Welcome to the Revolvy Site Map

This is a list of all of the pages on our site (most of them anyway) and it is really meant to help other web programs find our pages. This site map shows most of the content that's available on Revolvy. Feel free to click around on it if you're curious!

Revolvy Site Map

Sitemap File #11 | Sitemap File #12 | Sitemap File #13

Claude Chappe
The Craving (1916 film)
1981 in British music
Thomas Pelham, 1st Earl of Chichester
Caspar Friedrich Hachenberg
Dheeran Chinnamalai
The Crimson Stain Mystery
Fran ois 2DFerdinand Christophe
Ludvig Harboe
Davy Crockett (1916 film)
James Harris (grammarian)
William Trench, 1st Earl of Clancarty
1981 in hip hop music
1981 in jazz
Justus Claproth
The Danger Girl
Jonas Clarke
1982 in country music
Johann Evangelist Holzer
Victor Collot
A Dash of Courage
Nicolas 2DJacques Cont
Thomas Ivory
1982 in hip hop music
The Hymnal 1982
Jagat Singh II
Dirk Klinkenberg
Lutheran Worship
John Crane (soldier)
Melodifestivalen 1982
1982 in heavy metal music
Anna Maria Crouch
Charles Lawrence (British Army officer)
Mih ly Csokonai Vit z
James Currie (physician)
Henrika Juliana von Liewen
Jan van Logteren
1983 in British music
De Voortrekkers
Jean 2DLouis Le Loutre
1983 in jazz
Destiny's Toy
Richard Dobie
Christian Gottlieb Ludwig
Melodifestivalen 1983
Diamant (film)
Andreas Sigismund Marggraf
Diane of the Follies
Christopher Marshall (revolutionary)
Eurovision Song Contest 1984
Francis Eginton
Ghostbusters (song)
John Cole, 1st Baron Mountflorence
Jean Elliot
John Elmsley
Divorce and the Daughter
Melodifestivalen 1984
1984 in heavy metal music
Laetitia Pilkington
Mission Praise
Nathaniel Fanning
William Bentinck, 2nd Duke of Portland
Claude 2DFran ois Lysarde de Radonvilliers
The Dream Girl (film)
Dreamy Knights
Pascal Antoine Fiorella
Felice Fontana
Uriah Forrest
Benjamin Forster (antiquary)
Johann Daniel Ritter
Oz for Africa
Frederick, Hereditary Prince of Denmark
Johann Gottfried Rosenberg
Frederika Louisa of Hesse 2DDarmstadt
1986 in British music
1986 in country music
The Eternal Question
Daniel Gardner
Eurovision Song Contest 1986
Heart Beat 86
Jerome, 2nd Count de Salis
1986 in jazz
Melodifestivalen 1986
James Gillespie
Christoph Schaffrath
1986 in heavy metal music
Raffaele Gioia
Sir Michael Seymour, 1st Baronet
Charles Gough (artist)
1987 in British music
Sewallis Shirley (1709 1765)
Pierre 2DPaulin Gourr ge
tienne de Silhouette
George Gracie
Pierre 2DPaul Sirven
Harry Chapin Tribute
Farmer Al Falfa Sees New York
1987 in hip hop music
29th Japan Record Awards
Fat and Fickle
Pierre II Surette
The Fatal Glass of Beer (1916 film)
Josiah Taft
Gabriel Gruber
Lepa Brena Live at Dom sindikata
Robert Thyer
The Fate of the Dolphin
Fifty 2DFifty (1916 film)
Gilles 2DBarnab Guimard
1988 in music
Friedrich von Hahn
Hugh Hamilton (bishop)
Tokugawa Ietsugu
1988 in country music
Th odore Tronchin
Eurovision Song Contest 1988
Nathan Tupper
Fulchran 2DJean Harriet
1988 in jazz
Johann Evangelist Haydn
Jan Wagenaar
The Flying Torpedo
Rafaela Herrera
John Sloss Hobart
Following the Flag in Mexico
1989 in British music
Wilhelmine of Prussia, Margravine of Brandenburg 2DBayreuth
The Foundling (1916 film)
Ferdinand von Hompesch zu Bolheim
Frau Eva
Israel Williams
Eurovision Song Contest 1989
John Eardley Wilmot
1989 in hip hop music
Pinchas Horowitz
Jan de Witte
Timothy Woodbridge
Jean Joseph Hubert
Philip Yonge
Peter Hunter
Giuseppe Zais
1989 in heavy metal music
The Gentle Art of Burglary
Mammad Hasan agha Javanshir
1990 in music
Queen Jeongsun
George Villiers, 4th Earl of Jersey
The Gilded Spider
Eurovision Song Contest 1990
Saint Martyr Agapius
1990 in jazz
Thomas Allen (Manx author)
Miguel Ant nio do Amaral
Nelson Mandela An International Tribute for a Free South Africa
Marie 2DJoseph Ang lique
Karl Anselm, 4th Prince of Thurn and Taxis
Klaas Annink
Death of Stevie Ray Vaughan
1991 in music
The Grasp of Greed
Langa KaXaba
David Ker
Thomas Arne
Auguste de Keralio
Joseph Arnold (Rhode Island)
Hakim Muhammad Sharif Khan
Sir Robert Kingsmill, 1st Baronet
Sir William Ashburnham, 4th Baronet
George Kinnaird, 7th Lord Kinnaird
Franz Joseph, Count Kinsky
International child abduction in Japan
James Baine
James Achilles Kirkpatrick
Henry Barry, 4th Baron Barry of Santry
Riverport Riot
Kazimierz Konopka
John Russell, 4th Duke of Bedford
1992 in British music
The Grip of Jealousy
Mavis Staples
Jonathan Belcher (jurist)
Johann II Bernoulli
Peniston Lamb (1770 1805)
The Habit of Happiness
Melodifestivalen 1992
Fran ois Bonamy
Robert Boyd (British Army officer)
Samuel Lee (judge)
The Hard Way (1916 film)
Gustavus Hamilton, 2nd Viscount Boyne
Lord George Lennox
He Winked and Won
Melodifestivalen 1993
The Heart of Nora Flynn
1993 in heavy metal music
Stories of the Danube
Jon Stewart (philosopher)
Hearts and Sparks
Anna Lopukhina
1994 in country music
Jon Stewart (footballer)
Landon Carter
Princess Louise of Saxe 2DMeiningen
Hell's Hinges
Nih l Chand
Jean 2DBaptiste de La Chapelle
Papal Concert to Commemorate the Shoah
Bassem Youssef
Archibald Macneil of Colonsay
Rice Charleton
Antoni Madali ski
Johann Martin Chladenius
The Daily Show (Irish TV series)
Charles Ren Magon de M dine
Joseph Contreras
Henry Hyde, Viscount Cornbury
Pina Manique
Gideon Cornell
Louis Coulon de Villiers
Francis Masson
Melodifestivalen 1995
William Cullen
The Heroes (1916 film)
Jonathan Meredith
The Hidden Valley
The New Century Hymnal
List of The Daily Show writers
1996 in British music
Mark Milbanke
Sir Lawrence Dundas, 1st Baronet
European Soundmix Show 1996
James Millar (artist)
Conrad Moench
Eurovision Song Contest 1996
Victoria Montou
Augustin Ehrensv rd
Melodifestivalen 1996
Mary Morgan (infanticide)
1996 in heavy metal music
Michael Fadel
Whirled News Tonight
Voices United
M hlhiasl
Andr s Fern ndez Pacheco, 10th Duke of Escalona
Arthur Murphy (writer)
Lord Henry Murray
Jakub Fontana
Den svenska s ngboken
Apollo Mussin 2DPushkin
European Soundmix Show 1997
1997 in hip hop music
Nuku Muhammad Amiruddin
Melodifestivalen 1997
Peeling the Onion
Alexander Fraser, 14th Lord Saltoun
1997 in heavy metal music
The Onion Girl
If My Country Should Call
Joseph Ocskay von Ocsko
The Purple Onion
John Ormsby (Pittsburgh)
Jean 2DMartial Fr dou
ta Sukeyoshi (I)
Benjamin Outram
If the Huns Came to Melbourne
Onions in the Stew
1998 in hip hop music
For the Best and for the Onion
Jean 2DFran ois Papillon
1998 in jazz
Innocence of Lizette
Our Dumb World
1998 in heavy metal music
Angom Gopi
Our Dumb Century
An Innocent Magdalene
Barnens svenska s ngbok
Johann Ernst Gotzkowsky
George Forbes, 4th Earl of Granard
Richard Gridley
European Soundmix Show 1999
James Pearson (painter)
Andr s Hadik
Eurovision Song Contest 1999
1999 in hip hop music
Red onion
Melodifestivalen 1999
The Iron Claw (1916 serial)
Brian Viglione
The Iron Woman (film)
John Pickering (judge)
Thomas Hay, 9th Earl of Kinnoull
John Pitt (attorney)
Nathaniel Hedge
2000 in hip hop music
Thomas Hibbert
Vidalia onion
Latin ballad
The Jackals of a Great City
Franz Hilverding
Ivan Pnin
Melodifestivalen 2000
Robert Hoblyn
Johann Leonard Hoffmann
Jean 2DBaptiste 2DJoseph 2DRen Poulain
The Joan of Arc of Loos
Thomas Pownall
Francesco Pozzi
John Needham's Double
Matthew Pratt
2001 in country music
Giles Hussey
Just a Girl (film)
Pazhassi Raja
Melodifestivalen 2001
Marie 2DTh r se Reboul
Elise Reimarus
Kiss of Death (1916 film)
Christian Andreas K sebier
Lt. Col. John Robinson
The Kiss of Hate
2002 Bonnaroo Music Festival
2002 in country music
Alexander Wedderburn, 1st Earl of Rosslyn
2002 in hip hop music
Anna Maria R ckersch ld
Melodifestivalen 2002
John Lambton
Patrick Russell (herpetologist)
Henry St John, 13th Baron St John of Bletso
Stars in Their Eyes European Championships 2002
Jean 2DLaurent Le Geay
Edward Legge (Royal Navy officer)
Lass of the Lumberlands
Isaac Satanow
2003 Bonnaroo Music Festival
The Laughing Saskia
Nathaniel Curzon, 1st Baron Scarsdale
Johann Heinrich von Schmitt
David Scott (of Dunninald)
Lehmann's Honeymoon
Isle of Wight Festival 2003
Jo o de Loureiro
Liberty (serial)
Robert Lowth
Liefdesoffer
Life Savers (film)
Fedot Shubin
Sir Allan Maclean, 6th Baronet
Pierre Maillard
Venture Smith
Robert Montagu, 3rd Duke of Manchester
Marmaduke Stalkartt
Steinunn Sveinsd ttir
Little Lady Eileen
Michele Marieschi
Melodifestivalen 2004
Thomas Stopford
Paul M hring
Gottlob Christian Storr
Adam Gottlob Moltke
The Lost Bridegroom
St vlet 2DCathrine
2005 10,000 Lakes Festival
Simeon Strong
2005 Bonnaroo Music Festival
Muhammad I ar 2DRashid
Ignacy Ta ski
Sakthan Thampuran
Johann August Nahl
Andrea Negroni
Genevi ve Thiroux d'Arconville
Ferdinand von Tiesenhausen
Joachim Christian Timm
James Oswald (composer)
Johann George Tromlitz
Fielding Ould
Jean 2DMarie Valhubert
2005 in heavy metal music
National Anthem Project
Luke Joins the Navy
Julie Pinel
Vieira Portuense
Roskilde Festival 2005
Selena VIVE
Denis Viger
Vere Poulett, 3rd Earl Poulett
2006 10,000 Lakes Festival
Luke Rides Roughshod
Maria Pronchishcheva
Thomas Wedgwood (photographer)
Thomas Reid
Paolo Renier
Christian Ditlev Reventlow (1710 1775)
Joseph Wilkes
William Richardson (1710 1758)
Pietro Ridolfi
Isle of Wight Festival 2006
Antonio Rinaldi (architect)
Sir Edward Winnington, 2nd Baronet
Septimus Robinson
Lutheran Service Book
Melodifestivalen 2006
William Woodville
Luke's Lost Lamb
Raimondo di Sangro
2006 in heavy metal music
Sir Cecil Wray, 13th Baronet
Roskilde Festival 2006
Giuseppe Santarelli
John Wesley Wright
Luke's Movie Muddle
Aert Schouman
2007 in music
Heinrich Zimmermann
Peter Schuyler (New Jersey)
2007 Bonnaroo Music Festival
John Sergeant (missionary)
Nikolay Zubov
Giuseppe Zucchi
Luke's Speedy Club Life
2007 in hip hop music
Manuel Abad y Lasierra
Alexander Small
Isle of Wight Festival 2007
Kokhav Nolad 5
Margravine Sophie Christine of Brandenburg 2DBayreuth
Live Earth (2007 concert)
John Alcock (organist)
Ebenezer Allen
Luke, Crystal Gazer
Joseph Allison (Canadian politician)
Live Earth concert, Rome
V clav Bernard Ambrosi
Jean 2DJoseph Sue
Live Earth concert, Washington, D.C.
Luke, Rank Impersonator
Floyer Sydenham
Manchester International Festival
Prince August of Saxe 2DGotha 2DAltenburg
2007 in heavy metal music
Takatsukasa Fusahiro
Pig City (music festival)
Roskilde Festival 2007
William Talbot, 1st Earl Talbot
Sanremo Music Festival 2007
Jean 2DJacques Bachelier
Luke, the Gladiator
The Headies 2007
Badr bin Saif
Walter Bagot (priest)
Pedro Romero de Terreros
Maximilian Anton Karl, Count Baillet de Latour
Macbeth (1916 film)
Richard Terrick
A Billion Hands Concert
Henri 2DLambert de Thibouville
Madame X (1916 film)
Thomas Topham
Brigida Banti
Robert Barker (painter)
Richard Trench (politician)
Eastwind (music festival)
Daniel Turner (hymn writer)
Estonian Punk Song Festival
James Barry (painter)
The Man in the Sombrero
G 2DTARanaki Guitar Festival
A Man of Sorrow
Giuseppe Vasi
Francesco Bartoli
Peter Anton von Verschaffelt
Thomas Thynne, 2nd Viscount Weymouth
Abraham Jacob van Imbijze van Batenburg
Thomas Beach
Isle of Wight Festival 2008
Kokhav Nolad 6
Karl Friedrich Becker
2008 Langerado Music Festival
The Mark of Cain (1916 film)
2008 in heavy metal music
John Wynne (1720 1778)
Nelson Mandela 90th Birthday Tribute
The Marriage of William Ashe
Paz Sin Fronteras
Yi Insang
Playing for Change
Returning We Hear the Larks
Saviour Bernard
McTeague (film)
Christian Ancher
Cornelius Arnold
Sanremo Music Festival 2008
Joseph Billings
Laura Bassi
The Headies 2008
Job Baster
Heinrich Christian Boie
Via de la Plata Festival
Marie Fran oise Catherine de Beauvau 2DCraon
Miska the Magnate
2009 in alternative and punk rock
Shearjashub Bourne
Black Box (song)
2009 Bonnaroo Music Festival
Thomas Braidwood
Armand 2DJ r me Bignon
Friedrich August Brand
Molly Make 2DBelieve
Michel Blais
John Brand
The Moment Before
Giuseppe Bonno
Edward Boscawen
International World of Mugham Festival
Henry Brooke (artist)
William Boyce (composer)
Dudley Bradstreet
Kokhav Nolad 7
Jean 2DXavier Bureau de Pusy
John Cade (antiquarian)
Robert Cadman
Fran ois Capois
Vasa arapi
Roskilde Festival 2009
Sanremo Music Festival 2009
Louis Carrogis Carmontelle
Sound Relief
John Cator
Ignazio Cirri
The Headies 2009
Richard Clarke (merchant)
2010 in music
Louis 2DAlexandre de Cessart
William Cooke (Provost of King's College)
Luc de la Corne
Band Together
2010 Bonnaroo Music Festival
A Night of Horror
The Night Riders (1916 film)
Francis Crump
Benjamin Cleveland
2010 in European music
Abraham Darby II
2010 in hip hop music
Louis de Brienne de Conflans d'Armenti res
Isle of Wight Festival 2010
The One Million Pound Note
2010 in Japanese music
Samuel Egerton
Charles 2DAugustin de Coulomb
John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont
John Courtney (diarist)
Elisabeth Therese of Lorraine
Roskilde Festival 2010
Paul II Anton, Prince Esterh zy
Sanremo Music Festival 2010
Pathways of Life
Show of Peace Concert
David Dale
Louis Nicolas Victor de F lix d'Olli res
The Headies 2010
Pearl of the Army
Jean Dauberval
David Fordyce
Alexander Forrester (politician)
Children in Need Rocks Manchester
Frederick August I, Duke of Oldenburg
The Pioneers (1916 film)
Frederick, Margrave of Brandenburg 2DBayreuth
Pipe Dreams (1916 film)
John Gambold
The Place Beyond the Winds
2011 in European music
2011 in hip hop music
Sir Richard Glyn, 1st Baronet, of Ewell
Isle of Wight Festival 2011
2011 in heavy metal music
Johann Friedrich Gr fe
Poor Little Peppina
Grafting (decision trees)
Harrison Gray (Treasurer)
The Price of Silence (1916 film)
James Grimston, 2nd Viscount Grimston
Roskilde Festival 2011
James Dillon (bishop)
Sanremo Music Festival 2011
Giovanni Battista Guadagnini
Tomato grafting
Gabriel Fran ois Doyen
Public Opinion (1916 film)
No l Hall
Puppets (film)
The Headies 2011
Consort Dun
Purity (film)
Louis Duni re
Triple J Hottest 100, 2011
Robert Hay Drummond
The Queen of Spades (1916 film)
William Egerton
2012 in music
Henry Ellis (governor)
The Ragamuffin
Johan H rner
2012 MTV Europe Music Awards
Charles Loftus, 1st Marquess of Ely
2012 in Asian music
John Zephaniah Holwell
Ignaz Holzbauer
Charles Nicolas Favart
Ishikawa Toyonobu
The Real Thing at Last
J zef Aleksander Jab onowski
The Realization of a Negro's Ambition
Fran ois Jacquier
Imp Years
The Red Widow
Agust n de J uregui
Love for Levon
Voskhod Spacecraft Globus IMP navigation instrument
Ely Imps
Reggie Mixes In
Metal Open Air
Abiel Foster
The Release of Dan Forbes
New Wave 2012
Ablai Khan
The Return of Draw Egan
Giuseppe Franchi
Evelyn Pierrepont, 2nd Duke of Kingston 2Dupon 2DHull
Sanremo Music Festival 2012
Francis, Duke of Saxe 2DCoburg 2DSaalfeld
The Headies 2012
Ebenezer Kinnersley
Holbeck Rugby Club
Pierre Lalouette
Interactive Mathematics Program
2013 Bonnaroo Music Festival
The Robber Bride (film)
Giuseppe Maria Galanti
Abraham Langford
World IMP Pairs Championship
Gaetano Latilla
Romeo and Juliet (1916 Metro Pictures film)
John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway
Thomas Lawrence (physician)
The Imp (1981 film)
Jeanne 2DMarie Leprince de Beaumont
The Imp of the Perverse (short story)
Caleb Gardner
A Sanitarium Scramble
IMPS College of Engineering and Technology
2013 in classical music
Johann Nathanael Lieberk hn
Charles Gascoigne
The Scarlet Runner
Daniel Li nard de Beaujeu
Holcomb Perigee
John Loveday (antiquary)
Tommaso Giordani
Promoting a Devil
Andrew Gordon (British Army officer)
Out of the Inkwell
Secret Love (1916 film)
Carlo Gozzi
Yorkshire Imperial Band
Sanremo Music Festival 2013
The Secret of Delft
The Secret Wire
Edward Whitaker Gray
2014 in South Korean music
Lorenz Christoph Mizler
Sequel to the Diamond from the Sky
The Headies 2013
Fulke Greville (1717 1806)
Samuel Morris (merchant)
Domenico Guardasoni
2014 in music
Adrien 2DLouis de Bonni res, duc de Gu nes
2014 Bonnaroo Music Festival
2014 in European music
Lord John Murray
5' 2Dnucleotidase
William Nelson (governor)
2014 in Australian music
Claude 2DAdrien Nonnotte
Omar Ali Saifuddin I
Bodo Otto
2014 in country music
Pakubuwono II
Henry Holland (architect)
Imps
2014 in hip hop music
Carl Gustaf Pilo
International Masters Publishers
Samuel Horsley
2014 in heavy metal music
The Shielding Shadow
Harry Hosier
Miguel Posadas
Cyprian Howe
Gibraltar Premier Division
2014 in Philippine music
Anne Poulett
Immediate Payment Service
Ichikawa Danj r V
Secret societies at the University of Virginia
Sin Fronteras (Dulce Mar a album)
Hannah Pritchard
Step (Vampire Weekend song)
Adavi Jayatirthacharya
Silks and Satins
A Sister of Six
Shattered Galaxy
Samuel Rhoads
Research Institute of Molecular Pathology
Flap steak
Antoine Juchereau Duchesnay (seigneur)
Morphological classification of Czech verbs
Jean 2DPierre 2DFran ois de Ripert 2DMonclar
Christian Kalkbrenner
Pierre de Rivaz
Franz Samuel Karpe
Abraham Roentgen
Janko Kati
A Social Cub
Sir Richard King, 1st Baronet
Timothy Ruggles
Peter Ivanovich Shuvalov
Joseph Gottlieb K lreuter
Georg Melchior Kraus
A Son of Erin
Mehmed 2Dbeg Kulenovi
Sun Zhu
A Soul at Stake
Sir Mark Sykes, 1st Baronet
Pierre Fran ois Tardieu
Juan de L ngara
Jos de Larra aga
Richard Grenville 2DTemple, 2nd Earl Temple
Manuel Lassala
Dom nec Terradellas
Ulla Tessin
Richard Law (judge)
Sir Wilfrid Lawson, 10th Baronet
Guillaume du Tillot
Nicolas Leblanc
The Spell of the Yukon (film)
Claude Nicolas Ledoux
Franz T psl
Stampede in the Night
Johann Anton Leisewitz
Charles Le Picq
Still Waters Run Deep (film)
Little Beard
William Tytler
The Storm (1916 film)
Samuel Loew
John Francis Wade
Christian Lower
Stranded (1916 drama film)
Francis West (colonel)
The Strength of the Fatherland
Therese Maron
Giuseppe Zocchi
Sunshine Dad
Vicente Mart n y Soler
James Hamilton, 8th Earl of Abercorn
Susie Snowflake
Santiago Manuel de Alday y Asp e
Moses Mather
Tales of the Typewriter
Tangled Hearts
A Terrible Tragedy
Paolo Ballarini
Johann Wolfgang Baumgartner
K roly Bebo
James McLene
Michael von Melas
Count Johann Hartwig Ernst von Bernstorff
Sophie Mereau
Exupere Joseph Bertin
Charles 2DDaniel de Meuron
Ralph Bigland
Jean 2DBaptiste Mills
Three Fingered Jenny
Micha Jerzy Mniszech
Claude Bourgelat
Robert Bristow (1712 1776)
Thomas Broughton (divine)
Jos da C mara Teles, 4th Count of Ribeira Grande
Jean Joseph Mounier
Charles de Fitz 2DJames
Roger Newdigate
Charles, Prince of Nassau 2DUsingen
Jan Nieuwenhuyzen
Charles Moore, 1st Earl of Charleville
Pietro Chiari
C sar Gabriel de Choiseul
The Torch Bearer
Patrick Cotter O'Brien
Antoine Choquet de Lindu
True Nobility
The Turmoil
Alison Cockburn
Leslie Corry
Two Seats at the Opera
Fran ois Coulon de Villiers
Thomas Estcourt Cresswell
Mungo Park (explorer)
The Undertow
Thomas Davies (bookseller)
Devasahayam Pillai
Fran ois 2DAntoine Devaux
Vengeance Is Mine (1916 film)
Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich
Ekaterina Alekseyevna Dolgorukova
Edmund Pery, 1st Viscount Pery
Landgravine Eleonore of Hesse 2DRotenburg
Charles Pettit
Simon Fokke
Viviana
Andrew Foulis
Pierre Simon Fournier
Thomas Proctor (general)
Samuel D. Purviance
Rana Bahadur Shah
John Gillies (minister)
Richard Glover (poet)
Teodora Ricci 2DB rtoli
Jacques Claude Marie Vincent de Gournay
George Grenville
A Welsh Singer
Hayman Rooke
Thomas Rowley (soldier)
Joseph Hart
John Hebden
Charles Ruxton
Michael Heltzen
Joachim Friedrich Henckel
Vicente de Santa Maria
The White Rosette
Johann Rudolph Schellenberg
Felton Hervey
Ignaz Schifferm ller
Wife and Auto Trouble
John Hunt (Quaker exile)
Shah Alam II
Benjamin Ingham
The Wings (film)
Thomas Sheraton
Kelesh Ahmed 2DBey Shervashidze
Charles 2DAntoine Jombert
William Shrubsole
Juan Miguel de Esparza
The Wolf Woman
Karl Friedrich, Duke of Saxe 2DMeiningen
The Woman in the Case (1916 American film)
Johann Samuel K nig
David Smythe, Lord Methven
The Wood Nymph
James Hewitt, 1st Viscount Lifford
Peter Lindahl
Walter Long (of South Wraxall)
George Stubbs
William Tate (painter)
Pauline F licit de Mailly
Charles Louis de Marbeuf
Thomas Taylor (cricketer)
Jane Mecom
Carl Fredrik Mennander
The Yellow Passport
John Turton
Alexandre Guillaume Mouslier de Moissy
Utamaro
An Aerial Joy Ride
George Montgomerie
Alimony (1917 film)
William Graham, 2nd Duke of Montrose
Wahbanosay
Francis Walker (Virginia)
Alma de sacrificio
Wangdu Nyingpo
Edward Moore (dramatist)
Wapasha I
The Amazons (1917 film)
Bartholomew Mosse
William Weekes
Alexander Murray of Elibank
Sir Philip Musgrave, 6th Baronet
Franz von Werneck
Nasir Jung
Franz von Weyrother
Montague North
Henry Kirke White
The Auction Block (1917 film)
Oliver Partridge
James Winchester (Maryland judge)
Marcus Paterson
Johann Friedrich Wolff
Bab's Burglar
Robert Watkin Wynne
Pedro, Prince of Brazil
Bab's Diary
Stanis aw Zawadzki
Johann Eleazar Zeissig
Louis Paul Abeille
James Pitts (American Patriot)
Baby Mine (1917 film)
Nicolas Jean Baptiste Poilly
Miko aj Bazyli Potocki
Magloire Ambroise
Pierre Pouchot
Mohammed al 2DQadiri
Adil 2DGiray Atazhukin
John Avery (organ builder)
Edward Rooker
Loammi Baldwin
The Band Master (1917 film)
Ingram Ball
Thomas Rutherforth
George Beall
Barberousse
Sayat 2DNova
Charles Bernardy
Georg Friedrich Schmidt
The Beautiful Adventure
Johann III Bernoulli
Sophia Schr der
Shamsher Gazi
Thaddeus Betts (physician)
Beloved Rogues
Bestia (film)
Jonathan Binney
Johann Andreas Silbermann
Thomas Orde 2DPowlett, 1st Baron Bolton
John Christopher Smith
Napol on Charles Bonaparte
Thomas Snelling
John Boorman (cricketer)
Moritz Balthasar Borkhausen
Birth Control (film)
John Stanley (composer)
L onard Bourdon
The Black Wolf (film)
Blood Money (1917 film)
John Thomas (bishop of Rochester)
Blue Jeans (1917 film)
Tokugawa Ieshige
Henry Vaughan Brooke
Stefano Torelli
The Boycotted Baby
Giovanni Targioni Tozzetti
Dietrich Heinrich von B low
Bull's Eye (serial)
Thomas Burgess (painter died 1807)
Jacques Cambry
Guillaume Voiriot
Fran ois Fr d ric Campana
By the Sad Sea Waves
Age Wijnalda
Francisco Luis H ctor de Carondelet
The Candy Kid
Thomas Carpenter III
Joseph Wood (congressman)
John Carr (architect)
Fortunatus Wright
Empress Xiaoxianchun
Xu Yang (Qing dynasty)
Charity Castle
Jos Castel
Abdullah Beg of Kartli
Eliphalet Chapin
John Aikin (Unitarian)
John Allen, 3rd Viscount Allen
Benjamin Andrew
The Chief Cook
Sir Charles Asgill, 1st Baronet
Sophie Ristaud Cottin
Elizabeth Ashbridge
Stanhope Aspinwall
Louisa Courtauld
Charles Batteux
Nicolas Dahlmann
William Dalrymple (British Army officer)
Johann Georg Benda
Anthony Benezet
Darejan Dadiani
2008 Individual Speedway Polish Championship
Thomas Terry Davis
Richard Dawson (1762 1807)
The Clodhopper
George Dehaney
Robert Bremner
Justin II
Johann Balthasar Bullinger
Giuseppe Maria Buonaparte
The Cost of a Kiss
Doublehead
Sorority Babes in the Slimeball Bowl 2DO 2DRama
Jean 2DMarie Ducharme
Simon Luttrell, 1st Earl of Carhampton
Galtzagorriak
Dorcas Blackwood, 1st Baroness Dufferin and Claneboye
Pierre Joseph Duhem
International Music Publications
Philip Dundas
Daughter of Destiny (1917 film)
A Daughter of the Poor
Imperial Noble Consort Chunhui
Eliphalet Dyer
Aerocar International
Anton Eberl
Sir Archibald Edmonstone, 1st Baronet
Iratxoak
Oliver Ellsworth
Jim Begley
Margaret Essex
Jan ten Compe
Jean 2DFran ois F raud
Joseph Field
Frederick Cornwallis
Trenti
Teodor Filipovi
Marie Sophie de Courcillon
Daniel Fisher (minister)
Skrzak
Dombey and Son (film)
Spencer Cowper (priest)
Double Crossed (1917 film)
Dough Nuts
Edmund Freeman (printer)
John Frere
INP (database)
Franz Rudolf Frisching
The Drifter (1917 film)
Fujita Sadasuke
Nandeshwara
Adam Drummond
James Drummond, 3rd Duke of Perth
John Drummond, 4th Duke of Perth
Prince George of Imereti
John Drummond, 10th of Lennoch
Bridge scoring
Sawrey Gilpin
Princess Elisabeth Albertine of Saxe 2DHildburghausen
Charles Gore (artist)
Marie Fel
Arthur Acheson, 1st Earl of Gosford
William John Gray, 13th Lord Gray
Inosine monophosphate synthase
Amos Green
Little Nemo (band)
Jamie Fleeman
The Evil Eye (1917 film)
Friedrich Melchior, Baron von Grimm
Little Nemo The Dream Master
Nathaniel Grogan
The Failure
Jonathan Grout
Asylum Party
The Fall of the Romanoffs
Johan Henrik Freithoff
Richard Fuller (died 1782)
mile Cohl
The Fatal Ring
Gang Se 2Dhwang
Elizabeth Gwillim (bird artist)
Bob McCay
Anna Rosina de Gasc
George Gwilt
Antonio Genovesi
Maruyama Gondazaemon
Jean 2DJoseph Ange d'Hautpoul
Father Sergius (film)
James Hawkins (bishop)
Fear (1917 film)
Gideon Hawley
Sir Samuel Hayes, 1st Baronet
Samuel Graves
Benjamin Green (merchant)
Fires of Rebellion
William Rickart Hepburn
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Herbst
Edwin Lascelles, 1st Baron Harewood
Solomon Hill
Khande Rao Holkar
Henry Harrison (Philadelphia mayor)
Anna Sophia Holmstedt
The Flashlight
Bernardino Honorati
The Flirt
Phoebe Hessel
Jean 2DFran ois Houbigant
Anna Maria Hilfeling
Jurij Japelj
Thomas Jones (mathematician)
Johannes Erasmus Iversen
From Laramie to London
Archduke Joseph Franz of Austria
The Gay Lord Quex (film)
Juan de Miralles
Dimitrios Katartzis
Mikhail Kheraskov
Edward King (antiquarian)
Johann Kies
Adriaan Kluit
The Girl Without a Soul (film)
Martin Knutzen
Mary Knowles
Johann Ludwig Krebs
Jean Baptiste de La V rendrye
The Goat (1917 film)
Sophie von La Roche
Yechezkel Landau
Vincenzo Labini
Giuseppe Antonio Landi
Adrienne de La Fayette
Marc 2DAntoine Laugier
Golden Rule Kate
Thomas Osborne, 4th Duke of Leeds
Michel Ange Lancret
The Golem and the Dancing Girl
Giovanni Battista Locatelli
Hillman Husky
Thomas Pakenham, 1st Baron Longford
John Larkin (Deacon of Charlestown)
The Gray Ghost (serial)
Pierre Lassus
Christopher Lowndes
Great Expectations (1917 film)
Guillaume 2DJean 2DNo l de Lavillegris
2009 Individual Speedway Polish Championship
Charles Lucas (politician)
Ralph Payne, 1st Baron Lavington
Diane Ad la de de Mailly
Robert Masters (historian)
Johann Nicolaus Mempel
Purine metabolism
John Lees (politician)
Bernardo de Miera y Pacheco
Alexis 2DVincent 2DCharles Berbiguier de Terre 2DNeuve du Thym
Princess Leopoldina of Savoy
Simeon Magruder Levy
Antonio Liozzi
Sir Henry Moore, 1st Baronet
Mount Moriah (New Hampshire)
Juan Patricio Morlete Ruiz
Inosine 2D5 2Dmonophosphate dehydrogenase
John Logan (pioneer)
Samuel Long
John Needham
Juan Nentvig
Giovanni Battista Lorenzi
Hand That Rocks the Cradle
Richard Newland
Sir Stephen Lushington, 1st Baronet
North Carter Mountain
Peter Oliver (loyalist)
Gua Operon
Richard Onslow, 3rd Baron Onslow
The Hayseeds Come to Sydney
Giammaria Ortes
Impersonality
Antoni Kazimierz Ostrowski
Charles Lydiard
Independence of Malaya Party
Venice Cup
Hell Morgan's Girl
Bernard Unett
Francisco Antonio Maciel
Her Better Self
Robert Mackintosh
John Ponsonby (politician)
Old Norse morphology
Michael Peter MacMahon
John Potter (priest)
Petals (TV series)
Francisco Preciado
John Mainwaring
Edward Malbone
Her Right to Live
Antonio Raimondi
Philip Manington
2014 15 UEFA Champions League
Jeanne 2DMarie Marsan
James Cecil, 6th Earl of Salisbury
Mirza Muhammad Rafi Sauda
His Wedding Night
Pyotr Sheremetev
Samuel McClellan
Humphry Sibthorp (botanist)
The Hobo
August Gottlieb Mei ner
Joseph Chipolina
Bowen Southwell
The House Opposite (1917 film)
Henry Mouzon
Laurence Sulivan
Imokawa Mukuzo Genkanban no Maki
Henry Moyes
Gremlin (protein)
Imprisoned Soul
Muhammadu Alwali Ibn Yaji
Piotr Fergusson Tepper
The Inner Shrine
Charles Townley (officer of arms)
Thomas Wynn, 1st Baron Newborough
Abraham Newland
The Gremlins
Louis Du Pont Duchambon de Vergor
Lewis Nicola
Vijaya Raghunatha Raya Tondaiman I
Jim Bludso
The Jury of Fate
Wang Xihou
Sylvester O'Halloran
Richard Warner (botanist)
Justice (1917 film)
Newcastle Gremlins
Meshech Weare
Thomas Whitty
Kidnapped (1917 film)
The King of Paris (1917 film)
The Land of Promise
Lanka Dahan
Elisha Payne
Gremlins 2 The New Batch (video game)
Osman Pazvanto lu
Joseph Pernette
Zephaniah Platt
Pokaia
Peregrine Bertie, 3rd Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven
The Laughing Cavalier (film)
Johann Stephan P tter
Princess Anne Charlotte of Lorraine
Leoni Leo
Georg David Anthon
John Rathbone (artist)
Life's Whirlpool
Giovanni Arduino (geologist)
Realms of the Haunting
The Lifted Veil (film)
Arima Yoriyuki
The Little Brother
Pedro Ant nio Avondano
Gee Bee (video game)
Denis Barberet
John Reid (British Army officer)
Henry Bathurst, 2nd Earl Bathurst
Frances Reynolds
Joseph de Bauffremont
Jeremias Benjamin Richter
Alexander Gottlieb Baumgarten
Blockade (video game)
Joseph Robinson (loyalist)
John Bennet (preacher)
Johan Daniel Berlin
David Roentgen
Samuel Bourn
Valentin Rose (pharmacologist)
John Bradstreet
Laurence Parsons, 1st Earl of Rosse
Sir George Rumbold, 2nd Baronet
Pierre 2DFran ois Brice
A Love Sublime
Peter, 3rd Count de Salis
Nathaniel Saltonstall (American Revolution)
Ranieri de' Calzabigi
Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden
Henry Seymour (Redland)
Richard Boyle, 2nd Earl of Shannon
John Skinner (poet)
Franciszek Smuglewicz
Fran ois Cl ment
A Magdalene of the Hills
John Sotheby
William Cole (antiquary)
Lorenz Spengler
Moses Comstock
Georg Adam, Prince of Starhemberg
Joseph Abraham Steblicki
Andrew Sterett
John Conder
Nehemiah Strong
Gioacchino Conti
The Man Without a Country (1917 film)
Cosmas of Aetolia
Gui 2DJean 2DBaptiste Target
Henry Reginald Courtenay (MP)
Isaac Taylor (engraver)
Mary Girl
Jean 2DBaptiste Descamps
The Mask of Love
Rob Donn
Master Zoard
Jean Thurel
The Mate of the Sally Ann
Vijaya Raghunatha Tondaiman
Thomas Howard, 2nd Earl of Effingham
Elisabeth Stierncrona
Uriah Tracy
Melissa of the Hills
The Millionaire (1917 film)
James Esdaile (lord mayor)
Juan de Espinal
Samuel Turner (informer)
Nikolaus I, Prince Esterh zy
Eugene Jean, Count of Soissons
Hugh Farmer
James Field (criminal)
The Monk and the Woman
Fjalla 2DEyvindur
Motherhood (1917 film)
Hannah Bunce Watson
The Murder of Captain Fryatt
Sir James Foulis, 5th Baronet
Wilhelm of the Palatinate 2DZweibr cken
The Mysterious Miss Terry
Princess Friederike Luise of Prussia
Francis Willis (physician)
The Mystery of the Double Cross
James Wilmot
Alexander Wood (surgeon)
Adam Gib
Samuel Wyatt
Johann Gottlieb Gleditsch
Friedrich Christian Glume
Nan of Music Mountain
Szymon Bogumi Zug
Jean Philippe Goujon de Grondel
Matthew Griswold (governor)
National Red Cross Pageant
John Adamson (minister)
Jonathan Hager
Ahmad (Kanem 2DBornu king)
Lewis Hallam
The Neglected Wife
Nathaniel Alexander (governor)
Henry Allcock
Fisher Ames
William Ancrum
Oh Doctor
Pavlo Holovaty
Louis 2DPierre Anquetil
Charles Humphreys
On Record (film)
Thomas Johnson (designer)
Our Friends, the Hayseeds
Robert Arnot
Edmund Keene
Robert Kilgour
Henry Arundell, 8th Baron Arundell of Wardour
Over the Fence (1917 film)
Pierre Gaultier de La V rendrye
Michael Lally (brigadier 2Dgeneral)
Edmund Ayrton
Sarah Franklin Bache
Carlo Ferdinando Landolfi
Carlos Baguer
Elisha Leavitt
Jacob Bailey (author)
Jean Lefebvre (merchant)
Magdalene B rens
Charles Lyttelton (bishop)
Periwinkle (film)
Mahadhammaraza Dipadi
Thomas Beddoes
Anna Morandi Manzolini
Samuel Martin (Secretary to the Treasury)
Jeremiah Milles
Minhla Minkhaung Kyaw
A Pit Boy's Romance
George Edmund Byron Bettesworth
Mohamed Pasha Jaff
Please Help Emily
Saverio Bettinelli
William Bolts
Polly of the Circus (1917 film)
Joseph Bonomi the Elder
Grand Duchess Natalya Alexeyevna of Russia (1714 1728)
Benjamin Bourne
Joseph Bradford (preacher)
William Bradford (Rhode Island)
Nguy n Ph c Kho t
Sarah Osborn
The Princess of Neutralia
Sir Hyde Parker, 5th Baronet
Robert Broderip
James Parker (publisher)
William Brown (soldier)
Brownlow Cust, 1st Baron Brownlow
Edmund Pascha
John Daly Burk
Edward Pickard
A Reckless Romeo
Stephen Cabarrus
Jean 2DBaptiste Marie Pierre
John Cantine
The Red Ace
Melchiore Cesarotti
Charles Chaboillez
Puankhequa
Francis Charteris, Lord Elcho
James Robertson (orientalist)
Giovanni Battista Cirri
Lewis Watson, 2nd Earl of Rockingham
John Claiborne
William Romaine
John de Burgh, 13th Earl of Clanricarde
John Rosbrugh
Michelangelo Alessandro Colli 2DMarchi
Sebastian Sailer
John Collins (poet)
Giovanni Sarnelli
Charles 2DLouis Corbet
Hans Jacob Scheel
The Royal Pauper
Satan Triumphant
Satyavadi Raja Harishchandra
David Cowan (politician)
Jonathan Shipley
Satyawadi Raja Harishchandra
James Shuttleworth (politician)
The Sawdust Ring
Jacob Crowninshield
Samuel Squire
Philip Stanhope, 2nd Earl Stanhope
Alexander Dalrymple
The Scrub Lady
The Secret Game (1917 film)
Mathieu Tillet
James Townley
Secret of St. Job Forest
William Turner (minister at Wakefield)
Philip Twysden
William Vane, 2nd Viscount Vane
George Damer, 2nd Earl of Dorchester
The Seven Pearls
Ralph Verney, 2nd Earl Verney
Mikhail Illarionovich Vorontsov
Jean 2DBaptiste Dubois de Jancigny
Francis Reynolds 2DMoreton, 3rd Baron Ducie
Charles Watson (Royal Navy officer)
Adrien Duquesnoy
Thomas Nugent, 6th Earl of Westmeath
The Sin Woman
Six 2DShooter Justice
Robert Whytt
Hugh Willoughby, 15th Baron Willoughby of Parham
Richard Wilson (painter)
Claude Yvon
Smith (1917 film)
Francesco Antonio Zaccaria
Somewhere in America (film)
Thomas Zebrowski
Somewhere in Georgia
Girolamo Abos
The Soul Herder
James Finlayson (minister)
Sowers and Reapers
The Spreading Dawn
Anna Wilhelmine of Anhalt 2DDessau
James Annesley
Robert Freebairn
Stars and Bars (1917 film)
Siraj Aurangabadi
Friederike Charlotte of Brandenburg 2DSchwedt
Step Lively (1917 film)
Heneage Finch, 3rd Earl of Aylesford
William Fullarton
Henry Gage, 3rd Viscount Gage
The Stork Caliph
Straight Shooting
Francis Basset (1715 1769)
Michel Benoist
David Gilly
Ren de Girardin
The Sultan's Wife
Jacques 2DNicolas Gobert
Katharina Elisabeth Goethe
Friedrich Heinrich von Gottesheim
Tartar Invasion
Giovanni Carlo Boschi
Harry Dorsey Gough
Teddy at the Throttle
Tepeyac (film)
Arent Greve
Owen Salusbury Brereton
Jean 2DOlivier Briand
Ove H egh 2DGuldberg
Gustaf Fredrik Gyllenborg
Johan Jacob Bruun
John Bushell
Lewis Hallam Jr.
