfer
Alexander Kaminsky
Robert E. Kenna
Gustav Adolph Kenngott
Janko Kersnik
Peter Dirck Keyser
Otto Richard Kierulf
Martha King
George Hay Drummond, 12th Earl of Kinnoull
David Kirkaldy
Cornelius Hendricksen Kortright
Haji Qadir Koyi
S ndor Kozma
Franz Krenn
Panteleimon Kulish
Hjalmar Kumlien
Alexandru Lahovary
Chancy Lamb
Jean Lampila
Conrad Langaard
David Laurie
William Lawrence (London MP)
Le Barc de Boutteville
Mathew Carey Lea
Horace Lecoq de Boisbaudran
George Leslie Lee
Pandit Lekh Ram
Jean Nicolas Lemmens
Norman van Lennep
S bastien Lesp s
Thomas Lewis (Welsh politician)
Charles Lilley
Fredrika Limnell
John Berrien Lindsley
Alice Dunning Lingard
Philip Francis Little
Sam Livingston
George Lloyd (politician)
Milo Lockwood
Samuel Lodge
Narayan Meghaji Lokhande
Prince Louis, Count of Aquila
William Harrison Lowdermilk
Benjamin Lucraft
William Thompson Lusk
Theodore Lyman (Massachusetts)
Teodulo Mabellini
Mary Stanislaus MacCarthy
William Mack
Hector Lachlan Stewart MacLean
Michael Magner
Edward Maitland
Ivan Makarov
George Malcolm (Indian Army officer)
Jean Michel Camille Malfroy
Patti J. Malone
Mamerto Natividad
Joseph S. Manasse
Robert Manning (engineer)
Manuel G. Posadas
Anthony Maraschi
Francisco Gonzalo Mar n
Homer Dodge Martin
Will Martingell
John S. Mason
Frederick Francis Maude
Alfred M. Mayer
Lewis Linn McArthur
Frank McCoppin
Cornelius J. McCoy
William John McCoy
Philo McGiffin
Frank McGinn
Samuel McGowan (general)
Thomas McGreevy
Fanny McIan
Samuel J. R. McMillan
David B. McNeil
John R. McPherson
Richard Worsam Meade
Ninian Melville
William Robert Mends
John W. Menzies
John O. Meusebach
Rudolph Wilhelm Meyer
Edwin James Milliken
James Mitchell (Canadian politician)
John Henry Robinson Molson
Milton Montgomery
Sabato Morais
Sir Charles Mordaunt, 10th Baronet
Campbell Morfit
Clementina Morgari Lomazzi
James P. Morrissey
Victor Mottez
Patrick Mullen (Medal of Honor)
Timothy L. Murphy
Ahmad ibn Khalid al Nasiri
Khurshidbanu Natavan
John Naylor (organist)
Varvara Nelidova
Thomas Leverett Nelson
Hugh Nevill
Marshall Newell
Francis William Newman
John I. Nicks
Peter Nielsen (botanist)
William Compton, 4th Marquess of Northampton
Ellen Nussey
Mary O'Connell
Max Joseph Oertel
Ogasawara Tadanobu
William Augustine Ogden
kubo Tadanori
Arthur Ollivier
Charles H. O'Neill
David Oppenheimer
Alfred Ordway
Moses Orr
Kirkwood Otey
Pavel Pabst
Elizabeth Packard
William Parke
Roberto Pasca
John Patton (1823 97)
Rafael P rez Pareja
George Perry (priest)
John J. Perry
George Bagster Phillips
Stephen Henry Phillips
Charles J. Phipps
Savitribai Phule
William Lamb Picknell
List of Nana episodes
Manonmaniam Sundaram Pillai
Action of 7 July 1799
Milan Piro anac
Teodoro Plata
Alfred Pleasonton
William Plunket, 4th Baron Plunket
Rafael P lit
Benjamin Perley Poore
Albert G. Porter
Charles H. Porter
Raffaele Postiglione
Lily Poulett Harris
Sir Henry Preston, 3rd Baronet
Margaret Junkin Preston
William Thierry Preyer
Guillermo Prieto
Procopio Bonifacio
Thomas Quinn (MP)
Frank Rader
Pusapati Ananda Gajapati Raju
Dunbar R. Ransom
Herbert Taylor Reade
Robert Reid (New Zealand politician)
William J. Rewak
Alexander Rhind
Guido Ricci
Albert Norton Richards
Wilhelm Heinrich Riehl
Emil Rittershaus
Margaret Murray Robertson
George M. Robeson
Victor Gustave Robin
Thomas Robinson (Gloucester MP)
Th odore Robitaille
Alois Friedrich Rogenhofer
Elies Rogent
Alexandru Roman
Ropata Wahawaha
David Alexander Ross
James Rowand
Francis Rowe (Cambridge cricketer)
Nelson Somerville Rulison
John Henry Russell
Joseph Ruston
Julius von Sachs
Sakuma Hanz
Gustav von Saltzwedel
Gordon Sandeman
Ebenezer Sandford
Abdul Ghani Saheb Saudagar
John Hennessy Saul
Alexei Savrasov
Ernst Christian Julius Schering
Carl Friedrich Schmid