Domenico Caracciolo
James Brudenell, 5th Earl of Cardigan
George Nicholas Hardinge
Carter Bassett Harrison
Giovanni Battista Casali
William Hawes (physician)
Anna Heinel
To 2DDay
Charles Herbert (Royal Navy officer)
Aaron Cleveland
Charles 2DNicolas Cochin
The Tornado
Carl Hindenburg
George Lewis Coke
Carlo Cozio
Kashi Rao Holkar
Christian August Crusius
Johann Georg Holtzhey
Trelawny of the Wells (film)
Robert 2DFran ois Damiens
Edward Bligh, 2nd Earl of Darnley
Abraham Davenport
The Undying Flame
Memucan Hunt
The Valentine Girl
Johann Friedrich Doles
Henry Ince
Abraham Drake
Jacques Duphly
The Villain (1917 film)
Jervoise Clarke Jervoise (died 1808)
Dorothea Erxleben
J zsef Jung
Philip Gidley King
Giovanni Fagnano
The Wedding Song (film)
Felix of Nicosia
Nehemiah Knight
Samuel Finley
When a Man Sees Red
Kosmas Balanos
Joseph Omer Joly de Fleury
Samuel Fothergill
The Whip (1917 film)
The White Raven (1917 film)
Christian F rchtegott Gellert
Jean 2DCharles Gervaise de Latouche
Tommaso Gherardini
John Glassford
Theophilus Lindsey
William Linn
Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool
Jacques Guay
W adys aw Gurowski
Princess Louise of Saxe 2DGotha 2DAltenburg (1756 1808)
John Hamilton (1715 1796)
The Woman in White (1917 film)
Josiah Hardy
Sir Robert Harland, 1st Baronet
Thomas Harmer
John Hawkesworth (book editor)
Fran ois Malhiot
George Hay (politician)
The Zone of Death
Joseph Hill (violin maker)
Princess Marie of Baden (1782 1808)
Leah Horowitz
The Accusing Toe
John Hustler
Matsudaira Shigetomi
Adam Bede (film)
William Matthews (politician)
Andrew McCord
Duncan McGillivray
Richard Jago
All Night
George Mealmaker
Hugo Meynell
Fran ois de La V rendrye
Robert Molyneux
Eustachius De Lannoy
Nicholas Montour
Louis 2DJoseph Le Lorrain
Pierre Charles Le Monnier
Johann Gottlob Leidenfrost
Thomas Moss (minister)
Friedrich Christoph M ller
Die Augen der Mumie Ma
Mattheus Lestevenon
William Lithgow (judge)
Mustafa IV
Patrick Lynch (Argentina)
James Nasmith
Bears and Bad Men
Mahipati
Beat It (film)
Beauties in Distress
Mary Frances of the Five Wounds
John Nixon (financier)
Pierre 2DPhilippe Mignot
Edward O'Bryen
Jan van Os
George Muirhead
The Bell Boy
Alemdar Mustafa Pasha
The Bells (1918 film)
Tominaga Nakamoto
James Nares
The Blue Bird (1918 film)
Anna Nitschmann
William Norford
The Border Wireless
James Oswald (younger)
Giuseppe Piermarini
Jacob Rodrigues Pereira
Jean 2DBaptiste Perronneau
Branding Broadway
The Brass Bullet
Jean Georges Lefranc de Pompignan
Francisco Primo de Verdad y Ramos
Bride and Gloom (film)
The Bride's Awakening
Jos Antonio Porcel
Qais bin Ahmad
Johan Martin Preisler
Carl Gottlob Rafn
Raja Tikait Rai
Nicolas 2DJean 2DBaptiste Raguenet
Benjamin Randall
Claude Louis Fran ois R gnier de Guerchy
Biagio Rebecca
Casanova (1918 film)
Thomas Watson, 3rd Earl of Rockingham
John Redman (physician)
Charles Roe
Peter Thellusson, 1st Baron Rendlesham
The Chocolate of the Gang
Captain Video Master of the Stratosphere
Carl Fredrik Scheffer
Hubert Robert
Robert Roddam
Otto William Schwartz
Fyodor Rokotov
A Coo 2Dee from Home
S Shiseki
John Singleton the Elder
Cupid Angling
Benjamin Rumsey
Danger, Go Slow
Thomas Sandford
List of monster trucks
Johann Matthias Schr ckh
Gervase Spencer
Johann Samuel Schr ter
Richard Spry
Selim III
Georgia Tech Glee Club
James Peachey, 1st Baron Selsey
Harry Grey, 4th Earl of Stamford
The Dawn of Understanding
Windy City Rollers
Daybreak (1918 film)
William Strahan
Francis Stoughton Sullivan
Jonathan M. Sewall
The Deciding Kiss
The Devil (1918 film)
Samuel Shelley
Joseph Marie Terray
The Divine Gift
Brewcity Bruisers
Carl Tersmeden
Jacob Sievers
Johann Valentin Tischbein
William Tolly
Gottlieb Heinrich Totleben
Fran ois 2DVincent Toussaint
John Simpson (Presbyterian)
The 57th Dynasty
De duivel
Thomas Townson
William Trent
Minnesota RollerGirls
William Tutty
Richard Stafford
Lodewijk Caspar Valckenaer
Ivan Starov
Luc de Clapiers, marquis de Vauvenargues
Sir Thomas Stirling, 5th Baronet
Elizabeth Vesey
Eye for Eye (1918 film)
James Sullivan (governor)
Anton Szt ray
List of Arakanese monarchs
Georg Christoph Wagenseil
Mary Anne Talbot
Mascot Manor
The Eyes of Mystery
James Waldegrave, 2nd Earl Waldegrave
Pandhareenathachar Galagali
Thado Minsaw
Dhanush filmography
John Wayles
Johann Georg Wille
Riddim Driven Pressure Cooker
Lands administrative divisions of Queensland
Carl Fredrik Adelcrantz
Jean 2DNicolas 2DS bastien Allamand
Faun (film)
Pasquale Amati
Sinhala numerals
Follow the Crowd (film)
Pete Hawkes
Thomas Verny
Buddha Bar
Caf del Mar
For Husbands Only
James Walker (engraver)
The Forbidden City
Wanagapeth
James Warren (politician)
Johann Baptist Babel
A Fortune at Stake
Jonathan Wathen
Fuss and Feathers
Jean 2DJacques Barth lemy
Charles Watkins (legal writer)
Jonathan Watson (bishop)
The Glorious Adventure
John Berridge
John Whitaker (historian)
Rani Bhabani
Princess Wilhelmina of Hesse 2DKassel
Peter Willemoes
Friedrich Samuel Bock
Fran ois 2DCharles de Bourlamaque
John Bowra
James Brindley
Zachary Brooke (theologian)
Dugald Buchanan
Empress Xiaomucheng
The Guilty Man
Appiano Buonafede
Yunfa
Sir Robert Burdett, 4th Baronet
David Zeisberger
Pasquale Cafaro
Dirk van der Aa
The Handy Man (1918 film)
Sir James Carnegie, 3rd Baronet
Germanos Adam
Charles Christian Erdmann, Duke of W rttemberg 2DOels
Al 2DMansur Ali I
Immanuel Alm
Constantine, Landgrave of Hesse 2DRotenburg
Guillaume Coustou the Younger
Headin' South
Sir John Dashwood 2DKing, 3rd Baronet
James Anderson (botanist)
James Davenport (clergyman)
Chaloner Arcedeckne
Josip Kazimir Dra kovi
Hell Bent
Fran ois 2DLouis Gand Le Bland Du Roullet
Arthur Gore, 2nd Earl of Arran
Moses Dunbar
Richard Edgcumbe, 2nd Baron Edgcumbe
Carl Gustaf Ekeberg
Abdullah Pasha al 2DAzm
Her Decision
Francesco Azopardi
Edward Evans (poet)
tienne Maurice Falconet
William Fisher (Nova Scotia politician)
Lord Augustus FitzRoy
David Barclay of Youngsbury
Thomas Foley, 1st Baron Foley (1716 1777)
Christian Ulrik Foltmar
Jacques Barraband
William Foye
Mula Mustafa Ba eskija
Hans Friis
John Bazely
Felice Giardini
Franz Ignaz Beck
Fletcher Norton, 1st Baron Grantley
Hindle Wakes (1918 film)
John Christmas Beckwith
Richard Greene (antiquary)
Andrew Bell (engraver)
Peter Harrison (architect)
His Only Chance
Hit Him Again
Bernardim Freire de Andrade
The Homecoming of Odysseus (1918 film)
Pehr Kalm
Steve Corino
Kitsos Botsaris
Jean Boudet
The Hope Chest
Philipp Bozzini
Leopoldine Marie of Anhalt 2DDessau
Thomas Brett
Cesare Ligario
Yakov Bulgakov
The House of Mirth
Joshua Loring
Hardin Burnley
Louise Diane d'Orl ans
Huns and Hyphens
Phineas Lyman
Louis Jules Mancini Mazarini
Manuel Salvador Carmona
Sanderson Miller
Samuel Carrick
Johan Maurits Mohr
John Monro (physician)
Jean 2DBaptiste Cervoni
Otto von M nchhausen
Alexander Champion (businessman)
Ren 2DBernard Chapuy
George Carnegie, 6th Earl of Northesk
Jean 2DRemy de Chestret
Henry Owen
Keechaka Vadham
Joseph Palmer (American Revolutionary War general)
Mary Palmer
J r mie Pauzi
Antoine 2DJoseph Pernety
The King of the Kitchen
Know Thy Wife
William Cooper (judge)
Tom s Francisco Prieto
The Lady and the Hooligan
Jean 2DBaptiste Coste
James Rae (surgeon)
Sir Robert Salusbury Cotton, 5th Baronet
Johann Jakob Reiske
George Coventry, 6th Earl of Coventry
The Laugh on Dad
Morgan Rhys
William Creed (politician)
Joseph Salvador
Philipp Gotthard von Schaffgotsch
Thomas Dadford
Nicolas Dalayrac
Josef Seger
Henri 2DPierre Danloux
Lili (1918 film)
Jos Sol s Folch de Cardona
Niels Stockfleth Darre
Henry Ernest of Stolberg 2DWernigerode
The Lion's Claws
Jagannatha Dasa
Rick Remender
Charles Bennet, 3rd Earl of Tankerville
Little Miss Hoover
Jacques 2DNicolas Tardieu
Little Orphant Annie
Jean 2DMarie Dayot
Little Orphant Annie (1918 film)
Look Pleasant, Please
James Tilghman
Tokugawa Munetake
Philippe DeJean
Pierre 2DMarie 2DJ r me Tr saguet
William Devaynes
Lulu (1918 film)
Johann Rudolf Tschiffeli
Philemon Dickinson
Richard Tyrell
Edward Dillon (bishop)
Thomas Dixson
Joseph 2DMarie Vien
Gordon Graham Donaldson
William Walton (bishop)
George Drouillard
Thomas Wedgwood IV
William Abernethy Drummond
The Make 2DBelieve Wife
Johann Georg Weishaupt
Ann Cooper Whitall
Joachim Zachris Duncker
Jacob Wilkinson
William Adams (Royal Navy officer, born 1716)
Thomas Eaton (general)
Matthew Wyldbore
Mary Ann (film)
Steven E. Gordon
The Stranger Left No Card
Shiflett Brothers
Johann Gottfried Eckard
Leonardo Ximenes
Yosa Buson
Andrew Ellicott (miller)
Yuan Mei
The Merry Widow (1918 film)
Andrzej Zamoyski
Johann Erker
Johann Georg Ziesenis
Jean 2DLouis 2DBrigitte Espagne
Leopold August Abel
James Duff, 2nd Earl Fife
Agui
Wybo Fijnje
Abraham Alexander
Mickey (1918 film)
Ruth Follows
Mile 2Da 2DMinute Kendall
John William Foster
The Mirror of the World
John Austin (Jesuit)
Anthony Bacon (industrialist)
Moonshine (1918 film)
Alan Gardner, 1st Baron Gardner
Edward Barnard (provost)
Thomas Gascoigne (businessman)
William Bass (brewer)
Martin Gay
My Sweetheart
Claude de Beauharnais (1717 1784)
Antonio Gil Y'Barbo
Benjamin Beddome
Cyprian Godebski
James Beebe
Sir John Dineley 2DGoodere, 5th Baronet
Henry Gott
Johann Jakob Bethmann
No Place Like Jail
Johann Friedrich August G ttling
Richard Gough (antiquarian)
Not Negotiable
Charles Francis Greville
George Grieve
Giuseppe Bottani
Old Wives for New
Pierre Gaspard Marie Grimod d'Orsay
Nicolas Bernard Guiot de Lacour
James Bradshaw (Jacobite)
On the Quiet
John Gurney (1749 1809)
Elizabeth Joanetta Catherine von Hagen
The Only Road
Antonio Mar a de Bucareli y Urs a
Robert Hamilton (judge)
John Haring
George Burton (chronologer)
The Orderly
Thomas Chapman (Master of Magdalene College)
William Henry Hill (North Carolina)
Fran ois 2DPierre Cherrier
Joseph Holmes (New Jersey)
Hong Liangji
Our Mrs. McChesney
Giovanni Battista Innocenzo Colombo
Filmer Honywood
Josiah Hornblower
William Conkey
George Huddesford
Andrew Hunter (minister)
John Conyers (MP born 1717)
Nicholas Cooke
Artist's Edition
Henry Jackson (general)
A Pair of Silk Stockings
Archduke Johann Nepomuk of Austria
Sir John Hynde Cotton, 4th Baronet
The Passing of the Third Floor Back (1918 film)
Reynell Cotton
Alexander Cozens
The Phantom Riders
Mikhail Kamensky
Charles Crommelin
Phoney Photos
Archduke Karl of Austria 2DEste
The Picture of Dorian Gray (1918 film)
Garib Das
John Dodd (Reading MP)
Keliimaikai
The Poor Rich Man
Vitaliano Donati
Scott Kolins
Francesco Francavilla
Edward Kennion
William Duncan (philosopher)
Giacomo Durazzo
Pierre Garnier de Laboissi re
Elimelech of Lizhensk
Pro domo
Het proces Begeer
Robert FitzGerald, 17th Knight of Kerry
Jean Lannes
John Petty, 2nd Marquess of Lansdowne
Jeanna von Lantingshausen
Red Pottage (film)
Jean 2DCharles Fran ois
Pierre Belon Lapisse
Revelation (1918 film)
Jakob Heinrich Laspeyres
Frederick, Landgrave of Hesse 2DPhilippsthal 2DBarchfeld
French Laurence
Riders of the Night
Giovanni Carlo Galli 2DBibiena
Victor Levasseur
Rock of Ages (1918 film)
A Romance of Burke and Wills Expedition of 1860
Benjamin Gerrish
The Romance of Tarzan
Louis de La Couldre de La Bretonni re
Johann Melchior Goeze
David de Gorter
Caroline Townshend, 1st Baroness Greenwich
Peter Lyons (Virginia judge)
Greg Capullo
Andrew Mackay (mathematician)
Alexander Mackenzie Fraser
Norbert Grund
Satan in Sydney
Gottlieb Sigmund Gruner
Say Young Fellow
Gabriel Manigault
The Scarlet Drop
Coote Manningham
Pierre Marcoux
Jonathan Hornblower (1717)
The Scholar (film)
A Scrap of Paper
Josef Friedrich Wilhelm, Prince of Hohenzollern 2DHechingen
Antonio Martini
The Secret Code (film)
Johann Heinrich Gottlob Justi
Markos Antonios Katsaitis
Kuj Naozane
Louis 2DJoseph Gaultier de La V rendrye
John McDonell
Edward McEllister
Robert Melvill
Shifting Sands (film)
Robert Milligan
Saul Lowenstam
Charles Louis d'Albert de Luynes
Alexander Mackay (British Army officer)
James Moody (loyalist)
William Sturge Moore
Thomas Master (died 1749)
Thomas Osbert Mordaunt
Somewhere in Turkey
Antoine Morlot
Deaths in May 2010
The Song of Songs (1918 film)
Johannes von M ller
John Metcalf (civil engineer)
Johann David Michaelis
Frank McCarthy (artist)
Henry Middleton
The Squaw Man (1918 film)
Sir Capel Molyneux, 3rd Baronet
Armand von Nordmann
Georg Matthias Monn
Charles Agar, 1st Earl of Normanton
Roger Morris (British Army officer)
Benjamin Ogle
Mustafa III
Horatio Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford
The Story of Dida Ibsen
Peter Karl Ott von B tork z
Christoph Nichelmann
Vaikom Padmanabha Pillai
Adam Friedrich Oeser
The Stranger (1918 film)
Augustin Pajou
Such a Little Pirate
Hen Pearce
The Sunflower Woman
James Paine (architect)
William Perfect
War to End All Wars (album)
Tad's Swimming Hole
Richard Paton
Noah Phelps
Oliver Phelps
The Talk of the Town (1918 film)
Isaac de Pinto
Expect No Mercy
Scipione Piattoli
The Tenth Symphony
William Augustus Pitt
Sir Robert Rich, 5th Baronet
Abraham Portal
Johannes Ringk
Beilby Porteus
Ventura Rodr guez
Thomas Powys
Thelma (1918 film)
Cardinal de Soubise
Joseph Prentis
Changkya R lp Dorj
Joseph Quesnel
Jacques Saly
Charles Rainsford
Jens Schanche
Rama Varma X
Tih Minh
Darius Sessions
Moses Rawlings
Henry Simms
Abel Smith (1717 1788)
Theodor von Reding
Edward Seymour, 9th Duke of Somerset
Johann Stamitz
Juan Francisco Reyes (soldier)
Matthew Stewart (mathematician)
Treasure Island (1918 film)
Alexander Sumarokov
John Rollo
The Triumph of the Weak
Jean 2DFran ois 2DMarie de Surville
William Thornton (Virginia burgess)
Louis 2DVincent 2DJoseph Le Blond de Saint 2DHilaire
Jean 2DPierre Saint 2DOurs
Antoine Christophe Saliceti
Molla Panah Vagif
Louis 2DClaude Vass
Benito de San Juan
Jos Vel squez (explorer)
Louis Victor, Prince of Carignano
Pehr Wilhelm Wargentin
Urashima Tar (anime)
William Williams Pantycelyn
August Ludwig von Schl zer
Johann Joachim Winckelmann
Johann Adam Schmidt
Emanuel Witz
Robert Wood (antiquarian)
William Scollay
Johann Jakob von Wunsch
Jean Senebier
The Venus Model
Esther Young
Nikolai Sheremetev
Pedro Pablo Abarca de Bolea, 10th Count of Aranda
S ren Abildgaard
Robert Sidaway
Stevan Sin eli
Jassa Singh Ahluwalia
Eleanor Ambrose
John Amherst
What Happened to Jean
John Smith (lexicographer)
Francis Andrews
Michael Smith (judge)
When Do We Eat (1918 film)
Thomas Sprigg
John Gore, 1st Baron Annaly
Anton Stamitz
Sir John Anstruther, 2nd Baronet
Friedrich Staps
Leopoldine von Sternberg
Why Pick on Me
Wife or Country
Thomas Stickney
Sveinung Svalastoga
Michael Symes (diplomat)
Wives and Other Wives
Maria Maddalena Baldacci
Melchor de Talamantes
Jean Barbault
Wolves of the Rail
Emanuele Barbella
Velu Thampi Dalawa
Mar Thoma VII
Jean 2DBaptiste B c ur
John Bell (Kent cricketer)
Ueda Akinari
The Woman Wins
Ambrosio de Benavides
Jacinto Valledor
Joseph Bergler the Elder
James Vann
John Varley (canal engineer)
Shamal Bhatt
Peter von V csey
Yachts and Hearts, or The Opium Smugglers
Angiolo Vestris
You Can't Believe Everything
Juan Miguel de Vives y Feliu
David Brainerd
Thymios Vlachavas
Robert Bruce, Lord Kennet
Duke Louis Ernest of Brunswick 2DL neburg
John Burbidge
Johann Peter Alexander Wagner
Marquis de Bussy 2DCastelnau
Fitzwilly
Mary Stuart, Countess of Bute
Timothy Green II
The Adventures of Ruth
James White (North Carolina politician)
John Camm
Robert Campbell (Nova Scotia politician)
Seth Fisher
Casper Wollenhaupt
James Woodhouse
Agostino Carlini
Ford Lambart, 5th Earl of Cavan
Glynn Wynn
Georges Fr d ric Ziesel
Felice Cervetti
Amos Chase
Cheng Jinfang
The Artistic Temperament
Samuel Adams (Loyalist)
Henricus Aeneae
Antoine de Ch zy
Maria Theresia Ahlefeldt
Nathan Clark
John Till Allingham
William Clayton (died 1783)
William Cleghorn
Nicola Conforto
Back Stage (1919 film)
Andrianampoinimerina
John Archer (Maryland)
Back to God's Country (1919 film)
Gabriel de Avil s, 2nd Marquis of Avil s
Bare Fists
Date Munemura
William Baillie (engraver)
Oliver De Lancey (American loyalist)
Hezekiah Balch
Joseph Demarco
Be My Wife (1919 film)
Christopher Barber (painter)
United S.C.
Joseph Damer, 1st Earl of Dorchester
John Barnes (British Army officer)
Wills Hill, 1st Marquess of Downshire
Thomas Barnes (Unitarian)
John Barrett (Royal Navy officer)
Mlle Duval
Andrew Eliot
Personal union
Joseph Fairbanks
Jean 2DLouis Baudelocque
The Big Little Person
Christoph Ludwig Fehre
Paul Benfield
James Fitz 2DJames Stuart, 3rd Duke of Berwick
Jonas Bergman
Christoffer Foltmar
Charles Blake (surgeon)
The Black Secret
Sir Thomas Frankland, 5th Baronet
Stanis aw Kostka Gadomski
Semyon Bobrov
Humphrey Gainsborough
Jean 2DJacques de Boissieu
George IX of Imereti
Bonds of Love
Walter Bowie
John Boyne (artist)
James Giles (porcelain decorator)
Ernst Brandes
Archibald Acheson, 1st Viscount Gosford
John Broome (politician)
Bound and Gagged (serial)
The Boy in Blue (1919 film)
Charles Andrew Bruce
Howell Gwynne (MP)
Frederick Haldimand
John Burnett (advocate)
Salom e Halpir
Broken Blossoms
Esprit Calvet
Edward Harvey (British Army officer)
William Haviland
Calibre 38
Robert Henry
United Automobile Services
William Herbert (bibliographer)
Francis Seymour 2DConway, 1st Marquess of Hertford
Arriva North East
A Carmen of the North
The Chinese Puzzle (1919 film)
Nathaniel Hone the Elder
Chop Suey 26 Co.
FC United (Jakobstad)
Christian Horrebow
Francisco Clapera
The Cinema Murder
Charles Pierre Claret de Fleurieu
The City of Beautiful Nonsense (1919 film)
William Hunter (anatomist)
Marian Gold
The Climbers (1919 film)
Joseph Coulon de Jumonville
John Conn
Benjamin Kennicott
Convict 99 (1919 film)
Robert Corbet
Adam Franti ek Koll r
Jos de C rdoba y Rojas
Count the Votes
Friedrich August Krubsacius
James Stopford, 2nd Earl of Courtown
Counterfeit (film)
George Lee, 3rd Earl of Lichfield
Richard Crawshay
Richard Crosse
William Cruickshank (chemist)
Antoni Lubomirski
Robert Cullen, Lord Cullen
John Wallop, Viscount Lymington
Richard Lyttelton
William Cunnington
The Fatal Glass of Beer (1933 film)
J zef Klemens Czartoryski
Poppy (1936 film)
You Can't Cheat an Honest Man
Dalagang Bukid
Mariana Victoria of Spain
James Richard Dacres (1749 1810)
Damaged Goods (1919 film)
Matthew Maty
James Maury
Never Give a Sucker an Even Break
George Legge, 3rd Earl of Dartmouth
Georg Friedrich Meier
Isaac Davis (Hawaii)
Sir John Moore, 1st Baronet
The Dentist (1932 film)
William Mure (1718 1776)
Antoni Augustyn Deboli
Darby and Joan (1919 film)
A Daughter of Eve
John Murray of Broughton
Charles Joseph Devillers
Nano Nagle
The Old Fashioned Way (film)
Grand Duchess Natalia Petrovna of Russia (1718 1725)
Joseph Drapeau
Nij Munehira
Mary Draper
Hedvig Charlotta Nordenflycht
Julien Dubuque
Anders Olsen
Clyde Bruckman
Krsto II Or i
Martin Dunsford
Desert Gold (1919 film)
Tillie and Gus
Martha Bruce, Countess of Elgin and Kincardine
Running Wild (1927 film)
William Pote
John Emes
John Prideaux (British Army officer)
Henry Quin
Paul Rabaut
The Golf Specialist
John Roebuck
William Finch (Bampton lecturer)
Alexander Roslin
John Finlay (poet)
The Doll (1919 film)
Hilaire Rouelle
Robert Sandeman (theologian)
It's the Old Army Game
Don't Change Your Husband
John Montagu, 4th Earl of Sandwich
Pietro Scalvini
Metta Fock
Nicolas 2D tienne Framery
Jean Baptiste Marie Franceschi 2DDelonne
Webb Seymour, 10th Duke of Somerset
The Double Life of Mr. Alfred Burton
John Stuart (loyalist)
The Dragon Painter
John Fransham
Matthew Tilghman
Andrew Turnbull (colonist)
Joseph Frobisher
The Echo of Youth
Robert Monckton 2DArundell, 4th Viscount Galway
Leonard Gansevoort
John Garth (composer)
John Waldegrave, 3rd Earl Waldegrave
Sir Thomas Gascoigne, 8th Baronet
Claude 2DHenri Watelet
James Gordon (New York)
Elmo the Mighty
William Henry, Prince of Nassau 2DSaarbr cken
William Grant (fur trader)
Robert Gregory (MP)
Henry Yelverton, 19th Baron Grey de Ruthyn
Gottfried Achenwall
Al 2DMahdi Abbas
Hafiz Alpuri
Peder Hansen (bishop)
Thomas Hawkins Hanson
George Prideaux Robert Harris
Bernard Ward, 1st Viscount Bangor
Samuel Hart
Henry Harvey
Frederick Hasselborough
John Heath (politician)
Joseph Bellamy
Thomas Henshaw (benefactor)
Wilhelm Sebastian von Belling
Henry Berry
Benjamin Hinman
Marie Marguerite Bih ron
Andreas Hofer
James Bonner
John Hogan (North Carolina)
Henry Bouquet
Vasilije Bo i kovi
Thomas Hornsby
William Bradford (American Revolutionary printer)
The Fighting Brothers
Johann Gottlob Immanuel Breitkopf
William Humphrey (engraver)
James Humphreys (printer)
Ozias Humphry
Ilunga Sungu
John Broderip
Charles Bulkley
Robert Burnes
George Campbell (minister)
David Jones (Baptist minister)
Jacques Cazotte
Nathaniel Kent
The Forest on the Hill
Andreas Kirkerup
James Claypoole
Edward Coke, Viscount Coke
Ernst Ferdinand Klein
From Hand to Mouth
Hedvig Amalia Charlotta Klinckowstr m
Marco Coltellini
The Garden of Resurrection
Conrad Heinrich K chler
John Bligh, 3rd Earl of Darnley
Lorenzo De Caro
John Laurance
The Girl Who Stayed at Home
Girls (1919 film)
John Durand
Giacomo Filippo Durazzo
God's Clay (1919 film)
William Edwards (architect)
Franz Kaspar Lieblein
Going Going Gone
So's Your Old Man
tienne Ficquet
Sally of the Sawdust
Samuel Finney (painter)
W. C. Tuttle
A Great Coup
Jean Jacques Flipart
The Great Radium Mystery
James Freney
The Greatest Question
Thomas Gage
Christoph Meiners
Pieter Melvill van Carnbee (naval officer)
The Gun Packer
William Stanhope, 2nd Earl of Harrington
Mir Taqi Mir
Arthur Ripley
Happy Though Married
Jean 2DMarie Morel
John Holker (Jacobite)
Morishima Ch ry
Thomas Mortimer (writer)
Jean 2DFran ois 2DAuguste Moulin
Jo Eom
Thomas Nash (Newfoundland)
Vicente Nieto
Edward Kimber
Heap Big Chief
Jean 2DGeorges Noverre
Help Help Police
Fabrizio Paolucci (1726 1810)
Angelica Le Gru Perotti
Gusti Ngurah Made Pemecutan
Der Herr der Liebe
Luis Ignatius Pe alver y C rdenas
His Dearest Possession
Francis Legge
Fran ois P ron
John Perry (shipbuilder)
Vincenzo Petagna
Francesco Piranesi
His Parisian Wife
Sir Herbert Lloyd, 1st Baronet
The Homesteader
Hop, the Bellhop
Ma Mingxin
Christoph Mangold
The Impossible Woman
Ignazio Marabitti
William Douglas, 4th Duke of Queensberry
Christian Mayer (astronomer)
Johann Friedrich Mayer (agriculturist)
Luis Manuel Quintero
Andrew Meikle
Maximilien Radix de Sainte 2DFoix
Julia von Mengden
Venanzio Rauzzini
A Jazzed Honeymoon
Jean 2DBaptiste Rey
John Savile, 1st Earl of Mexborough
Frans van der Mijn
James Richards (politician)
John Montagu (Royal Navy officer)
J n az cs m
John Inigo Richards
Charles Howard, Viscount Morpeth
Just Dropped In
Johann Christian Ritter
Leopold Mozart
Just Neighbors
Philipp Otto Runge
Thomas Ryder (engraver)
Adam Newland
William Norris (antiquarian)
Samuel Ogden
The Kinsman
David Pardo (Italian rabbi)
John Cunningham Saunders
The Knickerbocker Buckaroo
Joshua Parry
Matthew Patten
Thomas Percival (antiquarian)
The Lackey and the Lady
Anna Katharina Sch nkopf
George Perry (engineer)
The Lady Clare
Johann Christian Daniel von Schreber
Hon Yost Schuyler
Gabriel Podoski
The Last Outlaw
Pierre Poivre
Alexandre 2DAntoine Hureau de S narmont
Fran ois Poulletier de la Salle
Johann Gottfried Seume
Johann Friedrich Reiffenstein
William Sharp (surgeon)
Let's Elope (film)
John Shortland
William Rose (schoolmaster and writer)
Nicolas 2DMarie Songis des Courbons
The Life Line
The Lightning Raider
Charles 2DFran ois de Broglie, marquis de Ruffec
Andrew Robinson Stoney
John Strachan (bishop of Brechin)
Johann Elias Schlegel
Sir Henry Strachey, 1st Baronet
Michel 2DJean Sedaine
The Lion Man (serial)
Harbord Harbord, 1st Baron Suffield
Lions and Ladies
El bieta Szyd owska
The Little Cafe (1919 film)
Robert Tannahill
Te Pahi
Abraham Ten Broeck
The Lone Hand (1919 film)
Franz Teyber
John Seddon (Unitarian)
John Thompson (Louisiana)
Mary Tighe
John Slade (merchant)
John Townsend (Irish politician)
Love (1919 film)
Charlotta Sparre
Love Insurance
Petter Stenborg
John Trippe
The Loves of Letty
Joshua Thomas
Madness (1919 film)
George Turnbull (soldier)
Maggie Pepper
Twm o'r Nant
Thomas Drake Tyrwhitt 2DDrake
Pandit Todarmal
The Man in the Moonlight
Sir Edward Turner, 2nd Baronet
Jeremiah Van Rensselaer
The Marathon (film)
Dmitry Ukhtomsky
The March Hare (1919 film)
Henry Paget, 2nd Earl of Uxbridge
Joseph Cooper Walker
Maria van Antwerpen
The Masked Rider (film)
Robert Walpole (ambassador)
Mates and Models
Samuel Webber
The Midnight Man (1919 film)
Alexander Webster (New York)
William de Grey, 1st Baron Walsingham
Giuseppe Weidmann
Philip Wenman, 6th Viscount Wenman
Caleb Whitefoord
John Wentworth (judge)
Albertus Henricus Wiese
Thomas Whieldon
The Mistress of the World
John Wilkes (printer)
William, Landgrave of Hesse 2DPhilippsthal
Maria Teresa Agnesi Pinottini
John Williams (barrister)
Henry Wilson (sailor)
Johann Friedrich Agricola
William Windham
George Vanden 2DBempde, 3rd Marquess of Annandale
Abraham Abramson
My Wife, the Movie Star
Sir John Acton, 6th Baronet
John Ashe (general)
Jacob Adam
Manuel Alberti
Never Touched Me
Juan Aldama
Ignacio Allende
John Bedford
Hubert 2DPascal Ameilhon
Fran ois 2DJoseph B rardier de Bataut
Nobody Home (film)
Alexander Anderson (botanist)
Number 111 (1919 film)
Henri L onard Jean Baptiste Bertin
John Antes
Leonardo Antonelli
Oliver Twist (1919 film)
Biddulph baronets
Henry Ashworth (naval officer)
John Bodkin (c. 1720 1742)
Sarah Murray
Richard Bache
The Outcasts of Poker Flat (1919 film)
Peter Baillie
Charles Bonnet
The Oyster Princess
Joseph Barber
Samuel Barber (minister)
Pay Your Dues
Sarah Bates (singer)
The Peace of Roaring River
Bernard de Bury
Peter Beckford (hunter)
The Petal on the Current
Joseph Beer (clarinetist)
Pistols for Breakfast
John Carlyle (merchant)
James Belcher
Poor Relations
Possession (1919 film)
John Smith de Burgh, 11th Earl of Clanricarde
Gy rgy Bessenyei
Hector Theophilus de Cramah
George Darby
Black Dwarf (personage)
Proxy Husband
Black Fox (Cherokee chief)
Charles De Geer
Laurence Dermott
William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire
Honoratus Bonnevie
West Digges
Francis Bourgeois
The Red Glove
Charles 2DDominique 2DJoseph Eisen
James Bowdoin III
Ludwig Heinrich Buchholtz
The Red Lantern
William Ewen
Laurence Shirley, 4th Earl Ferrers
James Fordyce
David Franks (loyalist)
Henry Herbert, 1st Earl of Carnarvon
George Frost (New Hampshire politician)
The Right Element
Ambrosio de Funes Villalpando
Jean Chalgrin
William Chalmers (merchant)
The Roaring Road
Charles Gardiner
Samuel Chase
Pietro Gaspari
Garsevan Chavchavadze
The Romance of Lady Hamilton
A Romance of Happy Valley
Gilles 2DLouis Chr tien
Roped
George Kellie
Joseph Clay
Martin Gerbert
Rustlers (1919 film)
Thomas Gilbert (politician)
Sadie Love
Jacob Raphael Cohen
Bernhard Joachim Hagen
Fr d ric de Coninck
Else Hansen
Sahara (1919 film)
Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke
James Hargreaves
Maximilian Hell
Scarlet Days
Isaac Cruikshank
The Sentimental Bloke
Shadows (1919 film)
Archibald Dalzel
Francis Dana
Si, Senor
Catharina Ebba Horn
Samuel Daniell
Joseph Hamilton Daveiss
John Deseronto
William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire
Nicolas 2DHenri Jardin
John Dixon (engraver)
Samuel Jarvis (American)
Francis Dobbs
Johann Baptist Drechsler
William O'Bryen Drury
Bernard Dubourdieu
Francisco Dumetz
Dudley Leavitt (minister)
Fran ois Renier Duminy
Jonathan Duncan (Governor of Bombay)
Jean 2DAntoine L pine
Jean 2DBaptiste Durocher
The Spark Divine
Clemente L pez de Osornio
William Eaton (soldier)
Thomas Lucas
Spring Fever (1919 film)
Stepping Out (1919 film)
Charles Erskine (cardinal)
The Stronger Vow
Mathias Franz Graf von Chorinsky Freiherr von Ledske
Jonathan Mayhew
Nicolas Henri Joseph de Fassin
James Merrick
The Swindler
William Augustus Fawkener
John Rawdon, 1st Earl of Moira
Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife
Terror of the Range
James Ogilvy, 7th Earl of Findlater
Macnamara Morgan
The Test of Honor
Justus M ser
Marjorie Fleming
The Third Degree (1919 film)
George Forester
Henry Edward Fox
George Edgcumbe, 1st Earl of Mount Edgcumbe
Three Men and a Girl
John Fraser (botanist)
Anna Maria Mozart
Luigi Frisoni
Told in the Hills
William Murdock
Charles Howard, 10th Duke of Norfolk
Nicolas Godinot
Per Abraham rnsk ld
The Trail of the Holdup Man
Peter Goelet
The Trail of the Octopus
James Grahame
Prince Paata of Kartli
Carl Fredrik Pechlin
True Heart Susie
Daniel Oliver Guion
The Turn in the Road
Toussaint 2DGuillaume Picquet de la Motte
George Hall (bishop of Dromore)
The Unpainted Woman
John Hallam (priest)
Hanging Maw
Joan Baptista Pla
George Davies Harley
Madeleine de Puisieux
Marc 2DMichel Rey
Arthur William Hodge
The Valley of the Giants (1919 film)
Victory (1919 film)
Henry Hope
Jean 2DBaptiste Huet
Samuel Wathen
Iwahashi Zenbei
William Savage
Wanted A Husband
Thomas Jamison
Jos Mariano Jim nez
Jayappaji Rao Scindia
Theophilus Jones (1729 1811)
Thomas Tyrwhitt Jones
Gaspar Melchor de Jovellanos
Vincenzo Sinatra
What Every Woman Wants (1919 film)
Johannes van der Kemp
Bhai Taru Singh
Heinrich von Kleist
When Bearcat Went Dry
Georg Ko s
Hercules Langrishe
Juan Bautista de las Casas
Ferdinand Steinmeyer
White Rose (film)
Who Cares (1919 film)
Johann Georg Sulzer
Andr 2DJean Lebrun
Who's Your Servant
Sun Shiyi
John Thornton (philanthropist)
Titus Lewis
Tokugawa Munemasa
John Leyden
Widow by Proxy
Richard Longfield, 1st Viscount Longueville
Isak Wacklin
James Walker (physician)
The Witness for the Defense
Hunt Walsh
John Warneford
A Woman of Pleasure
William Lyman (congressman)
Samuel Whitbread (1720 1796)
Alexander MacKay (fur trader)
The Woman on the Index
Mungo Mackay
William Harris (historian)
Zadok Magruder
The Trap (1919 film)
Henry Wisner
Amos Marsh (Vermont)
Joseph Marsh
William Yates (college president)
Yankee Doodle in Berlin
Matsumura Goshun
William McClung
John Adam (architect)
Samuel McIntire
Andrea Adolfati
Mark Akenside
Francesco Albotto
Hyder Ali
Eva Merthen
Charles Ambler (barrister)
Zonnetje
Cathrine Marie M ller
Fran ois Arnaud (ecclesiastic)
The 1,000,000 Reward
August Philip of Limburg Stirum
Louis Montoyer
Stephen Moylan
Mukhtar al 2DKunti
Robert Mylne (architect)
William Bean
Jacques 2DAntoine Beaufort
Lord Robert Bertie
Treadway Russell Nash
James Newman 2DNewman
Alias Jimmy Valentine (1920 film)
Simon Moritz Bethmann
Thomas Blacklock
The Amazing Quest of Mr. Ernest Bliss
John Newton (Nova Scotia politician)
Edward Bright
Samuel Nicholson
George Hervey, 2nd Earl of Bristol
Lawrence Nilson
Henry Bryant (botanist)
Dirk van der Burg
James Louis O'Donel
William Burnes
Michel Ordener
Aunt Rachel
Away Goes Prudence
Barbara Campanini
Ivan Osterman
Rudolf Ritter von Otto
Countess Palatine Caroline of Zweibr cken
The Backyard (1920 film)
Abraham Owen
Juan Francisco de Castro Fern ndez
Nicolas Ozanne
The Barton Mystery (1920 film)
Catharina Elisabet Grubb
Gaspard 2DJoseph Chaussegros de L ry
The Big Catch
William Clingan
William Collins (poet)
Billions (film)
Philip Pell
Richard Penn (governor)
Kenton Couse
Pieter Cramer
Joseph Pignatelli
Barbara Ployer
Khwaja Mir Dard
Thomas Henry Coventry, Viscount Deerhurst
Eliza Poe
Joseph Frederick Wallet DesBarres
Bride 13
Jean 2DBaptiste Pussin
Robert Raikes
Philip Rashleigh (1729 1811)
Jean 2DDaniel Dumas
Jean 2DBaptiste R veillon
Robert Carthew Reynolds
John Egerton (bishop)
Countess Palatine Elisabeth Auguste of Sulzbach
Thomas Rodney
Hezekiah Rogers
Charles Marsham, 1st Earl of Romney
John Fielding
Robert Findlay (minister)
Bartholomew Rowley
By Berwin Banks
Jacques de Flesselles
Fran ois Amable Ruffin
Charles Joseph Flipart
Thomas Francklin
John Fraser (frontiersman)
Christian Gotthilf Salzmann
Frederick Christian I, Duke of Schleswig 2DHolstein 2DSonderburg 2DAugustenburg
Juan S nchez Ram rez
The Champion Liar
Anthony Ashley 2DCooper, 5th Earl of Shaftesbury
Sambrooke Freeman
Cheating the Piper
James Sharples
Quirino Gasparini
A Child for Sale
Sir John Lees, 1st Baronet
Sitwell Sitwell
Slave George
James Sloan (congressman)
John Smart
Clothes (1920 film)
Robert Goadby
Dmitry Mikhailovich Golitsyn
Johann Nikolaus G tz
Christian Sommerfeldt
James Grainger
Oliver Spencer
Spier Spencer
Thomas Spencer (minister)
Giacomo Guerrini
Stephen Caulker
Cora o de Ga cho
Thomas Hamilton, 7th Earl of Haddington
Sir John Stepney, 8th Baronet
Percival Stockdale
James Hampton (priest)
John Hanson
Ralph Stover
Ralph Heathcote
Pieter Hellendaal
Alexander Sergeyevich Stroganov
Karl Wilhelm von Stutterheim
Arkadi Suvorov
Antoine Omer Talon
Hosokawa Shigekata
Richard Houston
O Crime de Cravinhos
Joseph Thebaud
Jonathan Thorn
Francis Hutcheson (songwriter)
Pierre Jaquet 2DDroz
Guillaume Jeanson
Mateo de Toro Zambrano, 1st Count of La Conquista
Jane Randolph Jefferson
Johann Adolf of Saxe 2DGotha 2DAltenburg
John Frederick, Prince of Schwarzburg 2DRudolstadt
Daredevil Jack
Jabez Upham
A Dark Lantern
Jean 2DAndr Valletaux
De la coupe aux l vres
Thomas Kirkland
The Deadlier Sex
Juan de Villanueva
Nicolas Le Camus de M zi res
Vincent Jansz van der Vinne
John Levett
Jos Eusebio de Llano Zapata
The Devil Worshippers
The Devil's Garden
Fran ois Werl
Denis Maguire
Isaac White
Marcantonio Marcolini
Sir William Maynard, 4th Baronet
William White (Secretary of State)
Alexander Montgomery (died 1785)
Diamonds (1920 film)
Andreyan Zakharov
Robert Murray (merchant)
Distilled Love
John Norris (1721 1786)
Barbara Zdunk
Cornelius Nozeman
Mary O'Brien, 3rd Countess of Orkney
Anna Maria Zwanziger
Abdallah bin Muhammad bin Saud
John Agnew (New Brunswick politician)
Giovanni Domenico Paladini
Antonio de Alcedo
Petr Ivanovich Panin
John Allen (Connecticut)
Jos Antonio Aponte
Giuseppe Appiani
Pr ville (actor)
Johann Wilhelm von Archenholz
Earthbound (1920 film)
Arsen of Tbilisi
William Robertson (historian)
Arslan Mehmed 2Dpa a
John Ashburnham, 2nd Earl of Ashburnham
Thomas Rowley (poet)
Easy to Get
Heneage Finch, 4th Earl of Aylesford
Charles Germain de Saint Aubin
Karl Gustav von Baggovut
Elmo the Fearless
Pyotr Bagration
William Savery (cabinetmaker)
Erotikon
Johann Adolf Schlegel
Jean Ambroise Baston de Lariboisi re
Friedrich Wilhelm von Seydlitz
Cornelius Bayley
Daniel Sherman (judge)
Evening Night Morning
George Beck (artist)
Everybody's Sweetheart (1920 film)
The Evil Eye (1920 serial)
Thomas Bee
Thomas Southwell, 1st Viscount Southwell
Excuse My Dust
Christopher Sower (younger)
John Bellingham
Henry Benbridge
John Strettell
Thomas Howard, 14th Earl of Suffolk
Phanuel Bishop
John Tayloe II
Anna Dorothea Therbusch
Thomas Thistlewood
Rawson Hart Boddam
Presley Thornton
Tokugawa Munetada
Thomas Boone (governor)
William Booth (forger)
Samuel Tucker (New Jersey)
Amos Botsford
The Face at the Window (1920 film)
Ren 2DAmable Boucher de Boucherville
Luis de Unzaga
Charles Vallancey
The False Road
John Boultbee (artist)
Pierre Van Cortlandt
Infante Pedro Carlos of Spain and Portugal
The Family Honor
Fant mas (1920 serial)
Os Faroleiros
John Brown (North Carolina)
William Wilkie
The Fatal Sign
John Willes (1721 1784)
Joseph Bryan
Henry Scott, 3rd Duke of Buccleuch
La F te espagnole
Joseph Stevens Buckminster
Fight It Out
Andrei Budberg
Alexander Wynch
William Burgess (painter)
Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, 7th Baronet
The Flame (1920 film)
Anthony Askew
David Campbell (judge)
Franz Ludwig von Cancrin
Pierre Victor, baron de Besenval de Br nstatt
John Chamberlaine
The Frisky Mrs. Johnson
Sir John Blackwood, 2nd Baronet
Charles Stedman
Charles Stewart (British Army officer)
Andrew Cherry
Jean 2DPierre de Bougainville
Joachim Chreptowicz
Garryowen (film)
Nicolas Antoine Boulanger
La Gaucha
Johann Christian Brand
Get Out and Get Under
Jean 2DMarie 2DBernard Cl ment
The Girl in Number 29
John Clerk of Eldin
Robert Cleveland
Petrus Camper
Francesco Carafa di Trajetto
The Grand Babylon Hotel (1920 film)
Anton Cebej
Jean 2DBaptiste Chappe d'Auteroche
George Frederick Cooke
Sir Charles Cotton, 5th Baronet
The Great Redeemer
James Henry Craig
Robert Craufurd
Thomas Dampier
John Clavering (British Army officer)
Heading Home
John Gilbert Cooper
Thomas Davies (British Army officer)
John Delap
Alexis Joseph Delzons
Thomas Crofts
Her Bridal Nightmare
Axel Fredrik Cronstedt
Gopala Dasa
Andrew Deveaux
Her Son
Laurent 2DBeno t Dewez
Samuel Dick
Ulrika Eleonora von D ben
Daniel Dulany the Younger
High and Dizzy
John Douglass (bishop)
Anders Rudolf du Rietz
Johann Friedrich Dryander
Ahmad Shah Durrani
Jeremiah Dyson
John Dunlap
Morgan Edwards
His Royal Slyness
Sir Gilbert Elliot, 3rd Baronet, of Minto
Louis Dutens
John Elphinstone
Hobson's Choice (1920 film)
Vigilius Eriksen
L'Homme du large
Egidio Maria of Saint Joseph
Jakab Fellner
The Hordern Mystery
Eleonore of Liechtenstein
Washington Shirley, 5th Earl Ferrers
The House on the Marsh
Jean 2DPierre tienne
John Eyre (painter)
Frederick Christian, Elector of Saxony
Vincenzo Fabrizi
Ferdinand, 5th Prince Kinsky of Wchinitz and Tettau
The Idol Dancer
John Glynn
Fran ois 2DXavier Octavie Fontaine
If I Were King (1920 film)
St George Gore 2DSt George
Edward Forster the Elder
In the Ecstasy of Billions
Frederick, Prince of Anhalt 2DBernburg 2DSchaumburg 2DHoym
George Haldane
Thomas Hallifax
Friedrich Karl August, Prince of Waldeck and Pyrmont
Juana Gal n
Peter Gansevoort
J 2DU 2DN 2DK
The Jack 2DKnife Man
Richard Hotham
Duke George of Oldenburg
Karl Gotthelf von Hund
The Jay Bird
Maria Brizzi Giorgi
John Forrest Finds Himself
Johann Friedrich Goldbeck
Antonio P o Gonz lez 2DSaravia Mollinedo
Judy of Rogue's Harbor
Just a Wife
Osman Grada evi
James FitzGerald, 1st Duke of Leinster
Johann Jakob Griesbach
Thomas Leland
Roger Griswold
Karin Daughter of Ingmar
Marguerite 2DTh r se Lemoine Despins
Gabriel Lenkiewicz
The Kelly Gang
Charles 2D tienne Gudin de La Sablonni re
King of the Circus
Kismet (1920 film)
Kissing Cup's Race (1920 film)
Francis Hardy
William Harris (colonist)
Nicolas Luckner
Lady Audley's Secret (1920 film)
Duchess Luise of Brunswick 2DWolfenb ttel
William Hemsley (Maryland)
Lord Robert Manners 2DSutton
Christian Gottlob Heyne
Antoine Philippe de Marigny
Hugo Fredrik Hjorth y
Franz Anton Hoffmeister
Constantine Phipps, 1st Baron Mulgrave
William Holbech (MP)
Pietro Nardini
Hans Peter Holm
William Mayne, 1st Baron Newhaven
Isaac Holmes
Hong Gyeong 2Dnae
Life of the Party (1920 film)
Alejandro O'Reilly
Paisius of Hilendar
Thomas Ingersoll
Paisius Velichkovsky
Safranbolulu Izzet Mehmet Pasha
Antoine Petit
Ann Jebb
Jacob Johnson (father of Andrew Johnson)
Ephraim Jones
John Pitcairn
Theophilus Jones (historian)
Love (1920 film)
Francis Jukes
The Love Flower
Prince Augustus William of Prussia
Katsukawa Shunk I
Atanasie Rednic
James Relly
Gaspard Robert
Mark Robinson (Royal Navy officer)
Charles 2DFran ois Tiphaigne de la Roche
Antonio Rodr guez de Hita
Valentine Browne, 1st Earl of Kenmare
The Making of an American
William Kent (Royal Navy officer)
The Man from Kangaroo
The Man from Snowy River (1920 film)
Hugo Ko taj
William Sandeman
Yakov Kulnev
Jean La Lime
The Manchester Man (film)
La Mariposa Negra
Franz Leopold Lafontaine
Pierre Henri Larcher
Dunbar Douglas, 4th Earl of Selkirk
Dominic Serres
George Leer
Waris Shah
Felix Ivo Leicher
Badan Singh
Platon Levshin
The Moon Riders (serial)
Robert Smith (architect)
Tsewang Lhamo
William Wentworth, 2nd Earl of Strafford (1722 1791)
The Moonshine Feud
Mr. Gilfil's Love Story
Louis Lorimier
Philip James de Loutherbourg
Nance (film)
George Lukin
Sir John Macartney, 1st Baronet
Neighbors (1920 film)
Johann Heinrich Tischbein
John Macdonell
Duncan Ban MacIntyre
The Night of Queen Isabeau
Gaspare Traversi
Domenico Troili
The Night Riders (1920 film)
Michelangelo Maestri
Nomads of the North
Johann August Unzer
Claude Fran ois de Malet
Number, Please
Giovanni Battista Visconti
Anna Vorontsova
tienne 2DLouis Malus
Charles Walmesley
Marianna Martines
William Watts
Henry Martyn
Nurse Marjorie
Leopold Widhalm
On Our Selection (1920 film)
Nathaniel Woodhull
George McBeath
Charles Yorke
On with the Dance (1920 film)
Jacques Pierre Abbatucci
Archibald McLean (Baptist)
Charles 2DAndr Merda
One Law for All
Sir Francis Molyneux, 7th Baronet
One Week (1920 film)
Johann Ludwig Aberli
George William Alberti
William Moodie
John Moody (actor)
Samuel Morris (soldier)
Amursana
Wilhelm Konrad Hermann M ller
Outside the Law (1920 film)
Harriet Newell
James Nixon (painter)
Overland Red
Giorgio Anselmi
Bernardino Nocchi
Carl Gustaf Nordin
Jeremiah Olney
Beriah Palmer
The Parson's Widow
George Parsons (shipbuilder)
King Payne
Joseph Peirce
The Pleasure Seekers (1920 film)
Pierre 2DAntoine Baudouin
The Pride of the Fancy
Simeon Perkins
The Prince and the Pauper (1920 film)
Charles Bertram
The Prince of Avenue A
Franz Pforr
Louis Auguste Marchand Plauzonne
Marcus Elieser Bloch
The Pursuit of Pamela
John Bouverie
Purnaiah
Gideon Putnam
John Hobart, 2nd Earl of Buckinghamshire
Johann Gottfried B ring
Andr s Quintana
Franz Anton Bustelli
Ghabdennasir Qursawi
The Restless Sex
Fran ois R mond
David Rice (Revolutionary War soldier)
Thomas Rice (1734)
August Gottlieb Richter
Charles Carroll (barrister)
Vincenzo Righini
James Tuchet, 7th Earl of Castlehaven
Jean 2DJoseph Rodolphe
The Riddle Woman
George Ronan
Mayer Amschel Rothschild
Rogues and Romance
Stepan Rumovsky
The Round 2DUp (1920 film)
William Dalrymple (moderator)
Aleksander Antoni Sapieha
Ruth of the Rockies
Ignatius IV Sarrouf
Catherine Charlotte De la Gardie
Gottlieb Schick
The Saphead
Joseph Schuster (composer)
Satan (1920 film)
Ambrose Serle
John Doggett (politician)
John Drummond (1723 1774)
John Simpson (Unitarian)
Joseph David Sinzheim
Johann Arnold Ebert
Sir Edward Littleton, 4th Baronet
The Scarecrow (1920 film)
Tripo Sme a
John Smilie
Schakels
John Raphael Smith
William Loughton Smith
Robert Shirley, 6th Earl Ferrers
Jean 2DPierre Soli
Johannes Matthias Sperger
Jonathan Spilsbury
Sex (film)
James Gambier (Royal Navy officer)
The Shadow Between (1920 film)
Gaetano Ghidetti
Anton Stadler
Carlo Maria Giudici
Giannis Stathas
The Sheriff's Oath
Antonio Gonz lez Vel zquez
Shipwrecked Among Cannibals
Michael J. Stone
James Granger
Anna Strong (spy)
William Greatrakes
Isaac Swainson
Sick Abed
Sir Charles Talbot, 2nd Baronet
Aaron Solomon Gumperz
Nicholas Haddock (1723 1781)
Silk Hosiery
Tarhe
Gavin Hamilton (artist)
Joseph Hawley (Massachusetts)
The Sins of Rosanne
Tukoji Rao Holkar
The Six Best Cellars
Johann Friedrich August Tischbein
Isaac Titsingh
George Byng, 4th Viscount Torrington
Armand Thomas Hue de Miromesnil
The Slim Princess
William Hutton (historian)
Ike no Taiga
Inaba Masaaki
So Long Letty
Tupoum lohi
Daniel Itzig
Something to Think About
George Carpenter, 3rd Earl of Tyrconnell
Iyasu II
A Son of Satan
Henry Vanderburgh
David Jameson (governor)
Victor II, Prince of Anhalt 2DBernburg 2DSchaumburg 2DHoym
Mih ly Lajos Jeney
Cornelis de Vries
Thomas Walker (Canadian politician)
The Stolen Kiss
Alexander von Knobelsdorff
Christian Gottlieb Kratzenstein
Edward Ward (politician)
Henry Waterhouse
Istv n K zmics
John Watkins (mayor)
William Wells (soldier)
Superstition (1920 film)
Robert Willan
Winamac
The Tavern Knight
Giacomo Leonardis
Jan Willem de Winter
Nicole 2DReine Lepaute
Antoine de L ris
Kazimierz Wojniakowski
The Third Eye (serial)
Francesco Londonio
Gerardus Wynkoop II
Henry Wynkoop
Michel Chartier de Lotbini re, Marquis de Lotbini re
Hopley Yeaton
Antoine Louis
Thunderbolt Jack
Thomas Parker, 3rd Earl of Macclesfield
Pyotr Zavadovsky
Saverio Manetti
Johann Ziegler
The Town of Crooked Ways
The Trail of the Hound
Jean 2DFran ois Marmontel
William Congreve Alcock
Trailed by Three
William Henry Allen
Henry Maxwell (bishop)
Theodosia Burr Alston
Trent's Last Case (1920 film)
Robert Anderson (Revolutionary War)
The Twelve Pound Look
George van der Mijn
The Two 2DFisted Lover
Anthonie Andriessen
The Ugly Duckling (1920 film)
Catharina Mulder
Giuseppe Aprile
Unmarried (1920 film)
Richard Savage Nassau
The Virgin of Stamboul
Samson Occom
Prince Augustus Ferdinand of Prussia
Goronwy Owen (poet)
Walls of Prejudice
Parsley Peel
Louis Baraguey d'Hilliers
Pierre Patte
Gerardo Barrios
Thomas Barrow (Jesuit)
Ramram Basu
Robert Plumptre
Joris Ponse
Fanny de Beauharnais
Wilhelm Gottlieb Becker
Richard Price
Peter Bellinger
Catherine Read
Jean 2DPierre Bergeret
The White Moll
The White Peacock (film)
John Rogers (Continental Congress)
Pierre Roussel
Joseph 2DLaurent Bertrand
Why Change Your Wife
Jean 2DBaptiste Bessi res
David Ruhnken
The Willow Tree (1920 film)
Cecil Bisshopp
The Winning Goal
Theophilus Blakeney
Giovanni Marco Rutini
With All Her Heart
John Collett Ryland
Within Our Gates
Richard Bogue
Simon Heinrich Sack
Stefan B hm
Rebecca Boone
Comte de Sanois
Joshua Booth
Francesco Savani
Wolves of the Street
Joseph Boucher
The Woman and the Puppet (1920 film)
Andr Joseph Boussart
Dattaji Rao Scindia
Prithvi Narayan Shah
Ralph Brecken
The Woman in the Suitcase
Shahamir Shahamirian
Friederike Brion
The Woman Who Believed
A Woman Who Understood
Alexandre 2DTh odore Brongniart
Hannah Snell
Meshullam Solomon
Won by a Head
William George Browne
Hedvig Str mfelt
John Swinton, Lord Swinton
George Nugent 2DTemple 2DGrenville, 1st Marquess of Buckingham
Allan Burns (surgeon)
Wuthering Heights (1920 film)
Petronella Johanna de Timmerman
Sir Harry Burrard, 1st Baronet, of Lymington
George Carpenter, 1st Earl of Tyrconnell
Francesco Uttini
Young Mrs. Winthrop
Juan Bautista Cabral
Gabriel Fran ois Venel
The Adventure of Doctor Kircheisen
Jean Fran ois Carteaux
The Affairs of Anatol
Catharina Charlotta Swedenmarck
Cosmo Alexander
Jean 2DFran ois Champagne
John Alsop
Sir Thomas Alston, 5th Baronet
Joseph Chinard
Johann Ludwig Christ
John Chrystie
Prince Franz Adolph of Anhalt 2DBernburg 2DSchaumburg 2DHoym
Ari Singh II
Among Those Present
Appearances (film)
John Connolly (loyalist)
At the End of the World
Gottfried Heinrich Bach
Isaac Corry
The Autumn of Pride
Leonard Covington
The Avenging Arrow
Thomas Dawson, 1st Viscount Cremorne
Henri Agasse
Johann Bernhard Basedow
William Baylies (physician)
Thomas Taylour, 1st Earl of Bective
The Bakery
Claude Dallemagne
Stepan Degtyarev
Antoine Guillaume Delmas
Simon Boerum
The Bargain (1921 film)
Richard Hamilton, 4th Viscount Boyne
Beating the Game
The Beggar Maid (film)
Charles Dillon, 12th Viscount Dillon
Lawrence Brockett
Jean 2DBaptiste de La Brosse
James Donn
Peter Burrell (1724 1775)
Johann Jakob Dorner the Elder