Franz Schneider (chemist)
Australian Sports Medal
Marie Seebach
Sports 2000
William Molyneux, 4th Earl of Sefton
Servitchen
List of University of Miami alumni
2000 Australian Sports Sedan Championship
Washington Sheffield
Edward Austin Sheldon
Ali Pasha Sherif
Kurt Warner
Everett S. Sherman
Thos. E. Sherwood
Shimazu Tadayoshi (2nd)
Caroline Shirley, Duchess Sforza Cesarini
Ricky Proehl
Robert Simpson (merchant)
Kevin Dyson
Super Bowl XXV
2000 St. Louis Rams season
John E. Smith
Torry Holt
William Smith (cricketer, born 1839)
Henry Hunt Snelling
Mike Martz
Elbridge G. Spaulding
James Spring Branson
John Stack (politician)
Roberto Stagno
Waller Redd Staples
Heinrich von Stephan
Abel Stevens
James Stiff
Friedrich Stohmann
2000 in sumo
World Cyber Games Challenge
Oren Stone
Henry Stonex
John Stoughton
Hiram Straight
2013 Green Bay Packers season
1779 in sports
Anquan Boldin
Nils Strindberg
1966 Candlestick Park tornado
David G. Swaim
Phil Dawson
Maharani Swarnamoyee
1786 in sports
1787 in sports
1790 in sports
Ahmadu Tall
tienne St phane Tarnier
Charles John Taylor
Dwight Clark
Vernon Davis
William Terriss
Thomas D. Terry
William R. Terry
Hunters Point
Alexander Wheelock Thayer
Robert Themptander
1801 in sports
Thirteen Martyrs of Bagumbayan
List of San Francisco Municipal Railway lines
Antonius von Thoma
Thomas Llewellyn Thomas
San Francisco Board of Supervisors election, 2006
William Thompson (Iowa)
Central Subway
Black Girls Code
John Bates Thurston
Christopher Muhammad
William Tipping
1812 in sports
San Francisco City Clinic
Christian T nsberg
1814 in sports
Charles Tomlinson (scientist)
Harbor Village Resort
1816 in sports
Malia Cohen
Luigi Tosti
Frederick Townsend
Third Street (San Francisco)
1820 in sports
Charles George Tripp
California Historical Landmarks in San Francisco
National Register of Historic Places listings in San Mateo County, California
1825 in sports
Pleasant B. Tully
J. B. Turgeon
1826 in sports
William Seymour Tyler
Alfred E. Clarke Mansion
National Register of Historic Places listings in Contra Costa County, California
1828 in sports
Giuseppe Ugolino
Kornel Ujejski
Salom Ure a
National Register of Historic Places listings in Marin County, California
Muhammad Usman Damani
Lists of San Francisco Bay Area topics
Velutheri Kesavan Vaidyar
Battle of Yerba Buena
1840 in sports
1841 in sports
Edward Vickers
Emilia Casanova de Villaverde
William Bowers Bourn II
Reynolds, Mendocino County, California
Matthew Brady (district attorney)
List of National Historic Landmarks in California
Frederick Vodrey
Daniel W. Voorhees
1847 in sports
Wahanui
1849 in sports
California Diamond Jubilee half dollar
1850 in sports
California Street (San Francisco)
Camp Merritt, California
1853 in sports
SS Charles L. Wheeler Jr.
George Gustavus Walker
Larry Ching
1856 in sports
Chung Fook v. White
Church for the Fellowship of All Peoples
1857 in sports
Wang Tao (19th century)
Clay Street Hill Railroad
Choppy Warburton
Columbus Tower (San Francisco)
Committee of Fifty (1906)
1862 in sports
1863 in sports
Condor Club
Wilbur David Cook
George Watson (Royal Navy officer)
Frederick Coombs
1865 in sports
Benjamin Joseph Webb
Crissy Field
Max Weber Sr.
Vincent DeDomenico
1867 in sports
1984 Democratic National Convention
Hermann Welcker
1869 in sports
Doggie Diner
1870 in sports
1871 in sports
SS Doric (1883)
Dumpville
1873 in sports
Egg War
1874 in sports
El Capitan (ferry)
1876 in sports
Fajitagate
Matt Wilson (footballer)
Mayoralty of Dianne Feinstein
Stephen Fowler Wilson
1880 in sports
1882 in sports
Forbidden City (nightclub)
Friedrich Hermann W lfert
John Reid Wolfskill
1885 in sports
Charlotte Wolter
De Volson Wood
Ghirardelli Chocolate Company
Winning the Future
William Halsey Wood
Golden Gate Railroad Museum