Bhakta Vidur
Edward Byrom
William Dowse
Benjamin Calau
Solomon Dubno
William Dudley (colonel)
The Black Panther (1921 film)
Jeanie (Jenny) Cameron
John Stark Edwards
John Cameron (Reformed Presbyterian)
William Edwards (United States Navy officer)
The Black Spider (film)
John Tuchet, 8th Earl of Castlehaven
David Solomon Eibenschutz
Ignacio Elizondo
Sir William Erskine, 2nd Baronet
The Blot
Jane Colden
David Everett
Trevor Corry
William George Fairfax
The Bonnie Brier Bush
Dai Zhen
Brewster's Millions (1921 film)
Agatha Lovisa de la Myle
Reinhard Heinrich Ferdinand Fischer
Brownie's Little Venus
Richard FitzPatrick
Nikita Akinfiyevich Demidov
Burning Country
Sir Richard Fletcher, 1st Baronet
Samuel Derrick
Jean Baptiste, baron Franceschi
James Dodsley
William Franklin
Francisco Antonio Garc a Carrasco
Edmund Garvey
Dawsonne Drake
George I, Prince of Waldeck and Pyrmont
Francis William Drake
Camille (1921 film)
William Duell (criminal)
Carnival (1921 film)
Johannes de Graaff
The Case of Becky
The Cave Girl (film)
Anton Graff
Alexander Grant (Upper Canada politician)
Benjamin Franklin Graves
The Charm School (film)
Eva Ekeblad
Cheated Hearts (film)
Valentine Green
John Russell Greenhill
Heinrich Grenser
Coincidence (1921 film)
John Fillis
Ilya Gruzinov
Enoch Hale
Frederick IV, Landgrave of Hesse 2DHomburg
Frederick Michael, Count Palatine of Zweibr cken
Josiah Harmar
Theophilus Harrington
Theodorus Jacobus Frelinghuysen II
Pietro Luigi Galletti
John Hatfield (United States Navy)
Charlotte Hayes
Thomas Gardner
Cows and Cuddles
Jan Frederik Helmers
Crazy to Marry
John Gilbert (agent)
William Helms
Johann Friedrich Hennert
Gopikabai
William Graves (MP)
Dangerous Curve Ahead
Paschal Hickman
John Gregory (moralist)
Samuel Hitchcock
Peter Jacob Hjelm
Dangerous Lies
John Honey
Karl Gottlieb Guichard
Daniel Deronda (film)
Pollard Hopewell
Danton (1921 film)
Ivazzade Halil Pasha
William Hotham, 1st Baron Hotham
Sophie d'Houdetot
James Hamilton, 6th Duke of Hamilton
Jean 2DPierre Hou l
Jens Haven
William Houstoun (lawyer)
Alexander Howe
William Hubbard (New Brunswick politician)
Desperate Trails
Rachel Hunter (author)
William Huntington (preacher)
C sar 2DConstantin 2DFran ois de Hoensbroeck
Devil Dog Dawson
Johann Karl Wilhelm Illiger
Johann Siegfried Hufnagel
Daniel Ilsley
The Diamond Necklace (film)
2nd Jebtsundamba Khutughtu
Disraeli (1921 film)
Johann Nepomuk Karl, Prince of Liechtenstein
Do or Die (serial)
Joseph Jowett
Karl Friedrich, Prince of Hohenzollern 2DSigmaringen
Robert Kerr (writer)
Robert King, 1st Baron Kingsborough
Augustine Kirwan
J zsef Kiss (engineer)
The Dollar 2Da 2DYear Man
Friedrich von Knauss
Christoph Wilhelm von Koch
Per Krafft the Elder
Jean 2DJoseph de Laborde
Theodor K rner (author)
Anne 2DMarie Krumpholtz
Double Adventure
Mikhail Kutuzov
Joshua Lamb
Henry Lambert
Double Crossers
Ernestine Lambriquet
Dream Street (film)
Moses Little
Ducks and Drakes
The Dying Detective (film)
Johann Philipp Achilles Leisler
Dynamite Allen
George Cholmondeley, Viscount Malpas
The Education of Nicky
El Dorado (1921 film)
Duchess Maria Antonia of Bavaria
Franz Anton Maulbertsch
Gilbert Antoine de St. Maxent
Janet Little
Wichard Joachim Heinrich von M llendorf
The Fear of Women
The Fightin' Fury
The Fire Eater
Peter Onions
Thomas Mackenzie (Royal Navy officer)
The First Circus
Spencer Madan
Marie Anne Victoire Pigeon
Nicola Antonio Manfroce
Pratap Singh II
Magtymguly Pyragy
Footlights (1921 film)
William Marlow
Dharma Raja
George Rice (died 1779)
Forbidden Fruit (1921 film)
James McGill
William Tonson, 1st Baron Riversdale
Forever (1921 film)
William Medows
Richard Rolt
Jean 2DBaptiste Meynier
The Fox (1921 film)
Cecilia Mujica
Gabriel de Saint 2DAubin
John Pennington, 1st Baron Muncaster
The Freeze 2DOut
Alexander Murray (linguist)
John Philip III, Wild 2D and Rhinegrave of Salm 2DDhaun
The Frozen Child
Alfonso Muzzarelli
The Fruitful Vine
Heinrich Carl von Schimmelmann
Louis, comte de Narbonne 2DLara
Gasoline Gus
Frances Sheridan
General John Regan (1921 film)
Antonio de Olaguer y Feli
General Post
Marcos Antonio Orellana
Samuel Osgood
A Girl of the Bush
Henry Stauffer
The Goat (1921 film)
Pierre Ozanne
The Golden Bullet (1921 film)
tienne Ozi
The Golden Dawn (film)
Gaetano Susali
Samuel Palmer (biographer)
Good and Evil (film)
Vincenzo Panormo
Mary Unwin
James Parkinson (1730 1813)
Joseph Alphonse de V ri
Theophilus Parsons
Thomas Vernon (Member of Parliament)
The Guyra Ghost Mystery
Elihu Phinney
Habit (1921 film)
Hail the Woman
Johann Julius Walbaum
Nathan Whiting
Louis Antoine de Poirot
Hard Luck (1921 film)
The Haunted Castle (1921 film)
Nathanael Matthaeus von Wolf
James Pritchard (politician)
Dagobert Sigmund von Wurmser
Hearts of Youth
Eleonore Prochaska
Isaac Wyman
Giovanni Maria Quaglio the Younger
Heedless Moths
Yaakov Yitzchak Rabinowicz
Sir William Young, 1st Baronet
The High Sign
Thomas Raikes
Friedrich Ramm
His Nibs (film)
Abdul Hamid I
The Hole in the Wall (1921 film)
Johann Christian Reil
Edmund Affleck
The Hope Diamond Mystery
Juan Bautista Aguirre
Gustaf Adolf Reuterholm
Peder Als
The Hotel of the Dead
George Richardson (architect)
Patrick d'Arcy
Samuel Robinson (politician)
I Do (1921 film)
Ditlev Ludvig Rogert
Jeremiah Bancroft
Theresa Benedicta of Bavaria
Konstantin von Benckendorff
Heinrich R ntgen
Isaiah Berlin (rabbi)
Roundhead (Wyandot)
Alexandre Roy
Johann Wilhelm Beyer
J no k (1921 film)
Bartholomew Ruspini
Joseph Bowker
William Russell (organist)
Jiraiya the Hero
James Bridges (architect)
George Ashburnham, Viscount St Asaph
John Hopkins the Third
Journey into the Night
Manuel Mar a de Salcedo
Charles Savage (beachcomber)
Just Around the Corner (1921 film)
King, Queen, Joker
Kipps (1921 film)
Johann Christian Schuch
Fran ois Dominique Barreau de Chefdeville
Labyrinth of Horror
Christiane Henriette, Countess Palatine of Zweibr cken
Abraham Clark
Prideaux Selby
Granville Sharp
Johan Frederik Classen
Lady Hamilton (1921 film)
George Shaw
David Shipman (colonist)
John Collett (artist)
Colonel Frederick
Samuel Cooper (clergyman)
Larkin Smith (Virginia politician)
The Life Story of John Lee, or The Man They Could Not Hang (1921 film)
Brass Crosby
The Little Hour of Peter Wells
Thomas Cushing
Carl Frederik Stanley
The Little Minister (1921 film)
Count Patrick D'Arcy
The Lord of the Beasts
Benjamin Stoddert
The Love Affairs of Hector Dalmore
Johann Heinrich Sulzer
Nicolas Desmarest
Domingo Cabello y Robles
Silas Talbot
Lucky Carson
Sir George Duckett, 1st Baronet
John Ward, 2nd Viscount Dudley and Ward
The Magistrate (1921 film)
William Duesbury
John Byng, 5th Viscount Torrington
Jean 2DJoseph Trestler
Man Overboard (film)
Angelo Maria Durini
Jean Balthasar Tricklir
Daniel Gottlob T rk
Hayyim Tyrer
Brownlow Cecil, 9th Earl of Exeter
The Match 2DBreaker
Colonel David Vance
The Mayor of Casterbridge (1921 film)
Edm 2DMartin Vandermaesen
James Finley (minister)
Alexander Vasilchikov
James Fortescue
Johann Gottfried Vierling
Miss Charity
Fr d ric Henri Walther
Johann Baptist Wanhal
George Glas
Charles Alexander Warfield
Nicolas Guibal
Charles White (physician)
Robert Whitehill (Pennsylvania)
James Whitelaw
William Whitley
Christoph Martin Wieland
George Allanson 2DWinn, 1st Baron Headley
Edward Williams (minister)
Robert Hellen
The Mysterious Stranger (film)
James Wood (governor)
The Mystery Road
Wossen Seged
Francis Homfray
John Hope (botanist)
Ludwig von Wurmb
Never Weaken
Martin Howard
George Howe, 3rd Viscount Howe
Yonas
Joaqu n Ibarra
Henry Redhead Yorke
The Nut (1921 film)
The Offenders
Andrew Kippis
Thomas Brudenell 2DBruce, 1st Earl of Ailesbury
Ivan Akimov
The Old Wives' Tale (film)
Ira Allen
Franciszek Antoni Kwilecki
Philippe de La Gu pi re
Stephen Amherst
Out o' Luck
Miles Peter Andrews
Guillaume Le Gentil
Alexander Lillington
Juan Alejo de Arizmendi
Parisette
Nikolai Arkharov
Michael Lort
The Passion Flower
The Pauper Millionaire
Philip Astley
Louis, Prince of Brionne
Abb Aubert
William Eden, 1st Baron Auckland
The Pearl of the Orient
William Yelverton, 2nd Viscount Avonmore
Louis Mandrin
The Playhouse (film)
Johann Friedrich Bause
Nicholas Bayly (Anglesey MP)
James Bell (merchant)
John Monro (advocate)
Pierre Belly
Friedrich Benda
The Princess of New York
William Morgan (of Tredegar, younger)
Daniel Moscopolites
Proxies (film)
Krist f Niczky
The Raft of the Dead
John Erasmus Blackett
The Rats (1921 film)
Juan Jos P rez Hern ndez
Retribution (1921 film)
Johann Anton von Pergen
Jos Tom s Boves
James Boyer
Johann Anton de Peters
John Brady (author)
Joseph Bramah
John Pixell
Manuel Pla
Louise von Plessen
The Rotters
Jean 2DBaptiste Broussier
Antonio Ponz
Richard Prescott
James Putnam (judge)
The Saddle King
Sappho (film)
John Stuart, 1st Marquess of Bute
Juan Ram rez de Arellano
Scrambled Wives
Karl Wilhelm Ramler
Mather Byles (loyalist)
The Secret Four
Fernando Rivera y Moncada
Francisco Cabello y Mesa
The Secret of Bombay
Sentimental Tommy
Sousa Caldas
Emmanuel de Rohan 2DPolduc
The Shadow of Lightning Ridge
Sham (film)
Shattered (1921 film)
Ann Candler
John Rotheram
Antonio Carnicero
Sheltered Daughters
Claude Caroillon Destilli res
Santiago Jos Celis
Thomas Charles
The Sky Ranger
Robert Sayer
John Chisholm (Vicar Apostolic of the Highland District)
Christian Louis Casimir of Sayn 2DWittgenstein 2DLudwigsburg
Richard Lumley 2DSaunderson, 4th Earl of Scarbrough
Sir John Sebright, 6th Baronet
Sonia (film)
William Clubbe
John Seddon of Warrington
Souls on the Road
The Speed Girl
Charles Fran ois de Virot de Sombreuil
Rafael Conti
A Sportsman's Wife
Philipp Ludwig Statius M ller
Squibs (1921 film)
William Craik
Such a Little Queen (1921 film)
Suzuki Harunobu
Sure Fire
Paul Davidovich
Bonnell Thornton
The Swamp (1921 film)
Benjamin Dawson
Johann Jacob Tischbein
Sweet Revenge (1921 film)
Sybil (1921 film)
Daniel Delany
Allan Maclean of Torloisk
Jean 2DNicolas D meunier
Charles Townshend
Olivia Mariamne Devenish
Robert Dighton
Johann Otto Uhde
Henry Venn (Clapham Sect)
Theodora (1921 film)
There Are No Villains
Johann Ernst Immanuel Walch
John Wandesford, 1st Earl Wandesford
George Downie
John Watson (antiquary)
Through the Back Door
Ralph Dundas
Michael Francis Egan
Thomas Williams (Congregational minister)
Karl Gottlieb von Windisch
Johann Christian von Engel
Ivan Yelagin
Two Mothers
Duke Ernest Gottlob of Mecklenburg
Antonio de Esca o
Under the Lash
Charles Gordon, 4th Earl of Aboyne
Pieter Faes
Joseph de Ferraris
Violet (1921 film)
Johann Gottlieb Fichte
Francis Ferrand Foljambe
John Baker (artist)
The Vulture Wally
Frederick, Hereditary Prince of Anhalt 2DDessau
The Way of a Maid
Friedrich Friesen
Michael von Fr hlich
While the Billy Boils
Julien Louis Geoffroy
The White Horseman
Georg Johan De Besche
Georgiana Spencer, Countess Spencer
Metcalf Bowler
Bradford Gilbert (politician)
Sir Arthur Brooke, 1st Baronet
The Wild Cat (1921 film)
Arend Johan van Glinstra
Robert Brudenell
James Burd
The Will (1921 film)
Louis Gouin
Winners of the West (1921 serial)
Fran ois Goullus
John Calcraft
Erasmus Gower
Lorenzo Campins y Ballester
Isabella Graham
The Woman of His Dream
The Woman Upstairs
Jean 2DDenis Cochin
The Yellow Claw (film)
Francis Cotes
Peter Cramer
James Hamilton, Viscount Hamilton
David Dalrymple, Lord Hailes
Hammuda ibn Ali
Henry Vane, 2nd Earl of Darlington
Temple Hardy
Miss Davis
Jacobus Deketh
Joseph Harris (organist)
Ezekiel B. Hart
Jonathan Haskell
Anna 2DLiisa
Andrew Hay (British Army officer)
Arabian Love
Alexander Henry the younger
Eggert lafsson
Archibald Montgomerie, 11th Earl of Eglinton
Friedrich Heinrich Himmel
Sir Edward Hoare, 2nd Baronet
The Beautiful and Damned (film)
William Hoge
Friedrich Karl Wilhelm, F rst zu Hohenlohe
Sir Samuel Hood, 1st Baronet
Beyond the Rainbow
John Jacob Faesch
Jabez Carter Hornblower
Hezekiah L. Hosmer
Nathaniel Folsom
Johanna Marie Fosie
Francis James Jackson
Georges Jacob
Johann Georg Jacobi
A Bill of Divorcement (1922 film)
Franz Joseph I, Prince of Liechtenstein
Dettlieb Christopher Jessen
William Jessop
Fran ois 2DThomas Germain
Blood and Sand (1922 film)
Thomas Johnson (architect)
James Gillespie (philanthropist)
Owen Jones (antiquary)
The Bohemian Girl (1922 film)
Martha Gunn
Samuel Kemper
Johann Hartmann
Boomerang Bill
William Kerr (gardener)
Robert Hawley
Bought and Paid For
Wilhelm Mauritz Klingspor
Christian K lle
Jan Konopka
John Howard (prison reformer)
Jan Anton n Ko eluh
Brothers Under the Skin
Brown Sugar (1922 film)
Pierre Lacour
Fran ois Joseph Drouot de Lamarche
The Bull 2DDogger
Sir James Johnstone, 4th Baronet
William Lane (bookseller)
William Jones (Welsh radical)
William Langford (priest)
The Burning Soil
Catch My Smoke
F lix Lecomte
Anthony Keck
Silas Lee
Clarence (1922 film)
Henry Keene
Emich Carl, 2nd Prince of Leiningen
Thomas Browne, 4th Viscount Kenmare
Cocaine (film)
John Browne, 1st Baron Kilmaine
Conquering the Woman
Karl Kohaut
John Lemon
The Counter Jumper
Fran ois S bastien Letourneux
The Cowboy and the Lady (1922 film)
Adrien de Lezay 2DMarn sia
Karl Alois, Prince Lichnowsky
John Larkin (cricketer)
The Crimson Circle (1922 film)
Charles 2DJoseph, 7th Prince of Ligne
L Qu n
A Daughter of Australia (1922 film)
Sir Charles Lockhart 2DRoss, 7th Baronet
Richard Leveson 2DGower
A Debt of Honour
Samuel Loomis (businessman)
George Henry Loskiel
James Mure 2DCampbell, 5th Earl of Loudoun
Dick Turpin's Ride to York
James Lovell (Continental Congress)
The Dictator (1922 film)
Skeffington Lutwidge
Simon Fraser of Lovat
Giuseppe Maggiolini
John Macgowan
Martin Madan
William Manning (author)
Dr. Jack
Count Camillo Marcolini
Dr. Mabuse the Gambler
Martha Stearns Marshall
Dusk to Dawn
Mariano Matamoros
The Earl of Essex (film)
George Matthews (soldier)
Matija Mazarek
Thomas McKee
The Egg (film)
Thomas Melvill
The Electric House
Johann Martin Miller
Gottfried Mind
The Exile (1922 film)
Joannes de Mol
Robert Monckton
Lewis Morris
Anthony James Pye Molloy
The Faithful Heart (1922 film)
False Evidence (film)
Jonathan Moulton
Fascination (1922 film)
Elizabeth Murray Campbell Smith Inman
Elizabeth Moody
La Femme de nulle part
Jean 2DMichel Moreau
Richard Myddelton (1726 1795)
Richard Valentine Morris
Reuben Moulthrop
Shmelke of Nikolsburg
Henry Sandford, 1st Baron Mount Sandford
Sir Chaloner Ogle, 1st Baronet
Zaharije Orfelin
Sir Richard Neave, 1st Baronet
James Neild
Edward Harley, 4th Earl of Oxford and Earl Mortimer
Find the Woman
Fire Fighters (film)
George Ogle
Guillaume 2DAntoine Olivier
Flames of Passion
Marie 2DLouise O'Murphy
Arturo O'Neill
Flesh and Blood (1922 film)
Cornelis Ploos van Amstel
George Onslow, 1st Earl of Onslow
Foolish Wives
Grigory Ostrovsky
Robert Prescott
William Prescott
James Townsend Oswald
Samuel Allyne Otis
Johann Rall
Robert Treat Paine
Manuel Par s Ricaurte
Sir Peter Parker, 2nd Baronet
variste de Parny
Robert Robinson (Dissenting minister)
O Furto dos 500 Milh es de R is
Johann Georg Roederer
A Game Chicken
The Gentleman Bushranger
John Leigh Philips
John Roth (clergyman)
The Glorious Adventure (1922 film)
Alexander Pitcairn
The Golden Gallows
Henry Watson Powell
Sir George Savile, 8th Baronet
Timothy Priestley
Christian Friedrich Schwarz
Giuseppe Prina
Joseph von Quarin
John Small (British Army officer)
Andr 2DAntoine Ravrio
Carlo Speridone Mariotti
Innocenzo Spinazzi
Josef Starzer
Joseph Anton Steffan
Hans Str m
Maurice Suckling
Antonio Ricaurte
Takatsukasa Hisasuke
Fran ois Ripaud
Jyotiba Rao Scindia
George Rochfort, 2nd Earl of Belvedere
Her Gilded Cage
Jean 2DBaptiste Dominique Rusca
Jacques Alexis de Verteuil
Saadat Ali Khan II
Guillaume Emmanuel Guignard, vicomte de Saint 2DPriest
Alexander Samoylov
Bluett Wallop
Hombres de esta tierra
John Montagu, 5th Earl of Sandwich
The House of Peril
Saud bin Abdul 2DAziz bin Muhammad bin Saud
Ihre Hoheit die T nzerin (film)
Johan Tobias Sergel
Thomas Whately
In the Days of Buffalo Bill
Ralph Howard, 1st Viscount Wicklow
Samuel Sewall (congressman)
Joseph Winniett
Oliver Wolcott
Richard Woodward (bishop)
The Infernal Power
Antonio Zucchi
Infinite Sorrow
The Isle of Love
Prince Frederick William of Solms 2DBraunfels
Al 2DBannani
Pierre Sonnerat
Pasquale Anfossi
Johan van Angelbeek
Samuel Spiro
John Stansbury
Laborer's Love
Molly Stark
Francesco Bartolozzi
Henry Staunton (priest)
Friedrich Baum
John Stockdale
The Light in the Dark
George Anne Bellamy
John Stockham
Lord William Stuart
Pierre Montan Berton
Henry Sturgeon
Clemente Susini
John Swift (general)
Sir Richard Bickerton, 1st Baronet
John Cleves Symmes
Rigobert Bonne
The Lonely Lady of Grosvenor Square
Long Odds
Alexander Tennant
Benigno Bossi
Lorna Doone (1922 film)
Madame de Tess
Jacob Van Braam
Thachil Matthoo Tharakan
John Egerton, 2nd Duke of Bridgewater
tienne Charles de Lom nie de Brienne
Thomas Thornton (merchant)
Lucrezia Borgia (1922 film)
Henry Tresham
The Lust for Gold
Macbeth (1922 film)
Erik Tulindberg
Utagawa Toyoharu
Making a Man
Mason Chamberlin
Uthman ibn Ali (Bey of Tunis)
Louis Marie Florent du Ch telet
Giovanni Battista Cipriani
Andries Vermeulen
The Man in the Background
Niels Andreas Vibe
Daniel Claus
Gaspard Vieusseux
Man Under Cover
Armand 2DLouis Couperin
Henry Voigt
Pierre Cusson
Andrey Voronikhin
Manslaughter (1922 film)
Naphtali Daggett
Sophie Marie von Vo
John De Hart
Marizza
Georg Ulrich Wasmuth
Charles DeWitt
George Nugent, 7th Earl of Westmeath
Sir Charles Douglas, 1st Baronet
Massage Practitioner
A Master of Craft
Margaret Green Draper
Masters of the Sea (film)
Charles Wilkin
Joseph Willcocks
Benjamin Williams
John Foster Williams
Monte Cristo (1922 film)
Ernest Frederick III, Duke of Saxe 2DHildburghausen
James Jones Wilmer
James Wilson (explorer)
Thomas Egerton, 1st Earl of Wilton
Eleazer D. Wood
Thomas Wyndham (of Dunraven Castle)
Zhao Yi
Thomas Gainsborough
Abd al 2DKarim Sabun
Johann Joseph Gassner
Johann Christoph Gatterer
My Wife's Relations
Giorgio Giunchi
The Mysterious Beauty
Carl Johan Adlercreutz
Jean 2DBaptiste 2DJoseph Gobel
Nancy from Nowhere
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg
Richard Alsop
Nice People
Friedrich Hartmann Graf
Carlos Amarante
The Ninety and Nine
John Greenwood (artist)
Frederick Hambright
William Lee Antonie
Carter Henry Harrison I
John Arnull
Abraham van der Hart
Syed Mohammad Ashraf
John Haslet
John Askin
Samuel Heinicke
George Hepplewhite
Johann Wilhelm Hertel
One Terrible Day
Our Gang (film)
Joseph Barker (Massachusetts)
Ingeborg Norell
Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount of Irvine
John Irwin (British Army officer)
John James Barralet
Pages of Life (film)
Pan (1922 film)
Moyse Bayle
Genevi ve Brossard de Beaulieu
Perils of the Yukon
Ellis Bent
Giovanni Bertati
The Pest (1922 film)
Louis 2DAlexandre Berthier
Sir William Lowther, 3rd Baronet
Thomas Lynch (statesman)
CF Bezuidenhout
John MacDonald (Vicar Apostolic of the Highland District)
Pink Gods
John Mackenzie, Lord MacLeod
David Murray, 2nd Earl of Mansfield
The Power of Love (film)
Fran ois Martin (composer)
Benjamin Blackledge
Archibald Blair
Luis Mis n
Giuseppe Bossi
John Monson, 2nd Baron Monson
Ayscoghe Boucherett
Jean 2DAntoine Morand
Jabez Bowen
Valentine Morris
Sir John Boyd, 2nd Baronet
James Murray (1727 1799)
Claudius Buchanan
Charles Buck (minister)
Guglielmo Pallotta
Thomas Burke (artist)
Michail Papageorgiou
Walter Burke (purser)
George Burlton
Daniel Caff
A Rough Passage
John Calder (writer)
Jean 2DFr d ric de la Tour du Pin 2DGouvernet
Samson and Delilah (1922 film)
James Callaway
Johann Gottlieb Preller
John Cameron of Fassiefern
Charles Deschamps de Boish bert et de Raffetot
The Sawmill
Raja Haji Fisabilillah
Nathaniel Carver
Shirley (film)
Jean 2DClaude Richard
Victor Fr d ric Chass riau
Daniel Roberdeau
Simple Simon (1922 film)
Sinister Street (film)
Matthias Claudius
A Sister to Assist 'Er (1922 film)
William Cleaver
Maria Margaretha of Saxony
Sky High (1922 film)
Rosa Scarlatti
Hippolyte 2DVictor Collet 2DDescotils
La Souriante Madame Beudet
South of Suva
Benjamin Contee
The Spanish Jade
Ivan Shuvalov
John Singleton Copley
Simon August, Count of Lippe 2DDetmold
Special Delivery (1922 film)
William Creech
Speed (serial)
Cortlandt Skinner
Ezra Stiles
Step on It (film)
John Strutt (1727 1816)
Stojan upi
Sunshine Sally
Jean 2DPierre 2DAntoine Tassaert
William Howe De Lancey
Tukoji Rao Scindia
Jean 2DJacques Desvaux de Saint 2DMaurice
Sir Charles Turner, 1st Baronet, of Kirkleatham
Daniel Dewey
Robert Dodd (artist)
Sir Alexander Don, 5th Baronet
Thirty Days (1922 film)
Three Live Ghosts (1922 film)
Duan Yucai
C cilia Weber
Parker Wickham
William Williams (artist)
John Edwards (painter)
Empress Xiaoyichun
Carl Fredrik Ehrensv rd
Johann Gottfried Zinn
Henry Walton Ellis
The Toll of the Sea
John Chetwode Eustace
The Trap (1922 film)
Trapped by the Mormons
Trifling Women
Trimmed
Elizabeth Fenning
Franz Joseph Aumann
John Ferriar
William Bagot, 1st Baron Bagot
Henry Pitts Forster
Thomas Barclay (diplomat)
The Triumph of Love (1922 film)
Jane Frazier
Caroline Friederike Friedrich
Guillaume de Bellecombe
Johann Christoph Frisch
Andrew Fuller
August Frederik Beutler
Robert Fulton
George Gale (congressman)
Karl Blank
Pedro de Garibay
Benjamin Garlike
tienne 2DLouis Boull e
The Virgin of the Seminole
Gilbert Gerard (theological writer)
Giuseppe Gherardeschi
Walter Makes a Movie
John Butler (pioneer)
Cornelis de Gijselaar
Jean 2DBaptiste Girard (soldier)
John Crosbie, 2nd Earl of Glandore
The Weak 2DEnd Party
What's Wrong with the Women
Charles Catton
Chauncey Goodrich
Alexander Gordon (British staff officer)
Andrew Graham (naturalist)
Adamo Chiusole
Francis Gregor
When Knighthood Was in Flower (1922 film)
Richard Combe (MP)
White Eagle (1922 serial)
Joseph Gurney (1744 1815)
Wildness of Youth
Antonina Czartoryska
Stanislaus Czerniewicz
The Wise Kid
Joseph Habersham
Belsazar Hacquet
Birger Martin Hall
The Woman Conquers
Henry Hall (priest)
John Dawnay, 4th Viscount Downe
David Durell
Handsome Lake
Andrew Elliot
The Young Rajah
Jacob Ennis
Francis Hare 2DNaylor
Sir William Erskine, 1st Baronet
Zohra (film)
William Harrison (instrument maker)
James Hay, Lord Hay
Gesualdo Francesco Ferri
The Acquittal
Paolo Frisi
Alice's Wonderland
Samuel Henley
Joseph Fry (type 2Dfounder)
Ubaldo Gandolfi
Peter Horry
Warnaar Horstink
The Ancient Law
Gaetano Guadagni
Frederick Howard (British Army officer)
Thomas Bayly Howell
April Showers (1923 film)
Ellen Hutchins
Robert Handcock
Louis 2DAntoine 2DCyprien Infernet
Frederik Christian von Haven
Jos de Iturrigaray
William Jackson (bishop)
John Hesselius
Ashes of Vengeance
Randolph Jefferson
Edward Augustus Holyoke
Walter Jones (Virginia politician)
Australia Calls (1923 film)
Louis 2DAuguste Juv nal des Ursins d'Harville
Thomas Keith (soldier)
Jan Pieter Theodoor Huydecoper
Isaak Iselin
John Jones (organist)
Emma K rner
Richard Jupp
Frederick Keppel
The Barnyard
Charles de la B doy re
Konoe Uchisaki
James Lackington
Johan Philip Korn
Marsilio Landriani
Pyotr Krenitsyn
William Lechmere
Mary Bird Lake
Johann Heinrich Lambert
Brinsley Butler, 2nd Earl of Lanesborough
Anton Wilhelm von L'Estocq
Sir Alexander Maitland, 1st Baronet
John Lloyd (scholar)
Between Evening and Morning
Charles Lockhart (musician)
Maria Anna Sophia of Saxony
Arsenije Loma
Mary Lum
Blinky (film)
Hector McNeill
George Lyon (highwayman)
Catharina Lysholm
Bluebeard's 8th Wife
Thomas Willoughby, 4th Baron Middleton
William McCormick (businessman)
Alicot
Esprit 2DTranquille Maistral
Boden's Boy
Aligot
Richard Mique
Boy of Mine
Mojsije Putnik
Sir Charles Malet, 1st Baronet
Boys to Board
Pierre Antoine Anselme Malet
Peter Frederik Suhm
Baconique meal
Luigi Gaetano Marini
Baeckeoffe
The Bright Shawl
Antoine Beauvilliers
Paolo Mascagni
Blanquette de veau
Boeuf la mode
John McIntire (pioneer)
Mariano Melgar
Giovanni Meli
Menachem Mendel of Rimanov
Joseph, Baron von Mesko de Fels 2DKubiny
Josep Pla (composer)
The Cheat (1923 film)
Ivan Polzunov
The Christian (1923 film)
Mih ly G ber
Cassoulet
Patrick Miller of Dalswinton
Sarah Prince
Hermann Raupach
Chiboust cream
Circus Days
Chocolaterie
Giovanni Battista Monteggia
Choucroute garnie
Confit byaldi
The Cobbler (1923 film)
Coq au vin
Rebecca Brewton Motte
Comin' Thro the Rye (1923 film)
Francis Moylan
Jonathan Sewall
Ad 2DDesouki
Court 2Dbouillon
Francis Noel Clarke Mundy
Nicholas Sheehy
Consort Shu
Edward Shuter
Crudit s
Sima Nenadovi
Cuisine minceur
Carsten Niebuhr
Gajaman Nona
Michele Stratico
Charles Howard, 11th Duke of Norfolk
Christophe 2DPhilippe Oberkampf
Duxelles
Pedro T llez 2DGir n, 8th Duke of Osuna
Thomas Oliver (Lieutenant Governor)
Therese of Brunswick 2DWolfenb ttel
Christian Friedrich Wilhelm von Ompteda
Samuel 2DAuguste Tissot
En vessie
Edward Pakenham
Escargot
Richard Parkinson (agriculturist)
Fines herbes
Godefroy de La Tour d'Auvergne
Derby Day (1923 film)
Frog legs
Te an Podrugovi
The Dingo
Jacob Vernes
Ganache
Pietro Verri
William Ponsonby (British Army officer)
Jan Potocki
Paul 2DAntoine L onard de Villefeix
Krishnaraja Wadiyar II
Domenico Puccini
Mateo Pumacahua
Gaston G rard Chicken
Jules Gouff
Angelo Quaglio the Elder
John Fane, 9th Earl of Westmorland
Driven (1923 film)
Gratin
John Wood, the Younger
Gratin dauphinois
Hachis Parmentier
Jodh Singh Ramgarhia
The Eagle's Talons
Yonghuang
Friedrich Wilhelm von Reden
William Reeve
The Einstein Theory of Relativity
Jambonette
Enemies of Women
George Reid (soldier)
Odette Kahn
The Eternal City (1923 film)
Lardon
Jos F lix Ribas
William Livingstone Robe
The Eternal Struggle (film)
Le petit p t de P zenas
The Eternal Three
Anne d'Arpajon
Lobster Thermidor
John Murray, 3rd Duke of Atholl
The Exciters (film)
Thomas Atkinson (architect)
Ruatara (chief)
The Expulsion (film)
Aubrey Beauclerk, 6th Duke of St Albans
Ma Gastronomie
Sakugawa Kanga
Matignon (cuisine)
Joseph Anton Sambuga
Friedrich von Schr tter
Josiah Bartlett
Felix in Hollywood
Aleksandr Bibikov
Navarin (food)
Charles Boone (died 1819)
Olivier salad
Ortolan bunting
The Flame (1923 film)
Praskovya Bruce
Henry Siddons
The Flame of Life
Paul Ludwig Simon
Solomon II of Imereti
John Spalding (Scottish politician)
Persillade
Richard Caswell
Frauenmoral
Samuel Street
Pommes Anna
Pommes dauphine
Frozen Hearts
Le Pot au Feu
Pot 2Dau 2Dfeu
Fury (1923 film)
Potjevleesch
Poularde Albufera
Marc Antoine Louis Claret de La Tourrette
Joseph Tarbell
Poulet au fromage
A Gamble with Hearts
Pressed duck
Quatre pices
Louis 2DMichel Letort de Lorville
Quiche
John Thayer (priest)
Raclette
Gabriel de La Porte du Theil
Remoulade
John Cunningham (poet and dramatist)
The Ghost City
Sabl (biscuit)
John West, 2nd Earl De La Warr
Sir George Thomas, 3rd Baronet
The Ghost Patrol
Jean 2DBaptiste Defernex
Torii Kiyonaga
Joshua Toulmin
Secca de b uf
The Glimpses of the Moon
Sel gris
Cotton Tufts
The Gold Diggers (1923 film)
Anthony Devis
Steak au poivre
Tartiflette
Thomas Dunn (lieutenant 2Dgovernor)
Three Emperors Dinner
Tournedos Rossini
Guy Fawkes (film)
Philip Embury
Thomas Noel, 2nd Viscount Wentworth
Vadouvan
Samuel Whitbread (1764 1815)
Verjuice
Whipped cream
Jonathan Williams (engineer)
John Wilmot (politician)
Louis Du Pont Duchambon
Edward Winslow (loyalist)
Joseph Winston
Joseph Fox the elder
Yao Nai
Simon Fraser of Balnain
Her Fatal Millions
Fran ois 2DMarie Renaud d'Av ne des Meloizes
Vladimir Mikhailovich Yashvil
Yaakov Yitzchak of Lublin
Sir William Young, 2nd Baronet
His Wife, The Unknown
Charles d'Abancour
Zhang Dapeng
Claude Fran ois Geoffroy
Maurice Audin
Thomas Zouch
John Goldar
The Hotel Mouse
Johann Heinrich Abicht
Antoine de Bertrand
Th r se Caval
Mikiel'Ang Grima
Auguste Charlois
James Adams (MP)
Antonio Guti rrez de Otero y Santayana
I Will Repay (film)
Al 2DMutawakkil Ahmad
I.N.R.I. (film)
Alawi bin Husain
William Gerard Hamilton
Joseph Fontanet
Paul G gauff
In the Days of Daniel Boone
Edward Harwood
William Alexander (painter)
Francis Hastings, 10th Earl of Huntingdon
Tiemoko Garan Kouyat
Inge Larsen
Richard Allison (military physician)
Joseph Alston
Is Divorce a Failure
It's a Gift (1923 film)
Anna de Amicis
Victor Noir
Carlo Amoretti
Hiraga Gennai
Johann August Apel
Jo o da Mata
Francis Holman
Juan Carlos de Ar izaga
James Francis Armstrong
Architecture of Provence
John Armstrong (frontiersman)
John Honeyman
Kill or Cure (1923 film)
Kindled Courage
Henri Auguste
Kosuzume Toge
Nathaniel Hurd
Legend of the Inca Bridge
The Leopardess
Richard Jackson (Coleraine MP)
Sir Richard Jebb, 1st Baronet
Baek Dong 2Dsoo
The Little Napoleon
Aquablue
Augustus Johnston
William Baillie, Lord Polkemmet
Juliana Maria of Brunswick 2DWolfenb ttel
Valentino Baldi
B cassine
George Keate
Lost and Found on a South Sea Island
Paulus Constantijn la Fargue
Bob Morane
Love, Life and Laughter (1923 film)
De cape et de crocs
Simon Mathurin Lantara
Love's Old Sweet Song (1923 film)
Main Street (1923 film)
Le G nie des alpages
John Pollexfen Bastard
George Leonard (Congressman)
A Man About Town
William Bawdwen
Gaspard Laurent Bayle
Jean 2DFran ois Leroy
William Lygon, 1st Earl Beauchamp
Oumpah 2Dpah
Percevan
Ashton Lever
The Marriage Maker
Phil mon (comics)
Married Love (film)
S.A.M.
Le Sommeil du monstre
John Blackner
Martin Luther (1923 film)
Zig et Puce
Robert Bland
Edward Valentine Blomfield
The Merchant of Venice (1923 film)
Pierre van Maldere
Maria Antonia Ferdinanda of Spain
The Miracle Baby
Archibald Bruce
Miss Suwanna of Siam
Mist in the Valley
Daniel Buck
Princess Maria Luisa of Savoy (1729 1767)
Alexander Scott Bullitt
Stephen Bullock
Georges Bregy
A Musical Monologue
James M. Burnet
Lu s de Almeida Portugal Soares de Alarc o d'E a e Melo Silva Mascarenhas, 2nd Marquess of Lavradio
Francisco Jos de Caldas
Charles Mawhood
James Calhoun (mayor of Baltimore)
Moses Mendelssohn
The Noon Whistle
Miura Chora
Nora (1923 film)
Daniel Carmick
Old Heidelberg (1923 film)
Pierre 2DAlbert Chapuisat
On the Banks of the Wabash (film)
Oranges and Lemons (film)
Moropant
St phane Chapuisat
The Oregon Trail (1923 serial)
Henry Mossop
John Moultrie (politician)
Our Hospitality
Peter Clinch (politician)
Anna Luiza Mycielska
Leendert Pieter de Neufville
Fabrice Ehret
Jean Antoine de Collaert
The Passionate Friends (1923 film)
Thomas Knox, 1st Viscount Northland
Penrod and Sam (1923 film)
Jacques Fatton
Joseph Platt Cooke
The Phantom Fortune
Silas Cooper
S bastien Fournier
Jos Zacar as Cora
John Courtenay (1738 1816)
Pick and Shovel
Giuseppe Parini
Thomas Parke (merchant)
William Cowherd
Alain Geiger
John Penn (governor)
Paolo Persico
Romain Grosjean
Plunder (serial)
Thomas Pleasants
Louis Olivier
James Potter
Potash and Perlmutter
Edward Wingfield, 2nd Viscount Powerscourt
Dominique Othenin 2DGirard
Philippe d'Auvergne
Margaret Dawson
Claude Dejoux
The Prisoner (1923 film)
Prodigal Daughters
Gavrila Derzhavin
Adrien Philippe
Puritan Passions
Anna Maria Schwegelin
The Ragged Edge (film)
Benjamin D'Israeli (merchant)
Dmitry Dokhturov
Alain Rochat
Antonio Soler
Giuseppe Doria Pamphili
Alain Sutter
Niklaus Friedrich von Steiger
Roger Ducos
Patrick Duigenan
Pierre Andr de Suffren
Jesse Dunbar
Antoine Dupr
Charles Thomson
Johann Daniel Titius
Edme Mentelle
Pedro de Alc ntara lvarez de Toledo y Silva, 12th Duke of the Infantado
Richard Howard, 4th Earl of Effingham
Roughest Africa
Caleb Ellis
The Royal Oak (film)
George Pike England
William Essington
Edmund John Eyre
Thomas Turner (diarist)
Robert Fagan
Juan de Ugalde
William Fairfield
Eliza Fay
Vijay Singh of Marwar
Save the Ship
James Fennell
Fyodor Volkov
Pierre Marie Barth lemy Ferino
The School for Scandal (1923 film)
Elisabeth Geertruida Wassenbergh
Josef Fiala
Scorching Sands
Richard FitzWilliam, 7th Viscount FitzWilliam
Second Fiddle (1923 film)
Florence (actor)
John Francillon
Eve Frank
Frederick Augustus, Duke of Nassau
Shootin' for Love
Friedrich Karl Ludwig, Duke of Schleswig 2DHolstein 2DSonderburg 2DBeck
Vincenzo Galeotti
Maria Angela Ardinghelli
The Shriek of Araby
The Sign of Four (1923 film)
Mary Katherine Goddard
Nicolas Baudeau
Daniel Bayne
Slave of Desire
William Gordon (British Army officer)
Cl ment Gosselin
Yves 2DMarie Le Gouaz
The Social Buccaneer
Edward Grubb of Birmingham
Sadashivrao Bhau
William Blachford
Marie 2DMadeleine Guimard
Pieter Boddaert
Johann Joachim Christoph Bode
Martha Gurney
Capel Bond
Louis 2DBernard Guyton de Morveau
Thadd us Haenke
John Hamilton (American Revolution)
Stage Fright (1923 film)
Paul Hamilton (politician)
Joseph Hardtmuth
17th Parallel Vietnam in War
1848 (film)
Anthony Haswell (printer)
Adolescence (film)
Afrique 50
Jean 2DBaptiste Cardonne
Hugh Henshall
Franz Kaspar Hesselbach
Amazonia (film)
Robert Carver (painter)
Georg Friedrich Hildebrandt
America As Seen by a Frenchman
Samuel Holten
This Freedom
James Hope 2DJohnstone, 3rd Earl of Hopetoun
Three Wise Fools (1923 film)
Jonathan Hornblower
Thomas Chittenden
The Thrill Chaser
Joseph Huddart
James Hamilton, 2nd Earl of Clanbrassil
John Hunter (Consul 2DGeneral)
Edward Clarke (author)
Joshua Vanneck, 1st Baron Huntingfield
Ayo Joy
Balthus Through the Looking Glass
Lady Hyegyeong
Charles Inglis (bishop)
Prince Iulon of Georgia
Teodoro de Croix
Johann Jahn
Behind the Rainbow
James Crombie
Assheton Curzon, 1st Viscount Curzon
Benda Bilili
Trimmed in Scarlet
Edward Jessup
Jean 2DBaptiste Thillaie Delaborde
Samuel Johnston
Beyond Hatred
Edward Digby, 6th Baron Digby
David Jones (barrister)
The Twins (1923 film)
Blood of the Beasts
Jeremiah Joyce
Under Two Jags
Bridges of Sarajevo
Aaron Karfunkel
Princess Caroline Louise of Saxe 2DWeimar 2DEisenach
Pierre 2DSimon 2DBenjamin Duvivier
Peter Kinzing
Cartoonists 2D Foot Soldiers of Democracy
Johann Kollowrat
Pasquale Errichelli
Franz Ludwig von Erthal
Leonor de La Guerra
Pablo Esteve
Vanity Fair (1923 film)
Le chant du Styr ne
d m Farkas (poet)
Fedele Fenaroli
Edward Fisher (engraver)
Robert Lawson (British Army officer)
West of the Water Tower
Joseph Fratrel
Jesse Lee (Methodist)
Caterina Gabrielli
When the Kellys Were Out
Anton August Heinrich Lichtenstein
Domenico Gallo
Louis Henri Loison
Alexander Garden (naturalist)
Cr vecoeur (film)
Gelenbevi Ismail Efendi
Salomon Gessner
Cries from the Deep
William Glascock
The White Flower
Oliver Goldsmith
Cuba, an African Odyssey
Sir John Lubbock, 1st Baronet
Franciszek Grocholski
Laurens Theodorus Gronovius
La Danse (film)
George Madison
Main Poc
Danyel Waro, fyer b tard
Robert Hancock (engraver)
Darwin's Nightmare
Mar Dionysius II
Isaac Heard
Desert Blues
Do You Remember Laurie Zimmer
Nathaniel Marchant
Joseph Hewes
Maria Ludovika of Austria 2DEste
White Wings
George Horne (bishop)
Charles de Bernard de Marigny
The Whole Truth (1923 film)
Jean 2DPaul 2D gide Martini
Thomas Martyn (zoologist)
Fellini I'm a Born Liar
George C. Maxwell
Within the Law (1923 film)
Archibald McBryde
The Woman of Bronze
Duncan McFarlan
Aaron Isaac
Stefano Ittar
Bernard McMahon
Ivan Aleksandrovich Bagration
The Woman Who Obeyed
The Forgotten District
The World's Applause
Charles Newland Godfrey Jadis
Eliezer Jewett
Fran ois 2DGuillaume M nageot
Genesis (2004 film)
Paul Cobb Methuen
Anton n Kammel
Gerboise bleue (film)
The Adventures of Algy
The Adventures of Oktyabrina
Charles Hubert Millevoye
Global Steak
Kaspar Faber
The Age of Innocence (1924 film)
Robert Murray Keith (the younger)
William Mitchell (Royal Navy officer)
Alice's Day at Sea
Half a Life (film)
Petar Nikolajevi Moler
Jean 2DCharles Monnier
Along Came Ruth
Frantisek Kotzwara
William Montgomery (Pennsylvania)
Henri 2DGeorges Clouzot's Inferno
H tel des Invalides (film)
Jean de Lacoste
The Arab (1924 film)
Argentine Love
Cristiano Giuseppe Lidarti
Hannah Lightfoot
Arthur Annesley, 1st Earl of Mountnorris
I Am the Media
Robert Liston (minister)
The Idiot Cycle
The Bandolero
Improper Conduct
Muhammad Maharvi
The Beauty Prize (film)
Ernst Friedrich von Ockel
Iso lo
Jean Taris, Swimming Champion
Johan Edvard Mandelberg
JLG JLG Self 2DPortrait in December
Luigi Braschi Onesti
James Orr (poet)
Vladislav Ozerov
Pacanne
The Border Legion (1924 film)
Bread (1924 film)
Kurosawa's Way
Broken Barriers
Franti ek Martin Pech ek
Jean 2DBernard Pelletier
Justus Perthes
A Cafe in Cairo
L on la lune
George Brodrick, 3rd Viscount Midleton
William Petrie
Crisp Molineux
George Platt (politician)
Level Five (film)
Carlo Antonio Porporati
Cheap Kisses
The Chechahcos
Philip Quaque
Stephen Moore, 1st Earl Mount Cashell
Circe, the Enchantress
Jean 2DMartin Moye
Otto Friedrich M ller
The Circus Cowboy
David Rice (Presbyterian minister)
Manuel Mu oz (Governor of Spanish Texas)
Jacob Richards
Mamb ty for Ever
Philippe 2DLaurent Roland
Hercules Ross
Classmates (1924 film)
Hip lito Ruiz L pez
William Napier, 7th Lord Napier
Benito Salas Vargas
The Colleen Bawn (1924 film)
William Newton (architect)
Dutch Sam
Michael H Profession Director
Comedy of the Heart
Sant Ky den
Charlotte Schimmelmann
Cradle Robbers
Mon le tait le monde
George Walpole, 3rd Earl of Orford
Mondo (film)
The Curse (1924 film)
Robert Semple (Canada)
Ephraim Paine
Petros Peloponnesios
Catherine Shuvalova
Marie 2DJoseph Peyre
Moneyocracy
John Smith (clockmaker)
Queen Pokou
Murder on a Sunday Morning
Yitzhak HaLevi ben Mordechai Raitzes
Music for the Movies Bernard Herrmann
Ram Singh of Marwar
Christian Konrad Sprengel
Hugh Robertson (instrument maker)
My Neighbor, My Killer
George Ross (delegate)
Johann August von Starck
Daring Youth
George Beauclerk, 3rd Duke of St Albans
Daughters of Pleasure
John Strong (Vermont)
News Items
Nostalgia for the Light
Johann Georg Schr pfer
La nudit toute nue
Samuel Taft
John Morin Scott
Decameron Nights (1924 film)
Daniel Taylor (Baptist pastor)
Olof Tempelman
Olympia 52
The Desert Outlaw
Samuel Tenney
Our Forbidden Places
Mar Thoma VIII
Out of Bounds (2005 film)
Diego Silang
Thomas Thompson (songwriter)
James Small (inventor)
James Tod (seigneur)
Tokugawa Harutoshi
Dope (1924 film)
Nathaniel Smith (MP)
Tokugawa Nariatsu
Levy Solomons
Manuel Tols
Dynamite Smith
William Townshend (colonial governor)
The Eleventh Commandment (film)
James Hingston Tuckey
Patrick Dewaere (film)
Louis Marie Turreau
Empire Builders
Tusun Pasha
John Twiggs
Phantom India
The Enemy Sex
Eusebio Valli
Henrik af Trolle
Entr'acte (film)
Public Telephone (film)
Eugene Aram (1924 film)
Alessandro Verri
La Robe du temps
John Valentine (composer)
William Vidler
Fast and Fearless
Fast Company (1924 film)
Reinier Vinkeles
Savage Africa
The Fast Express
John Webb (died 1795)
Feet of Clay (1924 film)
The Silent World
Sky Above and Mud Beneath
The Fighting American
Elizabeth Waldegrave, Countess Waldegrave
Joseph Whately
William Whipple
Sois belle et tais 2Dtoi (1981 film)
List of United States Senators from Rhode Island
George Greville, 2nd Earl of Warwick
The Flaming Crisis
Jean 2DBaptiste Willermoz
Miss Rhode Island USA
Pawtucket, Rhode Island
Samuel Webbe
Andrew Williamson (soldier)
John Wedge
That Should Not Be Our Children Will Accuse Us
Thomas Welch
Samuel Willoughby
William West (Rhode Island politician)
Cranston, Rhode Island
William Wollaston (Ipswich MP elected 1768)
Rhode Island Senate
The Thorn in the Heart
Rhode Island Rams football
Edward York (politician)
Januarius Zick
Miss Rhode Island Teen USA
David Williams (philosopher)
Cumberland, Rhode Island
John Peyto 2DVerney, 14th Baron Willoughby de Broke
Interstate 95 in Rhode Island
Wolde Selassie
Aquidneck Island
Rhode Island Rams baseball
William Aiton
Ernst Karl Friedrich Wunderlich
The Gaiety Girl (film)
To Die in Madrid
Frederick Erdmann, Prince of Anhalt 2DPless
Adrian Zingg
Gambling Wives
Charles Abbot (botanist)
John Abercromby (British Army officer)
Sim n de Arocha
Antonie Adamberger
Jacques Baby
Wazir Ali Khan
Victimes de nos richesses
Miss Rhode Island
Pierre 2DMichel Alix
The Girl from Capri
Le Volcan interdit
Robert Barry (politician)
Juan Andr s
Pierre 2DAntoine Antonelle
Rhode Island Army National Guard
Jacques Firmin Beauvarlet
Rhode Island in the American Civil War
Peter Aplin
Thomas Beckwith
Rhode Island State Police
Andrea Appiani
Rhode Island Locomotive Works
Thomas Bentley (manufacturer)
Outline of Rhode Island
Woubi Ch ri
Gy rgy Aranka
The Young Girls Turn 25
Samuel Bishop
The Great White Silence
Ant nio de Ara jo e Azevedo, 1st Count of Barca
Jean Alavoine
Gyakuryu
Robert Alban
Half 2DA 2DDollar 2DBill
George Bryan
Happiness (1924 film)
Jacques Anquetil
Harun al Raschid (film)
Zebulon Butler
William Beloe
Louis Claude Cadet de Gassicourt
Robert Bensley
Elizabeth Calvert
Hippolyte Aucouturier
Caleb Bingham
Christian Cannabich
Gertrudis Bocanegra
James Brydges, 3rd Duke of Chandos
Gilbert Bauvin
Josiah Boydell
Jeremiah Brandreth
Romain Bellenger
Jehoiada Brewer
Gilbert Bellone
Antoine Brice
Helena (1924 film)
Aim e du Buc de Riv ry
Hans Heinrich B rmann
Sir Richard Butler, 7th Baronet
Ram n de la Cruz
Louison Bobet
James Byres
William Cunninghame
Joseph Calhoun
Albert Bourlon
John Darwall
Giovanni Battista Ceruti
Louis Delanois
Laurent Brochard
Henry Digby, 1st Earl Digby
George Dixon (Cockfield Canal)
Horatio Churchill
How McDougall Topped the Score
Christian of the Palatinate 2DZweibr cken (1752 1817)
Louis Caput
tienne Clavier
Hurricane Hutch in Many Adventures
Louis Bernard Coclers
John Colby
Inez from Hollywood
Thomas Elder (Lord Provost of Edinburgh)
Into the Net
Isaac Collins (printer)
Angelo Emo
Charles Combe
Sylvain Chavanel
John Creighton, 1st Earl Erne
Philippe Chevallier (cyclist)
Evan Evans (poet)
Anne Crofton, 1st Baroness Crofton
Eug ne Christophe
Thierry Claveyrolat
Margherita Dalmet
Jean 2DClaude Colotti
John Brewer Davis
Elisabetta de Gambarini
Charles Crupelandt
Jean 2DPierre Danguillaume
Andr Darrigade
tienne 2DPierre 2DAdrien Gois
Georges Decaux
It's a Bear
Charles Dixon (gentleman farmer)
Martin Drolling
Janghwa Hongryeon jeon (1924 film)
Francis Grose
Janice Meredith
Dani l Dupr
James Earle
Raymond Delisle
Jubilo, Jr.
James Gunter
Kean (film)
John Hadley (chemist)
Richard Lovell Edgeworth
Kee en Janus naar Parijs
Robert Harpur
Moses Harris
William Ely
The Lady Owner
Henry Erskine (lawyer)
John Prior Estlin
John Hinchliffe
Maurice Diot
Franklin County, North Carolina
Robert Finley
Henry FitzClarence
Franklin County, Maine
Franklin County, Florida
Usman dan Fodio
Franklin County, Tennessee
Martyn Fonnereau
Leatherstocking (serial)
Franklin County, Arkansas
Gomes Freire de Andrade
Samuel Dumoulin
Jacob French
Let Not Man Put Asunder
Franklin County, Alabama
The Lightning Rider
Jacky Durand
Abraham Furtado
Lilies of the Field (1924 film)
Thomas Gaal
Michel du Motier, Marquis de La Fayette
Marcel Dussault
Giacomo Gatti
Franklin County, Washington
Lily of the Alley
Franklin County, Texas
Luigi Gatti
USS Franklin (CV 2D13)
Jacques Esclassan
Franklin County, Idaho
Alexander Leslie (British Army officer)
Franklin O 2D335
Sir William Godfrey, 1st Baronet
Rich Franklin
Jos Acevedo y G mez
Samuel Locke
Pierrick F drigo
Aleksey Gorchakov
Louis Eugene, Duke of W rttemberg
Laurent Fignon
Marguerite de Gourbillon
John Graham (painter)
Catharine Macaulay
Franklin High School (Seattle)
William Gregor
Andr Foucher
Franklin Township, Ohio
The Love Story of Aliette Brunton
Giovanni Battista Guglielmini
Am d e Fournier
Francis North, 4th Earl of Guilford
Francis Maseres
Franklin Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey
Franklin, Franklin County, New York
James Murray Hadden
Benjamin Hall (ironmaster)
Loving Lies
James Franklin (cricketer)
Jean Gainche
Franklin Township, Portage County, Ohio
Carl Haller von Hallerstein
Pierre Gallien
The Man Who Fights Alone
Maurice Garin
Franklin University
The Man Without Nerves
Bernard Gauthier
Franklin (Peanuts)
John Harriott
Manhandled (1924 film)
National Register of Historic Places listings in Franklin County, Maine
Jonas Hawkins
Franklin Line
Theodosia Meade, Countess of Clanwilliam
Cornelis van Noorde
Franklin Furnace
Ebenezer Hazard
Married Flirts
Jean 2DPierre Genet
Sir Lucius O'Brien, 3rd Baronet
Thomas Hearne (artist)
Heinrich XIII, Prince Reuss of Greiz
Jean 2DBaptiste 2DMelchior Hertel de Rouville
Azor Orne
Sir Hugh Owen, 5th Baronet
The Midnight Express (film)
Tulsi Bai Holkar
Sir William Parsons, 4th Baronet
Joseph George Holman
Cyrille Guimard
Francis Horner
William Peckitt
William Phillips (British Army officer)
Colonel Charles Pinckney
Roger Hassenforder
Other Windsor, 4th Earl of Plymouth
Gottlieb Hufeland
Samuel H. Huntington
Julius Caesar Ibbetson
Bernard Hinault
Ibrahim Bey (Mamluk)
Christopher Prince
Gaetano Pugnani
Le Miracle des loups (1924 film)
William Pulteney, Viscount Pulteney
Mister Radio
Eyles Irwin
Joseph Read
Johann Heinrich Jung
Pascal Jules
John Keogh
Mother, Mother, Mother Pin a Rose on Me
Stanis aw Bohusz Siestrze cewicz
Michel Laurent
Mountain of Destiny
Gabriela Silang
Martin Heinrich Klaproth
James Six
Justin Heinrich Knecht
Solomon Southwick (American Revolution)
The Mysterious Mystery
Robert Stewart (Prince Edward Island politician)
Micha Dymitr Krajewski
Paul Le Drogo
Wenzel Krumpholz
Luc Leblanc
Franklin County, Mississippi
Franklin, Georgia
John Temple (diplomat)
Franklin Township, Gloucester County, New Jersey
New Year's Eve (1924 film)
Franklin (village), New York
Ulrike Louise of Solms 2DBraunfels
Franklin, Tasmania
Le Clerc Milfort
Franklin Mountains (Texas)
Gerasim Lebedev
Neil Franklin
Jean 2DMarc Vacheron
Not a Drum Was Heard
Andr Leducq
Adam Walker (inventor)
The Notorious Mrs. Carrick
Anna Maria Lenngren
Richard Warren (physician)
Franklin Rosemont
tienne 2DFran ois Letourneur
Oh Mabel
Patrick Warrender
Roger L v que
Karl Friedrich von Lindenau
Louis Joseph Watteau
Chauncey Loomis
Aaron Williams (composer)
John Williams (Continental Congress)
Adam Franklin
List of places named for Benjamin Franklin
Thomas Willing
Open All Night (1924 film)
Charles Lucas (Missouri)
Henry Ludington
Sir John McMahon, 1st Baronet
Thierry Marie
The Passionate Adventure
Karl Abraham Zedlitz
Paulo e Virginia
James Bruce (1732 1791)
Henri Massal
Manuel Rodriguez de Albuerne y P rez de Tagle, 5th Marquis of Altamira
Playthings of Desire
Hubert Mathis
James McGready
Alexander McMillan
Juan Mel ndez Vald s
Robert Baddeley
Samuel Meredith
Fran ois Baron de Tott
Hugh Henry Mitchell
Alexander Monro (secundus)
The Rejected Woman
Pedro Moreno
Jacques Michaud
Fryderyk J zef Moszy ski
Pierre 2DFran ois Berruer
Restless Wives
Jo o Pedro de Almeida Mota
The Rev. Dell's Secret
Jacob Bowman
Marcel Molin s
The Riddle Rider
Nak idil Sultan
Jean N pomuc ne Hermann Nast
Ride for Your Life
Leonard Neale
Sir Brook Bridges, 3rd Baronet
Riders of the Plains
Nguy n V n Th nh
Joseph Brown (astronomer)
Christophe Moreau
John Norman (publisher)
Roaring Rails
Emanuel Nunes Carvalho
Arthur Onslow (priest)
Rupert of Hee Haw
Sir Richard Onslow, 1st Baronet
The Saga of Gosta Berling
John Ordway
Jean 2DPatrick Nazon
A Sainted Devil
Tomasz Adam Ostrowski
Anatole Novak
John Palmer (Bath architect)
Georges Passerieu
Elizabeth Paton
Ernest Paul
The Sawdust Trail
Pattimura
Fran ois S bastien Charles Joseph de Croix, Count of Clerfayt
Francis P lissier
Eleanor Coade
John Peacock (piper)
John Pedder (priest)
Pascal Poisson
Marie 2DJosephte Corriveau
Ren Pottier
Manuel Piar
Shadows of Paris
Andrew Pickens (congressman)
Duncan Davidson (1733 1799)
Jules, 1st Duke of Polignac
The Shooting of Dan McGrew (1924 film)
George Ponsonby
Nabakrishna Deb
Short Kilts
Christopher Potter (died 1817)
The Silent Accuser
Giacomo Quarenghi
Samuel Dickenson
Silk Stocking Sal
Eulalia Ramos
Christian Raymond
Sinners in Heaven
Nicholas Romayne
V ctor Rosales
Slaves of Destiny
Raymond Riotte
Mathias Rukavina von Boynograd
Smithy (1924 film)
The Snob (1924 film)
Antonin Rolland
So This Is Marriage
A Society Scandal
Policarpa Salavarrieta
Southern Love
Anton Fils
Edward Savage (artist)
The Story Without a Name
Frank Sayers
Max von Schenkendorf
Pierre Rolland (cyclist)
John Frame (cricketer)
The Sun Down Limited
Ernst Schulze
Michael Francklin
William Shepard
George Garth
Johannes Siberg
The Sword of Valor
Thomas Sinnickson (merchant)
Robert Henry Southwell
Gino Sciardis
Robert Goldsborough
Tess of the d'Urbervilles (1924 film)
Johann Franz Xaver Sterkel
Nancy Storace
Pavel Alexandrovich Stroganov
Samuel Hieronymus Grimm
Jean 2DBaptiste 2DAntoine Suard
Pascal Simon
Georges Speicher
Samuel Hallifax
Daniel Symmes
John Hatsell
William Theed the elder
Mar Thoma IX
Jett Thomas
William Thomson (writer)
Johann Jakob Huber
Lewis Hutchinson
Thy Name Is Woman
William Thoyts
Tiger Thompson
C dric Vasseur
William Tolfrey
Johan Christopher Toll
Tongues of Flame
Ren Vietto
Tons of Money (1924 film)
Augustin de La Balme
Richard Virenque
Charles Fox Townshend
Franz de Paula Triesnecker
William Tucker (settler)
Jacques Vivier
Antoine 2DMarin Lemierre
The Turmoil (1924 film)
Marcel Allain
George Lipscomb
Paul Andr ota
Claude Aveline
The Vagabond Trail
Pierre Bellemare
Robert Lloyd (poet)
Walk 2Din 2Dthe 2DWater
Boileau 2DNarcejac
Roger Borniche
Vida y milagros de Don Fausto
William J. Weaver
Guy des Cars
Paolo de Lorenzi
Wanderer of the Wasteland (1924 film)
Didier Daeninckx
Antonio Lorenzini
John Wheelock
Pauline Delpech
John Manley (naval officer)
mile Gaboriau
James Mansfield
Wanted, a Boy
Franz 2DOlivier Giesbert
Justus Heinrich Wigand
Sir Henry Martin, 1st Baronet
The Way of a Man
Maruyama kyo
Samuel Woodforde
Paul Halter
Week End Husbands
Aaron Woodruff
Hugh Massy, 2nd Baron Massy
Jean 2DClaude Izzo
Thierry Jonquet
Georges Lagrange
Philip Metcalfe
Hermanus Meyer
Giuseppe Abbamonte
Abdullah bin Saud
Mirza Najaf Khan
Jean 2DPatrick Manchette
Jean 2DFran ois Parot
Joseph Adams (physician)
Thomas Bromley, 2nd Baron Montfort
Omar Agha
Henry Alexander (Irish politician)
Benjamin Abram
Adam Naruszewicz
Thomas Anson, 1st Viscount Anson
The Wife of the Centaur
George Armistead
Charles Jean 2DBaptiste Amyot
mile Arnaud
Wild Oranges
Antoine Aude
Vincent Auriol
Joseph Atkinson (dramatist)
Wine of Youth
George Thicknesse, 19th Baron Audley
Armand Barb s
Fran ois Baroin
Henry Lidgbird Ball
The Woman on the Jury
Sarah Sophia Banks
Bapu Gokhale
Women and Diamonds
The World of Wonderful Reality
Alain Bauer
Jassuda B darrides
James Ramsay (abolitionist)
Joseph Barth
Yankee Speed
Robert Beatson
Louis de Berquin
Pierre 2DNicolas Beauvallet
Yolanda (film)
Zeb vs. Paprika
J nos Sajnovics
Jean 2DBaptiste Besard
Fran ois 2DJoseph B langer
Louis Bernard Bonjean
Aero NT 2D54
Andr Antoine Bernard
George Best (MP)
Josiah Spode
Jean 2DDenis Bredin
Elizabeth Billington
Alice Solves the Puzzle
Fernand de Brinon
James Bindley
Samuel Blair (chaplain)
Around the Boree Log
Ask Grandma
Carl Peter Blom
Ezekiel Blomfield
Henri Caillavet
Thomas Blore
Elizabeth Bonh te
C sar Campinchi
John Boucher (1777 2D1818)
Robert Bowie
Sackville Tufton, 8th Earl of Thanet
William Thompson (Methodist)
John Braithwaite the elder
Baree, Son of Kazan (1925 film)
A Barnyard Frolic
Isaac Hawkins Browne (coal owner)
Giacomo Tritto
Vincenzo Brunacci
douard Charton
Patrick Brydone
George Bullock (sculptor)
Jeanne Chauvin
Charles Walcott (MP)
William Burdon
F lix Ciccolini
Staker Wallace
William Digby (priest)
Robert Calder
Georges Coulon
Beyond the Border (1925 film)
Joachim Heinrich Campe
Caspar Friedrich Wolff
Charlton Wollaston
Adolphe Cr mieux
Jean Crespin
Fran ois 2D tienne Cugnet
Alfred Daviel
Gaspard de Gueidan
Giovanni Antinori
Sir John Carmichael 2DAnstruther, 5th Baronet
George Armytage
Renaud Denoix de Saint Marc
William Hunter Cavendish
Asada Goryu
Bobbed Hair (1925 film)
Body and Soul (1925 film)
Joseph Franz Auersperg
Boys Will Be Joys
Duchess Auguste of W rttemberg
Braveheart (1925 film)
Amaury Duval (1760 1838)
Bright Lights (1925 film)
John Barker Church
Karl Josef von Bachmann
Broadway Lady
Hannah Ball
The Bushwhackers (film)
Butter Fingers
Cats (1925 film)
Thomas Cogan
Thomas Thynne, 1st Marquess of Bath
Jean Espariat
Joseph Ludwig Colmar
Jean 2DJacques Beauvarlet 2DCharpentier
Harvey Christian Combe
Chess Fever
Louis Joseph, Prince of Cond
Edgar Faure
Bertrand Favreau
The Circle (1925 film)
Jean 2DLouis Besnard
Abb de Coulmier
Ren Floriot
Joseph Mason Cox
William Buckland (architect)
Elsa Beata Bunge
Emmanuel Gaillard
Peter Perez Burdett
Charles de Gaulle (born 1948)
Closer than a Brother
Elizabeth Canning
Herman Willem Daendels
The Coast Patrol
Urbain Gohier
Cobra (1925 film)
Bruno Gollnisch
Fran ois 2DJean de Chastellux
Cheney Clow
William Douglas of Balgillo
Micajah Coffin
Sir John D'Oyly, 6th Baronet
Egbert van Drielst
James Dunlap
Coraz n Aymara
Benajah Collins
Henri 2DRobert
Jean 2DPierre Duport
Curses
Kojo Tovalou Hou nou
John Enys
Adam Kazimierz Czartoryski
Ivo of Kermartin
Edmund Fanning (colonial administrator)
Louis Jacquinot
Ephraim Dean
Jos Joaqu n de Ferrer
Gaston J ze
Jacques Georges Deyverdun
Alain Joissains
Sophie Joissains
Mademoiselle Fleury
Claude Joseph Dorat
Daughters Who Pay
Lionel Tollemache, 5th Earl of Dysart
Sir John Floyd, 1st Baronet
The Denial
Boetius Egan (archbishop of Tuam)
Jean Kahn
Andrew Foley (MP)
Pierre de La Gorce
Johann Nikolaus Forkel
Diablo fuerte
James Eyre (judge)
Robert Were Fox the Elder
Ernest Lafont
Francesco Antonio Franzoni
Christine Lagarde
Dollar Down
William Floyd
Jean 2DPaul Lanfranchi
Alexander Fulton (Louisiana)
Parnell Gale
Jean Denis, comte Lanjuinais
Pierre Laroque
Captain Gallagher
Gaspare Galliari
Antoine Le Maistre
Charles Garth
Giuseppe Gazzaniga
Matthew Gibson
John Gifford
The Dressmaker from Paris
Simon Girty
East Lynne (1925 film)
Marie 2DSuzanne Giroust
Genevi ve Gosselin
Johann Georg Grasel
Henry Greathead
Exchange of Wives
Henry Hamilton (governor)
Excuse Me
John Hamilton, 1st Marquess of Abercorn
Philippe 2DFran ois 2DJoseph Le Bas
Michel Le Clerc
Ely Hargrove
Ann Wood Henry
William Henry (brother of Patrick Henry)
Express Train of Love
Sir John Hotham, 9th Baronet
Judah Hurwitz
tienne Christophe Maignet
Frederick Louis, Prince of Hohenlohe 2DIngelfingen
Anton Jan a
Feu Mathias Pascal
Fifty 2DFifty (1925 film)
Caleb Hopkins (colonel)
Samuel Hopkins (inventor)
John Johnstone (East India Company)
Michael Howe (bushranger)
David Humphreys (soldier)
Jean Gabriel Marchand
Yves 2DJoseph de Kerguelen 2DTr marec
Victor d'Hupay
The Fighting Ranger (serial)
Mary Impey
La Fille de l'eau
Caroline M cary
Forbidden Cargo (1925 film)
Jean M decin
Sir Justinian Isham, 7th Baronet
A Fowl Proceeding
Gilles M nage
Friedrich Adolf, Count von Kalckreuth
A Friend of Cupid
Jacques M zard
Jean 2DPierre Mignard
From the Czech Mills
Liu Yiming
The Gay Deceiver
Jan Gerard Kemmerling
Evan Lloyd
M d ric Louis lie Moreau de Saint 2DM ry
Keppetipola Disawe
Vincent de Moro 2DGiafferi
William Kilburn
The Girl with a Patron
Andrew Kinnear
The Gold Cure
Duchess Maria Anna Josepha of Bavaria
Ludwig Gotthard Kosegarten
The Golden Bed
Heinrich Gottfried von Mattuschka
The Goose Woman
Ivan Kulibin
John B. McClelland
Alexander Kurakin
Georges Picot
Malcolm Laing
Barth lemy Mercier de Saint 2DL ger
Ernest Pinard
Elizabeth Lamb, Viscountess Melbourne
Germaine Poinso 2DChapuis
Grass (1925 film)
Fleury Mesplet
Eug ne Poubelle
Michel Prada
Pierre Louis Prieur
Michel 2DLouis 2D tienne Regnaud de Saint 2DJean d'Ang ly
Albemarle Bertie, 9th Earl of Lindsey
William Long (surgeon)
Aeneas Munson
Daniel Lovell
William Mylne
Augustin Robespierre
Sir Hector Maclean, 7th Baronet
Francisco Manoel de Nascimento
Nicole Robinet de La Serve
Hector Macneill
Naungdawgyi
Edmond Adolphe de Rothschild
Hayyim Mordecai Margolioth
Richard Nyren
The Green Archer (1925 serial)
The Guardsman (1925 film)
Half a Man (film)
William Marshall (agricultural writer)
Giuseppe Panzi
The Happy Ending (1925 film)
Parvatibai
The Haunted Honeymoon
Maria Pauer
Dominique Strauss 2DKahn
Duncan McDougall (fur trader)
George William Meadley
Her Market Value
Alain Terrenoire
Henry Herbert, 10th Earl of Pembroke
Hey, Taxi
Ren de Thorigny
Jean 2DLouis Tixier 2DVignancour
Giovanni Pichler
Joseph Pickford
Bertrand de Molleville
Guillaume du Vair
Joachim Godske Moltke
Jean 2DBaptiste Le Prince
Georges Vedel
The Humble Man and the Chanteuse
Charles Morgan (British Army officer)
Idaho (serial)
Isaac Moses
Dominique de Villepin
If Marriage Fails
Adolphe Vuitry
George Mumford
Prosper Weil
Laurent Casanova
Jewelled Nights
Nawab Muzaffar Khan
Presley Neville
Francis Newbery (publisher)
Malagasy Uprising
National Centre of Social Republicans
Chapple Norton
Nikolay Novikov
Karel Havl ek Borovsk (film)
Pierre 2DHubert Nysten
Rally of the French People
Archelaus Smith
Octave 2DHenri Gabriel, comte de S gur
Jonathan Odell
Willy Denzey
Kiss Me Again (1925 film)
Quint Ondaatje
Franz von Oppersdorff
Lady of the Night
Luka Sorko evi
Richard O'Reilly
Onra
Gabriel Anton, Baron Spl ny de Mih ldy
Casimiro G mez Ortega
Sir George Osborn, 4th Baronet
Johan Gabriel Oxenstierna
Lady Windermere's Fan (1925 film)
John Staples
James Steen (planter)
The Lawful Cheater
Lazarus Stewart
Sefyu
John Palmer (postal innovator)
Jacobus Swartwout
Richard Pattinson
Wax Tailor
Lights of Old Broadway
Jean 2DJoseph Patu de Rosemont
Little Annie Rooney (1925 film)
John Paulding
Christopher Raymond Perry
Brussels Convention on Assistance and Salvage at Sea
Thomas Perry (violin maker)
Alexandre P tion
The Love Bug (1925 film)
Francis Pickmore
Adrien 2DNicolas Pi defer, marquis de La Salle
Harry Verelst (colonial governor)
John Pinney
Charles du Houx de Viom nil
Hugh Waddell (general)
Ernst Platner
Johann Gottlieb Walter
The Mad Whirl
Jane Pope
Wilhelm von Wartensleben
Madame Behave
Man and Maid
William Preston (Freemason)
Sir Charles Price, 1st Baronet
The Manicure Girl
Robert Whitworth
Johan Martin Quist
Marriage in Transit
Mart n Rivas (film)
Alois von Reding
Sir George Wombwell, 1st Baronet
William Richards (minister)
The Masked Bride
David Richmond
Joseph Wright of Derby
Joseph Riddick
The Merry Widow (1925 film)
The Midnight Girl
Samuel Romilly
Midnight Molly
Antal Ruprecht
James Agar, 1st Viscount Clifden
Les Mis rables (1925 film)
Miss Bluebeard
Robert Allanson
Money Isn't Everything
George Montagu, 6th Earl of Sandwich
Money Talks (1926 film)
Pierre 2DPaul Saunier
John Armstrong (Carolina)
The Monster (1925 film)
Piat Sauvage
John Sayer
Karl Philipp Sebottendorf
The Mystic
Archibald Seton
William Sharpe (politician)
David Shepard (surgeon)
Denis B rardier
Shiba K kan
Mary Silliman
Andreas Peter Bernstorff
Maddalena Laura Sirmen
Never the Twain Shall Meet
Nikolaos Skoufas
New Brooms
Vittorio Blanseri
Official Officers
John Parker, 1st Baron Boringdon
George Grey, 5th Earl of Stamford
William Robert Stewart
John Hurford Stone
George Browne (died 1782)
Solomon Stratton
Elizaveta Alexandrovna Stroganova
William Buller
James Stuart 2DWortley 2DMackenzie
One Wild Ride
Frans Suell
Thomas Telfair
The Only Thing
Manuel Mar a de Toro, 3rd Count of la Conquista
Orochi (film)
George Truitt
Henry Caldwell
Pierre du Calvet
Daniel Tucker
Painted Daughters
John FitzPatrick, 2nd Earl of Upper Ossory
The Parasite (1925 film)
Anne Vallayer 2DCoster
Isaachar B r ben Judah Carmoly
Ennio Quirino Visconti
Francis Child (died 1763)
Chr tien Fran ois de Lamoignon de Basville
Thomas de Grey, 2nd Baron Walsingham
Paths to Paradise
Giovanni Cifolelli
tienne Clavi re
The Perfect Clown
Nicholas Lawless, 1st Baron Cloncurry
Friedrich von Wendt
Josiah Clowes
Caspar Wessel
Samuel Collins (artist)
Franklin Wharton
Myles Cooper
Peter the Pirate
Andrea Corsini (cardinal)
Thomas Coutts
Mariano Abasolo
Abu Rumi
Erik Acharius
Johan David kerblad
The Plastic Age (film)
The Pony Express (1925 film)
John Anstey (poet)
David Dundas (British Army officer)
Alexander Anstruther (judge)
Sir John Duntze, 1st Baronet
Jos Antonio Anzo tegui
The Prairie Pirate
The Prairie Wife
Jesse Appleton
Eug ne 2DGuillaume Argenteau
The Presumption of Stanley Hay, MP
Pretty Ladies
Christopher Atkinson Saville
Proud Flesh (film)
Prosper 2DGabriel Audran
Azim 2Dud 2DDaula
The Prude's Fall
James Ferguson (Scottish politician)
John Bailey (agriculturist)
Antonio Gonz lez de Balcarce
William Baldwin (botanist)
Francisco Javier de Balmis
John Alexander Bannerman
Alexander Andreyevich Baranov
John Geddes (bishop)
William Beilby
Lord Edward Bentinck
Charles Green (astronomer)
Th odore 2DPierre Bertin
Button Gwinnett
Thomas Bevan
Rivals (1925 film)
Robert Birchall
John Blackwood (merchant)
Caspar Frederik Harsdorff
John Howie (biographer)
James H. Blake
Joshua Huddy
Adam Hyler
Bolek
Ismail Bey
A Romance of Mayfair
James Keir
John Kenrick (MP)
John Bowles (author)
Tilly Kettle
Sally, Irene and Mary
Salome of the Tenements
Thomas Knight (MP for Kent)
Robert Brent
Joseph Bretland
Kpengla
Sebald Justinus Brugmans
The Scarlet Streak
Charles Montagu 2DScott, 4th Duke of Buccleuch
John Langhorne (poet)
Ignacio de la Carrera
Settled Out of Court
George Cartwright (trader)
Margaret Catchpole
Seven Chances
John Lightfoot (biologist)
Charles Catton the younger
John Cavanagh (fives player)
Isaac Low
Georges Antoine Chabot
Charles Bingham, 1st Earl of Lucan
The Shock Punch
James Lyon (composer)
Imperial Concubine Chun
William Mainwaring (English politician)
John Clinch
Thomas Martyn
A Slave of Fashion
William Collins (colonist)
Slums of Berlin
Gustavus Conyngham
Orchard Cook
Simon Metcalfe
Jeremiah Meyer
Smouldering Fires (film)
George Cornewall
William Cornwallis
Charles Claude Ange Monneron
John Montagu, Marquess of Monthermer
Soul 2DFire
John Nicholas Muscat
Das Spielzeug von Paris
Johann Nepomuk della Croce
William Newton (architect, 1735 1790)
The Sporting Venus
John Dabney
James O'Kelly
Stella Dallas (1925 film)
Jean Dalbarade
Mme Papavoine
William Beresford, 1st Baron Decies
Samuel Peters
William Denning
Stella Maris (1925 film)
George Plater
David Douglas, Lord Reston
The Street of Forgotten Men
Asa Pollard
Andrzej Poniatowski
James Douglas (antiquary)
The Substitute Wife
William Douglas (priest)
William Powell (English actor)
Fran ois Guillaume Ducray 2DDuminil
Sunken Silver
Jean 2DLouis Duport
The Swan (1925 film)
Thomas Dwight (politician)
Johann Georg Edlinger
The Tailor from Torzhok
Sydenham Edwards
Hugh Montgomerie, 12th Earl of Eglinton
Francis Whyte Ellis
Robert Robinson (Baptist)
Philibert Fran ois Rouxel de Blanchelande
William Hay, 17th Earl of Erroll
Abb Faria
Princess Maria Christina of Saxony (1735 1782)
Sir Walter Farquhar, 1st Baronet
Gregor von Feinaigle
Johann Conrad Felsing
David Sewall
Mordecai Sheftall
Robert Field (painter)
Charles Finch (MP)
The Tower of Lies
James Forbes (artist)
Solomon I of Imereti
Thomas Fremantle (Royal Navy officer)
William Speechly
Franz Anton Spitzeder
The Unknown Lover
Alexandro Marie Antoin Fridzeri
Stephen St. John
Vampires of Warsaw
Kaspar F rstenau
J nos Fusz
Pieter Gaal
A Waltz Dream (film)
Anand Rao Gaekwad
Pierre Tarin
The Wanderer (1925 film)
James Tassie
Sophie Gail
The Way of a Girl
Vincenzo Gambi
Tehaapapa I
Ways to Strength and Beauty
Torii Kiyomitsu
Sir John Trevelyan, 4th Baronet
We Women
Varvara Golovina
Benjamin Trumbull
John Greenwood (dentist)
The Wife of Forty Years
Johann Michael Hahn
Wild West (serial)
Archibald Hamilton, 9th Duke of Hamilton
George Henry Harlow
Maurice Mahon, 1st Baron Hartland
Richard Hatt
William Hawkins (governor)
Lambert Wickes
Joseph ben Hayyim Hazan
Felton Hervey 2DBathurst
William Hey (surgeon)
Caspar Wolf
Benjamin Heyne
George Hill (minister)
Ernst Wilhelm Wolf
Johann von Hiller
Jesse Woodhull
William Woollett
A Woman of the World
Franz Karl Joseph F rst von Hohenlohe 2DWaldenburg 2DSchillingsf rst
Richard Wright (painter)
William Holland (diarist)
The Wonderful Wooing
Wood Love
Yes, Yes, Nanette
Joshua Huntington
Andrew Adams (congressman)
Jean 2DBalthazar d'Adh mar
Cyril Jackson
Ulla Adlerfelt
Friedrich Heinrich Jacobi
Bruno Abakanowicz
John Jeffries
Jean 2DBaptiste Accolay
Henry Acland
Clas Alstr mer
Andrew Archer, 2nd Baron Archer
Charles Jurine
R. G. Acton
George C. Adams
Princess Adelheid of Hohenlohe 2DLangenburg
Jan Kili ski
Jules Adenis
Kinache
Cowasji Dinshaw Adenwalla
Samuel King (artist)
Giovanni Battista Bernero
John Miller Adye
Johann von Klenau
Sir Edward Knatchbull, 8th Baronet
Ba Ahmed
David Ogilvy, 11th Earl of Airlie
Ivan Aivazovsky
William Bray (antiquary)
Gustaf kerhielm
Charles 2DHonor Lannuier
Prince Albert of Saxony (1875 1900)
Joachim Lebreton
Thomas Sim Lee
Eduard Albert
Thomas Cadmus
William Lewis (judge)
Jacob Axelsson Lindblom
Nathaniel M. Allen
Julius Althaus
Louis 2DLuc Loiseau de Persuis
Richard Altmann
Ignazio Collino
Bernard Altum
Samuel Lysons
Andrew Macfarlane
Amandina of Schakkebroek
Domenico Cotugno
Josceline Amherst
Patrick Magruder
Andrew Crosbie
Mahsuri
Makhanda (prophet)
Luc Sim on Auguste Dagobert
John Maley
Manono II
H l ne 2DLouise Demars
Jacob Marcus
Raimundo Andueza Palacio
Caterina Dolfin
John Marshall (British captain)
Maurice Duplay
William Armstrong, 1st Baron Armstrong
Rudolf Arndt
Thomas Meredith
Henry Spencer Ashbee
Volney V. Ashford
Ant nio Leal Moreira
Anders Askevold
Sir John Morris, 1st Baronet
Alfred Atkinson
Iman Willem Falck
Charles Fanning (harper)
John Christopher Atkinson
Joseph Moser
Fatali Khan
Mary Moser
Philippe Louis de Noailles
Aaron Ayers
Benedikte Naubert
Persifor Frazer
John Baird (North West Lanarkshire MP)
Frederick Charles, Prince of Schwarzburg 2DRudolstadt
Alfred Joseph Baker
John Nicholas (congressman)
Percival Ball
Isaac Nichols
Nikolai Nikolev
Stephen Steele Barlow
Barnolt
Mariano Osorio
Samuel Greig
Gurdon H. Barter
Halil Hamid Pasha
Jules 2DFran ois Par
Charles H. Bartlett
Sir Walter Barttelot, 2nd Baronet
Charles Louis Fran ois de Paule de Barentin
Titus Hosmer
Francesco Petrini
Anne Beale
Hsinbyushin
Arthur Piggott
Isma'il of Sennar
Angelo Pizzi
William Holbrook Beard
John Playfair
Carl Bechstein
Karl Becker (painter)
Benjamin Jesty
John Bailey (cutler)
Francesco Beda
John Porter (bishop)
John Poulett, 4th Earl Poulett
William George Beers
Sydney Robert Bellingham
James Innes 2DKer, 5th Duke of Roxburghe
Barbu Bellu
Eugenio Beltrami
Matthias Klostermayr
Elijah Benamozegh
Eva K nig
Tom s de Rocamora
Sir James Langham, 7th Baronet
Sir Robert Lawley, 5th Baronet
Berdakh
Wenceslaus Linck
Prince Bernhard of Saxe 2DWeimar 2DEisenach (1878 1900)
Nicolas Roze
Nathaniel Ruggles
Daniel Rutherford
Franz Betz
Willibald Beyschlag
Mariano Salvador Maella
Vincenzo Sangermano
Paul Biva
William Schurman
Sir Henry Crewe, 7th Baronet
Nicola Antonio Monti
Archibald Skirving
John Montresor
Charles Stuart, 12th Lord Blantyre
Henry G. Blasdel
Pawe Sk rzewski
Henry Ames Blood
Angelo Mozzillo
Simon Snyder
Alexander Murray, Lord Henderland
Abram Newman
Samuel Spring
John Stackhouse (botanist)
Mary Bonney
Gustava Johanna Stenborg
Harold Lothrop Borden
Charles 2DJoseph Panckoucke
Gustave Borgnis 2DDesbordes
Duncan Stewart (Mississippi politician)
Gustav Jacob Born
Friedrich Leopold zu Stolberg 2DStolberg
Miguel Jaume y Bosch
Sir Henry Peyton, 1st Baronet
August Friedrich B ttcher
Micha Jerzy Poniatowski
Ernest Boulanger (composer)
Jens Stub
Abraham Boulger
Tahlonteeskee (Cherokee chief)
Cecil Boyle
Pierre 2DJoseph Tiolier
Isaac Todd
Truman Bradley (Native American)
Alexander Tormasov
Jean 2DFran ois 2DTimoth e Trullet
Jean 2DBaptiste L. Rom de l'Isle
Otto Philipp Braun (journalist)
William Tudor
Jesse Root
Valentin Rose the Elder
Pierre 2DHenri de Valenciennes
James H. Britton
Micaela Villegas
Alexander Runciman
Valentin Vodnik
Matthew Walton
Thomas Smith Webb
Beriah Brown
John C. Brown (Ohio)
John Nicholas Brown I
Pierre Eugene du Simitiere
Karl Friedrich Gottlob Wetzel
Antoine Simon
Patrick Sinclair
Catherine Wolfe Bruce
Peter Bruff
Jemima Wilkinson
Levin Winder
Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
Henry G. Burleigh
John Burman
Johann Georg Wunderlich
Charles Wyatt
Ludwig Bussler
Jean du Teil
John Thomas (priest)
Edward Cadogan (rower)
Ercole Calvi
Salvador Camacho
Princess Adelheid of Anhalt 2DBernburg 2DSchaumburg 2DHoym
Candido Maria Trigueros
James Campbell (industrialist)
Alabi
Willie Campbell (golfer)
Goose Van Schaick
Alexander Ivanovich Bagration
Thomas Mullins, 1st Baron Ventry
Consalvo Carelli
Walter Tenney Carleton
Antoine de Vignerot du Plessis
John Anderson (Scottish businessman)
Felix de Andreis
Ferdinand Carr
James Warden
Angelo Anelli
James Howe Carse
William Weddell
Matthew Archibald
Louis Engelbert, 6th Duke of Arenberg
John Williams (born 1736)
Miles B. Castle
Peleg Arnold
Simone Assemani
Frederick Lambart, 9th Earl of Cavan
Josepha Barbara Auernhammer
Luigi Centurini
William Aldridge
William Aylmer
Francis Chambers
Jos Antonio de Alzate y Ram rez
Charles Magnus
Amarindra
John Bacon (Massachusetts)
James Pettit Andrews
Chen Baozhen
Cheng Tinghua
Thomas Baldwin (architect)
S. Rm. Muthiah Chettiar
Charles A. Chickering
Charles 2DLouis Balzac
William Chopin
Remember Baker
Christen Christensen (politician)
Eaton Stannard Barrett
Thomas Barritt
Richard Beadon
Edward Bearcroft
Timothy Bedel
Clinton A. Cilley
Francesco Cirio
John Bentinck
Jonas Gilman Clark
Bartolomeo Bortolazzi
Robert Clark (missionary)
Juan Procopio Bassecourt y Bryas
Thomas Clarke (Dean of Barbados)
Adolf Karl Ludwig Claus
Ruth Blay
Newton Nash Clements
Richard Rodney Bligh
Thomas Baynton
Horace Cleveland
John Bell (surgeon)
Richard Coad
William Bennet (bishop)
Henry D. Cogswell
August Ferdinand Bernhardi
Alexandru Callimachi
Moritz von Cohn
Thomas Pitt, 1st Baron Camelford
Nicolae Caradja
George Carter (artist)
Jos del Castillo
Clarence Cook
Pietro Bonato
Philippe Curtius
Jimmy Corcoran
Luciano Cordeiro
Joseph Cowen
Benjamin Cowie
William Bowra
William Bradley (giant)
Silas Deane
Antonio Diziani
Vincenzo Brenna
John Brice III
Alberic Crescitelli
Pierre Jadart Dumerbion
James Cropper (politician)
Ernest Augustus II, Duke of Saxe 2DWeimar 2DEisenach
Pierre Bruneau (politician)
Paolo Gerolamo Brusco
Henry Currey (architect)
Fran ois 2DHenri de Franquetot de Coigny
Peter Burrell, 1st Baron Gwydyr
Martin D. Currigan
William Busby
Frank Hamilton Cushing
Jacob Mendes Da Costa
Heinrich Wilhelm von Gerstenberg
Woldemar von Daehn
Richard Daft
Ren Dagron
Charles Cameron (governor)
Adriaan Gilles Camper
Marcus Daly
Christopher Greene
William Charles (cartoonist)
Darge Sahle Selassie
Jacopo Guarana
David Morgan (trade unionist)
Henri Christophe
James Dawson (activist)
Robert Colling
Lewis P. Dayton
William Hazlitt (Unitarian minister)
Patrick Colquhoun
Francesco De Lorenzi
Raymond de Montmorency
Jos Antonio Conde
Christopher Hewetson
Alexandre Defaux
Samuel S. Conner
Jules Delsart
William Holt (mayor)
William Cookson (priest)
Henri Depelchin
John Hunter (Royal Navy officer)
Carl Olof Cronstedt
Philipp Dessauer
Rassundari Devi
Jim Devlin (pitcher)
Arthur Rupert Dickey
Anthony Daly (Whiteboy)
Kahekili II
Henri Didon
William Davidson (conspirator)
Robert Digby 2DJones
Wyndham Knatchbull 2DWyndham
John Day (trapper)
Adrian Dingli
Denis Decr s
Jean Bretagne Charles de La Tr moille
Edwin Dolby
Pierre Denys de Montfort
John Hely 2DHutchinson, 5th Earl of Donoughmore
Giamatti
Jean 2D tienne Despr aux
Arnaud II de La Porte
Safe Men
Jovan or evi
Christian Wilhelm von Dohm
Dan Donnelly (boxer)
Joseph Rodman Drake
John Lind (barrister)
William Drennan
Ernest Dowson
Anton Losenko
Thomas Dundas, 1st Baron Dundas
Charles Henry Driver
John Dunlop (writer)
Darby Lux II
Ange Du Fresnay
Ni ifor Du i
Lewis Edson
Sir Herbert Mackworth, 1st Baronet
Nikolaus Dumba
Jacek Ma achowski
Alexander Murray, 7th Lord Elibank
George Montagu, 4th Duke of Manchester
Samuel Eliot (banker)
Patrick Dunne (priest)
Vincenzo Manfredini
Victor Auguste, baron Duperr
Edward Duplex
Archduchess Maria Elisabeth of Austria (1737 1740)
Aim Dupont
Elihu Embree
David Martin (artist)
Jos Dupuis
Johann Joachim Eschenburg
Josiah Martin
John Farrell Easmon
Charles Mellish
John H. Edelmann
Alojzy Feli ski
George Ferguson (Lt Governor of Tobago)
William Moffat (MP)
Stubbins Ffirth
Thomas Charles Edwards
Karl von Fischer
William P. Edwards
Bartolom Morales
George Fisher (Illinois pioneer)
Albert Elliott
George Viner Ellis
Philip Ellis
Beno t Mottet de La Fontaine
Charles Isaac Elton
Whitwell Elwin
Dennis Embleton
Past Midnight
Ludwig Heinrich von Nicolai
Frederick V, Landgrave of Hesse 2DHomburg
Charles Compton, 7th Earl of Northampton
Carit Etlar
Metta von Oberg
Arthur French (politician)
Benjamin Evans (Baptist minister)
Joseph Ogle
Thomas Faed
Frank M. Faircloth
Dildar Ali Naseerabadi
William T. Faircloth
Henry Fairfax (Royal Navy officer)
Vicary Gibbs
Richard J. Lewis
John A. Falconer
Filippo Gragnani
Sam Mercer
Louis Paquet
Narf
Henry Grattan
Richard Grindall
William Paxton (musician)
Ivan Gudovich
Francis Guy
Thomas Farrell (sculptor)
George Hancock (Virginia)
George Fenner
Andrew Hardie (radical)
Edward Lascelles, 1st Earl of Harewood
Carlo Giuseppe Ratti
Thomas Harris (theatre manager)
Luigi Ferraris
A Whisper in the Noise
Zden k Fibich
William Hayley
Erastus Salisbury Field
Charlotte de Rohan
Cindy Cheung (actress)
Mary Hoare
Philippe R hl
M ric Fischer de Farkash zy
Stanis aw Ferdynand Rzewuski
Thomas Hope (architect)
J zef Sapieha
Miguel Alberto Flangini Xim nez
Jean Speegle Howard
Esther Hunt
Bryce (given name)
Edmund Power Flynn
Paige Howard
Ferdinand Jagemann
Jiaqing Emperor
James Smith (frontiersman)
Thomas Jones of Denbigh
Archibald Forbes
Thomas Smyth (merchant)
Yoakim Karchovski
Charles FitzRoy, 1st Baron Southampton
BDH
Call Me Crazy A Five Film
Byram Hills High School
John Forman (trade unionist)
John FitzMaurice, Viscount Kirkwall
Kitao Shigemasa
Joshua L. Foster
Anton n Kraft
Gerhard von K gelgen
Ernest Francillon
Thomas Thetcher
John La Touche (politician)
Albert Bernhard Frank
Ludwig Wenzel Lachnith
Tokugawa Ieharu
Hugh Fraser (Australian politician)
Joseph Towers
Malcolm Fraser (surveyor)
Howard (surname)
James Townsend (Lord Mayor of London)
William Freeborn
Brooke Shaden
James Midwinter Freeman
Fran ois Joseph Lefebvre
Joseph Trumbull (commissary general)
Jean Fr d ric Frenet
Alan Brown (filmmaker)
Theodor Friedl
Marie 2DVictoire Lemoine
Eucalyptus (novel)
Ellen Fries
Marianna Palka
Wilhelmine, Gr fin von Lichtenau
Alex Prager
Samuel Hood Linzee
George A. Fuller
Giustiniana Wynne
Polibio Fumagalli
Dun Mikiel Xerri
Henry Furneaux
Lorenzo Litta
List of American films of 2006
George Furness
Neddy Lohan
Charles 2DFran ois Galand
Beeston Long
Thomas Abbt
L ocadie Gascoin
Joseph Gasser von Valhorn
Good Dick
William Lynch (Lynch law)
William Duguid Geddes
Alexander Mackenzie (explorer)
Francesco d'Aquino, Prince of Caramanico
James Harris, 1st Earl of Malmesbury
Adolphe G rard
Richmal Mangnall
Edward Manton
Charles Hopper Gibson
Johann Balzer
Eustace Gibson
John Bankhead (minister)
David Giddings
Mar a Teresa de Vallabriga
John Martin (minister)
Pierre Martin (French Navy officer)
Alessandro Mattei
John Giles (architect)
Jonathan Maxcy
Cesare Beccaria
George Gillespie (footballer)
Leonard McNally
Richard Milles
Adolf Goerz
Patrick Milne
Sir Gabriel Goldney, 1st Baronet
Edward Biddle
Jonathan Blanchard (statesman)
Pierre 2DLouis Moline
James Goodridge
John Bowman (pioneer)
Sir Henry Gore 2DBooth, 5th Baronet
Luther Alexander Gotwald
William Mudge
Judith Sargent Murray
Nelly Kilpatrick
Nguy n Du
Peter Graham (Liberal MPP)
Greenwich Country Day School
John Nicholson (New York)
Heinrich August Winkler
Thomas Brown (businessman)
Thomas Bruce (British Army officer)
Henry Winkles
Brownlow North
Elspeth Buchan
Winkler (surname)
William Henry Green
Prince Carlo Francesco of Savoy
George Oxley
Roz Kelly
Vincenzo Pacetti
Gus Winkler
Frances Ann Tasker Carter
Dmitry Grigorovich
Down to You
Rapha l, Comte de Casabianca
Princess Pauline of Anhalt 2DBernburg
Dad's Week Off
Daniel Charles Grose
Giuseppe Cerutti
Alexis Th r se Petit
William Grose
Mikayel Chamchian
Franz Petrasch
Throope Chapman
Lin Oliver
Ambika Charan Guha
Guo Yunshen
T. J. Lynch
Peter Hersleb Classen
Carol Heyer
William Cochran (artist)
Gale Dixon
Niagara Falls, or Does It
Charlotte Du Rietz
Solomon Joachim Halberstam
George Collier
Out of Practice
Michael Levitt (producer)
James Robertson (monk)
William Robertson of Lude
Charles Hall (lawyer)
Charles 2DJoseph Mathon de la Cour
William Craven, 6th Baron Craven
Ferdinand Hamer
John Hamilton, 1st Baron Hamilton of Dalzell
Caleb Davis
Samuel Rousseau
Edward Southwell, 20th Baron de Clifford
Ebenezer Hamlin
Jacques 2DMarie Rouzet
Francesc Rovira i Sala
Pavel Grigoryevich Demidov
Louis Joseph Saint 2DAmans
Charles 2DLouis Hanon
Countess Charlotte of Dohna 2DLeistenau
Karl Ludwig Sand
John Granville Harkness
Henry Harnden
Nathaniel H. Harris
Thomas Harris (architect)
James Dutton, 1st Baron Sherborne
Jehu Eyre
James Sims (physician)
Dudley Ryder, 3rd Earl of Harrowby
Maria Margaretha la Fargue
John Fewster
Charles Fielding
Georges Hartmann
Josef Speckbacher
Antonio Franconi
William Stanley Haseltine
Henry Bilson 2DLegge, 2nd Baron Stawell
William S. Hayward
Chester Hazen
William Gibson (bishop)
John Stewart (Pennsylvania)
John Bowes, 10th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne
Johann Hinrich Gossler
Frederick Heiden
John Howard, 15th Earl of Suffolk
Cornelius Grogan
Edvard Helsted
Adamson Tannehill
S. M. I. Henry
Auguste 2DJoseph Herlin
Francisco T llez 2DGir n, 10th Duke de Osuna
Arthur Thistlewood
Philip Hayes (composer)
Heinrich von Herzogenberg
Edward Thorne
Robert Thorne (typographer)
Richard Higbie
Edward Topham
Leopold Hofmann
Nathaniel P. Hill
Abraham Hirsch
Joseph Tyan
William Hodgkinson
Jacob Klock (colonel)
Pomp e Valentin Vastey
Paolo Vergani
J zef Kossakowski (bishop)
William Dunbar Holder
Francisco Javier de Viana
Cyrus K. Holliday
tienne Vig e
Jean Marie du Lau
John Turner Hopwood
Josef von Smola (1764 1820)
Charles Horan
Anton n Vranick
Charles Horetzky
Edward Ledwich
Joseph Franz Weigl
William Ledyard
Anson Parsons Hotaling
Adam Weisweiler
John Wheble
Richard Hovey
James White (1775 1820)
Richard Curzon 2DHowe, 3rd Earl Howe
Art Mac Cumhaigh
Wilhelmina of Prussia, Princess of Orange
Jay Abel Hubbell
Eliezer Williams
John Peyto 2DVerney, 15th Baron Willoughby de Broke
Archduchess Maria Anna of Austria (1738 1789)
Hugh Taylor (MP)
Maria Wilhelmina von Neipperg
Elizabeth Marshall (cook)
Maria Carolina Wolf
Thomas Jenkinson Woodward
Benjamin Hunkins
Daniel Albert Wyttenbach
Yonglin
Theodore Hyatt
Alexander Imeretinsky
Zamor
Isaac Motte
John Imray (patent attorney)
John James Ingalls
Mary Abercromby, 1st Baroness Abercromby
Catherine Lucy Innes
John L. M. Irby
Julius Iversen
Stair Agnew (judge)
William Pether
Jacobus de Wet
Fedor Jagor
Swami Ramanand
Anton Ambschel
Wilhelm Jahn
Anna Sofia Ramstr m
Francis James (missionary)
William Angus (engraver)
Dorning Rasbotham
George Auldjo Jamieson
Arrow of Time (Numbers)
Alexander Auldjo
Franz von Jauner
Moses Austin
Waightstill Avery
William Jelly
Lisbeth Cathrine Amalie Rose
Coffee Johnny
Thomas Stanhope Badcock
Antoine Balland
John Henry Johnson (patent attorney)
Dudley Saltonstall
John Ballantyne (publisher)
Edward Bancroft
Willard Johnson
Gavril B nulescu 2DBodoni
John Lawson Johnston
L szl Skult ty
Samuel Bard (physician)
Alfred Jones (engraver)
Gamaliel Smethurst
George Barrett (actuary)
Casey Jones
Henry Walton Smith
Marcellus Jones
Nosebleed section
Albert Francis Judd
Edward Thompson (Royal Navy officer)
Thomas Bateman (physician)
Kalapi
Thomas Baxter (painter)
Leslie Keeley
Georg Joseph Beer
Bronze Fonz
Elisha Beman
Denver Academy
John Kennedy (theologian)
Raphael Berdugo
Titia Bergsma
Jean Baptiste August Kessler
Clemens von Ketteler
Atake Tynay Biy Uulu
Timothy Bigelow (lawyer)
Sir Rowland Blennerhassett, 1st Baronet
John Blossett
James King (Quebec politician)
Jean 2D tienne Waddens
Eric Bollman
Nancy Ward
William S. King
James Bonar (scholar)
Johan Kjeldahl
Gerrit Boon
Edmund Bourke (1761 1821)
Maria Branwell
Joseph Brevard
John Michael Kohler
Joseph K nig
Joshua Brookes (divine)
Oleksandr Konysky
William Robert Broughton
Sergei Korsakoff
George Wollaston
Josephine Brunsvik
Lobsang Palden Yeshe, 6th Panchen Lama
Michael Bryan (art historian)
Henry Alfred Krishnapillai
Samuel Bryan
Johann Gottlieb Buhle
Abraham Kuhn
Shaikh Abdul Rahim Garhori
Wilhelm K hne
Antoine Bullant
Pavol Adami
Kuroda Kiyotaka
Ichabod Alden
Sir Charles Bunbury, 6th Baronet
Imad ud 2Ddin Lahiz
William A. Burwell
William Thomas Lambie
Morten Diderik Emil Lambrechts
Pedro Juan Caballero (politician)
John Wall Callcott
Sir John Aubrey, 6th Baronet
Scarlat Callimachi (hospodar)
Carl Lange (physician)
Rosalie Stier Calvert
William Lanigan
Pedro Camejo
Patrick Joseph Larkin
Paul Fran ois Ignace de Barlatier de Mas
George Campbell (Royal Navy officer)
William Larminie
Henry Luttrell, 2nd Earl of Carhampton
David Bayford
Pyotr Lavrov
Joseph Beauchamp
Edgar Leopold Layard
Jos Miguel Carrera
Jesse William Lazear
Yelizaveta Belogradskaya
John Campbell, 1st Baron Cawdor
John Bingham, 1st Baron Clanmorris
Timothy Bigelow (soldier)
Stanley Leathes
Edward O. Leech
Louis Blanchette
Archibald S. Clarke
Owen Coffin
Pierre H. L ger
Ioan Bob
Wilhelm Leibl
Marie 2DAnne Collot
John Colpoys
Pedro Conde
J zef Boruw aski
Marco Lemmi
Lady Louisa Conolly
Sir Jonathan Cope, 4th Baronet
Edwin Leonard
L once (actor)
Jean 2DNicolas Corvisart
Richard Cosway
James Brandwood
Louis H ctor Leroux
Hermann Levi
Charles Craufurd
John Crome
Louis Pierre de Cubi res
James Davies Lewin
Asa Danforth Jr.
Wilhelm Liebknecht
Ernst Heinrich Lindemann
Betty Linderoth
John Luttrell 2DOlmius, 3rd Earl of Carhampton
William Lindley
Athanasios Diakos
William Carmichael (diplomat)
Emerson H. Liscum
Antonio Doria Pamphili
Rachel Lloyd (chemist)
Dowlatshah
Francis Drake (diplomat)
William Lockhart (Indian Army officer)
William Denison, 1st Earl of Londesborough
Horatio G. Loomis
Wilbraham Tollemache, 6th Earl of Dysart
John Scott, 1st Earl of Clonmell
Abraham Niclas Edelcrantz
Moritz L w
Septimus Collinson
Edward Joseph Lowe
Henry Edridge
Augustus Lowell
James Craig (architect)
Princess Elizabeth of Clarence
Henry Cruger
W adys aw uszczkiewicz
James Engle
Elias Hasket Derby
Ma Haiyan
Ma Jianzhong
Patrick Everard
Angus MacDonald (bishop)
Charles Dilly
Joseph Farington
Arthur Robert MacDonnell
Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf
Arthur Chichester, 1st Marquess of Donegall
Johann Georg Heinrich Feder
Charles MacKenzie (merchant)
Richard Fenton
Aeneas William Mackintosh
Johann Dominicus Fiorillo
Thomas Dummer
Alexander Majors
W adys aw Malecki
Sydney Pierrepont, 3rd Earl Manvers
Elias Durnford
Jean 2DJoseph Foucou
Johann Peter Frank
Francis Marindin
John Ellicott (miller)
Friedrich, Freiherr von Zoller
Thomas Marks
Benjamin Joseph Frobisher
Abdallah Marrash
George Frost (landscape painter)
Peter Paul Marshall
Ludwig Geyer
Mary Rose Hill Burton
Judge Fulton
Thomas Matchett
Alexander Gogel
Frei Galv o
Frederick Ellsworth Mather
Jules Granier
Julius von Grawert
Camillo Mazzella
Divie Bethune McCartee
Mart n Miguel de G emes
William C. McCarthy
Philipp Matth us Hahn
Hac Halil Efendi
Peter Adolf Hall
John McCowan
Harry McDame
Sir Henry Harpur, 6th Baronet
James McDonald (New Zealand politician)
Charles Hague
Alexander Henry the elder
Alexander Hewat
Edward McGlynn
Francis Hargrave
Edward McHugh (politician)
Josiah Hasbrouck
Anthony Hoffman
Hatice Sultan (daughter of Mustafa III)
Thomas McIlwraith
Friedrich Freiherr von Hotze
Jean Nicolas Houchard
Jean 2DFran ois Hubert
John Hewson (artist)
John Hiester
John McKellar
Hanawa Hokiichi
Honda Toshiaki
Denny McKnight
John Horwood
Peter McLagan
George Howe (printer)
Hugh Kelly (poet)
John G. McMynn
Edward Hudson (dentist)
George W. McWilliams
Jan Krzysztof Kluk
Queen Hyoui
Paolo Mei
Abdulvehab Ilhamija
Jean 2DJacques Lagren e
Elisha E. Meredith
William Irving (New York)
Clinton L. Merriam
Iyoas II
Catharine Merrill
Frances Villiers, Countess of Jersey
George Sargent Merrill
Jacques 2DFran ois Lefranc
John Jones (Jac Glan 2Dy 2Dgors)
Joseph Legros
Metrophanes, Chi Sung
William Jones (1755 1821)
Camille Jordan (politician)
Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry
Kamalakanta Bhattacharya (West Bengal)
Josef Mik
Frank Milligan
Panagiotis Karatzas
Nicholas Low
Alphonse Milne 2DEdwards
George Lowther (1739 1784)
Michael Keppele
Zerelda Mimms
Henry C. Miner
William B. Mitchell
John Mare (painter)
Gabriel Schanche Kielland
Vicesimus Knox
Charles James Monk
Heinrich Kuhl
Clotilde 2DSuzanne Courcelles de Labrousse
Eliakim H. Moore
Jean 2DBaptiste Lacoste
Kate Moore
Joseph 2DHubert Lacroix
James Mott (New Jersey)
Julian Moreton
Philip H. Morgan
Jean Baptiste LeLande
Lewis G. Morris
Gheorghe Laz r
Jean de Noailles
Louise 2DRosalie Lefebvre
James O'Moran
James Linn
John Linn (politician)
David Orbeliani
John Tyler Linton
Michael George Mulhall
Tobias Mullen
Oliver Ormsby
Birsa Munda
Giovanni Battista Lusieri
Roger Payne (bookbinder)
Joseph S. Lyman
Thomas Murphy (VC)
Colin Mackenzie
James Murray (Newfoundland politician)
William Archibald Murray
Maria Perekusikhina
Bernt Julius Muus
Joachim van Plettenberg
Petru Maior
Delfina Herbosa de Natividad
Neelakanta Sivan
James Crawford Neilson
David H. Nichols
Samuel Powel
Georg Friedrich von Martens
Angelo Masci
James Mather
Alexander Gordon, Lord Rockville
Nire Kagenori
Constance Mayer
Fran ois Joseph Eug ne Napol on de Noailles
G ran Rothman
Francis Russell, Marquess of Tavistock
Dorothea von Medem
Friedrich Wilhelm Rust
Vangjel Meksi
John Filip Nordlund
Chevalier de Saint 2DGeorges
James Norley
John Miers (artist)
Mirza Jahangir
Samuel Wyllys
Samuel Moore (Quaker leader)
Anton Oberbeck
Sigbj rn Obstfelder
Mori Sosen
Carl Carlsson M rner
Johann Heinrich Schulz
Hector William Munro
Alexander Murray (1755 1821)
Lars Oftedal (born 1838)
William Watson Ogilvie
Thomas Towneley O'Hagan, 2nd Baron O'Hagan
Robert Nicholson (Indian Army officer)
Israel Shreve
Auguste O'Kelly
Nikephoros of Chios
Louis L opold Ollier
Hans Sloane (MP)
Edouard Osy de Zegwaart
Antonis Oikonomou
Fessenden Nott Otis
Keith Stewart
James W. Owens (congressman)
Giorgakis Olympios
Edward Oxford
Henry Howard, 12th Earl of Suffolk
John Painter (cricketer)
Christian Adolph Overbeck
Palakunnel Valiyachan
Gaspare Pacchierotti
Innis N. Palmer
Isabel Pagan
S muel Teleki (Chancellor)
Robert Pagan
John M. Palmer (politician)
Gheorghe Panaiteanu Bardasare
Thomas Hyde Page
Emmanouel Pappas
Jedediah Peck
Nathaniel Pendleton
Edwards Amasa Park
Wenzel Trnka
James Perry (journalist)
John R. Park
Yiannis Pharmakis
Harriet Parr
Athanasios Pipis
Matt Parrott
Charles Plowden
Francis Newton Parsons
Nicholas Pocock
Osman Nuri Pasha
Elizaveta Vorontsova
Ahmed Hifzi Pasha
James Watson (engraver)
Carlo Porta
Tom Patterson (baseball)
John Patton (Detroit mayor)
Qutb ud 2DDaula
Topi Patuki
Paine Wingate
George Peacock (manufacturer)
Jean Rapp
Ted Peate
Madame de R musat
Johannes Zorn
John Rennie the Elder
Ali Pasha
Johann Sigismund Riesch
Edward Rigby (physician)
John Woodward Philip
John Ring (surgeon)
Israel Angell
Franklin J. Phillips
Juan Germ n Roscio
Frederick Richard Pickersgill
Michael Arne
Salim bin Sultan
Johann Jacob Schweppe
Niklaus Franz von Bachmann
Francis Pipe 2DWolferstan
August Friedrich Schweigger
Jules Pizzetta
Thomas Scott (commentator)
Marc 2DAur le Plamondon
Manon Balletti
Henry Noble Shipton
Leo Pokrowsky
William Pole
Fran ois Beaucourt
Nicolas 2DJoseph Beaurepaire
Edward Erie Poor
John Dalrymple, 6th Earl of Stair
Sarah Porter
William Stevenson (publisher)
Thomas Berdmore
Saul Berlin
Izrael Pozna ski
Christian of Stolberg 2DStolberg
Thomas Preston (scientist)
Auburn Pridemore
William Overend Priestley
Sir John Stuart, 4th Baronet
Adolph Proskauer
Luke Pryor
William Harbord, 2nd Baron Suffield
Anna Bon
John Pugh (Canadian politician)
John Preston, 1st Baron Tara
James Brenton (1740 1782)
Elizabeth Pulman
Domenico Tempio
Ludwig Purtscheller
Cuthbert Bullitt
Thomas W. Thompson
George Pyman
Thomas Tillinghast
Joseph Rademacher (bishop)
J. B. Tresch
James Cannon (mathematician)
William Pleydell 2DBouverie, 5th Earl of Radnor
Selah Tuthill
George A. Ramsdell
James Cuffe, 1st Baron Tyrawley
Benjamin Van Cleve
Jos de Vargas Ponce
Benjamin Chappell
John Rankin (Canadian politician)
Marthinus Nikolaas Ras
Angelo Venturoli
Louis Ratisbonne
Michel Ocelot
Christoph Christian Sturm
Salvatore Vigan
Sir Robert Clayton, 3rd Baronet
Marie 2DDenise Villers
Tudor Vladimirescu
Ary Renan
List of French films of 2005
Thomas Cooley (architect)
Franz Heinrich Reusch
Hugo Rheinhold
Daniel Waldron
Patrick Curtis
Thomas Dunham Whitaker
Earth Intruders
William Marsh Rice
William I, Elector of Hesse
Henri Rousseau
Edward Ellerker Williams
Antonio Ridolfi
Isaac Darkin
John Clark Ridpath
James Wilson (anatomist)
William Davidson (lumberman)
William Amos Wilson
James Winthrop
Howard Roberts (sculptor)
William Wouldhave
History of French animation
Moses Rodgers
Galway African Film Festival
Lucy Wright
Fulgencio Yegros
Ryunosuke Kamiki
Annecy International Animated Film Festival
Yi In 2Dmun
Fatoumata Diawara
John Dooly
Ferdinand A. Rojahn
Franciszek Zab ocki
William Benson Earle
Ernst Eichner
Isao Takahata
Archibald Hilson Ross
Francisco Antonio De Zela
Jens Zetlitz
Vasile Aaron
Andrew Russell (New Zealand politician)
Ivane Abashidze
Anton Felkel
Countess Amalie Ludowika Finck von Finckenstein
Henry Russell (musician)
Mopti Region
Turbutt Francis
William Howard Allen
David Franks (aide 2Dde 2Dcamp)
Maximilian von Alopaeus
List of Micro ds games
Paddy Ryan
Djeli Moussa Diawara
Auguste Jean Ameil
Bertrand Andrieu
Egypt (album)
Anton Anreith
Frank Sabichi
Sarah Bradlee Fulton
ivana Antonijevi
Mikhail Sabinin
Jean 2DRobert Argand
Pierre St. Jean
Paprika Steen
Saul Ascher
Katharine Smith Salisbury
List of fantasy films of the 1990s
Philip Gemayel
Albert Samain
Pierre Audouin
John Sands
Antonio Gragnani
Eli Ayers
Emma Sansom
2005 Cannes Film Festival
Joseph Marius Babo
Samuel Green (organ builder)
Indalecio Sarasqueta
Gustav Badin
Charles Bage
Su 2Dbin Bak
Tito Sarrocchi
Bapudeva Sastri
William Saunders (botanist)
Philetus Sawyer
John Haygarth
Edward Haytley
Lieven Bauwens
Johann Matth us Bechstein
Heinrich Becker
Daniel Houghton
Henry Nugent Bell
John Hunt (Quaker minister)
Abraham 2DJoseph B nard
Vicente Benavides
Shlomo Zalman Schneersohn
Elisabeth Berenberg
Giacomo Berger
Claude Louis Berthollet
Franciszek Salezy Jezierski
Friedrich Justin Bertuch
Louis E. Schwend
Gergely Berzeviczy
Montagu Scott
Robert Blake (dentist)
Anthony James Keck
Samuel Lipscomb Seckham
Paul S dille
Jonathan Bliss
Edmond de S lys Longchamps
Ferdinand Kobell
Joseph Sembratovych
Sir Alexander Boswell, 1st Baronet
Andr 2DJoseph Lafitte 2DClav
James Boswell (1778 2D1822)
John Latham (ornithologist)
Thomas Boude
Ant nio de Serpa Pimentel
Daniel Leonard
Achille Sfondrini
John Leveson 2DGower (Royal Navy officer)
Charles Brodrick
Erasmus D. Shattuck
Cyrus Shaw
Francis Light
Thomas Bulkeley, 7th Viscount Bulkeley
Theodore Burr
Shima Ry
Edmund Butcher
Shinagawa Yajir
Allegra Byron
Montgomery Sicard
William Caldwell (ranger)
Baroness Hedwig of Sierstorpff 2DDriburg
Archduchess Maria Carolina of Austria (1740 1741)
Alexander Cameron Sim
Rajinder Singh
Jo o Carlos, Prince of Beira
David Sinton
Thomas P. Carnes
Santo Siorpaes
Augustin Joseph Caron
Alexander Skene
Juan Ignacio Molina
Cheung Po Tsai
Thomas Chippendale, the younger
Apache May Slaughter
Jacob More
John Clennell
James Small (Scottish laird)
John Hamilton Mortimer
Sophie de Condorcet
Robert Murdoch Smith
Samuel George Smith
Juan de la Cruz Mourge n
Walker Smith
Moses Nichols
Erasmus M. Smithers
Oliver Nicolls
Jacques Louis Fran ois Delaistre de Tilly
Frederick Smyth (New York)
J. F. Oberlin
Sofia Hagman
William Ogilvie (Ardglass)
Louis 2DPierre Deseine
Elisabeth Olin
Arthur William Devis
Henry Sparks
John O'Neill, 1st Viscount O'Neill
William Blundell Spence
Albert Christoph Dies
John Foster, 1st Baron Oriel
Ralph Dodd
John Butler, 17th Earl of Ormonde
Peter St. Albans
Eagle of Delight
Halet Efendi
William Henry Stanton (congressman)
Francisco Javier de El o
George Partridge
Otto Staudinger
Jean 2DJacques Paulet
Henry Englefield
Roger N. Stembel
Georg Pausch
William Erskine, Lord Kinneder
Harry Peckham
Alzina Stevens
Frederick William Stevens
Giovanni Fabbroni
John H. Stevens
Otto Fabricius
Robert Alan Mowbray Stevenson
Robert Plowden
Paul Fearing
Peter Finnerty
John P. Stockton
James Fisher (physician)
Antoine 2DClaude Fleury
Ivan Stojanovi
Richard Floer
Margaret Stokes
Thomas Read (naval officer)
William Stokes (surgeon)
Bowes Reed
Lodge de Montmorency, 1st Viscount Frankfort de Montmorency
Samuel John Stone
Giulio Gabrielli the Younger
Pierre Galin
Mariano Ram n S nchez
Jacques 2DNo l San
Barent Gardenier
Hossein Khan Sardar
Anthony Blaxland Stransham
George Stucley
Louis Gauvreau
Thomas Sulman
Thomas Girdlestone
Anton Niklas Sundberg
John Gloucester
Gideon Granger
William Richard Sutton
Theodor Grotthuss
James Simson
Wac aw wi cicki
Isaac Gulliver
William Smellie (encyclopedist)
Jean No l Hall
J zsef Szl vy
Hans Hamilton
Thomas Smyth (politician)
William Hamilton (lumber baron)
Ang lique D'Hannetaire
William Harding of Baraset
Lawrence Hartshorne
Johann Wilhelm H ssler
John Swanwick
Rufus Hathaway
Valentin Ha y
Ghulam Muhammad Tarzi
George Heath (priest)
Lawrie Tatum
John Edensor Heathcote
Adolphus Taylor
Archibald Henderson (politician)
Francisco Torralbo
Francis Ingram 2DSeymour 2DConway, 2nd Marquess of Hertford
Jack Taylor (1890s pitcher)
Francis, Duke of Teck
H Xu n H ng
Daniel Theron
Samuel Homfray
Vincenzio Vangelisti
Jean 2DAndr Venel
Samuel Howitt
Antoine Vestier
Thomas Thornhill
Fran ois Huot
Gottfried Christian Voigt
Aurelio Tiratelli
Ralph Izard (naval officer)
Thomas Walter (botanist)
Corrado Tommasi 2DCrudeli
Carl Friedrich Wenzel
Solomon Jones
Otto Martin Torell
William Jones (governor)
Luke White (Irish politician)
George Fyler Townsend
James Williams (Revolutionary War)
Charles Townsend (Ohio politician)
Kim Deuk 2Dsin
Jean de Kindelan
Toyohara Kunichika
Thomas Kipling
Christopher Wyvill
Franz Kobell
John Traffley
William Yalden
Balbhadra Kunwar
Nikolai Petrovitch Troubetzkoy
tienne Lainez
Elihu Adams
Friedrich Christian Laukhard
Paul Trouillebert
George Elias Tuckett
Samori Ture
Lucrezia Aguiari
Henry Twells
Moses Coit Tyler
Pierre 2DJoseph Amoreux
Johann Andr
Jean Lepage
Mehdigulu Khan Vafa
Jer nimo Francisco de Lima
James Long (filibuster)
Nidhu Babu
Jean 2DBaptiste Badeaux
Johann Ludwig Alexius von Loudon
Charles S. Venable
Karl Friedrich Bahrdt
Evan Baillie
James Macaulay
Vikramatji Khimojiraj
Michael Maddox
Allan B. Magruder
Mahmud Dramali Pasha
Antoine Vollon
Yosef Maimon
Johann Christian von Mannlich
Jani Vreto
Gerrit de Vries (politician)
Peter Waage
Wilhelm Heinrich Waagen
Pierre Blancard
Charles W. Walton
Manuela Medina
Clarence A. Walworth
Wang Yirong
Wang Zhengyi
Jos Cadalso
Henry Milling
Antoine 2DFran ois Callet
William Milne (missionary)
Francisco Montalvo y Ambulodi
Susan Waters
George W. Webber
Jean Isaac Chadeau de la Clocheterie
James Morgan (congressman)
Philip Weilbach
Stephen Moore, 2nd Earl Mount Cashell
James Neagle
William McNeill Whistler
Chilton A. White
William Hamilton Nisbet
Charles Clerke
Karl von Normann 2DEhrenfels
William White (architect)
William Norton, 2nd Baron Grantley
Zachariah Connell
Ferdinand Ochsenheimer
Peter Singleton Wilkes
Manthos Oikonomou
William H. Day
Louis Joseph d'Albert d'Ailly
Horatio Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford
Benjamin G. Orr
John A. Williams (judge)
Fran ois 2DAnne David
Friedrich Benjamin Osiander
Sir Hedworth Williamson, 8th Baronet
Suzette Defoye
Sara Oust
James Overstreet
Krishna Pal
Benjamin Wilson (biblical scholar)
Sir Robert Eden, 1st Baronet, of Maryland
Claus Pavels
William Enfield
John Wilson (philanthropist)
Christopher Pegge
Peter Falconet
Edmund Morison Wimperis
Amos Perley
Samuel Farr (physician)
Robert Wingate
Kristjan Jaak Peterson
Nicolas Ferry
Luigi Gaspare Peyri
Annie Turner Wittenmyer
James Fleming (Nova Scotia politician)
Charles Z. Platt
Roger Wolcott (Massachusetts)
Francis Wolferstan Thomas
Vasili Stepanovich Popov
Benjamin Wood
Edward Woodgate
Zofia Potocka
Thomas Workman
Henry Wray
Cristfried Ganander
Henry Procter (British Army officer)
Maximilien Gardel
Xu Jingcheng
Peter Puget
William Yardley (cricketer)
John Reid (physician)
John Lewis Gervais
Rafaela Ybarra de Vilallonga
John Richards (Pennsylvania)
Alexander Gillon
William Richardson (1749 1822)
Paul Dietrich Giseke
William Young (architect)
David Younger
George Gordon of Gight
Spencer Roane
John Alexander Gresse
Erasmus Zahl
Thomas Rodd
Jules Sylvain Zeller
Roper Stote Donnison Roper
Consort Zhen
Paolo Ruffini
Luigi Rusca
Edward Devereux, 12th Viscount Hereford
Shikitei Sanba
Thomas Hickey (painter)
Evelyn Abbott
Saya Gyi U Nu
Joseph Palmer Abbott
Theodor Gottlieb von Hippel the Elder
Rudolph Schadow
Christian Friedrich Scharnweber
Sir James Hunter Blair, 1st Baronet
Santos Acosta
Friedrich Schlichtegroll
Gabriel Acquin
Sir John Johnson, 2nd Baronet
James Agnew
Jos Joaqu n Aguirre
Khwaja Ahsanullah
John Silvester (lawyer)
Franciszek Karpi ski
Nils Lorens Sj berg
Carlos Mar a Fitz 2DJames Stuart, 16th Duke of Alba
Samuel Slack
Pablo Vicente de Sol
Paul Alexis
Ghevont Alishan
Walter Spencer 2DStanhope (1749 1822)
Andrew Allan (shipowner)
John William Spranger
George William Allan
William P. Allen
James Squire
John Larpent
Jakob Marzel Sternberger
Joseph Steward
George T. Anderson
William B. Anderson
James Sykes (governor)
William Aplin
Forster Fitzgerald Arbuthnot
Charles Bennet, 4th Earl of Tankerville
John Taubman
Giosu Argenti
Anton Teyber
Zafeirakis Theodosiou
John Thurston (artist)
Abraham Arnold
James Tilton
Ferdinand Christian Gustav Arnold
Johann Georg Tralles
William Arnott (biscuit manufacturer)
George Mackenzie (1741 1787)
Arthur Gore, 5th Earl of Arran
F lix Astol Art s
S ren Tybring
William Arthur (minister)
Friedrich Christian Hermann Uber
Henry Marchant
Maria Chiara Spinucci
Thomas Van Swearingen
Edmond Audran
Reine Philiberte de Varicourt
Francesco Azzuri
Johann Heinrich Merck
Maltbie Davenport Babcock
John Minshull
Mariano Verdugo
Herman Baer
James Verner (Irish parliamentarian)
Eduard Raimund Baierlein
Raymond de Verninac Saint 2DMaur
Lord Charles Montagu
V ctor Balaguer i Cirera
Cadwalader Morris
Stylianos Vlasopoulos
Princesse Moustache
Ludwig von Vogelsang
Ernst von Ballion
James Whitehill
William Widgery
Nathaniel Niles (politician)
Edward Mitchell Bannister
Francis Wilford
Oreste Baratieri
Margaret Barber
Thomas Norris (composer)
Jules Barbier
Richard Wroughton
J zef Wybicki
William Palfrey
Giuseppe Zauli
Nathaniel Peabody
Alice Barnett
Francisco Antonio Zea
Charles Willson Peale
Joshua Zeitlin
Charles Barrington (mountaineer)
Phraya Phichai
George Burnett Barton
Antoine Polier
E. W. Bastard
Luigi Acquisti
Johan Adam Pollich
William Bateman 2DHanbury, 2nd Baron Bateman
Jager Afrikaner
Sally Ainse
Bharani Thirunal Lakshmi Bayi
William Wither Beach
John Stratford, 3rd Earl of Aldborough
Henri 2DJoseph Rigel
Hugh R. Belknap
Pernando Amezketarra
Jean 2DLouis Anselin
William Russell (writer)
Aaron Arrowsmith
Charles L. Benedict
Sir Charles Asgill, 2nd Baronet
Sir James Sanderson, 1st Baronet
Pierre 2DIgnace Aubert de Gasp
Thomas R. Bennett
Peter Benoit
Thomas Baddeley (priest)
Charles Bernard (civil servant)
Vatroslav Berti
Walter Besant
Ana Betancourt
Elishama Tozer
James Balfour (British Army officer)
Vishnudas Bhave
Nisbet Balfour
Mary Ann Bickerdyke
Friedrich Karl Biedermann
Kate Barry
Joshua Barton
Bilin Bilin
James Billington (executioner)
Peter Bayley (poet)
James Bintliff
Charles Powlett, 2nd Baron Bayning
George Beattie (poet)
Archibald Bishop
William Voyles
Joseph Warren
Wilhelm von Bismarck
Giulio Bizzozero
Simeon Wheelock
George Willison (artist)
George Beckwith (British Army officer)
John Wodehouse, 1st Baron Wodehouse
Fran ois Bernier (politician)
Turbutt Wright
Louis 2DMartin Berthault
Thomas Blake (MP)
Anton Zimmermann
Israel Bissell
Valentine Blanchard
Juan Manuel Blanes
Kaddour El Alamy
Joseph Bloomfield
Giocondo Albertolli
Robert Bloomfield
Maurice Block
Luis Mar a de Borb n y Vallabriga, 14th Count of Chinch n
John Bowdler
John Bradbury (naturalist)
Thomas Bond (British physician)
Abraham 2DLouis Breguet
Isidore Bonheur
John Egerton, 7th Earl of Bridgewater
Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus
Sampson Salter Blowers
Ignaz von Born
Edward Ernest Bowen
Friedrich Bury
George Boyle
Nathan Brownson
Juan Manuel Cajigal
Balthasar von Campenhausen
Ferdinand A. Brader
David Bushnell
Thomas J. Bradley
Joseph Lloyd Brereton
Princess Caroline of Nassau 2DUsingen
Emil Bretschneider
Edmund Cartwright
George Chalmers (antiquarian)
Jan ten Brink
Charles August Selby
Henry de Burgh, 1st Marquess of Clanricarde
John Brodie (Scottish footballer)
Pierre 2DJean 2DBaptiste Chaussard
Elijah Clarke
Edward Christian
S ndor Brodszky
William Christie (Unitarian)
Peter Collett (writer)
James Brooks (architect)
James Conder
Adam M. Brown
Christian Conrad, Count of Danneskiold 2DSams e
Franciszka Corvin 2DKrasi ska
Eyre Coote (British Army officer)
Henriette Browne
Hercule Corbineau
V clav Bro k
Michael Cresap
John Crewe, 1st Baron Crewe
Ivo Bruns
Manuel Antonio Cordero y Bustamante
Richard Henry Brunton
Charles Cornwallis, 2nd Marquess Cornwallis
Bon 2DJoseph Dacier
John Collins Bryant
Fran ois Dambourg s
Hip lito da Costa
Sir James Buchanan, 2nd Baronet
Date Shigemura
Vincenzo Cuoco
John Curr
James Cutbush
Roger de Damas
Joseph Dombey
Samuel D. Burchard
John Daniel (priest)
Henry D'Esterre Darby
William Douglas (colonel)
William Henry Drayton
Muhammad al 2DArabi al 2DDarqawi
John Burnet (architect)
Thomas Davey (governor)
Vincent Martel Deconchy
Thomas Adair Butler
Pierre Antoine Delalande
Anton von Elsnitz
Joseph Byrne (bishop)
John H. Dent
Edward Clarke Cabot
Robert Dickson (fur trader)
John Cahill (baseball)
Joseph Callaerts
John Peter Didier
Duncan Cameron (Scottish inventor)
Thomas Dobson (printer)
Thomas Foley, 2nd Baron Foley (1742 1793)
Daniel Dod
Alexandru Candiano 2DPopescu
Benjamin Frobisher
William Ward, 3rd Viscount Dudley and Ward
Thomas Gaddis
George Q. Cannon
Christian Garve
Elisabeth Gassner
Benjamin Dyer
Elias Earle
Francis Eginton (engraver)
Thomas Thellusson Carter
Archibald Elliot
William Graham (colonel)
Grace Elliott
John Grosvenor
Mar a de los Remedios de Escalada
Thomas J. Cason
Hans Conrad Escher von der Linth
David Castelli
James Cavanagh (soldier)
Elijah Hall
Otto von Fieandt
Ismael Cerna
Reubin Field
James Chalmers (missionary)
William Chalmers (bishop)
George Finch 2DHatton (MP for Rochester)
John W. Champlin
Emanuel Aloys F rster
Gaspard Adolphe Chatin
Mariano Fern ndez de Folgueras
William Hooper
John Forbes (botanist)
John Burroughs Hopkins
P. Chentsal Rao
Daniel Huger
Francis Fownes Luttrell
Marie 2DAnne Fragonard
Friedrich Chrysander
George Jardine
Chung Keng Quee
Munson Jarvis
Rebecca Franks
Giuseppe Vincenzo Ciaccio
Franz, Count of Erbach 2DErbach
Franz Wenzel, Graf von Kaunitz 2DRietberg
John Kay (caricaturist)
Mariano Gerada
Felice Giani
Armand de Kersaint
Sylvester Douglas, 1st Baron Glenbervie
Hugh Gordon (British Army officer)
James Clow (politician)
Yakov Knyazhnin
William Cluxton
David L. Cockley
Charles Grant (British East India Company)
Antoine 2DAdrien Lamourette
Pierre Marie de Grave
Robert J. Coffey
William Henry Colbeck
William Green (painter)
Henry Collett
Edward Leigh, 5th Baron Leigh
Charles Hastings Collette
George Leonard (New Brunswick)
John Colville (Scottish politician)
John Edmund Commerell
Robert Liston (diplomat)
Elias George Conklin
John Hahn
John Haighton
Pierre Abraham Lorillard
Lionel Lukin
Benjamin Hardison
Gonzalo L pez de Haro
John Corbett (industrialist)
Edmund Harrison
John Corcoran (baseball)
Sir Charles Hastings, 1st Baronet
Johann Peter Melchior
William H.H. Cowles
John Heckewelder
Johan Erik Hedberg
Alexander Milne (entrepreneur)
John Helou
Carl Eduard Cramer
David Henley
Gurun Princess Hexiao
William Munroe (American soldier)
Charles Hofmann
Mary Nesbitt
Jane Cunningham Croly
John Hope, 4th Earl of Hopetoun
William Crossman
Benjamin Huger (congressman)
Jean Joseph Amable Humbert
Leif Newry Fitzroy Crozier
Thomas Hurd
John Palmer (actor)
James Currie (politician)
William Pars
Gilbert Hyatt
Thomas Pattenden
Edward Jenner
Thomas Penrose
Fritz von Dardel
Carl Wilhelm Jessen
Edward Levett Darwin
John Thistlewood Davenport
Nicholas Flood Davin
James Johnstone (explorer)
John Davis (soldier)
Mikhail Ivanovich Popov
Athanasios Kanakaris
Antoine Portal
John Wallop, 2nd Earl of Portsmouth
Vasily Kapnist
William Dawson (mayor)
Forshaw Day
Martha Ray
Joseph Wladislas Edmond Potocki de Montalk
Tadeusz Rejtan
Paul de Vigne
Keshavashram
Friedrich Graf Kleist von Nollendorf
Laurent DeGive
Hans Carl Knudtzon
Demesvar Delorme
John Denny (Medal of Honor)
Blaise Alexandre Desgoffe
Harry Dias Bandaranaike
Alexander Ross (British Army officer)
William Lambton
James Robert Dickson
Gerhard Rosselmini
Ferral C. Dininny
Thomas Laycock
Raylton Dixon
Edward E. Dodds
William Doherty
James Lind (Royal Navy officer)
Allan Doucette
Juan Antonio Llorente
Mian Ghulam Nabi Shori
Lord William Gordon
Thakur Nawal Singh
Urbain Dubois
John Macleod of Colbecks
Jim Duncan (baseball)
Thomas Southwell, 2nd Viscount Southwell
Johann Heinrich Joseph D ntzer
William Stark (physician)
Antonio Mar a Mart nez
Benjamin T. Eames
Charlotte von Stein
James McClurg
Eden Upton Eddis
John Stickney
Arthur Edwards (clergyman)
Maximilian Stoll
Robert Mends
Gilbert Stuart (writer)
Levi Richard Ellert
Johann Georg Sturm
Hans Christian Ulrik Midelfart
Henry Jackson Ellicott
Mladen Milovanovi
Jacob Abraham de Mist
Daniel Gotthilf Moldenhawer
Beilby Thompson
Jean 2DPierre, Count of Montalivet
George Emil Eminsang
Gabriel Moraga
Ant nio Jos Enes
Alexander Varnek
Thomas Mullins (British Army officer)
Michel Engels
James Vashon
Francis Napier, 8th Lord Napier
Jakob Erhardt
Axel Wilhelm Eriksson
Olivier, Count of Wallis
Dude Esterbrook
William Peere Williams 2DFreeman
Thomas Newbold
Edward De Lacy Evans
Gideon Olin
Robert Anderson Evans
Jean 2DNicolas Pache
Samuel Evans (VC)
Denis Pack
Pakubuwono V
Karl Friedrich Abt
Edward John Eyre
Thomas Pardoe
David William Paynter
Andrew Fairbairn (politician)
George Fairchild
Eglington Margaret Pearson
Khwaja Ghulam Farid
Cipriano P rez y Arias
William Bannatyne, Lord Bannatyne
John Phillips (mayor)
William Playfair
Frederick Augusta Barnard
Peter Plett
Walter Fellows
Madame du Barry
James Fenton (farmer)
Nicolas Jean Hugon de Bassville
Josse 2DFran ois 2DJoseph Benaut
Pierre Pr vost (painter)
Pierre 2DPaul Prud'hon
Quamina
William E. Finck
Henry Raeburn
William Blizard
James Cooley Fletcher
Jean 2DJacques Boisard
David Ricardo
Julia A. J. Foote
Samuel Riker
Edward Onslow Ford
Abia Brown
Ernst von R chel
Francis Burdett (1743)
Magdalena Rudensch ld
Anthony Alexander Forrest
Richard Butler (general)
William Forrester (racecourse owner)
John Eliot, 1st Earl of St Germans
Hans Forssell
J. J. Francis
James Cecil, 1st Marquess of Salisbury
Sansar Chand
Francis Savage
Charles Fraser 2DMackintosh
James Sayers
Fran ois Chopart
Theodor von Schacht
John Schank
John Schenck
Friedrich Ludwig von Sckell
Robert Scot
Johannes Klingenberg Sejersted
William M. Gardner
William Garland (politician)
Heinrich Gottfried Philipp Gengler
Thomas Simpson (engineer)
Wojciech Gerson
George W. Getty
Bernhard Getz
George Stracey Smyth
Elias John Wilkinson Gibb
Joseph Spencer (New York)
Benjamin Gifford
Erik Johan Stagnelius
William Duer (Continental Congressman)
Thomas Steele (politician)
Joseph Henry Gilbert
Daniel Steibelt
Ebenezer Stevens
Charles 2DIgnace Gill
John Stewart (missionary)
Barbara Erni
Charles J. Gilman
Louis 2DAlexandre Expilly de la Poipe
Dhanraj Giri
Antonio Gisbert
Hans Joachim Friedrich von Sydow
Andrew Glassell
John Fitch (inventor)
Patrick Gleason (politician)
Magnus Tate
William Taylor (minister)
George Godfrey (boxer born 1853)
Matilde de Godoy di Bassano, 4th Countess of Castillo Fiel
Johann Kaspar F ssli
Paul Goethals
Bernard Goldsmith
Timothy Thompson
Lucia Galeazzi Galvani
Samuel Goode (mayor)
Harry Toulmin (Unitarian minister)
John Treadwell
Robert Govett
Samuel Goodenough
Alexander Gordon, 4th Duke of Gordon
Grigory Ugryumov
Robert Jacob Gordon
Richard Aubrey Veck
Charles Henry Grant
Basile Gras
Don Jos Vidal
Henrik Johan Walbeck
Jacques Antoine Hippolyte, Comte de Guibert
Carl Guttenberg
Franz de Paula Adam von Waldstein
Kate Greenaway
Silas Halsey
William Ward (missionary)
Charles Warren (engraver)
Robert Hamilton (economist)
John Watts (sailor)
Dimitar Grekov
Henry Barnes Gresson
John Jones Griffiths
Jacques Widerkehr
John Grigg (politician)
Herman Grimm
Johann Christian Ludwig Hellwig
Julius Grosse
Thomas Winstanley
Ludvig Grundtvig
Eugene von Guerard
Charles Anderson 2DPelham, 1st Baron Yarborough
Ramchandra Bhikaji Gunjikar
Stephen Higginson
Whitmell Hill
Manuel Abad y Queipo
Joseph Hodgkins
Cornelius Gurlitt (composer)
Nikolaos Gyzis
tienne Aignan
Ahmad Ali Khan
James Hagan (Confederate colonel)
Johan Andreas Altenburg
Mary Jemison
Carsten Anker
Peder Anker
Fitzedward Hall
Princess Antoinette of Saxe 2DCoburg 2DSaalfeld
Charles Knight (engraver)
Frederick James Halliday
Bernab Ar oz
Faustino Ar valo
Carl Axel Arrhenius
William Ashford
Elisabeth Christina von Linn
Abdu al 2DHamuli
Paul Hankar
Edward Pakenham, 2nd Baron Longford
Mary Brown Austin
George A. Hardin
Louis Albert Guislain Bacler d'Albe
H. W. Harkness
Mah Laqa Bai
Henry Albert Harper
James McDougal Hart
Joseph Barss
Thomas Milton
Robert Hartig
Jacques Molinos
Eug ne de Beauharnais
Moses Harvey
Francesco Benucci
Paul von Hatzfeldt
Julie Hausmann
J. H. Haverly
George Darby Haviland
Maine de Biran
Josiah Johnson Hawes
Daniel Bissell (spy)
Walter I. Hayes
William Parry (artist)
Robert Stell Heflin
Osei Bonsu
Charles Penruddocke
Ren e Bordereau
Pavel Potemkin
Walter Hermann von Heineke
Thomas Edward Bowdich
Rebecca Minot Prescott
Alexander Purdie (publisher)
Henri Helle
Billy Hendry
Clement Walker Heneage
Mola Ram
Joseph Bromfield
Abraham Rees
Justus Johannes Heinrich Ribock
Prince Hermann of Saxe 2DWeimar 2DEisenach (1825 1901)
Charles Hermite
Augustin Rivard
Robert Bruce (tea planter)
Charles Robin
John Buckner
Ho ng Th Loan
Sir Edward Buller, 1st Baronet
Edward H. Hobson
Paolo Busti
John Baptist Hogan
Jean 2DBaptiste Rondelet
Matthew Holmes (politician)
Sir Alexander Campbell, 1st Baronet
Edward John Hopkins
Antonio Lamberto Rusconi
Francesco Carradori
Anthony Hoskins
Maria Bissell Hotchkiss
Mathias J. Hoven
Ward Chipman
Johann Rudolf, Count Chotek of Chotkow and Wognin
Raj Singh II
Emil H bner
Thomas Villiers, 2nd Earl of Clarendon
Thomas Spofforth
James Huddart
Samuel Cleverley
Bennett Hudson
Thomas Stone
Sir George Collier, 1st Baronet
William H. Hurdman
Syed Nazeer Husain
Ercole Consalvi
Nicola Contestabili
Jovan Ili
William Ingram (priest)
Thomas Tredwell
Marmaduke Tunstall
Countess Palatine Maria Anna of Zweibr cken 2DBirkenfeld
Benjamin Tusten
Richard Crosbie
Georg Christian Unger
Abraham Cunard
Dennis Cusick
John Irwin (admiral)
Sir John D'Oyly, 1st Baronet, of Kandy
Ismail Mustafa al 2DFalaki
Keisuke Ito
Seth Warner
Pennathur Subramania Iyer
Isaac Wilkins
Diabolito
Thomas R. Jackson
Otto Reinhold Jacobi
George Wood (judge)
Richard Woodward (organist)
Henry Jacobs (priest)
John Downman
Robert Woodworth (politician)
Jean 2DBaptiste Drouet (French revolutionary)
Charles Jalabert
Jos Antonio Yorba
Princess Janu ria of Brazil
Semyon Zorich
Francis Dundas
Joachim, 4th Prince Murat
Fran ois 2DL onard Dupont 2DWatteau
Josepha Duschek
Edwin Johnson (historian)
Jean Joseph Dussault
Peter Anker
Hilary R. W. Johnson
John Anders Johnson
Jean 2DJacques Avril
George Baldwin (diplomat)
Alexander H. Jones
John Viriamu Jones
Henry Bathurst (bishop)
Henry Fauntleroy
Dagny Juel
Andrew Jukes (theologian)
Georg Kaibel
Jeremy Belknap
Patri Fidiel
Vasily Kalinnikov
Daniel Berger (engraver)
Johan Erik Forsstr m
Fredrik Magnus Piper
Giacomo Boselli
Andrew Fyfe the Elder
Bamber Gascoyne (the younger)
George Gaskin
Gaetano Brunetti
Amos Bull
John Burns (minister)
Dmitry Gorchakov
Jens Jensen Gram
Bransby Key
Gervase Parker Bushe
Charles Grant (Royal Navy officer)
Muhammad Hayat Khan
Ajit Singh of Khetri
Robert Fulke Greville
Phillips Callbeck
Sir Philip Hales, 5th Baronet
Pierre 2DJoseph Candeille
Alexander Hamilton (linguist)
George Edwin King
Juan Diego del Castillo
Princess Charlotte Amalie Wilhelmine of Schleswig 2DHolstein 2DSonderburg 2DPl n
Elizabeth Hartley (actress)
Ernst Gustav Kirsch
Hans Nielsen Hauge
Christian August, Prince of Waldeck and Pyrmont
William H. Kitchin
Jonathan Hazard
Joshua Clayton
Frederick Knefler
George Knight (cricketer, born 1835)
Martha McBride Knight
Joseph F. Knipe
John Hoge
Franz Horny
Arthur K nig
Giulio Maria della Somaglia
Stanis aw Korab 2DBrzozowski
William Howgill
Alexander Kovalevsky
Antoine Fran ois Desrues
Adolph Robert Kraus
J nos Don t
Edward Jones (harpist)
Joseph Joubert
Louis Kuhne
James H. Kyle
Henri de Lacaze 2DDuthiers
Bartlett Laffey
Keeaumoku II
Eise Eisinga
Franklin Landers
Sandy Lang
Johann Christian Polycarp Erxleben
Andreas Kontogouris
John D. Lankenau
Evert Larock
Claude Fauchet (revolutionist)
Andreas Laskaratos
Giovanni Ferrari (sculptor)
Paul Antoine Fleuriot de Langle
Jules Laurens
Denis Fonvizin
William Law (Canadian politician)
Jesse Foot
Francis Charles Lawley
Robert Leake
William Foster (bishop)
Jacques 2DAntoine 2DMarie Lemoine
Hiram Leavitt
Frederick III, Prince of Salm 2DKyrburg
Friederike Auguste Sophie of Anhalt 2DBernburg
Fran ois 2DJoseph Chaussegros de L ry
Thomas Frobisher
Henry Wyndham, 2nd Baron Leconfield
Fran ois Gaffori
Fran ois Levaillant
Thomas Leverton
David Gelston
Stanley Leighton
Christopher Lippitt
Samuel Gottlieb Gmelin
John Leisenring
Thomas Mathias Lenihan
William Kerr, 6th Marquess of Lothian
William Lethbridge
Leung Jan
David Lewis (Archdeacon of Carmarthen)
Wilson Lowry
John Lewis (Archbishop of Ontario)
Esteban de Luca
John Hanbury (1744 1784)
John Hannum III
Nicolas Lupot
Thomas Harrison (architect)
Carl von Liebermeister
Robert F. Ligon
Henry Maddock
Henrietta Catherine Agnes of Anhalt 2DDessau
Gustaf Lindstr m
Mahmud ibn Muhammad
Thomas Hinderwell
Abram Newkirk Littlejohn
John Marshall (publisher)
William Hodges
John Holloway (Royal Navy officer)
Elias lvares Lobo
Hermann L hlein
George Lohmann
Antoine Louis Popon de Maucune
John Houstoun
Pierre Lorillard IV
Robert Hughes (poet)
Jorge Loring, 1st Marquis of Casa Loring
Blasius Merrem
Marcella Lotti della Santa
Henry Lowcock
Thomas Clarke Luby
Ebrahim Khan
Jos Moldes
Maria Kristina Kiellstr m
Gaetano Monti
Robert Adam Lyon
Karl Ludwig von Knebel
Luigi Mosca
Henry Francis Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles
Charles Nerinckx
Robert Nichol (Canadian politician)
Charles C sar de Fay de La Tour 2DMaubourg
Colin MacDougall
Niels Rosenkrantz
Juste 2DCharles de Fay de La Tour 2DMaubourg
Grigori Machtet
Joseph Nightingale
Nicolas 2DGermain L onard
Christian Maclagan
Sir John Maclure, 1st Baronet
Hugh O'Neill (artist)
Henry George Madan
Christopher Magee (politician)
Joseph Maximilian von Maillinger
Sir John Orde, 1st Baronet
August Malmstr m
Claude 2DNicolas 2DGuillaume de Lorimier
William Osgoode
Lovell Badcock
John Owen (priest)
John Clavell Mansel 2DPleydell
Thomas Lyttelton, 2nd Baron Lyttelton
Maria Theresia von Paradis
Thomas Parry (Chennai merchant)
Juan P o Manzano
James Henry Mapleson
Charles Marcotte
Jean 2DLouis de Marne
Henri Mar s
Archduchess Maria Isabella of Austria
Alexander Pearce
Cesare Mariani
John Mahlon Marlin
Augustus N. Martin
Christian Theodor von Pincier
Sir Richard Martin, 1st Baronet, of Cappagh
Alexander Mebane
Philipp Pittoni von Dannenfeld
Hendrik de Meijer
Thomas Plumer
Antoine M nard, dit Lafontaine
Joseph Potaski
Joseph Milner
John Pratt (soldier)
William Mitford
William Mathews (mountaineer)
Emanuel Max
Edward Monckton
Thomas Rennell (scholar)
Charles Rich (U.S. Representative)
John Jabez Edwin Mayall
Richmond Mayo 2DSmith
Johann Andreas Naumann
David Hunter McAlpin
William Rodman
Firman McClure
Samuel Nicholas
Alexander C. McClurg
David McGregor Rogers
Wayman C. McCreery
Nils von Rosenstein
Abraham Ogden
Alexander Oliver
Alexander McGregor
Edwin D. McGuinness
Hilary McIsaac
Thomas Parkinson (painter)
John Sargent (Loyalist)
Jane Savage
John Scadding
Alvarenga Peixoto
Elisha W. McKinstry
Douglas McLean (rower)
Richard Peters (Continental Congress)
James McMahon (priest)
Peter McNeil
Thomas Meehan (botanist)
Aron Elias Seligmann
Mehmed Sad k Pasha
Franz Melde
William Sharp (engraver)
Josiah Quincy II
Susanna Meredith
Harutyun Shmavonyan
Sir John Simeon, 1st Baronet
James Messenger
John Smith (missionary)
Richard Troyanovich Meves
Michael Massey Robinson
Johan Meyer
Svetozar Mileti
Esteban Rodr guez Mir
Louise Stolberg
David Milne Home (politician)
John Runciman
Vincent Strambi
Henry Swann
Bogislav Friedrich Emanuel von Tauentzien
Kenneth Mackenzie, 1st Earl of Seaforth
William Cosmo Monkhouse
St John Thackeray
George Thatcher
Charlie Moore (Australian rules footballer)
Walter Thom
Melancton Smith
John Moore (bishop of St Augustine)
John Gabriel Stedman
Andr Thouin
Oswald William Moosmuller
Henri Christian Michel de Stengel
Domenico Morelli
Marcos Mor nigo
Arthur Morrison (politician)
John Morrogh
Richard Thomas (Pennsylvania)
Johann Heinrich Troll
Tench Tilghman
Amable Troude
Ignatius Mrak
Richard Twining (tea merchant)
Muddana
Pierre Jean Van Stabel
Adolph Munch
George Henry Vansittart
William FitzClarence, 2nd Earl of Munster
Thomas Murphy (Collector)
Epeli Nailatikau I
Nikolai Naumov
Jaime Villanueva
William Wells (minister)
Sir Robert Wigram, 1st Baronet
Jonathan Hoge Walker
Marceli Nencki
Ralph Walker (engineer)
Sir John Wrottesley, 8th Baronet
Ethelbert Nevin
Thomas Newberry
Josephine Louise Newcomb
Robert Henry Newell
James W. Newman
Thomas Affleck
John Ainslie
Robert Alves
Loveman Noa
Adolf Erik Nordenski ld
Orlando Norie
Johann Wolf
Loughlin O'Brien
Sophia Baddeley
Abd ar 2DRahman ibn Muhammad
Oda Nobutoshi
Ebenezer Baldwin
Manuel Antonio Acevedo
John Adam (administrator)
John Bell (publisher)
Gerrard Andrewes
Odysseas Androutsos
Filippo Anfossi
August Orth
Robert Bent
Noel Hill, 1st Baron Berwick
Britton Bath Osler
Mikhail Nikolayevich Ostrovsky
Lady Anne Barnard
James Owens (VC)
Matthias Bartgis
Richard B. Paddock
Charles Victor de Bonstetten
Luigi Bassi
Chan On Pak
Frederick Bates
Peregrine Branwhite
Marie Emmanuelle Bayon Louis
Joseph Arthur Paquet
Pierre Augustin B clard
Jean 2DCharles B dard
Edwin Wallace Parker
Ola Hermundsen Berge
Cornelius R. Parsons
Halil Rifat Pasha
Thomas Bertie
Manuel Paso
Joseph Bingham (Royal Navy officer)
Ann Catley
Morris Birkbeck
Francisco de Paula del Villar y Lozano
David Bogue
Pauline Bonaparte
George Peake
Samuel Stanley Peck
Martin Boos
Ladislav Peja evi
Vladimir Borovikovsky
Daniel Coke
Fernand Pelloutier
Antoine Nicolas Collier
Frederick Irby, 2nd Baron Boston
Patrick Perkins
Laskarina Bouboulina
Marie Bouliard
William F. Perry
Thomas Bowdler
Ole Peter Petersen
Sir Henry Dashwood, 3rd Baronet
Dinshaw Maneckji Petit
Orlando Bridgeman, 1st Earl of Bradford
Andr Briche
David Davis (Castellhywel)
Isaac Davis (soldier)
William Dawes
John Brooks (governor)
Pierre Desfontaines
Gilbert A. Pierce
Joseph Dickson
Thomas Brown (loyalist)
John S. Pillsbury
Th obald Dillon
Giuseppe Poggi
Magdalene Sophie Buchholm
John Sackville, 3rd Duke of Dorset
Samuel Hartt Pook
Pierre Douville
Hans, Count von B low
Mile Pop Yordanov
Johann Karl Burckhardt
James Durno
Louisa Tollemache, 7th Countess of Dysart
Arvid Posse
George Caines
Pierre Potain
Giuseppe Cambini
Frei Caneca
Baden Henry Powell
Elisabeth Canori Mora
Nathanael Emmons
Frederick Howard, 5th Earl of Carlisle
Giuseppe Carpani
Jean 2DJacques Duval d'Epr mesnil
Marthinus Wessel Pretorius
Hiram Price
Jos Joaquim Champalimaud
David Forman (general)
Johann Gabriel Chasteler de Courcelles
Colin Chisholm (medical writer)
Fran ois 2DMarie Raoult
Matthew Clarkson
Charles Cochon de Lapparent
John Dundas Cochrane
Paul R e
Tommaso Reggio
Robert Coleman (industrialist)
Tom s Ribeiro
Domenico Corri
Giuseppe Ricci
Julien Cosmao
Thomas E. Ricks (Mormon)
Joseph Gulston (collector)
Elias Riggs
Thomas Cundy (senior)
R mi 2DFerdinand Rinfret
Alexander Roberts
Robert Robertson (politician)
Stepan Davydov
Henry Peach Robinson
Isaac Hayne
Martial Borye Desrenaudes
Hendrik Detmers
Anton Hickel
William Rooney
Thomas Dickson (Upper Canada politician)
Juan Mart n D ez
Arthur Wellington Ross
Male Rao Holkar
Richard Hely 2DHutchinson, 1st Earl of Donoughmore
John Jones Ross
Leonard Fulton Ross
Ad la de Dufr noy
Stephen Fox, 2nd Baron Holland
Wilhelm Carl von Rothschild
Charles Rouleau
Michael Dwyer
Gerasim Izmailov
Carl R edi
Franz Rummel
Peter Elmsley
Jankoji Rao Scindia
Lip t P lffy de Erd d
Richard Paul Jodrell
William Eustis
John Shaw (cabinetmaker)
Antoine Fabre d'Olivet
Johann Ernst Fabri
Charles Kensington Salaman
David Fanning (loyalist)
Raja Kesavadas
Joseph Salter
Walter Fawkes
Hans Sandreuter
Charles H. Saunders
Edwin Saunders
Charles 2DAuguste Levassor de La Touche 2DTr ville
Henry Scadding
Giovanni Andrea Scartazzini
Giovanni Andrea Fioroni
Thomas Leiper
Gottfried Schenker
Lady Sarah Lennox
Simon J. Schermerhorn
Conrad Schick
Andreas Franz Wilhelm Schimper
Thomas Furly Forster
Johannes Schmidt (linguist)
Louis, Prince of Nassau 2DSaarbr cken
Max Schmidt
Bohuslav Schnirch
Charles Fran ois, Marquis de Bonnay
Phineas Lovett
Colin Macfarquhar
Frederick IV, Duke of Saxe 2DGotha 2DAltenburg
Julian Scott
Charles Molyneux, 5th Earl of Sefton
Richard Furman
Henri Maillardet
William Malcolm
Louis de Gallois
Giuseppe Serembe
Maria Luisa of Spain
Charles Sew Hoy
Shamas Faqir
Pierre Gaveaux
Peniston Lamb, 1st Viscount Melbourne
Sir William Geary, 2nd Baronet
Albert D. Shaw
Georg Gerson
Sh Tai
Had i 2DProdan
Jean Baptiste Godart
Georg Sibbern
James Monk
Georg von Siemens
Telemaco Signorini
Jos Joaqu n Moraga
William Gray (Massachusetts)
Charles Morris (poet)
Sir John Grey Egerton, 8th Baronet
Joe Simmons (baseball)
Richard Griffin, 2nd Baron Braybrooke
William John Simpson
Edmund Butler, 11th Viscount Mountgarret
Horatio F. Simrall
Fritz Simrock
Luke Gardiner, 1st Viscount Mountjoy
Gugsa of Yejju
Juan Bautista Mu oz
Lindley Murray
John Nichols (printer)
Brita Hagberg
John Toler, 1st Earl of Norbury
Clarence Herbert Smith
Frank Smith (Canadian politician)
Thomas Hall (minister at Leghorn)
Charles Powell Hamilton
George Murray Smith
James Paine (sculptor)
John Milton Harney
James Argyle Smith
Rowland Smith
Sydney Parkinson
Joseph Harris (Gomer)
Ellen Smyly
John Hathorn
Peter Antonovich of Brunswick
Micah Hawkins
Moxley Sorrel
Richard Southey (colonial administrator)
Richard Speight
Anna Protasova
Paul Henkel
Ravi Varma of Padinjare Kovilakam
William Higgins (chemist)
Anna Stang
Sir John Hippisley, 1st Baronet
Samuel Hoare Jr
John Kemp Starley
Jean 2DAntoine Roucher
Henry Rutgers
John Ince (missionary)
Theobald Stein
Maximin Isnard
James Stephens (Fenian)
Abd al 2DRahman al 2DJabarti
Paul Dudley Sargent
Johan Anders J gerhorn
1957 Cannes Film Festival
Simion Stoilow
William James Stillman
Pierre 2DCharles Jombert
Nino Rota discography
Konstantin Stoilov
J. William Stokes
Zwide kaLanga
Sigismund Ernst Hohenwart
List of film scores by Nino Rota
David Simpson (priest)
The Story of Film An Odyssey
Emilio Salgari
Robert Stuart (British Army officer)
Bostan Khan
Grigore Sturdza
Georg Christian Knapp
Alfred Sturge
Christoph Heinrich Kniep
William Knox (Scottish poet)
Sultan Shah Jahan, Begum of Bhopal
Barbara Krafft
Elisabeth Kulmann
Tokugawa Shigeyoshi
Bernard Germain de Lac p de
Thomas Tudor Tucker
William Twiss
Jean Vincent F lix Lamouroux
Jean 2DFran ois Landolphe
Pete Sweeney
John Sweeny (bishop)
Clotworthy Rowley, 1st Baron Langford
George Vansittart
John Swinton (journalist)
John Lanigan
Ioannis Varvakis
George Latimer (Pennsylvania politician)
Franz Lauska
Dezs Szil gyi
Samuel Leonard
Thomas Talbot (Newfoundland politician)
Thomas Powys, 2nd Baron Lilford
Charles Kearns Deane Tanner
John Lilly (priest)
Ninian Lindsay
Thomas Lini re Taschereau
Princess Louise of Saxe 2DHildburghausen
Henry Taylor (cricketer, born 1822)
Benjamin Stratford, 4th Earl of Aldborough
Girolamo Lucchesini
Alexei Antonovich of Brunswick
Thomas H. Taylor
Joseph Lycett
Te Kere Ngatai 2De 2Drua
Charlotte Tebay
Tekle Haymanot of Gojjam
William McIntosh
Tetabiate
Princess Maria Leopoldine of Anhalt 2DDessau
Joseph Henry Thayer
Maha Bandula
Isabella Thoburn
Maha Ne Myo
tienne Aubry
Yeoville Thomason
Miguel Jos de Azanza, Duke of Santa Fe
Hilary Baker
Maurice Thompson
Stanislao Mattei
William McGillivray
Johann Ludwig Wilhelm Thudichum
John McLean (furniture maker)
Friedrich Ludwig Benda
Infanta Benedita of Portugal
Wilhelm Tomaschek
Louis Marie de Milet de Mureau
John Miller (cricketer)
Mike Trost
William Moorcroft (explorer)
Levi Morgan
Maria Antonia Branconi
Benjamin Wistar Morris (colonist)
Jacob Mountain
George Brightman
Edwin F. Uhl
Isaac Brokaw
Edward Bean Underhill
Maler M ller
Spence Broughton
Heinrich Urban
Michael Bruce (poet)
Jean 2DBaptiste Brulo
Stefano Ussi
Constantin Brun
Naihekukui
Alfred Van Santvoord
Jean Baptiste Michel Bucquet
Vasily Narezhny
Carlo Buonaparte
Stewart Van Vliet
Thomas Gleadowe 2DNewcomen, 2nd Viscount Newcomen
Lizzie van Zyl
John Nicol
William Owen (painter)
Charles II August, Duke of Zweibr cken
Papaflessas
Fran ois Chaussier
Elijah Parish
Gottlieb Viehe
Samuel Parkes (chemist)
Georg Vierling
Samuel Parr
Joseph 2DOctave Villeneuve
John Humffreys Parry (antiquary)
Pedro Antonio Ola eta
Pierre 2DFran ois Percy
Nathaniel Wales
Jos de la Cruz
William Curtis
Marc 2DAuguste Pictet
Izabela Czartoryska
Auguste Pl e
William Lee Davidson
Esther de Berdt
William Henry Wallace
John Wallace (Australian politician)
Nathaniel Clarke Wallace
William C. Wallace
John Bartow Prevost
John Dickins
John Pridden
Alfred Wallin
William Dickinson (engraver)
Tahvo Putkonen
Egide Walschaerts
Benno Walter
Lewis Waterman
Edward Watkin
William Waldegrave, 1st Baron Radstock
Raiden Tameemon
Leonard Watkins
Cater Rand
Alfred Waylen
Thomas Howard, 3rd Earl of Effingham
Thomas Wayman
Elisabeth Christine of Brunswick 2DWolfenb ttel, Crown Princess of Prussia
Edm R gnier L'A n
Jonathan Weaver (bishop)
Claus Fasting
Thomas Reid (naval surgeon)
Albrecht Weber
Heinrich Reinhold
Jean 2DBaptiste 2DBoniface de Fortis
Giuseppe Rosaroll
Elisabeth Welhaven
Bernardo de G lvez
Edward Gantt
Jean Gardner
Thomas M. Wells
Elizabeth Henry Campbell Russell
Gunnar Wennerberg
George West
John Ryland
Friedrich Wilhelm Gotter
William Beauclerk, 8th Duke of St Albans
Thomas Whitehead
Jimmy Whitehouse
John Sanders (painter)
Nawab Sayyid Ghulam Muhammad Ali Khan I Bahadur
Frederick Whymper
John Gutch
Henric Schartau
Scott Wike
George Harris, 1st Baron Harris
William Wilkinson (architect)
John Thomas Serres
George Willard
August Adolph von Hennings
George Willes
George Augustus Williams
Peyton Short
Henry Willis
James Hook (composer)
Sir Henry Wilmot, 5th Baronet
John Simpson (soldier)
Benjamin Wilson (congressman)
Baldeo Singh
George Skene
Isaac Wilson (New Zealand politician)
Benjamin Huger (American Revolution)
Jeremiah M. Wilson
Roger Skinner
John Wilson (Caddo)
William Winter 2DIrving
Sir John Stewart, 1st Baronet, of Athenree
Frederick Clarke Withers
John Stricker
Samuel Taggart
Conrad Tanner
Ignatius Gottfried Kaim
John Kane (actor)
Benjamin Edward Woolf
Edward Wright (Medal of Honor)
Sackville Tufton, 9th Earl of Thanet
Horatio George Anthony Wright
Robert Kyd
Vijaya Raghunatha Raya Tondaiman II
William Jay Youmans
Utagawa Toyokuni
Yuxian (Qing dynasty)
Zaixun, Prince Zhuang
Elisha Lawrence
Anastasios Tsamados
Nikola Zhivkov
Emma Zilli
Achille Zo
Carlos Luis de Urrutia
Dine Abduramanov
Jan V clav Vo ek
Richard Vyse
Richard Wainwright (composer)
James Maury (consul)
John Baptist Walsh
M r Adler
Sir John Walsh, 1st Baronet
Agostino Roscelli
William Gordon Weld
Ali III ibn al 2DHusayn
Prince Albert of Saxe 2DAltenburg
Thomas Wynns
Rafael Ximeno y Planes
Pieter Hendrik van Zuylen van Nijevelt
Clarke Abel
Jos de Almeida de vila
Gaetano Aloisi Masella
Herman Amberg
Glafira Alymova
George Washington Anderson
Luis Paret y Alc zar
Joaquim de Sousa Andrade
Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi
Joseph Angus
Robert Hoadley Ashe
Charles Atmore
Louise du Pierry
Alexander Anstruther
Mihail Apostolov
Henry Appenzeller
Karl Daniel Friedrich Bach
Balakishi Arablinski
Paul Fran ois de Quelen de la Vauguyon
Manuel Arg ello Mora
William Bagwell
Arthur Arnold
John Rathbun
Thomas Arthur (VC)
John Barclay (clergyman)
Haru Asada
Joseph Barss (politician)
Arthur Samuel Atkinson
Ferdinand Bauer
Francis George Atkinson
Clarisse Bader
Lord Charles Bentinck
Carl August Wilhelm Berends
John Campbell Baird
Charles S. Baker
Mikhail Bestuzhev 2DRyumin
Bathsheba Spooner
Stepan Balmashov
Paul Spooner